Giving Societies

We are tremendously grateful for your commitment to Valparaiso University. Your gifts shape and transform lives in meaningful and permanent ways, and your support directly and positively impacts our deserving students and talented faculty. Whether you wish to inspire others through your generosity or prefer to remain anonymous, we hope you will continue to support Valpo’s community of promising students and dedicated faculty scholars.

If you notice an error in the way your name is listed, or would like to make a change in the way your name appears in recognition publications, please contact Valparaiso University by sending an email to vudonor@valpo.edu or call 219.464.6818.

Once again, thank you for your loyal and generous support!

President's Circle Membership

Members of the President’s Circle are defined by their consistent leadership and service to Valparaiso University. They demonstrate a tangible interest in shaping the future of the University and leading the efforts of fellow alumni, parents, and friends. An annual gift of $1,000 or more to the Valpo Fund qualifies one for the President’s Circle. There are three levels within the President’s Circle recognition society: Founders Level (represents gifts of $1,000 to $2,499), Partners Level (represents gifts of $2,500 to $4,999) and Scholars Level (represents gifts of $5,000 and above.) This list includes President’s Circle Membership from July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016.

President’s Circle Scholars

Dennis and Janet Spaeth ’61 Bedell
Vernon Berndt ’60 and Judith Logan
Harold ’81H and Margaret Bernthal
Lieselotte Niebuhr ’52 Betterman
Richard ’59 and Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
N. Cornell ’82, ’85 J.D. and Melissa Boggs
Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
H. Dobbs ’77 and Roshann Parris
R. Eric ’52 and Patricia Domroese
John ’64 and Janice Draheim
Brent and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53 , ’01 LL.D.
Glenda Wallin ’57 Duncan
Frederick ’62 and Jeanette Brakhane ’63 Endres
Donald Fites ’56, ’98 LL.D. and Joyce Hagen ’79
Louis and Ruth Aust ’71 MALS Foster
Doreen Barham ’88H Gray
Robert ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Mark ’67 and Mary Kay Hagerman
Robert ’82 and Kathleen Christopher ’82 Hansen
Stephen Harms ’76
Jacqueline Heckler
Mark ’08H and Veronica Heckler ’08H
William ’54, ’56 LL.B. and Sandra Heerman
Mark ’71 and Kathleen Koepp ’71 Helge
David ’65, ’68 J.D. and Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Carl (+) ’59 and Esther Hildner
Michael Hron ’67 and Becky Smith
Warren ’84 and Diane Shultz ’84 Hurlburt
Kenneth ’66 and Rebecca Jacobsen
Emma Jochum
Ralph ’59 and Marilyn Mertins ’61 Johnson
Phyllis Kersten ’61
Gordon Klett ’49
Gary Knott and Colette ’81 Irwin-Knott
Frederick ’70 and Karen Kraegel
Donna Borresen ’56 Kuhr
Michael and Marlene Klepits ’59 Kules
James ’66 and Susan Larson
Gerhardt Lichtfuss ’51
Walter ’54 and Kay Lindemeyer
Judy Beckman ’58 Low
Milton and Katherine McKiernan ’73 Magness
Stephen ’62, ’65 MALS and Elaine Blum ’63 Main
Dan McAdams ’76, ’08 LHD and Rebecca Pallmeyer ’76
Andrew Meyer ’95
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Harold Mobley ’71
Anthony and Marian Schaper ’72 Moon
James ’72, ’75 J.D. and Linda Mueller
Wilfred Mueller
Mark ’87 and Stefanie Mursch ’87 Nelson
Duane and Audrey Nuechterlein
Andrew Nunemaker ’91
Kraig ’87 and Elizabeth Schirmer ’87, ’07 MSN Olejniczak
Steven ’67 and Paula Karsel ’69 Parks
Timothy ’76 and Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Christopher ’95 and Michelle Petrini-Poli
Geraldine Primich ’63 Pigott
Wallace ’51 and Diane Pretzer
Peter ’65, ’70 MALS and Bonnie Thalacker ’70 Raquet
Edward and Martha Cromeans ’66 Reese
Daniel ’80 and Laura Haas ’79 Riemer
Linnea Conrad ’84 Roberts
Scott ’94 and Amy Grabill ’93 Roller
Herbert ’56, ’59 LL.B. and Sharon Schmiedel
Paul ’57, ’96H LL.D. and Janet Schrage
Leroy ’66 and Diana Schramm
Paul and Kelley Christopher ’97 Schueler
Mark ’74 and Theresa Schulz
Verne and Maura Sedlacek
Joachim(+) ’51 and June Staackmann
Paul ’78 and Judith Kohlmeyer ’78 Strasen
Arthur Strohmer ’59
Edward ’55 and Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Stephanie Umbach(+) ’59
Amy Vie ’89
Norman ’57, ’04 LL.D. and Alicia Volk
Bruce Wachholz ’58
Thomas ’72 and Deborah Hedges ’72 Wallace
Patrick ’76 and Nancy Wanta
Susan Weston ’73
Jason ’96 and Julie Tiede ’96 Winkler
Fred ’62 and Jane Schmitt ’62 Wittlinger
Mark ’91 and Kelli Bekemeyer ’91 Yaeger
Carl ’73 and Lynn Scheutzow ’74 Young
Ronald Zech ’65
John ’09 LL.D. and Carol Zeglis
Larry ’70 and Susan Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman

President’s Circle Partners

Bradbury and Janet Geuther ’67 Anderson
Gerald ’71 and Elizabeth Anderson
Marie Austensen
Fredrick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD and Joyce Dombourian
Frederick Bernthal ’64, ’92 DSC and Heather Lancaster
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Roy and Charlotte Heinecke ’71 Campbell
Matthew Christian ’94 and Amy Repp
Arthur ’58 and Willa Clausing
Robert ’59 and Penelope Cline
Donna Craven ’74
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Thomas ’78 and Karen Eisenbart
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie ’71 Femovich
John and Kristine Kolterman ’85 Fox
Brian ’97 and Christy Gapp ’97 Gordon
David Grosnick ’77 and Randa Duvick
Richard Hammerness ’56
Alan ’89H and Diane Mack ’89H Harre
Andrew ’66 and Barbara MacK ’66 Heinecke
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
Bonnie Hunter
S. Glenn ’99 and Tami Jaffe
Scott ’87 and Laura Hauch ’86 Kebschull
Christopher ’83 and Christine Kemnitz
Philip ’80 and Marilyn Koenig
Jeffrey Kopetz ’70
Philip ’57 and Judy Leege
Bruce and Mary Leep
Larry ’72 and Ruth Shaw ’73 McCormick
Richard ’60 and Louise Prohl ’57 Mensing
Barbara Schultz ’57 Meyer
Edward ’87 and Deanna Payne ’87 Meyer
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
Andrew and Diane Horstmann ’85 Norris
Robert and Dorothy Kupke ’51 Nutto
Thomas ’70 and Lauren Orr
Ann Otte ’62
William Rolf ’57, ’58
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Sharon Backus ’68 Rosecrans
Arthur and Gertrud Brillinger ’67 Roule
John ’81 and Ann Schulz ’80 Rudy
Lambert ’58 and Juanita Fields ’56 Runge
James and Janell Sanft
Mark ’79 and Jacy Schelle
Peter ’69 and Elly Schmalz
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Benjamin ’00 and Carla Schnakenberg
John ’80 and Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Gerald Smith
Kent ’78 and Diane Smith
Robert ’80 and Joy Christiansen ’83 Steingass
Donald ’49, ’51 and Eunice Stoskopf
Martin ’68 and Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof
Susan Stuckmeyer
Donald Weberus
Christine Zrinsky ’86

