Giving Societies

We are tremendously grateful for your commitment to Valparaiso University. Your gifts shape and transform lives in meaningful and permanent ways, and your support directly and positively impacts our deserving students and talented faculty. Whether you wish to inspire others through your generosity or prefer to remain anonymous, we hope you will continue to support Valpo’s community of promising students and dedicated faculty scholars.

If you notice an error in the way your name is listed, or would like to make a change in the way your name appears in recognition publications, please contact Valparaiso University by sending an email to DonorRelations@Valpo.edu.

Once again, thank you for your loyal and generous support!

President's Circle Membership
Members of the President’s Circle are defined by their consistent leadership and service to Valparaiso University. They demonstrate a tangible interest in shaping the future of the University and leading the efforts of fellow alumni, parents, and friends. An annual gift of $1,000 or more to the Valpo Fund qualifies one for the President’s Circle. There are three levels within the President’s Circle recognition society: Founders Level (represents gifts of $1,000 to $2,499), Partners Level (represents gifts of $2,500 to $4,999) and Scholars Level (represents gifts of $5,000 and above.) This list includes President’s Circle Membership from July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2018.

President’s Circle Scholars:

Gerald ’71 and Elizabeth Anderson
Bradbury and Janet Geuther ’67 Anderson
Charles ’62 and Marcille Ansorge
Kenneth ’84 and Brenda Austin
Rick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD and Joyce Dombourian
Richard ’59 and Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Edgar ’65 and Linda Bradley
James Buehrle ’68
Matthew Christian ’94 and Amy Repp
Dorcas Claussen
Robert ’59 and Penelope Cline
Donna Craven ’74
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Robert ’59 and Carla Dixon
Brent ’71 and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Ronald ’91 and Kristin DuKatz
John ’70 and Judy McNabney ’71 Dutton
Thomas ’78 and Karen Eisenbart
David ’11 and Erika ’14 Esala
Gregory ’85 and Theresa Evans
Julius ’86 and Elizabeth Rosskopf ’86 Fingerle
Dale ’64 and Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Brian ’97 and Christy Gapp ’97 Gordon
Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
James Greiner (+) ’66 and Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
David Grosnick ’77 and Randa Duvick
Richard Hammerness ’56
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
Walter ’77 and Anne Hoeppner
Albert ’58 and Janet Blume ’61 Jabs
Steve Kenat and Heidi Jark ’86, ’89 J.D.
David ’70 and Linda Badke ’71 Jones
Kenneth ’66 and Diane Kastman
Christopher ’83 and Christine Kemnitz
Phyllis Kersten ’61
Philip ’80 and Marilyn Koenig
Jeff Kopetz ’70
Edgar Koschmann ’59
William and Judy Kreeger
Thomas ’86 and Kristine Honold ’86 Krueger
Bruce and Mary Leep
Jim and Sharon Favorite ’76 Lemler
Wayne and Eileen Luke
Andrew ’01 and Karen Saeger ’01 Malone
David ’03 and Christina Martens
Barry ’76 and Michele Maves
Robert ’61 and Victoria Millies
Edward and Pearl Ortner
Ann Otte ’62
Michael ’03 M.Ed. and Sarah Palmer
Joel ’77 and Wanda Pelz
Kenneth ’70, ’73 J.D. and Shelley Podell
Richard Rafanelli ’80
William Rolf ’57, ’58
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Arthur and Gertrud Brillinger ’67 Roule
T Rousseau ’55
Dale ’84 and Melinda Meints ’84 Rudy
John ’81 and Ann Schulz ’80 Rudy
Mark ’79 and Jacy Schelle
Robert ’71 and Carol Schickel
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie Femovich ’71
Pete ’69 and Elly Schmalz
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Raymond ’53 and Ruth Wenholz ’52 Schnake
John ’80 and Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Gerald Smith
Kent ’78 and Diane Smith
Philip ’92, ’95 J.D. and Heike Cockerill ’95 Spahn
Jon ’83 and Anne Steinbrecher
Robert ’80 and Joy Christiansen ’83 Steingass
Donald ’49, ’51 and Eunice Stoskopf
Susan Stuckemeyer
Stephen and Joyce Schellentrager ’79 Taylor
Mike ’82 and Janet Wilkening ’82 Van Beek
Bruce and Jane Herr ’76 Whiteside
J. Michael and Nancy Yohe
Christine Zrinsky ’86

President’s Circle Partners:

Gerald ’71 and Elizabeth Anderson
Bradbury and Janet Geuther ’67 Anderson
Charles ’62 and Marcille Ansorge
Kenneth ’84 and Brenda Austin
Rick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD and Joyce Dombourian
Richard ’59 and Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Edgar ’65 and Linda Bradley
James Buehrle ’68
Matthew Christian ’94 and Amy Repp
Dorcas Claussen
Robert ’59 and Penelope Cline
Donna Craven ’74
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Robert ’59 and Carla Dixon
Brent ’71 and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Ronald ’91 and Kristin DuKatz
John ’70 and Judy McNabney ’71 Dutton
Thomas ’78 and Karen Eisenbart
David ’11 and Erika ’14 Esala
Gregory ’85 and Theresa Evans
Julius ’86 and Elizabeth Rosskopf ’86 Fingerle
Dale ’64 and Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Brian ’97 and Christy Gapp ’97 Gordon
Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
James Greiner (+) ’66 and Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
David Grosnick ’77 and Randa Duvick
Richard Hammerness ’56
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
Walter ’77 and Anne Hoeppner
Albert ’58 and Janet Blume ’61 Jabs
Steve Kenat and Heidi Jark ’86, ’89 J.D.
David ’70 and Linda Badke ’71 Jones
Kenneth ’66 and Diane Kastman
Christopher ’83 and Christine Kemnitz
Phyllis Kersten ’61
Philip ’80 and Marilyn Koenig
Jeff Kopetz ’70
Edgar Koschmann ’59
William and Judy Kreeger
Thomas ’86 and Kristine Honold ’86 Krueger
Bruce and Mary Leep
Jim and Sharon Favorite ’76 Lemler
Wayne and Eileen Luke
Andrew ’01 and Karen Saeger ’01 Malone
David ’03 and Christina Martens
Barry ’76 and Michele Maves
Robert ’61 and Victoria Millies
Edward and Pearl Ortner
Ann Otte ’62
Michael ’03 M.Ed. and Sarah Palmer
Joel ’77 and Wanda Pelz
Kenneth ’70, ’73 J.D. and Shelley Podell
Richard Rafanelli ’80
William Rolf ’57, ’58
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Arthur and Gertrud Brillinger ’67 Roule
T Rousseau ’55
Dale ’84 and Melinda Meints ’84 Rudy
John ’81 and Ann Schulz ’80 Rudy
Mark ’79 and Jacy Schelle
Robert ’71 and Carol Schickel
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie Femovich ’71
Pete ’69 and Elly Schmalz
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Raymond ’53 and Ruth Wenholz ’52 Schnake
John ’80 and Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Gerald Smith
Kent ’78 and Diane Smith
Philip ’92, ’95 J.D. and Heike Cockerill ’95 Spahn
Jon ’83 and Anne Steinbrecher
Robert ’80 and Joy Christiansen ’83 Steingass
Donald ’49, ’51 and Eunice Stoskopf
Susan Stuckemeyer
Stephen and Joyce Schellentrager ’79 Taylor
Mike ’82 and Janet Wilkening ’82 Van Beek
Bruce and Jane Herr ’76 Whiteside
J. Michael and Nancy Yohe
Christine Zrinsky ’86

President’s Circle Founders:

Ronald ’65 and Tracy Ahlbrand
Eleanor Selle ’51 Albe
Marilyn Albrecht
Charles and Catherine Allen
Scott and Kathryn Beumer ’84 Allen
William ’59 and Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
Gerald ’56 and Clarice Anderson
Anonymous
Walter and Nancy Zimmermann ’68 Aque
James ’85 and Paula Osinski ’84 Armour
David ’71 and Pamela Henning ’71 Ashcom
Marie Austensen
Scott ’76 and Gerry Baeder
Richard Baepler ’11H
Thomas ’72 and Kathryn Wernicke ’72 Baerwald
Lowell ’61 and Bonnie Baier
Arthur and Judy Amodeo ’69 Baker
Clifford and Elaine Schabacker ’53, ’70 MALS Barrett
Terrance Baugher ’69
Rollie ’54 and Michaelene Baumann
Justin Bayle ’00
Michael and Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
William Bekemeier ’80
Clyde Berndsen ’51
James ’67 and Linda Bernhart
Kathleen Betterman ’75
James ’66 and Janice Beyreis
Ronald and Marcia Biang
Mark and Lois Biermann
Richard ’63 and Hazel Bimler
Daniel Bizik
Dennis Blubaugh ’74, ’75
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
David and Ann Bochnowski
Milton Boeger ’66
Kevin ’79 and Kristine Krenzke ’79 Boettcher
Joseph ’94 and Jennifer Kavanagh ’93 Bognar
Charles ’68 and Tommie Bohl
Ruth Born ’47
Andrew Bowyer ’81
William and Harriet Brackett
Merlin Bray
Bradley Brickner ’81, ’84 M.M. and Cynthia Shelhart
Carl ’53, ’98 DSC and Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
John and Kathryn Honold ’84 Brodin
Robert ’58 and Eunice Brown
Rosanne Brown
Walter ’57 and Darlene Buchwald
Scott Buckley ’94
Barbara Dietrich ’59 Bulmahn
Lora Bulmahn ’88
Arthur ’67 and Marion Burkman
Brian and Sandy Burrell
Jack and Ann Swihart ’65 Butts
Roy and Charlotte Heinecke ’71 Campbell
Peter and Rosann Candela
Peter ’89 and Kathleen Candela
Charles Carrig and Mina Brewer
Daniel ’77 and Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
Marjorie Matthes ’46 Chambers
Lesley Chapman ’77
Christopher and Anne Chivetta
Joel Christiansen
Neal ’77 and Anne Scheimann ’78, ’82H Christiansen
Scott ’68, ’73 J.D. and Nancy Christopher
Gregory ’70 and Dianne Fuhrmann ’71 Clark
Cathie Richardson ’63 Conley
Robert ’05 and Mary McGee ’05 Copouls
Samuel Cykert ’77
Barbara Speth ’76 Dammann
Robert and Anne Hartner ’67 Dana
Mark ’79 and Gail Dankis
Avery Davis ’16
Paul and Vicky Ocock ’52 Davis
Michael Daw ’75, ’78 J.D.
Mary Pohlman ’52 Dean
Marcus ’74 and Kirsten Schmidt ’74 Deede
Thomas ’03H and Elizabeth Hecht ’69 DeMik
Mike Camery and Jackie Dieckman ’69
Roger and Barbara Dierberg
Donald Diersen(+) ’56 and Shirley Lindskoog ’56 Diersen
Martin ’64 and Kay Schnack ’64 Diesterhaft
Melvin Doering(+) ’53 and Elizabeth Doering
Michael ’84 and Diane Domroese
Mike and Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Edward Dregalla(+) ’54
David and Janice Hartwick ’64 Dressel
Jonathan Drnjevic ’81
Loren ’74 and Christine Drews ’70 Dudley
Mark ’84 and Rebecca Balko ’81, ’88 M.Ed. Duesenberg
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Kenneth ’57 and Betty Lohmann ’55 Eberle
Donald ’58 and Joyce Eckart
David and Carrie Moyer ’99 Egan
Mildred Eichinger
Theodore Eickhoff(+) ’53 and Margaret Heinecke ’52 Eickhoff
Lawrence and Kathleen Obier ’64, ’93 DPS Ell
Karen Ellis ’95
Matthew Engelhardt ’91
Mark ’74 and Mary Ennes
Michael ’65 and Carolyn Epperly
Audrey Siess ’64 Erbes
John Erck ’67, ’68
Tom ’70 and Linda Olsen ’69 Ertel
Randy ’87 and Kimberly Krenzke ’87 Eveler
John Fackler ’56, ’87 DSC and Naomi Steege ’56 Fackler(+)
Carsten ’72 and Georgia Falkenberg
Darron Farha and Kelli Gariglietti Farha
Arthur ’58, ’60 and Elizabeth Fedder
Donald ’55 and Janet Feucht
Aline Meyer ’51 Ficken
Katherine File ’78
Ruth Berg ’51 Finkelstein
Ross and Jill Turak ’86 Fisher
Richard ’66 and Judith Trost ’66 Fjellman
Wayne ’62 and Susan Schulte ’68 Flesch
Harold and Paula Fields ’67 Fogelberg
John and Kristine Kolterman ’85 Fox
Elizabeth Franks-Tribuzio ’61
Larry Franzen ’60
Elizabeth Newman ’58 Frentzel
Mark Zeigfinger and Corinne Fribley ’95
Mark and JoAnn Emmi ’98 M.Ed. Friesz
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Robert and Jo Ann Sumner ’69 Fry
Douglas and Julia Spoor ’97 J.D. Gard
Donald ’60 and Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Timothy ’90 and Jennifer Schmidt ’90 Gatz
Keith ’80 and Gerry Gehl
Philip ’84H and Betty Gehring
Michael and Kathryn Schmich ’71 Gelner
Charles ’70 and Gayle Montie ’69 Gibbons
Meredith Gibson
Ryan ’05 and Meredith ’04 Gibson
Mary Schur ’78 Giguere
Peter ’67, ’69 J.D. and Lynne Robbins ’68 Glick
Nolan and Darlene Gnewuch
Stephen ’65 and Catherine Gross ’64 Graef
James Greiner (+) ’66 and Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
Anne Grosshans ’76
David Haas ’63
Susan Haeseler ’84
Kristin Hahn ’93
Dwight and Carole Hall
Jason ’06 and Kristin Renn ’07 Hallman
John ’78 and Nanette Hanak
Lois Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Eleanor Wild ’50 Hansen (+)
Scott Harrison
Duane ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Daniel and Debrah Hawtree
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Heide ’68 and Kathryn Heidepriem
George and Carolyn Heider
Carl ’82 and Judy Wagonblast ’82 Herting
Zach ’05, ’08 J.D. and Kelly Winkelbauer ’06 Hesselbaum
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Wegman ’78 Hessler
Donald and Martha Burckle ’61 Hillerich
Ronald Hilton ’70
John ’66 and Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
Scott Hinn ’82
James ’65 and Pamela Hobelman
Paul ’69 and Pamela Kruck ’71 Hokanson
Eugene ’57 and Jayne Holland
Jeffrey and Lisa Hollander
Verna Holtzen ’56
Donald ’66 and Lynne Horstman
Robert Horvat ’62
Mary Houston ’66
Marc ’67 and Julie Howell
Bonnie Hunter
Lynne Israel
John ’85 and Jill Zalewski ’86 Jacobson
Frank ’91 and Tricia Jaksch
Todd ’87 and Nancy Duke ’88 Janke
Craig Jariz ’13
Catherine Bonker ’57 Jenny
Sharon Jensen
Ernest Johnson ’60
Thomas Johnson (+) ’59 and Adrienne Horstman ’57 Johnson
David Johnston
Thomas and Tamara Bienz ’75 Jones
Philip ’68 and Marianne Deters ’68 Kanning
Carol Kasworm ’67
Bonnie Keane DelGobbo ’09
Scott ’87 and Laura Hauch ’86 Kebschull
Bruce ’79 and Barbara Kehe
Patrick ’73 and Jeanette Ireland ’73 Keifert
Donald Kendt ’57
Linda Nichols ’81 Kenny
Gerald and Julie Kerr
Paula Sievert ’82 King
Kenneth ’73 and Victoria Meyer ’73 Kiviranta
Albert ’60 and Anna Klauss
Kenneth Klein ’75
Kathy Kleindorfer
Karl ’69 and Regina Kleve
Stuart Klugman
John ’73 and Stephanie Knudson
Larissa Knudson ’03
Leonard ’64 and Marilyn Koch
Donald and Carol Koetke
David ’65 and Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
William ’53 and Margaret Kohn
Charles Kokaska(+) ’58
James ’58 and Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
Grant Krafft ’76 and Patricia Cain
Glenn ’81 and Cynthia Kuhlmann ’80 Kraft
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
Peter ’54, ’56 and Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
John ’81 and Sara Gierke ’81 Krenzke
Judith Kretzschmar ’62
Kurt ’73 and Judy Kroenke
James Krommes and Mildred Harman ’58 Krone
Larry and Joan Christiansen ’74 Krueger
Kurtiss ’80 and Margaret Killinger ’79 Krueger
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Paul ’63 and Marilyn Kruelle
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Dollie Kuhrts
Nancy Kussrow ’52
Howard Lacey ’58
Carol Ladwig ’61
David ’81 and Rise Sloup ’81 Lange
Bruce Laning
John ’66 and Ruth Larson
Thomas and Tracy Tollefson ’85 Leach
Gerald Lecy ’62
Mark ’90 and Deana Acton ’90 Lecy
Michael Benson and Jennifer Lenard-Benson ’97
Carol Prahl ’68 Leslie
Maxine Kolke ’49 Lillie
Daniel ’74 and Judy Willcox ’74 Linsley
Michael Lochmann ’81 and Candis Young Lochmann
Weston and Janis Homer ’78 Loegering
Alva ’55 and Darlene Lohse
Stephen and Karen Leonard ’91 Looney
Lillian Love
Michael Love ’69
Edgar ’55 and Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Tom ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
David ’71 and Donna Lyons
Thomas Madden ’82
Robert ’61 and Karen Pelto ’60 Mai
Kenneth and Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
Patricia Marshall ’80, ’83 J.D.
Thomas Marshall ’72
Paula Martens ’70
Mike ’63, ’65 and Willi Kisro ’65 McCarey
John ’65 and Paula McClung
James ’58 and Elna McFarland
Stewart and Kathryn McMillan
Frank ’69 and Katherine Anderson ’71 Mehnert
Anne Meibohm ’79
Dave ’71 and Gail Meilahn
Kirk Melhuish ’84
Michele Mellett ’81
Richard ’60 and Louise Prohl ’57 Mensing
Dennis ’64 and Dorothy Meszaros
James ’63 and Anne Meyer
Edward and Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Dennis ’72 and Ruth Mikkelson
Jeffrey ’69 and Barbara Day ’69 Miller
Jonathan Miller ’71 and Barbara Chapman
Randy Miller ’73 and Denise Schubert
Richard ’58 and Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
Dan ’74 and Marcia Johnson ’75 Milleville
Lee ’80 and Beth Ann Millies
James and Peggy Mills
Lois Mitchum ’06H
David ’67 and Estrellita Mueller
Elizabeth Mueller ’56
Karl ’60 and Nancy Janke ’59 Mueller
Richard Mueller ’66
James and Betsy Betker ’74 Muir
Louise Mundinger ’78
Nancy Wehmeier ’59 Nagel
Roger Neit
Barbara Nelson
Thomas Nelson
Thomas ’74 and Barbara Berry ’75 Nelson
Charles ’61 and Rosemary Newton
Dieter ’58, ’60 and Pamela Wiedenheft ’60 Nickel
Scott and Melissa Bledsoe ’99 Nietzel
James ’69 and Judy Noffke
Andrew and Diane Horstmann ’85 Norris
Duane and Audrey Nuechterlein
John Nuechterlein ’78
James and Christy Harris ’77 Obenour
Sarah Oberlander ’99
Glenn Ocock ’59
Keith and Kathleen Odegard
Stephen Oien ’81
James ’59 and Judith Opfer
Thomas ’70 and Lauren Orr
Richard Oster
Lee and Susan Smith ’81 Ott
Diane Heidtmann ’61 Paetz
James ’73 and Patricia Day ’73 Pagenkopf
Melba Leege ’55 Panhorst
Martin Patrick ’06
James ’67 and Sandra Schmid ’67 Paul
Howard and Judith Griessel ’61 Peters
Jason and Melissa Petrovich
Brian ’86 and Annika Piazza
Eric and Sara Manske ’97 Powell
Ross ’50 and Lois Prange
Alan ’60 and Judith Pretzel
Ronald ’58 and Karen Borman ’60 Priebe
Timothy Prueser ’81
Randall ’73, ’82 MAED and Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Martin ’03 and Anna Nuechterlein ’02 Rathmann
Michael Reese ’65
Doris Reicheneker
Gilbert ’51 and Helen Reinkensmeyer
Timothy ’82 and Kerri Ressmeyer
Stephen and Lisa Boehm ’98 Rice
Charles ’59 and Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
Kenneth and Elaine Riebe
Barbara Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Michael ’91 and Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 Riethmeier
Douglas ’83 and Roberta Rigoni
Phillip and Carole Nelson ’66 Rinard
Robert ’67 and Wilma Jahn ’68 Ritter
John ’58 and Lorraine Rittmann
Robert and Erika Mueller ’70 Robeson
Linda Roettger ’74
Barry ’67 and Carole Rogge
Scott ’94 and Amy Grabill ’93 Roller
Paul ’57 and Jeanette Rommelmann
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
Robert ’82 and Julia Koestering ’53 Rose
T Rousseau ’55
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Louis and Ann Bartlett ’66 Rundio
Sara Ruprecht ’80
Charles ’79 and Brenda Hall ’78 Russell
Russ and Ruth ’87H Russler
Uwe ’02 and Karen Ruttke
Louis ’74 and Christina Salute
Mary Schaack ’87
David Silseth and Ruth Schairer Silseth ’58
Roy Scheutzow
Rick Schiming ’69 and Trish Hargrove
Donald ’63 and Janet Schlegel
Susan Schlicker ’80
Edwin ’78 and Wendy Schmeckpeper
Noel ’59 and Mary Von Husen ’58 Schmidt
Philip Schnabel
Benjamin ’00 and Carla Schnakenberg
Edward and Sarah Schoenbaum
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Byron Roche and Paula Scholl ’81
Dell and Judith Schomburg
Gerhard ’44 and Joanne Trost ’44 Schottman
Jeffrey ’84 and Cheryl Bunnett ’84 Schrader
John Schroeder (+) ’52 and Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Phyllis Larson ’69 Schroeder
Howard ’67 and Christine Kohn ’68 Schuette
James Hanrahan and Sharon Bauer ’57 Schuh
David ’58 and Grace Demler ’58 Schultz
Bertram ’64 and Kay Stoppenhagen ’64 Schulz
Christopher ’91 and Heather Greenleaf ’91 Schumann
Thomas ’57 and Tess Lansing ’59 Schutte
T ’66 and Ruth Ann Schwan
Richard and Janet Mielke ’74 Schwartz
Donald ’69 and Katherine Schwerin
Suzanne Sealing ’95
Scott ’89 and Jennifer Weber ’89 Seefeld
Gerald ’54 and Betty Seegers
Edgar Senne
Edward ’76 and Karen Johnson ’63 Seykowski
Ross Shaw ’71
Ray Sheeler (+) ’69
Andrew and Alicia Asmus ’85 Shillington
Roger ’65 and Patricia Laube ’66 Sims
Kenneth ’72 and Peggy Tuck ’71 Sinko
Tom Kinsey and Lynn Slifer ’74
Everit and Nikki Sliter
Eric ’84 and Debra Smith
Sandra Smith ’70
Harley ’95H and JoAnn Knarr ’57 Snyder
Richard Sohn ’84
Gary ’67 and Janice Kletke ’67 Sonnenberg
Robert Spitz
Jake and Lauren Stafford
Edward ’63 and Jill Stickford ’63 Stammel
Bruce ’75, ’80 MALS and Paula Wille ’75 Starek
Robert ’64 and Sandy Stark
John ’66 and Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen
William Steinbrecher ’57, ’59 and Helen Steinbrecher (+)
Donna Dust ’64 Steinmann (+)
Christian ’92 and Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Pamela Henning ’82 Stoyanoff
Stephen ’74 and Debra Strasburg
Alvin ’58 and Marion Niederer ’58 Streder
Victor ’79 and Christen Streufert
Martin Stritof ’68 and Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof(+)
Robert ’53, ’55 and Leticia Stroebel
George and Louise Mitskevich ’68 Strohmeyer
Kenneth Swanson ’66
Miriam Brown ’46 Swanson
Gordon ’51 and Gladys Tagge
William Tatman
David ’72 and Marlys Eggers ’72 Taylor
James ’71 and Kathleen Buehrle ’71 Taylor
Michael and Heather Kendzierski ’01 Terry
Otto ’55 and Ingeborg Teske
Bernard and Paula Bramstedt ’81 Thibault
Keturah Thunder-Haab
Daniel ’85 and Lisa Burns ’86 Tiemann
David Tiemann ’80 and Katherine Kaminski Tiemann ’80
Brandon ’08 and Johanna Brinkley ’08 Tomlinson
James ’76, ’79 J.D. and Mary Ann Torgerson
Daniel Trapp ’01
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Phillip ’72 and Cathy Hyvonen ’72 Tribble
Richard ’64 and Margene Trimble
Rich ’80 and Cindy Trubey
Rodney Ulteig(+) and Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
Carolyn Underwood
Janice Unrath ’89
George and Joyce Uzelac
Spero Valavanis
Loretta VanEvery ’94
Brian and Debra Venstrom
Stuart ’85 and Janet Tetik ’85 Vogelsmeier
Lydia Volz
Paul and Candy Von Tobel
Barbara Wadzuk ’67
David ’83 and Elizabeth Handrock ’83 Walden
George ’71 J.D. and Evelyn Walsh
Lynn and Carol Jacobsen ’66 Walter
Martin ’60 and Sandra Dobberfuhl ’61 Wambsganss
Grace Weber ’62
Jennifer Weber ’83
Ruth Weber ’59, ’62
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
Kenneth Weiss ’70
Gary and Susan Weiss
Wilma Elsing ’51 Wendt
Clarence West ’51
Douglas West ’80 and Ann Holmquist West ’80
David ’82 and Doris Colby ’81 Westfall
Jason and Lisa Kaczor ’99 Wettstaedt
Joel ’72 and Marcia Wilson
Thomas and Katie Wilson
Betty Ansett ’47 Witte
Otto Woike(+) ’50, ’51
Florence Schmidtke ’57 Wolfe (+)
Michael and Rebekah Larson ’85 Wolff
Kenneth and Edith Wolters
Eleanor Tendick ’59 Woodyard
Robert ’69 and Sharon Wuggazer
Elizabeth Wulliman ’07
John ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Johnson ’65, ’68 MALS Yakimow
David Yamada ’81
Tina Yarovsky ’96
Fredric Yopps ’67
Melvin ’58 and Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Thomas ’77 and Lois Yunghans
Kenneth ’70 and Suzanne Zacharias
Michael ’00 and Rebecca Beumer ’99 Zacharias
Carl Ziegler ’62

