Honor Roll of Donors 2017-2018

Valparaiso University is pleased to present the Honor Roll of Donors, which reflects all gifts and new commitment activity from July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2018. Each year, gifts to Valpo from alumni, parents, and friends make it possible for students of promise to come to this campus for their own special journey of exploration and discovery. It is because of your generous support that Valpo continues to be a place where students can pursue their dreams and begin their lives of leadership and service.

We are tremendously grateful for your commitment to Valparaiso University. Your gifts shape and transform lives in meaningful and permanent ways, and your support directly and positively impacts our deserving students and talented faculty. Whether you wish to inspire others through your generosity or prefer to remain anonymous, we hope you will continue to support Valpo’s community of promising students and dedicated faculty scholars.

If you notice an error in the way your name is listed, or would like to make a change in the way your name appears in recognition publications, please contact Valparaiso University by sending an email to DonorRelations@Valpo.edu.

Once again, thank you for your loyal and generous support!

 

Faculty and Staff
In addition to their meaningful day-to-day contributions on campus, faculty and staff members who support Valparaiso University through their philanthropy help to provide a rich and robust learning environment for current and future students. This list includes gifts from Valparaiso University faculty and staff who were employed at any time between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018.

Gifts from Faculty and Staff

Mohamed Ahamedkutty
Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Sue AmRhein
Richard AmRhein ’12 J.D.
Rebekah Arevalo
Liz Arizpe
Theresa Augle
Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Julie Kutkoski ’89 Ault
Michael Avery
Carin Avery ’02 MALS
Lori Babcock
Lilia Baggett
Jennifer Baker-Trinity ’99
Michael Beaver ’07
Anne Bice
Joshua Bieck ’14, ’18 M.S.
Mark Biermann
Diana Blaney
Sandra Schleicher ’09 MSN Bleza
Daniel Blood ’10
Abbey Bodine ’11, ’17 M.S.
Joseph Bognar ’94
Debra Bordelon
John Bowker ’80
Joanne Stackert ’80 Bowker
Elizabeth Bragg
Julie Shook ’95 MSN, ’96 Brandy
Lydia Brauer ’88
Patricia Broadstone
James Brodzinski
Robert Brooks ’14 M.S.
Jeanne Brown
Jeffrey Brown ’81 M.M.
Lorraine Brugh
Mark Budnik
Gretchen Buggeln
Jonathan Bull ’06
Catherine Busch
Ryan Bye
James Caristi
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D.
Heath Carter
Mary Casbon
David Cecchini
Tammy Cecchini
Laura Childers
Curtis Cichowski ’81 J.D.
Craig Clark ’91
Tatiana Hurtado ’04, ’10 MBA Cochran
Maura Cock
Christopher Cock
Addison Cook
Nina Corazzo
Michele Corazzo
Jeffrey Coto ’94
Barbara Crumpacker Niedner ’83
Leslie Kurzinski ’12 Curry
Bonnie Dahlke Goebbert
Paul Danger
Sara Danger
James Daugherty
Mark Dickinson ’15 MBA
Wendy DiMaio
Tracey Dorow
Gregory Duncan
Randa Duvick
Sharon Dybel
Bradford Eden
Kelley Kreakie ’97, ’10 MSN, ’11 Eshenaur
Darron Farha
Cindy Atwater ’75 Felton
David Fevig
Tina Bosak ’16 Filbert
Sidney Findley ’13
Jessica Fitman
Annette Fozkos
Amy Francis
John Frank
Lindsie Jung ’05 Fransen
Michelle Friesen-Carper
Dennis Friesen-Carper
Erik Froelich
Bharath Ganesh Babu
Sandra Garber
Charles Garber
Kelli Gariglietti Farha
Kim Genovese
Janneal Gifford
Richard Gillman
Elizabeth Gingerich
Tamara Gingerich
Michael Glass
Kevin Goebbert ’03
Sandra Gonzalez ’08 M.S.
Susan Goodpaster
Luke Gore ’06 M.S.
Katelynn Goshorn
Samuel Graber
Christy Miller ’95 Graf
Jennifer Gregory
Gary Greiner
David Gring ’88
David Grosnick ’77
Kathy Hoover ’11 G.C. Groth
Donna Guydan ’92 J.D.
Brianne Gwin
William Gwin
Scott Harrison
Bart Harvey
Jeffrey Hazewinkel ’89
Mark Heckler
George Heider
Kelly Helm
James Henderson
Terri Hendle
Jonathan Hendricks ’01
Jacob Henschen
Gregg Hertzlieb
Amelia Colburn ’95 MALS Hicks
Patricia Hogan-Vidal
Lisa Hollander