President’s Circle Founders

Ronald ’65 and Tracy Ahlbrand
Marilyn Albrecht
Eric ’78 and Deborah Sheffer ’78 Alcott
Scott and Susan Holmquist ’85 Alexander
Scott and Kathryn Beumer ’84 Allen
William ’59 and Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
David Anderson ’85
Gerald ’56 and Clarice Anderson
Charles ’62 and Marcille Ansorge
James and Malinda King ’84 Anthony
James ’85 and Paula Osinski ’84 Armour
Kenneth ’84 and Brenda Austin
Donald ’76 and Gerry Baeder
Thomas ’72 and Kathryn Wernicke ’72 Baerwald
Lowell Baier ’61
Edward and Mabel Balz
Clifford and Elaine Schabacker ’53, ’70 MALS Barrett
Terrance Baugher ’69
Roland ’54 and Michaelene Baumann
Michael and Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
Edward ’61 and Betty Bengel
Kathleen Betterman ’75
Ronald and Marcia Biang
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Mark and Lois Biermann
Elmer Biles(+) ’49
Richard ’63 and Hazel Bimler
Dennis Blubaugh ’74, ’75
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
David and Ann Bochnowski
Milton and Paulette Gassmann ’68 Boeger
Ralph and Marilyn Boeker
Charles ’68 and Tommie Bohl
Jeffrey Borchardt ’05
Edgar ’65 and Linda Bradley
Thomas ’77 and Julie Bredesen
Carl ’53, ’98 DSC and Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
Robert ’58 and Eunice Brown
Rosanne Brown
Walter ’57 and Darlene Buchwald
Gertrude Buehring
Stephen ’72 and Tressa Buente
Barbara Dietrich ’59 Bulmahn
Arthur ’67 and Marion Burkman
Margaret Burns
Brian and Sandy Burrell
Arnold ’58 and Doris Boerger ’56 Busse
Jack and Ann Swihart ’65 Butts
Michael Camery and Jacquelyn Dieckman ’69
Mary Carr
Daniel ’77 and Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
Christopher and Anne Chivetta
Joel and Lori Vogelsmeier ’78 Christiansen(+)
Gregory ’70 and Dianne Fuhrmann ’71 Clark
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Paul and Vicky Ocock ’52 Davis
Mary Pohlman ’52 Dean
Marcus ’74 and Kirsten Schmidt ’74 Deede
Cory and Gretchen Beuschel ’01 Deeds
Thomas ’03H and Elizabeth Hecht ’69 DeMik
Roger and Barbara Dierberg
Donald ’56 and Shirley Lindskoog ’56 Diersen
Martin ’64 and Kay Schnack ’64 Diesterhaft
Robert ’59 and Carla Dixon
Michael ’84 and Diane Domroese
Mike and Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
David and Janice Hartwick ’64 Dressel
Jonathan Drnjevic ’81
Mark ’84 and Rebecca Balko ’81, ’88 M.Ed. Duesenberg
John ’70 and Judith McNabney ’71 Dutton
David and Carrie Moyer ’99 Egan
Mildred Eichinger
Theodore ’53 and Margaret Heinecke ’52 Eickhoff
Norman and Selma Elling
Karen Ellis ’95
David ’80 and Kathryn Endorf
Mark ’74 and Mary Ennes
Michael ’65 and Carolyn Epperly
Audrey Siess ’64 Erbes
David ’11 and Erika ’14 Esala
Gregory ’85 and Theresa Evans
Randy ’87 and Kimberly Krenzke ’87 Eveler
Carsten ’72 and Georgia Falkenberg
Darron Farha and Kelli Gariglietti Farha
Arthur ’58, ’60 LL.B. and Elizabeth Fedder
Aline Meyer ’51 Ficken
Julius ’86 and Elizabeth Rosskopf ’86 Fingerle
Ruth Berg ’51 Finkelstein
Ross and Jill Turak ’86 Fisher
Russell ’13 and Kathleen ’12 Ford
Elizabeth ’61 Franks-Tribuzio
Larry ’60 and Dorothy Garbers ’60 Franzen
Elizabeth Newman ’58 Frentzel
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Robert and Jo Ann Sumner ’69 Fry
Douglas and Julia Spoor ’97 J.D. Gard
William Garrison ’71
Dale ’64 and Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Timothy ’90 and Jennifer Schmidt ’90 Gatz
Keith ’80 and Gerry Gehl
Philip ’84H and Betty Gehring
Peter ’67, ’69 J.D. and Lynne Robbins ’68 Glick
David Haas ’63
James ’74 and Helen Haase
David ’75 and Susan Smith ’77 Hahn
Dwight and Carole Hall
Norman(+) ’51 and Lois Mae Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Scott Harrison
Luther ’57 and Annie Harthun
Duane ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Heide ’68 and Kathryn Heidepriem
George and Carolyn Heider
Kenneth Herrmann ’51
Carl ’82 and Judy Wagonblast ’82 Herting
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Hessler
Donald and Martha Burckle ’61 Hillerich
John ’66 and Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
Scott Hinn ’82
James ’65 and Pamela Hobelman
Walter ’77 and Anne Hoeppner
Paul ’69 and Pamela Kruck ’71 Hokanson
Eugene ’57 and Jayne Holland
Jeffrey and Lisa Hollander
Verna Holtzen ’56
Robert Horvat ’62
Mary Houston ’66
Marc ’67 and Julie Howell
Lynne Israel
John ’85 and Jill Zalewski ’86 Jacobson
Thomas and Marcia Jason
Ernest Johnson ’60
Thomas ’59 and Adrienne Horstman ’57 Johnson
Thomas and Tamara Bienz ’75 Jones
Raymond ’71 and Judy Justinic
Philip ’68 and Marianne Deters ’68 Kanning
Kenneth ’66 and Diane Kastman
Carol Kasworm ’67
Bonnie Keane ’09
Bruce ’79 and Barbara Kehe
Patrick ’73 and Jeanette Ireland ’73 Keifert
Donald Kendt ’57
Gerald and Julia Kerr
Paula Sievert ’82 King
Kenneth ’73 and Victoria Meyer ’73 Kiviranta
Kenneth Klein ’75
Katherine Kleindorfer
Stuart Klugman
John ’73 and Stephanie Knudson
Leonard ’64 and Marilyn Koch
Ronald ’70 and Marilyn Schleicher ’70 Koepke
Donald and Carol Koetke
William ’53 and Margaret Kohn
James ’58 and Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
Glenn ’81 and Cynthia Kuhlmann ’80 Kraft
Susan Krajewski ’77
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
William and Judy Kreeger
Peter ’54, ’56 LL.B. and Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
Kurt ’73 and Judy Kroenke
James Krommes and Mildred Harman ’58 Krone
Larry and Joan Christiansen ’74 Krueger
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Thomas ’86 and Kristine Honold ’86 Krueger
Paul ’63 and Marilyn Kruelle
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Dollie Kuhrts
Nancy Kussrow ’52
Carol Ladwig ’61
David ’81 and Rise Sloup ’81 Lange
Bruce Laning
John ’66 and Ruth Larson
Thomas and Tracy Tollefson ’85 Leach
Gerald Lecy ’62
Mark ’90 and Deana Acton ’90 Lecy
Carol Prahl ’68 Leslie
Donald Lewis ’72
Maxine Kolke ’49 Lillie
Mikko ’91 and Erica Langenegger ’91 Lipasti
Weston and Janis Homer ’78 Loegering
Alva ’55 and Darlene Lohse
Stephen and Karen Leonard ’91 Looney
Lillian Love
Edgar ’55 and Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Thomas ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Wayne and Eileen Luke
David ’71 and Donna Lyons
Peter ’69 and Stephanie Mace
Thomas Madden ’82
Robert ’61 and Karen Pelto ’60 Mai
Thane Vieselmeyer ’70 Malison
Andrew ’01 and Karen Saeger ’01 Malone
Richard Malone ’69
Kenneth and Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
Paula Martens ’70
Mary Mauer ’83
William and Ruth Heerman ’66 McConnell
James ’58 and Elna McFarland
Kathryn McGibbon
Stewart and Kathryn McMillan
Michele Mellett ’81
Victor Mennicke(+)
Dennis ’64 and Dorothy Meszaros
Edward and Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Dennis ’72 and Ruth Mikkelson
Jeffrey ’69 and Barbara Day ’69 Miller
Jonathan Miller ’71 and Barbara Chapman
Randall Miller ’73 and Denise Schubert
Richard ’58 and Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
Robert ’61 and Victoria Millies
James and Peggy Mills
Lois Mitchum ’06H
Paul and Lauren Moeller
Walter and Diane Meyer ’67 Mooney
David ’67 and Estrellita Mueller
Karl ’60 and Nancy Janke ’59 Mueller
Richard Mueller ’66
Richard ’70 and Kathleen Mueller
Robert and Nancy Wehmeier ’59 Nagel
Ash ’86 and Amy Narayan
Roger Neit
Janice Nelson
Thomas Nelson
Joel ’61 and Lynn Puerschke ’61 Nieting
John Nuechterlein ’78
James and Christy Harris ’77 Obenour
James ’59 and Judith Opfer
Edward and Pearl Ortner
Richard Oster
Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
James ’73 and Patricia Day ’73 Pagenkopf
Michael ’03 M.Ed. and Sarah Palmer
Melba Leege ’55 Panhorst
James ’67 and Sandra Schmid ’67 Paul
Loren Pauling ’49
Richard ’75 and Christine Pehlke
Joel ’77 and Wanda Pelz
Jason and Melissa Petrovich
Brian ’86 and Annika Piazza
Mel ’68 and Eileen Ash ’67, ’98 M.Ed., ’02 EDS Piehl
Ronald Pieper ’74 and Carole Atanasoff Ricthie
John and Lillian Luhrs ’50 Plate
Kenneth ’70, ’73 J.D. and Shelley Podell
William and Eunice Wilke ’53 Poggemeier
Eric and Sara Manske ’97 Powell
Ross ’50 and Lois Prange
Alan ’60 and Judith Pretzel
Rolland ’57 and Sharon Preuss
Timothy Prueser ’81
Randall ’73, ’82 MAED and Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Richard Rafanelli ’80
Charles and Tracy Inskeep ’92 Rahall
Martin ’03 and Anna Nuechterlein ’02 Rathmann
Doris Reicheneker
Gilbert ’51 and Helen Reinkensmeyer
Kenneth and Elaine Riebe
Barb Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Michael ’91 and Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 J.D. Riethmeier
Douglas ’83 and Roberta Rigoni
Carole Nelson ’66 Rinard
Robert ’67 and Wilma Jahn ’68 Ritter
John ’58 and Lorraine Rittmann
Timothy and Laura Roberts
Robert and Erika Mueller ’70 Robeson
Byron Roche and Paula Scholl ’81
Robert Roemke
Linda Roettger ’74
William Rolf ’57, ’58
Scott ’94 and Amy Grabill ’93 Roller
Paul ’57 and Jeanette Rommelmann
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
T. Marshall Rousseau ’55
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Dale ’84 and Melinda Meints ’84 Rudy
Walter and Amelia Bubolz ’60 Rugland
Louis and Ann Bartlett ’66 Rundio
Charles ’79 and Brenda Russell
Louis ’74 and Christina Salute
David Silseth and Ruth Schairer Silseth ’58
Mark ’79 and Jacy Schelle
John Scherer ’58
Robert ’71 and Carol Schickel
Richard Schiming ’69 and Patricia Hargrove
Susan Schlicker ’80
Jill Schlifske ’83
Helen Schmidt
Noel ’59 and Mary Von Husen ’58 Schmidt
Roger ’73 and Nancy Schmidt
Mark ’83 and Sue Schmiedel
Verne ’63 and Donna Schneider
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Gerhard ’44 and Joanne Trost ’44 Schottman
Jeffrey ’84 and Cheryl Bunnett ’84 Schrader
Jay ’94 and Julie Sturm ’94 Schroeder
Phyllis Larson ’69 Schroeder
Jon ’59 and Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Robert Schuneman(+) ’56
Thomas ’57 and Tess Lansing ’59 Schutte
Theodore ’66 and Ruth Ann Schwan
Richard and Janet Mielke ’74 Schwartz
Donald Schwerin ’69
John and Vicki Whoolery ’74 Seeck
Scott ’89 and Jennifer Weber ’89 Seefeld
Gerald ’54 and Betty Seegers
Kathi Selle ’71 Seifert
Richard ’61 and Carolyn Sellke
Edgar Senne
Rachel Settlage
Edward ’76 and Karen Johnson ’63 Seykowski
Ross Shaw ’71
Donna Jean Simon ’71
Roger ’65 and Patricia Laube ’66 Sims
Everit and Nikki Sliter
Nancie Smith
Ryder and Julie Smith
Harley ’95H and JoAnn Knarr ’57 Snyder
Richard Sohn ’84
Norma Acker ’62 Sorenson
Susan Spaeth ’85
Philip ’92, ’95 J.D. and Heike Cockerill ’95 J.D. Spahn
Robert Spitz
Jake and Lauren Stafford
Edward ’63 and Jill Stickford ’63 Stammel
Bruce ’75, ’80 MALS and Paula Wille ’75 Starek
Robert ’64 and Sandy Stark
Robert Stark
John ’66 and Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen
William ’57, ’59 and Helen Steinbrecher
Robert ’80 and Joy Christiansen ’83 Steingass
Donna Dust ’64 Steinmann
Christian ’92 and Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Raymond and Bonnie Brault ’68 Stolarczyk
George and Louise Mitskevich ’68 Strohmeyer
William ’53 and Georgette Strutz
Kenneth Swanson ’66
Miriam Brown ’46 Swanson
Margaret Swift
William Tatman
Stephen and Joyce Schellentrager ’79 Taylor
Michael and Heather Kendzierski ’01 Terry
Otto ’55 and Ingeborg Teske
Pam Thielo
Lois Thomas
David Tiemann ’80 and Katherine Kaminski Tiemann ’80
Brandon ’08 and Johanna Brinkley ’08 Tomlinson
James ’76, ’79 J.D. and Mary Ann Torgerson
Ruth Trepanier
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Phillip ’72 and Cathy Hyvonen ’72 Tribble
Rodney and Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
Carolyn Underwood
Janice Unrath ’89
Kenneth ’56 and Ruth Holland ’56 Unrath
Spero Valavanis
Michael ’82 and Janet Wilkening ’82 Van Beek
Loretta Van Every ’94
Stuart ’85 and Janet Tetik ’85 Vogelsmeier
Lydia Volz
Paul and Candy Von Tobel
David ’83 and Elizabeth Handrock ’83 Walden
Martin ’60 and Sandra Dobberfuhl ’61 Wambsganss
Edgar and Caroline Weber
Jennifer Weber ’83
Mark ’68 and Mary Wedel
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
George ’65 and Janet Scholz ’65 Weller
Wilma Elsing ’51 Wendt
Clarence West ’51
Susan Weston ’73
Bruce and Jane Herr ’76 Whiteside
Sue Wikelski
Janet Wilgus ’67
Barbara Hooth ’88H Wilson
Joel ’72 and Marcia Wilson
Thomas and Katie Wilson
Henry ’49 and Betty Ansett ’47 Witte
Stanley ’60 and Karla Kretzmann ’61 Woell
Otto Woike ’50, ’51
Peggy Woiwod
Jerome and Mary Wolf
Michael and Rebekah Larson ’85 Wolff
Kenneth and Edith Wolters
Eleanor Tendick ’59 Woodyard
Elizabeth Wulliman ’07
Kristin Yakimow ’91
J. Michael and Nancy Yohe
Melvin ’58 and Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Thomas ’77 and Lois Yunghans
Kenneth ’70 and Suzanne Zacharias
Matthew ’95 and Jeannine Duesing ’95 Zahn
Mark Zeigfinger and Corinne Fribley ’95
Carl Ziegler ’62
Glen and Margaret Riethmeier ’60 Zobel
Christine Zrinsky ’86

President's Circle Lifetime Membership

President’s Circle Lifetime membership recognizes and honors Valparaiso University’s most generous donors for their cumulative and consistent support. The Lifetime members of the President’s Circle are the philanthropic leaders of Valparaiso University, and their impact is significant. Many members have established endowed scholarship funds to benefit our remarkable students, some have given to endowed faculty support, and others have achieved their Lifetime status solely through their longstanding support of the Valpo Fund. This society honors donors who have cumulatively given $100,000 or more in any of the following forms: planned gifts, outright gifts, new pledges, and matching gifts.  The President’s Circle Lifetime members play a large role in bringing to life the mission of Valpo and enabling the values of service, leadership, faith, and integrity to thrive.

