Adjunct Faculty

Fall Semester

Ms. Jeanene Calabrese* (245A – Pretrial Skills)
The Honorable Paul Cherry (652A – Trial Practice I)
Mr. Jeff Clymer* (245B – Pretrial Skills)
Ms. Bonnie Coleman* (301C – Law & Literature)
Ms. Kerry Pangere* (245C – Pretrial Skills)
Mr. Jerome Flynn (652B – Trial Practice I)
Mr. Dan Gioia (414A – Medical Malpractice)
Mr. David Hollenbeck* (423A – Municipal Finance)
Ms. Trista Hudson* (680 – Trial Ad/Mock Trial Competition, 652C – Trial Practice I)
Ms. Teresa Massa* (235D – Drafting: Employment)
Ms. Jennifer Ortiz (235E – Drafting: Federal Civil Motions)
Ms. Kerry Pangere* (245C – Pretrial Skills)
Mr. Robert Parker (245D – Pretrial Skills)
Ms. Ljubica Popovic (235K – Drafting: Litigation)
Mr. Ryan Rowan* (680 ­– Trial Ad/Mock Trial/Competitions)
Mr. John Sedia (485P – Family Law Practicum)
Mr. John Shanahan* (406 – Children & the Law)
Mr. Morris Sunkel* (513A – Fed. Estate & Gift Tax)
Ms. Christina Talamonti* (680 – Trial Ad/Mock Trial/Competitions)
Ms. Shelice R. Tolbert* (652B – Trial Practice I w/Flynn)
Mr. Jeffrey Wrage (652C – Trial Practice I)
Mr. Randall J. Zromkoski * (424A – Social Security: Disability)
Ms. Ana Osan (662B1 – Clinic Juvenile)

Spring Semester

Ms. Elizabeth Bezak* (245B – Pretrial Skills)
The Honorable Roger Bradford, Judge* (652C – Trial Practice I)
Ms. Jeanene Calabrese* (652B – Trial Practice I)
Ms. Elizabeth Flores* (235J – Drafting: Juvenile/Child)
Mr. Brian Gensel* (652D – Trial Practice I w/ Martin)
Mr. Dan Gioia* (430A – Medicine, Law & Ethics)
Mr. David Hollenbeck* (434 – Land Use)
Mr. James Hough (430A – Law, Medicine & Ethics w/ Gioia)
Ms. Trista Hudson* (245C – Pretrial Skills, 680 Trial Ad/Mock Trial/Competitions)
Ms. Heidi Keenan (400A – Law Practice Management)
Ms. Alissa Kohlhoff* (487A – Elder Law)
Ms. Kathleen Lang (245D – Pretrial Skills)
Mr. Vilius Lapas (690A – Moot Court Society)
Mr. John Martin (652D – Trial Practice I w/ Gensel)
Ms. Teresa Massa* (680 – Client Counseling)
Ms. Elizabeth Moore* (245E – Pretrial Skills)
Ms. Ljubica Popovic (245F – Pretrial Skills)
Ms. Gwen Rinkenberger* (652A – Trial Practice I)
Mr. Gregory Sobkowski (416 – Non-Profit Organizations)
Mr. Matthew Soliday* (235L – Drafting: Criminal Litigation)
Mr. Morris Sunkel* (531A – Estate Planning)
Mr. William Trowbridge (235B – Drafting: Business Planning)
Mr. Charles V. Vaughn* (652B- Trial Practice I w/ Bradford)
Mr. Kevin Warren* (690A – Moot Court)
Mr. Jeffrey Wrage* (680 – Trial Ad/Mock Trial/Competitions)

 

*Valparaiso University Law School Alumnus