Aaron Hollis
Jennifer Holt
Stacy Hoult-Saros ’15 G.C.
Bruce Hrivnak
Norman Hudson
Edward Hunte
Bonnie Hunter
Miranda Jack ’09 G.C., ’09 M.A.
Sharon Jackson
Steven Janowiak
Kevin Jantzi
Timothy Jenkins
Candy Jessen
Sanjeev Jha
Yamini Jha
Eric Johnson ’87
Jeanie Ensinger ’84 Johnson
Peter Johnson
Reva Johnson ’09
Amanda Johnson ’10, ’16 M.S.
Roxanne Johnson
Gregg Johnson
Michael Joseph
Renu Juneja
Michael Karr
Paula Philips ’06 MALS Katsahnias
Edward Keleher ’16 MALS
Theresa Kessler
Ann Kessler
Sami Khorbotly
Nadea Khorbotly
Jon Kilpinen ’88
Zachary King ’10
Stephanie Kinkade
Erik Kispert ’17 MBA
William Klein ’97, ’08 MBA
Rebecca Belmont ’97 Klein
Karen Klimczyk
Kristen Knoerzer ’16
Julie Koch ’98 MSN, ’11 DNP
Kerstin Koch ’11
Donald Koetke
Gail Kost
John Kuka
Susan Kukurugya ’18 MBA
Christine Kurtz ’11 DNP
Mark LaBarbera
Danielle Lavin-Loucks
Aaron Leavitt ’06
Tristan Leonhard ’09, ’11 M.S.
Megan Leuzinger
Barbara Moss ’79 Lieske
Janet Hacker ’99 MALS Lockridge
Cathleen Loosemore
Matthew Lottich
Debbie Lowenthal
Amy Lowery ’07
Kenneth Luther
Peter Lutze ’68
Andrea Lyon
Teresa Martin
Stacy Maugans
Richard Maupin ’99
Beaudilio McClendon ’15
Caroline McKiddy
Christopher McQuillin ’85 J.D.
Sharon Meyer
Kelly Dubowski ’11 MSN Migler
Judith Miller ’70
Janice Crane ’01 Miller
April Miller Cripliver
James Moore
Lindsay Jarosak ’08 MSN, ’09, ’13 DNP Munden
Melissa Jordan ’08 Mundt
Natalie Muskin-Press ’05
James Nelson
Karen Nichols
Lexi Nichols ’14, ’16 M.S.
Frederick Niedner
Nicole Niemi ’96
Diane McMorris ’13 MALS Noe
Paul Nowak
Doreen Olguin-Flores ’13 MALS
Lee Orchard
Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
Carrie Palkovich
Sharon Palmer
Julie Peller
Jason Petrovich
Mel Piehl ’68
Musa Pinar
Julie Flowers ’09 Plant
Jonathan Plant ’09
Carmine Polito
Steven Probst ’90, ’02 J.D.
Jennifer Prough ’91
Lara Pudwell ’03
Matthew Puffer
Jaishankar Raman
Michael Ramian
Lynette Morrison ’83, ’16 DNP Rayman
Patricia Reid
Andrew Richter ’90
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Matthew Ringenberg
Natalie Rivich
Mark Robison
Merri Roddy
Linda Roettger ’74
David Rolling
Paul Rommelmann ’57
Tracy Rongers ’11 MALS, ’13 M.A.
Linda Rosenbaum
Gloria Ruff
John Ruff
Adam Rykse ’15 M.S.
Laura Sanders
Jon Sanders ’10 MBA
Diane Espinoza ’84 Sanders
Kristine Sanders
Daniel Saros
Nancy Scannell
Charles Schaefer
Melissa Schenck
Nola Schmidt ’83
Jonathan Schoer
Caroline Schrenker
Dean Schroeder
Allison Schuette ’93
Christopher Schunter ’08
Mark Schwehn ’67
Susan Scroggins ’04 MBA
Susan Scuderi
David Scupham
Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Lea Shelemey ’98, ’01 J.D.
Stephanie Simpson
Christopher Skrivan ’91, ’17 M.S.
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
Kimberly Smith ’01
Jennifer Smolnicky
Jacob Smutz ’16
Laurie Snell
Robert Sokol
Toni Stark ’05, ’11 MBA Spaliaras
Karen Stacy
Jamie Stangel ’06, ’07 M.S.
T.D. Stanislaus
Kevin Steele
Marlane Zimmermann ’88, ’91 MALS Steinwart
Adam Stepanek ’01
Anna Stewart
Sabrina Radke ’07 Stradtner
Adam Stradtner ’07, ’13 M.S.
Michael Straubel
Sonja Streuber
Robert Swanson
Adam Sworden ’11 J.D.
Lisa Tam
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Sandra Tengblad
Aimee Tomasek
Douglas Tougaw ’05 MBA
Joseph Trendowski
William Trowbridge ’99 J.D.
Melanie Steider ’14 MBA Trowbridge
Nathan Twedt
Barbara Tyree
Anne VanKeppel
Luke Venstrom ’07
Angela Vernon
Julie Vick
Bianca Villarruel
Steven Vittitoe
Scott Wagenblast ’93 J.D.
Rebecca Walkowiak
Phillip Walter
John Ward
Rachel Yager ’08 Webb
David Weber
Katharine Wehling ’83 J.D.
Patrice Weil
Ruth Wertz
James Wetzstein
Carolyn Whittier ’16 MBA
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Jeffrey Will
Donald Wilson
Jessica Masterson ’08 Wilson
Jennifer Winquist
Kami Woody ’94
Christi Wright
Leeann Wright
Elizabeth Wuerffel ’00
Shannon Yates
Lissa VanBebber ’82 Yogan
Hilma Zamora-Breckenridge
Joseph Zart
Susan Zaweski
Joseph Zaweski
Amanda Zelechoski
Kristen Zellers-Blood ’10
Suzanne Zentz ’10 DNP
Joel Zimba ’16 M.S.
Diane Hummel ’06, ’12 Zuber