Lifetime membership in the President’s Circle includes eight recognition groups based upon total cumulative gifts and commitments:

  • Century ($100,000,000+)
  • Visionary ($50,000,000 – $99,999,999)
  • Luminary ($25,000,000 – $49,999,999)
  • Ambassador ($10,000,000 – $24,999,999)
  • Fellow ($5,000,000 – $9,999,999)
  • Benefactor ($1,000,000 – $4,999,999)
  • Leader ($500,000 – $999,999)
  • Legacy ($100,000 – $499,999)

Visionary Membership:

Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Mark ’71 and Kathleen Koepp ’71 Helge

Luminary Membership:

Doris Christopher ’99 LL.D.

Ambassador Membership:

Richard ’51, ’53 LL.B, ’01H LL.D. and Phyllis Buehner ’54, ’04 ARTH Duesenberg

Fellow Membership:

Donald Fites ’56, ’98 LL.D. and Joyce Hagen ’79
Joan Scheele ’71H, ’77 LL.D. Mueller
Patricia Pelzer

Benefactor Membership:

Kathryn Drews ’71 Hronec Anderson
Connie Ashline
Violet Berge
Harold ’81H and Margaret Bernthal
Richard ’59 and Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Philipp Brockington
Lesley Chapman ’77
H. Dobbs ’77 and Roshann Parris
John ’64 and Janice Draheim
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53 LL.B, ’01 LL.D.
John ’70 and Judith McNabney ’71 Dutton
Jack ’74 and Cynthia Atwater ’75 Felton
Josephine Luecke ’46 Ferguson
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Valerie Gates
Robert ’82 and Kathleen Christopher ’82 Hansen
Alan ’89H and Diane Mack ’89H Harre
David ’65, ’68 J.D. and Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Beverly Hoffman
Sharon King ’57
Gordon Klett ’49
Frederick ’70 and Karen Kraegel
Bruce Laning
Milton and Katherine McKiernan ’73 Magness
Norma Deets ’66 May
Larry ’72 and Ruth Shaw ’73 McCormick
James ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
Anthony and Marian Schaper ’72 Moon
Surjit ’08 DSC and Mindy Patheja
Peter ’65, ’70 MALS and Bonnie Thalacker ’70 Raquet
Paul ’57, ’96H LL.D. and Janet Schrage
Thomas ’57 and Tess Lansing ’59 Schutte
Harley ’95H and JoAnn Knarr ’57 Snyder
Deborah Tschetter ’71 Spannraft
Donna Stride
Michael ’65, ’67 LL.B and Dianne Swygert
Edward ’55 and Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Richard and Joan Vie
Norman ’57, ’04 LL.D. and Alicia Volk
Sue Wikelski
James and Susan Schmiege ’64 Wilson
Fred ’62 and Jane Schmitt ’62 Wittlinger
Ronald Zech ’65
Larry ’70 and Susan Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman

Leader Membership:

Clyde ’51 and Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
N. Cornell ’82, ’85 J.D. and Melissa Boggs
Arnold ’58 and Doris Boerger ’56 Busse
Robert Clausen ’69
Donna Craven ’74
Vivian Donnelley
Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Timothy Duerr ’77
James ’68 and Janet Fitzpatrick
Alita Freitag
Stephen ’73 and Ellen Kowert ’71 Furbacher
Robert and Brenda Good
Charles and Paula Kavasch ’67 Groncy
David ’53 and Leslie Grunau
Mark ’67 and Mary Kay Hagerman
Edward and Ruth Beall ’59 Heinig
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Hessler
James ’87 and Karen Endicott ’90 Huston
Catherine Bonker ’57 Jenny
Dale Kempf ’62
Paul Kerkhoff ’51
Leonard ’64 and Marilyn Koch
Jack ’58, ’61 LL.B and Sara Hibbard ’61 Lawson
Al ’58 and Karen Prescott ’58 Meitz
Randall Miller ’73 and Denise Schubert
James ’72, ’75 J.D. and Linda Mueller
Andrew Nunemaker ’91
Richard Oelschlaeger ’68
Timothy ’76 and Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Ronald ’58 and Janet Reimer
Linnea Conrad ’84 Roberts
Linda Roettger ’74
Sharon Backus ’68 Rosecrans
Robert ’50 LL.B and Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Marilyn Schawk
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie ’71 Femovich
Phyllis Larson ’69 Schroeder
Ronald ’53 and Eunice Schultz
Edward ’68 and Nancy Siemon
Judith Strobel ’65 Small
Paul ’78 and Judith Kohlmeyer ’78 Strasen
Duane and Sylvia Clarke ’60 Straub
Alvin ’58 and Marion Niederer ’58 Streder
Glenn ’56, ’58 LL.B and Patricia Bushong ’55, ’62 LL.B Tabor
Robert ’72 and Sally Johnson ’72 von Zirngibl
Bruce Wachholz ’58
Joel ’72 and Marcia Wilson
Jason ’96 and Julie Tiede ’96 Winkler
Carl ’73 and Lynn Scheutzow ’74 Young
Joyce Zastrow ’51

Legacy Membership:

Robert Addison ’70
Jack ’62 and Joann Beyer ’60 Allen
Kevin ’78 and Nancy Larkin ’79 Allodi
Ginny Butz ’44 Amling
Lois Grote ’48 Ansett
Charles ’74 and Stephanie Bachman
Thomas ’72 and Kathryn Wernicke ’72 Baerwald
1965 Alumni Couple, Parents and Grandparents
Fredrick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD and Joyce Dombourian
Terrance Baugher ’69
Millard ’56, ’58 LL.B and Dianne Becker
Dixon ’64 and Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
James Muir and Betsy Betker ’74 Muir
Ronald and Marcia Biang
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Janice Biel
Charles and Carolyn Hoeh ’62 Bloom
F. William ’61 and Priscilla Boelter
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Ruth Born ’47
Elaine Frank ’57 Boughner
Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
Richard Brauer
Larry Brelje
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Harlan Brockman
Charles ’53 and Joan Brophy
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Roy and Charlotte Heinecke ’71 Campbell
Dorcas Claussen
Norman ’50 LL.B and Marilynn Cobb
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Paul and Vicky Ocock ’52 Davis
Randy ’82, ’85 J.D. and Linda Unrath ’85 Dessau
Lois Tornberg ’56 DeWell
Thelma Dickey ’55
Michael Camery and Jacquelyn Dieckman ’69
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Robert ’59 and Carla Dixon
Shirley Doering
Bruce Dohrmann
R. Eric ’52 and Patricia Domroese
Edward ’54 and Delores Dregalla
Joel Dryer
Brent and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Charles ’95H and Joanne Dull
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Glenda Wallin ’57 Duncan
Ruth Dunklau
Larry Eberhardt ’59
Dennis and Janice Eickhoff
Theodore ’53 and Margaret Heinecke ’52 Eickhoff
Edwin ’48 and Carol Bremer ’47 Engerer
Mark ’74 and Mary Ennes
Audrey Siess ’64 Erbes
Richard Eynon ’66, ’69 J.D.
Carsten ’72 and Georgia Falkenberg
Lois Foelber
Larry ’60 and Dorothy Garbers ’60 Franzen
Mrs. Gerhard (Jean) Freche
Donald ’60 and Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Joseph and Jeanne Gillen
Richard ’60 and Francelia Gozon
Doreen Barham ’88H Gray
Norma Gromley
Robert ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Wayne ’60 and Mary Grupe
James ’74 and Helen Haase
Albert Haeger
Ruth Hansen ’59
Duane ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Louise Hartwig
Jacqueline Heckler
Mark ’08H and Veronica Heckler ‘08H
William ’54, ’56 LL.B and Sandra Heerman
Dr. George C. and Pr. Carolyn W. Heider
Theodore ’64 and Aldena Herr
Glenn ’61 and Dorothy Hessler
Wayne and Anne Hilchen
Carl ’59 and Esther Hildner
Mark and Carol Hill
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
John ’66 and Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
Hugh and Lynette Hoffman
David ’69, ’74 J.D. and Anita Lawton ’71 Hollenbeck
Marilyn Holmquist
James ’66 and Susan Pennekamp ’66 Hooker
Michael Hron ’67 and Becky Smith
Gary Knott and Colette Irwin-Knott ’81
Razz Jenkins ’77 and Patti Interrante
Emma Jochum
Ernest Johnson ’60
Jay ’68, ’71 J.D. and Joy Johnson
Ralph ’59 and Marilyn Mertins ’61 Johnson
Paul Jud ’86
Ralph Gibson and Mary Junck ’69
Fred ’58 and Ethel Traut ’58 Kallsen
Miriam Kapfer
Kenneth and Hildegarde Stifel ’62 Kase
Carol Kasworm ’67
Scott ’87 and Laura Hauch ’86 Kebschull
James ’66 and Rebecca Keller
Charles and Sandra Bopp ’80 Kinsella
Jerry ’60 and Barbara Knippa
Marjorie Koester ’51
David ’65 and Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
Charles Kokaska ’58
Bernard and Sue Konrady
Loren ’57 and Althea Bartz ’58 Korte
Edgar Koschmann ’59
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
Kenneth ’64 and Karen Kress
Kurt ’73 and Judy Kroenke
John ’60 and Mary Krueger
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Harvey ’87H and Carol Schulz ’52 Lange
Janet Karsten ’67 Larson
Frank ’83 J.D. and Gretta Ulrich ’82 Lattal
Edward ’83 and Paula Day ’83 Lazar
Richard Lee ’60
Bruce and Mary Leep
Gilbert Lehmann ’55
Stephen ’66, ’69 J.D. and Elaine Lewis
Gerhardt Lichtfuss ’51
Maxine Kolke ’49 Lillie
John ’75 and Eileen Bishop ’75 List
Edgar ’55 and Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Thomas Luecke ’73
Thomas ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Robert Luker
Thomas Lutz
Craig ’81 and Laurie Maass
Eileen Schulz ’59 MacFarlane
Lynn Wright ’65 MacIntyre
Richard and Jane Baue ’99 MSN, ’00 Maddox
Wesley ’54 and Marjorie Daniel ’54 Maiers
Stephen ’62, ’65 MALS and Elaine Blum ’63 Main
Paul and Susan Markert ’67 Mannheim
Josephine Leege ’51 Martin
Michael ’67 and Susan McGill
Ronald ’62 and Sharon McGuire
George ’55 and Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Stewart and Kathryn McMillan
David ’71 and Gail Meilahn
Richard ’60 and Louise Prohl ’57 Mensing
Andrew Meyer ’95
Barbara Schultz ’57 Meyer
Kenneth ’62 and Xiaolu Meyer
Edward and Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Marion Milnikel
Joel ’75 and Susan Brandt ’77 Minster
Kirk Minster ’71
Harold ’65 and Elizabeth Moellering
Alan ’59, ’62 J.D. and Carolyn Burgdorf ’59 Morrisson
Richard ’70 and Kathleen Mueller
Wilfred Mueller
Robert ’55 and Gail Hendrickson ’59 Muir
Herman ’64 and Patricia Naas
Robert and Nancy Wehmeier ’59 Nagel
Ash ’86 and Amy Narayan
Dieter ’58, ’60 LL.B and Pamela Wiedenheft ’60 Nickel
LeRoy ’69 and Brenda Storin ’68 Nosbaum
Christopher ’73, ’76 J.D. and Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D. Nuechterlein
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Richard Oster
Melba Leege ’55 Panhorst
Steven ’67 and Paula Karsel ’69 Parks
Richard ’75 and Christine Pehlke
Arlene Peters
Ross ’50 and Lois Prange
Rolland ’57 and Sharon Preuss
Jeffrey ’78 and Jane Burmeister ’77 Raday
Charles ’59, ’62 LL.B and Elizabeth Rau
Michael ’84 and Dawn Swanson ’11H Rickman
Dana Rifai ’07 J.D.
Mohamad and Nuha ’97 Rifai
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Gary ’71 and Hally Rosenbeck
T. Marshall Rousseau ’55
Robert and Helen Rudesill
Roy ’63 and Linda Rullman
Lambert ’58 and Juanita Fields ’56 Runge
Dody Ruosch ’51
Freeman Russell
Doren and Ruth ’87H Russler
Robert and Judith Sanders
Marcie Schalon
Richard Schiming ’69 and Patricia Hargrove
James ’81 and Andrea Schloemer
Harold ’67 and Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Helen Schmidt
Hugo ’93H and Shirley Schmidt
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Herbert ’56, ’59 LL.B and Sharon Schmiedel
Eugene ’80 J.D. and Faith Schoon
John ’52 and Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Victor Borison and Laura Schroeder
Richard ’59 and Carol Schroer
David ’66 and Kathleen Schultz
Mark ’74 and Theresa Schulz
Jon ’59 and Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Thomas ’54 and Althea Reinhardt ’54 Schumann
Betty Kelley ’43, ’71 MALS Schwan
Theodore ’66 and Ruth Ann Schwan
Mark Schwehn ’67 and Dorothy Bass
Scott ’89 and Jennifer Weber ’89 Seefeld
Paul ’52 and Phyllis Knieriemen ’52 Seegers
Kathi Selle ’71 Seifert
Stephen Seifert
Craig Selover ’71
Ernesto Smith and Valori Rehme ’72 Seltz-Smith
John ’80 and Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Roger ’65 and Patricia Laube ’66 Sims
Susan Spaeth ’85
Timothy ’79 and Nancy Speaker
Arthur ’50, ’52 LL.B and Cecelia Stamm
Jon ’83 and Anne Steinbrecher
William ’57, ’59 and Helen Steinbrecher
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Marit Store
Victor ’79 and Christen Streufert
Martin ’68 and Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof
Arthur Strohmer ’59
John ’55, ’57 LL.B and Nancy Tagge
James ’76, ’79 J.D. and Mary Ann Torgerson
Rodney and Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
Michael ’82 and Janet Wilkening ’82 Van Beek
Glenn ’75, ’77 J.D. and Dawn Jefferson ’79 Vician
Amy Vie ’89
Merlyn ’55 and Judith Clausen ’61 Vocke
Karlyn Schram ’56 Volk
Stefan and Boshka Wagner
Thomas ’72 and Deborah Hedges ’72 Wallace
Patrick ’76 and Nancy Wanta
Douglas ’71, ’82 MALS and Jacqueline Watkins
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
William ’73 and Jane Kurhajec ’73 Wehrenberg
H. Edward ’68 and Janice Funk ’68 Wesemann
Dean(+) and Barbara White
Ernest Wignall
Michael and Susan Williams
George and Carol Fiesler ’62 Williamson
Barbara Hooth ’91H Wilson
Jeffrey ’71 and Faith Witt
Henry ’49 and Betty Ansett ’47 Witte
Peggy Woiwod
Ronald ’67 and Sheila Wolf
Robert ’69 and Sharon Wuggazer
Barbara Yost ’63
John ’09 LL.D. and Carol Zeglis
Karl ’89 and Dian Thrasher ’89 Zeile
Carl Ziegler ’62
Christine Zrinsky ’86

Kretzmann Society

Kretzmann Society membership includes alumni, parents, and friends of Valparaiso University who have planned support for Valparaiso University in their estate through wills, trusts, annuities, or other estate-planning vehicles. Valpo gratefully acknowledges the foresight and thoughtfulness of those who have chosen to include the University in their philanthropic planning. This list includes all members of the Kretzmann Society who have elected to have their name included in the Honor Roll.

