Honor Roll of Donors 2015-2016

Valparaiso University is pleased to present the 2015-2016 Honor Roll of Donors, which reflects all gifts and new commitment activity from July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2016. Each year, gifts to Valpo from alumni, parents, and friends make it possible for students of promise to come to this campus for their own special journey of exploration and discovery. It is because of your generous support that Valpo continues to be a place where students can pursue their dreams and begin their lives of leadership and service.

We are tremendously grateful for your commitment to Valparaiso University. Your gifts shape and transform lives in meaningful and permanent ways, and your support directly and positively impacts our deserving students and talented faculty. Whether you wish to inspire others through your generosity or prefer to remain anonymous, we hope you will continue to support Valpo’s community of promising students and dedicated faculty scholars.

If you notice an error in the way your name is listed, or would like to make a change in the way your name appears in recognition publications, please contact Valparaiso University by sending an email to vudonor@valpo.edu or call 219.464.6818.

Once again, thank you for your loyal and generous support!

Donors by Class Year

Thank you for your generous support of Valparaiso University this past fiscal year. The names included in this publication are listed as they exist within the Valparaiso University database. Valpo alumni are listed with their class years and alumnae are listed with their maiden names as well. Honorary alumni are listed with an “H” following the year their honorary degree was conferred. Individuals may appear in this publication in multiple categories, depending on their affiliations and giving preferences. The † symbol denotes a deceased individual.

If you notice an error in the way your name is listed or would like to request a change to the way your name appears in the Honor Roll, please contact Valparaiso University by sending an email to vudonor@valpo.edu or by calling 219.464.6818.

1930s

1931 – Undergraduate Alumni

Walter Beste

1940s

1942 – Undergraduate Alumni

Constance Bruegmann Bretscher
Ruth Trier Diehl
Marian Reynolds McCallum

1942 – Law Alumni

Dale Shoup

1943 – Undergraduate Alumni

Betty Kelley Schwan
Dolores Busse Wehrenberg

1944 – Undergraduate Alumni

Ginny Butz Amling
Gerhard Schottman
Joanne Trost Schottman

1945 – Undergraduate Alumni

Helen Kandt Hanson
Esther Foelber Kruger

1946 – Undergraduate Alumni

Elaine Seltz Boettcher
Marjorie Matthes Chambers
Josephine Luecke Ferguson
Hildegarde Herfurth
Miriam Brown Swanson

1947 – Undergraduate Alumni

William Arbaugh
Dorothy Asch Belau
Teddie Wangerin Brown
Carol Bremer Engerer
Clara Pauls Franz
Ellen Fackler Gamrath
Paul Holle
Dorothy Sohn Martens
Betty Ansett Witte

1948 – Undergraduate Alumni

Lois Grote Ansett
Patricia Hauter Bibler
Amy Bischoff Boock
Ruth Kettring Burrus
Edwin Engerer
Gertrude Lovekamp Gierke
Betty Meinzen Hecht
Norbert Koschmann
Alfred Roth
Elizabeth Droege Schaefer
Cecelia Schimmel
Ruth Bonham Voegele

1949 – Undergraduate Alumni

Wilmar Bernthal
Elmer Biles(+)
Marjorie Mahler Boltz
Dorothy Weitz Drummond
Margaret Wendt Eminger
Leroy Hering(+)
Gloria Hahn Johnson
Gordon Klett
Doris Muntzinger Klug
Jack Koches
Robert Lange
Maxine Kolke Lillie
Renata Lucht
Walter Nielsen
Loren Pauling
Norma Reik Porterfield
Edith Strieter Quevedo
Elyse Heinecke Reynolds(+)
Roger Riehl
Shirley Rowold Sauerman
Carol Sieving
Martha Stelloh Spiro
Donald Stoskopf
Helen Kuehn Tervo
George Thomsen
Henry Witte

1949 – Law Alumni

William Thorne

1950s

1950 – Undergraduate Alumni

Helen Sohn Cox
Richard Cox
William Cross
Virginia Mueller Fritz
Betty Graef Fry
Herbert Gaede
Lois Mae Gehrke Hannewald
Alice Hanser Harms(+)
Carol Burch Heinrich
Richard Heinrich
Dorothy Herscher(+)
Eugene Hoffman
John Kent
Norman Kettner(+)
Donald Koenig
Ralph Krueger
Lois Roeske Lottes
Kenneth Partenfelder
Lillian Luhrs Plate
Ross Prange
Will Reimer
Laurel Karzel Rouse(+)
Marianne Baerwald Sander
Marilyn Gitzlaff Schaefer
Edward Schroeder
Arthur Stamm
Jean Kuechle Suttmeier
Beverly Ulbricht
Vivian Sielaff Waltman
Frederick Woessner
Otto Woike

1950 – Law Alumni

Norman Cobb
Robert Sander

1951 – Undergraduate Alumni

Jean Seegers Albers
Clyde Berger
Rodney Berger
Maria-Gisela Von Hase Boehringer
Richard Bohde(+)
Robert Duesenberg
Leroy Engert
Aline Meyer Ficken
Ruth Berg Finkelstein
Norman Hannewald
Marion Hillger(+)
Donald Holtz
Richard Horner
John Kelly
William Koch
John Koepke
Thomas Kraut
Bonnie Pepler Krueckeberg
Floyd Leoschke
Gerhardt Lichtfuss
Dorcas Borcherding Luecke
Calvin Luther
Joan Kilb Maronde
Josephine Leege Martin
James McGill
Eugene Meyer
Dorothy Kupke Nutto
Carolyn Balster Oakley
James Ove
Inez Parker
Edmund Peper
Rosalie Humphreys Powell
Wallace Pretzer
Gilbert Reinkensmeyer
Ruth Fischer Richert
Dody Ruosch
Ruth Ziegler Scheyder
Arnold Schlegel
Ruth Sauerman Sittler
Norman Sprung
Joachim Staackmann(+)
William Suckow
Gordon Tagge
Audrey Haeseler Velepec
Belva Malchow Walker
Marjorie Pringnitz Waskom
Wilma Elsing Wendt
Clarence West

1952 – Undergraduate Alumni

Olive Springborn Acell
Walter Bajus
Lieselotte Niebuhr Betterman
Melvin Bohlmann
Robert Brown
Robert Brownrigg
Vicky Ocock Davis
Mary Pohlman Dean
Willard Doehrman
R. Eric Domroese
Kenneth Edwards(+)
Margaret Heinecke Eickhoff
Robert Etzler
Gordon Grimm
Max Haag
Bruce Haller
Delden Haven
Roger Johnson
David Jordan
Douglas Kepplinger
Anita Rentz Kinzer
Katherine Knepp
Evelyn Lovekamp Koepke
Gertrude Kiehl Kramer
Theodore Krenzke
Nancy Kussrow
Carol Schulz Lange
William Linnemeier
Johanna Bauer McGill
Eleanor Schulz Mohr
Harold Nelson
Ruth Juergens Nelson
James Olson
Mary Heinecke Poulson
Marjorie Damerow Ray
Clifford Raybould
Lois Bertram Reiner
Elsie Meyr Riedl
Jerry Schoenfeldt
John Schroeder
William Sittler
Dorothy Stanke Snyder
Gerald Speckhard
Alice Scheidecker Sprung
Elizabeth Ilse Van Epps
Theodore Vogel
Betty Volkmar
Mary Craig Waite
Ruth Werelius

1952 – Law Alumni

Walter Helmke(+)
John Krueckeberg
Kenneth Roeh

1953 – Undergraduate Alumni

Nancy Kramer Banchy
Elaine Schabacker Barrett
Patricia Orpin Berger
Carl Brighton
Ruth Krentz Brighton
Patricia Rodgers D’Arcy
Natalie Gruner Dorn
Shirley Groh Dorow
Donald Eberhardt
Marilyn Clabuesch Eberhardt
Theodore Eickhoff
Kenneth Franklund
Galen Gockel
Alfred Happel
Frances Stoxen Herrmann
Warren Hoger
Margaret Petzold Houk
Norman Kendt
Joanne Gilmore Kerkhof
Robert Kerns
William Kohn
Glee Huge Krentz
Rose Harms Lenz
Walter Luhrs
Doris Watts Lyman
Ronald Melser
Susan Roehrs Messerli
Carol Mees Moeller
Melvin Puscheck
Ruth Billiar Rahe
William Rathje
Dorothy Birner Riehl
Georgiana Rupprecht Schroeder
Ronald Schultz
Mark Schwier
Georgine Theiss Steude
William Strutz
Karl Wikelski(+)
Nina Butler Woessner
Eugene Wulf
Lois Riehl Zalent

1953 – Law Alumni

Carl Becker

1954 – Undergraduate Alumni

Roland Baumann
Bruce Blackburn
Paul Bradfield
Marion Ladwig Brown
Richard Cornwell
Ruth Frankenstein Dickinson
Marilyn Dulmatch
Joe Foerster
James Fricke
Doris Waschilewsky Frobel
Robert Genzen
Jean Ruprecht Germann
Lois Printz Grimm
Janet Oliver Halleen
William Heerman
Robert Husemann
Berthold Jablinski
Lois Werner Jablinski
Ione Henning Johnson
Richard Kippen
Leona Kirk-Krause
Richard Kofsky
Paul Krentz(+)
Peter Krentz
John Kunstmann
Ralph Kunze
Cornelia Luecke La Brash
Carol Wachholz Larson
Richard Larson
Walter Lindemeyer
Marjorie Daniel Maiers
Wesley Maiers
Arthur Muchow
Richard Ott
Walter Otto
Glen Piotter
Mary Jeude Piotter
Evangeline Rimbach
John Roberts
Gerald Seegers
Beverly Rodeck Swift
Annette Welbourn
Lois Pagel Wolfanger

1955 – Undergraduate Alumni

Lois Froehlich Armour
Eunice Bajus
Harold Bergdolt
Donald Bielke
Marion Quandt Bloch
Bernell Bohlmann
Barbara Werlich Brueske
Ginger Simpson Conrad
Betty Lohmann Eberle
Donald Feucht
Eileen Hoeh Fremder
Robert Fremder
Elizabeth Burnnquell Gersonde
John Gieschen
Daniel Henke
Dorothy Debower Hildebrandt
Marjorie Jesse
Donald Johnson
Arlene Schwerin Killmer
Martin Krenzke
Alva Lohse
Edgar Luecke
George McKissick
Wilbur Mennecke
Gloria Messerschmidt
Jean Butch Meyers
Robert Muir
Duane Oelschlaeger
James Perbix
Donald Pfingsten
Rodney Poppe
Allen Prange
Nancy Volz Roberts
T. Marshall Rousseau
Verna Kump Schlegel
Mary Pomrenke Schlueter
John Sieben
Wayne Sommerfeld
Paul Steinwart(+)
Gretchen Koehler Stoeppelwerth
Harlan Swift
Otto Teske
Shirley Allen Thiele
Edward Tornberg
Hubert Velepec
Theodore Ver Haar
Merlyn Vocke
Margaret Johnson Voskamp
Ross Wagner
Elsie Schumacher Walsh
Myrna Bode Wente

1955 – Law Alumni

William Berning

1956 – Undergraduate Alumni

Frederick Acker
Gerald Anderson
Richard Beach
William Behrendt
James Bloom
Marcella Borcherding
Naomi Peters Brocki
Melanie Wachtler Bruske
Doris Boerger Busse
Robert Curtis
Mary Prust Damon
Elaine Susina Davis
Donald Diersen
Shirley Lindskoog Diersen
Constance Steinberg Dollase
Edward Drzik
Dianne Eberhardt
Robert Ehlers
Donald Fites
Leona Nomann Fricke
Carol Gouwens
Russell Halleen
Richard Hammerness
Victor Hesterman
Janice Bartelt Hilgenkamp
Donald Holtman
Verna Holtzen
Natalie Jenne
Jeremiah Jeske
Barbara Edwardson Johnson
Henry Jud
Eileen Gassert Kippen
Kathryn Sandborg Klawans
Diane Hoermann Krebs
Donna Borresen Kuhr
Carol Dorn La Rue
Carolyn Baehr Lange
Jane Kipp Lichtfuss
Jacqueline Westphal Maas
Barbara Straight Mader
Jack Massucci
Norman McGarvie
Barbara Holzer McKissick
Marga Hass Miner
Robert Moritz
Elizabeth Mueller
Lyle Muller
Marilyn Koch Ochs
Diane Borman Retzlaff
Arthur Rossbach
Donna Folkening Rump
Juanita Fields Runge
Paul Rupprecht
Ruth Schaefer
Herbert Schmiedel
Robert Schuneman(+)
Thomas Sittler
Edmund Spletzer
Shirley Braue Stoll
John Struve
Kenneth Unrath
Ruth Holland Unrath
William Wagner
Gerald Wiechmann
Wayne Wiese
George Winkelman

1956 – Law Alumni

Ned Myers

1957 – Undergraduate Alumni

William Barker
Carol Lu Menze Bieberich
Joanne Schwulst Blake
James Borgstrom
Elaine Frank Boughner
Walter Buchwald
Dawn Monhardt Campbell
Ruth Stueckler Carson
Eleanor Siems DeVries
Howard Doering
Glenda Wallin Duncan
Kenneth Eberle
Marie Kettelforder Garske
Elaine Paolini Genzen
Leah Larson Gunderson
Audrey Sander Hagerman
Luther Harthun
Bernice Hochthanner
Eugene Holland
Jocelyn Schmidt Janzow
Adrienne Horstman Johnson
Esther Hagstette Jordan
Eldon Keehn
Donald Kendt
Wanda Drees Krentz
Philip Leege
John Mader
Wesley Mader
Elfrieda Heuer Malte
Louise Prohl Mensing
Barbara Schultz Meyer
Robert Meyer
Karen Kreinheder Moseley
Marlene Kliemek Muller
Sue Wendeln Nack
Judith Bovim Nagel
Max Nagel
Roger Norden
David Ott
William Ott
Arlene Peterson Pokrandt
Gwendolyn Stewart Poncher
John Poncher
Rolland Preuss
Thomas Proehl
George Reidenbach
Joan Kraemer Rivas
William Rolf
Paul Rommelmann
Judy Schuermann Rullman
Mel Rullman
Erwin Rump
Paul Schrage
Thomas Schutte
John Schweitzer
Margye Haas Smith
JoAnn Knarr Snyder
William Steinbrecher
Mary Henrichs Stewart
Roberta Reid Stohlman
Frederick Thiele
Ervin Viegut
Norman Volk
Kathryn Wilsman Wahlstrom
Carol Diehl Washuta
Nick Washuta
Mary Vernol Wedemeyer
Richard Wedemeyer
Donald Wetzel
Marjory Young Wiese
Martin Wiese
Diane VanDerhoof Willrodt
Charles Wolfe
Florence Schmidtke Wolfe
Virginia Krahnke Woodruff

1957 – Law Alumni

J.R. Bloch
Roland Herrmann
Sharon King

1958 – Undergraduate Alumni

James Amling
Nancy Starn Anderson-Branch
Robert Brown
Eugene Bruns
Arnold Busse
David Campbell
Arthur Clausing
Allan Conrad
Eugene Denk
Dallas Dollase
Patricia Nicholson Durben
Donald Eckart
Eugene Eckert
Carol Maass Elwood
Herman Erbacher
Arthur Fedder
Joseph Feiertag
Martin Findling
Donna Niemann Franz
Elizabeth Newman Frentzel
Marie Hasz Geesa
Harold Gehle
Morton Gunderson
Naomi Hackbarth
Carole Hild Handrock
Thomas Hauff
Charles Hazlett
Robert Heckel
Shirley Nelesen Honold
Marilyn Hormann
Albert Jabs
Robert Jabs
Bruce Johnson
Lloyd Johnson
Elizabeth Muck Kahle
Ethel Traut Kallsen
Fred Kallsen
Elinor Hannusch Kenyon
John Kjoller
David Kleiner
Janice Evans Kleiner
James Kolterman
Mildred Warmann Kolterman
Richard Krause
Ted Krebs
Mildred Harman Krone
William Krueger
Howard Lacey
Jack Lawson
Harold Lehmann
Marlys Albus Letts
Nils Lindfors
Judith Loth
Judy Beckman Low
Elyse MacHnek Mach
Elliott Manke
Doris Awe Mappes
James McFarland
Richard Miller
Susan Biglow Miller
Joan Moeller
Dieter Nickel
Ruth Toepfer Nix
James Norgren
Sherry Vermilion Ohlfest
Roy Oscarson
Marilyn Sering Perry
Ronald Pokrandt
Franklin Preuss(+)
Ronald Priebe
Beth Ellenberg Rader
Miriam Reitz
Mary Siedentop Riley
John Rittmann
Robert Roth
Lambert Runge
Ruth Schairer Silseth
John Scherer
Ronald Scherer
James Schlegel
Joanne Fackler Schmid
Mary Von Husen Schmidt
Sandra Winter Schroeder
Robert Schroer
David Schultz
Gloria Joesting Schultz
Grace Demler Schultz
Elaine Bomke Schweitzer
Carl Schwitters
Thelma Krause Seevers
Warren Smith
Edna Sorenson
Bruce Wachholz
Barbara Brown Wagner
Ronald Wagner
Nils Wahlstrom
Myron Walker
Gordon Westergren
James Wilbrandt
Richard Wisnoskey
Margaret Witte Wyppich
Melvin Younger
Roger Zisman

1958 – Law Alumni

David McCain(+)

1959 – Undergraduate Alumni

Susan Taylor Albrecht
William Andersen
Karen Peterson Baumgartner
Donald Becker
Richard Beumer
Arlene Brackensick
Barbara Dietrich Bulmahn
Melvyn Carson
Robert Cline
Diane Coulter Conway
Thomas Deady(+)
Robert Dixon
Larry Eberhardt
Dolores Eickelmann Forsyth
Leonore Hoelty-Nickel Ganschow
Roger Ganschow
Roger Geske
William Gratz
Arlene Dietrich Grosser
Larry Gsellman
Joanne Wettstead Hachtel
Elizabeth Preusch Hamilton
Ruth Beall Heinig
Carl Hildner
Arnold Hilgenkamp
Carol Boesch Hoerger
Beverly Bade Johnson
Ralph Johnson
Thomas Johnson
Jacqueline Wagemann Jungemann
Lucille Krueger Kirkegaard
Marion Rehrauer Koenig
Kurt Kollmeyer
William Kolzow
Grace Kruse
Marlene Klepits Kules
David Leege
Eileen Schulz MacFarlane
Sheila MacKay
Louise Keck Manke
Corynne Paulson Matteson
Milan Matuska
Gale McCarty
Grace Frazee McDonald
Chita Chaffer McKinney
Lila Lien Mertz
Joanne Curry Miller
Robert Miller
Charles Mohler
Harold Moll
Roger Moritz
Alan Morrisson
Carolyn Burgdorf Morrisson
Seth Moseley
Nancy Janke Mueller
Gail Hendrickson Muir
Nancy Wehmeier Nagel
Duane Noerenberg
Glenn Ocock
Brian Oetzel
Drew Oldham
Laverne Ollhoff
James Opfer
Carol Stoker Petzold
Audrey MacLachlan Raabe
William Raabe
Charles Rich
Robert Riley
James Roeder
Corrine Knight Roy
Joyce Moolin Rumpf
Mary Acker Sanders(+)
Frederick Sauder
Donald Schaack
Lois Siemon Scheer
June Kaufmann Schmidt
Noel Schmidt
Marilyn Schultz Schroer
Richard Schroer
Jon Schumacher
Tess Lansing Schutte
Ragnar Sjonvall
Raymond Steinwehe
Carol Strang
Arthur Strohmer
Corinne Anstedt Strunk
Edward Strunk
Zoltan Sztankay
Donna Rink Thormahlen
Hildred Hirt Tornberg
Marshall Trackman
Stephanie Umbach(+)
Ruth Weber
Joyce Weiblen
Roald Wicks
Richard Widmann
Clifford Wink
Eleanor Tendick Woodyard
Janice Heinkel Younger

1959 – Law Alumni

Harold Kimmel
Luther Stohlman

1960s

1960 – Undergraduate Alumni

Ross Abbe
Joann Beyer Allen
Ione Werneburg Andersen
Beverly Kohler Andrews
Edwin Andrews(+)
Joann Bode Baietti
Lawrence Baietti
Larry Bamesberger
Robert Barley
Susan Becker Barley
Vernon Berndt
Judith Rockett Beumer
Richard Billetter
George Bluhm
Carolyn Miller Blum
Karen Stelter Bobey
Nancy Thompson Brandt
Lois Rutkowsky Brenner
Mary Fenske Buestrin
Helen Opitz Burtner
Kenneth Carlton
Barbara Eden Diersen
Kenneth Drawz
Faith Weber Dunne
David Dvorak
Ellen Husenger Ecola
Linda Gerken Erven
Donna Wilker Fabris
Dorothy Garbers Franzen
Larry Franzen
Elsbeth Buetow Freiburger
Richard Fujii
Donald Gatz
Robert Gehle
Jack Geistlinger
Philip Gelhorn
Gary Gilbert
Mary Alice Henning Gin
Richard Gozon
Wayne Grupe
Howard Haddock
Carolyn Fuchs Harvey
Carol Kuester Helberg
Sharon Schliebe Helms
Charles Hofman
Suzanne Clark Holway
James Horn
Justus Horstman
Stanley Hoskins
Moon Jo
Ernest Johnson
Lewis Keller
Albert Klauss
Vinette Nickel Kopetz
Marianne Meyer Krog
Judith Landherr
Carolyn Priebe Lauben
Richard Lee
Joyce Callow Leipski
Joann Carlson Lenz
Marcia Terhune Lynch
Karen Pelto Mai
Wendy Minniear Masters
Judith Broeksma Meier
Richard Mensing
Jane Meyer
Kenneth Meyer
Marie Otten Meyer
Ann Schaffnit Millard
Betty Dufrain Miller
Charles Miller
Ronald Millies
Carolyn Schoenbaum Moritz
Karl Mueller
James Murray
Pamela Wiedenheft Nickel
Dot Allwardt Nuechterlein
Jim Nuechterlein
Dennis Oberly
Victor Otte
Dorothea Peters Pokorny
Alan Pretzel
Karen Borman Priebe
Roberta Schmeling Rayner-Reblin
Phyllis Germeroth Rendon
Joyce Rullman Rich
Margaret Michael Rivers
Sharon Lonne Rollier
Amelia Bubolz Rugland
Roger Rullman
Nancy Bruncke Saint
James Schmid
John Schneble
Arthur Schroeder
Judy Weiherman Schumacher
Robert Spurgat
John Starke
Sylvia Clarke Straub
Kenneth Sulzer
Carolyn Bishop Taylor
Edward Thormahlen
Thomas Tull
Judith Page Van Evra
Helen Rowe Walsh
Lou Jeanne Bray Walton
Martin Wambsganss
Marlys Weary
Barbara Holmberg Weidanz
Gwendolyn Reedy Wilhelm
Ruth Gronbach Wise
Stanley Woell
David Wurm
Margaret Riethmeier Zobel
William Zwick

1960 – Law Alumni

Robert Probst

1961 – Undergraduate Alumni

Elizabeth Ascher Atherton
Lowell Baier
Marilyn Barr
Dixie Vester Beale
Janet Spaeth Bedell
Edward Bengel
Frank Bestor
Marcia Lind Bliven
Edwin Boger
George Bone
Gerry Bonkoske
B. Frederick Buchan
Ann Wojahn Carter
Joan Cole-Heine
Gregg Corliss
Judy Drodt Davy
Elizabeth Franks-Tribuzio
Joseph Gapper
Joanne Burgasser Gatz
Nancy Bringewatt Gerdes
Ronald Gerlach
Jane Ebeling Geske
Milton Gibson
Kay Underwager Gillespie
Susan Frykholm Gitch
Carol Wegner Guillebeaux
David Happel
Gerald Heinz
Glenn Hessler
Martha Burckle Hillerich
Rhea Allenstein Hoppes
Edie Hovey
Janet Blume Jabs
June Timm Jass
Thomas Jass
Marilyn Mertins Johnson
Jane Derendinger Johnston
John Juergensen
Sandra Wrede Jurkowski
William Karpenko
Suzanne Baugh Keldsen
Phyllis Kersten
Martin Knorr
Ila Bovee Kraft
William Kraft
Wayne Kulat
Carol Ladwig
Sara Hibbard Lawson
John Lear
Kurt Lenz
Geraldine Pearson Long
Robert Mai
Anne Strieter Mangelsdorf
James Maxwell
Robert McGinty
Robert Millies
Lila Zingerline Mordhorst
William Mueller
Doris Frame Myers
Joel Nieting
Lynn Puerschke Nieting
Carol Wulf Oberly
Diane Heidtmann Paetz
Linda Marks Pauling
Richard Peterson
Eldor Quandt
Judith Alspaugh Rosenberg
Lawrence Scheffler
James Schmidt
Verdell Schramm
Richard Schultz
Richard Sellke
Mary Schewe Seymour
Judith Steffen Steiner
Anda Stager Sztankay
Marlo Tellschow
Mary Krueckeberg Theis
Robert Tomb
James Van Evra
Judith Clausen Vocke
Donna Kreiss Walker
Sandra Dobberfuhl Wambsganss
Carl Werth
John Wilt
Sharon Hoemann Wink
Wayne Wodrich
Karla Kretzmann Woell
Raymond Zubeck

1962 – Undergraduate Alumni

Gary Aasheim
Richard Allwardt(+)
Wendell Anderson
Katy Buechner Andino
Herbert Angle
Charles Ansorge
Joan Maas Anton
Leroy Bach
Norman Baietti
Wesley Baumann
David Belasic
Jeanne Gelner Blievernicht
Rita Cordes Bloom
Richard Bohn
Barry Bruckner
John Bucka
Edward Buerkle
Patricia Lofback Buerkle
Ralph Buhrow
Fredrick Bulmahn
Joyce Kramer Cialkowski
Bernard Dehlin
Richard Diersen
Frederick Endres
George Erickson
Robert Etter
Arthur Fabsits
Robert Fischer
Wayne Flesch
David Gitch
Leonard Golke
Elizabeth Gould-Leger
Harvey Grotrian
Marilyn Kleiber Hahn
Hans Heinz
Linda Peterson Hertel
Don Hilgendorf
Collis Hooks
Robert Horvat
Karen Baumann Hussey-Smarsty
Connie Allen Johnson
Patricia Andersen Johnson
Donna Warstler Jordan
Pauline Jurney
Hildegarde Stifel Kase
Dale Kempf
Roy Knispel
Linda Kochenderfer
Larry Koebcke
Judith Kretzschmar
Dorothy Finzel Krueger
Paul Lacy
David Lapierre
Dorothy Pieper Lawrence
Gerald Lecy
Kenneth Long
Sylvia Dukles Luekens
Arthur Magnuson
Stephen Main
Jeffrey Malak
Mary Ruprecht Malone
David Markworth
Maralyn Marske-Walker
Ronald McGuire
Karen Schmidt McInteer
Elaine Maas Miller
Jane Bernecker Miller
Morey Mowat
Judith Peterson Murray
Norrine Engelbert Nagel
Fred Nelson
Jeannette Holle Nelson
Carol Hesterman Nesewich
Fred Neubronner
Theodore Niemeyer
Richard Nilson(+)
Ann Otte
Richard Pankey
Patricia Perry
Adelia Peters
Corinne Grotheer Ramming
David Reddersdorf
Ruth Wiederaender Reko
Roy Roscoe
Claudia Caston Schnepf
Donald Schroer
Dianne Knapp Semsel
Sondra Sleizer Shehab
David Sieving
Norma Acker Sorenson
Paul Sorenson
Judith Hallcher Spillane
Barbara Wolf Steinwehe
Albert Trost
Carol Brobst VanSenus
William Vinzant(+)
John Volk
Judith Stresney Waetjen
Grace Weber
Fredrica Riechmann Wellborn
Karen Korte Wells
Sandra Lee Werth
Karen Bruemmer Wilhelm
Carol Fiesler Williamson
Fred Wittlinger
Jane Schmitt Wittlinger
Loretta Dolleck Yoss
Brian Zeh
Carl Ziegler
Albert Zoller

1962 – Law Alumni

Jack Allen
Dale Anderson

1963 – Undergraduate Alumni

Charlotte Rickert Abraham
Edward Abraham
Craig Anderson
Gerald Anderson
Norman Balliet
Larry Barr
Emily Johnson Beck
Raymond Behling
Alice Hockemeyer Beltran
Martha Asman Bernth
Robert Bernth
Ronald Besel
Janet Boehm Beutler
Richard Bimler
William Blount
Anita Vermeulen Bontekoe
Herbert Borchert
Joan Boseck
Robert Brems
Suzanne Nixon Brems
Charles Brondos
Virginia Eich Brondos
Lois Cyester Brough
Kurt Buescher
Hugh Buhlig
Jeannie Karshick Bulmahn
Gloria Wall Butcher
Paul Christensen
Richard Claybaker
Cathie Richardson Conley
Robert Coyle
Dennis Culley
Linda Hulsen Daniel
Ernest Dossin
Susan Moody Dumford
Thomas Dunbar
Frieda Eckert
Janet Sass Edhlund
James Ehlers
Leland Eilert
Jeanette Brakhane Endres
Harold Eschenbrenner
John Feaster
Roger Fontaine
Marguerite Grahn-Bowman
Frank Gray
Gary Greinke
David Haas
Carol Newby Hansen
Herman Heinecke
Dale Heise
J. David Hershfeld
John Jarrett
Larry Jepsen
Barbara Schindler Kanning
Judy Millies Knueppel
Sharon Jaeger Krueckeberg
Charlene Frick Krueger
Paul Kruelle
Robert Lambertsen
Robert Lang
Nancy Hauss Lapierre
Darlene Nietfeldt Leatz
David Lienau
Jane Mund Lienau
Eloise Marhenke Lyster
Joyce Czubik Mac Donald
Kenton Machina
Elaine Blum Main
John Mangels
Michael McCarey
James Meyer
David Miller
Marilyn Conrad Miller
Zoe Bachmann Miller
Lois Brustman Nelson
Stuart Nichols
Burton Noll
Lewis Oberman
Carol Strunz Osterland
Roger Osterland
Pamela Zimmermann Peters
Geraldine Primich Pigott
Geraldine Leistico Pohlman
Carol Strasheim Purfurst
Barth Reller
Barb Babiar Riethmeier
C. Wade Roemke
Joann Friedmann Roscoe
Harry Rowell
Roy Rullman
Nancy Stroup Schick
Philip Schmalz
Verne Schneider
Janet Seefeldt
Karen Johnson Seykowski
Kenneth Sherman
Judy Kochenderfer Skarie
Edward Stammel
Jill Stickford Stammel
Jane Wunderlich Sutton
Lucille Melinet Teufel
Paul Thomas
Fredrich Thomforde
Jayne Travis
Audrey Vanderbles
Janice Hartman Weaver
Judith Maas Wehmeyer
Elisabeth Dey Wheeler
Thomas White
May Louie Wildgrube
Barbara Yost
William Ziegele

1963 – Law Alumni

R. Kent Lindquist

1964 – Undergrad Alumni

Ree Arnold
Joan Edgren Bahlmann
Robert Barkow
Terry Bashelier
Dixon Benz
Herta Dravininkas Benz
Nancy Morris Bieck
Gerald Borgelt
Lorna Kurth Bradshaw
Ruth Zeile Brammeier
Carol Hartka Brodeur
Lonnie Buuck
Linda Maul Casbon
Karen Craft
Frederick Deters
Kay Schnack Diesterhaft
Martin Diesterhaft
Kathryn Chabot Dimitri
John Draheim
Sharon Gendrich Drawz
Janice Hartwick Dressel
Ruth Haendschke Eggers
Betty Barthel Eich
Lynne Scheer Eifert
Sharon Theleman Ellis
Janet Emhoff
William Erat
Audrey Siess Erbes
Kenneth Farr
Susan Sauer Feaster
Kathleen Doran Fenton
Dorothy Choitz Foster
Katherine Vermaelen Gaskey
Dale Gatz
Yvonne Buckman Gatz
Catherine Gross Graef
Gary Grams
Sharon Garlisch Grams
Deanna Hinshaw Graumann
Donald Graumann(+)
Julie Gouty Greinke
Edward Greive
Carol Johnson Hamblet
Duane Hartman
Karen Drzewicki Hartman
Christian Hartwigsen
Sue Wegener Henderson
Deanne Dunzweiler Hensel
James Hensel
Warren Hoffman
Carol Hofman
Barbara Klei Jahnke
Karen Thomsen Jarrett
Susan Hinnenthal Jorgensen
Robin Erle Knispel
Leonard Koch
Kenneth Koenig
Paul Koenig
Wayne Kosman
Kenneth Kress
Dale Kruse
Karen Kramer Kruse
Larry Leatz
Charles Lerch
Arlyn Haynie Lindskog
Norman Lindstedt
Thomas Luekens
Judith Luekens Macomber
Donald Marxhausen
Alvin Mast
Dale Mather
Martha Ruprecht Mattes
Michelango Mazzarella
Hugh McAlear
Ione Meyer Mensing
Theodore Mesh
Dennis Meszaros
Judith Miller
Herman Naas
Carolyn Melick Noll
Charles Paulson
Linda Brust Queen
Robert Richards
Norman Riemer
Marda-Ruth Frosch Roberts
Kenneth Roll
John Ruck
Marilyn Fischer Ruck
Barbara Schaper
Bertram Schulz
Kay Stoppenhagen Schulz
Danley Schumann
Lois Gerke Schumann
Nancy Zickuhr Simonsen
William Simonsen
Patricia Johansen Sites
Karen Katvala Smith
Robert Stark
Judy Hellwig Statler
Martin Steege
Donna Dust Steinmann
Uldis Streips
Dee Bartels Stritof
Harold Swinford
June Olberding Taylor
Delbert Timper
Judith Frankenstein Timper
Richard Trimble
Kenneth Uslabar
Vicki Marquardt Uslabar
Corinne Seibel Vogel
Roger Vogel
Yvonne Bockelmann Walewski
Philip Wehmeyer
Daniel Wick
Gerald Widenhofer
Eleanor Groetsch Williams
Jeanine Eichmann Wiltjer
Linda Wintermantel
Jeannette Budner Zboray
Mary Sims Zeh
Carl Zilke
Carol De Neui Zimmermann

1964 – Law Alumni

Robert Beard
Kenneth Green

1965 – Undergraduate Alumni

Ronald Ahlbrand
Carol Voigt Anderson
Linda Kranz Ashcraft
Carol Falconer Baker
Kathleen Boerger Bardenhagen
Kenneth Barnard
Marlene Halsen Bartholomew
Deanna Janda Baumann
Charlotte Berndt
Bruce Berner
Daniel Blask
Larry Boseker
Edgar Bradley
James Brese
Mary Utter Busse
Ann Swihart Butts
Elaine Kiene Casey
Ann Cattau
Milan Chestovich
Timothy Cowing
Lola Kruse Coyle
Jeanette Morris Ellian
Michael Epperly
Ricardo Ernst
Ruth Anderson Eskilson
Louis Fairchild
Joyce Briel Gallo
Ruth Bussert Gibbs
Stephen Graef
Suzanne Johnson Granger
Lavon Much Green
William Grunow
Margaret Baden Hansel
Lucy Holm Harrison
Dorothea Hass
Dorothy Frueh Herman
David Hessler
Martha Wegman Hessler
James Hobelman
John Horn
Margaret Borchelt Horn
Mark Horstman
William Hovey
Kenneth Ilseman
John Isbell
Edwin Johnson
Barbara Weber Knueppel
Janet Sekki Koerwitz
David Kohlstedt
Sally Gregory Kohlstedt
Timothy Koller
Douglas Krueger
John Lammert
Kristen Peterson Lash
David Lass
Margaret Vermaire Lass
Nancy Brandt Lingenfelter
Margaret Schulz Marcrander
Earl Martens
Marcia Koepke Mast
Wilma Kisro McCarey
John McClung
Karen Husmann Meyer
Walter Meyer
Harold Moellering
Frank Morath
Betty Mielke Mowrey
David Mowrey
Lynne Glabe Mueller
Judith Frohreich Nakamura
Judith Bauer Nichols
Thomas Nimtz
Elizabeth Nixon
Harold Oesterreich
Elizabeth Orling
Paul Pearson
Robert Peltzer
Allyn Peterson Colyer
Glen Pfeifer
Constance Esch Pilz
David Pilz
Stephan Putnam
Carole Erickson Rahn
Wendell Rahn
Peter Raquet
Charles Rateike
Michael Reese
Eileen Schleef Ritter
Carl Sachtleben
Raymond Scheele
Constance Hartner Schmalz
Ruth Holls Schreiner
Beverly Benson Schultz
Rozanne Schwarz
Roger Sims
Morris Sites
Lynn Schroeder Smith
Doris Peters Stevens
Donald Stoll
Sheryl Streder-Becker
Michael Swygert
James Teall
David Theurer
Susan Thiele
Gerald Tietje
John Toren
Richard Treichel
Ann Fields Trost
Donna Blado Ulteig
David Vasholz
Alfred Volkman
Marcus Voth
Lawrence Webster
George Weller
Janet Scholz Weller
Beverly Rodda West
Esther Bulza Wilson
Barbara Von Schlichten Wittkopf
Marilyn MacInnes Woolley
Ronald Zech