Friends of Valparaiso University
In addition to our alumni, parents, faculty and staff, Valparaiso University enjoys the support of many friends throughout the year. Members of the local community as well as our friends from all around the country continue to make a significant contribution to the experiences of our students and faculty. We remain very thankful to all of Valpo’s friends!

Gifts from Friends of Valpo University

John Aasen
Gladys Aasen
Peggy Aasheim
Steve Abbring
Chapman Achen
Rolf Achilles
Cynthia Acker
Thomas Ackmann
Patricia Acton
Mary Acton
Kurt Acton
Richard Adam
Andrew Adams
Sherri Adams
David Adams
Eve Aden
Stephen Adik
Victoria Adik
John Adkins
Grace Adloff
Jean Adubato
Robert Adubato
William Agin
Tracy Ahlbrand
Deborah Ahlden
David Ahlersmeyer
Karen Aho
Walter Ailes
Kathyrne Akioka
Judy Albers
Terry Albrecht
Roland Albrecht
Scott Alexander
Patrick Alexander
Douglas Allen
Elizabeth Allen
Scott Allen
William Allen
Robert Allen
Ellen Allen
Karolyn Allen
Tammy Allmandinger
Darlene Alonzo
Gerard Alonzo
Betty Alspaugh
Lorelei Alt
Liesa Altenburg
Robert Alter
Nicholas Altman
Vernon Alverson
Carol Amling
Richard Amt
Colleen Anathan
Clarice Anderson
Susan Anderson
Bradbury Anderson
Kay Anderson
Ian Anderson
Elizabeth Anderson
Charles Anderson
Donald Anderson
Ray Anderson
Christopher Anderson
Tom Anderson
Kay Anderson
Jon Anderson
Ronald Andes
Takashi Ando
Masue Ando
Todd Andre-Colton
Laurel Angle
Anonymous
Carl Anton
Victoria Anzalone
Richard Anzalone
Dennis Apa
Susan Appelbaum
Walter Aque
Sandra Arbaugh
Ann Armstrong
Kent Armstrong
Elise Armstrong
Mary Arnholt
Linda Arnold
John Arvidson
Nancy Asendorf
Ruth Augenstein
Vincent Auleta
Filipina Auleta
Karen Aupperle
Jeanne Austgen
John Austgen
Brenda Austin
Sheryl Avery
Tina Ayala
Mark Babcock
Julia Babcock
Steven Babin
Elaine Bachman
Ken Bachman
Terrence Baeder
Karen Baeder
Matthew Baer
Thomas Bain
Michael Baker
Arthur Baker
Jim Baker
Jeffrey Baker
Wesley Baker
Pamela Baker
Jennifer Baker
Will Baker
Phil Bakes
Melissa Ball
Craig Ball
Lydia Banales
Joseph Banales
Edward Banas
Carolyn Banion
Larry Banks
Mary Banks
Kevin Baradziej
John Barber
Joan Barczi
Stephen Barczi
Steven Barczi
Leigh Barczi
John Barile
Katherine Barkley
Philip Barletta
Nancy Barnard
Sheila Barnes
Aaron Barnes
Alex Barnes
Fred Barrie
Thomas Bartels
John Barton
Lauren Barton
Edward Bartoszewicz
Karin Bartoszuk
Ruth Bartow
Sandra Bashelier
Renata Bassett
Dale Bateman
Jane Bates
Michael Bates
Michaelene Baumann
James Baxter
Juanita Baxter
Dena Beaderstadt
Michael Beams
Laura Beard
Christopher Bearden
James Beck
Lori Becker
Aimee Becker(+)
Eunice Becker
Dennis Bedell
Karen Behrend
Robert Behrend
Linda Behrendt
Judith Beisser
Rita Bekemeyer
Judy Belan
Marie-Jose Belanger
Joy Belasic