Kretzmann Society

Gary ’62 and Peggy Aasheim
Robert Addison ’70
Susan Taylor ’59 Albrecht
Ginny Butz ’44 Amling
William ’59 and Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
Kathryn Drews ’71 Hronec Anderson
Lois Grote ’48 Ansett
Iona Bohn ’49 Ansorge
Ree Arnold ’64
Richard Asendorf ’67
David ’71 and Pamela Henning ’71 Ashcom
Connie Ashline
Charles ’80 and Lisa Baldwin
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
John ’74 and Katherine Barkley
Fredrick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD
Terrance Baugher ’69
Michael Beaver ’07
Eunice Becker
Millard ’56, ’58 LL.B and Dianne Becker
William ’56 and Linda Behrendt
Dorothy Bein
Luther Bekemeier
Clyde ’51 and Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Alvera Bergquist
Harold ’81H and Margaret Bernthal
Wilmar ’49 and Lorna Bernthal
Vera Schafer ’42 Betker(+)
Charles and Carolyn Hoeh ’62 Bloom
William ’63 and Leslie Blount
Gene ’81 and Nancy Ruppin ’81 Bluhm
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Edwin ’61 and Margaret Boger
Richard Bohde(+) ’51
George ’61 and Linda Bone
William and Virginia Bopf
Marcella Borcherding ’56, ’66 MALS
Herbert ’63 and Peggy Borchert
Ruth Born ’47
Myrtle Bosch
Elaine Frank ’57 Boughner
Andrew Bouman ’80 and Holly Halligan ’80
Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
David Brandt
Ernest ’68 and Catherine Braue
Richard Brauer
Paul (+) and Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Carl ’53, ’98 DSC and Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
Philipp Brockington
James ’64 and Carolyn Brueggemann
Nina Arnold ’55 Bruns
Walter ’57 and Darlene Buchwald
Fredrick ’62 and Jeannie Karshick ’63 Bulmahn
Arthur ’67 and Marion Burkman
Sue Burreson
Ruth Kettring ’48 Burrus
Larry Busick ’64, ’66 LL.B
Arnold ’58 and Doris Boerger ’56 Busse
Michael Camery and Jacquelyn Dieckman ’69
Roy and Charlotte Heinecke ’71 Campbell
Marjorie Matthes ’46 Chambers
Lesley Chapman ’77
Joel Christiansen
Lori Vogelsmeier ’78 Christiansen(+)
Robert Clausen ’69
Robert and Caroline McMillan ’62 Collings
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Victoria Jirik ’82 Copeland
Richard ’54 and Judith Cornwell
Donna Craven ’74
John and Bethel Bretscher ’71 Crockett
Paul and Barbara Czamanske
Paul Danatsko ’75
Karen Davis ’85 J.D.
Paul and Vicky Ocock ’52 Davis
Robert and Eleanor Siems ’57 DeVries
Lois Tornberg ’56 DeWell
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
June Julius ’59 Donaldson
Joy Donath
Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Ernest ’63 and Mary Dossin
Richard ’68 and Ruth Fuchs ’70 Doty
David and Jan Dodge ’78 Dougherty
John ’64 and Janice Draheim
Edward ’54 and Delores Dregalla
Timothy Duerr ’77
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Rupert (+) ’85H, ’05 LL.D. and Ruth Dunklau
Patricia Nicholson ’58 Durben
John ’70 and Judith McNabney ’71 Dutton
David Dvorak ’60
Larry Eberhardt ’59
Daniel Eggerding ’74
Theodore ’53 and Margaret Heinecke ’52 Eickhoff
Mary Eifrig(+)
Frederick ’62 and Jeanette Brakhane ’63 Endres
Marilyn Engelken ’69
Mark ’74 and Mary Ennes
David Estes ’70
Arthur ’62 and Patricia Fabsits
Carsten ’72 and Georgia Falkenberg
Arthur ’58, ’60 LL.B and Elizabeth Fedder
Richard ’61 and Eileen Duerr ’60 Fehlberg
Douglas ’67 and Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
Jack ’74 and Cynthia Atwater ’75 Felton
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie ’71 Femovich
Josephine Luecke ’46 Ferguson
James ’68 and Janet Fitzpatrick
John Flynn ’66, ’67 LL.B
Russell and Nancy Vollman ’62 Foris
Allen ’66 and Ann Fornwald
Larry ’60 and Dorothy Garbers ’60 Franzen
Norma Freche
Daniel ’83 and Diane Freiburger
Elsbeth Buetow ’60 Freiburger
Alita Freitag
Elizabeth Newman ’58 Frentzel
William Friedery ’70
Marjorie Johnston ’40 Friedrich
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Bette Froehlich(+)
Stephen ’73 and Ellen Kowert ’71 Furbacher
David ’59 and Arlene Gahl
Valerie Gates
Dale ’64 and Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Donald ’60 and Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Laura Gatz ’90
Dennis ’67 and Diane Gieseke
David ’62 and Susan Frykholm ’61 Gitch
Audrey Golnick ’54
Robert and Brenda Good
Amanda Graf ’13
Derek and Christy Miller ’95 Graf
William and Janet Glenn ’74 MALS Gray
Bettye Jackson ’90 Green
Gary ’63 and Julie Gouty ’64 Greinke
Charles and Paula Kavasch ’67 Groncy
Robert ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
David ’53 and Leslie Grunau
Wayne ’60 and Mary Grupe
James ’74 and Helen Haase
Mark ’67 and Mary Kay Hagerman
Russell ’56 and Janet Oliver ’54 Halleen
Marianne Halvorson
Carol Johnson ’64 Hamblet
Glenn Hannah(+)
Norman ’51 (+) and Lois Mae Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Robert ’82 and Kathleen Christopher ’82 Hansen
Ruth Hansen ’59
Dorothy Hanser
Elaine Liening ’48 Hanson(+)
Alan ’89H and Diane Mack ’89H Harre
Douglas and Lucy Holm ’65 Harrison
Katherine Hawks ’78
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Jacqueline Heckler
Mark and Veronica Heckler
Leopold (+) ’50 and Marie Hedbavny
George and Carolyn Heider
Edward and Ruth Beall ’59 Heinig
Larry ’65 and Suanne Hendricks
Doris Henke
Gene (+) ’69, ’74 J.D. and Kristen Hennig
Paul Henry ’80
Hildegarde Herfurth ’46
Donald and Nancy Wehling ’58 Herman
Theodore ’64 and Aldena Herr
Glenn ’61 and Dorothy Hessler
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Hessler
Wayne and Anne Hilchen
David(+) ’66 and Patricia Hildebrand
Dorothy Debower ’55 Hildebrandt
Mark and Carol Hill
Thomas Hill ’74 J.D.
Donald and Martha Burckle ’61 Hillerich
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
Richard and Cheryl Hipple
Donald Hoeferkamp
Martha Hoeppner
Beverly Hoffman
Donald and Marlene Hoirup
William(+) and Marilyn Holmquist
Donald ’51 and Shirley Holtz
Margaret Petzold ’53 Houk
Edie Hovey ’61
James ’87 and Karen Endicott ’90 Huston
Mark ’72, ’75 J.D. and Karen Ilten
S. Glenn ’99 and Tami Jaffe
Duane Jarnecke ’79
Robert Jensen ’65
Ada Stokes ’42 Jeppesen
Kay Johnson
Ernest Johnson ’60
John ’75 and Jennie Johnson
Roger ’52 and Catherine Johnson
Ralph and Cynthia Johnston
Anne Rist ’69 Jolly
Henry ’56 and Melinda Jud
Paul Jud ’86
Bruce and Jean Zachrich ’71 Kahn
Fred ’58 and Ethel Traut ’58 Kallsen
Melvin ’53 and Dorothy Hartmann ’54 Kangas
Barbara Schindler ’63 Kanning
Karl Kastendieck ’66
Carol Kasworm ’67
Scott ’87 and Laura Hauch ’86 Kebschull
James ’66 and Rebecca Keller
Christopher ’83 and Christine Kemnitz
Kevin Kenz and Lisa Marsh Kenz ’85
Paul Kerkhoff ’51
Norman Kettner(+) ’50
Sharon King ’57
Leona Plotz ’54 Kirschenmann
Gordon Klett ’49
Jerry ’60 and Barbara Knippa
Carolyn Koehler
Janet Sekki ’65 Koerwitz
Lorraine Koester
David ’65 and Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
Kenneth ’71 and Penny Boetticher ’70 Kollmeyer
Jeffrey Kopetz ’70
Edgar Koschmann ’59
Frederick ’70 and Karen Kraegel
Herbert and Gertrude Kiehl ’52 Kramer
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
Peter ’54, ’56 LL.B and Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
David ’71 and Ann Kretzmann
John ’60 and Mary Krueger
Kurtiss ’80 and Margaret Killinger ’79 Krueger
Marilyn Meier ’50 Krueger(+)
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Kathryn La Rosa ’95
Thomas ’75 and Deborah Steeples ’74 Lane
Carolyn Baehr ’56 Lange
Robert Lange ’49
Burton and Maureen Langer
Bruce Laning
Peter and Patricia Larsen
Janet Karsten ’67 Larson
John ’66 and Ruth Larson
Lois Laube ’68
Edward ’65 and April Laughlin
Alma Ahlbrand ’57 Lawrence(+)
Jack ’58, ’61 LL.B and Sara Hibbard ’61 Lawson
Edward ’83 and Paula Day ’83 Lazar
Gerald Lecy ’62
Richard Lee ’60
Gilbert Lehmann ’55
Diana Leland ’69
Marcia Lewis
Stephen ’66, ’69 J.D. and Elaine Lewis
Gerhardt Lichtfuss ’51
Jane Kipp ’56 Lichtfuss
Maxine Kolke ’49 Lillie
Nils ’58 and Jacklin Waldbuesser(+) ’58 Lindfors
Bruce ’71 and Marilyn Veit ’66 Lindner
William Linnemeier ’52
John ’75 and Eileen Bishop ’75 List
Alfred Looman(+) ’42
Jane Halter ’84H Looman(+)
Edgar ’55 and Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Thomas Luecke ’73
Thomas ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Eileen Schulz ’59 MacFarlane
Elyse Mach ’58
Lynn Wright ’65 MacIntyre
Robert ’72 MALS and Lynn Krause ’71 Madsen
Milton and Katherine McKiernan ’73 Magness
Arthur Magnuson ’62 and Chanel Kotewa
Sylvia Stalter ’70 Mahle
Wesley ’54 and Marjorie Daniel ’54 Maiers
Stephen ’62, ’65 MALS and Elaine Blum ’63 Main
Irene Malasto
W. David and Marilyn Miller ’65 Mallery
Thomas and Mary Ruprecht ’62 Malone
Sandra Mann ’76
Paul and Susan Markert ’67 Mannheim
Paula Martens ’70
Josephine Leege ’51 Martin
Robert ’56 and Nancy Maschhoff
Norma Deets ’66 May
William and Louise Hagge ’62 McAliney
Michael ’63, ’65 LL.B and Wilma Kisro ’65 McCarey
Larry ’72 and Ruth Shaw ’73 McCormick
Nancy Watkins ’69 McCormick
James ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
Michael ’67 and Susan McGill
Ronald ’62 and Sharon McGuire
Gary McKinney and Kathy Fasel-McKinney ’75
Chita Chaffer ’59 McKinney
George ’55 and Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
William ’52 and Mary Beth McRitchie
David ’71 and Gail Meilahn
Al ’58 and Karen Prescott ’58 Meitz
Victor(+) and Cindy Mennicke
Richard ’60 and Louise Prohl ’57 Mensing
Carlos ’93H and Susan Roehrs ’53 Messerli
Andrew Meyer ’95
James Meyers ’69
Edward and Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Randall Miller ’73 and Denise Schubert
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Marion Milnikel
Frederic ’71 and Barbara Spillane ’70 Mina
Joel ’75 and Susan Brandt ’77 Minster
Norman Minster ’47
Joan Moeller ’58, ’73 MALS
Harold ’65 and Elizabeth Moellering
Anthony and Marian Schaper ’72 Moon
Carolyn Schoenbaum ’60 Moritz
Alan ’59, ’62 J.D. and Carolyn Burgdorf ’59 Morrisson
George and Kay(+) Mortimer ’75
Paul ’67 and Diane Rost ’68 Mueller
Wilfred Mueller
James Muir and Betsy Betker ’74 Muir
Robert ’55 and Gail Hendrickson ’59 Muir
Lyle ’56 and Marlene Kliemek ’57 Muller
Virginia Conley ’79 MALS Mullin
Joe and Judith Peterson ’62 Murray
Herman Naas ’64
Max ’57 and Judith Bovim ’57, ’71 MALS Nagel
Robert and Nancy Wehmeier ’59 Nagel
Jeffrey Nelson ’82
Thomas and Ruth Neuberger
Howard Nichols
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
David and Cynthia Doornbos ’84 Novak
Christopher ’73, ’76 J.D. and Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D. Nuechterlein
Michele Landow ’75 Nunemacher
Andrew Nunemaker ’91
Dennis ’60 and Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Matthew ’09 and Liane ’09 Olsen
Leslie ’67 and Nancy Olson
Margaret Olson ’73
Sheryl Olson ’70
Richard Oster
David ’57 and JoAnn Ott
Karen Paar ’94
Diane Heidtmann ’61 Paetz
Keith and Sandra Romberg ’08H Paukner
Doris Peller
Patricia Pelzer
Robert ’67 and Diane Pieters
George ’63, ’65 J.D. and Lona Luckritz ’63 Pillers
June Poe
David Polster ’66
Michael and Debora Feldt ’81 Porter
Mary Heinecke ’52 Poulson
Wallace ’51 and Diane Pretzer
Rolland ’57 and Sharon Preuss
Peter ’65, ’70 MALS and Bonnie Thalacker ’70 Raquet
Brenda Fassel ’73 Reeves
Ronald ’58 and Janet Reimer
Will ’50 and Bonnie Reimer
Betty Renth
Allan Rexinger ’73 J.D.
Charles ’59 and Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
Michael ’84 and Dawn Swanson ’11H Rickman
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Bernice Kramer ’49 Rodenbeck
Thomas ’67 and Junko Roehl
Jessie Roensch
Linda Roettger ’74
Sharon Backus ’68 Rosecrans
Robert ’58 and Miriam Roth
Shirley Roth(+)
T. Marshall Rousseau ’55
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Robert and Helen Rudesill
Thomas ’80 and Michele Denfeld ’80 Rudolf
Roy ’63 and Linda Rullman
Lambert ’58 and Juanita Fields ’56 Runge
Dody Ruosch ’51
Paul ’56 and Judith Rupprecht
Freeman Russell
Doren and Ruth ’87H Russler
Michael Ryan ’75
Robert ’50 LL.B and Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Robert and Judith Sanders
Madeleine Schaw
John Scherer ’58
Richard Schiming ’69 and Patricia Hargrove
Roger ’75 and Sara Hagemann ’76 Schlichting
Gregory and Sarah Gray ’87 Schlicker
James ’60 and Sherry Schmid
Barbara Hilt ’68 Schmidt
Harold ’67 and Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Helen Schmidt
Joan Schmidt
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Keith ’66 and Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Edward ’50 and Marie Schroeder
John ’52 and Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Victor Borison and Laura Schroeder
Phyllis Larson ’69 Schroeder
Edward ’66 and Lee Schroeter
Ronald ’53 and Eunice Schultz
Bertram ’64 and Kay Stoppenhagen ’64 Schulz
Thomas ’54 and Althea Reinhardt ’54 Schumann
Thomas ’57 and Tess Lansing ’59 Schutte
Mark Schwehn ’67 and Dorothy Bass
William(+) and Eunice Seeber
Paul Seltz ’71, ’74 J.D. and Doris Berger
Ray Sheeler ’69
William Shingleton
John and Beverly Shroat
Edward ’68 and Nancy Siemon
Paul ’70, ’03 DSC and Pamela Carey ’70 Sieving
Lois Erdmann ’63 Sikorski
William ’64 and Nancy Zickuhr ’64 Simonsen
Roger ’65 and Patricia Laube ’66 Sims
Kenneth ’72 and Peggy Tuck ’71 Sinko
Robert(+) and Judith Strobel ’65 Small
Donald and Dorothy Stanke ’52 Snyder
Donald ’64 and Karen Gienapp ’65 Soeken
David ’74 and Deborah Jensen ’76 Soike
Robert and Miriam Becker ’56 (+) Spitz
Arthur ’50, ’52 LL.B and Cecelia Stamm
Carol Steficek ’70
Loris Steinbach ’71
Jon ’83 and Anne Steinbrecher
Paul(+) ’55 and Carol Steinwart
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Victor and Marlene Steinke ’55 Stoeffler
Martin ’68 and Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof
George and Louise Mitskevich ’68 Strohmeyer
Jean Kuechle ’50 Suttmeier
Eric Swanson ’90, ’93 J.D.
Miriam Brown ’46 Swanson
Susan Harrington ’90 Swanson
Michael ’65, ’67 LL.B and Dianne Swygert
Dave and Lynn Overling ’76 Thompson
James ’76, ’79 J.D. and Mary Ann Torgerson
Edward ’55 and Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Richard ’65, ’68 J.D. and Ruth Treichel
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Stephen and Yvonne Bichsel ’80 Truhon
Stanley ’69 and Chris Turney
Rodney and Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
F. William ’70, ’91 J.D. and Diane Van Ess
Robert Visser
Merlyn ’55 and Judith Clausen ’61 Vocke
Elizabeth Voigt ’53
James ’68 and Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
Lydia Volz
Robert ’72 and Sally Johnson ’72 von Zirngibl
William Wagner ’56, ’58 J.D.
Douglas ’71, ’82 MALS and Jacqueline Watkins
William ’73 and Jane Kurhajec ’73 Wehrenberg
Norman and Kathy Wells
Carl ’61 and Sandra Lee ’62 Werth
Karl (+) ’53 and Sue Wikelski
Wesley ’59 and Dorothy Wilkie
Donald ’61 and Lorna Williams
Barbara Hooth ’91H Wilson
James and Susan Schmiege ’64 Wilson
Daniel ’81 and Carol Wise
Jeffrey ’71 and Faith Witt
Henry ’49 and Betty Ansett ’47 Witte
Fred ’62 and Jane Schmitt ’62 Wittlinger
Otto Woike ’50, ’51
Ronald ’67 and Sheila Wolf
Clarence ’52 (+) and Betty (+) Wollslager
Eleanor Tendick ’59 Woodyard
Brent and Marilyn MacInnes ’65 Woolley
Robert ’69 and Sharon Wuggazer
Barbara Yost ’63
Melvin ’58 and Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Joyce Zastrow ’51
Carl Ziegler ’62
Larry ’70 and Susan Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman
Christine Zrinsky ’86