1965 – Law Alumni

David Bahlmann
Richard Heimberg

1966 – Undergraduate Alumni

Elizabeth Oakes Adams
Phyllis Bogstahl Allen
George Armstrong
Nancy Lindgren Atchley
Charles Ault
Rusta Showalter Ault
Roberta Treesh Bain
Karen McMillin Bartels
James Bartsch
Virginia Likeness Bartsch
James Beyreis
Marilynn Knabusch Bisquera
David Blado
David Brockman
Kathryn Hinnenthal Brueggemann
Bruce Burmeister
Thomas Calligan
David Camann
John Casey
Carolyn Charles
Barbara Clausen
Kenneth Clausing
Carla Tetmeyer Conaty
Lois Rojahn Conaway
Susan Thompson Daniels
William Dierksheide
Virginia Noller Dohrmann
Eileen Gran Eastham
Eunice Eifert
Richard Eynon
Judith Trost Fjellman
Richard Fjellman
Allen Fornwald
Svein Fougner
Mark Gaertner
Nancy Kelley Gahl
Gary Genzen
David Gerkensmeyer
Robert Giger
Nancy Ginther
Carolyn Falkenroth Gore
Joanne Muhr Green
James Greiner
Maryann Walsh Greiner
Andrew Heinecke
Barbara MacK Heinecke
Carl Heldt
Horst Hildebrandt
Walter Hilgendorf
John Hinkey
Patricia Peterson Hodge
Carol Weilert Hodgson
Elise Hoermann
James Hooker
Susan Pennekamp Hooker
Mary Houston
Carol Klemz Hubert
Jon Huegli
Kenneth Jacobsen
Donald Kamps
Karl Kastendieck
Kenneth Kastman
James Keller
Arthur Knueppel
Charles Kohl
Helmut Kramer
Dale Kuester
James Larson
John Larson
David Lembke
Stephen Lewis
Marilyn Veit Lindner
Margot Cusack Long
James Malayter
Norma Deets May
Linda Berta Mayfield
Ruthellen Brinkman McCarty
Ruth Heerman McConnell
Dennis McDonald
Mark Michael
Martha Warskow Michael
Judith Koester Michaels
John Miller
Kaye Weaver Moriarty
Richard Mueller
Adolph Neubauer
Paul Nuechterlein
Leroy Ornat
Charity Nitz Pankratz
Ronald Panning
Thomas Panzer
Dennis Peoples(+)
Patricia Miller Peoples
Marcia Pihl
Maurice Preuss
William Probst
Dorothy Reese
Martha Cromeans Reese
Marilyn Meilaender Regier
Sharon Werfelmann Reichel
Dennis Riggs
Carole Nelson Rinard
Lonnie Rorick
Ann Bartlett Rundio
Harold Rusert
Ronald Salvner
Elizabeth Danker Sapala
Walter Sawatzky
Gail Schellin
Frances Hagberg Schmidt
William Schoech
Beth Braaten Schoppa
Keith Schoppa
Beverly Thompson Schrader
Leroy Schramm
Fred Schreiner
Eugene Schroeder
Judith Schroeder
Lynne Christiansen Schroeder
Edward Schroeter
Theodore Schwan
Hobart Selle
Patricia Laube Sims
Gayle Hartwick Skubick
Edward Skwieralski
Douglas Spaulding
Patricia Parlin Spaulding
John Steffen
Lee Sutton
Kenneth Swanson
Daryle Teague
Robert Thoden
Norman Traub
Beth Boester Vela
Carol Jacobsen Walter
Sharon Reich Walton
Ronald Weary
John Wefel
Sandra Westerfield Wefel
Steven Wermcrantz
Bev Ruecker Wick
William Wooden
Abigail Oesch Wuerffel
Janice Yung

1966 – Graduate Alumni

Marcine Kahrs Todd

1966 – Law Alumni

Daniel Kozera

1967 – Undergraduate Alumni

Cheryl Schulz Adolphson
John Adolphson
Louis Affeldt
David Alspaugh
Janet Geuther Anderson
Richard Asendorf
James Bernhart
Bert Bleke
Alfred Born
Roland Boys
William Brueggemann
Leola Wehrman Bucher
Arthur Burkman
Joel Bussert
Jay Christopher
Sherry Smalley Clausing
Verallyn Cline
Diana Behnke Curtis
Vern Curtis
Anne Hartner Dana
Thomas Dohrmann
Edythe Bauer Eickemeyer
Kathryn Ungrodt Ernst
Douglas Felten
Barbara Forse Barnes
Gerald Frank
Walter Fritz
Thomas Geisler
Peter Glick
Maureen Engelhardt Graham
Karen Schalla Grossart
Robert Grossart
Mark Hagerman
Margaret Williams Hanna
Edward Hintzen
Larry Hoffman
Paul Hoffmann
Marc Howell
Michael Hron
Jennifer Huber Johnson
Anthony Joseph
Michele Mahsman Karpenko
Carol Kasworm
Tiiu Kera
Warren Kosman
Walter Kretzmann
Karen Prinzing Lacey
Kurt Landsberg
Donald Langhoff
Barbara Bruns Larks
Louise Schmidt Lauher
Roger Luekens
Susan Markert Mannheim
Thomas Marlowe
Gary Matzke
Nancy Eichelkraut Mazza
Marilyn Schumacher Mesh
Jerry Miller
David Mueller
Paul Mueller
Lenore Stucker Munroe
Joan Rueckwald Mustard
Marlys Schiller Natonick
Faith Diefenbach Noe
Thomas Noon
Leslie Olson
Bonnie Kopas Ornat
Steven Parks
Robert Partak
James Paul
Sandra Schmid Paul
Thomas Pearson
Eileen Ash Piehl
Kathleen Gerken Platt
Stephen Platt
John Racek
Judith Meier Renner
Robert Ritter
Thomas Roehl
Barry Rogge
Joyce McGuire Roller
Gertrud Brillinger Roule
David Rybat
Hugo Sandoval
Harold Schmidt
Ralph Scholl
Howard Schuette
Mark Schwehn
Robert Spice
C. Lawrence Steiger
William Susling
William Sustr
Lowell Sylwester
Carl Thomsen
Judith Timmel
Beth Broders Truett Haagen
Carol Mais Umbaugh
Roger Umbaugh
Kenneth Vetter
Douglas Wannen
Donn Werling
Ellen Wischmeyer Wermcrantz
Dale Wheeler
Janet Wilgus
Emma Williams
Ronald Wolf
Susan Rosenow Wooden
Marjorie Agle Yarger
Fredric Yopps
Carolyn Kircher Zack

1967 – Graduate Alumni

Luise Meier Baldin
Mary Flynn Casey
Barbara Dilts Winters

1967 – Law Alumni

David Hubert
David Kundert

1968 – Undergraduate Alumni

Nancy Zimmermann Aque
Stephen Arnholt
Bernard Augenstein(+)
Randall Aupperle
John Barrett
Mark Behnke
Robert Bigelow(+)
Charles Bischoff
Paulette Gassmann Boeger
Charles Bohl
Ernest Braue
Dale Brinkman
Dale Broekemeier
Joyce Brunke
Martha Mirly Budding
James Buehrle
Loren Bussert
Stephen Caldwell
Karen Stanton Carlson
Elaine Hughes Carlton
Carol Hopper Chase
Scott Christopher
Peter Cook
Ruth Lasal Dahlberg
Emmert Dannenberg
Sharla Wright Davidson
John Dickmeyer
Richard Doty
Ronald Dunbar
Terry Rader Dunbar
Delores Heffernan Eagan
Gloria Schultz Eastman
Patricia Huge Eiwen
Karlynn Spalding Emanuel
Craig Filip
Susan Schulte Flesch
Wilson Ford
Lynne Robbins Glick
Roger Greaker
Sandra Pettengell Grosso
Paulette Bendon Grotrian
Dana Ault Gurney
Lester Gurney
Arlene Benko Hart
Martha Kuenne Hays
Karen Heerwagen
Edith Duensing Heideman
Heide Heidepriem
William Heidorn
Linda Hayna Helton
Carol Henley
Linda Perrone Higgins
Patricia Busse Hinkey
Roxanne Engberg Jackman
Donald Jagow
Jay Johnson
Richard Jones
Diane Novak Joseph
Marianne Deters Kanning
Philip Kanning
William Keck
John Kelly
Elroy Kiepke
Norman Koch
Darrell Kristo
Beverly Frankowski Larson
Ted Lasseigne
Lois Laube
Christine Heinecke Lehmann
Joel Lehmann
Carol Prahl Leslie
Dorothy Hunt Lewis
Jane Burger Lohmeyer
Thomas Loke
Peter Lutze
Dale Mahnke
Sharon Lenhart Mahnke
Edwin Marberg
William Mc Cormick
Roger Mc Neill
Richard Meinz
Roderick Moore
Diane Rost Mueller
James Mueller
Sondra Nelson
John Ninnemann
Robert ODell
Richard Oelschlaeger
Otis Ogg
Eric Ollila
Roland Otto
Sharon Zack Otto
Robert Pfotenhauer
Mel Piehl
Darlene Kirchhof Quiram
Susan Kramer Raber
Gail Ramshaw
Emily Davidsmeier Remster
Wilma Jahn Ritter
Sharon Backus Rosecrans
Marcia Mainland Rotunda
Racy Peters Sandoval
Paula Graef Sauer
Leslie Schaefer
Carol Brauer Schmidt
Christine Kohn Schuette
Daniel Schultz
Lynn Erickson Schur
Dominique Des Anges Scott
Edward Siemon
Susan Lincoln Spangler
Daniel Steffen
Marolyn Bockhorn Steffen
Carol Moeser Steiger
Martin Steinbach
Kuni Nuechterlein Strange
Martin Stritof
Louise Mitskevich Strohmeyer
Karl Stumpf
Susan Bass Tabatsko
Marcia Hoff Terrill
Steven Terrill
David Thornton
Michael Turner
Barbara Glennon Volk
James Volk
Judith Meyer Wagner
Norma Graves Wehrman
Marcia Weller Weinhold
H. Edward Wesemann
Janice Funk Wesemann
Thomas Zink

1968 – Graduate Alumni

Margaret Filipowski
William Vincent

1968 – Law Alumni

Thomas Cockerill

1969 – Undergraduate Alumni

Carol Christie Axner
Jerry Axner
David Balun
Terrance Baugher
Ruth Bernhardt-Kuehl
Stuart Bernthal
Luanne Wetendorf Beumer
Robert Beumer
Kathryn Bickel
Sue Bowden
William Brazelton
Richard Briars
Charles Christian
Robert Clausen
Edwin Cohrs
Donald Cuming
Dorothy Richman Daiber
Frederick Deans
John Delano
Elizabeth Hecht DeMik
Jan Dick
Barbara Becker Dickenson
Jacquelyn Dieckman
Denise Wiltamuth Duncan
Richard Eggert
Jean Tyler Ehrman
Joseph Emry
Linda Olsen Ertel
Elsa Erdmann Felten
Leann Danneil Filip
Marline Frincke Fitzpatrick
Richard Flatau
Sharon Wilkins Fleming
Gerald Fornoff
Jo Ann Sumner Fry
Algimantas Gabrius
Daniel Garpow
Harriet Kretzschmar Genzen
Douglas Germann
Gayle Montie Gibbons
James Guzikowski
Dennis Hallemeier
William Haller
Gary Hamburg
Thomas Hecht
Willetta Heising
Stephen Helmreich
John Hinsch
Jane Meyer Hoffmann
Paul Hokanson
David Hollenbeck
Candace Bitting Horstman
David Horstman
Dorothy Dry Istenes
Barbara Johnson
Donna Peterson Kidde
Karl Kleve
Mark Knoblauch
Carla Hellerman Konet
Leigh Weinheimer Kostis
David La Roe
David Lager
Elden LaHayne
Thomas Lake
Henry Larson
Linda Becker Lasseigne
Diana Leland
Carol Johansen Lietzau
Michael Love
Peter Mace
Ronald Mass
Kenneth Maurer
Lois Scheele Maurer
Christine Mueller McCormick
Nancy Watkins McCormick
Pamela Harris McDaniel
Frank Mehnert
Barbara Day Miller
Jeffrey Miller
Jacquie Folkerts Mitchell
Paul Moe
Rhoda Moelter
Linda Beery Moreno
Stephen Morenz
David Nord
Paula Karsel Parks
Christel Gerhardt Payne
Thomas Payne
Jerome Pelz
Arliss Dahl Perriello
Lenore Siedentop Perry
Robert Perry
John Phend
John Pilegaard
Deborah Ostruske Pretto
Susan Herscher Ramsey
Ruth Grissing Rivas
Irving Roberts
Bruce Rutland
Marilyn Phillips Rutland
John Schenck
Richard Schiming
Peter Schmalz
Jean Martin Schmidt
Phyllis Larson Schroeder
Margaret Boeninger Schuemann
Gary Schuessler
Donald Schwerin
Kathleen Badder Seberg
Ray Sheeler
Suzanne Bass Sherman
Susan Sine
Kenneth Sokolowski
Paul Stangas
Steven Steele
Susan Cordes Steffen
Marilyn Strelau
Christi Popp Tallent
Janet Tatman
Margaret Dowdell Tompos
Stanley Turney
Virginia Kohn Urbanek
Kimberly Osten Watson
William Wehrman
Alan Whitcomb
Phillip White
William Woodward
Robert Wuggazer

1969 – Graduate Alumni

Ralph Adams
Pamela Zale

1969 – Law Alumni

David Mayfield
William Rohr

1970s

1970 – Undergraduate Alumni

Horacio Acevedo
Robert Addison
Kathleen Wesche Anderson
Mary Deterding Anderson
Robert Anderson
Donald Bachmann
Ann Zeile Barber
Fredrick Barton
John Bernthal
Katherine Rothschild Bernthal
Robert Boyer
Eileen Wickboldt Brazelton
Charles Brodel
Russell Brown
Jonathan Burke
Jeffrey Caplan
Sandra Brettin Cardwell
Margaret Malte Cassidy
Gregory Clark
Patricia Holt Cummings
Jeffrey Daehn
Virginia Asche Daugird
Cheryl Becker Deardorff
Honor Widler Deiss
Paul DeLassus
Jane Aupperle Dickmeyer
Barbara Kretzschmar Dierking-Weinhold
Lynne Dorlon
Ruth Fuchs Doty
John Dutton
Michael Egolf
Virginia Meier Eilers
Thomas Ertel
Elizabeth Frank
William Friedery
Alice Strohkirch Fritts
Peggy Morgan Galbreath
Hugh Gehrke
Linda Schlundt Germann
Charles Gibbons
Mona Bornhoeft Gonzalez
Grace Hanssen Gotoski
Edwin Graf
Timothy Groat
Ronald Hilton
Jerold Hintz
Roland Jank
Roger Johnson
David Jones
Marilyn Schleicher Koepke
Ronald Koepke
Diane Koester
Penny Boetticher Kollmeyer
Jeffrey Kopetz
Gary Kopps
Joyce Weber Koselke
Robert Koselke
Frederick Kraegel
Donna Kraus
David Krause
Richard Kretchmar
Daniel Kvetko
Felix Lopez
Sylvia Stalter Mahle
Thane Vieselmeyer Malison
Paula Martens
Susan Albrecht McPherson
Nancy Meyer
Gary Miller
Judith Miller
Barbara Spillane Mina
Constance Huelsman Minerovic
Andrea Monsees(+)
Robert Montgomery
Veronica Laurence Montgomery
Richard Mueller
Ronald Neustadt
Martha Bringewatt Nord
Ronald Oberla
Arlene Fritz Ohman
James Orling
Jane Fisher Orling
Thomas Orr
Richard Paul
John Peters
Julie Oldenburg Phend
Charles Piehl
Kathleen Kracke Piehl
Kenneth Podell
Linda Potter
Barbara Milaeger Rampolla
Bonnie Thalacker Raquet
Alan Rider
Marjorie Bushman Ruf
Barbara Ruhe
David Ruprecht
Linda Bickel Schaefer
Robert Scherpelz
Kay Schoenefeld
Pamela Carey Sieving
Paul Sieving
Sandra Glasel Slack
Sandra Smith
Thomas Snyder
Carol Steficek
Cynthia Stuen
Michael Tieman
Wayne Wagemann
David Waldschmidt
Kathleen Grube Warren
Donald Watson
Kenneth Weiss
Gary Wilkinson
Nancy Wittkopp
Paul Wolf
Kirby Wood
Richard York
Kenneth Zacharias
Larry Zimmerman
Susan Heitmuller Zimmerman

1970 – Graduate Alumni

Lynn Sakel
Joseph Vargo

1970 – Law Alumni

David Hathaway
David Mears

1971 – Undergraduate Alumni

Shirley Rullman Acevedo
Suzanne Aho
Clifford Aldrin
Patricia Kacena Aldrin
Keith Altenburg
Gerald Anderson
Kathryn Drews Anderson
David Ashcom
Pamela Henning Ashcom
Karen Benda Barkow
Carl Beck
Donna Priebe Beck
David Besterman
Roslyn Clark Besterman
Mark Bremer
Steven Bricker
Douglas Brown
Charlotte Heinecke Campbell
Janet Strain Carter
Dianne Fuhrmann Clark
Deborah Eckstrom Cole(+)
Rodkey Craighead
Bethel Bretscher Crockett
Kathryn Crisman DeLassus
Mark DeLassus
Gerald Deyoung
Mark Draves
Judith McNabney Dutton
Gary Eberhart
David Elseroad
Carol Boltz Feola
Hope Draegert Fischer
William Garrison
Kathryn Schmich Gelner
Scott Graunke
Daniel Groff
Randy Hackbarth
Philip Hahn
Barbara Graef Haller
John Hardwick
Kathleen Koepp Helge
Mark Helge
James Henze
Harley Hett
Susan Lindberg Hett
Curtis Heuer
Jeanne Grieser Heuer
C. Stephen Hitchcock
Barbara Hoekstra
Pamela Kruck Hokanson
Anita Lawton Hollenbeck
Judith Hoshek
Thomas Hughes
Joann Albrecht Hussmann
Philip Jahn
Nancy Netherton Jahnke
William Jensen
Sharon Jacobi Johnson
Linda Badke Jones
Pamela Huegel Jordan
Raymond Justinic
Jean Zachrich Kahn
Carol Perronne Karsteadt
Kenneth Kollmeyer
Randy Krause
Richard Krenzke
Charlotte Meyer Kroemer
Mark Krueger
Kenneth Lass
Alan Leupold
Bruce Lindner
Nancy Long
Gail Anderson Ludwig
Alexis Harber Lueth
David Lyons
Lynn Krause Madsen
Diane Youstra Margenau
Paul Marks
John Maylath
John McNeil
Katherine Anderson Mehnert
David Meilahn
Jonathan Miller
Frederic Mina
Harold Mobley
Eric Moehring
Carol Muenich
Harold Neuman
Steven Niems
Sue Miner O’ Donnell
Linda Cook Overbeek
Sandra Spalding Peters
Mark Plagens
Karen Chapman Pritchard
Dorothy Kruse Prybylski
Arthur Rasmussen
Dennis Rosebrough
Richard Rubsamen
John Sachtleben
Joseph Sauer
Jane Rauscher Sceiford
Rosemond Knifton Scherpelz
Robert Schickel
Carolyn Schlie Femovich
Robert Schlifke
Susan Luekens Schlifke
Jonathan Schonsheck
Diane Bluemlein Schroeder
Paul Schroeder
Robert Schuemann
Kurt Schwan
Kathi Selle Seifert
Craig Selover
Ross Shaw
Donna Jean Simon
Peggy Tuck Sinko
Deborah Tschetter Spannraft
Gail Kohlenberg Sponaugle
Loris Steinbach
Olivia Henkel Sullivan
James Taylor
Kathleen Buehrle Taylor
David Tompos
Mark Umbreit
Kathleen Meyer Wagemann
Kenneth Wall
Anita Stenberg Walsh
Lana Nelson Walter
Frederick Wehrenberg
Margaret Polzin Wehrenberg
David Weinhold
Daniel Wennerholm
Janice Mueller Werner
Ralph Werner
Paul Westerberg
Edward Williams
James Williamson
Michael Wilson
Peggy Schroeder Wing
Kathryn Franzen Wood
Paul Yox

1971 – Graduate Alumni

Gary Druckemiller
Ruth Aust Foster
Darlene Cording Hanson
Naomi Moffett Lyles
Barbara Lennon Woodruff

1971 – Law Alumni

Dale Bloom
David Butterfield
John Hughes
John Matchulat
Nelson Schmidt
George Sisson
George Walsh

1972 – Undergraduate Alumni

Susan Perschbacher Acheson
William Acheson
Susan Lipton Adams
Suzanne Kepler Ahnquist
Alan Arndt
Kathryn Wernicke Baerwald
Thomas Baerwald
Terry Leach Barton
Susan Ericson Batzer
John Benes
Carol Menning Beu
Ruth Rekeweg Boyer
Judy Thaemert Braham
William Braham
Thomas Brunner
Stephen Buente
Sandra Christophel Buss
Elizabeth Drabkowski Buuck
Dale Cardwell
Ilga Bliksons Cilo
Henry Clabuesch
Timothy Cole
Charles Debelak
Gregory Deck
Donald Deye
Linda Dietz Liedtke
Barbara Mossman Ehlmann
Nancy Umbach Etkin
Carsten Falkenberg
Russell Felten
Janet Stocker Fitzpatrick
Paul Fluegge
Susan Clauss Gardin
Jerry Givens
Karen Kasten Godecke
Ann Cisco Gottschalk
Gary Gottschalk
William Grabe
Kathleen Darakis Hanson
Timothy Hartner
Michael Hetzner
Janie Hiserote
William Hussmann
Mark Ilten
Ruth Gilbey Jesch
Karen Keinath
Paula Keller
Donald Kruse
Carolyn Kuechler
John Kurinsky
Gene Kussart
Penny Catchpole Leupold
Donald Lewis
Gregory Lippert
Carl Luenser
George Lueth
Thomas Marshall
John Matula
Nancy Schmalzried Maylath
Larry McCormick
Jansie Krueger McMahan
Joel Michael
Joan Burkholz Mikecz
Dennis Mikkelson
Marian Schaper Moon
Bruce Moore
Suzanne Ohm Moser
James Mueller
Ronald Mueller
Carol Senne Mulcahy
Sharman Harris Nichols
Allen Norby
Ann Brueggemann Nord
Donald Nord
Michael North
Clare Kraegel Nuechterlein
Patricia Connell O’Dell
Dorothy Pakan
Neil Palmer
Carol Brink Pelz
Ruth Heins Phillips
John Rahe
Diana Blanchard Rivera
Richard Roellig
Sue Karnatz Roellig
Robert Rosenquist
Thomas Rupnow
Dawn Inai Russ
Guy Russ
David Samber
Douglas Sceiford
Linda Krack Schleede
Cathy Englert Schwanitz
Ruth Scott
Roger Sherman
Kenneth Sinko
Jonathan Stechholz
James Stiegemeyer
Patricia Elsberry Stoehr
John Strietelmeier
Paula Diko Strietelmeier
Kit Trapasso
Judith Tribbett
Cathy Hyvonen Tribble
Phillip Tribble
Richard Tyson
Alexa Eckart Umbreit
Robert von Zirngibl
Sally Johnson von Zirngibl
Deborah Hedges Wallace
Thomas Wallace
Wendelyn Wallace
Charles Weber
David Wilson
Joel Wilson
Carol Aumann Zimonja
Frederick Zimonja

1972 – Graduate Alumni

Doris W. Bush Baker
Bernice Talley Bozeman
Robert Coolidge
Darlene Corns
Edith Simantel Dietzen
Robert Madsen
Sharon Poer
Brian Risley
Frederick Romanski
Arlene Ross

1972 – Law Alumni

Thomas Guelzow
Earle Hites
James Teros

1973 – Undergraduate Alumni

David Albers
James Anathan
William Balgeman
Richard Bennett
Paulette Golz Berkbigler
Doris Bernt
Christine Bernthal
Gary Beu
Beverly Groppe Beyer
Robert Beyer
Beverly Izzio Bloom
Roger Bloom
Linda Rominger Borchers
Carolyn Brettin
Thomas Broadfoot
Kevin Budd
Charles Busch
Kathleen Byrne
David Christian
Nancy Clark
Tyson Cocagne
Julie Nelson Cole
Carol Palmer Cook
Scott Cook
Frank Costanza
Nancy Crawford
Helene Bouman Debelak
Renee Siupinski Dowd
Paul Dreier
Janyce Schur Duesenberg
Juanita Ebert
Alvina Eineke
Carole Deske Esala
Richard Espinoza
Christa Krentz Even
Christine Walther Foelber
David Foelber
Carol Steffey Fravala
Gregory French
Timothy Gau
Marcia Gienapp
Philip Giles
Susan Schultz Graunke
Gaylen Green
Gayle Gyure
Thomas Haeberle
Laurel Paul Hahn
Charles Hall
Lynn Lawrence Hall
Carolyn Altobelli Hanes
Marilyn Manthey Hanson
Craig Hart
Fredric Hartmeister
Clementine Heard
David Heffernan
Andrew Herrmann
Nora Lindsay Hetzner
Judith Krause Hinck
Walter Hinck
Carol Hintt
Eric Hjerpe
Nancy Hoemann
Thomas Hoerl
Sandra Milostan Holm
William Hughes
Karen Husby
Joel Jenkins
David Kaufman
Pamela Green Keeling
Jeanette Ireland Keifert
Patrick Keifert
Kenneth Kiviranta
Victoria Meyer Kiviranta
John Knudson
Douglas Kocher
John Kretzmann
Kurt Kroenke
William Kusnierz
Ellen Kling Lippert
Arnold Ludvigsen
Sarah Miller Ludvigsen
Katherine McKiernan Magness
Ruth Shaw McCormick
Randall Miller
Welton Miller
Chrysteen Moelter-Gray
Judith Montgomery
Terri Pickard Mueller
Thomas Mueller
Deborah Mueller-Kruse
Susan Lampe Mullen
Marcia Odett Mullin
John Negele
Jo Redmond Nerger
Timothy Nerger
Christopher Nuechterlein
Randall Otte
James Pagenkopf
Patricia Day Pagenkopf
Craig Pajer
Frederick Pieplow
Christine Meissner Preisinger
Randall Radke
Jeanette Barber Rebeck
Richard Redman
Ruth Pullmann Riedel
Michael Scherb
Edward Schindhelm
Christine Wulf Schultz
Rebecca Schumacher
Pamela Dean Seidelmann
Lee Shaler
Eunice Luecke Shoemaker
Kathryn Eggert Smith
Rita Wiersema Steiskal
Jeffrey Stephens
Susan Reisch Stitt
Eric Swing
Agnes Welch Taylor
Sally Thomas
Robert Vollmann
Susan Waldschmidt
Diane Schilling Walker
Philip Walker
Susan Weston
Susan Albright Williamson
Kathleen Kirschenmann Wold
Douglas Woolley
Carl Young
John Zachau

1973 – Graduate Alumni
Irene Stier Bohnstadt
Elizabeth Donahue Brown
Ronald Golston
Iris Paul Greenbaum
Michael Herman
Nancy Starkey Larson
1973 – Law Alumni

William Alexa
Roy Bussewitz
Charles Deible
Rosalie Berger Levinson
James Stankiewicz
John Voorn

1974 – Undergraduate Alumni

Robert Alexander
Neal Arndt
Wilbur Augenstein
John Barkley
Ralph Bates
William Beermann
Betsy Betker Muir
Carol Peters Bisterfeldt
Dennis Blubaugh
Julie Neymark Bohannon
Daniel Brandt
Walter Breitinger
Ruth Lusthoff Brendemuhl
Kathryn Christensen Clement
Joseph Conn
Donna Craven
Paul D’Alessandro
Carolyn Ruppel D’Avis
Kirsten Schmidt Deede
Marcus Deede
Kristine DeYoung
Jack Dierks
Anne Spangler Dunaway
Mark Ennes
Betty Boyer Epie
Jacob Esala
Jean Sessler Ewing
Jack Felton
John Fredericks
David Geisler
William Godecke
Ruth Malm Goehmann
William Gray
James Haase
Stephen Hanes
Jeffrey Harder
David Homer
Mary Doversberger Hood
Alice Baehre Huff
Claire Visser Jackson
Mary Chadima James
Gail Weck Jensen
Peter Keck
Diana Spencer Kirchhoff
William Kirchhoff
Joan Christiansen Krueger
Ronald Krugler
Candace Ponton Kurinsky
Janet Jacobsen LaHayne
Deborah Steeples Lane
Guy Langvardt
Dennis Lawton
Rebecca Miller Lawton
John Lichtsinn
Curtis Lieneck
William Michalek
Barbara Pallmeyer Miller
Merry Burns Miller
Dan Milleville
Craig Moritz
Rudolph Mueller
Steven Nelson
Thomas Nelson
John Niems
Carol Thornton Obot
Paul Papanek Stork
Donald Pell
Patricia Morrison Baker Pell
Ronald Pieper
Barbara Hessert Potter
Nancy Lamb Quigley
Linda Roettger
Ursula Levsted Rufleth
William Rufleth
Louis Salute
Zelma Schmidt
John Schoening
Mark Schulz
Janet Mielke Schwartz
Vicki Whoolery Seeck
Julie Ostap Selcke
Joanne Wittwer Seltz
John Shoemaker
Nancy Behnken Simmons
Christopher Skoczylas
Vincent Slack
Lynn Slifer
Sarah Bretscher Stoehr
Stephen Strasburg
Donald Swearingen
Linda Hess Swearingen
Richard Thiede
Nancy Hering Treul
Joyce Walsh
Paul Wesebaum
Harold Wolle
Mary Olson Wood
Eric Yandt
Janice Philbrook Yandt
Lynn Scheutzow Young

1974 – Graduate Alumni

Helen Bandgren Arvidson
Janet Glenn Gray
Kathryn Ellsworth Johnson
Elizabeth Gargione Kelley
John Knauff
Joyce Casbon Knauff
Dorothy Endriz Kurtz
Rosemary Hampson Riley
Suzanne Brown Sumrall

1974 – Law Alumni

Lloyd Bierma
Gerald Bowman
Edward Davison
Jeffery Dywan
Thomas Hanculak
Mary Rudasics Harper
James Jorgensen
Ronald Junck
William Keller
William Kratzke
John Rhame
Stephen Schapanski
Morris Sunkel

1975 – Undergraduate Alumni

Clete Anderson
David Asendorf
Ann Kuck Baas
Bruce Baldridge
Bruce Bartelt
Nancy Hutton Bender
Kathleen Betterman
Andra Fuerstenberg Blume
Paul Bretscher
Nancy Chael Brooks
Barbara Meyer Castleberry
Mark Chapin
Stephen Cook
Nancy Morgavan Coughlin
Cynthia Andrew Cwalina
Paul Danatsko
Cheryl Dieter
John Dollberg
Richard Drewelow
Holly Hageman Drucker
Kathy Fasel-McKinney
Cynthia Atwater Felton
Keith Forni
Kip Gasper
Pamela Harm Gau
Jesse Gerdes
Stephanie Schwartz Gerdes
Layne Gobrogge
Peter Guss
David Hahn
Peter Hessler
Kevin Hintz
Elizabeth Shelley Hocevar
Steven Hocke
Charlene Hron
Jeffrey Human
Nancy Huston
Rachel Stark Inch
John Johnson
Karen Byrnes Johnson
Tamara Bienz Jones
Dorothy Berger Kehe
Rebecca Hinrichs Keith
Kenneth Klein
Dean Kolba
Lloyd Kusch
Thomas Lane
John Lindner
Eileen Bishop List
John Bishop List
Steven List
Jacki Lyden
William Mays
Douglas Miller
William Miller
Marcia Johnson Milleville
Barbara Berry Nelson
Mark Nielsen
Susan Oetting
Steve Offner
Gail Schnakenberg Pearson
Richard Pehlke
Noreen Snartemo Rabe
Charles Raeihle
Daniel Rau
Mark Rectanus
Edward Reding
Rebecca Carlson Reimann
Josephine Robinson
Jeannine Schonta
Thomas Schweizer
Richard Seall
Lois Blum Simmons
Charles Smith
James Stan
Bruce Starek
Paula Wille Starek
Rick Steerzer
Daniel Stoehr
Randy Streicher
Susan Jenny Swing
John Tasker
Catherine Tully
Sue Pickard Van de Water
Glenn Vician
Hollis Morenz Wesebaum
Winfield Winter
Louis Woike
Jane Sammons Wolle

1975 – Graduate Alumni

Dorothy Weselman Ailes
Linda Kniggendorf Berner
Nancy Spriggs Cook
Mary Routes Hutnick
Nancy Cutshall Stivers
Lois Nelson Stone
Barbara Soltwedel Whitlow

1975 – Law Alumni

Lawrence Bauer
Derrick Carter
John Colip
Stuart Deuring
Timothy Hillegonds
Charlotte Peller
Marcia Sowles
Stephen Wolaver

1976 – Undergraduate Alumni

Donald Baeder
Cynthia Zoss Bailly
Bryce Banion
Anita Wittmann Beste
Craig Blume
Nichole Gummerus Bobo Greenwell
Cassandra Bowyer-Simpson
Vicki Burns
Dawn Sabo Carter
Elizabeth Fecht Chael
Paul Chael
Terry Tutwiler Chelap
Janet Schmidt Chilcote
Paul Chilcote
Sylvia Jarling Cook
James Csenar
Ned Curtis
Barbara Speth Dammann
Suzan Dewald
Martha Redman Diekelmann
V. Michael Drayton
Pamela Gibbs Ferber
Warren Ferber
Michael Fink
Debra Fray
Dorothy Yursky Freundt
Thomas Galanis
Dianne Gebhardt French
Gregory Gillis
Laurene Schirmer Gobrogge
Philip Grosnick
Anne Grosshans
Virginia Braun Hammes
Margaret Harkness
Stephen Harms
Paul Heim
Charles Hilmer
Susan Lansing Ihssen
Raleigh Jones
Kenneth Kehe
Ken Kleinschmidt
Gary Kovanda
Jeanne Camplin Kovanda
Grant Krafft
Ruth Beermann Krugler
Eric Kuehner
Sharon Favorite Lemler
James Luszyk
Judy Fry Mason
Dan McAdams
Monica Rife McLaughlin
Sarah Schwehn McMillan
Beverly Brauer Meyer
Paul Meyer
Nancy Moldenhauer
Deborah Hoger Montgomery
Deborah Karstens Moore
Karen Salmon Morgan
Cynthia Heinrich Nielsen
Marilyn Mueller Otis
Rebecca Pallmeyer
Timothy Paul
David Peters
Leann Holst Peterson
Michael Pfiffner
Starlett Long Pfiffner
Marguerite Mumford Polkowski
David Potter
Duane Rabe
Harriet Mertz Redman
Gael Ronnau
Jacob Schmidt
Paul Schmidt
Jonathan Schur
Barbara Schwarz
Rin Curtis Seibert
Edward Seykowski
Steven Swanback
Denise Thanepohn
James Torgerson
Ralph Von Qualen
Patrick Wanta
Linda Lussman Warner
Mark Warner
Jane Herr Whiteside
Candice Krause Willut
Mary Toelke Winkelbauer
Deborah Zudell-Dickey

1976 – Graduate Alumni

Thomas Bohman
Lois Johnson
Jill Von Asch Kitowski
Mary Knarr
Marian Anderson Leets
Linda Summers

1976 – Law Alumni

David Avery
John Bean
Peter Mallers
Bruce Prillwitz
Thomas Ruge
Ronald Schultz

1977 – Undergraduate Alumni

Lynn Fraedrich Aho
Richard Akers
Gregory Alles
David Armstrong
John Austin
Kathy Schroeder Austin
John Beattie
Ronald Behrens
Steven Beste
Patricia Squire Bodensteiner
Thomas Bredesen
Sherry Moore Brewer
Jeffrey Brookes
Cynthia Etzler Budek
Janet Haeger Bunn
Daniel Carter
Neal Christiansen
Samuel Cykert
Daniel Denys
Doris Pauschke Denys
Robert Dewey
H. Jeffrey Dobbs
Suzanne Landmann Dollberg
Timothy Duerr
Marcia Schoedel Eckrich
Daniel Eschbach
Geoffrey Fisher
Jill Heronemus Foster
Donald Frey
Margaret McMahon Gailey
Jacquelyn Haley Gill
Thomas Gill
Michael Gregory
David Grosnick
Diane Thomas Guss
Susan Smith Hahn
Gregg Haifley
John Hallman
Sandra Hart Hallman
Gregory Hamlyn
Denise Hegemann
Kenneth Hill
Walter Hoeppner
Eric Ihssen
William Jensen
Diana Johnson-Zornow
Robin Peddycord Jost
Robin Dippold Karaffa
Linda Kelsey Brown
Lynn Gourley Kowert
Susan Krajewski
Charles Krause
Karen Buskirk Krause
Denise Delgado Kuehner
Mark Landstrom
Sandra Wieringa Lieneck
Laura Lombardi Lindner
Stephen Lindstrom
Nancy Allen Majkowski
Kathleen Delventhal McCoy
Karen Belau Michaels
Faith Wahlstrom Mooney
Mary Wegner Nedde
Sonia Neuberger
Christy Harris Obenour
Leslie Hallman Paul
Joel Pelz
David Piehler
Paula Harman Piehler
Joseph Piscione
William Platt
Jane Burmeister Raday
Danny Roark
Coral Rose
Karyl Leslie Sadowski
Charles Schneider
Gail Schlundt Sechrist
Gregg Shewan
Bruce Smith
David Steffen
Dean Stuenkel
Diane Trumpy Stuenkel
Andrew Tanzillo
Nancy Harris Vaidik
Laurie Warren Jones
James Wehrenberg
Brady Welsh
James Willut
Jeanne Alford Witte
Richard Witte
Thomas Yunghans
Linda Bishop Zart