President's Circle Lifetime Membership

President’s Circle Lifetime membership recognizes and honors Valparaiso University’s most generous donors for their cumulative and consistent support. The Lifetime members of the President’s Circle are the philanthropic leaders of Valparaiso University, and their impact is significant. Many members have established endowed scholarship funds to benefit our remarkable students, some have given to endowed faculty support, and others have achieved their Lifetime status solely through their longstanding support of the Valpo Fund. This society honors donors who have cumulatively given $100,000 or more in any of the following forms: planned gifts, outright gifts, new pledges, and matching gifts.  The President’s Circle Lifetime members play a large role in bringing to life the mission of Valpo and enabling the values of service, leadership, faith, and integrity to thrive.

Lifetime membership in the President’s Circle includes eight recognition groups based upon total cumulative gifts and commitments:

  • Century ($100,000,000+)
  • Visionary ($50,000,000 – $99,999,999)
  • Luminary ($25,000,000 – $49,999,999)
  • Ambassador ($10,000,000 – $24,999,999)
  • Fellow ($5,000,000 – $9,999,999)
  • Benefactor ($1,000,000 – $4,999,999)
  • Leader ($500,000 – $999,999)
  • Legacy ($100,000 – $499,999)

Visionary Membership:

Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Mark ’71 and Kathleen Koepp ’71 Helge

Luminary Membership:

Doris Christopher ’99 LL.D.

Ambassador Membership:

Richard ’51, ’53 LL.B, ’01H LL.D. and Phyllis Buehner ’54, ’04 ARTH Duesenberg

Fellow Membership:

Donald Fites ’56, ’98 LL.D. and Joyce Hagen ’79
Beverly Hoffman
Joan Scheele ’77 LL.D. Mueller(+)
Patricia Pelzer
Peter ’65, ’70 MALS and Bonnie Thalacker ’70 Raquet

Benefactor Membership:

Brad and Kathryn Drews ’71 Anderson
Anonymous
Connie Busse ’10 LL.D. Ashline
Violet Berge
Harold ’81H and Margaret Bernthal
Richard ’59 and Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Philipp Brockington
Lesley Chapman ’77
Imogene Dahl
H. Jeffrey Dobbs ’77 and Roshann Parris
John ’64 and Janice Draheim
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
John ’70 and Judy McNabney ’71 Dutton
Jack ’74 and Cindy Atwater ’75 Felton
Josephine Luecke ’46, ’13 DPS Ferguson
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Valerie Gates
Richard ’60 and Francelia Gozon
Michael Gruszyk ’85
Robert ’82 and Kathleen Christopher ’82 Hansen
Alan ’89H and Diane Mack ’89H Harre
David ’65, ’68 J.D. and Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
James ’66 and Susan Pennekamp ’66 Hooker
Sharon King ’57
Gordon Klett ’49
Frederick ’70 and Karen Kraegel
Bruce Laning
Milton and Kathie McKiernan ’73 Magness
Norma Deets ’66 May
Larry ’72 and Ruth Shaw ’73 McCormick
Jim ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
Anthony and Marian Schaper ’72 Moon
David and Susan Ogden
Surjit ’08 DSC and Mindy Patheja
Linnea Conrad ’84 Roberts
Paul ’57, ’96 LL.D. and Janet Schrage
Thomas ’57 and Tess Lansing ’59 Schutte
Harley ’95H and JoAnn Knarr ’57 Snyder
Donna Stride
Mike ’65, ’67 and Dianne Swygert
Glenn ’56, ’58 and Patricia Bushong ’55, ’62 Tabor
Ed ’55 and Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Roper and Susan Vaughan
Richard and Joan Vie
Norman ’57, ’04 LL.D. and Alicia Volk
William ’73 and Jane Kurhajec ’73 Wehrenberg
Sue Wikelski(+)
Jim and Susan Schmiege ’64 Wilson
Fred ’62 and Jane Schmitt ’62 Wittlinger
Ronald Zech ’65
Larry ’70 and Sue Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman

Leader Membership:

Jack ’74 and Katherine Barkley
Dixon ’64 and Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
Clyde ’51 and Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
N. Cornell ’82, ’85 J.D. and Melissa Boggs
Arnold ’58 and Doris Boerger ’56 Busse
Bob Clausen ’69
Donna Craven ’74
Vivian Donnelley
Mike and Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Tim ’77 and Lynn Duerr
James ’68 and Janet Fitzpatrick
Alita Freitag
Stephen ’73 and Ellen Kowert ’71 Furbacher
Donald ’60 and Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Bob and Brenda Good
Charles Groncy
Paula Kavasch ’67 Groncy(+)
David ’53 and Leslie Grunau
Mark ’67 and Mary Kay Hagerman
Ed and Ruth Beall ’59 Heinig
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Wegman ’78 Hessler
James ’87 and Karen Endicott ’90 Huston
Catherine Bonker ’57 Jenny
Ralph ’59 and Marilyn Mertins ’61 Johnson
Paul Kerkhoff ’51
Leonard ’64 and Marilyn Koch
Jack ’58, ’61 and Sara Hibbard ’61 Lawson
Edgar ’55 and Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Al ’58 and Karen Prescott ’58 Meitz
Randy Miller ’73 and Denise Schubert
James ’72, ’75 J.D. and Linda Mueller
Dieter ’58, ’60 and Pamela Wiedenheft ’60 Nickel
Andrew Nunemaker ’91
Rich Oelschlaeger ’68
Kraig ’87 and Elizabeth Schirmer ’87, ’07 MSN Olejniczak
Sue Oppliger
Timothy ’76 and Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Ronald ’58 and Janet Reimer
Linda Roettger ’74
Sharon Backus ’68 Rosecrans
Bob ’50 and Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Marilyn Schawk
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie Femovich ’71
Phyllis Larson ’69 Schroeder
Ron ’53 and Lorraine Schultz
Edward ’68 and Nancy Siemon
Judy Strobel ’65 Small
Paul ’78 and Judith Kohlmeyer ’78 Strasen
Duane and Sylvia Clarke ’60 Straub
Alvin ’58 and Marion Niederer ’58 Streder
Beverly Ulbricht ’50
Bob ’72 and Sally Johnson ’72 Von Zirngibl
Bruce Wachholz ’58
Pat ’76 and Nancy Wanta
Joel ’72 and Marcia Wilson
Jason ’96 and Julie Tiede ’96 Winkler
Barbara Yost ’63
Carl ’73 and Lynn Scheutzow ’74 Young
Joyce Zastrow ’51

Legacy Membership:

Robert Addison(+) ’70
Jack ’62 and Joann Beyer ’60 Allen
Kevin ’78 and Nancy Larkin ’79 Allodi
Ginny Butz ’44 Amling
Lois Grote ’48 Ansett
Charles ’74 and Stephanie Bachman
Thomas ’72 and Kathryn Wernicke ’72 Baerwald
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
Rick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD and Joyce Dombourian
Terrance Baugher ’69
Rollie ’54 and Michaelene Baumann
Millard ’56, ’58 and Dianne Becker
Dennis and Janet Spaeth ’61 Bedell
Ronald and Marcia Biang
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Janice Biel
Charles and Carolyn Hoeh ’62 Bloom
F. William ’61 and Priscilla Boelter
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Ruth Born ’47
Elaine Frank ’57 Boughner
Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
Richard Brauer
Larry Brelje
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Harlan Brockman
Charles ’53 and Joan Brophy
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Joel Bussert ’67
Roy and Charlotte Heinecke ’71 Campbell
Neal ’77 and Anne Scheimann ’78, ’82H Christiansen
Dorcas Claussen
Marilynn Cobb
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Paul and Vicky Ocock ’52 Davis
Randy ’82, ’85 J.D. and Linda Unrath ’85 Dessau
Lois Tornberg ’56 DeWell
Thelma Dickey ’55
Mike Camery and Jackie Dieckman ’69
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Robert ’59 and Carla Dixon
Shirley Doering
Bruce Dohrmann
R. Eric ’52 and Patricia Domroese
Delores Dregalla(+)
Edward Dregalla(+) ’54
Joel Dryer
Brent ’71 and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Mark ’84 and Rebecca Balko ’81, ’88 M.Ed. Duesenberg
Charles ’95H and Joanne Dull
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Glenda Wallin ’57 Duncan
Ruth Dunklau
Larry Eberhardt ’59
Dennis and Janice Eickhoff
Margaret Heinecke ’52 Eickhoff
Theodore Eickhoff(+) ’53
Edwin ’48 and Carol Bremer ’47 Engerer
Mark ’74 and Mary Ennes
Audrey Siess ’64 Erbes
Richard Eynon ’66, ’69 J.D.
Carsten ’72 and Georgia Falkenberg
Lois Foelber
Larry Franzen ’60
Norma Freche
Joseph and Jeanne Gillen
Jeff ’94, ’98 J.D. and Tina Gordon
Doreen Barham ’88H Gray
Norma Gromley(+)
Gerald Groshek ’83
David Grosnick ’77 and Randa Duvick
Bob ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Wayne ’60 and Mary Grupe
James Guilbeau
Jim ’74 and Helen Haase
Albert Haeger(+)
Ruth Hansen ’59
Duane ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Louise Hartwig
Jacqueline Heckler
Mark and Veronica Heckler
William ’54, ’56 and Sandra Heerman
George and Carolyn Heider
Andrew ’66 and Barbara Mack ’66 Heinecke
Theodore ’64 and Aldena Herr
Glenn ’61 and Dorothy Hessler
Wayne and Anne Hilchen
Dorothy Debower ’55 Hildebrandt
Esther Hildner
Mark and Carol Hill
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
John ’66 and Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
Hugh Hoffman
Lynette Hoffman(+)
David ’69, ’74 J.D. and Anita Lawton ’71 Hollenbeck
Marilyn Holmquist
Marilyn Hormann ’58
Mike Hron ’67 and Becky Smith
Warren ’84 and Diane Shultz ’84 Hurlburt
Gary Knott and Colette Irwin-Knott ’81
Wade and Michelle Brown ’87 Janssen
Razz Jenkins ’77 and Patti Interrante
Emma Jochum
Ernest Johnson ’60
Jay ’68, ’71 J.D. and Joy Johnson
Paul Jud ’86
Ralph Gibson and Mary Junck ’69
Fred ’58 and Ethel Traut ’58 Kallsen
Miriam Kapfer
Kenneth and Grady Stifel ’62 Kase
Carol Kasworm ’67
Scott ’87 and Laura Hauch ’86 Kebschull
James ’66 and Rebecca Keller
Charles and Sandra Bopp ’80 Kinsella
Leona Plotz ’54 Kirschenmann
Mark ’78 and Barbara Rudesill ’79 Kleinschmidt
Jerry ’60 and Barbara Knippa
Ronald ’70 and Marilyn Schleicher ’70 Koepke
Marjorie Koester ’51
David ’65 and Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
Charles Kokaska(+) ’58
Bernard and Sue Konrady
Loren ’57 and Althea Bartz ’58 Korte
Edgar Koschmann ’59
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
Kenneth ’64 and Karen Kress
Kurt ’73 and Judy Kroenke
John ’60 and Mary Krueger
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Betty LaDuke
Harvey ’87H and Carol Schulz ’52 Lange
Janet Karsten ’67 Larson
Frank ’83 J.D. and Gretta Ulrich ’82 Lattal
Edward ’83 and Paula Day ’83 Lazar
Richard Lee ’60
Bruce and Mary Leep
Gil Lehmann ’55
Steve ’66, ’69 J.D. and Elaine Lewis
Gerhardt Lichtfuss(+) ’51
Maxine Kolke ’49 Lillie
Nils Lindfors ’58
Eileen Bishop ’75 List(+)
John List ’75
Thomas Luecke ’73
Tom ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Robert Luker
Thomas Lutz
Craig ’81 and Laurie Maass
Peter ’69 and Stephanie Mace
Rob and Eileen Schulz ’59 MacFarlane
Lynn Wright ’65 MacIntyre
Richard and Jane Baue ’99 MSN, ’00 Maddox
Wes ’54 and Marjorie Daniel ’54 Maiers
Stephen ’62, ’65 MALS and Elaine Blum ’63 Main
Paul and Susan Markert ’67 Mannheim
Josephine Leege ’51 Martin
Dan McAdams ’76, ’08 LHD and Rebecca Pallmeyer ’76, ’13 LL.D.
Michael ’67 and Susan McGill
Ronald ’62 and Sharon McGuire
Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Stewart and Kathryn McMillan
Dave ’71 and Gail Meilahn
Richard ’60 and Louise Prohl ’57 Mensing
Andrew Meyer ’95
Kenneth Meyer ’62
Edward and Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Marion Milnikel
Joel ’75 and Susan Brandt ’77 Minster
Kirk Minster ’71
Hal Moellering ’65 and Elizabeth Hart
Barb Montes ’76
Alan ’59, ’62 J.D. and Carey Burgdorf ’59 Morrisson
Richard ’70 and Kathleen Mueller
Wilfred Mueller
James and Betsy Betker ’74 Muir
Robert ’55 and Gail Hendrickson ’59 Muir
Jim ’64 and Patricia Naas
Nancy Wehmeier ’59 Nagel
Ash ’86 and Amy Narayan
Esther Nelson
Charles ’61 and Rosemary Newton
Dorothy Nicoloff
LeRoy ’69 and Brenda Storin ’68 Nosbaum
Chris ’73, ’76 J.D. and Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 Nuechterlein
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Richard Oster
Melba Leege ’55 Panhorst
Steven ’67 and Paula Karsel ’69 Parks
Richard ’75 and Christine Pehlke
Arlene Peters
Mel ’68 and Eileen Ash ’67, ’98 M.Ed., ’02 EDS Piehl
Robert ’67 and Diane Pieters
Ross ’50 and Lois Prange
Diane Pretzer(+)
Wallace Pretzer ’51
Rollie ’57 and Sharon Preuss
Jeffrey ’78 and Jane Burmeister ’77 Raday
Charles ’59, ’62 and Elizabeth Rau
Michael ’84 and Dawn Swanson ’11H Rickman
Daniel ’80 and Laura Haas ’79 Riemer
Dana Rifai ’07 J.D.
Mohamad and Nuha ’97 Rifai
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Gary ’71 and Hally Rosenbeck
T Rousseau ’55
Helen Rudesill
Roy ’63 and Linda Rullman
Bert ’58 and Nita Fields ’56 Runge
Dody Ruosch ’51
Freeman Russell(+)
Russ and Ruth ’87H Russler
Bob and Judy Sanders
Marcie Schalon
Rick Schiming ’69 and Trish Hargrove
James ’81 and Andrea Schloemer
Harry ’67 and Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Helen Schmidt
Hugo ’93H and Shirley Schmidt
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Herbert ’56, ’59 and Sharon Schmiedel
Mark and Diane Schnabel
Eugene ’80 J.D. and Faith Schoon
Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
John Schroeder(+) ’52
Scott Borison and Laura Schroeder
Richard ’59 and Carol Schroer
David ’66 and Kathleen Schultz
Mark ’74 and Theresa Schulz
Jon ’59 and Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Thomas ’54 and Althea Reinhardt ’54 Schumann
T ’66 and Ruth Ann Schwan
Barbara Schwarz ’76
Mark Schwehn ’67 and Dorothy Bass
Verne and Maura Sedlacek
Eunice Seeber
Scott ’89 and Jennifer Weber ’89 Seefeld
Paul ’52 and Phyllis Knieriemen ’52 Seegers
Kathi Selle ’71 Seifert
Stephen Seifert
Craig Selover ’71
Ernesto Smith and Valori Rehme ’72 Seltz-Smith
Carl Semanick ’88 MALS
John ’80 and Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Roger ’65 and Patricia Laube ’66 Sims
Don ’64 and Karen Gienapp ’65 Soeken
Norma Acker ’62 Sorenson
Susan Spaeth ’85
Timothy ’79 and Nancy Speaker
Arthur ’50, ’52 and Cecelia Stamm
Helen Steinbrecher(+)
Jon ’83 and Anne Steinbrecher
William Steinbrecher ’57, ’59
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Marit Store
Victor ’79 and Christen Streufert
Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof(+)
Martin Stritof ’68
Arthur Strohmer ’59
James ’86 and Kay Stueve
John ’55, ’57 and Nancy Tagge
James ’76, ’79 J.D. and Mary Ann Torgerson
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
Rodney Ulteig(+)
Mike ’82 and Janet Wilkening ’82 Van Beek
Glenn ’75, ’77 J.D. and Dawn Jefferson ’79 Vician
Amy Vie ’89
Merlyn ’55 and Judith Clausen ’61 Vocke
Karlyn Schram ’56 Volk
Stefan and Boshka Wagner
Thomas ’72 and Deborah Hedges ’72 Wallace
Doug Watkins ’71, ’82 MALS
Jacqueline Watkins(+)
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
Janice Funk ’68 Wesemann
Barbara White
Ernest Wignall
Michael and Susan Williams
George and Carol Fiesler ’62 Williamson
Jeff ’71 and Faith Witt
Betty Ansett ’47 Witte
Otto Woike(+) ’50, ’51
Peggy Woiwod
Ron ’67 and Sheila Wolf
Robert ’69 and Sharon Wuggazer
John ’09 LL.D. and Carol Zeglis
Karl ’89 and Dian Thrasher ’89 Zeile
Carl Ziegler ’62
Christine Zrinsky ’86

Kretzmann Society

Kretzmann Society membership includes alumni, parents, and friends of Valparaiso University who have planned support for Valparaiso University in their estate through wills, trusts, annuities, or other estate-planning vehicles. Valpo gratefully acknowledges the foresight and thoughtfulness of those who have chosen to include the University in their philanthropic planning. This list includes all members of the Kretzmann Society who have elected to have their name included in the Honor Roll.