Gromley Society

The Gromley Society recognizes donors who have made an annual gift of $1,000 or more to Valparaiso University Law School. The Society was named in honor and memory of Charles Gromley, an admired Law School professor from 1960-1992, known for bringing out his students’ greatest potential. The Gromley Society honors those who have invested in imparting the building of law skills, knowledge, values, self-understanding, and a commitment to service. This list includes Gromley Society membership from July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016.

Gromley Society

Samantha Ahuja ’04 J.D.
Jack ’62 LL.B. and Joann Beyer ’60 Allen
Carl Becker ’53 LL.B.
Donald and Melissa Stefanovich ’95 J.D. Breeden
Mark ’71, ’75 J.D. and Ingrid Bremer
Robert ’82 J.D. and Julie Breshock
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D. and Shirley Mason-Carter
David ’82 J.D. and Leane English ’83 J.D. Cerven
Stephen and Christine ’02 J.D. Childers
Scott ’68, ’73 J.D. and Nancy Christopher
Norman ’50 LL.B. and Marilynn Cobb
Allen ’91 J.D. and Allison Fore
Douglas and Julia Spoor ’97 J.D. Gard
Gary ’60, ’62 LL.B. and Karyl Gilbert
Norma Gromley
Thomas ’72 J.D. and Patricia Guelzow
Kelly Hartzler ’04 J.D.
David ’70 J.D. and Sheila Hathaway
William ’54, ’56 LL.B. and Sandra Heerman
Timothy ’75 J.D. and Lynn Hillegonds
Earle ’72 J.D. and Katherine Sanders ’94 MALS Hites
Jay ’68, ’71 J.D. and Joy Johnson
Ethenia King
Rollin ’78, ’81 J.D. and Farnaz Krafft
Thomas Kraut ’51, ’55 LL.B.
David ’95 J.D. and Anita Kuker
David ’67 J.D. and Camille Kundert
Paul Lacy ’62, ’65 J.D.
Donald and Rosalie Berger ’73 J.D. Levinson
JoEllen Lind
Russell ’63 LL.B. and Shirley Lindquist
Norman ’64, ’67 J.D. and Roberta Lindstedt
Andrea Lyon
Jayme Matchinski ’92 J.D.
Leroy Maxwell ’11 J.D., ’11 M.S.
Michael ’63, ’65 LL.B. and Wilma Kisro ’65 McCarey
Michael ’94 J.D. and Deborah Miller
Margaret Murphy ’78, ’87 J.D.
Daniel ’80, ’83 J.D. and Beth Nieter
Christopher ’73, ’76 J.D. and Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D. Nuechterlein
James Perbix ’55, ’57 LL.B.
Kenneth ’52 LL.B. and Suzanne Roeh
Ross Roloff ’93 J.D. and Tracey Nicastro ’94 J.D.
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Thomas Ruge ’76 J.D. and Elvira Rodela
Paul Sauerteig ’80 J.D.
Eugene ’80 J.D. and Faith Schoon
James and Lisa Veracco ’83 J.D. Schrader
Thomas and Nancy Shaffer
Robert Shafis ’80 J.D.
Gregory ’90 J.D. and Robin Hagan ’87 Shinall
Marcia Sowles ’75 J.D.
Jeffrey ’92 J.D. and Pamela Stesiak
Morris ’74 J.D. and Denise Sunkel
James Teros ’72 J.D.
Michael ’97, ’00 J.D. and Shelice Robinson ’00 J.D. Tolbert
Richard ’65, ’68 J.D. and Ruth Treichel
Jeffrey ’87 J.D. and Kayleen Wallace
George ’71 J.D. and Evelyn Walsh
Marjorie Pringnitz ’51 Waskom

The Crusader Fund

The Crusader Fund enhances the financial resources available for all 19 of Valpo’s intercollegiate athletic teams, helping our student-athletes achieve their best in competition, classroom and community, in order to bring distinction and pride to the entire Valparaiso University community. The list below includes gifts received from July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016 that qualified the donors for one of the four Crusader Fund recognition levels.

Crusader Fund Gold

Dixon ’64 and Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
Robert and Judith Bracken
Brent ’73 and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Randy ’00, ’03 J.D. and Amy Fisher
Donald Fites ’56, ’98 LL.D. and Joyce Hagen ’79
Richard ’60 and Francelia Gozon
Glenn Hannah(+)
Bruce and Judy Leetz
Anthony Levenda
Wesley ’54 and Marjorie Daniel ’54 Maiers
Ash ’86 and Amy Narayan
Matthew ’00 and Lindsey Linebrink ’01 Rochner
Leroy ’66 and Diana Schramm
Richard ’59 and Carol Schroer
Jon ’83 and Anne Steinbrecher
William ’57, ’59 and Helen Steinbrecher
James ’86 and Kay Stueve
Paul ’78 and Catherine Howard ’78 Thune
Paul and Candy Von Tobel
Patrick ’76 and Nancy Wanta

Crusader Fund Brown

Larry ’60 and Susan Bamesberger
John ’92 and Jennifer Baird ’93 Dean
Thomas and Patricia Dean
Ronald and Marcia Eaton
Ryan Fox
Matthew ’99 and Amy Heist ’98 Gibson
Mark ’67 and Mary Kay Hagerman
Mark ’83 and Cheryl Hardtke
William ’54, ’56 LL.B and Sandra Heerman
John ’66 and Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
Martin and Cynthia Jerge
Lewis P. Keller ’60
William and Carolyn Kinsella
Elden ’69 and Mary Anne LaHayne
Craig ’81 and Laurie Maass
Gary Nondorf
Leslie ’67 and Nancy Olson
Ann Otte ’62
John and Sandra Shaikin
Harley ’95H and JoAnn Knarr ’57 Snyder
Martin ’68 and Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof
Mike Wheeler

Crusader Fund Green

Walter and Dorothy Weselman ’75 MAED Ailes
Michael and Carin ’02 MALS Avery
Phil and Jodie Tenehats ’87 Bakes
Bruce ’75 and Janice Baldridge
John ’74 and Katherine Barkley
James Muir and Betsy Betker ’74 Muir
Janice Biel
Charles ’68 and Beverly Bischoff
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Paul Bretscher(+) and Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Richard Briars ’69
Robert Brooks ’14 M.S.
Lee and Mary Carlson
Daniel ’77 and Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
Scott ’68, ’73 J.D. and Nancy Christopher
Dale ’84 and Lynn Clapp
Paul Danatsko ’75
Willard ’52 and Beverly Doehrman
Robert and Tracey Dorow
Homer and Janet Drew
Timothy Duerr ’77
Frederick and Cynthia Emhardt
Carol Fichter
John Gingell
Steven and Donna Golub
Edwin Graf ’70
Gary ’63 and Julie Gouty ’64 Greinke
David ’88 and Pamela Gring
Robert ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Robert Hadrick ’97
Bruce ’52 and Bettie Haller
Alan ’89H and Diane Mack ’89H Harre
Duane ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Patricia Hildebrand
Kenneth ’77 and Mary Schlie ’80 Hill
David ’69, ’74 J.D. and Anita Lawton ’71 Hollenbeck
James Hooper ’06
Rik Smits and Donna Jarrett
William and Karen Byrnes ’75 Johnson
Michael and Toshia Joseph
James and Melodee Kalinke
William ’51 and LaDonna Koch
Charles ’66 and Linda Kohl
Mark and Sally LaBarbera
James ’66 and Susan Larson
Brian ’91 and Ellen Doede ’92 Lefevre
Jeffrey and Cheryl Wilbrandt ’93 Leitner
Donald Lewis ’72
Bruce ’71 and Marilyn Veit ’66 Lindner
Telford and Judith Lodden
Thomas ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Gail Lutze
Peter ’69 and Stephanie Mace
David ’62 and Mary Markworth
James ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
George ’55 and Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Janice Nelson
Jim ’60 and Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Roger and Linda Palace
Jeffrey and Carrie Peters
Paul and Jane Reisen
Michael ’84 and Dawn Swanson ’11H Rickman
Linda Roettger ’74
Evan ’06 and Carissa ’07 Roller
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
Mary Schaack ’87
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie ’71 Femovich
Donald Schoenheider ’82
John and Beverly Shroat
Edmond and Mary Soliday
John ’66 and Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen
Stephen ’80 and Sherry Priano ’82 Sullivan
Lois Tandy
Rob and Natalie Thorgren
Willard Wellman
Gregory and Julia Winters