1977 – Graduate Alumni

Jane Shinabargar Elder
John Pinkerton

1977 – Law Alumni

Barth Anderson
Daniel Berning
Ann Bowman
George Carberry
Ronald Geiersbach
Thomas Hoffman
F. L. Logan
Gregory Lyman
William Maakestad
Michael Morow
Thomas Murto
Paul Schlesinger

1978 – Undergraduate Alumni

Deborah Sheffer Alcott
Eric Alcott
Linda Ivett Allen
Virginia Dunn Aries
Lynn Bayer
James Beres
Mark Bouman
David Brighton
Donald Caldwell
Anne Scheimann Christiansen
Cynthia Jacobs Churchill
Linda Cobble Bell
Carmen Laser Curtis
Daniel Dathe
Douglas Debrick
Alice Young Decker
Alan DeLaunay
Bobbi Moeller DeLaunay
Lorraine Gaunt Dorough
Ruth Dyer
Thomas Eisenbart
Ann Failinger
Anna Krieg Firnhaber
Mark Firnhaber
Denise Etzler Fix
Scott Foss
Norman Garbacik
Carol Messman Ghiselli
Paul Gieschen
Mary Schur Giguere
Michael Gordon
Barbara Nielsen Hambleton
John Hanak
Pamela Ulreich Hart
Susan Pscion Hubbard
Clara Abercrombie Huffaker
Thomas Huston
Joel Ilten
Lynn Stein Jamerson
Albert Jandura
Grace Rohloff Kochendorfer
Rollin Krafft
Mark Krueger
Janis Homer Loegering
Donald McLean
Mary Schultz Meade
John Messerschmidt
Louise Mundinger
Margaret Murphy
Barbara Peterson Musson
John Nuechterlein
Douglas Paulus
John Penick
Jeffrey Raday
Ruth Bartholomew Radke
Maira Muiznieks Rieger
Susan Peters Rosborough
Edwin Schmeckpeper
Mark Schmidtke
Alfred Seib
Nolan Smith
Edward Spelde
Susan Harrigan Spelde
Judith Kohlmeyer Strasen
Paul Strasen
Marilyn Bischoff Theel
Catherine Howard Thune
Paul Thune
Mary Barbar Tracy
Michael Uzelac
John Wayne
Richard Williams
William Yates

1978 – Graduate Alumni

Rita Mireles Bombassaro
Margaret McCallum Duffin
David Eicher
Margie Evans Miller
Nancy Johnson Nelson
Carol Vogeley
Kathleen Wozniak

1978 – Law Alumni

Ralph Huff
Christopher Hunt
Steven King
Jewell Miller Morow
Robert Stochel
Scott Walden

1978 – Honorary

Martin Marty

1979 – Undergraduate Alumni

Sarah Matern Alles
Sarah Schulte Anderson
John Andresen
Kris Axberg
Linda Bangel
Elizabeth Boehringer
Kevin Boettcher
Kristine Krenzke Boettcher
Nancy Muris Bowers
Kevin Breitzke
Rebecca Bronsted
Marie-Daniel Baepler Burrus
Roger Burrus
Curt Canada
Kyle Marowske Clor
Julia Mertens Cosgrove
Cara Gallagher Cox
Mark Dankis
Bruce Dannemeyer
Barbara Dawson
Linda Derryberry
Jeffrey Dippold
Lois Bushur Dooms
Gary Dort
Celeste Pierson Fase
Timothy Faust
Anne Cook Finger
Michael Finger
Diana Gold Foss
Melinda Freeman
Deborah Florschuetz Grote
Joyce Hagen
Steven Hardebeck
Elvin Harms
Artie Harris
Lisa Hoffmann Heerman
Mark Herak
Jean Bodtke Holcomb
Sheryl Hazlett Hunt
Duane Jarnecke
Bruce Kehe
Thomas Kilcoyne
Barbara Rudesill Kleinschmidt
Michael Korba
Wade Kramer
Lisa Gast Krueger
Margaret Killinger Krueger
Pamela Notar Levesque
Barbara Moss Lieske
William Lieske
Peter Matson
Anne Meibohm
Dianna Mullan
William Nesbit
Frank Nierzwicki
Mary Langenbahn Nierzwicki
Kirsten Olson
Larry Polster
Wendy Novak Quinn
Mark Raukar
Faith Guebert Rechel
Penny Lohrei Retcher
Laura Haas Riemer
Jay Rowley
Charles Russell
Mark Schelle
Lois Kamphoefner Schmerber
Denise Van Wie Schmidtke
Terry Schnell
William Sears
Eleanore Shewan
Peter Stastny
Donna Nuechterlein Stephan
Timothy Stephan
Joyce Schellentrager Taylor
John VanArsdel
Dawn Jefferson Vician
Dale Meyrick Wayne

1979 – Graduate Alumni

Darlene Fiorantin Altenhof
Sue Stein Kobak
Deborah Hemrick Wolf

1979 – Law Alumni

George Livarchik
Duncan Wainwright
Dan Wehrenberg

1980s

1980 – Undergraduate Alumni

John Antosz
Cathy Eggemeyer Axberg
Allen Bauchle
Gary Becker
William Bekemeier
William Bernard
David Blaney
Eileen Latza Boetel
Robert Bok
Andrew Bouman
Joanne Stackert Bowker
John Bowker
Sarah Jones Brown
Ashley Bubolz
Morris Coats
Janet Conrady
Matthew Cowell
Linda Van Boxtaele Davis
Heidi Ulrich Dennison
Jay Dietrich
Susan Mellendorf Dippold
Norman Eckstaedt
Julia Edgar
David Endorf
Edward Fink
David Forbes
Keith Gehl
James Greim
Susan McKague Greim
Sandra Whipple Gruhlke
Bruce Hagen
Holly Halligan
Paul Hanson
Mary Schlie Hill
Roberta Sauer Hillhouse
Ann Holmquist West
Carla Zimmerman Holste
Craig Holste
Laurie Walton Holste
Scott Holste
Lori Sterling Johnson
Katherine Kaminski Tiemann
Cynthia Keen
Lavonne Tyler Kinney
Kimberly Ford Kocur
Philip Koenig
Joan Kouros
Cynthia Kuhlmann Kraft
Debra Woodfield Krause
Kurtiss R. Krueger
Craig Landstrom
Robin Shepard Lemunyon
Marlene Lepyesh
Joyce Leverenz
Durwin Long
Patricia Marshall
Joseph Martin
Nancy Martin
Lisa Willut Marttila
Becky McFarland
Douglas McMillan
Kathy Mays McMillan
R. Lee Millies
Lynne Grassin Nemcek
Daniel Nieter
Jean Oelschlager
Robert Parsons
Jane Hardesty Petho
Cynthia Edgecomb Pierce
Richard Rafanelli
Barbara Parry Riccio
Frederick Riccio
Daniel Riemer
Ann Schulz Rudy
Susan Schlicker
Kathleen Carlson Schnell
Gayle Fisher Seib
John Shelton
Martha Zehnder Shelton
Jonathan Siess
Colette Stoskopf Silverman
Robert Stamp
Robert Steingass
Stephen Sullivan
Christine Carson Swift
Martin Swinehart
Mary Hire Swinehart
David Tiemann
Rich Trubey
Yvonne Bichsel Truhon
Diane Rolf Uden
John Vail
David Valentine
Gregory Vollmer
Mary Wehr-Anderson
Douglas West
Roger Wickboldt
John Wineland
Dorene Frye Wright
Jan Eckenfels Zinnecker

1980 – Graduate Alumni

Meg Grandfield DeMakas
Cheryl Gardner
Johanna Neuhaus Speckhard

1980 – Law Alumni

Raymon Brown
Bruce Mantyla
Richard Nugent
Paul Sauerteig
Eugene Schoon
Robert Shafis
Judith Mellon Stanton
Thomas Thanas

1981 – Undergraduate Alumni

Anne Froehlich Baerbock
Wendy Ross Barnes
Nancy Bulmahn Berning
William Berning
Lisa Schultze Beyer
Anne-Marie Schroeder Bogdan
Andrew Bowyer
Elizabeth Sharpe Brandel
Bradley Brickner
Christine Grimes Broenneke
Brent Bublitz
Darrell Buchwald
Amy Johnston Buonassisi
Stephen Claussen
Kelly Scheeler Currie
Catherine Klafehn Dean
Timothy Dost
Jonathan Drnjevic
Rebecca Balko Duesenberg
Richard Dunbar
David Ernst
Jay Finke
Bart Finzel
Debra Forsberg
Glenn Gilmore
Donna Thake Gordon
Craig Griebel
David Gring
Laura Thielo Gring
Rebecca Judson Hanson
Heather Harrigan Hitz
Nancy Wahls Hay
Susan Ireton Hines
Colette Irwin-Knott
Kimberly Thompson Karamesines
Patricia Keekley
Linda Nichols Kenny
Glenn Kraft
John Krenzke
Sara Gierke Krenzke
David Lange
Rise Sloup Lange
Jane Lawrenz
James Lemunyon
Diane Noll Lewis
Richard Lindemeyer
Michael Lochmann
Jennifer Love Pruitt
Craig Maass
Ellen Wilbert Macke
James Magee
Sharon Heim Mahay
Laura Jolly Mallette
Keith Martin
Kristen Gibson Mauk
Raymond Merola
Pamela Nee
Beverly Sneed Nesbit
Robin Jackowicz Neuenschwander
Susan Smith Ott
Joy Davis Overstreet
Janet Bouman Peterson
Debora Feldt Porter
Cheryl Knaack Pradelski
Timothy Prueser
Carl Puehn
Karen Siedenburg Puehn
Mary Ann Zygmunt Quirin
Ann Hintz Rehbein
Robert Reuter
John Rudy
Jayni Keppen Rush
Kristen Fleenor Rush
Deborah Stride Saran
Kenton Scheiwe
James Schloemer
Paula Scholl
Paul Schrage
Colleen Hughes Sobel
Gretchen Sonstroem
Elizabeth Kilb Stofferahn
Theodora Coulis Thanas
Paula Bramstedt Thibault
Deborah Thinnes
Kim Truttschel
Donna Van De Water
Debbie Vowels
Doris Colby Westfall
Daniel Wise
Michele Murphy Wise
David Yamada
Margaret Yanke
Janet Larson Zabilski

1981 – Graduate Alumni

Jeffrey Brown
Jacqueline Pace Rucker
Marilyn Pumfery Spencer
Wendy Wagner

1981 – Law Alumni

David Chidester
Steven Hammer
Roy Portenga
Alan Zimmerman

1982 – Undergraduate Alumni

John Adams
Carolyn Butcher Albers
Bruce Allmandinger
Charles Anderson
Rachel Roettger Baker
Lynne Haller Balkema
Julie McMillan Behnke
Edward Bermes
N. Cornell Boggs
Michael Borton
David Buck
Susan Lutterbein Buck
Carrie Bird Carter
Paul Clikeman
Victoria Jirik Copeland
Hilda Demuth-Lutze
Deborah Di Matteo
Nanette Howard Dost
Donald Driscoll
Mary Anne Zavesky Dunbar
Stephanie Covert Durham
Sue Jenny Ehr
Aris Gallios
Mary Anderson Geiger
Daniel Gilmore
Barry Gombert
Nancy Smith Gombert
Anne Graves
James Handrock
Sarah Bowen Handrock
Kathleen Christopher Hansen
Robert Hansen
Kathryn Chiagouris Heiser
Vicki Helgeson
Carl Herting
Judy Wagonblast Herting
Scott Hinn
Karen Toth Hitt
John Holmquist
Felicia Pringle Hopkins
Laurie Jolley
Anne Yox Kanaley
James Kavicky
Timothy Keyl
Nancy Matthews King
Paula Sievert King
Roberta King
Bruce Knepper
Mark Kochvar
Lizabeth Kollmorgen
William Krause
Alan LeFevre
Scott Lehman
Martin Lewis
Steve Lochmann
Thomas Madden
Jeffrey Markle
Michelle Kiltz Martin
Rachelle Russo Melms
Marc Miller
Michael Murray
Beth North
Donna Frescott Norton
Deborah Gundersen Nutt
Katharine Green Olah
Margaret McGill Paris
Kathleen Thomas Petrich
Paul Rahn
Sharon Stephan Reif
Stephen Reif
Alaine Resner
Timothy Ressmeyer
Mark Rodgers
Richard Sauerman
Jean Bridenbaugh Schmidt
Donald Schoenheider
Diane Gehrke Schrage
Sally Thompson Schwarz
Jennifer Nelson Speca
Pamela Henning Stoyanoff
Sherry Priano Sullivan
Jeffrey Thode
Janet Wilkening Van Beek
Michael Van Beek
Catherine Salomon Walz
Dorothy Warner
Amy Raisler Webb
Kenneth Weiss
Melissa Ray Weiss
Thomas Weitzel
David Westfall
Robert Wichlinski
Lissa VanBebber Yogan

1982 – Graduate Alumni

Patrice Braney Billings
Donna Gray
Sharon Harris
Jerry McKim
Christine Pagano Rasmussen

1982 – Law Alumni

Daniel Banina
Alan Billings
Robert Breshock
David Cerven
Roger Daley
James Dennison
Barbara Shapiro Friedman
C. Alan Funk
Paul Gilfillan
David Holub
Carl Malmstrom
William Sawyer
Friedrich Siekert
Randall Stravers
Brian T’Kindt
Ruth Vance

1983 – Undergraduate Alumni

Michael Alhorn
Sherri Offerman Allen
Sandra Nelson Andresen
Lonette Reese Annen
Fred Balke
Richard Barnes
John Bates
Susan Sprague Bates
Sandra Dierberg Becker
Edward Bergsieker
Robert Berndt
Paul Boardman
Jonathan Cillick
Mary Ann Marsic Cockram
Barbara Crumpacker
Cynthia Marton David
Deborah Jones Dayman
Douglas Degroff
James Duerr
Todd Englander
John Fusiara
Cheryl Kleiner Grossmann
Timothy Hannon
Mark Hardtke
Craig Harris
Kenneth Hessel
Shari Linn Hofstadter
Kenneth Jarosch
David Kaczmarski
Audrey Dobias Kaiser
Christopher Kemnitz
Timothy Kirchmann
Paula Lamm Kopp
Charles Krugler
Gail Kueffner-Haw
Donald Kukla
Mark Lamlein
Deirdre Timm Larkin
Edward Lazar
Paula Day Lazar
Douglas Lehmann
Kelley Knight Madden
Paula Schoepke Malavolti
Stuart McClung
Diane Bauder McMullen
Joel Meidinger
Lisa Claasen Meinzen
Timothy Meinzen
Joyce Miller
Eunice Knuth Neubauer
Carole Nuechterlein
Jeffrey Ocock
Jonathan Olsen
Kimberly Mathews Olsen
Kathy Palmer
Carolyn Saul Pampenella
Julia Guettler Paul
Laurie Pautz Ostdick
Jean Petersen
Lynette Morrison Rayman
Gregory Reinhardt
William Richards
Douglas Rigoni
Christopher Rohaly
Paul Sarraffe
Laura Fowler Sauerman
Jill Schlifske
Nola Schmidt
Paul Schmidt
Mark Schmiedel
Leonard Schrank
Debra Williams Sears
Ann Seyboldt
Glenda Snyder
Michael Speca
Jon Steinbrecher
Joy Christiansen Steingass
Timothy Strege
Stephen Sugg
Kevin Tock
Suzanne Trzos
Karen Smith Tyrell
John Ulmer
Patricia Wilcox Vollmer
Martin Volz
David Walden
Elizabeth Handrock Walden
Laura Jordan Wangrow
Jennifer Weber
Todd Whittler
Barbara Hill Williams
Kathleen Jurek Willy
Craig Winters
Judy Hinde Young

1983 – Law Alumni

Sally Kintzele Ankony
Leane English Cerven
Thomas Eisele
Thomas Hamilton
Jack Hires
Steven Holwerda
Bradley Koeppen
Lizbeth Pease
Bradley Salmon
Lisa Veracco Schrader
Perry Theodoros
Karen Walker

1984 – Undergraduate Alumni

Kathryn Beumer Allen
Malinda King Anthony
Paula Osinski Armour
Kenneth Austin
Tammy Boxman(+)
Joel Brighton
Jonathan Brockopp
Kathryn Honold Brodin
Beth Brooks
Deborah Schumacher Caesar
Joyce Olsen Cake
Dale Clapp
Lisa Mai Claussen
Denise Bagnuolo Comstock
Andrew Crosmer
David Diepholz
Michael Domroese
Katharine Donaldson
Peter Dooms
Jane Nicholson Dorman
Mark Duesenberg
Stephen Durance
Donna Bradfield Englander
Renee Engman
Dawn Catton Flasch
James Frankenhoff
Cheryl Freudenburg Griebel
Daniel Grundmeier
Lynne Wiers Hahn
Paul Hahn
Susan Dannemeyer Hirzel
Kevin Honeyager
Diane Shultz Hurlburt
Warren Hurlburt
Kathryn Christian Jarosch
Jeanie Ensinger Johnson
Wayne Johnson
Christine Bultemeyer Jordan
Stefanie Croll Kilcullen
Jane Knetzger
Diane Kohn
Martin Korba
Bradford Kovach
Jonathan Krutz
Timothy Kuehn
Maria Smith Kukla
Kay Lawrence
Edward Mayer
Anne Mazak McIntyre
Kirk Melhuish
Timothy Millard
Barbara Donisch Mitchell
Lisa Pretzel Morrison
Matthew Nagel
Lisa Nass
Gina Scalcucci Orlich
Caroline Leadbetter O’Shea
Catherine Krsek Pieroni
David Price
Colleen Sanford Prough
Donald Prough
Mitzi Rabe
Michael Rickman
Linnea Conrad Roberts
Cindy Carlson Rohaly
Dale Rudy
Melinda Meints Rudy
Anne Crowley Rumptz
Diane Espinoza Sanders
Keith Sanford
Jay Schaefer
Craig Schlenker
Annette Schlueter
Cheryl Bunnett Schrader
Jeffrey Schrader
Steven Schroeder
Judith Wise Schwab
Mitchell Sivertson
Eric Smith
Richard Sohn
David Stallter
Julie Kositzke Stevens
Katherine Heckner Ulrey
Stephen Vernia
Susan Vrahoretis
David Wangrow
Deborah Rotermund White
Carol Hess Winters
David Wojciechowski

1984 – Graduate Alumni

Carla Crowl Banks
Kathryn Keist Kosman
Mark Lutze

1984 – Law Alumni

Bonnie Coleman
Eileen Riordan Fitzgerald
Katherine Ratliff Forbes
Gerald Hodge
Robert Jamo
Patrick Kenney
Craig Morford
Scott VanDerbeck
Randall Zromkoski

1985 – Undergraduate Alumni

John Albers
Susan Holmquist Alexander
David Anderson
James Armour
Karen Aufdemberge
Brian Boetel
Daniel Bogar
Stephanie Stride Bragg
Mark Bruns
Joy Crosmer Bryant
Robert Bryant
Kathryn Reinhardt Bucshon
Max Burrus
Carol Schaub Carroll
Gerald Cleaver
Margaret Stelzer Clikeman
Judith Jaroszewski Coats
Carl Comstock
Jan Bonavolonta Cox
Duane Davison
Aruna Deen
Paula Droege
Patricia Zeppelin Dykman
Timothy Eldridge
Gregory Evans
Janice Locke Fisher
Kristine Kolterman Fox
Diane Wauthier Frankenhoff
Peter Gogl
Angela Hanusch Hess
Marketa Holecek
Marla Hoyer-Lareau
Lorraine Hutchinson
Emily Demuth Ishida
Scot Ivey
Shari Weyhrich Ivey
John Jacobson
Rebecca Jahn
Frederick Jenny
Linda Freiburger Josupait
Lincoln Keegan
Kari Henkelmann Keyl
Thomas Kopko
Tracy Tollefson Leach
Kristin Sandberg Love
Kim Lochmann Luedde
Steven Malone
Ana Schneider Murphy
Lee Murphy
Janet Kinzel Nalezny
Kay Kiehlbauch Nannet
Beth Coverdale Nemchek
Diane Horstmann Norris
Joseph Orlich
Carla Priebe
Craig Raabe
Natalie Richard
Sally Petersen Riordan
Kathy Meyer Rossman
John Schmeling
Christoph Schulze
Pamela Ratmeyer Selthun
Alicia Asmus Shillington
Pamela Zura Springer
Susan Kalemba Stan
Timothy Stellfox
David Straub
Sandra Dopp Suni
Laura Hessling Tidd
Daniel Tiemann
Daniel Trevino
Jacob Verhulst
Janet Tetik Vogelsmeier
Stuart Vogelsmeier
Stephen Volz
Susan Stark Volz
Karl Walters
Kathryn Ejdys Whitehead
Petrea Young Witt
Richard Wolff

1985 – Graduate Alumni

Marcia Howe Arnold
Juanagene Anderson Nietert
George Scott

1985 – Law Alumni

Craig Buche
Jennifer Stocker Farmer
Thomas Jarzyniecki
Tara Ross
John Shanahan

1986 – Undergraduate Alumni

Debra Berg Albers
Jennifer Frame Angelly
Mark Bartusch
Jody Arnholz Bauer
Heidi Beck
Heidi Weidanz Biermann
Dawn Bouman
Greg Bouman
Cynthia Tatman Breitinger
Susan McNaughton Capton
Steven Charvat
Cheryl Oswald Crosmer
David Deal
Rhoda Schur Decatur
Deborah Delzeith
Elizabeth Rosskopf Fingerle
Julius Fingerle
Jill Turak Fisher
Paul Flasch
Michael Gervais
Elizabeth Smith Griesbaum
John David Griesbaum
Andrew Gulya
John Gumkowski
Nancy Hills Hauth
Tamera Lapierre Hooker
Brett Hughes
Jill Zalewski Jacobson
Kristina Brockopp Jenny
Julie Johnson
Allen Josupait
Paul Jud
Laura Hauch Kebschull
Janine Opel Knippenberg
John Knippenberg
Dale Koetke
Laura Kropp Koetke
Karen Dubczak Korba
Kristine Honold Krueger
Thomas Krueger
Carol Hahn Lazarek
Michael Leyes
Adam List
Diane Mangodt
Nancy Novotny Markle
Mary Maronde
Lila Standifer Martinez
Patti Massucci
Julia Gorman Mayer
Laura Blair McKnight
Cheryl Monical
Ash Narayan
Nancy Dornbrook Olson
Brian Piazza
Tamara Meyer Riegel
Brian Schalhamer
Laura Ulman Schmucker
Beth Murphy Schomber
Sheryl Wurm Schulze
Bruce Scruggs
Stuart Selthun
Julia Oberly Smith
Susan Frohboese Solomon
Eric Staehle
Renee Kinzie Staehle
Kirsten Benner Steeves
James Stueve
Heidi Linnemeier Swiss
Lisa Burns Tiemann
Elizabeth Scheibel Wagner
Mary Marentette Walters
Michael Wehmueller
Elizabeth Yang
Barry Younghans
Lisa Keidaish Younghans
Susan Sager Zeeb
Christine Zrinsky

1986 – Graduate Alumni

Kathleen Carlson

1986 – Law Alumni

Nancy Dean Berning
Paul Kohlhoff
Alan Miller
Thomas Murray
Eric Sponheim

1987 – Undergraduate Alumni

Daniel Accettura
Ann Priebe Andersen
Mark Andersen
Armand Antommaria
Jodie Tenehats Bakes
Jennifer Barricklow
Dawn Jeglum Bartusch
Julie Bosma
Lorrie Bowen
Randall Cooper
Kevin Daelke
Krista Lewis Depenthal
Kimberly Krenzke Eveler
Randy Eveler
Mark Fisher
Todd Frauendorfer
Kelleen Volk Gerber
Douglas Hahn
Sharie Behnke Heins
Donald Hildebrandt
Linda Holmes
Wendy Hurst
Todd Janke
Michelle Brown Janssen
Karen Hansel Jersild
Eric Johnson
Amy Schroeder Kalaigian
Scott Kebschull
Karen Jauch Kinahan
Elyse Klemchuk
Steven Kowalski
Joel Lange
Drew Leister
Kurt Lichtfuss
Karl Lindquist
Karilyn Flohr Lytle
Karen Hakanson Majerus
Joan Skawinski Malatestinic
Alice Schulz Malayter
Kathleen Hough Malone
Nathan Martens
Matthew Martin
Deanna Payne Meyer
Edward Meyer
Kevin Mintzlaff
John Mueller
Mark Nelson
Stefanie Mursch Nelson
Elizabeth Schirmer Olejniczak
Kraig Olejniczak
Laurel Dobias Pochop
Gayle Rowold Renken
John Renken
Sandra Rosenthal
Janet Rott-Matthew
Loren Rullman
Mary Schaack
Julie Schmidt
Robin Hagan Shinall
Katherine King Sorenson
Timothy Sorenson
Sarah Spahn-Accettura
Renee Speck
Scott Steinwart
Kirstin Prahlow Stellfox
Heidi Brockmann Sturmfels
Peter Sturmfels
Kevin Sullivan
Sheryl Sykes Wade
Jean Maurizi Wayner
Lori Sundquist Wehmueller

1987 – Graduate Alumni

Jeffrey Doebler

1987 – Law Alumni

Cindy Coldiron
Joan Rustad Dufault
William Ivers
Jennifer Jewell Kitzmiller
Dorothy Smith
Jeffrey Wallace

1988 – Undergraduate Alumni

Michelle Dennis Armbruster
Cynthia Oppliger Baker
Ruth Schrage Banas
Deborah Petersen Bernard
Cleda Hohneck Blaszczyk
Patrick Burnette
Cynthia Gardels Burreson
Kent Burreson
Claire Concannon
Linda Schuessler Deal
Margaret Smith Emerson
Gennifer Gengler Fassbender
Barbara Fritzsche
Judith Fuchs
Frank Gappa
Charles Gardiner
Elizabeth Gooding
David Gourley
David Gring
Charlene Fox Guggenheim
Milo Harrison
Jon Heidorn
Richard Heins
Tanya Bentley Hughes
Patrice Lewandowski James
Nancy Duke Janke
Marisa Gervasio Jenny
Stephen Jenny
Laura Hoffman Karr
Edward Kast
Jon Kilpinen
Lisa Bierwagen Kirchman
Christopher Koetke
Ramona Hall Koetke
Lisa Snyder Lenning
Timothy Lenning
Shannon Luck-Brillhart
Jeffrey Luepke
Julie Stafford Mader
Daniel McGrath
Lynn Milan
Jacqueline Eschbach Morr
Lauren Allen Mueller
Timothy Olson
Christina Orsolini
Douglas Osburn
Caryn Reister Paulos
Marvin Polstra
Julie Griffith Riethmeier
Mary Roberts
William Rohde
Winston Rucker
Lori Ellerman Schmeling
Darren Schoer
Gordon Soderholm
Marlane Zimmermann
Melissa Striedl
Elisabeth Tracht
Laura Woloszyn Walker
Robert Wehmeier
Ginger Wendt Haas

1988 – Law Alumni

William Ciesar
Jeffrey Gunning
Todd Leeth
Marilyn Gately Vasquez
Brett Warning

1989 – Undergraduate Alumni

Julie Kutkoski Ault
Andrew Beck
William Beck
Lisa Grulke Benscoter
Matthew Bernthal
Karen Pirc Borgstrom
Marta Mildenburger Bridwell
Michael Bridwell
Ann Frey Brugos
Joyce Jacobson Burnette
Peter Candela
Laureen Pajakowski Cavanaugh
Michael Chitkowski
Susan Strode Christenson
Kari Nefstead Christiansen
Sandra Spaulding Clausen
Gwen Buerkle Denninger
Donna Elbrecht
Deborah Evans
Janet Schoenbeck Fisher
James Hallman
Kristine Mangelsdorf Harvey
Mitchell Hastings
Jeffrey Hazewinkel
Marcia Hardtke Huber
Troy Huber
Christopher Kane
Candace Conrad Kilpinen
Ruth Hady Knoll
Jill Mercer Long
Thomas Luekens
Valerie Rieke Luekens
Deanine Paulson Mann
Phillip May
Erika Steskel McFadden
Kristin Mensing
Lisa Vonbargen Mueller
Laura Nuechterlein
Teresa Postma
Ellen Nielsen Prahlow
Timothy Prahlow
Chrysa Prom
Suzanne Raddatz
Rebecca Hessler Raymer
Karen Smolnicky Read
Jeffrey Risetter
Laura Sebastian Salzer
Eric Sampson
Sandra Wood Scanlon
Darin Schaeffer
Rebecca Groll Schiltz
Jennifer Weber Seefeld
Scott Seefeld
Ruth Kolarczyk Smith
Fred Treftz
Janice Unrath
Rebecca Schroeder Vaughan
Lynn Veit
Amy Vie
Elise Visscher Wehmeier
Cheryl Wendt
Linda Paulson Winkler
Daniel Zange
Rebecca Nygaard Zange
Dian Thrasher Zeile
Karl Zeile

1989 – Graduate Alumni

Margaret Franson
Jane Schmidt Scupham

1989 – Law Alumni

Henry Antonini
Timothy Baker
Melissa Cohen
Albert Kundrat
Joseph Loker
David Mathies
Adrian Overman
Peter Pogue
Kingsley Regnier
Paul Ritsema
Jeffrey Sturm
Lisa McCoy Wyatt

1990s

1990 – Undergraduate Alumni

Heather Runnells Anders
Alan Ashbaugh
Timothy Ault
Kristin Mueller Baronio
Carol Nelson Beaver
Deborah Hess Benning
Timothy Benning
Krista Eirten Bernthal
Kristin Schoenfeldt Bradley
Kathleen Hess Carter
Eric Conley
Patricia Weyburn Conliss
Anne Thomas Davis
Celeste Duder Domsch
Jeri Harfert Essig
Paul Fauber
Daniel Feiertag
Randy Fleming
Peggy Flug
Karen Burroughs Frega
Jennifer Schmidt Gatz
Timothy Gatz
Mark Geistlinger
Tanya Mai Goralczyk
Daniel Graef
Michelle Tegarden Graef
Deborah Matern Graf
Bettye Jackson Green
Marilyn Johnson Hahn
Kimberly Roller Handrock
Paul Handrock
Denise Harlow
Kurt Harvey
Jonathan Hodel
Andrea Jones
Douglas Jones
Rebecca Kloostra Kiser
Karin Kraus Kreicker
Brian Laatsch
Deana Acton Lecy
Mark Lecy
Eric Mason
Kristin Meyer
Maria Perez Miller
Michelle Mereau Murphy
Pamela Reichley Oksiuta
Blake Pavlik
Debra Peterson
Lisa Scherzer Polito
Deborah Murray Powers
Thomas Powers
Steven Probst
Jon Rachiele
Krista Peterson Rachiele
Timothy Reinecke
Andrew Richter
Melissa Block Risetter
Samuel Roberts
Sarah Silseth Schaefer
Eva White Schellenbach
Jodell Schlueter-Aurand
Janice Zalbski Straubel
Jonathan Swanson
Rebecca Moll Thomsen
Annie Hodel Trapp
John Utzinger
Joy Boettcher Utzinger
Kristine Voelker
Jeffrey Wagner
Terry Warner

1990 – Graduate Alumni

Amy Luke Benda
Albert Jackson
Christopher Prahlow
John Snyder
Rita Baldwin-Priddy
Peter Richert
Gregory Shinall
Fraser Strome

1991 – Undergraduate Alumni

James Acton
Cindy Larson Alworth
Arthur Augustin
Jeffrey Bachler
Allan Brandy
Christine Bobeck Bukata
Katie Luekens Chan Chee
Craig Clark
Kathleen Schumann Ewing
Mark Ewing
Sandra Fisher
Dianna Clarke Fleming
Mark Fulton
Charles Garrett
Erin Sherman Garrett
Gregory Hahn
David Halamka
Kimberly Watt Halamka
Dana Goldstrand Hupert
Frank Jaksch
Gwen Kanning
Sonya Mueller Kibbee
Rebecca Kolb Kirtland
Robert Kirtland
Andrew Kjoller
Monica Krueger Kleve
Robin Olson Koller
Tina Nicklas Konke
Chris Kreicker
James Lancaster
Brian Lefevre
Erica Langenegger Lipasti
Mikko Lipasti
Karen Leonard Looney
Kristin Luby
Kara Gsellman McKenna
Thea Meierkort
Holly Tibbetts Millard
Andrea Caldwell Minnich
Susan Jacobs Morgan
Kristen Kruse Musgrove
Jennifer Knipstein Nelsen
Victoria Weill Noll
Andrew Nunemaker
Deborah Shaklee Onderdonk
Eric Ostensen
Christopher Petersen
Beverly Phillips
Jennifer Prough
Julie Olsson Rahn
Steven Rahn
Michael Riethmeier
Peter Schoenfield
Angela Stedge Schooley
Heidi Sherer
Christopher Skrivan
Leslie Tiemann Sleuwen
Heidi Bamesberger Thompson
Michelle Hart Warner
Kevin Wood
Jill Montgomery Wright
Kelli Bekemeyer Yaeger
Mark Yaeger
Kristin Yakimow

1991 – Graduate Alumni

Barbara Mehosky Kennedy
Kathleen Kalkirtz Marlowe

1991 – Law Alumni

Allen Fore
Laura Brown Frost
Kristi Brown Reininga
Angelo Spyratos

1992 – Undergraduate Alumni

Neal Armstrong
Rochelle Sederberg Butler
Teresa Rippe Cooley
John Dean
Susan Drake
Gracia Matzat Dudlicek
Warren Emery
Steven Emmons
Garrett Fingerle
Victoria Flood
Lynn Pienkowski Gerlach
Rebecca Schoenherr Germann
Simone Glueck
Robert Greanias
Sharon Villars Grubb
Naoko Hasunuma
Jennifer Savinski Hatfield
Victoria Szombathy Hill
Kevin Horn
Cindi Gustafson Jensen
Richard Keltner
Susan Hansing Klemstein
Ellen Doede Lefevre
David Lindstedt
Jeffrey Loniewski
Tory Mast
Lani McGawn-Fisher
Brian McKenna
Michael Meyer
Margaret Morse Mills
Scott Morrison
Amanda Franklin Mueller
Jonathan Mueller
Bethany Lorence Natzke
Matthew Nelsen
Anne Niermann
Aimee Forsman Parrish
Donald Powell
Tracy Inskeep Rahall
Janne Foelber Ross
Christian Sabotta
Heather Pralle Schroeder
Michael Schroeder
Stacy Schoonveld Schultheis
Ann Stien Schwartz
Margaret Shery
Elizabeth Larson Shinnerl
Markus Sleuwen
Sherry Kovac Snoke
Timothy Snoke
Philip Spahn
Christian Sterling
Catherine Tuttrup
Susan Voskamp
Sara Buerkle Vosper
Marcia Domin Wayer
Jane Weills
Steffan Welch
Christopher Wennerstrom
Kathy Marsho Williams
Mark Williams

1992 – Graduate Alumni

Sterling Strickler

1992 – Law Alumni

Kay Engelbrecht
Donna Guydan
Jayme Matchinski
Alexander Moskovic
David Read
Irving Rosenberg
Jeffrey Stesiak

1993 – Undergraduate Alumni

Heidi Meyer Abegg
Jennifer Hille Ackmann
Amy Dorn Backhus
Greg Backhus
Patricia Sauter Baeder
Kristin Bierlein Keltner
Jennifer Kavanagh Bognar
Meridith Brand
Juliet Brocki
Kathryn Kentopp Carr
David Castleman
Michael Chasar
Michael Coleman
Scott Concilla
Kari Kraatz Correll
Lois Young Cortell
Kathy Dalla Costa
Kristy Darnell
Jennifer Baird Dean
Jason Devaux
Matthew Dinnon
John Dudlicek
Katherine Schnell Esterby
Gregory Fisher
Christopher Fronk
Kristin Hahn
Karen Peper Haines
Michael Halkitis
Anne Fawcett Hartman
Laura Herrick
Shannon Jarchow
Beth Crane Kaltenmark
Randal Kaltenmark
Deborah Edmondson Kinnamon
Dean Kleronomos
Stephanie Hansen Kray
Kristyn Krohse
Cheryl Wilbrandt Leitner
Brock Lloyd
Kristin Beck Martin
Sean Martin
David Moll
Stephen Moseley
Michelle Sloan Pavasars
Stacey Haerther Petcu
Alan Reilein
Amy Grabill Roller
Keith Ross
Allison Schuette
Charles Sealing
Krista Mildenburger Shelton
Lisa Fehring Sims
Julie Keidaish Stegelmann
Kathi Burreson Sterling
Paul Streufert
Eric Vaandering
Erik Varness
Elizabeth Burkman Wanicki
Thomas Wanicki
Robert Wright