Kretzmann Society

Gary ’62 and Peggy Aasheim
Robert Addison(+) ’70
Susan Taylor ’59 Albrecht
Ginny Butz ’44 Amling
William ’59 and Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
Kathryn Drews ’71 Anderson
Lois Grote ’48 Ansett
Iona Bohn ’49 Ansorge(+)
Ree Arnold ’64
Richard Asendorf ’67
David ’71 and Pamela Henning ’71 Ashcom
Connie Busse ’10 LL.D. Ashline
Charles Aufdenkampe ’67
Charles ’80 and Lisa Baldwin
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
Jack ’74 and Katherine Barkley
Rick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD and Joyce Dombourian
Terrance Baugher ’69
Michael Beaver ’07
Eunice Becker
Millard ’56, ’58 and Dianne Becker
Dorothy Bein
Luther Bekemeier(+)
Clyde ’51 and Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Paul Seltz ’71, ’74 and Doris Berger
Alvera Bergquist
Harold ’81H and Margaret Bernthal
Wilmar(+) ’49 and Lorna Bernthal(+)
Vera Schafer ’42 Betker(+)
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Richard ’63 and Hazel Bimler
Charles and Carolyn Hoeh ’62 Bloom
Gene ’81 and Nancy Ruppin ’81 Bluhm
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Edwin ’61 and Margaret Boger
George ’61 and Linda Bone
William and Virginia Bopf
Marcella Borcherding(+) ’56, ’66 MALS
Herbert ’63 and Peggy Borchert
Ruth Born ’47
Myrtle Bosch
Elaine Frank ’57 Boughner
Andrew Bouman ’80 and Holly Halligan ’80
Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
David Brandt(+)
Ernest ’68 and Catherine Braue
Richard Brauer
Paul (+) and Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Carl ’53, ’98 DSC and Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
Philipp Brockington
James ’64 and Carolyn Brueggemann
Nina Arnold ’55 Bruns(+)
Walter ’57 and Darlene Buchwald
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Fredrick ’62 and Jeannie Karshick ’63 Bulmahn
Arthur ’67 and Marion Burkman
Ruth Kettring ’48 Burrus
Larry Busick ’64, ’66
Arnold ’58 and Doris Boerger ’56 Busse
Roy and Charlotte Heinecke ’71 Campbell
Marjorie Matthes ’46 Chambers
Lesley Chapman ’77
Joel and Lori Vogelsmeier ’78(+) Christiansen
Bob Clausen ’69
Robert and Caroline McMillan ’62 Collings
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Victoria Jirik ’82 Copeland
Richard ’54 and Judith Cornwell
Donna Craven ’74
John and Bethel Bretscher ’71 Crockett
Paul(+) and Barbara(+)Czamanske
Paul Danatsko ’75
Karen Davis ’85 J.D.
Paul and Vicky Ocock ’52 Davis
Bob and Eleanor Siems ’57 DeVries
Lois Tornberg ’56 DeWell
Mike Camery and Jackie Dieckman ’69
H. Jeffrey Dobbs ’77 and Roshann Parris
June Julius ’59 Donaldson
Joy Donath
Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Ernest ’63 and Mary Dossin
Richard ’68 and Ruth Fuchs ’70 Doty
David and Jan Dodge ’78 Dougherty
John ’64 and Janice Draheim
Edward(+) ’54 and Delores(+) Dregalla
Tim ’77 and Lynn Duerr
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Rupert (+) ’85H, ’05 LL.D. and Ruth(+) Dunklau
Peter and Faith Weber ’60 Dunne
Patricia Nicholson ’58 Durben
John ’70 and Judy McNabney ’71 Dutton
Dave Dvorak ’60
Larry Eberhardt ’59
Daniel Eggerding ’74
Theodore(+) ’53 and Margaret Heinecke ’52 Eickhoff
Fred ’62 and Jan Brakhane ’63 Endres
Marilyn Engelken ’69
Mark ’74 and Mary Ennes
David Estes ’70
James and Donna Wilker ’60 Fabris
Arthur ’62 and Patricia Fabsits
Carsten ’72 and Georgia Falkenberg
Gary McKinney and Kathy Fasel-McKinney ’75
Arthur ’58, ’60 and Elizabeth Fedder
Richard ’61 and Eileen Duerr ’60 Fehlberg
Douglas ’67 and Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
Jack ’74 and Cindy Atwater ’75 Felton
Josephine Luecke ’46, ’13 DPS Ferguson
James ’68 and Janet Fitzpatrick
Robert and Janet Stocker ’72 Fitzpatrick
John Flynn ’66, ’67
Russell and Nancy Vollman ’62 Foris
Allen ’66 and Ann Fornwald
Larry ’60 and Dorothy Garbers ’60 Franzen(+)
Norma Freche
Daniel ’83 and Diane Freiburger
Elsbeth Buetow ’60 Freiburger
Alita Freitag
Elizabeth Newman ’58 Frentzel
William Friedery ’70
Marjorie Johnston ’40 Friedrich(+)
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Bette Froehlich(+)
Stephen ’73 and Ellen Kowert ’71 Furbacher
David Gahl(+) ’59
Valerie Gates
Dale ’64 and Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Donald ’60 and Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Laura Gatz ’90
Dennis ’67 and Diane Gieseke
David ’62 and Susan Frykholm ’61 Gitch
Audrey Golnick ’54
Bob and Brenda Good
Jeff ’94, ’98 J.D. and Tina Gordon
Derek and Christy Miller ’95 Graf
William and Janet Glenn ’74 MALS Gray
Gary ’63 and Julie Gouty ’64 Greinke
Charles and Paula Kavasch(+) ’67 Groncy
Bob ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
David ’53 and Leslie Grunau
Wayne ’60 and Mary Grupe
Michael Gruszyk ’85
Jim ’74 and Helen Haase
Mark ’67 and Mary Kay Hagerman
Russ ’56 and Janet Oliver ’54 Halleen
Carol Johnson ’64 Hamblet
Norman(+) ’51 and Lois Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Robert ’82 and Kathleen Christopher ’82 Hansen
Ruth Hansen ’59
Dorothy Hanser
Elaine Liening ’48 Hanson(+)
Alan ’89H and Diane Mack ’89H Harre
Douglas and Lucy Holm ’65 Harrison
Katherine Hawks ’78
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Jacqueline Heckler
Mark and Veronica Heckler
Leopold(+) ’50 and Marie Hedbavny
George and Carolyn Heider
Ed and Ruth Beall ’59 Heinig
Larry ’65 and Suanne Hendricks
Doris Henke
Gene(+) ’69, ’74 J.D. and Kristin
Paul Henry ’80
Hildegarde Herfurth(+) ’46
Donald and Nancy Wehling ’58 Herman
Theodore ’64 and Aldena Herr
Glenn ’61 and Dorothy Hessler
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Wegman ’78 Hessler
Frederick ’66 and Betty Hicks
Wayne and Anne Hilchen
David(+) ’66 and Patricia Hildebrand
Dorothy Debower ’55 Hildebrandt
Mark and Carol Hill
Thomas Hill ’74 J.D.
Donald and Martha Burckle ’61 Hillerich
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
C. Stephen ’71 and Janice Nelson ’71 Hitchcock
Martha Hoeppner
Beverly Hoffman
Donald and Marlene Hoirup
William(+) and Marilyn Holmquist
Margaret Petzold ’53 Houk
Mary Houston ’66
Edie Hovey ’61
Jon Huegli ’66
James ’87 and Karen Endicott ’90 Huston
Mark ’72, ’75 J.D. and Karen Ilten
Albert ’58 and Janet Blume ’61 Jabs
S. Glenn ’99 and Tami Jaffe
Joel Jenkins ’73
Robert Jensen ’65
Ada Stokes ’42 Jeppesen(+)
Ernest Johnson ’60
John ’75 and Jennie Johnson
Kay Johnson(+)
Roger ’52 and Catherine Johnson
Ralph and Cynthia(+) Johnston
David Johnston
Anne Rist ’69 Jolly
Henry ’56 and Melinda Jud
Paul Jud ’86
Bruce and Jean Zachrich ’71 Kahn
Melvin ’53 and Dorothy Hartmann(+) ’54 Kangas
Barbara Schindler ’63 Kanning
Karl Kastendieck ’66
Scott ’87 and Laura Hauch ’86 Kebschull
James ’66 and Rebecca Keller
Christopher ’83 and Christine Kemnitz
Paul Kerkhoff ’51
Norman Kettner(+) ’50
Sharon King ’57
Leona Plotz ’54 Kirschenmann
Mark ’78 and Barbara Rudesill ’79 Kleinschmidt
Gordon Klett ’49
Jerry ’60 and Barbara Knippa
John ’73 and Stephanie Knudson
Carolyn Koehler
Janet Sekki ’65 Koerwitz
David ’65 and Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
Kenneth ’71 and Penny Boetticher ’70 Kollmeyer
Jeff Kopetz ’70
Edgar Koschmann ’59
Frederick ’70 and Karen Kraegel
Herbert and Gertrude Kiehl ’52 Kramer
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
Peter ’54, ’56 and Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
David ’71 and Ann Kretzmann
John ’60 and Mary Krueger
Kurtiss ’80 and Margaret Killinger ’79 Krueger
Marilyn Meier ’50 Krueger(+)
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Donna Borresen ’56 Kuhr
Tom ’75 and Debbie Steeples ’74 Lane
Carolyn Baehr ’56 Lange
Robert Lange ’49
Burton and Maureen Langer
Bruce Laning
Peter and Patricia Larsen
Janet Karsten ’67 Larson
John ’66 and Ruth Larson
Lois Laube ’68
Edward ’65 and April Laughlin
Alma Ahlbrand ’57 Lawrence(+)
Jack ’58, ’61 and Sara Hibbard ’61 Lawson
Edward ’83 and Paula Day ’83 Lazar
Gerald Lecy ’62
Richard Lee ’60
Gil Lehmann ’55
Diana Leland ’69
Marcia Lewis
Steve ’66, ’69 J.D. and Elaine Lewis
Gerhardt Lichtfuss(+) ’51
Jane Kipp ’56 Lichtfuss
Maxine Kolke ’49 Lillie
Nils ’58 and Jacklin Waldbuesser(+) ’58 Lindfors
Bruce ’71 and Marilyn Veit ’66 Lindner
William Linnemeier(+) ’52
John ’75 and Eileen Bishop(+) ’75 List
Alfred(+) ’42 and Jane Halter(+) ’84H Looman
Edgar ’55 and Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Thomas Luecke ’73
Tom ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Rob and Eileen Schulz ’59 MacFarlane
Elyse Mach ’58
Lynn Wright ’65 MacIntyre
Robert ’72 MALS and Lynn Krause ’71 Madsen
Milton and Kathie McKiernan ’73 Magness
Arthur Magnuson ’62 and Chanel Kotewa
Sylvia Stalter ’70 Mahle
Wes ’54 and Marjorie Daniel ’54 Maiers
Stephen ’62, ’65 MALS and Elaine Blum ’63 Main
Irene Malasto
W. David and Marilyn Miller ’65 Mallery
Thomas and Mary Ruprecht ’62 Malone
Sandra Mann ’76
Paul and Susan Markert ’67 Mannheim
Kevin Kenz and Lisa Marsh Kenz ’85
Paula Martens ’70
Josephine Leege ’51 Martin
Robert ’56 and Nancy Maschhoff
Norma Deets ’66 May
William and Louise Hagge ’62 McAliney
Mike ’63, ’65 and Willi Kisro ’65 McCarey
Larry ’72 and Ruth Shaw ’73 McCormick
Nancy Watkins ’69 McCormick
Jim ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
Michael ’67 and Susan McGill
Ronald ’62 and Sharon McGuire
Chita Chaffer ’59 McKinney
George(+)’55 and Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
William(+) ’52 and Mary Beth McRitchie
Dave ’71 and Gail Meilahn
Al ’58 and Karen Prescott ’58 Meitz
Victor(+) and Cindy Mennicke
Richard ’60 and Louise Prohl ’57 Mensing
Carlos(+) ’93H and Susan Roehrs ’53 Messerli
Andrew Meyer ’95
James ’69 and Mary Meyers
Edward and Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Randy Miller ’73 and Denise Schubert
Richard ’58 and Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
Robert ’61 and Victoria Millies
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Marion Milnikel
Frederic ’71 and Barbara Spillane ’70 Mina
Joel ’75 and Susan Brandt ’77 Minster
Norman Minster(+) ’47
Joan Moeller ’58, ’73 MALS
Hal Moellering ’65 and Elizabeth Hart
Anthony and Marian Schaper ’72 Moon
Carolyn Schoenbaum ’60 Moritz
Alan ’59, ’62 J.D. and Carey Burgdorf ’59 Morrisson
George ’75 and Kay (+)Mortimer
Kathryn Morton ’95
Elizabeth Mueller ’56
Paul ’67 and Diane Rost ’68 Mueller
Wilfred Mueller
Robert ’55 and Gail Hendrickson ’59 Muir
Lyle ’56 and Marlene Kliemek ’57 Muller
Virginia Conley ’79 MALS Mullin
Jim ’64 and Patricia Naas
Judith Bovim ’57, ’71 MALS Nagel(+)
Max Nagel(+) ’57
Robert(+) and Nancy Wehmeier ’59 Nagel
Jeffrey Nelson ’82
Thomas and Ruth Neuberger
Howard Nichols
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
David and Cynthia Doornbos ’84 Novak
Chris ’73, ’76 J.D. and Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 Nuechterlein
Andrew Nunemaker ’91
Dennis ’60 and Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Matthew ’09 and Liane ’09 Olsen
Leslie ’67 and Nancy Olson
Margaret Olson ’73
Sue Oppliger
Richard Oster
David ’57 and JoAnn Ott
Karen Paar ’94
Diane Heidtmann ’61 Paetz
Keith and Sandra Romberg ’08H Paukner
Doris Peller(+)
Patricia Pelzer
Robert ’67 and Diane Pieters
George ’63, ’65 J.D. and Lona Luckritz ’63 Pillers
June Poe
Dave Polster ’66
Michael and Debora Feldt ’81 Porter
Mary Heinecke ’52 Poulson
Wallace Pretzer ’51
Rollie ’57 and Sharon Preuss
Peter ’65, ’70 MALS and Bonnie Thalacker ’70 Raquet
Brenda Fassel ’73 Reeves(+)
Ronald ’58 and Janet Reimer
Will ’50 and Bonnie Reimer
Betty Renth
Allan Rexinger ’73 J.D.
Charles ’59 and Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
Michael ’84 and Dawn Swanson ’11H Rickman
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Bernice Kramer ’49 Rodenbeck(+)
Tom ’67 and Junko Roehl
Jessie Roensch
Linda Roettger ’74
Sharon Backus ’68 Rosecrans
Robert ’58 and Miriam Roth
Shirley Roth(+)
T Marshall Rousseau ’55
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Robert(+) and Helen Rudesill
Thomas ’80 and Michele Denfeld ’80 Rudolf
Roy ’63 and Linda Rullman
Bert ’58 and Nita Fields ’56 Runge
Dody Ruosch ’51
Paul ’56 and Judith Rupprecht
Freeman Russell(+)
Russ and Ruth ’87H Russler
Michael Ryan ’75
Amanda Rychtanek ’13
Bob ’50 and Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Madeleine Schaw
John Scherer(+) ’58
Rick Schiming ’69 and Trish Hargrove
Roger ’75 and Sara Hagemann ’76 Schlichting
Gregory and Sarah Gray ’87 Schlicker
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie Femovich ’71
James ’60 and Sherry Schmid
Barb Hilt ’68 Schmidt
Harry ’67 and Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Helen Schmidt
Joan Schmidt
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Mark and Diane Schnabel
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Keith ’66 and Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Dave Schroeder(+)
Ed ’50 and Marie Schroeder
John(+) ’52 and Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Phyllis Larson ’69 Schroeder
Scott Borison and Laura Schroeder
Edward ’66 and Lee Schroeter
Kimberlyn Schultz ’09
Ron ’53 and Lorraine Schultz
Bertram ’64 and Kay Stoppenhagen ’64 Schulz
Thomas ’54 and Althea Reinhardt ’54 Schumann
Thomas ’57 and Tess Lansing ’59 Schutte
Paul Schwan
Barbara Schwarz ’76
Mark Schwehn ’67 and Dorothy Bass
William(+) and Eunice Seeber
Paul Seltz ’71, ’74 J.D. and Doris Berger
Ray Sheeler(+) ’69
Bill Shingleton
John and Beverly Shroat
Edward ’68 and Nancy Siemon
Paul ’70, ’03 DSC and Pam Carey ’70 Sieving
Lois Erdmann ’63 Sikorski
William ’64 and Nancy Zickuhr ’64 Simonsen
Roger ’65 and Patricia Laube ’66 Sims
Kenneth ’72 and Peggy Tuck ’71 Sinko
Robert(+) and Judy Strobel ’65 Small
Dorothy Stanke ’52 Snyder
Don ’64 and Karen Gienapp ’65 Soeken
David ’74 and Deborah Jensen ’76 Soike
Robert and Miriam Becker ’56(+) Spitz
Arthur ’50, ’52 and Cecelia Stamm
Carol Steficek ’70
Loris Steinbach ’71
Jon ’83 and Anne Steinbrecher
Paul(+) ’55 and Carol Steinwart
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Victor and Marlene Steinke ’55 Stoeffler
Martin ’68 and Dee Bartels ’64(+) Stritof
George and Louise Mitskevich ’68 Strohmeyer
Jean Kuechle ’50 Suttmeier
Eric Swanson ’90, ’93 J.D.
Miriam Brown ’46 Swanson
Susan Harrington ’90 Swanson
Mike ’65, ’67 and Dianne Swygert
Glenn ’67 and Rebecca Taibl
Dave and Lynn Overling ’76 Thompson
James ’76, ’79 J.D. and Mary Ann Torgerson
Ed ’55 and Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Richard ’65, ’68 J.D. and Ruth Treichel
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Stephen and Yvonne Bichsel ’80 Truhon
Stanley ’69 and Chris Turney
Rodney(+) and Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
Mike ’82 and Janet Wilkening ’82 Van Beek
Robert Visser
Merlyn ’55 and Judith Clausen ’61 Vocke
Elizabeth Voigt ’53
James ’68 and Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
Lydia Volz
Bob ’72 and Sally Johnson ’72 Von Zirngibl
Marcus ’65 and Karen Voth
Bill Wagner ’56, ’58 J.D.
Pat ’76 and Nancy Wanta
Doug ’71, ’82 MALS and Jacqueline(+) Watkins
William ’73 and Jane Kurhajec ’73 Wehrenberg
Norm and Kathy Wells
Carl ’61 and Sandra Lee ’62 Werth
Gerald Wiechmann ’56
Wesley ’59 and Dorothy Wilkie
Donald ’61 and Lorna Williams
Barbara Hooth ’91H Wilson(+)
Jim and Susan Schmiege ’64 Wilson
Daniel ’81 and Carol Wise
Jeff ’71 and Faith Witt
Henry(+) ’49 and Betty Ansett ’47 Witte
Fred ’62 and Jane Schmitt ’62 Wittlinger
Otto Woike(+) ’50, ’51
Ron ’67 and Sheila Wolf
Eleanor Tendick ’59 Woodyard
Brent and Marilyn MacInnes ’65 Woolley
Robert ’69 and Sharon Wuggazer
David Yamada ’81
Barbara Yost ’63
Melvin ’58 and Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Joyce Zastrow ’51
Carl Ziegler ’62
Larry ’70 and Sue Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman
Christine Zrinsky ’86

