Alumni, Officers and Induction History

 

2010-2011 Officers

President: Kevin Deitsch Vice-President: Vanessa Vincente
Treasurer: Sarah Mustered Secretary: Tim Hubbard

2009-2010 Officers

President: Elizabeth Thompson Vice-President: Kristen Bradford
Treasurer: Tony Acciaioli Secretary: Kevin Deitsch

Inducted Spring 2010

Patrick Adamcheski Matthew Christy Andrew Clarke
Dan D'Amico Travis Elless Michael Graves
Tim Hubbard Ian Lee Sarah Mustered
Elyse Steuer Vanessa Vincente  

Fall Members 2009 (Inducted Spring 2010)

Chris Bednarczyk Danielle Slotke  

2008-2009 Officers

President: Tim Bonin Vice-President: Elizabeth Thompson
Treasurer: Aaron Johnson Secretary: Elizabeth Zbacnik

Inducted Spring 2009

Anthony Acciaioli Ashley Berg Jason Davis
Kevin Deitsch Brittni Emery Jessica Liptak
Gavin Roy Eric Russell  

2007-2008 Officers

President: Todd Kluber Vice-President: Bonne Ford
Treasurer: Tim Bonin Secretary: Andy Boxell

Inducted Spring 2008

Kristen Bradford Thaddeus Fridgen Jonathan Guseman
Sean Jesse Aaron Johnson Stephanie Ludwig
Nathan Smith Corey Thompson Elizabeth Thompson
Elizabeth Zbacnik    

Fall 2007 Speaker

Dr. Ed Bensman of Notre Dame University

2006-2007 Officers

President: Joel Dreessen Vice-President: Ashley Mefferd
Treasurer: Paul Schmid Secretary: Ashley Lukasik

Inducted Spring 2007

Tim Bonin Andy Boxell Jeff Ceratto
Jordan Fitch Bonne Ford Alex Gibbs
Stefanie Henry Christine Standohar Derek Stratman
Chris Wilson    

2005-2006 Officers

President: Michelle Harrold Vice-President: Neil Schindler
Treasurer: Joel Dreessen Secretary: Amanda Anderson

Inducted Spring 2006

Mark Borchelt Kory Fay Angela Fritz
Michael Grogan Scott Jensen Todd Kluber
Ashley Lukasik Casey Niemiec Andrew Rosenow
Elizabeth Stuckmeyer Josiah Swim  

Inducted Fall 2005

Deanna Breen Shane Gillies Edward Hildebrand
Stephen Holcomb Micheal Huguet Jonathan Hunter
Matthew Janiga Jamie Matusiak Ashley Mefferd
Kathryn Whitmire    

2004-2005 Officers

President: Heather Woods Vice-President: Matthew Van Den Broeke
Treasurer: Jaymes Kenyon Secretary: Tami McDunn

Inducted Fall 2004

Ashley Brooks Stacy Gaard Michelle Harrold
Jennifer Mandli Aimee Pocratsky Caitlin Ross
Chris Siewert    

2003-2004 Officers

President: Becky Bird Vice-President: Kelley Johnson
Treasurer: Matthew VanDenBroeke Secretary: Jackie Menke

Inducted Spring 2004

Daniel Alrick Joe Coronel Benjamin Hampton
Zachary Horn Jaymes Kenyon Tamara McDunn
David Plummer Neil Schindler  

Inducted Fall 2003

Jason Baldwin Erik Kabela  

2002-2003 Officers

President: Becky Eager Vice-President: Jon Schiemann
Treasurer: Jackie Menke Secretary: Erin Hokanson

Inducted Spring 2003

Jason Baldwin (semester abroad) Jessica Busse Andrew Dixon
Adam French Kathleen Quardokus Matthew Van Den Broeke
Heather Woods    
     

Speaker: Kristen Corbosiero of the University at Albany

   

Inducted Fall 2002

Rebecca Bird Neil Davis Lauren Davison
Andrea Gamret Steve Jackman William McCarty
Nicholas Metz Vanessa Myers  

Inducted Spring 2002

Petrit Hasa Kelley Johnson Jaclyn Menke
Kurt Poeppel Jolene VanderMeer  

Inducted Fall 2001

Mike Bardou Becky Eager Brian Hirth
Erin Hokanson Steve Jaye Rachel Trimarco
Jerry Wiedenfeld    

2000-2001 Officers

President: Eric Muller Vice-President: Stephanie Stroman
Treasurer: Justin Pummel Secretary: Leslie Durham

Inducted Spring 2001

Kevin Goebbert Aneela Qureshi Alan Srock
   

 

Speaker: Dr. David Schultz of NSSL

   

Inducted Fall 2000

Mark Henderson Chris Kuhlman Tammy Lyttek
Dana Mangano Chris Tomer

Erik Zarnitz

Ginger Zuidgeest    

1999-2000 Officers

President: Melissa Ellsworth Vice-President: Wes Terwey
Treasurer: Sarah VanTol Secretary: Kelly Smith

Inducted Spring 2000

Russ Chibe Linda Kornowki Bob Lesh

Inducted Fall 1999

Leslie Durham Jill Fraser Marshall Huffman
Jess Irvin Emily Kowalski

Eric Muller

Jason Reese Russ Schumacher Adam Stepanek

Founding Members Spring 1999

Karen Fischer
Melissa Ellsworth Gregg Gallina
Jared Guyer George Keotsene Crystal Liska
John Massura Tim Michaels Larry Mowry
Ken Oliver Justin Pummel Kelly Smith
Stephanie Stroman Wes Terwey Sarah Van Tol

Speaker: Dr. Dave Fultz

   

 

**** Please forgive me if your name has been left off this list or I don't have the induction history correct , and let me know so I can add it. -Teresa

Back to Chi Epsilon Pi home page

Copyright © 1995 - 2005 Valparaiso University. All Rights Reserved.

This page last updated 27 May 2010. Comments to Teresa Bals-Elsholz.