1993 – Graduate Alumni

Szu-Ping Chang
Becky Graef
Donna Olden Keusch
Deborah Sherwood

1993 – Law Alumni

Mark Hardwick
Marc Laterzo
Ross Roloff
Scott Wagenblast

1994 – Undergraduate Alumni

Christy Morrison Abercrombie
Esther Schuette Armstrong
Ann Harding Ashmon
Jeffery Baeder
Kellean Barron Baradziej
Jennifer Basco
Benjamin Bauman
Billie Nelson Black
Eric Blackman
Joseph Bognar
Kurth Brashear
Mary Misch Burrell
Matthew Christian
Deborah Witmer Cincoski
Rebecca Clements
Robert Conaway
Paul Cook
Jeffrey Coto
Susan Jasicki Donovan
Christopher Dragus
Matthew Fenske
Tracy Dorn Fronk
Michelle Kreeger Goldammer
Jeffrey Gonzales
Jeffrey Gordon
Joel Hahn
Michelle Hamilton
Amy Swift Harkness
Douglas Hoover
Nathan Hornig
Sean Hoyer
Jennifer Derer John
Jennifer Dierking Johnson
Stephen Johnson
Scott Kirtland
Brian Klemstein
Kimberly La Fleur Kleronomos
Kenneth Knetzger
Karin Koenig
Michael Koller
Paul Krestik
Karen Getlinger Kritsch
Peter Kritsch
Nicole Brillhart Kuebler
Kathryn Mangelsdorf Meyer
Gregg Mitchell
Tracy Weese Mitchell
Karen Wolf Morrison
Brad Natzke
John Obermann
Karen Paar
Scott Roller
Shari Toelke Ross
Jeffrey Rousseau
Joyce Schindler
Jay Schroeder
Julie Sturm Schroeder
Jeffrey Seymour
Charles Sheid
Danalee Ommen Simon
Patricia Disparte Smykal
Carlton Springer
Sara Steinbrueck
Kristin Thoney Barletta
Loretta Van Every
Kami Woody
Jennifer Ray Yap
Melissa Zagorac

1994 – Graduate Alumni

Katherine Sanders Hites
Anita Flickner Reed

1994 – Law Alumni

Adam Decker
Michael Miller
Joanne Jacoby Moskovic
Tracey Nicastro
Carol Pals-Stewart
Tamara Fraser Seifert
Matthew Shechtman
Bodie Stegelmann

1995 – Undergraduate Alumni

Joanne Graf Albers
Peter Barnett
Jeneen Rehmer Bauman
Trevor Bell
Kelli Bender
Christine Ruppar Blake
Alan Brauer
Jennifer Spencer Butterfield
Nicole Holman Conaway
Kimberly Brown Corman
Amy Nolan De Wald
Peter Eldridge
Karen Ellis
Laura Erickson
Corinne Fribley
Jonathan Fry
Randall Goldammer
Christy Miller Graf
Katharine Weizel Hahn
Kellie Sol Halkitis
Robin Chisholm Herbon
Jennifer Johnson
Gregory Karpenko
Kate Wurster Kilpatrick
Daniel Kinnamon
Jennifer Koller
Christina MacFarland Konieczka
Stacy Hood Kurdelak
Stephanie Etzler Lefler
Virginia Bowden Lehmann
Julie Hazewinkel Luedtke
Rhett Luedtke
Alberto Magallan
Sherry Molinar Manzelli
Andrew Meyer
Brent Moritz
Linda Dubin Moskowitz
Rebecca Otte
Scott Petcu
Christopher Petrini-Poli
Joseph Platt
Chad Reichert
Jeffrey Schmidt
Suzanne Sealing
Jon Slock
Andrew Teeple
Kate Kitzmann Varness
Robert Vernon
Chad Vidoni
Mark Weaver
Elizabeth Riemer Whitfield
Kristin Nadasdy Wuerffel
Jeannine Duesing Zahn
Matthew Zahn
Daniel Zendzian
Karen Zima Karpenko

1995 – Graduate Alumni

Julie Shook Brandy
Katherine Kramer Hensley
Amelia Colburn Hicks
Rebecca Katt-Decker

1995 – Law Alumni

Melissa Stefanovich Breeden
Jennifer Markavitch DeGroote
Timothy DeGroote
Kathryn Johnson Gately
Jeanne Brock Kelly
David Kuker
Heike Cockerill Spahn

1996 – Undergraduate Alumni

Cynthia Thompson Barnett
Kathleen Kukuch Calarie
Lisa Miller Cook
Sarah Schickel Cronin
Lora Rommelmann Dinnon
Laura Wesner Eriks
James Esterby
Carrie Forsman
Cynthia Otano Fry
Deborah Reese Fullgraf
Elizabeth Gehle
Jason Greer
Gregory Grossart
Jeffrey Held
Darcie Miller Johnston
Alanna Kuhn Klomp
Thomas Konieczka
Jeffrey Kosman
Dawn Cianflone Kramer
David Lee
Christopher Lehmann
Margaret Bednarczyk Lemmons
Joel Mailand
Kristen Simpson Malzahn
Kevin Marks
Stephanie Marks
Dawn Mentz Martin
Christie Swenson Mensch
Nicole Niemi
Albert Pionke
Ruth Mann Pionke
Erik Schefers
Travis Scholl
Jeanne Schramm
Heidi Murtonen Schultz
Barbara McCasland Taylor
Tara Mork Teeple
Jacob Thompson
Jason Winkler
Julie Tiede Winkler
Tina Yarovsky

1996 – Graduate Alumni

Elise Alverson
Jahna Rakos Pollock

1996 – Law Alumni

Ben Comer
Amy Kendt Daly
Jennifer Juhala Deyoung
Christopher Hedges
Andrew Long
Joseph Pollock
Beth Serafini-Smith
William Siebers

1996 – Honorary

Paul Schrage

1997 – Undergraduate Alumni

Debbie Erakovich Balcerak
Lorraine Barr
Jeffrey Bzdusek
Laura Coblentz
Matthew Dahlgren
Jenna Mitchell Deluca
Michael Deluca
Casey Dillon
Karen Wilson Doebler
Kelley Kreakie Eshenaur
Erin Core Goffette
Katherine Dueringer Goodman
Brian Gordon
Christy Gapp Gordon
Elizabeth Tatro Grossart
John Gumm
Robert Hadrick
John Herbon
Julia Osterland Janko
Brent Keilman
Rebecca Belmont Klein
William Klein
Brian Kramer
Carrie Lewis La Plante
Scott Latzke
Jennifer Lenard-Benson
Brian Lenz
David Markley
Julie Dotson Mehra
Jennifer Mitchell-Gumm
Robert Muckian
Subba Nagubadi
Daniel Pedersen
Leah Haubensak Pedersen
Shannon Snider Penn
Nathan Pera
Sara Manske Powell
Suzanne Afshar Revis
Nuha Rifai
Michael Roper
Kelley Christopher Schueler
Sara Schultz
Debra Bartling Speer
Bradley Spitzbart
Michael Tolbert
Rebecca Smith Trenner
Robert Trenner
Susan Upward
Nathaniel Wuerffel

1997 – Graduate Alumni

Julie White Graegin
Kathy MacNak
Patricia Mc Quade
Cathryn Hoag Wagner

1997 – Law Alumni

Doyll Andrews
Patricia Brown Dees
Eric Doden
Julia Spoor Gard
Lisa Klug Holahan
Paul Rossi
Jennifer Samble
Ruth Barber Timm

1998 – Undergraduate Alumni

Heather Jager Alejandro
Gina Holzapfel Bird
Jennifer Clawson Burdick
Alison Chestovich
Maureen Drabicki
Daniel Eggold
Daniel Eifert
William Finn
Sally Ward Foglesong
Amy Heist Gibson
Teresa Shudick Hunt
Bradley Jessen
Charles Johnson
Noel Koontz
Susan Lowther
Rachelle Lurvey Eifert
April Marker-McClurg
Lisa Burkey Mowry
Anne Daubendiek Muskopf
Amy Sahm Nettles
Kristin Breest Nohr
Brian Penn
Theresa Trompeter Phelps
Lisa Boehm Rice
Edward Roberts
Rebecca Reichardt Roberts
Lea Shelemey
Matthew Trapp
Anissa Goen Veon
Laura Weghorst
Laura Nordstrom Welch
Melanie Wills
Marjorie Nagel Zawada

1998 – Graduate Alumni

David Barone
Sheryl Ice DeMik
Joann Emmi Friesz
Linda Colclasure Garver
Michelle Lewis Grant
Julie Koch

1998 – Law Alumni

Maci Pernsteiner Doden
Amy Ferris
Jeffrey Graham
Mark Gumz
Melissa Hayden Kramer
John Phillips
Tracey Bettermann Wetzstein

1998 – Honorary

Carl Brighton
Donald Fites

1999 – Undergraduate Alumni

Steven Allen
Jennifer Baker-Trinity
Christine Skultety Bateman
Nicole Beauvais
Patricia Boersma Bishop
Amelia Hurlock Boomker
Christine Breecher
Kelly Kreischer Brown
Christon Clark
Kevin Cobb
Jon Coles
Amy Behling Cowell
Beth Ulrich Dahlgren
Richard Davies
Carrie Moyer Egan
Kurtis Frank
Candace Genest
Matthew Gibson
Timothy Gutowski
Jared Guyer
Meghan Duffy Guzaitis
Darrin Hansing
Daniel Haug
Lindsey Hillesheim
Carrie Holmes-Rippe
Matthew Huner
Andrew Inlow
S. Glenn Jaffe
Jessica Davis Jessen
Amy Timm Kinney
Simon Kissler
Genevieve Knight
Edith Pekich Lenz
Sara Lister
Scott Malzahn
Kurt Mattix
Richard Maupin
Angela Schmitt Mazurek
Paula Mickan
Lisa Toleikis Miller
Melissa Bledsoe Nietzel
Amy Deno Nowaczyk
Jeffery OConnor
Michelle Jeffcott Pera
Bradford Pierce
Leslie Moses Price
Mollie Schmelzer
Bradley Schug
Katherine Foreman Seger
Naomi Strom-Avila
Stephen Sularski
Caius Swopes
Emily Waddle
Lisa Kaczor Wettstaedt
Suzette Jurmann White
Elizabeth Tull Wright

1999 – Graduate Alumni

Christine Krochta
Janet Hacker Lockridge
Nona Richardson
Christopher Shaff

1999 – Law Alumni

Wesley Duke
Camille Licklider
Gillian Marshall
Genet Cissell Pally
Heather Scheel
William Trowbridge

1999 – Honorary

Doris Christopher
Jay Christopher

2000s

2000 – Undergraduate Alumni

JP Avila
Christopher Baker
Adrienne Baker Jankens
Nathan Baker-Trinity
Jaroslav Barton
Kelli Baumgarn
Justin Bayle
Rebecca Boardman
Nathan Bowling
Beth Brown
Kelly Everling Bruhn
Danielle Carrig
Jennifer Wszolek Chandler
Carie Wickham Clark
Susan Inskeep Clark
Catherine DeMik Clausing
Christopher Clausing
Matthew Dexter
Benjamin Dickmann
Jennifer Briesacher Docherty
Julia Johnston Doppelhammer
Susan Herrington Doria
David Dorn
Jennifer Gabriel Dorn
Shaun Elliott
Patrick Fazio
Elizabeth Winter Finn
Randy Fisher
Francesco Francese
Heather Moebs Frank
Lindsey Gaff-Eggold
Adam Gibson-Even
Erica Gibson-Even
Ellen Goetz Gross
Gretchen Demuth Hansen
Sarah Harr
Matthew Hensrud
Stephanie McDade Hooper
Joel Intrieri
Matthew Junia
Erica Kaufman West
Jessica Amrozowicz Kerins
Mark Kerins
Pamela Kreeger
Allison Wegman Krones
Matthew Krones
Jason Lougheed
Loretta Malone
Sandra Simpson Martin
Lisa Tisoncik McKian
Larry Mowry
Scott Paukner
Sarah Sampolinski Peete
Lisa Lorino Reuter
Michelle Garcia Reynolds
Alexia Kruger Rivera
Matthew Rochner
Jerritt Ross
Shannon Ryan
Benjamin Schnakenberg
Karen Switek Schultz
Allison Rubow Seeber
Megan Newcomer Shaff
Terra Smith
Matthew Steinfeldt
Jason Stockrahm
Sarah Torres
Jill VanDalen
Mark Williamson
Kyle Wright
Elizabeth Wuerffel
Sven Zimdahl

2000 – Graduate Alumni

Terrence Hicks
Lucy Lawyer Hrivnak
Judith Luebke Matanic

2000 – Law Alumni

Bradley Banks
Bryon Besse
Jewell Harris
Alissa Resop Kohlhoff
Mark Sansone
Peter Todd
Shelice Robinson Tolbert
Ryan Trucke

2001 – Undergraduate Alumni

Charles Andrews
Nicholas Bamber
Michelle Kramer Boswell
Carrie Turney Bressers
Joshua Bressers
Leah Furgeson Chibe
Russell Chibe
Jeremy Cole
Gretchen Beuschel Deeds
Holly Bristol Dexter
Marlowe Djuric-Kachlic
Douglas Eakins
Jason Fechner
Kristin Nissen Flora
Sarah Friesen-Carper
Megan Garza
John Gresley
Kristine Miller Hallberg
Heather Haller Sanders
Jeffrey Hansen
Jacquelyn Richardson Hansing
Jonathan Hendricks
Stefan Hoffmeister
Stacey Kubal Holdaway
Jonathan Huffman
Vanessa Hughes
Jonathan Kamin
Matthew Kindschi
Andrew Malone
Karen Saeger Malone
Janice Crane Miller
Lee Ann Machosky Pomrenke
Nancy Pudlo Amrhein
Megan Rajski
Aaron Rhame
Brandy Richmond
Lindsey Linebrink Rochner
Betsy Buerkle Roder
Nicholas Roder
Christopher Scarberry
Russell Schumacher
Kimberly Smith
Adam Stepanek
Jill Fraser Stepanek
Angela Orrico Stockrahm
Jason Stoehr
Joseph Sutton
Heather Kendzierski Terry
Danielle Smith Thomas
Jennifer Tinker
Daniel Trapp
Nicholas Valenti
Paul Valenti
Shane Van Kley
Jesse Vander Heyden
Amanda VanHaute
Jason Weber
Janae Boyer Weidner
Christian Witschy
Scott Wood
Scott Woodhouse

2001 – Graduate Alumni

Lois Brink Braatz

2001 – Law Alumni

Matthew Macaluso

2001 – Honorary

Robert Duesenberg

2002 – Undergraduate Alumni

Ryan Adler
Brent Anderson
Leah Keehr Anderson
Liv Larson Andrews
Chad Atkinson
Jason Baldwin
Katrina Norman Barton
Adam Bolur
Carol Braun
Rachael Carbone
Keith Duesenberg
Jeffrey Eaton
Sarah Engelbert
Alicia De Leon Fowler
Brooke Meyer Gregory
Troy Hanson
Robert Harris
Timothy Harwood
Scott Hendrickson
Christopher Hill
Sarah Mutch Hinck
Mark Kaiser
Carly Kemmis
Lisa Kendall
April Moe Kindschi
Roger Kirchner
Douglas Knepper
Joel Krause
Emily Krueger
Christopher Magee
Kristine Paukner McCann
Kevin McCusker
Joshua Messner
Sally Jacob Messner
Kelly Darrah Miller
Amanda Moeller
Amanda Carpenter Moulton
David Moulton
Richard Murrow
Maryn Olson
Jonathan Pasky
Carrie Twitchell Pintar
Jeffrey Pintar
Bryan Quenaud
Jessica Hinsch Raba
Gretchen Eelkema Rasmusson
Anna Nuechterlein Rathmann
Matthew Rink
Uwe Ruttke
Katherine Massura Schafer
Jennifer Schoenfeldt
Margaret Jasek Schumaker
Russell Schumaker
Mark Seeber
Eric Snyder
Jennifer Steffler
Stephen Tang
Julie Bigler Walker
Timothy Weidner
R. Lynn Knapp Wellsand
Dean Wunderlich
Stephanie Dotson Zimdahl
Steven Zittergruen

2002 – Graduate Alumni

Carin Avery
Marilyn Geisel Kessler
Vicki Furr Overmyer
Janet Scheuerman

2002 – Law Alumni

Christine Childers
Laura Herrmann Ezzell
Eric Hafferman
Richard Herman
Peter Lantka

2003 – Undergraduate Alumni

Todd Abrams
Amy Buno Allen
Adam Allsop
Amanda Banholzer Beachler
David Beagley
Jerry Boehm
Amanda Bartok Bogue
James Boomker
Julia Brown
Shelley Maerz Caldwell
Glen Campbell
Jennifer Bonner Campbell
Chad Carlson
Laura Cole
Annemarie Hartner Cook
Kathy Cooksey
Sarah Barnes Diaz
Rebecca Eggleston
Amy Jordan Estergard
Michael Estergard
Mark Flora
Aaron Freid
Gina Ganey
Nicolas George
Kevin Goebbert
Matthew Gustafson
Heather Hall Lewis
Blaine Hershberger
Victor Hildebrand
Patricia Holloway
Jason Holly
Sara Holub
Linnea Hruska
Kristin Hunsinger
Stephen Jackman
Dayna Smoljo Johnson
Joseph Jung
John Kacmar
Jennifer Baird Kaiser
Michael Kariger
Jay Kelly
Nicole Welsh Kelly
Robert Klinedinst
Richard Koester
Richard Kurek
Jennifer Lee
Vincent Lo Coco
Tracie Mansfield
David Margenau
David Martens
Matthew McReynolds
Benjamin Nicol
Adam Niermann
Raymond Palasz
Samuel Peterson
Katie Higbee Pierce
Kyle Pierce
Cameron Plew
Lara Pudwell
Martin Rathmann
Joshua Rockey
Charles Smith
Phyllis Chicoine Smoot
Julie Steinbrenner
Jason Torres
Kathleen Uzelac
Matthew Whitaker
David Wurzburger
Tiffany Finn Yanuklis
Alicia McNair Zimmerman

2003 – Graduate Alumni

Michael Palmer

2003 – Law Alumni

Nicholas Adams
Michael Bell
Sara Senica Bell
Adrian Guzman
Derrick Julkes
Kimberly Maraman
Jeffrey Muntz
Dwight Nestrick
Christopher Nixon
Laura Seng
Janice Kolberg Shei

2003 – Honorary

Paul Sieving

2004 – Undergraduate Alumni

Christopher Ackerman
Christina Albertson
Susan Armellino
Ayrin Bell
Julie Sullivan Bjorklund
Kimberly Sjaardema Boon
Eric Brauer
James Brendemuhl
Marjorie Brewer
Bradford Brown
Katharine Burakowski
Thomas Byrne
Christopher Ciupke
Brent Clark
Tatiana Hurtado Cochran
Rachel Conlon
Elizabeth Krauss Conway
Brian Duclos
Jonathan Foglesong
Gretchen Foran
Natalie Ford Sajdak
Matthew Fuehrmeyer
Adella Gillispie
Jelena Gober
Dana Hazen Greenwood
Katharine Harmon
NaTasha Henry
Andree Heyneman
Peter Hinck
Jonathan Iseman
Andrea Gamret Jackman
Nicole Kenyon
Thomas Kocinski
Janine Kurpiel
Doretta Kurzinski
Jonn Kusch
Brandi Timmerman Lafrance
Casey Liddle
Nicole Dubs Likeric
Chad Lincoln
Valerie Martinsen
Adrienne Fritzsche Miller
Michael Miller
Sandranell Moerbe
Christopher Moore
Brett Mueller
Kathryn Swanson Neiss
Kathryn Olson Nesheim
Christina Ng
Abby Barnes Nicol
Jonathan Niketh
Todd Novak
Joshua Olson
Leslie Morrow Olson
Marikka Pretz-Anderson
Todd Reidenbach
Rachel Reinke Nevergall
Andrew Remenschneider
Kyle Rickbeil
Andrew Sajdak
John Schlosser
Adam Schur
Jill Sifuentes Schur
Gretchen Gerdes Snape
Jeffrey Snape
Kimberly Maletich Stevens
Matthew Stevens
Sara Gregory Torres
Molly Parker Torrez
Rachel Trimarco
Katie Urbas
Christine VanCauwenberge
Crystal Weaver
Kurt Westendorp
Andrew Wolf
Rebecca Bird Wolf
Mark Wollin
Dana Timm Wurzburger
Lisa Holmes Zittergruen

2004 – Graduate Alumni

Judith Moscato Golando-Walsh
Susan Scroggins
Susan Ushela

2004 – Law Alumni

Samantha Ahuja
Candace Armstrong
Elizabeth Block Bellin
Tyler Bellin
Christopher Boudi
Darin Bussabarger
Kelly Hartzler
Andrew Helfrich
Lynda Lancaster
Aubrey Noltemeyer
Amanda Bright Waechter
Jeffrey Williams

2004 – Honorary

Norman Volk

2005 – Undergraduate Alumni

Natalie Strachan Alexander
Jeffrey Borchardt
Maria Brown
Mary McGee Copouls
Robert Copouls
Adam Dellay
Kristal Carlile Dellay
Benjamin Dunham-Freer
John Engelhardt
Dimitrios Fitousis
Lindsie Jung Fransen
Kelly Owens Freer
David Galik
Erin Gladstone
Christopher Graunke
Jenna Helgeson
Zachary Hesselbaum
Zaw Hlaing
Melissa Hoeman Carlberg
Heide Schneider Hongsermeier
Jayson Hongsermeier
Amy Huffaker
Jennifer Jordan
Martha Josephson
Tara Broadstone Kaser
Leslie Eggerding Kiefaber
Jennifer Mandli Koenen
Jeremy Koenen
Michael Koeper
Cassidy Kuhlmann
Kimberly Lange
Jason Langworthy
Jacob Likeric
Jay Loschky
Casey Losiniecki
William Marshall
Schenell McClendon
Amanda Meyer
Kelsey Peterson Midthun
Kyle Miner
Kelly Paulett Mitchell
Benjamin Mueller
Michael Nevergall
Laura Jacobs Rieser
Christina Runge
Whitney Tyson Schaefer
Britt Schmidt
Michael Seger
Joshua Sickinger
Carolyn Simpson
Courtney Thorgren Smith
Anna Krenzke Snodgrass
Theodore Soller
Toni Stark Spaliaras
Andrew Stem
Luke Tegtmeier
Adam Weinke

2005 – Graduate Alumni

Adam Ballah
Carla Dean
Jeffrey Hellmers
Ryan Moore
Robert Passalacqua
Rachel Saxon
Linda Heavilon St. Myer
Douglas Tougaw
Vishal Vardhan
Cathy Pichler Winkler

2005 – Law Alumni

Maria Nelson Bussabarger
Nicholas Haverstock
Jennifer Higgins
Tonya Hosford
Jerome Margraf
Lawrence Plawecki
Christopher Stemler
Tara Wozniak Worthley

2005 – Honorary

Rupert Dunklau(+)

2006 – Undergraduate Alumni

Joy Bowker Adams
Alyse Vorm Albers
Nathan Balfanz
Ryan Beebe
Elizabeth Piel Black
Brian Boline
Heather Bolur
Christopher Buckley
Jonathan Bull
Jeffrey Burton
Matthew Cassity
Michelle Conley Castle
Jill Dierberg Clark
Rose Clearfield
Chelsea Tuttle Corwin
Christopher Corwin
Jennifer Fox Evans
Jesse Evans
Jessica Foreman
Elizabeth Brondos Fry
Matthew Fry
Nathan Gordon
Nathan Hall
Jason Hallman
Michael Hansen
Shannon Harvey
Lauren Bambach Heffelbower
Kelly Winkelbauer Hesselbaum
Emily Hollingsworth
James Hooper
Nathan Hyde
Amy Kalchbrenner Detzner
Brittany King
Brittany Koester
Wesley Kosko
Kyle Lane
Sara Spencer Langworthy
Aaron Leavitt
Brandon Lewke
Jennifer Lichtle
Karen Rockett Lukose
Merideth Roolf Marchinski
Kari Obenour Mix
Kari Murphy
Ronald Muvich
Angela Nelson
Jeffrey Oleck
Daniel Oppland
Lindsay Palko
Martin Patrick
Benjamin Pulley
Julie Bolgert Pulley
Patrick Rohde
Evan Roller
Erica Romsos
Caleb Sancken
Kristin Thomas Sancken
Matthew Schaefer
Leah Schneider
Sarah Scott
Nicole Genthe Smith
Brian Snodgrass
Danielle Lapointe Soller
Alene Sullivan
David Tomke
Christopher Turnblom
Christina Voltaire
David Walther
Tamara Carnahan Weaver
Steven Wilco
Brian Wise
Diane Hummel Zuber

2006 – Graduate Alumni

Cheryl Anderson Gore
Luke Gore
Amy Buiter Hochstetler
Christopher Kaser
Paula Philips Katsahnias
Matthew Martin
Bradley Pluhar
William Schepel
Gayle VanSessen

2006 – Law Alumni

Katherine Brown-Henry
Jillian Kamaski Buck
C. Melissa Cunnyngham
Christine Haskell
Jeff Miszczyszyn
Kelly Borchers Norris
Timothy Norris
Chad Pfister
Kathryn Rowberg
Michael Ruff
Karl Aho

2007 – Undergraduate Alumni

Zachary Albers
Holly Andersen
Keith Aumend
Lisa Evans Aumend
Amy Barker
Michael Beaver
Amanda Trautman Beck
Sarah Benczik
Katie Benjamin
Meghan Birger
Mark Blakley
Beth Cabernoch Bogenschutz
Brandon Bogenschutz
David Bukowski
Sara Casile
Rachel Christiansen
Allison Clark
Katherine Brust Dickens
Jeremiah Dost
Benjamin Gaulke Eckert
Michelle Eckert
Julie Fregien
Ann Kruse Galik
Elizabeth Giles Glenn
Jessica Freburg Gordon
Kimberly Waechter Greiner
Kevin Grimoldby
Michael Haase
Adam Hallman
Kristin Renn Hallman
Elizabeth Hanson
Caroline Harvey
Stephen Healey
Stephanie Koopman Heim
Stephen Holcomb
Bryan Howell
Amanda Hyttel
Matthew Janiga
Abigail Jones Jarchow
Marlita Klobucar
Laura Knowles
Margaret Zeller Koontz
Nicholas Kooyers
Kara Felde Koschmann
Mark Koschmann
Justin Kuhn
Amanda Love
Amy Lowery
Megan Murphy Mertz
Jonathan Meyer
Sarah Murray
Andrew Mutka
Britta Neinast
Geoffrey Noonan
Kirsten Keljo Olson
Michael Orendorff
Scott Osthus
Matthew Palandech
Brent Park
Mark Pautsch
Daniel Pernoud
Leah Phillippi
Jennifer Wegehaupt Prugh
Christine Przybylinski
Alan Regetz
Frank Riesbeck
Jeffrey Rockwell
Carissa Roller
Isaac Schoepp
Corryn Short
Kristen Smithson
Michael Steffen
Adam Stradtner
Sabrina Radke Stradtner
Amanda Taticek
Joseph Venegas
Laura Springmire Venstrom
Luke Venstrom
Mandy Wise
Mark Wolka
Elizabeth Wulliman
Francis Zaragoza
Liberty Ziegahn
Alicia Zinnecker

2007 – Graduate Alumni

Jetaun Allison
Mark Goesel
Nicholas Gonzales
Michael Hughes
Therasa Timmons Quackenbush

2007 – Law Alumni

John Donaldson
Brandt McCammon
Donald Nagel
Dana Rifai
Mark Worthley

2008 – Undergraduate Alumni

Tracy Anderson
Matthew Bauer
Brittany Benson
Katie Deater Bixler
Troy Bixler
Stephanie Bober
Laura Bohlmann
Christine Bull
Lauren Cooper Burgett
Jonathan Busarow
Nicole Koehler Busarow
Allison Campbell
Matthew Cavin
Rebecca Crocker Cavin
James Crowley
Jason Douthett
Scott Dueball
Laura Engerer
Ryan Freeman-Jones
Carissa Heinold Garrett
Elliott Gibbs
Robert Gorincen
Stephanie Grimoldby
Abigail Hansen
Bret Hassler
Josva Ibrahim
Kendre Israel
Miles Janssen
Tezra Jennings
George Johnson
Karissa Fraaza Kienast
Roger Kienast
Ryan Koepke
Daniel Kozlowski
Katherine Krueger
Elizabeth Moore LaBarbera
Matthew LaBarbera
Cynthia Cummings Martin
Jennifer McCrimmon
Matthew McCuen
Brett Meyer
Gina Westgate Moran
Lindsey Palaschak
Jill Lyons Pampel
Robert Pampel
Lillian Strand Pernoud
Jeffrey Sauter
Megan Sauter
Claire Rueffer Schoepp
Caitlin Kerr Schroeder
Noah Schroeder
Christopher Schunter
Thomas Siepman
Matthew Solak
Kelly Hawkins Spagna
Catherine Jackson Steffen
Carolyn Stypka
Bradley Swanson
Brandon Tomlinson
Johanna Brinkley Tomlinson
Susan Van Dyke
Calvin Warren
Lauren Wasulko
Dean Webb
Rachel Yager Webb
Joshua Weinhold
Matthew Wellsand
Alyssa Hassinger Wheeling
Jason Witte

2008 – Graduate Alumni

Jennifer Collins
Timothy Feddeler
Karen Jefferson
Megan Krol Schultz
Ashley Kutz Kelley
Anna Mandula
Michael Martin
Carolyn Beach Moore
Lindsay Jarosak Munden
Lisa Rommelmann
Cindy Wahlman
Jin Zhang

2008 – Law Alumni

Matthew Kelley
Ian Lucas
Nicholas Otis

2008 – Honorary

Mark Heckler
Dan McAdams

2009 – Undergraduate Alumni

April Barnes
Cheryl Duesenberg Brinker
Jessica Brown
Alexander Bryan
William Burgett
Trevor Casterline
Brice Densmore
Jacob Diebler
John Dimmick
Rachel Dykhuis
Benjamin Finke
Kathleen Freet
Christopher Gift
Emily Schultz Gift
Matthew Gillihan
Benjamin Gillman
Thomas Heun
Lindsey Hitt
Regina Hollingshead
Christopher Jarchow
Collin Johnson
Reva Johnson
Valerie Kaufman
Bonnie Keane
Molly Keifer
Jaycob Knazur
Benjamin Koch
Joel Koch
Teri Koch
Evan Korshavn
Ryan Kozey
Marisa Kuhns
Tristan Leonhard
Heidi McMahan Marek
Dana McGlone
Jenel Yoder Meyer
Benjamin Mueller
Erika Braun Oleson
Brianne McClelland Osburn
Jonathan Plant
Julie Flowers Plant
Ruth Moberg Foster Popkin
Eric Russell
Brian Schmack
Kimberlyn Schultz
Allison Sears
Scott Stewart
Timothy Stride
Emily Trubey-Weller
James Turchyn
Ryan Washburn
Kurt Woock
Robin Zoellner

2009 – Graduate Alumni

Danielle Battle
Sandra Schleicher Bleza
Amrita Hunte-Rajkhowa
Matthew LaBarbera
Mary Langhoff
Casey Schnack
Brianna Schroeder

2009 – Law Alumni

Kelly Anthony
Patrick Czuprynski
Coriann Gastol
Brandon Poston
Jeffrey Speights

2009 – Honorary

Fredrick Barton
John Zeglis

2010s

2010-Undergraduate Alumni

Benjamin Barnard
Katelyn Barylak
Daniel Blood
Kelly Bylica
Adam Conner
Matthew Cook
Christopher DeMarchi
Gena DeMuth
David Deters
Adam Dralle
Lisa Ellens
Kurt Fetzer
Abigail Lange Groth
Brett Hartmann
Heather Hebert
Amanda Ho
Jade Hollyfield
Alexander Lau
John Linstrom
Krista Martin
Colleen McCurry
Caleb Miller
Christopher Mueller
Kelsey Obenour
Lauren Ostrowski-Winkler
Jonathan Rudy
Scott Salvaggio
Windy Santa Cruz
Michelle Crisman Scott
Donnita Scully
Amber Shambo
Brittany Spralls
Natalie Stewart
Andrew Venstrom
Kathryn Schmidt Woock
Amanda Yarbrough
Kristen Zellers-Blood
Andrew Zimmer
Joshua Zuellig

2010-Graduate Alumni

Richard Amburgey
Hank Curry
Jon Sanders
Lance Schuemann

2010-Law Alumni

Brian Bernardino
Jarred McBride
Robert Woodward

2011-Undergraduate Alumni

Marjorie Ballun
Emily Burman Barnes
Abbey Bodine
Lauren Cyr
Jason Davis
Anna DeLuna
Tyler DeMar
Emily Dippold
Erin Doherty
Sarah Volkmann Emigh
David Esala
Rachel Evans
Emily German
William Hagel
Kyle Himmelwright
Katelyn Holub
Mark Johanson
Megan Kania
Kerstin Koch
Matthew Kochevar
Zachary La Barre
Laura Lacher
Jeffrey Lange
Jonathan Larson
Robin Lehninger
Christopher Leitz
Eryn Leonhard
Daniel Lewallen
Andrew Lund
Hilary Madinger
Sarah Melhorn
Alex Merlo
Melanie Mosher
Nathan Mueller
Kayla Plonka
Jeffrey Ragauskis
Kristyn Rein
Sara Stambaugh Richardson
Stephen Schubert
Jacob Schur
Kathryn Davis Schur
Cassandra Stem
Elliott Stephenson
Zachary Stivers
Redrick Taylor
Jacob Tewes
Johnna Venuto
Alexander Voerman
Jamie Johnson Watson
Jennie Wellsand
Robert Wysocki

2011-Graduate Alumni
Andre Brodie
Robert Campbell
Leeanne Cunningham
James Fields
Kathy Hoover Groth
Huiyan Liu
Leroy Maxwell
Peter Owen
Tracy Rongers
William Schott
James Ullom
2011-Law Alumni

Daniel Gohdes
Thomas Little

2012-Undergraduate Alumni

Emma Fischer Albers
Paul Albers
Elizabeth Albertin
Rachel Bacher
Kirk Baly
Lauren Banina
Megan Bourque
Katie Britton
Danijela Bukur
Jayne Burke
Christopher Burzynski
Eusebio Camacho Medina
Stephen Carter
Xiawei Chen
Raimie Conrad
Katherine Cottin
Leslie Kurzinski Curry
Alison DeVries
Marcy Devries
Michael Dobler
Andrew Evans
Mary Fazio
Kathleen Ford
Tyler Gegg
Charlotte Girard
Stephen Gries
Caleb Grim
Amy Groesbeck
Kurt Gutfrucht
Eric Hilmer
Christopher Howard
Vincent Killion
Suzanne Kolasa
Matthew LaRue
Amanda Lazzaro
Carlton Lyons
Abigail Meyer
Jarad Miller
Nicholas Nelson
Lauren Paczkowski
Thomas Patrick
Brittany Popa
Emily Prough
Rachel Ragauskis
Katelyn Scheck
Brittany Scherer
Christopher Smith
Matthew Smith
Brandon Spinner
Michael Stecyk
Amy Tamietto
Matthew Tiemann
Stephanie Truchan
Drew Turro
Joy Von Holle
Julie Weller
Megan Wilken
Michael Woodson
Kyle Zobeck

2012-Graduate Alumni

Anthony Coschignano
Deborah McHugh Perez
Scott Preimesberger
Katherine Schaerer Sirko
Zachary Voelz

2012-Law Alumni

Richard AmRhein
Robert Holub
Luke Krizek
Robert Miller
William Strauss

2013-Undergraduate Alumni

David Albers
Nathan Atkins
Christopher Baum
Peter Bochniak
Michael Budd
Kaleb Chamberlin
David Cyze
Kyle Devlin
Albert Fernandes
Russell Ford
Michelle Gutfrucht
Ariel Hairston
Laura Hildebrand
Alex Hoffmeyer
Quinn Huebner
Michael Jacobs
Charlotte Johnson
Joshua Kalita
Rebekah Postma Kaluf
Peter Keim
Stephanie Krebs
Brandon Lazzell
Benjamin Macy
Jonathan Mason
Lauren Massura
Samantha Matchett
Kristen Menke
Kevin Miller
Alexander Napolitano
Geoffrey Ngugi
Ryan Peters
Cari Richards
Samantha Sarnowski
Quinn Schafer
Stephanie Sepiol
Patrick Slattery
Anastasia Spurgetis
Joseph Teeple
Allison VanOss
Jennifer VanSwol
Ryan Wendling
Nicole Wilken
Bradley Winters
Timothy Young
Alex Zuro

2013-Graduate Alumni

Eric Hanson
Douglas Highlan
Matthew Hummel
Sandra Kurpela
Diane McMorris Noe
Doreen Olguin-Flores
Keith Rafferty
Melanie Rasch
Rebecca Spivak Hendricks
Allison Vargo
Hangxin Yu

2013-Law Alumni

James Dillon
Eric Massey
Sarah Schreiber
Yi-Kai Wang
Chelsey Newcomb Wintersteen

2014-Undergraduate Alumni

Alyssa Alvarez
Benjamin Averill
Leah Beck
Matthew Berning
Joshua Bieck
Kevin Bird
William Bodzianowski
Bailey Bottorff
Megan Brandt
Andrea Bretl
Benjamin Burnett
Yuzhen Chen
Dale Cook
Sean Cook
Preston Currie
Anthony Dary
Adeline Davis
Andrew Denecke
Helen Dolley
Sarah Dooms
Lucas Dunn
Katie Effertz
Erika Esala
Nicholas Feller
Sarah Fingerle
Jesse Fosheim
Christopher Frankel
Jaqueline Garcia
Alexander Grask
Janelle Hobbs
Jane Hurdish
Haley Just
Victoria Koonmen
Daniel Leighty
Natalie Lentz
James Lockridge
Alyssa Mallerdino
Nick McIntyre
Lisa Neil
Linda Ross Nelson
Jonathan Ogland-Hand
Ryan Piaskowy
Kirsten Pohlplatz
Garrett Rietveld
Molly Ryan
Paul Schlake
Cedric Scott
Zachary Sefcovic
Grace Shemwell
Michael Shepard
Jon Sherrick
Alicia Smock
Julia Stecyk
Katelyn Stermer
Courtenay Stewart-Reiner
Brandon Tate
Zev Taublieb
Sarah Tiemann
Kevin Wagner
Brandie Werblo
Matthew West
Aaron Willis
Kristin Zakiewicz

2014-Graduate Alumni

Robert Brooks
Chen Chen
Bradley Collignon
Nicole Corban
Stephen Darnell
Michael Gallenberger
Aaron Smith
Melanie Steider Trowbridge
Tianyi Tu
Alfred Villarruel
Fan Yang

2014-Law Alumni

Sharon Breitenbach
Stephen Hampsey
Richard Wolfe

2015-Undergradate Alumni

Mohammad Albalooshi
Monica Albers
Zachary Alexander
David Allie
Karl Anliker
Caitlin Balgeman
Zachary Balgeman
Stuart Barkley
Laura Becker
Madeline Berger
Ashley Bergquist
Heidi Binder
Seth Carlson
Joshua Carow
Michael Casas
Andrew Cassara
Tyler Clark
Bryce Cobb
Russell Danielson
Ali Dashti
Eleanor Delap
Kyle Duff
Sharon Duval
Ana Eveler
Lindsay Fertig
Michele Fredlake
Michael Gariup
Kristine Gordon
Jacob Griesbaum
Carmyn Hamblen
Patrick Hanlon
Anna Hayden-Roy
Hannah Heagy
Alexander Hentgen
Jacob Hutson
Sadie Jasinski
Allison Kavanaugh
Brett Kelly
Gabrielle Kosloske
Tanner Kuramata
Barbara Popa LaRocco
Lola Kuehnert Lass
David Le
Yang Li
Ellis Lichtfuss
John Loseke
Grace Lusk
Matthew Mallon
Molly Mangione
Jessica Schab Martinovic
Beaudilio McClendon
Ryan Mundy
Amber Neubauer
Lindsey Norway
MacKenzie Rennick
Jessica Richardson
David Rojas Martinez
Caleb Rollins
Katherine Schneider
Matthew Sirko
Andrew Tennant
Jared Townley
Todd Vervynckt
Kent Warren
Josh Wawak
Kaitlin Werth
Samantha Wilgus
Eric Winters
Kelli Wosick

2015-Graduate Alumni

Shuangming Bai
Junjie Cui
Elizabeth Deck
Mark Dickinson
Thomas Fevurly
Jennifer Garrett
Stacy Hoult-Saros
Cheryl Eggers Slack
Joshua Trueblood

2015-Law Alumni

Rebecca Goddard

2016-Undergraduate Alumni

Logan Brown
Benjamin Busald
Cody Cotton
Avery Davis
Megan Dean
William Haenni
Nathan Hopper
Frederick Jenny
Kristen Knoerzer
Alexander Kozlowski
Lecil Martin
Meagan McCarver
Stacy McKeigue
Teresa Pocius
Haajar Shaaban
Melissa Sheraden
Brittany Talley
Ke Wang
Bethany Wiersma
Brittany Worman

2016-Graduate Alumni

Ningjie Chen
Katherine Collignon
Brett Gorby
Steven Helm
Gloria Nwabuona
Tom Pukstys
Kelly Degani Stazinski
Carolyn Whittier

Faculty and Staff

In addition to their meaningful day-to-day contributions on campus, faculty and staff members who support Valparaiso University through their philanthropy help to provide a rich and robust learning environment for current and future students. This list includes gifts from Valparaiso University faculty and staff who were employed at any time between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016.