Crusader Fund White

Violet Abad
John and Heidi Meyer ’93, ’96 J.D. Abegg
Ade and Sade Adekoya
James and Joanne Graf ’95 Albers
John ’85 and Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Trent Albert and Mary Metz
Charles and Catherine Allen
Bruce ’82 and Tammy Allmandinger
Lorelei Alt
Barth Anderson ’77 J.D.
Craig ’63, ’93 LHD and Lizbeth Anderson
David Anderson ’85
Donald and Virginia Angert
Kent Armstrong
Nick and Marcia Howe ’85 MALS Arnold
David Balun ’69
Joyce Barr
Edward and Cheri Barrett
Thomas and Deborah Beil
Daniel and Carol Benson
Clyde ’51 and Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Bruce ’65, ’67 LL.B and Linda Kniggendorf ’75 M.Ed. Berner
Mathew and Tia Blair
Daniel ’65 and Christine Blask
Bert ’67 and Janet Bleke
Brandon ’07 and Beth Cabernoch ’07 Bogenschutz
Bernell Bohlmann ’55
Gabrielle Boutillier
Douglas and Brenda Bow
Paul ’54 and Marion Bradfield
Bill and Patricia Broadstone
Richard and Janet Brown
Robert ’58 and Eunice Brown
Gary and Lorraine Brugh
Kelly Everling ’00 Bruhn
Kevin and Nancy Brunner
Thomas ’72 and Sheila Brunner
John Bucka ’62
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
David ’71 J.D. and Kathy Butterfield
Jeffrey Bzdusek ’97 and Liliana Cortez
Lawrence and Carolyn Carlson
Barry and Janet Strain ’71, ’74 M.Ed. Carter
David and Tammy Cecchini
Paul ’76, ’81 J.D. and Elizabeth Fecht ’76 Chael
Marjorie Matthes ’46 Chambers
Ed and Sharon Charbonneau
David and Sandra Chermak
Alison Chestovich ’98
James and Loretta Clark
Michael Clark
Eugene and Jannette Clarke
Teresa Rippe ’92 Cooley
Frank ’73 and Donna Costanza
Don and Joy Covington
Mary Ann Cree
Andrew ’84, ’87 J.D. and Cheryl Oswald ’86 Crosmer
Donald and Kelly Scheeler ’81 Currie
Douglas and Suzan Currier
Vern ’67 and Diana Behnke ’67 Curtis
Matthew ’97 and Beth Ulrich ’99 Dahlgren
Walter and Dorothy Richman ’69 Daiber
James and Eleanor Dailey
Kathy Dauber Altman
Glenn Dawson
Rick and Lisa Dawson
Marco and Lisa Desciscio
Jacob Diebler ’09, ’11 MBA
Brian and Barbara Doherty
Thomas ’67 and Beth Dohrmann
Paul ’73 and Kathleen Dreier
Steven and Betty Dunn
Delores Heffernan ’68 Eagan
Ann Emhardt
Jack ’74 and Cynthia Atwater ’75 Felton
Paul ’72 and Kathleen Fluegge
Francesco Francese ’00
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Christopher ’93, ’96 J.D. and Tracy Dorn ’94 Fronk
John ’83 and Donna Fusiara
Patricia Gannon
Michael ’86 and Heather Gervais
David ’62 and Susan Frykholm ’61 Gitch
Kenneth Good
Luke ’06 M.S. and Cheryl Anderson ’06 M.S. Gore
James ’66 and Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
William Griffith and Roberta Bosak-Griffith
Daniel ’71 and Lynn Groff
Adrian ’03 J.D. and Marcie Guzman
Michael Haas and Jennifer Wendt ’88 Haas
Russell ’56 and Janet Oliver ’54 Halleen
David Happel ’61, ’64 LL.B
John ’71 and Kathleen Hardwick
James and Ann Harris
James and Gail Hart
David ’73 and Roberta Heffernan
Daniel ’55 and Mary Henke
Carl and Katherine Kramer ’95 MSSE Hensley
Maurice and Sandra Hickman
Warren ’53 and Joanne Hoger
Marketa Holecek ’85
John ’82 and Susan Holmquist
Douglas Hoover ’94
Christopher Howard ’12
Paul and Shirley Hsu
Brett ’86 and Tanya Bentley ’88 Hughes
Mike and Sharon Jackson
Chris and Candy Jessen
Richard ’68 and Cheryl Jones
Paul Jud ’86
David Kaczmarski ’83
William ’61 and Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
David ’73 and Connie Kaufman
Judy Kendrick
Matthew Kleczewski
Dean ’93 and Kimberly La Fleur ’94 Kleronomos
Amy Klinger
Larry Koebcke ’62
Ryan Koepke ’08
Jeffrey Kopetz ’70
Thomas Kopko ’85
Wesley Kosko ’06
Warren ’67 and Kathryn Keist ’84 MAED Kosman
Leonard(+) and Renee Kraft
Robert and Christine Krebs
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
John and Kathleen Kuka
Monty and Colette Kuka
Cornelia Luecke ’54 La Brash
William and Mary Larkin
Aaron Leavitt ’06
Mark ’90 and Deana Acton ’90 Lecy
Alan LeFevre ’82
Tristan ’09, ’11 M.S. and Eryn ’11 Leonhard
Martin ’82 and Diane Noll ’81 Lewis
Casey Liddle ’04
Mario and Alice Losi
Matthew and Kylan Lottich
Michael Love ’69
Jerry and Judy Lovell
Leroy and Anne Lutz
Rick and Christina Malnati
Dale Manuel
Hector and Debra Marchand
Nathan ’87 and Bonnie Martens
Daniel and Susan Martin
Christian Martinez
Arpad and Frances Marton
Hugo and M. Martha Martz
Darlene Maxwell
Robert Mazzaro
Colin and Lori McGinnis
Daniel McGrath ’88
Gary McKinney and Kathy Fasel ’75 Fasel-McKinney
Donald ’78 and Christine McLean
John ’71 and Linda McNeil
Kevin and Charlene Mende
John ’78 and Christine Messerschmidt
Amanda Meyer ’05, ’06 MBA
William Michalek ’74
Richard ’58 and Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
Robert ’61 and Victoria Millies
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
David Moll ’93
Harold ’59 and Mary Moll
Roderick ’68 and Deborah Karstens ’76 Moore
Ryan ’05 M.S. and Carolyn Beach ’08 M.A. Moore
Scott ’92 and Karen Wolf ’94 Morrison
Larry and Judith Mosher
Robert Muckian ’97
Mark and Lauren Allen ’88 Mueller
Richard ’70 and Kathleen Mueller
Margaret Mundt
David Myers
Frank and Juanita Nash
Ngoc-Anh Nguyen
Mark ’75 and Cynthia Heinrich ’76 Nielsen
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
Lindsey Norway ’15
Robert and Rita Olander
Charles and Clemmer Oliver
Glenn and Brenda Oliver
Larry Omo
Joseph ’85 and Gina Scalcucci ’84 Orlich
James ’70 and Jane Fisher ’70 Orling
Richard Oster
Joel ’77 and Wanda Pelz
Terry and Karen Pendleton
Brian ’98 and Shannon Snider ’97 Penn
Kathleen Peters
Rodney ’55 and Irene Poppe
Lori Prybylla
Rasa Pukstys
Tom ’16 M.S. and Anne Pukstys
Montana Quigley
Larry and Susan Kramer ’68 Raber
Jeffrey ’78 and Jane Burmeister ’77 Raday
Mark ’79 and Lorna Raukar
Thomas and Catherine Rechlin
Aaron ’01 and Aimee Rhame
David Rolling
Jocelyn Rolling
Mel ’57 and Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
Dody Ruosch ’51
Jennifer Samble ’97 J.D., ’99 MALS
Walter Sawatzky ’66
Darin ’89 and Lisa Schaeffer
Richard Schiming ’69 and Patricia Hargrove
Benjamin ’00 and Carla Schnakenberg
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Paul ’57, ’96H LL.D. and Janet Schrage
Michael ’92 and Heather Pralle ’92 Schroeder
Robert ’58 and Marilyn Schultz ’59 Schroer
Robert ’71 and Margaret Boeninger ’69 Schuemann
David and Lynn Erickson ’68 Schur
Peter and Paula Schur
Richard ’75 and Susanne Seall
Gerald ’54 and Betty Seegers
Zachary Sefcovic ’14
Nathan and Katherine Foreman ’99 Seger
John and Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Roger ’72 and Susan Sherman
Leon(+) and Stephanie Simpson
Thomas Sittler ’56
Mitchell ’84 and Kim Sivertson
Paul Skubic
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Byron Smith
Kimberly Smith ’01
Alfred and Betty Spivak
James Squire
John and Debbie Stea
Richard Stea
Steven Steele ’69
Matthew Steinfeldt ’00
Christian ’92 and Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Michael and Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel
Timothy ’83 and Gail Strege
Kevin ’87 and Joanna Sullivan
Peter and Jacqueline Syens
Reggie and Susan Syrcle
William Tatman
Zev Taublieb ’14
William and Kathryn Tindell
Kim Truttschel ’81
Gregory Tunstall
Edward and Marilynn Uehling
Loren and Sylvia Underhill
Christine VanCauwenberge ’04
Michael VanLanten
Theodore ’55 and Sandra Ver Haar
Scott Vidimos
Alfred ’14 M.S. and Bianca Villarruel
Stuart ’85 and Janet Tetik ’85 Vogelsmeier
Lillian Wacker
David and Lana Nelson ’71 Walter
Leo and Juanita Wantuch
Nick ’57 and Carol Diehl ’57 Washuta
Clarence West ’51
Becky White
Gerald ’64 and Ronelle Widenhofer
Eric and Michelle Willenbrink
Charles and Judith Witt
Jon and Beth Wittmann
Mark Wolka ’07
Mark ’04 and Christy Wollin
William ’66 and Susan Rosenow ’67 Wooden
Dianne Woods
Thomas and Lissa VanBebber ’82 Yogan
Scott and Traci Young
Brian ’62 and Mary Sims ’64 Zeh
William ’63 and Marilyn Ziegele
Alicia Zinnecker ’07
Raymond ’61 and Janel Zubeck

Gifts to the University Guild

The Valparaiso University Guild enhances the student experience by exemplifying the University’s ideals of scholarship, freedom and faith. Members offer time, talent, and treasure to grow the Guild Endowment Fund, ensuring long-term support for Valpo students. Membership in the University Guild is open to anyone who seeks to support Valpo students in meaningful ways at a minimum annual contribution of $50. This list includes those who have made a contribution of any size to the University Guild from July 1, 2015, through June 30, 2016.