Lisa Belinsky
Stacey Bell
Bonnie Bell
Steven Bell
Paul Bellisario
Amy Bellisario
Lucy Bellone
Doug Benda
Richard Bender
Kay Benes
Betty Bengel
Steve Benscoter
Michael Benson
Jeffrey Bentley
Ramona Berg
Violet Berge
Marilyn Bergmann
Shirley Bergsieker
Martin Berkbigler
John Bernard
Linda Bernhart
Darnelle Bernier Kjoller
Margaret Bernthal
Michael Bertels-Boener
Joie Bertram
John Bertram
James Bessey
Esther Best
Ruth Bettermann
Carole Bezat
Michael Biasi
Dwight Bieberich
Donald Bieberich
Angela Bien
Louis Bier
Helene Bier
Gustave Bierlein(+)
Evelyn Biles(+)
Wilhelm Bilgram
Renee Bilgram
Barbara Billet
Margaret Billinger
Nancy Bird
Janice Birk
Dale Birk
Sandra Birky
Charles Birnstiel
Marjorie Bischoff
Mark Biskupski
Karen Biskupski
Daniel Bizik
Dean Black
Jerry Black
Margaret Black
Judith Blackburn
Megan Blakley
Ken Blaney
Michael Blaney
Diana Blaney
Richard Blastick
Patricia Blastick
Mark Blaszczyk
Barbara Bleke
David Blievernicht
Thomas Blight
Brenda Blight
Marvin Block
Marian Block
Barbara Blocks
Roger Blocks
Joseph Blondia
Martha Bloom
Jeanne Blumenthal
Kenneth Blumenthal
Larry Blunck
Constance Blunck
Ann Bochnowski
Shirley Bockstahler-Brandt
Bradley Bodine
Ashley Boduch
Melissa Boduch
Helen Boduch
Stanley Boduch
Jeanne Bogar
Margaret Boger
Melissa Boggs
Cynthia Boggs
Tommie Bohl
Susan Boltinghouse-Cook
Linda Bone
Mary Bonkoske
Larry Book
Jeanene Book
Lynne Boone
Doris Boonstra
Glenn Boonstra
Craig Boots
Peggy Borchert
Lacey Bordewick
Martha Borgelt
Wanda Borgstrom
Rodney Boriack
Scott Borison
Virginia Bormann
Fred Bormann
Dorothy Bornhauser
Renette Borton
Jennifer Boseker
Oliver Bouthier
Sandra Bowden
Larry Bowman
Thomas Bowns
Mallory Bozeman
Harriet Brackett
Marion Bradfield
Kristie Bradford
Linda Bradley
David Bradley
Diane Bradley
James Bradshaw
Marshall Bragg
Robert Braham
Kelly Braham
Edward Branch
Richard Brandel
Gloria Brandt
Jessica Brashear
Meredith Brauer
S. Jeff Bray
John Breckenridge
Stephen Bremer
Susan Brese
Julie Breshock
Mary Bretscher
Seth Bretscher
Scott Brewen
Mina Brewer
Eileen Bridge
Peter Brillhart
Jane Broadfoot
Gunter Brocki
Philipp Brockington
Nancy Brockman
Harlan Brockman
Virtus Brockman
John Brodin
Christina Broekemeier
Patrick Broenneke
William Broman
Irene Bronner
David Brook
Penny Brookes
Kenneth Brooks
Michelle Browder
Derek Brown
Ealine Brown
Joanne Brown
Rosanne Brown
Ronda Brown
Allison Brown
James Brown
Carolyn Brown
Richard Brown
Frances Brueckner
Doreatha Brueggemann
Glenn Brueske
Gary Brugh
JoAnn Brugos
John Brugos
Sheila Brunner
Patti Bruno
Tracy Bruno
Arthur Bruske
Linda Bruzzese
Joseph Bruzzese
Chuck Bryant
Peggy Bryant
Twyla Bublitz
Karen Bucala
George Bucala
Kelly Buchan
Sean Buck
Warren Buckler
Patricia Buckler
Larry Bucshon
David Budding(+)
Heather Budnik