Faculty and Staff

Mohamed Ahamed Kutty
Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Richard AmRhein ’12 J.D.
Sue AmRhein
Kelly Anthony ’09 J.D., ’15 MBA
Liz Arizpe
Julie Kutkoski ’89 Ault
Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Roy Austensen(+)
Carin Avery ’02 MALS
Michael Avery
Larry Baas
Lori Babcock
Lilia Baggett
Mary Bandstra
Natalie Banta
Dawn Jeglum ’87 Bartusch
Mark Bartusch ’86
Michael Beaver ’07
Anne Bice
Joshua Bieck ’14
Mark Biermann
Robert Bird
Mathew Blair
Diana Blaney
Sandra Schleicher ’09 MSN Bleza
Daniel Blood ’10
Ivan Bodensteiner
Abbey Bodine ’11
Joseph Bognar ’94
Nancy Bonick
Debra Bordelon
Joanne Stackert ’80 Bowker
John Bowker ’80
Elizabeth Bragg
Anne Brandt
Julie Shook ’95 MSN, ’96 Brandy
Katie Britton ’12
Patricia Broadstone
Victoria Brockett
James Brodzinski
Robert Brooks ’14 M.S.
Janet Brown
Jeffrey Brown ’81 M.M.
Lorraine Brugh
Philip Brzozowski
Tammy Buchan
Mark Budnik
Gretchen Buggeln
Martin Buinicki
Jonathan Bull ’06
Dawn Bundalo
Ryan Bye
James Caristi
Ann Carlson
Kieth Carlson
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D.
Heath Carter
Mary Casbon
David Cecchini
Tammy Cecchini
Thomas Cedel
Sandra Chermak
Craig Clark ’91
Jill Dierberg ’06 Clark
Tatiana Hurtado ’04, ’10 MBA Cochran
Christopher Cock
Maura Cock
Bradley Collignon ’14 M.S.
Addison Cook
Stewart Cooper
Michele Corazzo
Nina Corazzo
Jeffrey Coto ’94
Charlene Cox
Barbara Crumpacker ’83 Niedner
Leslie Kurzinski ’12 Curry
Bonnie Dahlke Goebbert
Paul Danger
Sara Danger
Sheryl Ice ’98 MSSE DeMik
Nirupama Devaraj
Alison DeVries ’12
Mark Dickinson ’15 MBA
Wendy DiMaio
Jeffrey Doebler ’87 M.M.
Tracey Dorow
Maryann Dudzinski
Gregory Duncan
Randa Duvick
Bradford Eden
Salena Elish
Laura Engerer ’08
Steven Engerer
Kelley Kreakie ’97, ’10 MSN, ’11 Eshenaur
Stephen Fairley
Darron Farha
Mark Farmer
Stacy Fellers
Cynthia Atwater ’75 Felton
David Fevig
James Fields ’11 M.S.
Jessica Fitman
Annette Fozkos
Amy Francis
John Frank
Margaret Franson ’89 MALS
Ryan Freeman-Jones ’08, ’10 M.S.
Dennis Friesen-Carper
Tracy Dorn ’94 Fronk
Edward Gaffney
Bharath Ganesh Babu
Charles Garber
Sandra Garber
Kelli Gariglietti Farha
Jennifer Garrett ’15 M.S.
Suzanne Genovese
Marsha Gerhardt
Adam Gibson-Even ’00
Janneal Gifford
Charley Gillispie
Delphina Gillispie
Richard Gillman
Elizabeth Gingerich
Tamara Gingerich
Kevin Goebbert ’03
Luke Gore ’06 M.S.
Samuel Graber
Becky Graef ’93 M.M.
Christy Miller ’95 Graf
Gwendolyn Graham
Jennifer Gregory
Gary Greiner
David Gring ’88
Kathy Hoover ’11 G.C. Groth
Christoffer Grundmann
Donna Guydan ’92 J.D.
Hang-Wei Hao
Scott Harrison
Bart Harvey
Catherine Harvey
Jeffrey Hazewinkel ’89
Mark Heckler ’08H
George Heider
Kelly Helm
Terri Hendle
Jonathan Hendricks ’01
NaTasha Henry ’04, ’06 MALS
Gregg Hertzlieb
David Herzig
Amelia Colburn ’95 MALS Hicks
Lisa Hollander
Jennifer Holt
Jennifer Hora
Stacy Hoult-Saros ’15 G.C.
Derrick Howard
Melanie Howard
Thomas Howard
Bruce Hrivnak
Norman Hudson
Edward Hunte
Bonnie Hunter
Rebecca Huss
Sharon Jackson
Michael Jacob
Kevin Jantzi
Timothy Jenkins
Candy Jessen
Sanjeev Jha
Yamini Jha
David Johnson
Eric Johnson ’87
Gregg Johnson
Jeanie Ensinger ’84 Johnson
Reva Johnson ’09
Roxanne Johnson
Anthony Jones
Michael Joseph
Michael Karr
Paula Philips ’06 MALS Katsahnias
Sharon Kenning
Ann Kessler
Theresa Kessler
Nadea Khorbotly
Sami Khorbotly
Jon Kilpinen ’88
Stephanie Kinkade
Rebecca Belmont ’97 Klein
William Klein ’97, ’08 MBA
Karen Klimczyk
Kristen Knoerzer ’16
Julie Koch ’98 MSN, ’11 DNP
Kerstin Koch ’11
Douglas Kocher ’73
Donald Koetke
Paul Kohlhoff ’86 J.D.
Tiffany Kolba
Tina Nicklas ’91 Konke
Gail Kost
Leonard Kraft(+)
John Kuka
Susan Kukurugya
Sanjay Kumar
Doretta Kurzinski ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS, ’15 G.C.
Mark LaBarbera
Sharon Lane
Mary Langhoff ’09 G.C.
Aaron Leavitt ’06
Tristan Leonhard ’09, ’11 M.S.
Rosalie Berger ’73 J.D. Levinson
Barbara Moss ’79 Lieske
Janice Lin
JoEllen Lind
Rebekah Llorens
Janet Hacker ’99 MALS Lockridge
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Cathleen Loosemore
Matthew Lottich
Debbie Lowenthal
Amy Lowery ’07
Kenneth Luther
Peter Lutze ’68
Elizabeth Lynn
Andrea Lyon
Carlton Lyons ’12
Kathleen Kalkirtz ’91 MAAB Marlowe
Chet Marshall
Teresa Martin
Stacy Maugans
Kristen Gibson ’81, ’10 DNP Mauk
Kelley McCarthy
Beaudilio McClendon ’15
Sharon Meyer
Janice Crane ’01 Miller
Judith Miller ’70
April Miller Cripliver
Nicolas Mishler
Meredith Mohlke
James Moore
Roderick Moore ’68
Ryan Moore ’05 M.S.
Seymour Moskowitz
Lindsay Jarosak ’08 MSN, ’09 CR, ’13 DNP Munden
Barbara Neff Caban
Linda Ross ’14 Nelson
Nezam Nezamuddin
Karen Nichols
Frederick Niedner
Nicole Niemi ’96
Diane McMorris ’13 MALS Noe
Paul Nowak
Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D. Nuechterlein
John Nunes
Doreen Olguin-Flores ’13 MALS
Heather Olson
Lee Orchard
Lauren Ostrowski-Winkler ’10, ’14 DNP
Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
Sharon Palmer
Julie Peller
Jason Petrovich
Mel Piehl ’68
Musa Pinar
Jonathan Plant ’09
Carmine Polito
Jeanne Pressel
Steven Probst ’90, ’02 J.D.
Emily Prough ’12, ’15 M.A.
Jennifer Prough ’91
Lara Pudwell ’03
Tom Pukstys ’16 M.S.
Jaishankar Raman
Lynette Morrison ’83, ’16 DNP Rayman
Patricia Reid
Shannon Reisinger
Donna Resetar
Andrew Richter ’90
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Matthew Ringenberg
Natalie Rivich
Mark Robison
Linda Roettger ’74
David Rolling
Tracy Rongers ’11 MALS, ’13 M.A.
Linda Rosenbaum
Gloria Ruff
John Ruff
Diane Espinoza ’84 Sanders
Jon Sanders ’10 MBA
Kristine Sanders
Laura Sanders
Daniel Saros
Nancy Scannell
Linda Scarsella
Charles Schaefer
Melissa Schenck
Brian Schmack ’09
Nola Schmidt ’83
Jonathan Schoer
Caroline Schrenker
Dean Schroeder
Allison Schuette ’93
Christopher Schunter ’08
Mark Schwehn ’67
Susan Scroggins ’04 MBA
David Scupham
Colleen Seguin
Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Amber Shambo ’10
Carolyn Simpson ’05, ’09 MALS
Stephanie Simpson
Robert Sirko
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
Kimberly Smith ’01
Matthew Smith ’12
Jennifer Smolnicky
Laurie Snell
John Snyder ’90 M.Ed.
Toni Stark ’05, ’11 MBA Spaliaras
Karen Stacy
Lauren Stafford
T.D. Stanislaus
Kelly Degani ’16 M.S. Stazinski
Marlane Zimmermann ’88, ’91 MALS Steinwart
Andrew Stem ’05, ’13 M.S.
Adam Stepanek ’01
Anna Stewart
Richard Stith
Sabrina Radke ’07 Stradtner
Michael Straubel
Sonja Streuber
Stephen Sturman
Morris Sunkel ’74 J.D.
Robert Swanson
Mary Szto
Brittany Talley ’16
Lisa Tam
Redrick Taylor ’11
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Sandra Tengblad
Kim Tharp
Aimee Tomasek
Douglas Tougaw ’05 MBA
Joseph Trendowski
Melanie Trexler
Melanie Steider ’14 MBA Trowbridge
Drew Turro ’12
Nathan Twedt
Barbara Tyree
Edward Uehling
Ruth Vance ’82 J.D.
Anne VanKeppel
Luke Venstrom ’07
Angela Vernon
Julie Vick
Alfred Villarruel ’14 M.S.
Bianca Villarruel
Rebecca Walkowiak
John Ward
Rachel Yager ’08 Webb
Cindy Webber
David Weber
Patrice Weil
R Lynn Knapp ’02 Wellsand
James Wetzstein
Carolyn Whittier ’16 MBA
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Colette Williams
Donald Wilson
Jennifer Winquist
Ben Wolgamot
Kami Woody ’94
Christi Wright
Elizabeth Wuerffel ’00
Emily Yiannias
Lissa VanBebber ’82 Yogan
Hilma Zamora-Breckenridge
Joseph Zart
Amanda Zelechoski
Kristen Zellers-Blood ’10
Jennifer Ziegler
Jo Zromkoski
Diane Hummel ’06, ’12 Zuber

Parents

Parents are of tremendous support to Valparaiso University and active participants in the vibrancy of the campus. This list encompasses parents who made gifts and had a student enrolled at Valpo during the last fiscal year, as well as parents of alumni who made gifts to Valparaiso University between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016.

Parents

Dean and Regina Abate
Michael and Diana Abbott
David Abel and Marcia Gienapp ’73, ’77 J.D.
Brian and Carolyn Abshire
Daniel Accettura ’87 and Sarah Spahn ’87 Spahn-Accettura
Norman and Terry Adams
Victor Adams and Felicia Franklin-Adams
Ade and Sade Adekoya
Jeffrey and Amy Ahlden
Robert and Lynn Fraedrich ’77 Aho
Mark and Anne Alario
James and Joanne Albers ’95
John ’85 and Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Jean Seegers ’51 Albers ’79 MALS
Edward and Carolyn Butcher ’82 Albers
Dale and Sharon Albers
Trent Albert and Mary Metz
Marilyn Albrecht
William ’73 J.D. and Joyce Alexa
Scott and Kathryn Beumer ’84 Allen
Charles and Catherine Allen
John and Ann Allendorf
Gregory ’77 and Sarah Matern ’79 Alles
Paul and Teri Allie
Ginny Butz ’44 Amling
Richard ’12 J.D. and Sue AmRhein
Rolf and Harriet Amsler
Norman ’15H and Elene Amundsen
Tim and Karen Ancona
William ’59 and Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
Carol Voigt ’65 Anderson
Charles ’82 and Judy Anderson
Brad and Kathryn Drews ’71 Anderson
Paul and Mary Anderson
Bruce and Mary Ruth Anderson
Joel and Mary Andre
Edwin (+) ’60 and Beverly Kohler ’60 Andrews
Stephen and Mary Angeliu
Bruce and Brenda Anglin
Charles ’62 and Marcille Ansorge
Michael and Katrina Arceneaux
Philip and Michelle Dennis ’88 Armbruster
Thomas (+) and Lois Froehlich ’55 Armour
Paul and Kay Armstrong
Stephen ’68 and Mary Arnholt
Connie Ashline
Joseph and Susanne Atria
Ismail and Asma Attallah
Barbara Augsdorfer
Rusta Showalter ’66 Ault ’80 MALS
Charles Ault ’66
Roy and Anne Marie Austensen
Ronald and Barbara Averill
Severiano and Elodia Avila
Leroy ’62 and Kathy Bach
Greg ’93 and Amy Dorn ’93 Backhus
Richard Baepler ’11H
Dean and Anne Froehlich ’81 Baerbock
Gary and Lilia Baggett
Ferdinand and Doris Bahr
Tom and Tammy Balczo
Bruce ’75 and Janice Baldridge
Tammy Baldwin
Richard and Lynne Haller ’82 Balkema
Eldon and Donna Balko
John and Jayne Ballun
Dennis and Janet Bambach
Larry ’60 and Susan Bamesberger
David and Jean Bangert
Daniel ’82 J.D. and Helene Banina
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
William Barker ’57
William and Rachel Barkley
Robert ’64 and Sandra Barkow
Joyce Barr
Clifford and Elaine Schabacker ’53 Barrett ’70 MALS
Edward and Cheri Barrett
Craig and Judy Barrick
Scott and Sophie Bartelt
Gary and Rosemary Barth
Arthur and Marlene Halsen ’65 Bartholomew
Peter and Elaine Bartock
Walter Bartusch
Richard and Michelle Batzek
Lawrence ’75 J.D. and Sharlene Bauer
Janice Beagley
Vern and Gabriella Bean
Peter Beavan
Jodi Beaven
Perry and Sarah Beaver
William and Emily Johnson ’63 Beck
William ’89 and Sherry Beck
Carl Becker ’53 LL.B.
Donald ’59 and Linda Becker
Michael and Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
Holger and Anne Becker
Adriana Beeching
Raymond ’63 and Judith Behling
Gary and Julie McMillan ’82 Behnke
Ronald ’77 and Diann Behrens
Thomas and Deborah Beil
Dorothy Bein
Luther Bekemeier
Dorothy Asch ’47 Belau
Ruth Belmont
Raymond and Leann Benninger
Dixon ’64 and Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
Gary and Mary Ann Berg
Harold ’55 and Esther Bergdolt
Clyde ’51 and Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Edward ’82 and Kelly Claussen ’82 Bermes
Robert ’83 and Kathey Berndt
Bruce ’65, ’67 LL.B. and Linda Berner ’75 M.Ed.
William ’55, ’55 LL.B. and Carol Berning
William ’81 and Nancy Bulmahn ’81 Berning
Robert ’63 and Martha Asman ’63 Bernth
John ’70 and Nancy Bernthal
Wilmar ’49 and Lorna Bernthal
Edward Bernthal
Frank and Donna Berry
Eamonn and Kathleen Berry
Walter ’31 and Sylvia Beste
David ’71 and Roslyn Clark ’71 Besterman
Lieselotte Niebuhr ’52 Betterman
Jean Betts
Richard ’59 and Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Robert ’69 and Luanne Wetendorf ’69 Beumer
Janet Boehm ’63 Beutler
James ’66 and Janice Beyreis
Ronald and Marcia Biang
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Jeffrey and Nancy Morris ’64 Bieck
Johannes and Heidi Weidanz ’86 Biermann
Donald and Renee Bihary
Richard ’60 and Ruth Billetter
Kent and Patricia Billingsley
Richard ’63 and Hazel Bimler
Robert and Gina Holzapfel ’98 Bird
Paul and Sandra Birger
Credo (+) and Marilynn Knabusch ’66 Bisquera
Shari Bittles
Benjamin and Cynthia Blair
John Blank and Laura Hessling ’85 Tidd
Bert ’67 and Janet Bleke
Maximo and Sandra Schleicher ’09 MSN Bleza
Kenneth and Marlene Block
Wayne Bloem
Thomas and Robin Blondin
David and Marcia Bloom
Gary and Natalie Bloomquist
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Craig ’76 and Andra Fuerstenberg ’75 Blume
William and Karen Stelter ’60 Bobey
Ivan and Patricia Squire ’77 Bodensteiner
Lawrence and Darlene Boegen
Milton and Paulette Gassmann ’68 Boeger
Maria-Gisela Von Hase ’51 Boehringer
Ralph and Marilyn Boeker
Martin and Nancy Boersma
Frank and Julie Neymark ’74 Bohannon
Richard Bohde(+) ’51
Melvin Bohlmann ’52, ’67 MALS
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Marjorie Mahler ’49 Boltz
Jeffrey and Kelly Bona
Hart and Cindy Bondi
Glenn and Carla Bone
Nancy Bonick
Amy Bischoff ’48 Boock
John and Ruth Boomker
William and Virginia Bopf
Linda Rominger ’73 Borchers
James and Debra Bordelon
Richard and Sarah Bornhoff
Lawrence and Arlene Bortz
Kenneth and Pamela Boswell
Greg ’86 and Dawn ’86 Bouman
John ’80 and Joanne Stackert ’80 Bowker
Gerald Bowman ’74 J.D. and Marilyn Manthey ’73 Hanson
Kenneth Braatz
William and Harriet Brackett
Michael and Kim Bradford
Julie Brady
Elizabeth Bragg
Arnold and Ruth Zeile ’64 Brammeier
Patrick and Haley Brandenburg
David Brandt
Allan ’91 and Julie Shook ’95 MSN, ’96 Brandy
Ernest ’68 and Catherine Braue
Richard Brauer
Carl Brauer(+)
Merlin Bray
Kevin ’79 and Karyn Breitzke
Viola Brelje ’88H
Ruth Lusthoff ’74, ’77 J.D. Brendemuhl
Wayne and Nancy Brenneman
Lois Breseman
David and Jackie Bretl
Paul Bretscher(+)
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Carolyn Brettin ’73
Marlene Breu
Richard Briars ’69
Michael ’89 and Marta Mildenburger ’89 Bridwell
Carl ’53, ’98 DSC and Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
David ’78 and Marcia Brighton
Luanne Briscoe
Bill and Patricia Broadstone
Marilyn Brockopp
Melissa Broman
Charles ’63 and Virginia Eich ’63 Brondos
Richard and Janet Brown
Jeffrey ’81 M.M. and Sarah Jones ’80 Brown
Robert ’58 and Eunice Brown
William and Marion Ladwig ’54 Brown
Lori Brown
Kurt and Kim Bruck
Barry ’62 and Rebecca Bruckner
Scott and Janice Bruick
Henry and Margaret Bruinsma
Luther and Kristine Brunette
Thomas ’72 and Sheila Brunner
Kevin and Nancy Brunner
David and Barbara Bruno
Eugene ’58 and Carol Bruns
Dennis and Carol Bubac
Wesley and Leola Wehrman ’67 Bucher
Walter ’57 and Darlene Buchwald
Michelle Buckles
Ned and Kathleen Buddell
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Eleanor Buggeln
Ralph Buhrow ’62
Pablo and Christine Bobeck ’91 Bukata
Barbara Dietrich ’59 Bulmahn
Fredrick ’62 and Jeannie Karshick ’63 Bulmahn
Robert and Janet Haeger ’77 Bunn
Elinor and Willard Burce
James Burden
Randal and Renee Burge
Arthur ’67 and Marion Burkman
Stephen and Nan Burman
Brian and Sandy Burrell
Sue Burreson
Ruth Kettring ’48 Burrus
Roger ’79, ’82 J.D. and Marie-Daniel Baepler ’79 Burrus ’84 MALS
George and Suzanne Busse
David ’71 J.D. and Kathy Butterfield
Gerald Butts
Jane Caffee
Christopher and Joyce Olsen ’84 Cake
Ronald and Martha Caldwell
Gary and Lesa Calleo
Chester and Teresa Cameron
Glenn and Karen Campbell
Edna Cardwell
Lawrence and Carolyn Carlson
Mark and Rhonda Carpenter
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D. and Shirley Mason-Carter
Daniel ’77 and Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
Robert and Nancy Casey
Fred and Julie Cassara
Michael Cavanaugh and Caroline Vines
Joseph Ceci and Pamela Stokke – Ceci
Joseph and Linda Cecil
Paul ’76, ’81 J.D. and Elizabeth Fecht ’76 Chael
Ed and Sharon Charbonneau
Michael and Terry Tutwiler ’76 Chelap
David and Sandra Chermak
Milan ’65, ’72 J.D. and Barbara Chestovich
Paul ’76 and Janet Schmidt ’76 Chilcote
Lester Chitwood and Elizabeth Gingerich
Marba Chnupa-Paskash
Joel and Lori Vogelsmeier ’78 Christiansen
Florence Christiansen
Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Roy and Carmela Cilia
Henry Clabuesch ’72
Gregory ’70 and Dianne Fuhrmann ’71 Clark
Nancy Clark ’73
Lora Clark
Richard Clarke
Eugene and Jannette Clarke
Kenneth ’66 and Sherry Smalley ’67 Clausing
Dorcas Claussen
Susan Clawson
Paul and Suzanne Clemens
Thomas ’68 J.D. and Ilona Cockerill
Noble and Karen Coffing
Michael and Jeanne Colliau
Dewey and Cheryl Conces
Edward and Susan Concilla
Richard and Betty Conley
Dennis and Kathleen Connor
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Dale Cook ’14
Stewart Cooper
Jac Cooper and Mary Iffrig-Cooper
Patrick and Joann Cooper
Alan and Sharon Corns
Christopher Cotton
Robert and Patricia Couch
Thomas and Wendy Coxey
Robert ’63, ’66 J.D. and Lola Kruse ’65 Coyle
Robert and Ruth Craft
Roger and Anne Crafton
Dennis and Rebecca Cremin
Michael and Betsey Crimmins
Michael and Carolyn Crispo
Allen and Felicia Cronin
David and Carla Crouch
Christopher and Lisa Cullinan
Vincent and Jennifer Cumbo
Douglas and Suzan Currier
Vern ’67 and Diana Behnke ’67 Curtis
Nicholas and Lisa Cuzzone
Dennis and Joann D’Abreu
Leonard and Cynthia Dahlgren
Robert and Anne Hartner ’67 Dana
Bruce ’79 and Deborah Dannemeyer
Emmert ’68 and Gayle Dannenberg
Richard and Patricia Daubendiek
Thomas and Joan Davidson
David and Cynthia Davies
James and Beth Davis
Wesley and Jennifer Davis
Douglas and Deborah Jones ’83 Dayman
Thomas and Patricia Dean
Kevin and Lisa Decker
John Dede
Paul and Susan Delaney
Mark ’71 and Maureen DeLassus
James and Tricia Delcambre
Francisco and Alisa Delgado
Cheryl Delonto
Carole Delzeith
Thomas ’03H and Elizabeth Hecht ’69 DeMik
Marjorie Demuth
William and Cindy Denman
Fritz and Krista Lewis ’87 Depenthal
Linda Derryberry ’79
Marco and Lisa Desciscio
Paul and Sharyn Dey
John ’68 and Jane Aupperle ’70 Dickmeyer
Daniel Dieckgraeff and Denise Thanepohn ’76
David Diepholz ’84 and Carla Priebe ’85
Roger and Barbara Dierberg
Barbara Kretzschmar ’70 Dierking-Weinhold
Richard ’62 and Barbara Eden ’60 Diersen
Martin ’64 and Kay Schnack ’64 Diesterhaft
Paul Diffenbach
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Luigi and Elizabeth DiRienzo
Eileen Dobias
Jeffrey ’87 M.M. and Karen Wilson ’97 Doebler
Brian and Barbara Doherty
Dallas ’58 and Constance Steinberg ’56 Dollase
James and Linda Domine
Paul Domke
James and Carole Donner
Peter ’84 and Lois Bushur ’79 Dooms
Michael and Susan Herrington Doria ’00, ’05 MALS
Brian and Julie Doriott
Maynard and Shirley Groh ’53 Dorow
Ernest ’63 and Mary Dossin
Timothy ’81 and Nanette Howard ’82 Dost
Victor and Mary Doucette
Kenneth ’60 and Sharon Gendrich ’64 Drawz
David and Janice Hartwick ’64 Dressel
Homer and Janet Drew
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53 LL.B., ’01 LL.D.
Brent ’71 and Janyce Schur ’73 Duesenberg
David and Susan Moody ’63 Dumford
Thomas ’63 and Terry Rader ’68 Dunbar
Beata Dunham
Rupert Dunklau(+) ’85H, ’05 LL.D.
Steven and Betty Dunn
Patricia Nicholson ’58 Durben
Mickie Dziubasik
Candace Eastern Walz
Ronald and Marcia Eaton
Brian and Joanne Eckenrode
Rodney and Dorothea Eckert
James and Marcia Schoedel ’77 Eckrich
Anne Egolf
Philip and Sue Jenny ’82 Ehr
Keith and Ginny Meier ’70 Eilers
Mark and Deborah Eischer
Thomas ’83 J.D. and Elizabeth Eisele
Norman and Selma Elling
Kevin and Carol Elliot
Robert Ellis and Vanessa Veatch-Ellis
Karlynn Spalding ’68 Emanuel
Frederick and Cynthia Emhardt
Joseph ’69 and Diane Emry
Frederick ’62 and Jeanette Brakhane ’63 Endres
Luther and Claire Engelbrecht
Steven and Barbara Engerer
Brice and Shirley Erickson
Tom ’70 and Linda Olsen ’69 Ertel
Jacob ’74 and Carole Deske ’73 Esala
Robert Etzler ’52
Randy ’87 and Kimberly Krenzke ’87 Eveler
William and Christa Krentz ’73 Even
Richard Eynon ’66, ’69 J.D.
Roger and Karen Facer
Eric and Debra Fader
Kenneth ’64 and Maria Farr
Mary Fazio ’12
John ’63 and Susan Sauer ’64 Feaster
Edward Feigenbaum and Ann Andrews
Donald and Karen Felch
Renee Fell
Scott and Stacy Fellers
Douglas ’67 and Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
David and Kathy Fevig
Aline Meyer ’51 Ficken
Martin ’58 and Carol Findling
Julius ’86 and Elizabeth Rosskopf ’86 Fingerle
Marshall Finke
Bart ’81 and Sally Finzel
Mark ’78 and Anna Krieg ’78 Firnhaber
Douglas and Marjorie Fischer
Denise Etzler ’78 Fix
Paul ’86 and Dawn Catton ’84, ’89 MALS Flasch
Wayne ’62 and Susan Schulte ’68 Flesch
Joyce Fletcher
David ’73, ’77 J.D. and Christine Walther ’73 Foelber ’02 MSN, ’03 CR
Robert and Kathleen Foelber
Harold and Anne Foelber
Thomas Foelber
Roger Fontaine ’63
Kenneth and Kimberly Ford
Bryan Foreman
Keith ’75 and Ruth Forni
Stephen and Anne Forret
Louis and Ruth Aust ’71 MALS Foster
James and Diana Foster
James and Karen Foust
John and Loretta Frank
Linda Frank
Cecil and Andrea Franke
Larry ’60 and Dorothy Garbers ’60 Franzen
Elsbeth Buetow ’60 Freiburger
Frederick Frey
Donald Frey ’77
David and Sally Fribley
James ’54 and Leona Nomann ’56 Fricke
Lewis and Sheri Fridley
Thomas Friedman
Dennis and Michelle Friesen-Carper
John and Kristen Fritze
Suzanne Frost
Betty Graef ’50 Fry
Harold and Jennifer Gabel
Algimantas ’69 and Carol Gabrius
Wayne and Janet Gacnik
Mark ’66 and Susan Gaertner
Wayne and Emma Gallenberger
Orlando and Mary Garbella
Charles and Sandra Garber
Federico Garcia and Ofelia Jimenez
Mary Ann Gardels
Dale Gardels(+)
Robert and Joanne Gardner
Katherine Vermaelen ’64 Gaskey
William Gaskey(+)
Kip ’75 and Christina Gasper
Alfred and Janet Gastfield
Jaime Gatewood
Donald ’60 and Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Dale ’64 and Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Stephen and Ellen Gaulke
Rodney and Amy Gayda
Aldo and Michelle Gazzillo
Marylyn Gebhardt
Harold ’58 and Janet Gehle
Philip ’84H and Betty Gehring
Jack Geistlinger ’60
James and Joyce Genat
Daniel and Janet Gensch
Jesse ’75 and Stephanie Schwartz ’75 Gerdes
Patrick and Marsha Gerhardt
Albert and Jean Ruprecht ’54 Germann
William and Lois Gerse
Roger ’59 and Jane Ebeling ’61 Geske
Robert and Nancy Gherardi
Danielle Gibney-Desmaison
Milton ’61 and Gloria Gibson
Gertrude Lovekamp ’48 Gierke
Alan and Mary Ann Gieryna
John ’55 and Suzanne Gieschen
Mary Schur ’78 Giguere
Maureen Gildea
Thomas ’77 and Jacquelyn Haley ’77 Gill
Charley and Delphina Gillispie
Richard and Michele Gillman
Irene Gillogly(+)
Peter ’67, ’69 J.D. and Lynne Robbins ’68 Glick
William ’74 and Karen Kasten ’72 Godecke
Joanne Goetz
June Goggin
Leonard ’62 and Suellen Golke
Sherry Good
Kenneth Good
Dana and Laura Goodman
Michael ’78 and Donna Thake ’81 Gordon
Michael and Carolyn Falkenroth ’66 Gore
David ’88 and Susan Gourley
Joseph and Dorene Graff
Gary ’64 and Sharon Garlisch ’64 Grams
Scott ’71 and Susan Schultz ’73 Graunke
Gary and Donna Dike ’82 MALS Gray
Doreen Barham ’88H Gray
Ronald and Patricia Greco
Paul and Cherie Greenhagen
Edward and Beatrice Grega
Anthony and Jennifer Gregory
James ’80 and Susan Mc Kague ’80 Greim
James ’66 and Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
Gary and Danette Greiner
Gary ’63 and Julie Gouty ’64 Greinke
William and Karen Grenke
Robert and Judy Gries
John David ’86 and Elizabeth Smith ’86 Griesbaum
Daniel and Jean Griffin
Gordon ’52 and Lois Printz ’54 Grimm
Daniel ’71 and Lynn Groff
Robert ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Steven and Cheryl Kleiner ’83 Grossmann
David and Karen Grote
Jonathan and Kathy Hoover ’11 G.C. Groth
Brian and Jean Groth
Richard and Peggy Gunter
Gary and Helene Gustafson
Nancy Guth
Paul and Mary Gutknecht
Henry and Tara Haack
James and Julie Haage
Michael Haas and Ginger Wendt ’88 Haas
Allen and Cynthia Haberman
Gloria Haeseler
Marilyn Kleiber ’62 Hahn
Philip ’71, ’76 MALS and Laurel Paul ’73, ’78 MAED Hahn
Paul ’84 and Lynne Wiers ’84 Hahn
James and Kathy Hahn
Dennis ’69 and Christine Hallemeier
Scott and Lynn Hallenberg
Bruce ’52 and Bettie Haller
William ’69 and Barbara Graef ’71 Haller
Mark and Elaine Haller
John ’77 and Sandra Hart ’77 Hallman
Lester and Karen Halstead
Todd and Patti Hamlet
Paula Hammersley
Paul and Jane Hammersmith
Carole Hild ’58 Handrock
James ’82 and Sarah Bowen ’82 Handrock
Margaret Baden ’65 Hansel
Carol Hansen
Helen Kandt ’45 Hanson
Joseph and Mary Lu Hanson
John ’71 and Kathleen Hardwick
Alice Hanser ’50 Harms(+)
Brian and Tracy Harper
Larry Hitz and Heather Harrigan ’81 Harrigan Hitz
James and Ann Harris
Ronald and Kim Harris
Christopher and Angela Harrison
James and Gail Hart
John and Janet Hart
Gail and Renee Hartmann
Timothy ’72 and Laurie Hartner
Kurt ’90 and Kristine Mangelsdorf ’89 Harvey
Leslie and Gail Hassler
Kevin and Jennifer Savinski ’92 Hatfield
Glen and Kathleen Haugen
Patrick and Priscilla Hayden-Roy
Caryl Hazen
Douglas and Barbara Heagy
William and Colleen Healey
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Mark and Veronica Heckler
Jacqueline Heckler
Lawrence and Joan Hedgecock
William ’54, ’56 LL.B. and Sandra Heerman
Robert and Lynn Heffley
George and Carolyn Heider
Jamaine Heidt
Darlene Heim
Keith and Tina Heiman
Richard ’50 and Carol Burch ’50 Heinrich
Hans Heinz ’62
Gerald ’61 and Ann Heinz
Allen and Marilyn Hellwege
Larry and Deb Helmsing
Kurt and Jobey Hendel
Phil and Nancy Henderson
Jonathan and Carla Henkes
Carl and Lori Henry
Carl and Katherine Kramer ’95 MSSE Hensley
Steven and Jane Hentgen
Philip and Marlene Herbert
Carole Herbon
Leroy Hering(+) ’49
Carol Hering(+)
Carmen Hernandez
Efrain and Anne Herrera
Roland ’57, ’57 LL.B. and Frances Stoxen ’53 Herrmann
Karen Herrmann
Guenther and Norma Herzog
Beatrice Hess
David ’65, ’68 J.D. and Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Hessler
Michael ’72 and Nora Lindsay ’73 Hetzner
Albert and Ann-Marie Hickey
Lawrence and Amelia Hicks ’95 MALS
Arnold ’59 and Janice Bartelt ’56 Hilgenkamp
Ali Afifi and Nancy Hill
Michael and Roberta Sauer ’80 Hillhouse
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
Paul and Frances Hinrichs
John ’69 and Judith Hinsch
Ronald and Lorraine Hodel
Patricia Peterson ’66 Hodge
Carol Weilert ’66 Hodgson
Robert and Debra Hoepfner
Carol Boesch ’59 Hoerger
Elise Hoermann ’66
Warren ’53 and Joanne Hoger
Lois Hoger
Michelle Hohensee
Paul ’69 and Pamela Kruck ’71 Hokanson
Alan and Jean Bodtke ’79 Holcomb
Eugene ’57 and Jayne Holland
Juanita Holland
Jeffrey and Lisa Hollander
Paul Holle ’47
Marilyn Holmquist
David Holub ’82 J.D. and Ruth Vance ’82 J.D.
Shirley Nelesen ’58 Honold
Robin and Antoinette Hood
James ’66 and Susan Pennekamp ’66 Hooker
Arthur and Glory Hopkins
Marion and Rhea Allenstein ’61 Hoppes
Richard ’51 and Anne Horner
James and Carol Horstmann
Randy and Kathleen Hoth
Thomas and Agnes Howard
Lynne Hoyer
Nelson and Deborah Hoyt
Bruce and Lucy Lawyer ’00 M.Ed. Hrivnak
Jon Huegli ’66
Nicholas and Lisa Hufford
Jeffrey ’75 and Nancy Human
Velma Hunt
Harvey and Mary Anne Hurst
Lorraine Hutchinson ’85
Carolyn Huyett
Philip and Susan Iannessi
David and Pam Iaquinta
Pamela Ide
Mark ’72, ’75 J.D. and Karen Ilten
Robert and Patricia Ilten
Les and Rachel Stark ’75 Inch
Jim and Kathy Intrieri
Carmine and Tina Iosue
Michael and Margaret Iott
Henry and Sheryl Isenberg
Franklin and Emily Demuth ’85 Ishida
Berthold ’54 and Lois Werner ’54 Jablinski
Michael and Sherri Jachim
Mike and Sharon Jackson
John Jackson
Douglas and Denise Jacobs
Jim and Karen Jacobsen
Loy Jaeger
Philip ’71 and Mary Jahn
William and Donna Jameyfield
Roland ’70 and Suzan Jank
Todd ’87 and Nancy Duke ’88 Janke
Robert and Ardis Janke
Mark and Heidi Jankowski
Ronald and Marylou Janssen
John and Jocelyn Schmidt ’57 Janzow
Marc and Cheryl Jariz
Henry and Susan Jasek
James and Lorrie Jasinski
Thomas and Marcia Jason
Thomas ’61 and June Timm ’61 Jass
Susan Jay
Frederick ’85 and Kristina Brockopp ’86 Jenny
Sharon Jensen
Richard and Beth Jensen
Elinor Jentsch
Martin and Cynthia Jerge
Jeremiah ’56 and Jean Jeske
Chris and Candy Jessen
Robert and Jeanie Ensinger ’84 Johnson
Patricia Andersen ’62 Johnson
Jay ’68, ’71 J.D. and Joy Johnson
Robert and Sandra Johnson
Craig and Marcia Johnson
Kevin and Kathy Johnson
Richard ’68 and Cheryl Jones
David ’70 and Linda Badke ’71 Jones
Raleigh Jones ’76, ’79 J.D. and Laurie Warren ’77 Warren Jones
Dorothy Jones
Harold Jones(+)
Casey and Linda Jones
Lawrence Jones
Allison Jones
Alan Jones
Howard and Kimberly Jongsma
Henry ’56 and Melinda Jud
Franklin Julian
William and Judith Jung
Jackie Wagemann ’59 Jungemann
Larry and Holly Jurss
David and Joan Kabela
Dawn Kacmar
Joseph and Audrey Dobias ’83 Kaiser
Ronald and Michelle Kaitchuck
Elias and Sophia Kalafatis
Donald ’66 and Shirley Kamps
Barbara Schindler ’63 Kanning
Scott and Melissa Kapers
William ’61 and Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
Paul and Stacy Kartaly
Albert and Ann Kartman
Theodore and Paula Philips ’06 MALS Katsahnias
Nicholas and Mary Kees
Donald and Dorothy Keinath
Elizabeth Gargione ’74 MAED Kelley
Emily Kelley
John ’68, ’73 J.D. and Jeanne Brock ’95 J.D. Kelly
Rick Kelly
Douglas and Debra Kemp
Donald Kendt ’57
Norman ’53 and Susan Kendt
Geoffrey and Marilyn Kent
Douglas ’52 and Janet Kepplinger
Philomena Kerobo
Gerald and Julia Kerr
Aran and Ann Kessler
John and Elizabeth Kestler
Gregory and Lisa Ketcham
Arlene Schwerin ’55 Killmer
Michael and Kimberly King
Brian and Rebecca King
William and Carolyn Kinsella
William ’74 and Diana Spencer ’74 Kirchhoff
Ken and Kathy Kirleis
John ’58 and Elizabeth Kjoller
Albert ’60 and Anna Klauss
Kenneth Klein and Lea Shelemey ’98, ’01 J.D.
David ’58 and Janice Evans ’58 Kleiner
Mark and Barbara Rudesill ’79 Kleinschmidt
Doris Muntzinger ’49 Klug
Russell and Barbara Knetzger
John ’86 and Janine Opel ’86 Knippenberg
Robert Schmidt and Marguerite Knispel-Schmidt
Norman Knorr and Joan Dahl Knorr
Stephen and Linda Knowles
Henry and Judy Millies ’63 Knueppel
Arthur ’66 and Barbara Weber ’65 Knueppel
Wayne and Julie ’98 MSN, ’11 DNP Koch
William ’51 and LaDonna Koch
Grace Rohloff ’78 Kochendorfer
Jack ’49 and Donna Koches
Robert and Kimberly Ford ’80 Kocur ’05 MSN
Daniel and Kathy Koeneman
Marion Rehrauer ’59 Koenig
John ’51 and Evelyn Lovekamp ’52 Koepke
Randy and Debra Koepke
Gerald and Eunice Koepke
Jonathan and Linda Koester
Donald and Carol Koetke
David ’65 and Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
William ’53 and Margaret Kohn
Joseph and Maxine Kolarczyk
Timothy ’65 and Frances Koller
James ’58 and Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
Michael and Laverne Korba
Don Kortze
Norbert ’48 and Caroline Koschmann
Warren ’67 and Kathryn Keist ’84 MAED Kosman
John and Gail Kost
Ronald and Kathryn Kotfer
Bradford ’84 and Patricia Kovach
Frederick ’70 and Karen Kraegel
Glenn ’81 and Cynthia Kuhlmann ’80 Kraft
Herbert and Gertrude Kiehl ’52 Kramer
Robert and Sharon Krampien
Richard ’58 and Carolyn Krause
Charles ’77 and Karen Buskirk ’77 Krause
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
William and Judy Kreeger
Peter ’54, ’56 LL.B. and Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
Paul (+) ’54 and Glee Huge ’53 Krentz

