Volunteer Boards and Councils

University Board of Directors

Richard E. Beumer ’59
David A. Bochnowski
Nathaniel C. Boggs III ’82, ’85 J.D.
Luther C. Brunette
H. Jeffrey Dobbs ’77
Lorraine E. Gaunt ’78 Dorough
John L. Draheim ’64
Mark H. Duesenberg ’84
Victoria E. Flood ’92
Joyce Hagen ’79
Mark F. Hagerman ’67
Robert D. Hansen Jr. ’82
Mark A. Heckler ’08H
Mark P. Helge ’71
David J. Hessler ’65, ’68 J.D.
Susan P. Pennekamp ’66 Hooker
Colette J. Irwin-Knott ’81
Arthur A. Just Jr.
Frederick G. Kraegel ’70
Grant A. Krafft ’76
Marcus R. Kunz ’76
Bruce R. Laning ‘81
Marian J. Schaper ’72 Moon
James W. Mueller ’72, ’75 J.D.
Charles E. Niemier
Andrew N. Nunemaker ’91
Steven W. Parks ’67
Bonnie E. Thalacker ’70 Raquet
Linnea K. Conrad ’84 Roberts
Carolyn Schlie Femovich ’71
Jon R. Schumacher ’59
Verne O. Sedlacek
Scott A. Seefeld ’89
John W. Shelton ’80
Harley W. Snyder ’95H
Paul A. Strasen ’78
Amy L. Vie ’89
Joel R. Wilson ’72
Julie M. Tiede ’96 Winkler
Ronald H. Zech ’65
John D. Zeglis ’09 LL.D.

Alumni Association Board of Directors

Natalie (Strachan) Alexander ’05
Chelsey Bradford
Jennifer (Bonner ’03, ’06 J.D.) Campbell
Adam Dellay ’05
Benjamin “Ben” Dickman ’00
Lorraine (Gaunt ’78) Dorough
Thomas “Tom” Ertel ‘7
Lindsie (Jung) Fransen ’05
Jeffrey Gordon ’94, ’98 L
Martha (Barr) Leaf ’85
Sara Lister ’99
Gideon Litherland ’12
Michael Nevergall ’05
Brent Park ’07
Scott Paukner ’00
Lisa (Boehm ’98) Rice
Dr. Richard Schiming ’69
Sara (Hagemann ’76) Schlichting
Mark Seeber ’02
Lynn (Schroeder ’65) Smith
Heidi (Brockmann) Sturmfels ’87
Brandon Tomlinson ’08
Cathy (Hyvonen ’72) Tribble
Michael Van Beek ’82
Jill Van Dalen ’00

Guild Board of Directors

Christine (Ruppar ’95) Blake
Barbara (Speth ’76) Dammann
Victoria Flood ’92
Ginger (Wendt ’88) Haas
Sylvia (Dukles ’62) Luekens
Judy (Fry ’76) Mason
Susan (Lampe ’73) Mullen
Katelyn Scheck ’12
Nan (Hering ’74) Treul

Parents Council Members

Lori Brown
Lynne Landgraf
Stephanie Dubbs
Lawrence Dubbs
Carolyn Krause ’82 Beck
Thomas Beck ’81
Glenn Bone
Stephanie Broadus
Linda LeCaptain
Raymond Rice
Laura Rice
Julie Smith
Jill Strange
Michael Strange
Lisa Keidaish ’86 Younghans
Barry Younghans ’86

Athletics Advisory Board

Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
Joel Bussert ’67
Dale Clapp ’84
John Dean ’92
Joseph Gillen ’75
Mark Hardtke ’83
Donald Lewis ’72
Craig Maass ’81
Peter Mace ’69
Amanda Meyer ’05, ’06 MBA
Matthew Rochner ’00
James Stueve ’86
Paul Thune ’78

Christ College National Council

Cynthia Oppliger ’88, ’91 J.D. Baker
Fredrick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD
Matthew Cavin ’08
Rebecca Crocker ’08 Cavin
Ruth Fuchs ’70 Doty
Sue Jenny ’82 Ehr
Michael Hron ’67
Kurt Kroenke ’73
Dan McAdams ’76, ’08 LHD
Richard Mueller ’70
Rebecca Pallmeyer ’76
Richard Paul ’70
Brian Piazza ’86
David Piehler ’77
Matthew Provenzano ’00
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
Peter Schmalz ’69
Benjamin Schnakenberg ’00
Russell Schumacher ’01
Pamela Carey ’70 Sieving
Philip Spahn ’92, ’95 J.D.
Rene’ Steinke ’86
Loretta Van Every ’94

