Residential Life Staff


Central Office Staff:
 

Mr. Ryan D. Blevins
Assistant Dean of Students for Residential Life
Office of Residential Life
Office: 219-464-5413

Ms. Candace Dennig
Assistant Director for Residential Life
Office of Residential Life
Office: 219-464-5413

Ms. Yvonne Kozlowski
Lead Office Assistant
Office of Residential Life, Greek Life & New Student Orientation
Office: 219-464-5413




Residential Learning Coordinator Staff:

The Residential Learning Coordinator (RLC) is a professional member of the Student Affairs staff, who actively promotes student learning in the residence halls while enhancing the quality of life for students living on-campus. Reporting to the Assistant Dean for Residential Life, the RLC serves under the general auspices of the Dean of Students Office. Each RLC supervises a student staff of Resident Assistants and oversees the daily functions of a residence hall, or group of halls/apartment complex.

Mr. Nick Haught
Residential Learning Coordinator
Alumni Hall
Office: 219-464-6005
Email: 
Ms. Abbie Wilson
Residential Learning Coordinator
Brandt Hall
Office: 219-464-6007
Email: abbie.wilson@valpo.edu

Ms. Korey West
Residential Learning Coordinator
Lankenau Hall
Office: 219-464-5413
Email: korey.west@valpo.edu

Ms. MaryAnn Matzke
Residential Learning Coordinator
Guild/Memorial Halls
Kade-Duesenburg German House
Office: 219-464-5763
Email: maryann.matzke@valpo.edu
Ms. Julia Jacobs-Phillips
Residential Learning Coordinator
Scheele Hall
Office: 219-464-6004
Email: julia.jacobs-phillips@valpo.edu
Mr. Brad Dupay
Residential Learning Coordinator
The Uptown East Apartments
Office: 219-464-5413
Email: bradley.dupay@valpo.edu
Mr. Aaron Surratt
Residential Learning Coordinator
Wehrenberg Hall
Office: 219-464-6780
Email: 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall 2011 Residential Life Building Staff Groups

Building

RLC

RAs

Alumni Hall

Mr. Nick Haught

Saule Grybauskas 
Alexander Blum
Jonathan Grit
Kayla Kutz
Zachary Schlecht
Amy Schutte
Farrah Shahin
Mickey Suber

Brandt Hall

Ms. Abbie Wilson

Joe Salsbury
Jazmyne Davis
Jerome Dyson
Joseph Finke
Chris Hoffman
Kayla Logsdon
Alex Ryan 

Guild / Memorial Halls

Ms. MaryAnn Matzke

Samantha Cassell
Claire Jacobs
Diandra Obermeyer
Christine Albain
Michael Borchert
Noah Finegan
Gabe Glass
Christopher Saunders 

Lankenau Hall

Ms. Korey West

Rachel Pollock
Brendan Kinney
Samuel Kirkendall
Ashley Kutemeier
Justin Mei
James Repp
Becca Shelor
Alyssa Wittman

Scheele Hall

Ms. Julia Jacobs-Phillips

Suzanne Kolasa
Alexis Butts
Shemika Cookbey
Emily DeVries
Elizabeth Moritz
Alison Ruckman
Cali Russell

Uptown East Apts.

Mr. Brad Dupay

Ryan Cailteux
Ben Ema
Daniela Godinez
Billy Pochron
Kristen Rodriguez
Ellen Wilson

Wehrenberg Hall

Mr. Aaron Surratt

Garrison Freeman
April Brown
Alex Hoffmeyer
Matt Schulz
Mohini Sharma
Jenny Sommers
Colin Strange
Andrew VandeGuchte