Theodore ’52 and Helen Krenzke
John ’81 and Sara Gierke ’81 Krenzke
Walter Kretzmann ’67
Dorothy Kretzmann(+)
Peter and Donna Krivas
Larry and Joan Christiansen ’74 Krueger
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
John and Janet Krueger
Paul ’63 and Marilyn Kruelle
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Charles and Karen Kruse
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Donald ’72 and Susan Kruse
Donald and Doretta Kurzinski ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS
Lucille Kuss(+)
William Kuss(+)
James and Carol Dorn ’56 La Rue
Mark and Sally LaBarbera
William and Jewell Labrash
Robert Lagerlof
Craig ’80 and Patricia Landstrom
Richard and Phyllis Lane
Harvey ’87H and Carol Schulz ’52 Lange
Robert Lange ’49
David ’81 and Rise Sloup ’81 Lange
Donald ’67 and Susan Langhoff
Guy Langvardt ’74
Bruce Laning
David ’62 and Nancy Hauss ’63 Lapierre
Mark Lareau and Marla Hoyer-Lareau ’85
Richard ’54 and Annette Larson
Richard and Carol Wachholz ’54 Larson
William Law and Madeline Moriarty
Mark and Debbie Law
Dennis ’74 and Rebecca Miller ’74 Lawton
Darrin and Janice Lawton
Peter and Kris Le Compte
Larry ’64, ’71 MALS and Darlene Nietfeldt ’63 Leatz
Gerald Lecy ’62
Margaret Lee
Philip ’57 and Judy Leege
Bruce and Mary Leep
Brian ’91 and Ellen Doede ’92 Lefevre
Ronald and Marilyn Lehenbauer
Jody Leinss
Carl and Margaret Leonard
Laura Leonard
Allan and Cathy Levandowski
Donald and Rosalie Berger ’73 J.D. Levinson
Jane Kipp ’56 Lichtfuss
Gerhardt Lichtfuss ’51
David ’63 and Jane Mund ’63 Lienau
William ’79 and Barbara Moss ’79 Lieske
Chang Ren Lin
Walter ’54 and Kay Lindemeyer
R. Kent ’63 LL.B. and Shirley Lindquist
Norman and Arlyn Haynie ’64 Lindskog
Norman ’64, ’67 J.D. and Roberta Lindstedt
William Linnemeier ’52
Mikko ’91 and Erica Langenegger ’91 Lipasti
Gregory ’72 and Ellen Kling ’73 Lippert
Trevor and Sherry Litherland
William and Janet Lockridge ’99 MALS
Telford and Judith Lodden
Thomas and Elizabeth Loftus
Jane Burger ’68 Lohmeyer ’82 MALS
Gary and Margot Cusack ’66 Long
Randi Long
Judy Beckman ’58 Low
Harry and Debbie Lowenthal
Richard and Janice Lubiniecki
Gordon Luck
David and Carole Ludwig
Thomas ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Wayne and Eileen Luke
Susan Lundeen
Roland and Peggy Luo
Peter Lutze ’68
Gail Lutze
Mark Lutze ’84 MALS and Hilda Demuth-Lutze ’82
Louis and Jean Maassel
Dan MacIak and Cecelia Klein-Maciak
Jeffrey and Debra Mack
David Ahlersmeyer and Ellen Wilbert ’81 Macke
Robert ’61 and Karen Pelto ’60 Mai
Robert and Pat Maile
James and Paula Schoepke ’83 Malavolti
Stephen and Mary Malewitz
Chris and Laura Jolly ’81 Mallette
Bruce and Barbara Malm
Neil and Suzanne Mandsager
Kenneth and Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
Steven and Patricia Manning
Gerald and Amy Manning
Martin and Eva Manzke
Martin and Doris Awe ’58 Mappes
Hector and Debra Marchand
Alan and Lorie Marcott
Thomas ’67 and Kathleen Marlowe ’91 MAAB
Chet and Kathleen Marshall
Keith ’81 and Michelle Kiltz ’82 Martin
Douglas and Teresa Martin
Michael ’08 MBA and Cynthia Cummings ’08, ’10 Martin
Donald ’64 and Judith Marxhausen
Jack ’56 and Lois Massucci
Alvin ’64 and Marcia Koepke ’65 Mast
William and Wendy Minniear ’60 Masters
John Matula ’72
Gary ’67 and Mary Matzke
James and Kristen Gibson ’81 Mauk ’10 DNP
Daniel and Judy May
Debrha Mc Connell
Edward and Patricia McAnally
Karen McAvoy
David (+) ’58 LL.B. and Mary McCain

Philip and Jean McClure
Kathleen Delventhal ’77 McCoy
Patrick and Janice McCrimmon
Kathryn McCullough
James ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
Colin and Lori McGinnis
David and Christine McGuffey
Hugh and Sandra McGuigan
Rutheda Chaffer ’59 McKinney
George ’55 and Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Michael and Kathleen McLaughlin
Gary and Jansie Krueger ’72 McMahan
Stewart and Kathryn McMillan
Douglas ’80, ’01 J.D. and Kathy Mays ’80 McMillan
Timothy and Lorrie McNabney
Amer and Mercy Mehdikhan
Timothy ’83 and Lisa Claasen ’83 Meinzen
Natalie Mellendorf
Ronald Melser ’53
Kevin and Charlene Mende
Mark and Laura Menke
Jerry and Kimberly Merritt
Arlin and Sharon Meyer
William and Marie Otten ’60 Meyer
Barbara Schultz ’57 Meyer
Leroy Meyer
Brian and Eva Meyer
Lawrence and Judy Micek
Tonia Michalski
Susan Middlebrook
Lawrence and Beverly Mikelionis
James and Diane Miko
Rodney and Ann Schaffnit ’60 Millard
David ’63 and Elaine Maas ’62 Miller
Robert ’59 and Jane Bernecker ’62 Miller
Betty Dufrain ’60 Miller
William ’75 and Barbara Pallmeyer ’74 Miller
Carl and Lisa Miller
Steve and Cherie Miller
Janine Miller-Delany
Albert ’74 and Marcia Johnson ’75 Milleville
Robert ’61 and Victoria Millies
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Maureen Milzarski
John Mindas
John and Arline Minsky
Wesley and Helen Miszczyszyn
Daniel and Barbara Donisch ’84 Mitchell
Robert Mitchell and Jane Timmons-Mitchell
Lois Mitchum ’06H
David Moebs
Eric Moehring ’71
Paul and Karen Moldenhauer
Lisa Molitor
Roderick ’68 and Deborah Karstens ’76 Moore
Lorenzo and Concepcion Morales
Carolyn Schoenbaum ’60 Moritz
Robert Moritz ’56
Craig ’74 and Claire Moritz
David and Lisa Pretzel ’84 Morrison
Scott ’92 and Karen Wolf ’94 Morrison
Frank (+) and Esther Mosher

Karl ’60 and Nancy Janke ’59 Mueller
David ’67 and Estrellita Mueller
Paul ’67 and Diane Rost ’68 Mueller
Rudolph ’74 and Nancy Mueller
Richard ’70 and Kathleen Mueller
Thomas ’73 and Terri Pickard ’73 Mueller
Mark and Lauren Allen ’88 Mueller
Orval and Clara Mueller
Carol Muenich ’71
Joseph and Susan Lampe ’73 Mullen
Robert and Karen Munson
Richard and Gloria Mutka
Lydia Myers
Paul and Diane Myrda
Max ’57 and Judith Bovim ’57 Nagel ’71 MALS
Norrine Engelbert ’62 Nagel
Norman and Betsy Nagel ’89H
Matthew ’84 and Kristi Nagel
David and Janet Kinzel ’85 Nalezny
Frank and Juanita Nash
Bonnie Naumann
Scott and Jennifer Negwer
Eric and Linda Ross ’14 Nelson
Keith and Eunice Knuth ’83 Neubauer
Harold ’71 and Georgiana Neuman
David and Karen Nevergall
Thomas and Sharon Newcomer
Brian and Karen Nichols
Dieter ’58, ’60 and Pamela Wiedenheft ’60 Nickel
Daniel ’80, ’83 J.D. and Beth Nieter
Juanagene Anderson ’85 MALS Nietert
Agustin and Nicolasa Nieto
Faith Diefenbach ’67 Noe
Joanne Noll
Thomas ’67 and Laura Noon
Kenneth and Melissa Noonan
Alan Nordstrom
Andrew and Diane Horstmann ’85 Norris
Michael ’72 and Barbara North
Joseph and Tammy Nowicki
Jim ’60 and Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Christopher ’73, ’76 J.D. and Clare Kraegel ’72 Nuechterlein ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D.
Duane and Audrey Nuechterlein
John and Monique Nunes
Michael and Willa Nuppnau
James and Christy Harris ’77 Obenour
Dennis ’60 and Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Glenn Ocock ’59
Steven and Joan O’Connell
Duane Oelschlaeger ’55 and Susan Rice
Harold ’65 and Mary Oesterreich
Steve Offner ’75
David and Susan Ogden
Mark and Karen Ogorzalek
Charles and Carol Oiesen
Drew Oldham ’59
Kraig ’87 and Elizabeth Schirmer ’87 Olejniczak ’07 MSN
James and Krista Olia
Kelly Olive
Thomas and Susan Oliver
Jonathan ’83 and Kimberly Mathews ’83 Olsen
Timothy ’88 and Nancy Dornbrook ’86 Olson
Leslie ’67 and Nancy Olson
David and Jeanmarie Olson
Roy and Barbara Oppland
Florence Oppliger
Lee and Peggy Orchard
James ’70 and Jane Fisher ’70 Orling
Paul and Lorraine Orner
Irma Orozco
Richard Oster
Barry and Elaine Osterbur
Roger ’63 and Carol Strunz ’63 Osterland
Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
Richard ’54 and Jane Ott
Lee and Susan Smith ’81 Ott
Randall ’73 and Margaret Otte
Walter ’54 and Janis Otto
Kevin and Amy Otto
Donald and Paulette Owens
Diane Heidtmann ’61 Paetz
Kathy Page
Roger and Linda Palace
Richard and Jo Ann Palko
Paul ’74 and Sharon Papanek Stork
Stephanie Pardo
George and Betty Parhas
Steven ’67 and Paula Karsel ’69 Parks
Richard and Jaki Parsons
Richard and Shirley Patt
Robert and Mary Patterson
Keith and Sandra Romberg ’08H Paukner
Timothy ’76 and Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Gregory and Julia Guettler ’83 Paul
David and Linda Marks ’61 Pauling
Charles ’64 and Kathleen Paulson
Charles and Helen Pechman
Marvin and Gislind Pentecost
Dean and Lauren Perkins
Jeffrey and Carrie Peters
William and Karyn Petersen
Carl and Leann Holst ’76 Peterson
Peter Peterson
Nina Peterson
Patrick and Lisa Peterson
Erich and Cathryn Peterson
Thomas and Kathryn Petke
Walter and Carol Stoker ’59 Petzold
Brian ’86 and Annika Piazza
Daryl and Christine Pichan
Edgar and Norma Pickard
Ronald Pieper ’74 and Carole Atanasoff Ricthie
Glen ’54 and Mary Jeude ’54 Piotter
Mark ’71 and Katherine Plagens
Mark Poindexter
Elaine Ponton
Rodney ’55 and Irene Poppe
Norma Reik ’49 Porterfield
James and Donna Portschy
Larry and Teresa ’89 Postma
Robert and Cheryl Knaack ’81 Pradelski
Timothy ’89 and Ellen Nielsen ’89 Prahlow
Joseph Prahlow
Allen ’55 and Margaret Prange
Ross ’50 and Lois Prange
Mark and Connie Press
Rolland ’57 and Sharon Preuss
Willis and Connie Priebe
Kelly Priewe
Robert Probst ’60
Scott and Amy Propper
Don ’84 and Colleen Sanford ’84 Prough
Michael Pruitt and Jennifer Love Pruitt ’81
Erich and Kristin Pudwell
Carl ’81 and Karen Siedenburg ’81 Puehn
Rasa Pukstys
Gary and Kay Purnell
Elaine Purse
William ’59 and Audrey MacLachlan ’59 Raabe
Craig Raabe ’85
Beth Ellenberg ’58 Rader
Randall ’73, ’82 MAED and Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Richard Rafanelli ’80
Richard and Patricia Ragone
Wendell ’65 and Carole Erickson ’65 Rahn
Paul ’82 and Beth Rahn
Philip and Mary Rahrig
Ronnie and Cathy Rapa
Rodney and Dawn Rathmann
Jonathan and Rhonda Ray
Rich and Lydia Rayhill
David ’92 J.D. and Karen Smolnicky ’89, ’92 J.D. Read
David and Jeanette Barber ’73 Rebeck
Bradley and Faith Guebert ’79 Rechel
Richard ’73 and Harriet Mertz ’76 Redman
Michael and Ann Hintz ’81 Rehbein
Jeffrey and Patricia Reid
Steven and Lisa Reid
Lois Bertram ’52, ’80 MALS Reiner
Nancy Reinhardt
Chris and Mary Jo Reinke
Barth ’63 and Pamela Reller
Malcolm Reynolds
Malcolm and Elyse Heinecke ’49 Reynolds
John ’74 J.D. and Kay Rhame
Paul and Nancy Rhodes
Frederick ’80 and Barbara Parry ’80 Riccio
Charles ’59 and Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
William ’83 and Mary Richards
Mark and Connie Richardson
Eric Richardson
Joseph and Linda Richter
Mark and Michelle Ridgeway
Frederick Riemer
Carlton and Arlene Riemer
Barb Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Michael ’91 and Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 J.D. Riethmeier
Joseph and Kathleen Rietveld
Mohamad and Nuha ’97 Rifai
Perry and Kathleen Riffel
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Ronald and Eyvette Riley
Brian and Diane Rinas
Philip and Nancy Rinda
Gordon and Eileen Schleef ’65 Ritter
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Douglas and Natalie Rivich
Nancy Volz ’55 Roberts
Jonathan and Katherine Rockey
Randall and Beth Rodriguez
Kenneth ’52 and Suzanne Roeh
C. Roemke ’63
Robert Roemke
Richard and Sara Roettger
Kent and June Rogers
Barry ’67 and Carole Rogge
Deanna Rolando
Joyce McGuire ’67 Roller
Francis and Janet Roller
Glenn and Susan Rollins
Mark and Joanna Roman
Paul ’57 and Jeanette Rommelmann
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Jon and Kathy Meyer ’85 Rossman
Robert ’58 and Miriam Roth
Alfred Roth ’48
Jay ’79 and Mary Rowley
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Warren and Julia Rubel
Wolfgang and Jan Rubsam
Russell and Jane Rudolf
Dale ’84 and Melinda Meints ’84 Rudy
Gary and Nancy Rueter
Roger and Elaine Ruff
William ’74 and Ursula Levsted ’74 Rufleth
Thomas and Marcia Ruggles
Mel ’57 and Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
Thomas and Anne Crowley ’84 Rumptz
David and Laura Rusch
Anthony and Linda Rusenovich
Charles ’79 and Brenda Russell
Karl Heinz and Karin Ruttke
Peter Ryan
Michael and Karen Sabatini
John ’71 and Gail Sachtleben
Oscar and Kathleen Sanchez
Shirley Sanchez
Robert ’50 LL.B. and Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Gregory and Angela Sanders
James and Janell Sanft
Joseph and Elizabeth Danker ’66 Sapala
Joseph ’71 and Kathryn Sauer
Shirley Rowold ’49 Sauerman
Scot and Lisa Sawa
Daniel and Sandra Scarberry
Mark and Linda Scarsella
Donald ’59 and Carol Schaack
Charles Schaefer and Kathryn Rowberg ’06 J.D.
Elizabeth Droege ’48 Schaefer
Robert and Marilyn Gitzlaff ’50 Schaefer
Lois Schaeffer
Ronald and Melissa Schenck
Robert and Janet ’02 MALS Scheuerman
Ruth Ziegler ’51 Scheyder
John and Nancy Stroup ’63 Schick
Robert ’71 and Carol Schickel
James ’58 and Margaret Schlegel
Orlyn Schlie
Mary Pomrenke ’55 Schlueter
Philip ’63 and Betty Schmalz
Ronald and Lois Kamphoefner ’79 Schmerber
Harold ’67 and Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Helen Schmidt
Robert and Sue Schmidt
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Herbert ’56, ’59 and Sharon Schmiedel
Curtis and Jean Schneider
William ’66 and Susan Schoech
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Keith ’66 and Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Donald and Beverly Thompson ’66 Schrader
Jeffrey ’84 and Cheryl Bunnett ’84 Schrader
Paul ’57, ’96H and Janet Schrage
Scott and Kathleen Schreiber
Fred ’66 and Ruth Holls ’65 Schreiner
Thomas and Joetta Schrik
Dean and Kate Schroeder
John ’52 and Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Sandra Winter ’58 Schroeder
Arthur ’60 and Judith Schroeder
Victor Borison and Laura Schroeder
Philip and Sharon Schroeder
Robert ’71 and Margaret Boeninger ’69 Schuemann
Thomas and Dorothy Schuerman
Howard ’67 and Christine Kohn ’68 Schuette
John and Stacy Schoonveld ’92 Schultheis ’08 M.Ed., ’09 Ed.S.
David ’58 and Grace Demler ’58 Schultz
Mark ’74 and Theresa Schulz
Jon ’59 and Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Danley ’64 and Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Robert and Annette Schunter
David and Lynn Erickson ’68 Schur
Betty Kelley ’43, ’71 MALS Schwan
Brian and Tamara Schwanke
Lyall and Inez Schwarzkopf
Mark Schwehn ’67 and Dorothy Bass
Jerry and Michelle Crisman ’10 Scott
Gary and Susan ’04 MBA Scroggins
David and Jane Schmidt ’89 M.Ed. Scupham
Donald and Rondi Seagren
David and Deborah Seddelmeyer
Eunice Seeber
Timothy and Roxanne Seeber
Barbara Seeley
Thomas and Patricia Seeman
John and Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Don and Pamela Dean ’73 Seidelmann
Mark and Mary Selbo
Edgar Senne
Paul and Allison Sewrey
Karl and Laura Seyfert
Fadel and Azza Shaaban
Stephen and Darlene Shanklin
Steve and Nadine Shea
John ’80 and Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Roger ’72 and Susan Sherman
Larry Shimer
Ronald Shuey
David and Peggy Shumway
Stephen and Sandra Siepman
David Silseth and Ruth Schairer Silseth ’58
William and Judith Simon
Mary Simon(+)
Richard and Jeanie Singler
Earl and Barbara Sink
Robert and Katherine Sirko ’12 M.S.
William ’52 and Ruth Sauerman ’51 Sittler
Cynthia Skees
Earl and Sandra Glasel ’70 Slack
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
James and Katheryn Slattery
Alfred and Joanne Sloan
Robert and Margye Haas ’57 Smith
David and Julia Oberly ’86 Smith
Steven and Ruth Kolarczyk ’89 Smith
Ronald and Nancy Smith
Ryder and Julie Smith
David Smith and Kathryn Brusic-Smith
Rik Smits and Donna Jarrett
Harley ’95H and JoAnn Knarr ’57 Snyder
Patricia Snyder
Randall Soderman
Cheryl Sodo
Edmond and Mary Soliday
Norma Acker ’62 Sorenson
Paul ’62 and Joan Sorenson
Thomas and Louise Spahn
Olive Spannaus
Gerald ’52 and Johanna Neuhaus ’80 M.Ed. Speckhard
Rodney and Lyzell Spencer
Mark Sperling
Bonnie Sponberg
Eric and Amalia Spruth-Janssen
David and Rebecca Staal
David and Deanna Staehling
Nancy Stalbaum
David ’84, ’87 J.D. and Diane Stallter
Judith Mellon ’80 J.D. Stanton
Bruce ’75, ’80 MALS and Paula Wille ’75 Starek
Robert Stark
John and Debbie Stea
Donald and Carol Stedge
John ’66 and Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen
Ronald and Patricia Steffen
Bodie ’94 J.D. and Julie Keidaish ’93 Stegelmann
William ’57, ’59 and Helen Steinbrecher
Robert ’80 and Joy Christiansen ’83 Steingass
Donna Dust ’64 Steinmann
Paul (+) ’55 and Carol Steinwart

Timothy ’85 and Kirstin Prahlow ’87 Stellfox
Christian ’92 and Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Mary Henrichs ’57 Stewart
Alexander and Tonia Stibbe
Terry and Shannon Stinnett
Donald and Patricia Elsberry ’72 Stoehr
Daniel ’75 and Sarah Bretscher ’74, ’78 Stoehr
Henry and Gretchen Koehler ’55 Stoeppelwerth
John and Sherry Stoffel
Eugene and Anita Stohs
Donald ’49, ’51 and Eunice Stoskopf
Stephen ’74 and Debra Strasburg
Paul ’78 and Judith Kohlmeyer ’78 Strasen
Michael and Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel
Donna Stride
John ’72, ’92 MALS and Paula Diko ’72 Strietelmeier
John and Gloria Strieter
Carl and Jan Stubenrauch
Susan Stuckmeyer
Karen Studyvin
Peter ’87 and Heidi Brockmann ’87 Sturmfels
Scott and Mary Stutzman
Bonnie Sullivan
Scott and Robyn Sult
William ’67 and Joyce Sustr
Paul and Terri Svendsen
John and Elfi Swales
Kenneth Swanson ’66
Arlene Sweet
Harlan ’55 and Beverly Rodeck ’54 Swift
Christine Carson ’80 Swift
Gertrude Swygert(+)
Peter and Jacqueline Syens
Gordon ’51 and Gladys Tagge
Christopher and Laurian Talbot
James and Lina Tan
Scott and Heather Tanber
Robert and Beth Taticek
Dean and Eunice Taylor
Thomas and Victoria Taylor
Daniel Taylor and Colleen Vitkovich
Todd and Nancy Taylor
Otto ’55 and Ingeborg Teske
Patrick and Renee Thacker
Paul ’63 and Barbara Thomas
Mark and Joan Thomay
Steven and Kimberly Thompson
Peter and Michele Thompson
Edward ’60 and Donna Rink ’59 Thormahlen
Tom and Carol Tieman
David and Monica Tieman
David ’80 and Katherine Kaminski ’80 Tiemann
John and Elisabeth Tiessen
Mark and Mary Toberman
Mary Todd
Edward ’55 and Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Siegfried and Avis Tracht
Kit ’72 and Jessica Trapasso
Paul and Annie Hodel ’90, ’07, ’10 MSN, ’11 , ’15 DNP Trapp
Norman ’66 and Diane Traub
Fred and Elaine Treftz
Richard ’65, ’68 J.D. and Ruth Treichel
Phillip ’72 and Cathy Hyvonen ’72 Tribble
Albert ’62 and Ann Fields ’65 Trost
Phillip Trott
Rich ’80 and Cindy Trubey
Joanna Truemper
Michael and Patricia Tryniski
Barbara Tyree
Edward and Marilynn Uehling
Joseph and Katherine Heckner ’84 Ulrey
Roger ’67 and Carol Mais ’67 Umbaugh
James and Mary Umerley
Michelle Unser
George Uzelac
John ’80 and Carol Vail
Miguel and Marilyn Valencia
David Valentine ’80
Rodney and Wendy Van Der Aa
Dean VanDekerchove and Bernadette Gniadecki
June VanDerHeyden
Rebecca VanHuffel
Anne VanKeppel
Kelly and Stacy VanLanen
Stephen and Kimberly VanOss
Jeanne VanSteen
Eleanor Varda
Vernon and Mary Vaudrin
Julio Velasquez and Alba Contreras
Hubert ’55 and Audrey Haeseler ’51 Velepec
Stephen and Darlene Veltman
Brian and Debra Venstrom
Robin and Angela Vernon
James and Laura Vervynckt
Larry and Pamela Vickrey
Richard and Joan Vie
Alan and Jean Vieck
Mark and Barbara Viets
Joseph Villarreal
James ’68 and Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
Diane Vollrath
Martin ’83 and Susan Stark ’85 Volz
Lydia Volz
Ralph ’76 and Sharon Von Qualen
Margaret Johnson ’55 Voskamp
Charles (+) and Margaret Johnson ’55 Voskamp
Nick and Donna Vuko
Raymond and Judith Stresney ’62 Waetjen
Jerry and Joanne Wagenblast
William Wagner ’56, ’58 J.D.
Nils ’58 and Kathryn Wilsman ’57 Wahlstrom
David ’83 and Elizabeth Handrock ’83 Walden
Myron ’58 and Nancy Walker
James and Laura Woloszyn ’88 Walker
Lou Jeanne Bray ’60 Walton
David ’84 and Laura Jordan ’83 Wangrow
Patrick ’76 and Nancy Wanta
John and Helen Ward
Guy and Helen Warke
Mark ’76 and Linda Lussman ’76 Warner
Terry ’90 and Michelle Hart ’91 Warner
Janet Watson
James and Pamela Way
Jane Waye
Thomas and Carolyn Webb
Mark and Cindy Webber
David Weber
Michael and Louise Weber
Edgar and Caroline Weber
John ’66 and Sandra Westerfield ’66 Wefel
Lynn and Marilyn Wegehaupt
Gerald and Fatima Wegehaupt
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
Frederick Wehrenberg ’71 and Jennie Legates
Margaret Polzin ’71 Wehrenberg
William and Barbara Holmberg ’60 Weidanz
Jeanne Weidner
Patrick and Patrice Weil
Gary and Susan Weiss
George ’65 and Janet Scholz ’65 Weller
Willard Wellman
Edward and R Lynn Knapp ’02 Wellsand
Dennis Wen
Dennis and Ann Wendt
Daniel ’71 and Richa Wennerholm
Steven ’66 and Ellen Wischmeyer ’67 Wermcrantz
Paul ’74 and Hollis Morenz ’75 Wesebaum
Gary and Audrey Wesner
Douglas West ’80 and Ann Holmquist ’80 Holmquist West
Kenneth and Jill West
Jeanette Westendorf
David ’82 and Doris Colby ’81 Westfall
Karl and Ellen Westlund
Suzanne Wheeler
Bernice White
Jill White
William White and Tamila Johnson-White
Robert ’82, ’13 MALS and Lynnette Wichlinski
Roger ’80 and Debra Wickboldt
Donald and Georgette Wicker
Janet Wiedemann
John and Nora Wiergacz
Martin ’57 and Marjory Young ’57 Wiese
Eric and Michelle Willenbrink
Scott and Carol Williams
Mark and Colette Williams
James ’71 and Susan Albright ’73 Williamson
Douglas and Vicki Willis
Barbara Hooth ’91H Wilson
David ’72 and Pamela Wilson
Clarence and Jeanine Eichmann ’64, ’67 MALS Wiltjer
Dennis and Mary Toelke ’76 Winkelbauer
Pamela Wint
Ralph and Barbara Dilts ’67 MALS Winters
Gregory and Julia Winters
Richard ’77 and Jeanne Alford ’77 Witte
Jon and Beth Wittmann
Stanley ’60 and Karla Kretzmann ’61 Woell
Joel and Rachel Wohlfeil
Otto Woike ’50, ’51
Louis ’75 and Debra Woike
Ronald ’67 and Sheila Wolf
Jerome and Mary Wolf
Jack and Dorothy Wolf
Grace Wolf
Lois Pagel ’54 Wolfanger
Richard and Carol Wolff
Dianne Woods
David and Jeanette Worman
Donald and Kaye Wothe
Diane Wottowa
Allan and Kelly Wozniak
Robert and Karen Wright
Theodore and Abigail Oesch ’66 Wuerffel
James and Rebecca Wulliman
David and Ruth Wurster
Michael and Annette Yasoni
Loretta Dolleck ’62 Yoss
Carl ’73 and Lynn Scheutzow ’74 Young
Scott and Traci Young
Melvin ’58 and Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Barry ’86 and Lisa Keidaish ’86 Younghans
Lois Riehl ’53 Zalent
Brian ’62 and Mary Sims ’64 Zeh
Michael and Marie Zeller
Kevin and Deborah Zeman
Bernard and Janet Zimdahl
Mark and Ivonne Zimmer
Philip and Julie Zimmerman
Timothy and Carol De Neui ’64 Zimmermann
Paul and Jan Eckenfels ’80 Zinnecker
Bruce and Mary Zobeck
Glen and Margaret Riethmeier ’60 Zobel
Philip and Janette Zoladz
Kevin and Diane Hummel ’06, ’12 Zuber
Elizabeth Zucker
William ’60 and Eileen Zwick

Friends of Valparaiso University

In addition to our alumni, parents, faculty and staff, Valparaiso University enjoys the support of many friends throughout the year. Members of the local community as well as our friends from all around the country continue to make a significant contribution to the experiences of our students and faculty. We remain very thankful to all of Valpo’s friends!

