Alumni, Officers and Induction History

Alumni, Officers and Induction History

2013-2014 Officers

President: Andrew VandeGuchte Vice President: Adam Brainard
Treasurer: Abby Kenyon Secretary: Ellie Delap


Inducted Spring 2014

Alex Caruthers
Alex Carne
David Caulfield
Joe Egan
Kaitlyn Henlein
Alex Krull
Russel Danielson
Peter Jones
David DeCou

2012-2013 Officers

President: Andrew VandeGuchte Vice President: Veronica Fall
Treasurer: Matt Schaefer Secretary: Adam Brainard


Inducted Spring 2013


Tyler Eliason
Sara Al-Momar
Nathan Kelly
Ellie Delap
Abby Kenyon
Ryan Connelly
Lydia Rill
Julie Hayes
Allison Young
Mallory Row

 

2011-2012 Officers

President: Travis Elless Vice President: Sarah Mustered
Treasurer: Matthew Christy Secretary: Matthew Christy


Inducted Spring 2012


Sean Bailey Amanda Bandurski Justin Barrick

Samantha Berkseth

Adam Brainard Veronica Fall
Dennis Michael Richter
Matthew Schaefer
Andrew VanDeGuchte


2010-2011 Officers

President: Kevin Deitsch
Vice-President: Vanessa Vincente
Treasurer: Sarah Mustered
Secretary: Tim Hubbard

Inducted Spring 2011

Anthony Lyza
Richard Pinkepank
Jaclyn Ritzman

Fall Members 2010 (Inducted Spring 2011)

Kurtis Malone




2009-2010 Officers

President: Elizabeth Thompson
Vice-President: Kristen Bradford
Treasurer: Tony Acciaioli
Secretary: Kevin Deitsch

Inducted Spring 2010

Patrick Adamcheski
Matthew Christy
Andrew Clarke
Dan D'Amico
Travis Elless
Michael Graves
Tim Hubbard
Ian Lee
Sarah Mustered
Elyse Steuer
Vanessa Vincente
 

Fall Members 2009 (Inducted Spring 2010)

Chris Bednarczyk
Danielle Slotke



2008-2009 Officers

President: Tim Bonin Vice-President: Elizabeth Thompson
Treasurer: Aaron Johnson Secretary: Elizabeth Zbacnik

Inducted Spring 2009

Anthony Acciaioli

Ashley Berg
Jason Davis
Kevin Deitsch
Brittni Emery
Jessica Liptak
Gavin Roy
Eric Russell



2007-2008 Officers

President: Todd Kluber Vice-President: Bonne Ford
Treasurer: Tim Bonin

Secretary: Andy Boxell



Inducted Spring 2008

Kristen Bradford Thaddeus Fridgen Jonathan Guseman
Sean Jesse Aaron Johnson Stephanie Ludwig
Nathan Smith Corey Thompson Elizabeth Thompson
Elizabeth Zbacnik    

Fall 2007 Speaker

Dr. Ed Bensman of Notre Dame University



2006-2007 Officers

President: Joel Dreessen Vice-President: Ashley Mefferd
Treasurer: Paul Schmid Secretary: Ashley Lukasik

Inducted Spring 2007

Tim Bonin Andy Boxell Jeff Ceratto
Jordan Fitch Bonne Ford Alex Gibbs
Stefanie Henry Christine Standohar Derek Stratman
Chris Wilson    


2005-2006 Officers

President: Michelle Harrold Vice-President: Neil Schindler
Treasurer: Joel Dreessen Secretary: Amanda Anderson

Inducted Spring 2006

Mark Borchelt Kory Fay Angela Fritz
Michael Grogan Scott Jensen Todd Kluber
Ashley Lukasik Casey Niemiec Andrew Rosenow
Elizabeth Stuckmeyer Josiah Swim  

Inducted Fall 2005

Deanna Breen Shane Gillies Edward Hildebrand
Stephen Holcomb Micheal Huguet Jonathan Hunter
Matthew Janiga Jamie Matusiak Ashley Mefferd
Kathryn Whitmire    


2004-2005 Officers

President: Heather Woods Vice-President: Matthew Van Den Broeke
Treasurer: Jaymes Kenyon Secretary: Tami McDunn

Inducted Fall 2004

Ashley Brooks Stacy Gaard Michelle Harrold
Jennifer Mandli Aimee Pocratsky Caitlin Ross
Chris Siewert    


2003-2004 Officers

President: Becky Bird Vice-President: Kelley Johnson
Treasurer: Matthew VanDenBroeke Secretary: Jackie Menke

Inducted Spring 2004

Daniel Alrick Joe Coronel Benjamin Hampton
Zachary Horn Jaymes Kenyon Tamara McDunn
David Plummer Neil Schindler  

Inducted Fall 2003

Jason Baldwin Erik Kabela  


2002-2003 Officers

President: Becky Eager Vice-President: Jon Schiemann
Treasurer: Jackie Menke Secretary: Erin Hokanson

Inducted Spring 2003

Jason Baldwin (semester abroad) Jessica Busse Andrew Dixon
Adam French Kathleen Quardokus Matthew Van Den Broeke
Heather Woods    
     

Speaker: Kristen Corbosiero of the University at Albany

   

Inducted Fall 2002

Rebecca Bird Neil Davis Lauren Davison
Andrea Gamret Steve Jackman William McCarty
Nicholas Metz Vanessa Myers  


2000-2001 Officers

President: Kevin Goebbert
Vice-President: Alan Srock
Treasurer: Bob Lesh
Secretary: Aneela Qureshi

Inducted Spring 2002

Petrit Hasa Kelley Johnson Jaclyn Menke
Kurt Poeppel Jolene VanderMeer  

Inducted Fall 2001

Mike Bardou Becky Eager Brian Hirth
Erin Hokanson Steve Jaye Rachel Trimarco
Jerry Wiedenfeld    


2000-2001 Officers

President: Eric Muller Vice-President: Stephanie Stroman
Treasurer: Justin Pummel Secretary: Leslie Durham

Inducted Spring 2001

Kevin Goebbert Aneela Qureshi Alan Srock
   

Speaker: Dr. David Schultz of NSSL

   

Inducted Fall 2000

Mark Henderson Chris Kuhlman Tammy Lyttek
Dana Mangano Chris Tomer

Erik Zarnitz

Ginger Zuidgeest    


1999-2000 Officers

President: Melissa Ellsworth Vice-President: Wes Terwey
Treasurer: Sarah VanTol Secretary: Kelly Smith

Inducted Spring 2000

Russ Chibe Linda Kornowki Bob Lesh

Inducted Fall 1999

Leslie Durham Jill Fraser Marshall Huffman
Jess Irvin Emily Kowalski

Eric Muller

Jason Reese Russ Schumacher Adam Stepanek


Founding Members Spring 1999

Karen Fischer
Melissa Ellsworth Gregg Gallina
Jared Guyer George Keotsene Crystal Liska
John Massura Tim Michaels Larry Mowry
Ken Oliver Justin Pummel Kelly Smith
Stephanie Stroman Wes Terwey Sarah Van Tol

Speaker: Dr. Dave Fultz

   

**** Please forgive me if your name has been left off this list or I don't have the induction history correct , and let me know so I can add it. -Teresa

Back to Chi Epsilon Pi home page

This page last updated 4 December 2012. Comments to Adam Brainard.