College of Arts and Sciences National Council

Marcia Biang
Neal Christiansen ’77
Corinne Fribley ’95
Peter Hessler ’75, ’78 J.D.
Frank Jaksch ’91
Richard Kauzlarich ’66
Ronald Koepke ’70
Harold Moellering ’65
Lois Koerner ’78 Niemier
Jeffery O’Connor ’99
Anna Nuechterlein ’02 Rathmann
Sandra Rosenthal ’87
Heather Kendzierski ’01 Terry
Beth Broders ’67 Truett Haagen
Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
Christine Zrinsky ’86

College of Business National Council

John Beattie ’77
Gary Beu ’73
James Eckstaedt ’76
Gary Gilbert ’60, ’62
John Hanak ’78
Jeffrey Harder ’74
Walter Hoeppner ’77
Mark Krueger ’78
Stewart McMillan
David Phelps
David Price ’84
Daniel Quigg ’81
John Rudy ’81
Daniel Tiemann ’85
Patrick Wanta ’76
Leo Watson ’86
Jason Winkler ’96

College of Engineering National Council

Jumah Al-Mazrouie ’02
Thomas Eisenbart ’78
Mark Fisher ’87
Andrew Herrmann ’73
Frederick Jenny ’85
Ralph Johnson ’59
Kenneth Kastman ’66
Mikko Lipasti ’91
Andrew Meyer ’95
Mark Nelson ’87
Diane Horstmann ’85 Norris
Duane Rabe ’76
Scott Roller ’94
Robert Schickel ’71
Verne Schneider ’63
Paula Scholl ’81
Craig Selover ’71
Laura Woloszyn ’88 Walker
Larry Zimmerman ’70

College of Nursing and Health Professions National Council

Susan Lipton ’72 Adams
Robert Beyer ’73
Nichole Gummerus ’76 Bobo Greenwell
Kristine Krenzke ’79 Boettcher
Beth Brooks ’84
Robert Clausen ’69
Jill Zalewski ’86 Jacobson
Stephanie Kapfer ’91
Sarah Hoewischer ’86 Katula
Alice Schulz ’87 Malayter
Jonathan Miller ’71
Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Alicia Asmus ’85 Shillington
Pamela Henning ’82 Stoyanoff
Pamela Watson ’82 Streder
Donna Van De Water ’81
Penny Pearson ’92 Viater
Norman Volk ’57, ’04 LL.D.

Law School National Council

Samantha Ahuja ’04 J.D.
Rudolf Beese ’79, ’82 J.D.
Michael Bell ’03 J.D.
Mark Bremer ’71, ’75 J.D.
Christine Childers ’02 J.D.
Rocco deGrasse ’84 J.D.
Richard Eynon ’66, ’69 J.D.
Collins Fitzpatrick
Allen Fore ’91 J.D.
Thomas Geraghty
David Hathaway ’70 J.D.
Beth Henning ’89 J.D.
Christopher Hunt ’78 J.D.
Stephen Krigbaum ’83 J.D.
Frank Lattal ’83 J.D.
Teresita Marsal ’83, ’86 J.D. Marsal-Avila
Avaneesh Marwaha ’05 J.D.
Jayme Matchinski ’92 J.D.
Anthony Nwaneri ’08 J.D.
Dino Pollock ’08 J.D.
Mark Rutherford ’86 J.D.
Eugene Schoon ’80 J.D.
Stephen Snyder ’69, ’71 J.D.
Marcia Sowles ’75 J.D.
Andrew Stroth
Michael Tolbert ’97, ’00 J.D.
Glenn Vician ’75, ’77 J.D.
George Walsh ’71 J.D.
Peter Yelkovac ’94 J.D.
Xiao-Hua Zhao ’92 J.D.
William Ciesar ’88 J.D.
Michael Swygert ’67 L.L.B.