Friends of Valparaiso University

John Aasen
Peggy Aasheim
Violet Abad
Sharon Abanathie
William Abanathie
John Abegg
Jeff Abercrombie
Rolf Achilles
Cynthia Acker
Thomas Ackmann
Mary Acton
Patricia Acton
Andrew Adams
Michael Adams
Sherri Adams
Eve Aden
Stephen Adik
Victoria Adik
Jean Adubato
Carol Ahern
Tracy Ahlbrand
Arlen Ahlers
David Ahlersmeyer
Karen Aho
Jane Aicher
Walter Ailes
Elsie Albanese-Alhorn
Anna Alderman
James Alex
Maureen Alexander
Patrick Alexander
Scott Alexander
Saad Mohammed Alhader
Douglas Allen
Elizabeth Allen
Frieda Allen
Joseph Allen
Scott Allen
Robert Allen
William Allen
Lisa Allers
Scott Allers
Brian Allison
Tandrea Allison
Tammy Allmandinger
Darlene Alonzo
Gerard Alonzo
Betty Alspaugh
Lorelei Skinner Alt
Liesa Altenburg
Carl Altenhof
Robert Alter
Vernon Alverson
James Alworth
Philip Amerson
Carol Amling
Colleen Anathan
Scott Anders
Bradbury Anderson
Bruce Anderson
Clarice Anderson
Donald Anderson
Douglas Anderson
Eleanor Anderson
Elizabeth Anderson
Ian Anderson
Joan Anderson
Judy Anderson
Kay Anderson
Kristin Anderson
Lizbeth Anderson
Susan Anderson
Timothy Angelly
Donald Angert
Virginia Angert
Laurel Angle
Michael Ankony
Courtney Anthony
James Anthony
James Anthony
Kathleen Anthony
Carl Anton
Ann Antonini
Dennis Apa
Walter Aque
Sandra Arbaugh
Ulrike Arendt
Volker Arendt
Bill Aries
Ann Armstrong
Kent Armstrong
Michael Armstrong
Kathleen Arndt
Mary Arnholt
John Arnold
Laura Arnold
Nick Arnold
Michael Arroyo
John Arvidson
Nancy Asendorf
Scott Ashmon
Carole Atanasoff Ricthie
Ronald Atchley
Linda Augenstein
Ruth Augenstein
Helen Aupperle
Karen Aupperle
Brian Aurand
Jeanne Austgen
John Austgen
Brenda Austin
Sheryl Avery
George Axmann
Mark Babcock
Eugene Babilla
Steven Babin
Kathy Bach
Karen Bachman
Kurt Bachman
Philip Bachman
Roxanne Bachman
Gerry Baeder
Dean Baerbock
Jo Baietti
Thomas Bain
Jeffrey Baker
Jim Baker
Phil Bakes
Daniel Balcerak
Eileen Balke
Edward Balz
Mabel Balz
Edward Banas
Carolyn Banion
Herbert Barber
John Barber
Mary Barber
John Barile
Katherine Barkley
Philip Barletta
Nancy Barnard
Alex Barnes
Mark Barnes
Sheila Barnes
Nancy Barone
Russell Barone
Robert Baronio
Edward Barrett
Patricia Barrett
Thomas Bartels
Craig Barton
Linda Bartusch
Sandra Bashelier
Dale Bateman
Jane Bates
Michael Bates
Michael Bates
Ronald Batzer
Sharlene Bauer
Michaelene Baumann
James Baxter
Juanita Baxter
Sharon Beach
Benjamin Beachler
Laura Beard
Nicole Beattie
David Beavan
James Beck
Martha Beckenholdt(+)
Alexandria Becker
Eunice Becker
Lori Becker
Mike Becker
Paul Becker
Mara Becking
Dennis Bedell
Doris Beetz
Carol Behnke
Linda Behrendt
Judith Beisser
Judy Belan
Kelly Belanger
Marie-Jose Belanger
Joy Belasic
Joanne Belcourt
Richard Belcourt
Frederick Bell
Stacey Bell
Rayann Belloise
Steve Belloise
Doug Benda
Richard Bender
Kay Benes
Betty Bengel
Steve Benscoter
Carol Benson
Chelsea Benson
Daniel Benson
Michael Benson
Ramona Berg
Shirley Bergsieker
Martin Berkbigler
John Bernard
Dennis Bernhard
Linda Bernhart
Margaret Bernthal
Michael Bertels-Boener
John Bertram
Joie Bertram
Priscilla Besel
James Bessey
Sylvia Beste
Celeste Betjemann
Bruce Beyer
Corinne Bieber
Otto Bieber
Donald Bieberich
Dwight Bieberich
Janice Biel
Helene Bier
Louis Bier
Gustave Bierlein(+)
Lois Biermann
Bill Bigelow
Renee Bilgram
Wilhelm Bilgram
William Billeau
Sandra Birky
Charles Birnstiel
Beverly Bischoff
Karen Biskupski
Mark Biskupski
Tom Bisterfeldt
Chad Bjorklund
Andrew Black
Dean Black
Judith Blackburn
Jennifer Blackman
Tia Blair
Douglas Blake
George Blake
Miriam Blake
Michael Blaney
Christine Blask
Patricia Blastick
Richard Blastick
Mark Blaszczyk
Eugene Bleck
David Blievernicht
Marian Block
Roger Blocks
Donald Blohm
Faye Blohm
Herbert Blomquist
Pamela Blomquist
Gary Bloodworth
Joyce Bloodworth
Rick Bloodworth
Richard Bloom
Susie Bloom
Leslie Blount
Jeanne Blumenthal
Kenneth Blumenthal
Larry Blunck
Margaret Boardman
William Bobey
Sandra Bobrowski
Ann Bochnowski
Shirley Bockstahler-Brandt
Eric Bodenstab
Bradley Bodine
Marianne Bodtke
Jennifer Boehm
Barbara Boelter
Fred Boettcher
Jeanne Bogar
Steve Bogdan
Margaret Boger
Melissa Boggs
Chad Bogue
Tommie Bohl
Linda Bone
Mary Bonkoske
Harold Bontekoe
Christopher Boon
Reta Borchelt
Peggy Borchert
Martha Borgelt
Christopher Borgstrom
Rodney Boriack
Victor Borison
Gregory Borndale
Sandra Borndale
Dorothy Bornhauser
Frederick Bornhauser
Renette Borton
Roberta Bosak-Griffith
Jennifer Boseker
Gabrielle Boutillier
Brenda Bow
Douglas Bow
Trace Bower
Richard Bowman
Ted Bowman
Thomas Bowman
Mallory Bozeman
Patty Brach
Harriet Brackett
Marion Bradfield
John Bradley
Linda Bradley
James Bradshaw
Kelly Braham
Edward Branch
Richard Brandel
Jessica Brashear
Kara Brauer
Meredith Brauer
John Breckenridge
Julie Bredesen
Donald Breeden
Kenneth Breimeier
Ingrid Bremer
Luke Brennan
Susan Brese
Julie Breshock
Mary Bretscher
Mina Brewer
Ann Brieck
Peter Brillhart
James Brinker
Caryl Brinkman
Jane Broadfoot
Gunter Brocki
Harlan Brockman
Nancy Brockman
C. George Brockus
John Brodin
Patrick Broenneke
James Brogan
Maureen Brogan
Irene Bronner
Penny Brookes
Kenneth Brooks
Alta Brown
Derek Brown
Ealine Brown
Elizabeth Brown
James Brown
James Brown
Kenneth Brown
Rosanne Brown
Megan Brownley
Walter Brownley
Karen Brozovich
Thomas Brozovich
Glenn Brueske
Gary Brugh
JoAnn Brugos
John Brugos
Sheila Brunner
Randy Brush
Arthur Bruske
Chuck Bryant
Twyla Bublitz
Kelly Buchan
Virginia Buchholz
Scarlett Buchwald
Sean Buck
Patricia Buckler
Warren Buckler
Larry Bucshon
David Budding
Heather Budnik
Gertrude Buehring
Dianne Buehrle
Tressa Buente
Jacqueline Buescher
John Buggeln
Lois Buhlig
Elinor Burce
Matthew Burdick
Dody Burkey
Carol Burmeister
Ronald Burmeister
Richard Burnett
Margaret Burns
Scott Burrell
Katherine Burson
Bruce Burtner
Tammy Bussert
Joyce Bussewitz
Clarence Butenhoff
Jennifer Butler
Michael Butler
Jack Butts
Margaret Buuck
Robert Buynak
David Byrne
John Caban
Patricia Cain
David Calarie
Carl Caldwell
Beverly Calligan
Van Calombaris
Michael Camery
Roy Campbell
Kathleen Candela
Aruni Cantway
Shannon Caplan
William Capton
Andrea Carberry
Joseph Carey
Martha Caristi
Bonnie Carlsen
Kurt Carlsen
Margaret Carlson
Mark Carlson
Richard Carlson
Lois Carlton
Phillip Carlton
Ivan Carper
Norma Carper
Mary Carr
Charles Carrig
Mark Carroll
Barry Carter
Robert Carter
Thais Carter
Thomas Carter
William Carter
Larry Casbon
Joseph Cassidy
Lashelle Cassity
Nicholas Castle
Lora Castleman
Bob Casto
Bonnie Caston
Mark Cavanaugh
Penny Cedel
Brian Chan Chee
Nancy Chapin
Barbara Chapman
Cheryl Chapple
Joseph Chapple
Sharon Charbonneau
Berenice Chauvet
Susy Cheston
Stephen Childers
Anne Chivetta
Christopher Chivetta
Ervay Christenson
Elizabeth Christian
Scott Christiansen
Nancy Christopher
Mark Churchill
Edward Cialkowski
Debra Ciesar
David Cincoski
Lynn Clapp
David Clark
Ginger Clark
James Clark
Jill Clark
Loretta Clark
Michael Clark
Bruce Clausen
Willa Clausing
Lisa Cleaver
Bill Clement
Penelope Cline
Stephan Cliver
Joseph Clor
Molly Cloutier
Anna Coats
Randall Coats
Marilynn Cobb
Gail Cocagne
Carl Cochran
David Cockram
Avern Cohn
Kathryn Cohrs
Charles Cole
Eric Cole
Holly Coleman
Emily Coles
Dawn Colip
Julie Collins
Patti Colombo
Meg Comer
Robert Conaty
John Conaway
Maureen Conley
James Conliss
Sharon Conrad
Dwight Conway
Addison Cook
Rika Cook
Robert Cook
Timothy Cook
Carol Coolidge
Ann Coons
David Coons
Lavern Cooper
Pamela Copeland
Thomas Copeland
Ruth Corliss
Clay Corman
Andrew Cortell
Liliana Cortez
Robert Cosgrove
Donna Costanza
Kimberly Coto
William Coughlin
Don Covington
Joy Covington
Elizabeth Cowell
Monte Cowing
Alan Cox
William Cox
Steve Coyte
Bruce Cozzi
Muriel Cozzi
Elaine Crable
Christine Craig
Herbert Craig
Susan Craig
Joanne Craighead
Craig Cramer
Mary Ann Cree
John Cripliver
Ruth Crnkovich
John Crockett
Linda Cronk
Vicki Csenar
Mary Cuming
Tom Cunningham
Sandra Curcio
Daniel Curtin
David Cwalina
James Dabbert
Dawn Daehn
Imogene Dahl
Jeff Dahlberg
Eleanor Dailey
James Dailey
William Dais
Timothy Daly
Patricia Damato
Donald Damon
John Daniel
Stephen Daniel
Gail Dankis
Theodore Dann
Suman Das
Kathy Dauber Altman
Stephen Daughterty
Michael David
Correne Davidsmeyer
John Davidson
Donald Davis
Gary Davis
Michael Davis
Nancy Davis
Paul Davis
Frieda Davison
Michelle Davison
William Davy
Glenn Dawson
Lisa Dawson
Rick Dawson
Martha Day
Dana De Boer
John De Coster
Eric De Wald
Bob Dean
Elaine Dean
William Dean
Linda Deans
Kenneth Deardorff
Daniel DeBella
Mary DeBoer
Thomas Decatur
Gertrude Decker
Jay Decker
Cory Deeds
Harry Dees
Kimberly Degroff
Dorothy Dehlin
Stephanie Deible
Barbara Delano
James DeLorme
Sharon DeLorme
Nichole Demario
Randal DeMik
Marian Denk
Ronald Denney
Charles Denninger
Jack Dern
Lenore Dern
Donald Deshaney
Ruby Deshaney
Pamela Deters
Anne Deuring
Robert DeVries
Gretchen Dewey
Harold Dewsnap
Elizabeth Deye
Barbara Deyoung
Jeff Deyoung
Michael Diaz
Marian Dick
Adam Dickens
Ronald Dickenson
Charles Dickey
Gayle Dickinson
David Dickmann
Karen Dickmann
Gary Diekelmann
Mary Dietrich
Jerry Dietzen
Keisha Dillon
Sam DiMaio
Mario DiRienzo
Carla Dixon
Beatrice Doede
Warren Doede
Beverly Doehrman
Shirley Doering
Arvella Doerr
Howard Doerr
David Dohler
Beth Dohrmann
Nick Dokos
Katherine Dollaske
Joyce Dombourian
Gayla Domke
Diane Domroese
Patricia Domroese
Matthew Domsch
Miriam Donahoe
Michael Donohue
Shannon Donohue
Timothy Donohue
Thad Donovan
Willard Dorman
John Dorn
Mike Dorough
Robert Dorow
Rhonda Dort
Ralph Dottai
Herbert Douglas
Sharon Douglas
John Dowd
Janice Draheim
Kathleen Dreier
Sharon Driscoll
David Driver
Debbie Driver
Paul Drucker
Richard Druckrey
Roy Dufault
Alice Duffy
James Duke
Penny Duke
Kenneth Dunaway
John Duncan
Louise Dunham
Peter Dunne
Robert Duppstadt
Jennifer Durand
Mark Durand
Sunshine Durham
Brandon Dybalski
Stan Dyck
Russell Dykman
Jacque Dywan
Amanda Eakins
Robert Earl
Charles Eastham
Bruce Eastmond
Robert Easton
Norma Eberhart
Martha Eckstaedt
George Ecola
Danielle Edenfield
H. Edenfield
Marilyn Edenfield
Tonne Edenfield
Ronald Edhlund
Markita Edwards
David Egan
Jackie Eggerding
Phyllis Eggers
Janet Eggert
Sylvia Egolf
Ellen Ehlers
Janet Ehlers
Bryon Ehlmann
David Ehrman
Mildred Eichinger
David Eickemeyer
Judith Eilert
Helen Eipperle
Karen Eisenbart
John Eiwen
Christanne Eldridge
Michelle Eldridge
Philip Ellian
Selma Elling
Lee Elliott
Wayne Elliott
Lavern Elliott-Cooper
Belinda Elseroad
Henry Elwood
Steven Emerson
Nancy Emery
Ann Emhardt
Gordon Eminger
Crystal Emmons
Kathryn Endorf
Julie Engert
June Enloe(+)
Scott Enloe
Mary Ennes
Carolyn Epperly
JoAnn Epperson
Linda Erat
Arlene Erbacher
Donna Erickson
Forrest Erickson
Phyllis Erickson
Brian Eriks
Rita Ernst
Ane Ertzner
Bernard Erven
Diana Eschenbrenner
Pamela Espinoza
Michael Essig
Steve Etkin
Barrie Etling
Sigrid Etter
Elizabeth Etzel
Matthew Evans
Theresa Evans
Tory Ewing
Kay Exley
Richard Exley
Todd Ezzell
James Fabris
Patricia Fabsits
Sally Fairchild
Craig Faletti
Janet Faletti
Georgia Falkenberg
Robert Farlee
Jeff Farmer
Karen Farris
Kent Fase
David Fassbender
Cathy Faust
Elizabeth Fedder
Deborah Fedge
Barbara Feenstra
Gus Feenstra
Scott Fellers
Ralph Felling
Mary Felton
Robert Femovich
Michele Fenske
Lawrence Fenton
Paul Fentzke
Ralph Feola
Catherine Ferguson
Vasquero Ferguson
Mark Fesenmyer
Marilynn Fess
Stephen Fess
Janet Feucht
Carol Fichter
Mara Fiegle-Hicks
Edwin Field
Stephen Filipowski
Friederike Fink
Lois Fink
Lee Anne Finke
Linda Finn
John Fischer
Amy Fisher
Ross Fisher
Evan Fitzgerald
Alice Fitzpatrick
Collins Fitzpatrick
David Fitzpatrick
John Fitzpatrick
Robert Fitzpatrick
John Flanagan
Rebecca Flatau
Charles Fleming
Kevin Fleming
Arturo Flores
Alfred Florio
Beth Florio
Barbara Fluder
Herbert Foelber
Margie Foelber
Marlene Foerster
Gilbert Foertsch
Gilbert Foertsch
Alan Ford
Patricia Ford
Daniel Forehand
Diane Fornoff
Ann Fornwald
Barton Forsyth
Kelly Foster
Carl Foucht
Patricia Foucht
Jean Fougner
John Fox
Ryan Fox
Joseph Fozkos
Karen Franklund
Robert Fransen
Michael Fravala
Jay Frazell
Sharon Fredericks
Carl Fredlund
Robert Freebeck
Michael Frega
Darlene Freudenburg
Herb Freundt
Carolyn Friedle
Paul Friedrich
Robert Friedrich
Mark Friesz
Diana Fritz
Brian Frushour
Robert Fry
Janice Fujii
Christy Fulton
Donna Fusiara
Susan Gaertner
Geoff Gailey
Kayla Gakle
Dorothy Galebach
Harold Galebach
Joan Galen
Frances Galow
Amanda Gamble
William Gamble
James Gamrath
Patricia Gannon
Karin Gapper
Douglas Gard
David Gardin
Colleen Gardiner
Jean Gardner
Susan Garpow
Cristina Garratt
Ryan Garratt
Brandon Garrett
Robert Garske
Allen Gartner
Marilyn Gartner
Tim Garver
Jon Gast
Leslie Gast
Joseph Gately
Julie Gavalo
Joyce Geary
Norman Geary
Gerry Gehl
Eva Gehle
Rachel Geiersbach
Cheryl Geik
Catherine Geisler
Charlene Geisler
Mary Gelhorn
Michael Gelner
James Genat
Geraldine Gentry
William Gerdes
Janis Gerkensmeyer
Jeremy Gerlach
Douglas Germann
Dianna Gernand
Peter Gernand
Heather Gervais
Wilmar Geyer(+)
Richard Ghiselli
Minakshi Ghuman
George Gibbs
Andrew Giddings
Mary Gieschen
Christopher Gifford
Barbara Giger
Karyl Gilbert
Norman Gilbert
Patricia Giles
Geralyn Gilfillan
Frank Gillespie
Kim Gillis
John Gingell
James Glasser
Louise Glasser
Thomas Glidden
Marisa Gluszewski
Marjorie Gockel
James Goehmann
Lucille Goetsch
Bertha Goetter(+)
Vincent Goffette
Joanna Gogl
Donna Golub
Steven Golub
Ruth Gonlag
Fidel Gonzalez
Barbara Goodman
Randy Goodman
Charles Goralczyk
Tina Gordon
Beth Gossie-Wood
Audrey Gottlieb
Gerald Gottlieb
Robert Goyne
Chad Goze
Elise Graber
John Graber
Geoff Graegin
Derek Graf
Peter Graf
Eric Graham
Martha Graham
Stephen Graham
Donald Granger
Jennifer Gratson
Ann Gratz
Kathy Gray
Laurie Gray
William Gray
William Gray
Judy Greaker
Margaret Greanias
Sharron Green
Gary Greenbaum
Richard Greenwell
Andrew Gregory
Anthony Gregory
Roma Gregory
Nicholas Greiner
Alice Greisen
Jack Greisen
Carol Greive
William Griffith
Pamela Gring
Linda Groat
Kevin Gromley
Norma Gromley
Matthew Gross
James Grosser
Gordon Grossmann
John Grosso
David Grote
Justin Groth
Marlin Groth
Ingrid Grundmann
Cynthia Grundmeier
Patricia Grunow
Mary Grupe
Janet Gsellman
Patricia Guelzow
Daniel Guggenheim
Frances Gulick
Sidney Gulick
Arlen Gullickson
Janet Gullickson
Melody Gunning
John Guydan
Debra Guyer
Dorothy Haag
Armon Haagen
Ruth Haas
Helen Haase
John Hachtel
Marie Hafferman
Mary Hafner
George Hagerman
Mary Kay Hagerman
Paula Hahn
Ronald Haines
Kim Hajtovik
Dwight Hall
Orlan Hall
Patricia Hall
Steven Hallberg
Lynn Hallenberg
Jennifer Hallman
Douglas Hambleton
Edith Hamilton
Brenda Hamlyn
Lila Hammer
June Hammerness(+)
Richard Hammes
Nanette Hanak
Cynthia Hanculak
Gordon Hanna
Glenn Hannah(+)
Shannon Hannon
Karen Hansen
Kenneth Hansen
Harland Hanson
Kent Hanson
Laurie Hanson
James Harbaugh
Janice Harbaugh
Lori Hardebeck
Cheryl Hardtke
Kathleen Hardwick
Patricia Hargrove
Douglas Harkness
Sara Harms
Julia Harris
Kimberly Harris
Douglas Harrison
Ian Harrison
Jamie Harrison
Irene Hart
Robert Hart
Annie Harthun
Eugene Hartley
Jo Ann Hartley
Michael Hartman
Rebecca Hartmeister
Joan Hartwig
Cheryll Hartwigsen
Kelly Harvey
Maral Hashemi
Ronald Hasse
Valerie Hasse
Sheila Hathaway
Michelle Hauck
Russell Hauck
Judith Hauff
Sally Haug
Marilyn Haven
Michael Haw
Charles Hay
Jane Haynes
Glenn Hays
Linda Hazelton
Mary Ellen Hazlett
Richard Healy
Kathryn Hecht
Sharon Heckel
Marie Jean Hedges
Neil Heffelbower
Kathryn Heidepriem
Carolyn Heider
Audrey Heidorn
Mary Heim
Karen Heimberg
Martha Heinbokel
Gayle Heinecke
Edward Heinig
Patricia Heinlein
Robert Heinlein
Betty Heise
Susan Heise
David Heiser
Doris Helander
Holly Held
John Held
Jeanene Heldt
Amanda Helfrich
Norman Hellmers
Patricia Hellmers
Rowene Helmke
Robert Helms
Mae Henderson
John Hendle
Mary Henke
Joseph Henkle
Edward Herman
John Herman
Linda Herrmann
Patricia Hersberger
Gini Hershfeld
Russell Hertel
Belinda Herzig
John Hess
Theresa Hessel
Dorothy Hessler
Norma Hesterman
Dorothy Hewson
Geraldine Heyne
Barrett Heyneman
Maurice Hickman
Sandra Hickman
Zebulon Highben
Patricia Hildebrand
Elden Hildebrandt
Cathy Hill
Donald Hill
J. Brian Hill
Lynn Hillegonds
Donald Hillerich
Sandra Hillesheim
Joseph Hilmer
Leslie Hilmer
Patricia Hilmer
Grace Himmele(+)
Barry Hines
Sally Hintz
Robin Hintzen
Dorie Hires
Mark Hirzel
Larry Hitz
Pamela Hobelman
Georgia Hocke
Lisa Hodge
Anne Hoeppner
Midge Hoerl
Jerome Hoess
Margaret Hoess
Carol Hoffman
Georgeann Hoffman
Lynette Hoffman
Mary Hoffman
Sue Hofman
Daniel Hofstadter
Julia Hoham
Barbara Hohensee
Vernon Hohensee
Carol Hokanson
John Hokanson
Terence Holahan
Michael Holleman
Terrance Holm
Janice Holman
John Holman
Diane Holmes
Howard Holmes
Cheryl Holmgren
Susan Holmquist
Adam Holterhoff
Verena Holtman
Shirley Holtz
Paul Holway
Sheri Holwerda
Kathleen Homer
Brenda Honeyager
David Hood
Brian Hooker
Ryan Hooper
Audrey Horn
Robert Horn
Julie Horst
Estella Horstman
Dora Horvath
Michael Hosford
Laverne Hoskins
Sam Hostetler
Brenda Hostettler
William Hostettler
Jessica Howard
Julie Howell
Lucille Hrivnak
William Hron
Paul Hsu
Shirley Hsu
David Huang
Sue Hudson
Barbara Hudson-Gerlach
Donald Huffaker
Amanda Huffman
Connie Hughes
Phyllis Hughes
Joel Hull
Shirley Hull
Douglas Humphries
Vera Humphries
David Hunt
James Hunt
Jill Hunt
Steven Hupert
Amanda Husberg
Mary Ann Husemann
Jennifer Huston
Marvin Hutnick
Beverly Hutton
James Hutton
Amie Hyman
Todd Ickow
Karen Ilten
Teresa Ilten
Stephanie Inlow
Carmine Iosue
Edward Irsch
Marilyn Irsch
Franklin Ishida
Theodore Istenes
Rita Jabs(+)
Julie Jackson
Mike Jackson
Scott Jackson
Toby Jackson
Jennifer Jacob
Robert Jacobs
Rebecca Jacobsen
Tami Jaffe
Tricia Jaksch
Gary Jamerson
William James
Paula Jandura
Irene Janecek
Ronald Janecek
George Janiec
Joshua Jankens
Mark Jankowski
Ulrike Jannausch
William Jannausch
Wade Janssen
Donna Jarrett
Deborah Jasinski
Thomas Jasinski
Kimberly Jenkins
David Jensen
Jackie Jensen Renwick
Seth Jersild
Randall Jesch
Chris Jessen
Ruza Jevtic
William Jewell
Laura Jobke
Emma Jochum
Charles John
Amanda Johnson
Bruce Johnson
Catherine Johnson
Christopher Johnson
Deborah Johnson
Howard Johnson
Jennie Johnson
John Johnson
John Johnson
John Johnson
Joy Johnson
Joyce Johnson
Karrell Johnson
Krista Johnson
Leonard Johnson
Linda Johnson
Lisa Johnson
Michael Johnson
Robby Johnson
Steven Johnson
William Johnson
David Johnston
Robert Johnston
John Jones
Mary Kay Jones
Thomas Jones
Patrik Jonsson
Brett Jordan
Thomas Jordan
Timothy Jorgenson
John Joseph
Toshia Joseph
Andrew Jost
Susan Junck
Bernard Jurkowski
Judy Justinic
Cynthia Kaariainen-Tougaw
Judith Kaatz
Steven Kaatz
Mark Kachlic
Alice Kage
Jim Kahle
Bruce Kahn
Howard Kain
Chris Kalaigian
James Kalinke
Melodee Kalinke
Keith Kanaley
Stephen Karaffa
Meneloas Karamesines
Wayne Karsteadt
Kenneth Kase
Jacob Kasperek
Connie Kassal
George Kassal
Theodore Katsahnias
Connie Kaufman
Jill Kavicky
Thomas Kay
Randi Keck
Carla Keegan
Phyllis Keehn
James Keeling
Dorothy Keen
Adam Kegel
Mary Keitel
Glenn Keldsen(+)
Donald Keller
Donald Keller
Gwendolyn Keller
Kenneth Keller
Rebecca Keller
Deborah Kelley
Timothy Kelley
Roberta Keltner
Sidney Keltner
Christine Kemnitz
Linda Kempke
Judy Kendrick
Robert Kennedy
Shirley Kennedy
Dennis Kenning
Douglas Kenny
Mary Kent
William Kent
Curtis Kenyon
Paul Kerkhof
Lee Kerkhoff
Harriet Kern
Marie Kerns
Jill Kerr
Robin Kerr
Scott Kerr
Anna Kessler
Theo Kessler
William Kessler
Sheila Ketterman
Mathew Keusch
Michael Kida
John Kidde
Adam Kiefaber
Margaret Kiepke
Lorri Kilavos
Nicholas Kilavos
Betsy Kilcoyne
John Kilcullen
Daniel Kilpatrick
Joseph Kinahan
Darrell King
Martha King
Richard King
David Kinney
James Kinney
Tom Kinsey
John Kirchman
Anna Kirchmann
Ed Kirk
Margaret Kirk
Robyn Kirtland
Jeffery Kiser
Sandy Kita
Terry Kita
Gregory Kitzmiller
Ronald Klauer
Faye Klautsch
Emma Klees
Katherine Kleindorfer
Phyllis Kleinschmidt
Vera Klement
Brian Kleve
Regina Kleve
Amy Klinger
Judith Klingsick
Kathryn Klintworth
Philip Klintworth
Richard Klomp
Karl Klopotic
Mary Klopotic
Stuart Klugman
Marsha Knabe
Geraldine Knapp
Gerald Knarr
Myron Knauff
Kelley Knepper
Robert Knight
Nancy Knorr
Gary Knott
Stephanie Knudson
Alfred Kobak
Marilyn Koch
Wanda Koch
Donna Koches
Janet Koenig
Lois Koenig
Lois Koenig
Marilyn Koenig
Pamela Koenig
Robert Koenig
Debra Koeppen
Linda Kohl
Janet Kolba
Mark Kolba
Raymond Kopetz
Doug Kopp
Linda Kopps
Carol Korba
James Korba
Laurie Korba
Dorothy Kosman
Harold Kostka
Vincent Kostoff
Chanel Kotewa
Michelle Kowalski
Steven Kozel
Mary Kozera
Kenny Kozlowski
Stephanie Kozlowski
Farnaz Krafft
Daniel Kraft
Roxanne Kramer
Susan Kramer
Tom Kramer
Duane Kranzow
Patricia Kranzow
Marina Kratzke
Cynthia Krause
Ryan Kray
Renee Kraynak
Christine Krebs
Robert Krebs
Shirley Kreft
Karen Krenzke
Virginia Krenzke
Karen Kress
Paul Kreyling
Rani Kriplani
Sriya Krishnamoorthy
Gordon Kroemer
Judy Kroenke
Carl Krog
Juno-Ann Krohn
James Krommes
Melody Krueger
Robert Krueger
Sharon Krueger
August Kruelle
Betty Kruelle
Richard Krug
Dean Kruse
Tod Kruse
Kimiko Krutz
Gertrude Kuckhahn
John Kuebler
Robert Kuehl
Janice Kuester
Jeanette Kuhlow
Willard Kuhlow
Heather Kuhn
Dollie Kuhrts
Thomas Kujawa
Colette Kuka
Kathleen Kuka
Monty Kuka
Anita Kuker
Mark Kukurugya
Michael Kules
Camille Kundert
Virginia Kundrat
Jere Kunkle
Patricia Kunkle
Jane Kunstmann
Patrick Kurdelak
Kourtney Kurek
Janeen Kusch
Lorraine Kusnierz
Pauline Kussart
Elizabeth Kvetko
Su Kwak
Scott La Plante
Jennifer Laatsch
David LaBrash
Melissa LaBrash
James Lacey
Urs Laeuchli
Margaret Lager
Mary Anne LaHayne
Roger LaHayne
Catherine Lake
Linda Lambertsen
William Lamkey
Brenda Lamlein
Jennifer Lammert
Jennifer Lancaster
Anita Landsberg
Therese Landstrom
Ernest Lane
Carole Lang
Grace Lange
James Lange
Sandra Lange
David Langner
Alice Larcom(+)
David Larkin
Mary Larkin
William Larkin
Roy Larks
Doug LaRocco
Michael Laros
Chris Larr
Joey Larr
Allen Larson
Edgar Larson
Fred Larson
James Larson(+)
Kenneth Larson
Marie Larson
Ramona Larson
Richard Larson
Ruth Larson
Susan Larson
Mark Lasky
Nancy Latham
Gordon Lathrop
Valerie Latzke
Robert Lauben
Don Lauher
Robert Layman
Henry Lazarek
Thomas Leach
June Lear
David Leeb
Patricia Leege
Cheryl Leeth
Chris Lee-Thompson
Sylvia Lee-Thompson
Bruce Leetz
Judy Leetz
Jimmy Lefler
Jennie Legates
Bryant Lehman
Greta Lehman
Stephanie Lehmann
Hans Leipski
Jeffrey Leitner
Cindy Leland
Michael Leland
Andria Lembke
John Lemkul
Jim Lemler
Rob Lemmons
Mary Leonard
Marilyn Leonian
Dorothy Leoschke
Annmarie Lerch
Margaret Lethen
Theodore Lethen
Mary Levan
Allan Levandowski
Anthony Levenda
Jennifer Levinson
Chris Lewis
Elaine Lewis
April Lewton
Edward Leyes
Mary Leyes
Yongjun Li
Katherine Lichtsinn
James Licklider
Dale Lietzau
Stacie Lightner
Eugene Lin
Aulis Lind
Rocelda Lindquist
Norman Lindskog
Roberta Lindstedt
Betty Lindstrom
Walter Lisek
Kathryn List
Roger Livdahl
Anna Livesay
Michael Lochmann
Sally Lochmann
Weston Loegering
Carla Logan
Judith Logan
Gary Logsdon
Nancy Logsdon
William Logue
Darlene Lohse
Holly Loke
Andrea Loker
Francisco Lomeli
Patricia Lomeli-Torres
David Long
Jeananne Long
Kevin Long
Laurie Long
Sharon Long
William Long
Stephen Looney
Timothy Loosemore
Carol Lopez
Jon Lopez
June Lorenzen
Shannon Loschky
Alice Losi
Mario Losi
Mardel Lott
Kylan Lottich
Ryan Loucks
Lillian Love
Jerry Lovell
Judy Lovell
John Lowenstine
Chris Lowery
Ronald Ludwig
Tyler Luebcke
Michael Luedde
Patricia Luekens
Doris Luhrs
Carl Lund
Elizabeth Lund
Carol Luszyk
Katherine Luther
Linda Luther
Barbara Luttner
Wayne Luttner
Anne Lutz
Leroy Lutz
Joseph Lynch
Tamara Lynch
Kay Lynn
Robert Lynn
Donna Lyons
Andrew Lytle
Jean Maakestad
Marlin Maas
Laurie Maass
Carol Maassel
Richard Maassel
Archie Mac Donald
Mitzi Macaluso
Stephanie Mace
Connie Machina
Julia MacHnak
Robert MacIunas
Patricia Mack
Doris Mackelfresh
John Mackelfresh
Curtis Macomber
Ellen Magee
Suzanne Mager
Milton Magness
Stephen Mahay
Paul Majerus
Joseph Majkowski
Raymond Major
Dianne Maki-Sethi
William Malatestinic
Christine Mallers
Christina Malnati
Rick Malnati
Thomas Malone
Dayle Mandelson
Mark Mann
Patrick Mann
Paul Mannheim
Cynthia Manning
Jeffrey Manning
James Mannion
Kathleen Mannion
Alba Mantyla
Dale Manuel
Peter Manzelli
David Marcrander
Russell Marcus
Jerry Markle
Agnes Marks
Lois Marks
Mary Markworth
Garry Marley
Ann Marohn
Elizabeth Marquardt
Rose Marie Marsh
Alaina Marshall
Glenda Marshall
Christina Martens
Mary Martens
Craig Martin
Daniel Martin
Erleen Martin
Kristy Martin
Susan Martin
Dagoberto Martinez
Frances Marton
Charles Marttila
Harriet Marty
Hugo Martz
M. Martha Martz
Judith Marxhausen
Shirley Mason-Carter
Mary Jane Mass
Editha Masters
Randolph Matanic
Norma Mateer
Cali Matheny Antommaria
Beverly Mather
Sally Matson
Joe Mattes
David Matteson
Ken Matthew
Donley Matthias
Karen Matuska
Carolyn Maue
Tina Maxey
Darlene Maxwell
Loretta Maxwell
Nicolette May
Sharon Mays
Derek Mazurek
Meredith Mazza
Barbara Mazzarella
Robert Mazzaro
James Mc Elligott
Richard Mc Intyre
Betty McAlear
Reginald McBride
Cori McCabe
Edward McCabe
Lawrence McCallum
Tracy Mccarty
Geraldine McCaw
James McCaw
Rebecca McClung
Todd McClurg
William McConnell
Frank McCormick
Wendy McCormick
Robert McDaniel
Denise McDermott
Linda McDonald
Timothy McFadden
Elna McFarland
Audrey McGarvie
Kathryn McGibbon
Christina McGinty
Dannielle McGuffey
Sharon McGuire
Leslie Mckenna
Kevin McKian
Gary McKinney
Daniel McKnight
Bill McLaughlin
Patricia McLaughlin
Christine McLean
Melissa McLindon
Michael McLindon
Cynthia McMahon
Emma McMahon
Darrell McMillan
David McMullen
Dennis McNeiley
Tom McPherson
William Meade
Barbara Meeker
Vijay Mehra
Helen Meier
William Meier
Gail Meilahn
Charles Meinke
Colleen Meinke
Donald Meints
Helen Meints
Brenda Meinz
Adam Melin
Brett Melin
Karen Melin
Frances Mellenthin
William Melms
Janet Mennecke
Herman Mensing
Christelle Menth
Joyce Mers
Robert Mers
Lawrence Mertz
Christine Messerschmidt
Sharon Messer-Schur
Anne Meyer
Lenore Meyer
Lorraine Meyer
Robert Meyer
Dale Meyers
Edward Michaels
Richard Michaels
John Michaud
Martin Middendorf
Joseph Midthun
Michael Miesch
Michael Mikecz
Ruth Mikkelson
Anthony Milhousen
Laura Milhousen
Brian Millard
Sheri Millard
Amy Miller
Calvin Miller
Deborah Miller
Eugene Miller
John Miller
Justin Miller
Kathy Miller
Mark Miller
Nancy Miller
Pamela Miller
Sean Miller
Susan Miller
Susan Miller
Velda Miller
Craig Miller
Beth Ann Millies
Ronald Millies
Victoria Millies
Peggy Mills
David Minerovic
Rena Minisi
John Minsky
Charles Mitchell
Joshua Mix
Gayle Moeckly
Stephen Moeckly
Elizabeth Moellering
Carl Mohlenhoff
Verna Mohlenhoff
Margaret Mohler
Gordon Molitor
Jenice Molitor
Timothy Molitor
Mary Moll
Richard Monn
Marion Montague(+)
James Montgomery
Anthony Moon
Kevin Mooney
John Moore
Linda Moore
Mary Moore
Timothy Moran
Elizabeth Morath
Robert Mordhorst
Susan Morenz
Mary Morford
Dennis Morgan
Jeanne Morgan
Thomas Morgan
William Morgan
Benita Moritz
Lois Moritz
Kenneth Morr
Richard Morrill
John Morris
Debra Morrison
Pamela Moser
Tom Moser
Anne Mosher
Judith Mosher
Holly Mueller
Janelle Mueller
Linda Mueller
Wilfred Mueller
James Muir
Karen Muir
Christine Muir-Huntress
Michael Mulcahy
Rhonda Mullen
William Mullen
Ronald Munden
Dennis Munk
David Munroe
Sarah Muntz
Anthony Murphy
Patrick Murphy
Joe Murray
Kelly Murray
Marie Murray
Patricia Murray
Lauren Murto
Barbara Muschler
Paul Musgrove
Christopher Muskopf
David Mustard
Douglas Myers
Patricia Naas
Richard Nack
Robert Nagel
Subba Nagubadi
Diane Nalefski
Steven Nalefski
Tim Nannet
Amy Narayan
Bernard Nass
Mario Natta
Paul Nedde
Jason Neff
Marguerite Negele
Bill Neinast
David Neiss
Roger Neit
Barbara Nelson
Cindy Nelson
Darrell Nelson
Donald Nelson
Jane Nelson
Janice Nelson
Kenneth Nelson
Stephanie Nelson
Thomas Nelson
Timothy Nelson
Susan Nelson-Colaneri
Robert Nemchek
Claudia Neri
John Nesewich
Matthew Nesheim
Thomas Neslage
Nelson Nettles
Mark Neuenschwander
Barbara Neuman
John Neuman
Terri Neuman
John Neuser
Sandra Neuser
Debra Neustadt
Karen Newberry
Tom Newberry
Harry Newman
Ngoc-Anh Nguyen
Joel Nickel
Betty Nielsen
Icie Niems
Vicki Niems
Scott Nietzel
Carolyn Nilson
Barbara Ninnemann
Terri Nixon
Joan Noerenberg
Kay Nolan
Robert Nolan
James Noll
Charles Noltemeyer
Gary Nondorf
Mary Nordeen
Carol Norden
Barbara Norgren
Robert Norman
David Norton
Eugene Novello
Virginia Nuechterlein
Maureen Nugent
Jay Nutt
Robert Nutto
George O’ Donnell
Howard Oakley
Barbara Obenchain
Miriam Oberman
Chess Obermeier
Maureen Obermeier
Jarrett Obstbaum
Marla Ocock
Fred Oebermann
Mary Oetzel
Donna Ogle
Aine O’Healy
Olaf Ohman
Benjamin Oksiuta
Joel Olah
Rita Olander
Robert Olander
Brenda Oliver
Charles Oliver
Clemmer Oliver
Glenn Oliver
Gregory Olson
Harris Olson
Roy Olson
John OMalley
Marlyne OMalley
Larry Omo
Aaron Onderdonk
Kevin O’Neill
Lois Opel
Warren Opel
Judith Opfer
Carlie Opitz
Jonathan Oram
Julia Osburn
Rose Oscarson
Patrick O’Shea
Ashlie Otis
Ruth Ann Ott
Helen Otte
George Overbeek
Janeen Overman
Bryan Overstreet
Shirley Paape(+)
Claus Paetow
Lori Page
Philip Page
Dolores Pajer
Maryann Paladini-Delassus
Rita Palmer
Sarah Palmer
Nick Pampenella
Betty Pankey
Faye Panzer
Michael Paris
Dorothy Parks
Roshann Parris
Shawn Parrish
Carol Parry
David Parry
Linda Parsons
Barbara Partak
Nancy Partenfelder
Penny Passalacqua
David Pauling
Arthur Pautsch
Lorraine Pautsch
John Pavasars
Jeffrey Payton
James Pearson
Lorri Pearson
David Pecyna
Sam Pecyna
Susan Pecyna
Christine Pehlke
Alicia Peiffer
David Pellnitz
Elizabeth Pellnitz
Patricia Peltzer
Wanda Pelz
Karen Pendleton
Terry Pendleton
Susan Penl
Donna Peper
Constance Perch
James Perch
John Perella
Linda Perella
Margaret Perella
Thomas Perella
Omaldo Perez
Sonia Perez
Donald Perriello
Doyle Perry
Carole Peters
Carl Peterson
Randy Peterson
John Petho
George Petrich
Melissa Petrovich
John Peyton
Nancy Pfeifer
John Pfeiffer
Mary Pfingsten
Jeanette Pfotenhauer
Ryan Phelps
Alan Phillips
Nancy Phillis
Alan Philo
Cheryl Philo
Henry Piasky
Karen Pieplow
Douglas Pierce
Melanie Pierce
Christopher Pieroni
Grace Pierson
Bruce Pietro
Gayle Pietro
Oya Pinar
Larry Pincus
Jane Pinkerton
James Pitts
John Plate
Gely Platt
Joseph Plauche
Mary Plauche
Christa Plew
Richard Pochop
Shelley Podell
Lisa Pogue
Victor Pohlman
Rebecca Poindexter
Peter Poisson
Robert Pokorny
John Polkowski
Gladys Pollert
Wilbert Pollert
Sheryl Polster
Stefan Pomrenke
Alex Popkin
Marlan Popovich
Britta Portenga
Elisha Porterfield
Ryan Porterfield
Belinda Potoma
Sharon Potter
Betsy Potts
Eric Powell
Robert Powers
Dhoorjaty Pradeep
Donald Prahlow
Jane Prahlow
Margaret Prange
David Preisinger
Brian Pressel
John Pretto
Diane Pretzer
Mary Preuss
Teresa Preuss
Bill Price
Jodi Price
Larry Priddy
Rose Prietzel
Carl Prifogle
Carol Prillwitz
Carolyn Probst
Bonita Proeschold
Daniel Prugh
Lori Prybylla
Anne Pukstys
Marilyn Purdy
Robert Purdy
James Purfurst
Gerald Pyle
John Quigley
Thomas Quigley
Richard Quinn
Daniel Quiram
James Quirin
Douglas Raba
Larry Raber
Kristine Racek
Vera Rachuy
Marilyn Radtke
Lynn Raducha
Charles Rahall
Donald Rahe
Laura Rahe
Carol Rakowsky
Frederick Rakowsky
A.J. Rampolla
Brenton Ramsey
Sharyn Rankin
Matthew Rasmusson
Dorothy Rathje
Charlotte Rau
Lorna Raukar
Pattie Ravenheart
Robert Ray
Paul Rayman
Gregory Raymer
Mary Ready
Gerald Reblin
Bruce Rebman
Catherine Rechlin
Thomas Rechlin
Elizabeth Rectanus
Frederick Reddel
Patricia Reddersdorf
Kenneth Redeker
Martha Redeker
Daniel Reed
Edward Reese
Darrel Regier
Sharon Regnier
Doris Reicheneker
Heidi Reichert
Alicia Reidenbach
Terry Reigert
Larry Reimann
Bonnie Reimer
Lisa Reinecke
Karin Reinhardt
Marguerite Reinhertz
Virginia Reinhertz
John Reininga
Helen Reinkensmeyer
Jane Reisen
Paul Reisen
Tim Reisinger
Donald Reiss
Joanne Reiss
Henry Reko
Frank Rendon
Kirsten Renehan
Michael Renehan
Rita Renikow
Steven Renikow
Mark Renner
Seth Rensberger
Scott Renwick
Gail Repay
Amy Repp
Alan Resetar
Rudolph Ressmeyer
Marvin Retcher
S. Jean Retterbush
Robert Retzlaff
Audrey Reuter
Donald Revis
Jack Reynolds
Aimee Rhame
Stephen Rice
Susan Rice
Bonnie Richard
Dale Richard
Alice Richards
Justin Richardson
Karen Rider
Elaine Riebe
Kenneth Riebe
John Rieck
Julie Rieck
Clara Riedel
Kenneth Riedel
Matthew Riegel
Edmund Rieger
Greg Rieker
Jo Ann Riemer
Leroy Riemer
John Rieser
Charles Riffert
Elizabeth Riffert
Roberta Rigoni
Joyce Riley
Kasey Ringenberg
Rebecca Ringenberg
William Ringenberg
Sarah Rink
Jeremiah Riordan
Jason Rippe
Helen Risley
Krista Ritsema
Christy Ritter
Gordon Ritter
Norman Ritter
Victor Ritter
Lorraine Rittmann
Richard Rivas
Robert Rivas
Benjamin Rivera
Douglas Rivich
Carol Roark
Cathy Roark
James Roark
Judith Roarty
Michael Roarty
Carlton Roberts
Charlotte Roberts
Evelyn Roberts
Kymberli Roberts
Latricia Roberts
Lyle Roberts
Walter Roberts
Carol Robinson
Dorothy Robinson
Byron Roche
Margaret Rock
Michael Rock
Elvira Rodela
Kristine Rodgers
Byron Roe
Ninfi Roe
Marianne Roeder
Junko Roehl
Dennis Rogers
Kathryn Rogers
Lori Rogers
Robert Rogers
Lia Rohde
Kathy Rohr
Betty Roll
Bruce Rollier
Jocelyn Rolling
Carol Roper
William Roper
Micaela Rorick
Ina Rosenberg
Harry Rosenfeld
Eric Ross
Louis Ross
Francis Rossow
Allan Roth
Jacquelyn Roth
Arthur Roule
Marguerita Rouse
Terry Rouse
Jack Roush
Laura Rousseau
Margaret Rowe
Grace Rowell
Mary Rowell
James Roy
Karen Rucker
Ruth Ruege
Walter Ruf
Walter Rugland
Allison Rullman
Linda Rullman
Patty Rullman
Robert Rumpf
Louis Rundio
Judith Rupprecht
Kelly Rupprecht
Cathleen Rusert
Gary Rush
Richard Rush
Richard Russ
Freeman Russell
Joshua Russell
Thomas Russell
Doren Russler
Roland Russo
Katherine Rutkowski
Karen Ruttke
Cristopher Ryan
Julie Ryan
Dorothy Saake
Ann Sachtleben
Gail Sachtleben
Loren Sackett
Eugenia Sacopulos
Walter Sadowski
Ann Sager
Stanley Sager
Tracie Sakel
Margaret Saliga
Kim Salmon
Christina Salute
Nancy Salvner
Thomas Salzer
Ann Sampson
Walter Sampson
Christopher Sandberg
Lisa Sandberg
Darryl Sanders
Joel Sanders
Judith Sanders
Robert Sanders
Richard Sanderson
Danielle Sandmann
Harry Sandusky
Lisa Sanford
Jennifer Sansone
Joseph Sapala
Mark Saran
Trang Sarraffe
James Sauer
Donna Saul
Michael Saul
Barbara Sawyer
Sumesh Saxena
Timothy Scannell
Carol Schaack
Gregory Schaefer
Vanessa Schaefer
Lisa Schaeffer
Lidya Schalhamer
Kathy Schamberger
Mark Schamberger
Margo Schapanski
Madeleine Schaw
Marcia Scheele
Rodney Scheer
Janice Scheffler
David Scheiderer
Susan Scheiwe
Jacy Schelle
Janice Schenck
Joan Scherer
Robert Scheuerman
Carol Schevey
Peter Schiltz
Sondra Schlager
John Schleede
Margaret Schlegel
Sharon Schlenker
Leslie Schlesinger
Albert Schlitt
Andrea Schloemer
Cari Schmack
Robert Schmack
Daniel Schmalz
Elly Schmalz
Wendy Schmeckpeper
Sherry Schmid
Allan Schmidt
Audrey Schmidt
Christine Schmidt
Dawn Schmidt
James Schmidt
Janice Schmidt
Jonathan Schmidt
Larry Schmidt
Miriam Schmidt
Philip Schmidt
Robert Schmidt
Sandra Schmidt
Shirley Schmidt
Sue Schmiedel
Arthur Schmieding
Ronald Schmucker
Robert Schnack
Carla Schnakenberg
Karen Schneble
Connie Schneider
Donna Schneider
Sonia Schoenfield
Mary Schoenike
William Schoenike
Kathryn Schoer
Jennifer Scholl
Alfred Scholz
Paul Schomber
Dell Schomburg
Faith Schoon
James Schoonover
Phyllis Schoonover
James Schrader
Ronald Schrader
Diana Schramm
Elaine Schramm
Gayle Schrank
Raymond Schranz
Timothy Schreck
Eric Schrenker
Nancy Schricker
Arthur Schroeder
Barbara Schroeder
Beverly Schroeder
Marie Schroeder
Pamela Schroeder
Terry Schroeder
Wayne Schroeder
Peggy Schroer
Lee Schroeter
Denise Schubert
Paul Schueler
Eunice Schultz
Kenneth Schultz
Kenneth Schultz
Martin Schultz
Pamela Schultz
Paul Schultz
Stella Schultz
Andrea Schumacher
Cynthia Schuneman(+)
Paula Schur
Peter Schur
David Schwab
Penny Schwan
Ruth Ann Schwan
Timothy Schwan
Thomas Schwanitz
Richard Schwartz
Stephen Schwartz
Kurt Schwarz
Kathryn Schweizer
Anna Schwidder
Janice Scott
Nancy Scott
Gary Scroggins
Wesley Scully
Sharon Sealing
Susanne Seall
John Seaman
Bertel Seberg
Robert Sechrist
Theresa Secondino
Maura Sedlacek
Roxanne Seeber
John Seeck
Betty Seegers
John Seest
Gary Seevers
James Segar
Jean Segar
Nathan Seger
Don Seidelmann
Glenn Seifert
Judy Selle
Carolyn Sellke
Martin Seltz
Donald Semsel
Phillip Seng
John Serio
John Serletic
Mary Serletic
Paul Serritella
Lenore Serstad
William Serstad
Ravi Sethi
Paul Sewrey
Shawanna Seymour
Nancy Shaffer
Thomas Shaffer
John Shaikin
Marcia Shaikin
Sandra Shaikin
Sharon Shanahan
Robert Shankland
Lois Sheahen
Timothy Sheahen
Maureen Shechtman
Sam Shehab
Jason Shei
Cynthia Shelhart
Delores Shell
Martin Shell
Raymond Shelton
Matthew Sherman
Marilyn Shewan
Andrew Shillington
Roger Shinnerl
George Shone
Ruth Shone
Daniel Shoop
Melissa Short
John Shroat
Judith Shultz
Michael Shultz
Amy Siebers
Teresa Siebert
Doris Sieck
Eugene Sieck
Richard Siefert
Sherry Siegel
Glenna Siekert
Nancy Siemon
Ruby Sievert
Lynn Sieving
Guadalupe Silva-Krause
Earle Silverman
Carlton Simmons
Jerry Simmons
Joseph Sims
Keith Sims
Sandra Sims
Katharine Sims-Drew
Richard Singler
Frances Sipocz-Richardson
Dinah Sisson
Kim Sivertson
Sharon Sjonvall
Charles Skarie
Paul Skiem
Cindy Skoczylas
Paul Skubic
Tim Skubick
Nancy Skwieralski
Claudia Slater
Nikki Sliter
Laurie Small
Thomas Small
Vera Smallcombe
Richard Smarsty
Anita Smith
Becky Smith
Brian Smith
Byron Smith
Clark Smith
Constance Smith
David Smith
Debra Smith
Debra Smith
Diane Smith
Dorothy Smith
Gerald Smith
Gregory Smith
Joan Smith
Joan Smith
Jonathon Smith
Joseph Smith
Robert Smith
Samuel Smith
Tamika Smith
Clark Smithson
Brian Smolnicky
Justin Smoot
Jeff Smykal
Steven Snell
Barbara Snyder
Donald Snyder
Paul Sobel
Shelley Soderholm
Ellen Sohn
Lawrence Sohn
Mary Soliday
Steve Solomon
Ashley Solyom
Kathleen Sonntag
Ronald Sonntag
Joann Sorenson
Stanley Sorenson
Matthew Spagna
Daniel Spaliaras
Robert Spangler
Helen Spanopoulos
James Spanopoulos
Garry Sparks
Carol Spencer
Charles Spencer
Earl Spencer
Will Spencer
Henrietta Spieczny
Walter Spieczny
Joseph Spillane
Carolyn Spilly
Dan Spiro
Nicholas Spitz
Robert Spitz
Alfred Spivak
Betty Spivak
Herbert Spivak
Paula Spletzer
John Sponaugle
Eric Sponberg
Karl Sponberg
Diane Sponheim
Amy Spooner
Scott Spooner
Jack Sprague
James Springer
Katherine Springer
Kevin Springer
Verna Springer
Susan Spurgat
Mary Spyratos
James Squire
Matthew Stabe
Nancy Stack
William Stack
Doug Stacy
Ingrid Stafford
Jake Stafford
William Stafford
Sandra Stahl
Alan Stahlhut
Marilyn Stalder-Burke
Vicki Stamp
Timothy Stan
Susila Stanislaus
Samuel Staples
Sandy Stark
Patty Starke
Mary Starr
William Starr
Sandra Stastny
Laurence Stazinski
Richard Stea
Eva Steege
Douglas Steeves
Michael Steffes
Nancy Steffes
Anne Steinbrecher
Kurt Steiner
Theodore Steiskal
Marie Stephens
Lori Stephenson
Philip Stephenson
Albert Sterken
Carol Sterken
Pamela Stesiak
Leslie Steskal
William Stewart
Isabel Stickley
Christopher Stidham
Deborah Stipanovich
David Stitt
Lois Stoehr
Paula Stoehr
Walter Stoehr
Patricia Stoll
Fredricka Stoller
Dean Stolpe
Michelle Stolpe
Sandra Stoltz
Thomas Stoltz
James Stone
Anne Stonebraker
Dean Stonebraker
Mary Stoner
Dan Stovall
Patricia Stovall
Ruth Stover
John Strange
Gail Strege
Cheryl Streicher
Carl Streufert(+)
Ann Strieter
Catherine Strieter
Frederick Strieter
Theron Strike
George Strohmeyer
Carla Strome
Georgette Strutz
Jamey Struve
Robert Stuenkel
Julie Stuenkel
Kay Stueve
Philip Stumbo
Barbara Stumpf
Sandy Sturm
Paula Sturman
Sandra Sugg
Cheryl Sullivan
George Sullivan
Joanna Sullivan
Timothy Sullivan
Dorene Sulzer
Anthony Suminski
John Sumrall
Jaakko Suni
Denise Sunkel
Glenn Sutton
Richard Sutton
Ellen Swanback
Faith Sweet
Margaret Swift
Vicki Swinford
William Swiss
Dianne Swygert
Valerie Swynenberg
Susan Syrcle
Carl Szlaczky
Ursula Szlaczky
Roberta Tacke
Chi Tam
Lois Tandy
Betty Tanzillo
Marijana Tasker
Nancy Tatcher
William Tatman
Stephen Taylor
William Taylor
Christopher Tedford
Stephen Tengblad
Andrew Tengwall
Mary Terranova
Michael Terry
Wesley Tervo
Ralph Tetro
George Teufel
Thomas Tharp
Kenneth Theis
Bernard Thibault
Pam Thielo
Susan Thode
Jason Thomas
John Thomas
Mary Thomas
Jack Thompson
Laura Thompson
Lemuel Thompson
Maryann Thompson
Christopher Thomsen
Susan Thomsen
Rob Thorgren
Janet Thornton
Linda Tieman
Kathryn Tindell
William Tindell
David Tinker
Laura T’Kindt
Cynthia Tobiaski
Len Tobiaski
Albert Tochet
Rebecca Tochet
Norma Tock
Jay Todd
Leigh Todd
Kari Tolliver
Patricia Tomb
Judy Toren
Mary Ann Torgerson
Robert Torgler
Raul Torres
Geraldo Torrez
Richard Toth
Daniel Totleben
Jeri Trawczynski
John Trayer
Benjamin Trimble
Margene Trimble
Myrtle Trubey
Daniel Trubey-Weller
Stephen Truhon
Patricia Tryniski
James Tudor
Elena Tuhy-Walters
Jo Ann Tull
Richard Tulli
Paul Tully
Phyllis Tully
Gregory Tunstall
Jennifer Turnblom
Anna Turner
Chris Turney
Sandra Twedt
Wayne Twito(+)
Loren Uden
John Ulmer
Karen Ulmer
Rodney Ulteig
Loren Underhill
Sylvia Underhill
Beth Underwood
Spero Valavanis
Steven Van de Water
George Van Fossen
Sara VanDerbeck
Michael VanLanten
Christopher Vann
Hope Vasholz
Felipe Vasquez
Hulda Vates(+)
James Vaughan
Abel Vazquez
Doris Vazquez
Gilbert Vela
Neil Veon
Joanne Verhulst
Nicole Vernon
Nicholas Vician
Scott Vidimos
Mary Viegut
Joyce Vincent
Peeranut Visetsuth
Robert Visser
Daniel Vitcak
Leslie Vitcak
Clifford Vogelsang
Alicia Volk
Helen Volk
Ginnie Volkman
Sharon Vollmann
Darla Von Deylen
Candy Von Tobel
Paul Von Tobel
Mary Voorn
Craig Vosper
Edward Vrablik
Christopher Wade
Gary Waechter
Joanne Wagenblast
Nancie Wagenblast
Todd Wagenblast
Carol Wagner
James Wagner
Joyce Wainwright
Robin Walden
Charles Walker
Richard Walker
Richard Walker
Kayleen Wallace
Joseph Walsh
Jane Walsh-Brown
David Walter
Lynn Walter
William Waltman
Craig Walton
David Walz
Nancy Wanta
Juanita Wantuch
Leo Wantuch
Douglas Ward
Laura Ward
Philip Warren
Colin Warrick
Robert Warrick
Suzanne Warrick
Tami Warrick
Joseph Warzecha
Kathleen Warzecha
Michael Wasserman
John Wayer
Scott Wayner
Joyce Weary
Debra Weaver
Richard Weaver
Scott Weaver
Rufus Webb
Caroline Weber
Gary Weber
Rebecca Weber
Donald Weberus
Linda Weeks
Caroline Wehling
Jefferson Wehling
Janet Wehrenberg
William Weisenbach
Larry Weiss
Judith Weizel
William Weizel
Marshall Wellborn
Christine Wells
Ronald Wells
Kristin Wellsand
Sonya Welsand
Rosann Welser
Hans Wendt
Amy Wennerstrom
Norman Wente
Dorothy Wenzel
Ralph Wenzel
Diane Werling
Marcia Werner
David Wertz
David Wesebaum
Virginia Wesebaum
R. West
Julia Westerberg
Marlene Westergren
Florence Westermann
Jason Wettstaedt
Mike Wheeler
Patty Wheeler
Richard Wheeler
Rachel Whitaker
Becky White
Donald White
Esther White
Robert White
Tom White
Robert Whitehead
Dan Whitfield
Lee Whitlow
Karen Whittler
Eileen Widmann
Hans Wiedemann
Doris Wieland
John Wiergacz
Lois Wiese
Sue Wikelski
Suzanne Wilbrandt
Donald Wilde
Sandra Wilde
Cathy Wilkinson
Charles Willen
Mary Willen
Brian Williams
Derek Williams
Elizabeth Williams
Gregg Williams
Jeffery Williams
Sharon Williams
Susan Williams
George Williamson
Jennifer Williamson
David Willy
Carol Wilson
David Wilson
Debra Wilson
Katie Wilson
Marcia Wilson
Mary Wilson
Parker Wilson
Thomas Wilson
Barbara Wilt
Stephen Wing
Lillian Winkelman
Chris Winkler
John Winkler
Bonnie Winn
James Winn
Kathleen Winter
Kathy Winter
Keith Winter
Kory Winter
Deedee Winterhoff
Shea Wintersteen
Carl Wise
Carol Wise
Helen Wise
James Wise
Karen Wisnoskey
Nancy Wissman
Charles Witt
Charles Witt
Judith Witt
Melvin Witt
Geldard Woerner
Elizabeth Wojciechowski
Sue Wolaver
Richard Wold
Jeffrey Wolf
John Wolf
Guy Wolffarth
Christy Wollin
Betty Woltman
Edward Woltman
Bernard Wong
Cara Wood
Houston Wood
Robert Wood
Melissa Woodham
Christine Woodhouse
Kenneth Woodruff
Roger Woodruff
Diane Woods
Joyce Woodward
Chad Woody
Brent Woolley
Penny Woolley
Shirley Worthington
Deanie Wright
Derrick Wright
Joshua Wright
Tom Wright
William Wright
Louis Wu
Sharon Wuggazer
Elizabeth Wulf
Gary Wyatt
Raymond Wyppich
Charlotte Yang
Robert Yang
Steven Yang
John Yanuklis
Jeffrey Yap
Ginger Yarger
Greig Yarger
Junpeng Ye
Nancy Yohe
Stephanie York
Christine Young
David Young
Mary Young
Patricia Young
Robert Young
Robert Young
Tim Young
Candis Young Lochmann
Joseph Zabilski
Suzanne Zacharias
Cindy Zachau
Linda Zart
Sam Zawada
Michael Zboray
Todd Zeeb
Carol Zeglis
Thomas Zeiger
Mark Zeigfinger
Beth Zeiter
Donald Zelaya
Rachel Zelaya
Steven Zelechoski
Shannon Zendzian
Peijun Zhang
Marilyn Ziegele
Elenor Ziehl
Maureen Zilke
Catherine Zimmerly
Philip Zoladz
George Zornow
Janel Zubeck