Jacqueline Buescher
John Buggeln
Lois Buhlig
Eric Bulmahn
Monica Bulmahn
Rebecca Burck
Philip Burck
Mary Jo Burfeind
Margaret Burgess
Carol Burmeister
Ronald Burmeister
Scott Burrell
Katherine Burson
Bruce Burtner
Kathi Busch
Jacqueline Busse
Tammy Bussert
Clarence Butenhoff(+)
Carole Butenhoff(+)
Jennifer Butler
Jack Butts
David Byrne
Patrick Byrne
Steven Byrne
Amy Byrne
Robert Cain
Patricia Cain
Kenn Callahan
Beverly Calligan
Jacqueline Cambata
Mike Camery
Roy Campbell
Tracy Campbell
Shannon Caplan
William Capton
Ada Cardenas
Martha Caristi
Earl Carlovsky
Mary Carlson
Lee Carlson
Margaret Carlson
Mary Carlson
Jamie Carlson
Tim Carlson
Lois Carlton
Arthur Carlton
Phillip Carlton
Juan Carmona
Ivan Carper
Norma Carper(+)
Charles Carrig
Mark Carroll
Betty Carson
J.R. Carson
Barry Carter
Thomas Carter
Thais Carter
Nancy Caryer
Eugene Caryer
Larry Casbon
Michael Casey
Joseph Cassidy
Lashelle Cassity
Bob Casto
Sue Cates
Andrew Caughey
Adrienne Century
Brian Chan Chee
Nancy Chapin
Barbara Chapman
Barry Chapman
Ardith Chapman
Susy Cheston
Stephen Childers
Rob Childers
Christopher Chivetta
Anne Chivetta
Marlene Christian
Elizabeth Christian
Kathleen Christian
Karen Christiansen
Nancy Christopher
David Cincoski
Lynn Clapp
Ginger Clark
Alex Clark
Kingdon Clark
Kelly Clark
Evelyn Clark
Jan Clarke
Willa Clausing
Lawrence Claussen
Lisa Cleaver
Dakota Cleek
Julaine Clifton
John Clifton
Penelope Cline
Patricia Clow
Anna Coats
Randall Coats
Marilynn Cobb
Blake Coblentz
Gail Cocagne
Carl Cochran
David Cockram
Kathryn Cohrs
Derek Cole
Holly Coleman
Emily Coles
Julianne Collin
Paul Collin
Stephanie Coltvet Erdmann
Bob Colyer
Timothy Comerford
Randy Conklin
Gretchen Conklin
James Conlon
Virginia Connelly
Cyndi Connelly
Michael Connelly
Gary Connors
Sharon Conrad
Joseph Consolino
Addison Cook
Timothy Cook
Rika Cook
Elisabeth Cook
Carol Coolidge
Clara Coppinger
Elvera Cordes
Merritt Cordray
Randall Cork
Clay Corman
Judith Cornwell
Andrew Cortell
Liliana Cortez
Robert Cosgrove
Terri Cosimano Meidinger
Donna Costanza
Kimberly Coto
Laverne Cottet
Emma Couillard
Don Covington
Joy Covington
Pat Cowan
Elizabeth Cowell
Monte Cowing
Alan Cox
William Cox
Elaine Crable
Susan Craig
Justin Craker
Chelsea Crawford
Michael Cremerius
Lynette Cremerius
John Cripliver
James Crisman
Sue Crisman
John Crockett
Dorothy Croll
Mary Crook
Vicki Csenar
Mary Cuming
Scott Cummons
Donald Currie
Joan Curtis
Paul Czigan
James Dabbert
Steven Dahlkamp
Walter Daiber
Laura Dail
James Dailey
William Dais
Stephen Daniel
John Daniel
Ann Daniel
Gail Dankis
Ayesha Datta
Cathy Daugherty
Michael David
Catherine David
Correne Davidsmeyer
John Davidsmeyer
John Davidson
Paul Davis
Donald Davis
Nancy Davis
Frieda Davison
James Day
Eric De Wald
William Dean
Elaine Dean
Christina DeAngelis