Gromley Society

The Gromley Society recognizes donors who have made an annual gift of $1,000 or more to Valparaiso University Law School. The Society was named in honor and memory of Charles Gromley, an admired Law School professor from 1960-1992, known for bringing out his students’ greatest potential. The Gromley Society honors those who have invested in imparting the building of law skills, knowledge, values, self-understanding, and a commitment to service.

This list includes Gromley Society membership from July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2018.

Gromley Society

Jack ’62 and Joann Beyer ’60 Allen
Carl Becker ’53
Michael Bell ’03 J.D. and Sarah Chaffee
William ’77 J.D. and Cathy Boklund
Donald and Melissa Stefanovich ’95 J.D. Breeden
Mark ’71, ’75 J.D. and Ingrid Bremer
Robert ’82 J.D. and Julie Breshock
Perry ’88 J.D. and Michelle Browder
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D. and Shirley Mason-Carter
Stephen and Christine ’02 J.D. Childers
Scott ’68, ’73 J.D. and Nancy Christopher
Norman Cobb (+) ’50
Marilynn Cobb
Rocco deGrasse ’84 J.D.
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Allen ’91 J.D. and Allison Fore
Eric Freise ’73, ’76 J.D.
Douglas and Julia Spoor ’97 J.D. Gard
Jane Gother
David ’02 J.D. and Lauren Gray
David ’02 J.D. and Lauren Gray
Norma Gromley(+)
Kelly Hartzler ’04 J.D.
David ’70 J.D. and Sheila Hathaway
William ’54, ’56 and Sandra Heerman
Roland ’57, ’57 and Frances Stoxen ’53 Herrmann
Timothy ’75 J.D. and Lynn Hillegonds
Jay ’68, ’71 J.D. and Joy Johnson
Sharon King ’57
Rollin Krafft ’78, ’81 J.D.
Farnaz Krafft(+)
Bonnie Pepler ’51 Krueckeberg
David ’67 J.D. and Camille Kundert
James Letsinger ’61, ’62
Donald and Rosalie Berger ’73 J.D. Levinson
JoEllen Lind Satterlee
R. Kent ’63 and Shirley Lindquist
Andrea Lyon
Jane Malloy ’86 J.D.
Alfredo Avila and Teresita Marsal-Avila ’83, ’86 J.D.
Jayme Matchinski ’92 J.D.
Leroy Maxwell ’11 J.D., ’11 M.S.
Mike ’63, ’65 and Willi Kisro ’65 McCarey
Melvin ’76 J.D. and Sharon McWilliams
Thomas and Mary Ellen Minarik
Margaret Murphy ’78, ’87 J.D.
James Perbix ’55, ’57
Jonathan Potter ’82, ’85 J.D.
Kenneth ’52 and Suzanne Roeh
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Paul Sauerteig ’80 J.D.
Eugene ’80 J.D. and Faith Schoon
James and Lisa Veracco ’83 J.D. Schrader
Robert ’88 J.D. and Spencer Scott
Robert Shafis ’80 J.D.
Marcia Sowles ’75 J.D.
Jeffrey ’92 J.D. and Pamela Stesiak
Robert ’53, ’55 and Leticia Stroebel
Morris ’74 J.D. and Denise Sunkel
James Teros ’72 J.D.
Richard ’65, ’68 J.D. and Ruth Treichel
Glenn ’75, ’77 J.D. and Dawn Jefferson ’79 Vician
Jeffrey ’87 J.D. and Kayleen Wallace
George ’71 J.D. and Evelyn Walsh
Jon ’69 J.D. and Carol Walton
Marjorie Pringnitz ’51 Waskom
John ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Johnson ’65, ’68 MALS Yakimow
Xiao-Hua Zhao ’92 J.D.

The Crusader Fund

The Crusader Fund enhances the financial resources available to all 19 of Valpo’s NCAA Division I athletic teams and helps our student-athletes achieve their best — in competition, classroom, and community. Annual gifts to the Crusader Fund support Forever Valpo: The Campaign for Our Future and demonstrate a commitment to Valparaiso University Athletics and to the student-athletes.

The list below recognizes the generous donors who supported the Crusader Fund from July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017.

GOLD LEVEL:

Kevin and Aida Alexander
Larry ’60 and Susan Bamesberger
Dixon ’64 and Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
Donald and Tanya Carlson
John ’92 and Jennifer Baird ’93 Dean
Brent and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Brian Gelber
Joseph and Jeanne Gillen
Indiana Beverage
Margaret Kloka
Elden ’69 and Mary Anne LaHayne
Bruce and Judy Leetz
Alan LeFevre ’82 and Renee Durocher
Craig ’81 and Laurie Maass
Matthew ’00 and Lindsey Linebrink ’01 Rochner
Leroy ’66 and Diana Schramm
William ’57, ’59 and Helen Steinbrecher
Jon ’83 and Anne Steinbrecher
Martin ’68 and Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof
James ’86 and Kay Stueve
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
Paul ’78 and Catherine Howard ’78 Thune
Paul and Candy Von Tobel
Von Tobel Foundation Inc

BROWN LEVEL:

Ronald and Marcia Eaton
Mark ’67 and Mary Kay Hagerman
William ’54, ’56 and Sandra Heerman
John ’66 and Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
David ’69, ’74 J.D. and Anita Lawton ’71 Hollenbeck
William and Carolyn Kinsella
Larry G Bamesberger DDS
Lieske and Nondorf Family Dentistry PC
Gary Nondorf
Ann Otte ’62
Michael ’84 and Dawn Swanson ’11H Rickman

GREEN LEVEL:

Walter and Dorothy Weselman ’75 MAED Ailes
Charles and Catherine Allen
Bruce ’75 and Janice Baldridge
John ’74 and Katherine Barkley
Charles ’68 and Beverly Bischoff
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Richard Briars ’69
Randolph and Carrie Brown

Lee and Mary Carlson
Daniel ’77 and Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
Robert ’94 and Heather Meyer ’94 Cavanaugh
Marjorie Matthes ’46 Chambers
Dale ’84 and Lynn Clapp
Paul Danatsko ’75
Willard ’52 and Beverly Doehrman
Tracey Dorow
Timothy ’77 and Lynn Duerr
Eastern Mortgage Company
Frederick and Cynthia Emhardt
Steven and Donna Golub
David ’88 and Pamela Gring
Robert ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Bruce ’52 and Bettie Haller
John Hannah
Mark ’83 and Cheryl Hardtke
Alan ’89H and Diane Mack ’89H Harre
James and Ann Harris
Duane ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Patricia Hildebrand
Kenneth ’77 and Mary Schlie ’80 Hill
Horizon Bank
Nathan Hyde ’06
William and Karen Byrnes ’75 Johnson
Michael and Toshia Joseph
James and Melodee Kalinke
Lewis Keller ’60
Kenneth Kirleis ’02
William ’51 and LaDonna Koch
Charles ’66 and Linda Kohl
Jere and Patricia Kunkle
David La Roe ’69
Mark and Sally LaBarbera
James ’66 and Susan Larson
Brian ’91 and Ellen Doede ’92 Lefevre
Bruce ’71 and Marilyn Veit ’66 Lindner
Thomas ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Gail Lutze
Peter ’69 and Stephanie Mace
Michael and Pamela McCarthy
James ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
George(+) and Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Jeffrey ’69 and Barbara Day ’69 Miller
Jim ’60 and Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Obstetrical & Gynecological Associates Inc
Leslie ’67 and Nancy Olson
Joel ’77 and Wanda Pelz
Jeffrey and Carrie Peters
Jeffrey ’78 and Jane Burmeister ’77 Raday
Paul and Jane Reisen
Charles ’59 and Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
Robert W Baird & Co Inc
Linda Roettger ’74
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
Robert Femovich and Carolyn Schlie Femovich ’71
Donald Schoenheider ’82
John ’52 and Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Gary and Susan ’04 MBA Scroggins
Jonathan and Sandra Shaikin
Edmond and Mary Soliday
James Squire
John and Debbie Stea
John ’66 and Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen

Stephen ’80 and Sherry Priano ’82 Sullivan
Lois Tandy(+)
Rob and Natalie Thorgren
Thorgren Tools
Kenneth Weiss ’70
Gregory and Julia Winters
Thomas and Lissa VanBebber ’82 Yogan

WHITE LEVEL:

Ade and Sade Adekoya
James and Joanne Graf ’95 Albers
John ’85 and Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Bruce ’82 and Tammy Allmandinger
Lorelei Alt
Craig ’63, ’93 LHD and Lizbeth Anderson
Barth Anderson ’77 J.D.
Kenneth ’76, ’79 J.D. and Susan Wagner ’79 Anderson
David Anderson ’85 and Heidi Mueller Anderson ’85
Donald and Virginia Angert
Nick and Marcia Howe ’85 MALS Arnold
Hossein and Silvia Babaali
Jeffery ’94 and Patricia Sauter ’93 Baeder
David Balun ’69
Edward and Cheri Barrett
Arthur and Marlene Halsen ’65 Bartholomew
Robert and Karen Behrend
Thomas and Deborah Beil
Bruce ’65, ’67 and Linda Kniggendorf ’75 M.Ed. Berner
John and Joie Bertram
James Muir and Betsy Betker Muir ’74
Daniel ’65 and Christine Blask
Bernell Bohlmann ’55
James and Megan Bowman
William and Alice Boyle
Paul ’54 and Marion Bradfield
Bill and Patricia Broadstone
Dale ’68 and Christina Broekemeier
Richard and Janet Brown
Robert ’58 and Eunice Brown
Thomas ’72 and Sheila Brunner
Kevin and Nancy Brunner
John Bucka ’62
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
David ’71 J.D. and Kathy Butterfield
Thomas Byrne ’04
Van and Cynthia Calombaris
Joshua Carow ’15
David and Tammy Cecchini
Paul ’76, ’81 J.D. and Elizabeth Fecht ’76 Chael
Ed and Sharon Charbonneau
Alison Chestovich ’98
Allison Clark ’07
Teresa Rippe ’92 Cooley
Jonathan ’89 J.D. and Sharon Costas
Don and Joy Covington
Mary Ann Cree
Andrew ’84, ’87 J.D. and Cheryl Oswald ’86 Crosmer
Vern ’67 and Diana Behnke ’67 Curtis
Derek and Rebecca Cutler
Walter and Dorothy Richman ’69 Daiber
James and Cathy Daugherty
Thomas and Patricia Dean

Jacob Diebler ’09, ’11 MBA
Christopher ’98 and Tracy Broadstone ’01 Dietel
Brian and Barbara Doherty
Thomas ’67 and Beth Dohrmann
Paul ’73 and Kathleen Dreier
Frederick and Elizabeth Ducham
Gary ’71 and Norma Eberhart
Edison International
Electric Service Company of Lake County
Sarah Engelbert ’02
Gregory ’85 and Theresa Evans
Fairway Laser Systems Inc
Dennis ’67 and Jan Fandrei
Daniel Feiertag ’90
Gretchen Feiertag
Randy ’00, ’03 J.D. and Amy Fisher
David and Alice Fitzpatrick
Paul ’72 and Kathleen Fluegge
Carrie Forsman ’96
Ryan Fox
Christopher ’93, ’96 J.D. and Tracy Dorn ’94 Fronk
Gary ’60, ’62 and Karyl Lee Gilbert
Daniel Gilmore ’82
David ’62 and Susan Frykholm ’61 Gitch
Kenneth Good
Michael and Carolyn Falkenroth ’66 Gore
Luke ’06 M.S. and Cheryl Anderson ’06 M.S. Gore
Daniel ’90 and Michelle Tegarden ’90 Graef
James ’66 and Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
Daniel ’71 and Lynn Groff
Adrian ’03 J.D. and Marcie Guzman
H. Babaali, M.D. Medical Inc.
William Hagel ’11, ’12 MBA
Ross and Candace Hales
Vicki Hancock
John ’71 and Kathleen Hardwick
James and Gail Hart
David ’73 and Roberta Heffernan
Todd and Heather Henderlong
Daniel ’55 and Mary Henke
Carl and Katherine Kramer ’95 MSSE Hensley
Roland ’57, ’57 and Frances Stoxen ’53 Herrmann
Maurice and Sandra Hickman
Warren ’53 and Joanne Hoger
Marketa Holecek ’85
Todd Ickow
Elizabeth Saylor ’03 Ilic
Industrial Electronics
David ’64 and Ana Ingroff
Mike and Sharon Jackson
Frank ’91 and Tricia Jaksch
Michael ’74 and Lynn Eisert ’76 Jankowske
Chris and Candy Jessen
Donald ’55 and Barbara Edwardson ’56 Johnson
Richard ’68 and Cheryl Jones
Douglas Jones ’90
Paul Jud ’86
John and Carol Kalita
William ’61 and Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
Peter and Mimi Karys
David ’73 and Connie Kaufman
Molly Keifer ’09
Judy Kendrick
Max ’79 and Bridget Kipfer

Dean ’93 and Kimberly La Fleur ’94 Kleronomos
Amy Klinger
Larry Koebcke ’62
Philip ’80 and Marilyn Koenig
Ryan Koepke ’08
Randy and Debra Koepke
Jeffrey Kopetz ’70
Thomas Kopko ’85
Warren ’67 and Kathryn Keist ’84 MAED Kosman
Leonard(+) and Renee Kraft
John and Kathleen Kuka
Monty and Colette Kuka
Cornelia Luecke ’54 La Brash
Bruce Laning
Law Office of Adrian Guzman
Craig and Cathy Lazar
Joseph ’98 and Kerry Lazewski
Aaron Leavitt ’06
Tristan ’09, ’11 M.S. and Eryn ’11 Leonhard
Donald Lewis ’72
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Matthew and Kylan Lottich
Edgar ’55 and Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Leroy and Anne Lutz
Steven and Kathleen Magoline
Paul and Susan Markert ’67 Mannheim
Dale Manuel
Hector and Debra Marchand
Thomas ’67 and Kathleen Kalkirtz ’91 MAAB Marlowe
Nathan Martens ’87
Bonnie Martens
Christian Martinez
Denise McDermott
Donald ’78 and Christine McLean
William and Emma McMahon
Scott and Sue Meyer
Lloyd and Lynn Meyer
William Michalek ’74
Richard ’58 and Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
Michael ’04 and Adrienne Fritzsche ’04 Miller
John and Nancy Miller
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Dan Molchan
Harold ’59 and Mary Moll
David Moll ’93
Roderick ’68 and Deborah Karstens ’76 Moore
Jocelyn Mroz ’09 J.D.
Robert Muckian ’97
Richard and Kathleen Muhlsteff
Robert ’55 and Gail Hendrickson ’59 Muir
Frank and Juanita Nash
Son and Carin Nguyen
Mark ’75 and Cynthia Heinrich ’76 Nielsen
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
Samuel Noble ’11 J.D.
Michael ’72 and Barbara North
Lindsey Norway ’15
John ’80 and Sandra Bathje ’81 Oelschlaeger
Laverne Ollhoff ’59
Larry Omo
Richard Oster
Roger and Linda Palace
Kathleen Peters
Brian ’86 and Annika Piazza

Allen and Judith Pixley
Rodney ’55 and Irene Poppe
Lori Prybylla
Larry and Susan Kramer ’68 Raber
Race The Region LLC
Ralphs General Rent All Inc
Thomas and Catherine Rechlin
Timothy ’90 and Lisa Reinecke
Aaron ’01 and Aimee Rhame
Dewayne and Jessica Richardson
Chester ’67 and Diane Roberts
C. Wade Roemke ’63
Kent and June Rogers
Jose Rojas and Nina Cavalli-Rojas
David Rolling
Jocelyn Rolling
Paul ’57 and Jeanette Rommelmann
Brendan Roth ’11, ’14 M.S.
Mel ’57 and Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
Dody Ruosch ’51
Jennifer Samble ’97 J.D., ’99 MALS
Oliver Sanders ’04
Mary Schaack ’87
Darin ’89 and Lisa Schaeffer
Benjamin ’00 and Carla Schnakenberg
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Rick and Lisa Slough ’86 Schofield
Selena Schraven
Michael ’92 and Heather Pralle ’92 Schroeder
Robert ’58 and Marilyn Schultz ’59 Schroer
Gary ’69 and Rhonda Schuessler
Peter and Paula Schur
Richard ’75 and Susanne Seall
Zachary Sefcovic ’14
John and Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Terry and Lisa Seitz
Paul ’95 and Marie Lutz ’95 Sellke
Jeffrey ’94 and Shawanna Seymour
Edward Shikany ’74
Stephanie Simpson
Thomas Sittler ’56
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
Gary and Becky Slettum
Kimberly Smith ’01
Eric ’84 and Debra Smith
Byron Smith
Norma Acker ’62 Sorenson
Randall and Anne Stake
Richard Stea
Timothy ’85 and Kirstin Prahlow ’87 Stellfox
Christian ’92 and Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Michael and Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel
Reggie and Susan Syrcle
Zev Taublieb ’14, ’16 M.S.
Norman ’78 and Jill Thomsen
Timothy ’96 and Jackie Boston ’96 Thurnes
Larry and Sharon Tieman
Kit ’72 and Jessica Trapasso
Kim Truttschel ’81
Donald and Cathy Koerber ’88 M.Ed. Tursman
Edward and Marilynn Uehling
Joseph Venegas ’07
Alfred ’14 M.S. and Bianca Villarruel

Alan and Helen Vogel
Stuart ’85 and Janet Tetik ’85 Vogelsmeier
Lillian Wacker
Robert ’61 and Elsa Wagner
Joyce Weiblen ’59
Michael and Laura Wenzel
Clarence West ’51
West’s Insurance Agency, Inc.
John ’69 and Dorothea Windsor ’69 Whetsel
Gerald ’64 and Ronelle Widenhofer
David and Rebecca Wieseler
James ’58 and Suzanne Wilbrandt
Esther Bulza ’65, ’70 MALS Wilson
Richard ’58 and Karen Wisnoskey
Charles and Judith Witt
Jason Witte ’08, ’09 MBA
Jon and Beth Wittmann
Mark ’04 and Christy Wollin
William ’66 and Susan Rosenow ’67 Wooden
Dianne Woods
Tom Workman ’66
Steve Wright
Shannon Yates
Kenneth ’70 and Suzanne Zacharias
Brian ’62 and Mary Sims ’64 Zeh
William ’63 and Marilyn Ziegele
Alicia Zinnecker ’07
Francis and Lulu Bockelmann ’53 Zoll
Raymond ’61 and Janel Zubeck

Gifts to the University Guild

The Valparaiso University Guild enhances the student experience by exemplifying the University’s ideals of scholarship, freedom and faith. Members offer time, talent, and treasure to grow the Guild Endowment Fund, ensuring long-term support for Valpo students. Membership in the University Guild is open to anyone who seeks to support Valpo students in meaningful ways at a minimum annual contribution of $50. This list includes those who have made a contribution of any size to the University Guild from July 1, 2016, through June 30, 2017.

