Menu

Previous Competitions

2012-2013

Philip C. Jessup Competition
Competitors: Briana Belligio, Marina Takagi, Josh Hutchinson, Justin Muro
Coach: Matthew Heiting

International Criminal Court Competition
Competitors: Laura Baier, Matthew Nowicki, Richard Bogdan
Coach: Caitlin Broo

Niagara International Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Christine Kelly, Osman Mirza, Judene Hylton, Brian Casson
Coach: Shay Hughes

Monroe E. Price Media Law Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Tiffany Houchin, Colette Reinke, Steven Cobb, Ryan Deutmeyer
Coach: Benjamin Waite

D.M. Harish Memorial Government Law Competition
Competitors: Katherine Walker, Lakshmi Jayanthi
Researcher: Megan Leffelman

Susan J. Ferrell International Human Rights Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Sylvianne Elessie, Sara Koppenaal, Daniel Didech, Justin Ezell
Coach: Michael Licari

2011-2012

Philip C. Jessup Competition
Competitors: Waseema Ali, Crystal Martin, John Hutchinson, Justin Muro
Coach: Sonny Hodgin, Jamie Woenker

International Criminal Court Competition
Competitors: Katherine Walker, Sylviane Elessie, Eduardo Galan
Coach: Lisa Baron

Niagara International Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Sandy Corum, Tiffany Houchin, Caitlin Broo, Quandra Speights
Coach: Latonya Brooks

Monroe E. Price Media Law Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Wendy Mejia, Megan Leffelman, Matthew Heiting, Benjamin Waite
Coach: Charles Albrecht

D.M. Harish Memorial Government Law Competition
Competitors: Kyle Fogwell, David Shanks
Researcher: Ndeto Mwose

Susan J. Ferrell Intercultural Human Rights Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Alexandra Lovelace, Tajanae Mallet, Christine Kelly, Michael Licari
Coach: Kristina Wilburn

Asylum and Refugee Law National Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Jessica Garmon, Shay Hughes
Coach: Jennifer Sroka

2010-2011

Philip C. Jessup Competition
Competitors: Jamie Woenker, Sonny Hodgin, Nicole Cudiamat, Jacob Blackstone
Coach: Gabriel Eberhardt

International Criminal Court Competition
Competitors: Lisa Baron, Monica Jones, Ndeto Mwose
Coach: Anne Morgan, Njoki Kamuiru

Susan J. Ferrell Intercultural Human Rights Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Lakeisha Murdaugh, Wendy Mejia, David Shanks, Kyle Fogwell
Coach: Laura Vogler

Monroe E. Price Media Law Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Charles Albrecht, Heather Frank, Jenna Throw, Jacob Salazar
Coach: George Catanzarite

Niagara International Moot Court Competition
Competitors: Kristina Wilburn, Latonya Brooks, Nataly Carrasco, Yjimizia Jones
Coach: Tracey Farnsworth