Gifts to the University Guild

Amy Ahlden
Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Joanne Graf ’95 Albers
Marilyn Albrecht
Ellen Allen
Linda Ivett ’78 Allen
Ginny Butz ’44 Amling
Ann Priebe ’87 Andersen
Kathryn Drews ’71 Hronec Anderson
Katy Buechner ’62 Andino
Sandra Nelson ’83 Andresen
Brenda Anglin
Kathleen Arndt
Ann Harding ’94 Ashmon
Lisa Evans ’07 Aumend
Carol Falconer ’65 Baker
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
Joyce Barr
Virginia Likeness ’66 Bartsch
Michael Beaver ’07
Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
Judy Belan
Joy Belasic
Kelli Bender ’95
Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Bruce Berner ’65, ’67
Linda Kniggendorf ’75 M.Ed. Berner
Donna Berry
Marcia Biang
Corinne Bieber
Lois Biermann
Marilynn Knabusch ’66 Bisquera
Christine Ruppar ’95 Blake
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Karen Stelter ’60 Bobey
Marianne Bodtke
Julie Neymark ’74 Bohannon
Laura Bohlmann ’08
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Marjorie Mahler ’49 Boltz
Cindy Bondi
Glenn Bone
Virginia Bopf
Kristin Schoenfeldt ’90 Bradley
Elizabeth Bragg
Kara Brauer
Merlin Bray
Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
Cheryl Duesenberg ’09 Brinker
Luanne Briscoe
Kathryn Honold ’84 Brodin
Lori Brown
Marion Ladwig ’54 Brown
Teddie Wangerin ’47 Brown
Janet Haeger ’77 Bunn
Mary Misch ’94 Burrell
Sue Burreson
Suzanne Busse
Michael Camery
Jennifer Bonner ’03, ’06 J.D. Campbell
Katie Luekens ’91 Chan Chee
David Chermak
Sandra Chermak
Rachel Christiansen ’07
Allison Clark ’07
Dorcas Claussen
Kyle Marowske ’79 Clor
Scott Concilla ’93
Susan Concilla
Cathie Richardson ’63 Conley
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Elizabeth Krauss ’04 Conway
Sandra Curcio
Imogene Dahl
Dorothy Richman ’69 Daiber
Barbara Speth ’76 Dammann
Nancy Davis
Deborah Jones ’83 Dayman
Linda Schuessler ’88 Deal
Elizabeth Hecht ’69 DeMik
Marjorie Demuth
Hilda Demuth ’82 Demuth-Lutze
Linda Derryberry ’79
Jacquelyn Dieckman ’69
Barbara Kretzschmar ’70 Dierking-Weinhold
Jeffrey Dippold ’79
Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Eileen Dobias
Ann Doering
Miriam Donahoe
Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Brent Duesenberg
Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Rebecca Balko ’81, ’88 M.Ed. Duesenberg
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Susan Moody ’63 Dumford
Denise Wiltamuth ’69 Duncan
Beata Dunham
Judith McNabney ’71 Dutton
Donald Eberhardt ’53
Marilyn Clabuesch ’53 Eberhardt
Marcia Schoedel ’77 Eckrich
Ginny Meier ’70 Eilers
Karlynn Spalding ’68 Emanuel
Laura Erickson ’95
Linda Olsen ’69 Ertel
Tom Ertel ’70
Linda Gerken ’60 Erven
Katherine Schnell ’93 Esterby
Deb Evans ’89
Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
Josephine Luecke ’46 Ferguson
Kurt Fetzer ’10
Ruth Berg ’51 Finkelstein
Victoria Flood ’92
Nancy Foster
John Fox
Kristine Kolterman ’85 Fox
Dorothy Yursky ’76 Freundt
Suzanne Frost
Betty Graef ’50 Fry
Jo Ann Sumner ’69 Fry
Robert Fry
Nancy Kelley ’66 Gahl
Mary Ann Gardels
Katherine Vermaelen ’64 Gaskey
Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Ellen Gaulke
Marie Hasz ’58 Geesa
Elizabeth Gehle ’96
Janet Gehle
Linda Schlundt ’70 Germann
Lois Gerse
Delphina Gillispie
Kathy Hahn
Barbara Graef ’71 Haller
Karen Halstead
Virginia Braun ’76 Hammes
Carole Hild ’58 Handrock
Carolyn Altobelli ’73 Hanes
Stephen Hanes ’74
Lois Mae Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Margaret Baden ’65 Hansel
Jacquelyn Richardson ’01 Hansing
Helen Kandt ’45 Hanson
Hang-Wei Hao
Deanna Hardwick
Alan Harre ’89H
Diane Mack ’89H Harre
Sharon Sparks ’82 MAED Harris
Michael Haw
Jane Haynes
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Lisa Hoffmann ’79 Heerman
Lynn Heffley
Carol Burch ’50 Heinrich
Doris Helander
Carla Henkes
Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Esther Hildner
Nancy Hill
Martha Burckle ’61 Hillerich
Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
Carol Hinrichs
Jane Meyer ’69 Hoffmann
Marilyn Holmquist
Shirley Nelesen ’58 Honold
Marilyn Hormann ’58
Joyce Horn
Barbara Hovey
Mary Iffrig-Cooper
Colette Irwin ’81 Irwin-Knott
Donna Jameyfield
Ardis Janke
Nancy Duke ’88 Janke
Todd Janke ’87
Sharon Jensen
John Johnson
Alan Jones
Dorothy Jones
Paul Jud ’86
Jackie Wagemann ’59 Jungemann
Ethel Traut ’58 Kallsen
Fred Kallsen ’58
Anne Yox ’82 Kanaley
Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
William Karpenko ’61
Dorothy Berger ’75 Kehe
Karen Keinath ’72
Marilyn Kent
Tiiu Kera ’67
Joanne Gilmore ’53 Kerkhof
Ann Kessler
Kate Wurster ’95, ’96 Kilpatrick
Candace Conrad ’89, ’11 J.D. Kilpinen
Jon Kilpinen ’88
Janine Opel ’86 Knippenberg
John Knippenberg ’86
Wanda Koch
Eunice Koepke
Margaret Kohn
Maxine Kolarczyk
Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
Christina MacFarland ’95 Konieczka
Carolyn Krause
Juno-Ann Krohn
Kristine Honold ’86 Krueger
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Gail Kueffner ’83 Kueffner-Haw
Marlene Klepits ’59 Kules
Carolyn Baehr ’56 Lange
Donald Langhoff ’67
Carol Wachholz ’54 Larson
Lois Laube ’68
Dennis Lawton ’74
Rebecca Miller ’74 Lawton
Christopher Lehmann ’96
Virginia Bowden ’95 Lehmann
Carol Prahl ’68 Leslie
Dorothy Hunt ’68 Lewis
Jane Kipp ’56 Lichtfuss
Eileen Bishop ’75 List
Geraldine Pearson ’61 Long
Sharon Long
Karen Leonard ’91 Looney
Stephen Looney
Lois Roeske ’50 Lottes
Jennifer Love ’81 Love Pruitt
Judy Beckman ’58 Low
Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Gail Lutze
Elizabeth Lynn
Eileen Schulz ’59 MacFarlane
Sheila MacKay ’59
Kelley Knight ’83 Madden
Thomas Madden ’82
Pat Maile
Mary Ruprecht ’62 Malone
Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
Margaret Schulz ’65 Marcrander
Diane Youstra ’71 Margenau
Chet Marshall
Maralyn Marske ’62 Marske-Walker
Lecil Martin ’16
Teresa Martin
John Mason ’02H
Judy Fry ’76 Mason
Martha Ruprecht ’64 Mattes
Norma Deets ’66 May
Kristine Paukner ’02 McCann
Jean McClure
Becky McFarland ’80
Karen Schmidt ’62 McInteer
Chita Chaffer ’59 McKinney
Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Diane Bauder ’83 McMullen
Natalie Mellendorf
Gloria Messerschmidt ’55
Barbara Schultz ’57 Meyer
Kathryn Mangelsdorf ’94 Meyer
Michael Meyer ’92
Jean Butch ’55 Meyers
Edward Michaels
Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
Kelly Paulett ’05 Mitchell
Lois Mitchum ’06H
Marjorie Moore
Carolyn Schoenbaum ’60 Moritz
Clara Mueller
Susan Lampe ’73 Mullen
Karen Munson
Betsy Nagel ’89H
Kristi Nagel
Matthew Nagel ’84
Norrine Engelbert ’62 Nagel
Bonnie Naumann
Jeannette Holle ’62 Nelson
Lois Brustman ’63 Nelson
Sharon Newcomer
Karen Niemeyer
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
Diane McMorris ’13 MALS Noe
Victoria Weill ’91 Noll
Paul Nowak
Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Dorothy Kupke ’51 Nutto
Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Jean Oelschlager ’80
Carol Oiesen
Jonathan Olsen ’83
Kimberly Mathews ’83 Olsen
Heather Olson
Bonnie Kopas ’67 Ornat
Carol Strunz ’63 Osterland
Ann Otte ’62
Rebecca Otte ’95
Kathy Palmer ’83
Shirley Patt
Keith Paukner
Sandra Romberg ’08H Paukner
Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Michelle Sloan ’93 Pavasars
Pamela Zimmermann ’63 Peters
Carol Stoker ’59 Petzold
Norma Pickard
David Piehler ’77
Paula Harman ’77 Piehler
Lisa Scherzer ’90 Polito
Elaine Ponton
Debora Feldt ’81 Porter
Barbara Hessert ’74 Potter
Dorothy Potucek
Judith Pretzel
Carla Priebe ’85
Darlene Kirchhof ’68 Quiram
Faith Guebert ’79 Rechel
Harriet Mertz ’76 Redman
Martha Cromeans ’66 Reese
Diane Borman ’56 Retzlaff
Nancy Rhodes
Paul Rhodes
Natalie Richard ’85
Connie Richardson
Dawn Swanson ’11H Rickman
Michael Rickman ’84
Barb Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 J.D. Riethmeier
Nancy Rinda
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Judith Roarty
Linda Roettger ’74
Sara Roettger
Joyce McGuire ’67 Roller
Audrey Romberg
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Jane Rudolf
Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
Juanita Fields ’56 Runge
Ruth Russler ’87H
Nancy Bruncke ’60 Saint
James Sauer
Kathryn Sauer
Paula Graef ’68 Sauer
Lois Schaeffer
Ruth Schairer ’58 Schairer Silseth
Katelyn Scheck ’12
Lois Siemon ’59 Scheer
Susan Luekens ’71, ’74 MALS Schlifke
Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
John Schroeder ’52
Laura Schroeder
Lynne Christiansen ’66 Schroeder
Marilyn Schultz ’59 Schroer
Kay Stoppenhagen ’64 Schulz
Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Cathy Englert ’72 Schwanitz
Barbara Schwarz ’76
Ruth Scott ’72
Eunice Seeber
Barbara Seeley
Delores Shell
Pamela Carey ’70 Sieving
Paul Sieving ’70, ’03 DSC
Jeanie Singler
Barbara Sink
Sandra Glasel ’70 Slack
Julie Smith
Ruth Kolarczyk ’89 Smith
Sandra Smith
Robert Spitz
Deanna Staehling
Christian Sterling ’92
Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Gretchen Koehler ’55 Stoeppelwerth
Henry Stoeppelwerth
Roberta Reid ’57 Stohlman
Gloria Strieter
Karen Studyvin
Diane Trumpy ’77 Stuenkel
Beth Taticek
Kathleen Buehrle ’71 Taylor
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Shirley Allen ’55, ’72 MALS Thiele
Rebecca Moll ’90 Thomsen
Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Avis Tracht
Elisabeth Tracht ’88
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Carolyn Underwood
Miguel Valencia
Barbara Van Fossen
Eleanor Varda
Audrey Haeseler ’51 Velepec
Debra Venstrom
Judith Clausen ’61 Vocke
Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
Patricia Wilcox ’83 Vollmer
Diane Vollrath
Lydia Volz
Sally Johnson ’72 von Zirngibl
Judith Stresney ’62 Waetjen
Raymond Waetjen
Kathleen Meyer ’71 Wagemann
Sharon Reich ’66 Walton
Michelle Hart ’91 Warner
Terry Warner ’90
Laurie Warren ’77 Warren Jones
Grace Weber ’62
Jennifer Weber ’83
Ruth Weber ’59, ’62
Fatima Wegehaupt
Judith Weizel
William Weizel
Wilma Elsing ’51 Wendt
Jennifer Wendt ’88 Wendt Haas
Suzanne Wheeler
Bernice White
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Bev Ruecker ’66 Wick
Susan Albright ’73 Williamson
Barbara Hooth ’91H Wilson
Mary Toelke ’76 Winkelbauer
Linda Paulson ’89 Winkler
Patricia Young
Lois Riehl ’53 Zalent
Marjorie Nagel ’98 Zawada
Susan Sager ’86 Zeeb
Susan Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman
Jan Eckenfels ’80 Zinnecker
Emily Beck
Margaret Riethmeier ’60 Zobel