Gifts to the University Guild

Walton Piano Studio
Echo
M & J Glory Foundation
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
Albertsons Safeway
Goodshop
Precision For Value (Chicago), LLC
AmazonSmile Foundation
Precision Advisors, LLC
Access Communications, LLC
ADVI Health LLC
XCENDA
TPG National Payor Roundtable
Diana Abbott
Michael Abbott
Amy Ahlden
Jeffrey Ahlden
Marilyn Albrecht
Kevin Alexander
Aida Alexander
Linda Ivett ’78 Allen
William Allen
Ellen Allen
Mark Andersen ’87
Ann Marie Priebe ’87 Andersen
Kathryn Drews ’71 Anderson
Katy Buechner ’62 Andino
Ann Harding ’94 Ashmon
Scott Ashmon
Keith Aumend ’07
Lisa Evans ’07 Aumend
Mark Babcock
Lori Babcock
Jim Baker
Rachel Roettger ’82 Baker
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
Virginia Likeness ’66 Bartsch
James Bartsch ’66
Emily Johnson ’63 Beck
William Beck
Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
Michael Becker
Michelle Bedalov
Kyle Bedalov
Judy Belan
Kelli Bender ’95
Clyde Berger ’51
Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Bruce Berner ’65, ’67
Linda Kniggendorf ’75 M.Ed. Berner
Frank Berry
Donna Berry
Ronald Biang
Marcia Biang
Mark Biermann
Lois Biermann
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Frank Bohannon
Julie Neymark ’74 Bohannon
Laura Bohlmann ’08
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Virginia Bopf
William Bopf
Rodney Boriack
Scott Borison
Elizabeth Bragg
David Bretl
Jacquelyn Bretl
John Brodin
Kathryn Honold ’84 Brodin
Teddie Wangerin ’47 Brown
Lori Brown
Timothy Brown
Mary Misch ’94 Burrell
Scott Burrell
Sue Burreson
Mike Camery
Brian Chan Chee
Katie Luekens ’91 Chan Chee
Allison Clark ’07
Scott Concilla ’93
Edward Concilla
Susan Concilla
Cathie Richardson ’63 Conley
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Heather Cox
Joan Crumrine
Jeffrey Crumrine
Barbara Speth ’76 Dammann
Donald Davis
Nancy Davis
Howard Delooze
Christine Kerst ’90 Delooze
Marjorie Demuth
Krista Lewis ’87 Depenthal
Fritz Depenthal
Linda Derryberry ’79
Jackie Dieckman ’69
Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Jeffrey Dippold ’79
Glen Dobberpuhl
Hilde Dobberpuhl
Ann Doering
Miriam Donahoe
Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Mike Dorough
Roberta Mahr ’75 Drews
David Drews ’75
Brent Duesenberg ’71
Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Susan Moody ’63 Dumford
David Dumford
John Duncan
Denise Wiltamuth ’69 Duncan
Beata Dunham
John Dutton ’70
Judy McNabney ’71 Dutton
Marilyn Clabuesch ’53 Eberhardt
James Eckrich
Marcia Schoedel ’77 Eckrich
Ginny Meier ’70 Eilers
Keith Eilers
Karlynn Spalding ’68 Emanuel
Laura Erickson ’95
Linda Olsen ’69 Ertel
Tom Ertel ’70
Katherine Schnell ’93 Esterby
James Esterby ’96
Deb Evans ’89
Mark Ewert
Carolanne Ewert
Kathleen Falsey
Douglas Felten ’67
Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
Josephine Luecke ’46, ’13 DPS Ferguson
Sidney Findley ’13
Ruth Berg ’51 Finkelstein
John Fisher
Janice Locke ’85 Fisher
Patricia Fitchett
Robert Fitchett
Victoria Flood ’92
Mark Floyd
Sarah Churness ’92 Floyd
John Fox
Kristine Kolterman ’85 Fox
Herb Freundt
Dorothy Yursky ’76 Freundt
Suzanne Frost
Betty Graef ’50 Fry
Robert Fry
Jo Ann Sumner ’69 Fry
Kurt Funderburg
Cynthia Funderburg
Nancy Kelley ’66 Gahl
Katherine Vermaelen ’64 Gaskey
Donald Gatz ’60
Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Dale Gatz ’64
Ellen Gaulke
Stephen Gaulke
Marie Hasz ’58 Geesa
Harold Gehle ’58
Janet Gehle
Elizabeth Gehle ’96
Linda Schlundt ’70 Germann
Douglas Germann ’69, ’73 J.D.
David Grashorn
Renea Grashorn
Jean Groth
Brian Groth
Sonia Guelce
Kurt Gutman
Michael Haas
Kathy Hahn
James Hahn
William Haller ’69
Barbara Graef ’71 Haller
Lester Halstead
Karen Halstead
Carol Halvorson
Amy Hamman-Smith ’94, ’97 MALS
Virginia Braun ’76 Hammes
Richard Hammes
Carole Hild ’58 Handrock
Stephen Hanes ’74
Carolyn Altobelli ’73 Hanes
Lois Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Diane Mack ’89H Harre
Alan Harre ’89H
Sharon Sparks ’82 MAED Harris
Michael Haw
Jane Haynes
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Lisa Hoffmann ’79 Heerman
Lynn Heffley
Robert Heffley
Richard Heinrich ’50
Carol Burch ’50 Heinrich
Scott Held
Carla Henkes
Jonathan Henkes
Daniella Trombatore ’05 Herdman
Philip Herdman
Joseph Herron
Andrea Herron
Martha Burckle ’61 Hillerich
Donald Hillerich
Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
John Hinkey ’66
Carol Hinrichs
Andrew Hoffmann
Marilyn Holmquist
Reynolds Honold ’59
Linda Honold
Sherry Pope ’89 Horan
Michael Horan
Marilyn Hormann ’58
Sally Hostvedt
Donald Hostvedt
William Hovey ’65
Barbara Hovey
Donna Imel
Jeffrey Imel
Robert Janke
Ardis Janke
Carl Jauch
Carol Jauch
Eric Johnson ’87
John Johnson
Raleigh Jones ’76, ’79 J.D.
Dorothy Jones
Timothy Jorgenson
Henry Jud ’56
Melinda Jud
Paul Jud ’86
David Jung ’13
Katelyn Jung ’12
Jackie Wagemann ’59 Jungemann
Fred Kallsen ’58
Ethel Traut ’58 Kallsen
William Karpenko ’61
Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
Kenneth Kehe ’76
Dorothy Berger ’75 Kehe
Karen Keinath ’72
Daniel Kilpatrick
Kate Wurster ’95, ’96 Kilpatrick
Jon Kilpinen ’88
Candace Conrad ’89, ’11 J.D. Kilpinen
Joanne Kobilarcik
Marion Rehrauer ’59 Koenig
William Kohn ’53
Margaret Kohn
Joseph Kolarczyk
Maxine Kolarczyk
Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
James Kolterman ’58
Thomas Konieczka ’96
Christina MacFarland ’95 Konieczka
Richard Krause ’58
Carolyn Krause
Juno-Ann Krohn
Kristine Honold ’86 Krueger
Thomas Krueger ’86
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Dale Kruse ’64
Gail Kueffner-Haw ’83
Michael Kules
Marlene Klepits ’59 Kules
Lynne Landgraf
Richard Larson
Carol Wachholz ’54 Larson
Rebecca Miller ’74 Lawton
Dennis Lawton ’74
Jennifer Lee ’03
Virginia Bowden ’95 Lehmann
Christopher Lehmann ’96
Dorothy Hunt ’68 Lewis
Karen Morrill ’08 Lieske
Jacob Lieske ’08
Mary Locher
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Geraldine Pearson ’62 Long
Kenneth Long ’62
William Long
Sharon Long
Stephen Looney
Karen Leonard ’91 Looney
Lois Roeske ’50 Lottes
Jennifer Love Pruitt ’81
Judy Beckman ’58 Low
Tom Luekens ’64
Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Gail Lutze
Eileen Schulz ’59 MacFarlane
Sheila MacKay ’59
Kelley Knight ’83 Madden
Kenneth Mangelsdorf
Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
Diane Youstra ’71 Margenau
David Margenau ’03
Lecil Martin ’16
Judy Fry ’76 Mason
John Mason ’02H
Paul Massat
Kathleen Massat
Susan Mateja
Norma Deets ’66 May
Kristine Paukner ’02 McCann
Karen Schmidt ’62 McInteer
Chita Chaffer ’59 McKinney
Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Natalie Mellendorf
Gloria Messerschmidt ’55
John Messerschmidt ’78
Christine Messerschmidt
Jean Butch ’55 Meyers
Dale Meyers
Edward Michaels
Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Richard Miller ’58
Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
Lois Mitchum ’06H
Orval Mueller
Clara Mueller
Joseph Mullen
Susan Lampe ’73 Mullen
Norrine Engelbert ’62 Nagel
Bonnie Naumann
Jeannette Holle ’62 Nelson
Donald Nelson
John Neuman
Terri Neuman
Brian Nichols
Karen Nichols
Karen Niemeyer
Nicole Niemi ’96
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
Diane McMorris ’13 MALS Noe
Stephan Noe
James Noll
Victoria Weill ’91 Noll
Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Jim Nuechterlein ’60
Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Dennis Oberly ’60
Carol Thornton ’74 Obot
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Jean Oelschlager ’80
Joan Offenbecher
Jonathan Olsen ’83
Kimberly Mathews ’83 Olsen
Bonnie Kopas ’67 Ornat
Leroy Ornat ’66
Eric Ostensen ’91
Rebecca Otte ’95
Kathy Palmer ’83
John Pavasars
Michelle Sloan ’93 Pavasars
Jennifer Paxson
Scott Peters
Carole Peters
Norma Pickard
Edgar Pickard
Denine Pikowitz
Dan Pikowitz
Caroline Poe
Lisa Scherzer ’90 Polito
Carmine Polito
Elaine Ponton
Debora Feldt ’81 Porter
Michael Porter
Barbara Hessert ’74 Potter
Alan Pretzel ’60
Judith Pretzel
Michael Pruitt
Daniel Quiram
Darlene Kirchhof ’68 Quiram
Bradley Rechel
Faith Guebert ’79 Rechel
Harriet Mertz ’76 Redman
Richard Redman ’73
Martha Cromeans ’66 Reese
Edward Reese
Rebekah Dierks ’87, ’88 Reuss
Raymond Reuss ’87
Mark Richardson
Connie Richardson
Dawn Swanson ’11H Rickman
Michael Rickman ’84
Barbara Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 J.D. Riethmeier
Michael Riethmeier ’91
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Linda Roettger ’74
Sara Roettger
Richard Roettger
Lindsay Roettger ’16
Joyce McGuire ’67 Roller
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Jane Rudolf
Russell Rudolf
Mel Rullman ’57
Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
Ruth Russler ’87H
Russ Russler
Sandra Rutkowski
Nancy Bruncke ’60 Saint
Kathryn Sauer
Joseph Sauer ’71
Paula Graef ’68 Sauer
James Sauer
Lois Schaeffer
Ruth Schairer Silseth ’58
Kaitlyn Schefske ’15
Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Keith Schoppa ’66
Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
John Schroeder(+) ’52
Laura Schroeder
Marilyn Schultz ’59 Schroer
Bertram Schulz ’64
Kay Stoppenhagen ’64 Schulz
Jon Schumacher ’59
Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Danley Schumann ’64
Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Barbara Schwarz ’76
Ruth Scott ’72
Pam Carey ’70 Sieving
Paul Sieving ’70, ’03 DSC
David Silseth
Jeanie Singler
Richard Singler
Sandra Glasel ’70 Slack
Earl Slack
Adam Slotkus
Dana Slotkus
Ruth Kolarczyk ’89 Smith
Steven Smith ’91
Douglas Smith
Robert Spitz
Deanna Staehling
David Staehling
Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Christian Sterling ’92
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Gretchen Koehler ’55 Stoeppelwerth
Henry Stoeppelwerth
Roberta Reid ’57 Stohlman
Luther Stohlman ’59
John Strieter
Gloria Strieter
Dean Stuenkel ’77
Diane Trumpy ’77 Stuenkel
Robert Taticek
Beth Taticek
Rachel Taube ’07
James Taylor ’71
Kathleen Buehrle ’71 Taylor
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Andrew Teeple ’95
Christopher Thomsen
Rebecca Moll ’90 Thomsen
Heidi Luft ’06 Topolosky
Michael Topolosky ’02
Ed Tornberg ’55
Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Margaret Towler
Elisabeth Tracht ’88
Siegfried Tracht
Avis Tracht
Kyle Tracy ’93
Sandra Berndsen ’92 Tracy
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Carolyn Underwood
George Van Fossen
Barbara Van Fossen
Eleanor Varda
Hubert Velepec ’55
Audrey Haeseler ’51 Velepec
Brian Venstrom
Debra Venstrom
James Volk ’68
Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
Gregory Vollmer ’80
Patricia Wilcox ’83 Vollmer
Lydia Volz
Bob Von Zirngibl ’72
Sally Johnson ’72 Von Zirngibl
Judith Stresney ’62 Waetjen
Raymond Waetjen
Kathleen Meyer ’71 Wagemann
Wayne Wagemann ’70
Sharon Reich ’66 Walton
Terry Warner ’90
Michelle Hart ’91 Warner
Laurie Warren Jones ’77
Grace Weber ’62
Ruth Weber ’59, ’62
Jennifer Weber ’83
Judith Weizel
William Weizel
Ginger Wendt-Haas ’88
Donald Wetzel ’57
Suzanne Wheeler
Lynnette Wichlinski
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Bev Ruecker ’66 Wick
Daniel Wick ’64
Susan Albright ’73 Williamson
James Williamson ’71
Dennis Winkelbauer
Mary Toelke ’76 Winkelbauer
Linda Paulson ’89 Winkler
John Winkler
Patricia Young
Lois Riehl ’53 Zalent
Marjorie Nagel ’98 Zawada
Sam Zawada
Todd Zeeb
Susan Sager ’86 Zeeb
Amanda Zelechoski
Steven Zelechoski
Sue Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman
Larry Zimmerman ’70
Margaret Riethmeier ’60 Zobel
Glen Zobel