Matching Gift Companies

Thank you to the following companies whose generous matching gifts for employee contributions supported our deserving students, talented faculty, and academic programs.

Matching Gift Companies

3M Foundation
A&E Television Networks
Abbott Fund
AEP Company
AGL Resources Foundation
Alliance Data
Alliant Energy Foundation
Allstate Foundation
Ameren Corporation
American Transmission Company
Ameriprise Financial
Amerisure Mutual Insurance Company
Anheuser Busch Foundation
ArcelorMittal
Baird Foundation, Inc
Battelle/Global Impact
Baxter International Foundation
Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
Brown-Forman Corporation
Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation
Caterpillar Foundation
Chevron Humankind Program
Citgo Petroleum Corporation
Colgate-Palmolive Co
Crane Foundation
Crowe Horwath LLP
Dell
Delta Dental of Illinois
Dow Corning Foundation
Eaton Corporation
Edison International
Edison International
Eli Lilly Foundation
Emerson Charitable Trust
Entegra Systems, Inc.
Exelon Foundation
ExxonMobil Foundation
F M Global Foundation
Fifth Third Foundation
FMC Technologies Corp
FortuneBrands Home and Security
General Electric Foundation
Genworth Foundation
Goodrich Foundation
Harley-Davidson Motor Company
Harris Bank Foundation
Honda
IBM International Foundation
Illinois Tool Works Inc.
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance
Intel Corporation
John A Hartford Foundation Inc.
John Deere Foundation
Johnson & Johnson
Kaiser Permanente
Kimberly-Clark Foundation
Kirkland & Ellis, LLP
KPMG, LLP
Kraft Foods Inc.
Lilly Endowment Inc.
Lincoln Financial Group
Lincoln National Corporation
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Lubrizol Foundation
Macy’s Inc./Bloomingdale’s
Marsh & McLennan Inc.
Medtronic Foundation
Microsoft
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Mutual Trust Life Ins Co
Nationwide Insurance Foundation
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Northern Trust Company
Northrop Grumman Foundation
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
NSK Corporation
OneAmerica Financial Partners, Inc.
ONEOK, Inc.
PACCAR Foundation
Parker Hannifin Foundation
Pepsico Foundation
Pfizer Foundation
Pharmacia Corporation
Pitney Bowes
PNC Foundation
PPL Services Corp
Procter & Gamble Fund
Progressive Insurance
PSEG Company
Raytheon Company
Rockwell Automation Charitable Corp
Rockwell Collins Corporation
S C Johnson & Son Inc.
Salesforce Inc.
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Siemens Corporation
Southwest Gas Corp
St Johns Lutheran Church
State Farm Companies Foundation
Steelcase Foundation
Texas Instruments Foundation
Texas Instruments Inc.
The Bank of America Char. Foundation
The Boeing Company
The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
The Merck Company Foundation
The OppenheimerFunds
The Schneider Electric Foundation
The William Penn Foundation
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
TIAA-CREF Employee Giving Campaign
Toyota Motor Manufacturing
Turner Corporation
U.S. Bancorp Foundation
United Health Group
United Technologies Corporation
Verizon Foundation
Vulcan Materials Co
W K Kellogg Foundation
Waters Technologies Corporation
Wells Fargo Foundation
West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
Wisconsin Energy Foundation
Wolverine World Wide Inc
Xerox Foundation

Corporate, Foundation, Organization, and Church Gifts

We thank the following companies, foundations, organizations, and churches for their exceptional leadership and generous support for the mission of Valparaiso University.

Corporate, Foundation, Organization and Church Gifts

AAC Orthodontics
Aerojet Rocketdyne Delivers
Albertsons Safeway
All American Cabling
American Controls Inc
American Controls Inc
AMT Computers
Andy Nunemaker Foundation
Antonini & Antonini
ArcelorMittal Burns Harbor
Armstrong Law Offices LLC
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Barbara M. Shaver, Attorney at Law
Barnabas Foundation
Battle Creek Family Dentistry
Bekemeier Trust
Bengel Engineering and Surveying
Biel Family Foundation Inc.
Bradbury & Janet Anderson Family Fdn
Brauer Foundation
Burrell Family Foundation
Calvary Church
Campbell Marketing Communications
Caster Maintenance Company Inc
Caterpillar Foundation
Catholic Student Center
CBFAN Inc
CBFAN Inc
Charles Schwab & Co Inc
Chemed Corporation Foundation
Chicago Lakefront Cruises
Chicago Lakefront Cruises
Chicagoland Lutheran Educational Foundation
Christ Lutheran Church
Circle R Mechanical
CME Holdings, Inc.
Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region
Community Foundation of Central Illinois
Community Foundation of Northern Illinois
Council of Independent Colleges
Craig’s Carpentry
Creating Smiles
Currie Motors Valpo, Inc
Currie Motors Valpo, Inc
D&C Robbins Music LLC
Dayton Foundation Depository Inc
Delta Kappa Gamma- Rho Chapter
Dental Arts Group LLC
Derla R Gross Attorney at Law
DHW and Company LLC
DJ Angus Scientech Education Foundation
Doc Dancer, Incorporated
Dow Corning Foundation
Dwyer Instruments Inc
East Carolina Dermatology
Eastern Mortgage Company
Echo
Edison International
Edison International
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Exelon Foundation
Eynon Law Group, P.C.
Fairfield Corporation
Faith Lutheran Church
Family Express Corporation
Felton Family Management Group LLC
Fifth Third Bank
Fites Family Charitable Trust
Forrest/Marjorie Mork Revocable Lvg Tst
Front Range Surgical Services
Garden State Law Enforcement Officers Association
George Uzelac & Associates Inc
Gerhard Foundation
Golden Belt Community Foundation
Goodshop
Grace Lutheran Church
Greater Green Bay Comm Fndn Inc.
Groff Chapel View Farm
Guelzow Law Offices, Ltd
Hagerman, Inc.
Hancock County Community Fdn, Inc.
Highland Tank & Manufacturing Co
Highland Tank & Manufacturing Co
Hobart Lumber Co
Homestead-Miami Speedway
Honeywell International Charity Matching
Hoosier Travel LLC
Horizon Bank
Horizon Bank
House of Fujii
Houthoofd Builders LLC
Iacocca Family Foundation
Ibn Al-Haitham Endowment Fund, Inc.
Indiana Beverage
Indiana Beverage
Indiana Center for Nursing Inc
Indiana Continuing Legal Education Forum
Indiana District Luthern Church MO Synod
Industrial Electronics
Industrial Electronics
InFaith Community Foundation
J P Morgan Chase
J W Sims & Associates
J.B.W. Machining, Inc.
J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund
James and Susan Hooker Family Foundation
James S Kemper Foundation
Jochum-Moll Foundation
John Peyton & Associates
John W Anderson Foundation
K & C Elliot Farms, Inc.
Kankakee Valley REMC
Kappa Kappa Kappa Inc
Kappa Kappa Kappa Zeta Mu Chapter
Kimberly A. Foundation
Kimberly Clark
Kimberly Clark
KPMG, LLP
Kraut Family Trust
Lakeshore Bone and Joint Institute
Lakeshore Bone and Joint Institute
Lakeshore Lubricants, Inc.
Lakeshore Lubricants, Inc.
Law ElderLaw, LLP
Law Office of Adrian Guzman
Law Office of Adrian Guzman
Law Office of George Livarchik
LCMS Foundation
Learning by Giving Foundation Inc
Leeps Supply Company, Inc
Leeps Supply Company, Inc
Lefler Body Shop Inc.
Legacy Foundation, Inc.
Lieske and Nondorf Family Dentistry PC
Lieske and Nondorf Family Dentistry PC
Lilly USA, LLC
Lubeznik Center for the Arts Inc
Luke Oil Co., Inc
Lutheran Church of Our Saviour
Lutheran Mutual Fire Ins Co
M & J Glory Foundation
Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Marine Bank & Trust
Mat Blair Golf Academy Inc
Max Kade Foundation
McShane Construction Company LLC
McShane Construction Company LLC
Melvin H. Mueller Family Trust
Messiah Lutheran Church
Mgive Foundation
Michigan Dist The Lutheran Church
Morse Family Foundation
Moskovic & Associates
National Christian Foundation
National Christian Foundation Tampa Bay
Network for Good
Norfolk Southern Corporation
North Light Studio Gallery
Northeast Oral Maxillofacial
Northshore Community Foundation
Ohio Wesleyan University
Our Savior Lutheran Church
Parker Hannifin Foundation
Paul A Rossi Attorney at Law
Paul W Mielke Trust
Penske Racing South, Inc.
Philip Grosnick, DDS
Pioneer Products Inc
Porter County American Inns of Court
Porter County Community Foundation, Inc
Precision for Value (Chicago), LLC
PricewaterhouseCoopers YourCause, LLC
Progressive Insurance
PSEG Company
Raymond H. & Florence L. Sponberg Fdn
Redeker Farms Inc
Reese Family Charitable Foundation
Regal Beloit Charitable Foundation
Renaissance Charitable Foundation Inc
Richard and Carolyn Blum Charitable Foundation
RLS-CMC, Inc.
Robert H. & Lorraine F. Duesenberg Fdn
RPS Inc
Rusert Equipment Co
S & R Management Inc
S.A. Young Enterprises, LLC
S.A. Young Enterprises, LLC
Safety Meeting Outlines Inc
Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church
Scenic Realty Co
Schnack Law Offices
Schumacher-Weiherman Family Foundation
Scruples Hair Technique LTD
Sharon King Foundation Trust
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Snyder’s Shoes
Spare Space LLC
Spare Space LLC
SPB Investment Group LLC
St. John Lutheran Church
St. Matthew Lutheran Church
St. Michael Lutheran Church
St. Paul Lutheran Church
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church
St. Peter Lutheran Church
St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church
St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church
St. John’s Lutheran Sunday School
St. Luke’s Ev. Lutheran Church
St. Paul Lutheran Women’s Guild
Stammich Family Foundation
Sterling Foods, Inc.
Sterling Foods, Inc.
Strachan Donnelley Family Trust
Swing Tire & Auto
Sysnovation LLC
Technosports South, LLC
Technosports, Inc
The Academic Pointe, Inc.
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The Doerr Family Foundation
The Hildner Foundation
The Raquet Family Foundation
The S/L/A/M Collaborative, Inc
The Stewart Foundation Inc
The Susan Weston Company
The Zeglis Family Charitable Foundation Trust
Thermco Instrument Corporation
Thomas K Hoffman Attorney at Law
Thorgren Tools
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
TIAA-CREF Employee Giving Campaign
Tolbert & Tolbert LLC
Trinity Lutheran Church
Trinity Memorial Lutheran Church
Tudor Carpet Cleaning
United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut
United Way of Central New Mexico
Up Marketing and Communications LLC
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Vinayak Hospitality LLC
Von Tobel Foundation Inc
Von Tobel Foundation Inc
VU Guild Kentuckiana Chapter
Wallace & Irene Bronner Family CF
Walton Piano Studio
Warrior Sports
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
Wermcrantz Law Office
Wipfli LLP
Wm O Hagerman Charitable Foundation
World Richman Corporation