Linda Deans
Kenneth Deardorff
Daniel DeBella
Thomas Decatur
Nadia Decker
Dorothy Degnitz
Kimberly Degroff
Barbara Delano
Mario Deleon
Howard Delooze
Nancy Denehy
Kathy Denig
Marian Denk
Curtis Dennett
Ronald Denney
Kathryn Denney
Jack Dern
Lenore Dern
Doree Dewes
Barbara DeYoung
Michael Diaz
David Dick
Marian Dick
Ronald Dickenson
Charles Dickey
Robert Dickhudt
Doris Dickhudt
Gayle Dickinson
Gary Diekelmann
Keisha Dillon
Henry Dillon
Sam DiMaio
Michael Ditola
Carla Dixon
Darryl Dobberfuhl
Glen Dobberpuhl
Hilde Dobberpuhl
Beverly Doehrman
Arlene Doepke
Melba Doering
Shirley Doering
Jonathan Doering
Ann Doering
Paul Doerrer
Catherine Doerrer
David Dohler
Beth Dohrmann
Nick Dokos
Anthony Dolce
Joyce Dombourian
Rosalie Dominik
Patricia Domroese
Diane Domroese
Miriam Donahoe
Vivian Donnelley
Harrison Donnelly
Thad Donovan
Willard Dorman
John Dorn
Mike Dorough
Tracey Dorow
Jennifer Dorrel
Joseph Dorsch
Lindsey Dorshorst
Ralph Dottai
Daniela Dottai
Wilbur Doty
Wanda Dougherty
Herbert Douglas
Sharon Douglas
John Dowd
Dana Downing
Pat Downing
Janice Draheim
Susan Draves
Delores Dregalla(+)
Kathleen Dreier
Shane Drew
Sharon Driscoll
Paul Drucker
Richard Druckrey
Paul Dudley
Lynn Duerr
Thomas Duffy
Debra Dukatz
Kristin DuKatz
Penny Duke
James Duke
Kenneth Dunaway
Donna Dunbar
John Duncan
Duane Dunker
Peter Dunne
Patrick Dunne
Robert Duppstadt
Robert Dupre
Renee Durocher
Stan Dyck
Amanda Eakins
Robert Earl
Charles Eastham
Bruce Eastmond
Michael Ebben
Norma Eberhart
Todd Eberlein
Jennifer Eberlin-Nagel
Grace Ebersold Ulbricht
Joyce Eckart
Richard Eckert
George Ecola
Roseann Eddy
Robert Edger
Gunn Edger
Ronald Edhlund
Markita Edwards
Marilyn Edwards
Harriet Edwards
David Egan
Phyllis Eggers
Steven Eggers
Judith Eggers
Janet Eggert
Sylvia Egolf
Janet Ehlers
Ellen Ehlers
Lisa Ehlert
Kevin Ehlert
Bryon Ehlmann
David Ehrman
Mildred Eichinger
Judith Eilert
Helen Eipperle
Karen Eisenbart
Cheryl Eisenmenger
Scott Elder
Kathryn Elder
Brian Eliff
April Elkovitch
Philip Ellian
Lee Elliott
Wayne Elliott
Arlene Elliott
Lavern Elliott-Cooper
Henry Elwood
Steven Emerson
Nancy Emery
Gordon Eminger
Julie Engert
Hannah Engstrom
Mary Ennes
Carolyn Epperly
Renee Epplin
Jerome Epplin
Linda Erat
Arlene Erbacher
George Erickson
Phyllis Erickson
Marilynda Erickson
David Erickson
Brian Eriks
Rita Ernst
Ane Ertzner
Bernard Erven
Andrea Erven-Victoria
Diana Eschenbrenner
Pamela Espinoza
Steve Etkin
Jerri Etzler
Theresa Evans
Margaret Everly
Richard Exley
Kay Exley
Clarence Eyer
Evelyn Fabela
Patricia Fabsits
Janette Fadell-McQuillin
Georgia Falkenberg
Kathleen Falsey
James Fanslau
Jackie Fanson
Lloyd Fark
Ann Fark
Vesta Fausnight
Kevin Fedde
Elizabeth Fedder
Deborah Fedge
Gus Feenstra
Barbara Feenstra
Larry Fegaras
Barbara Feiner
Valentine Feiner
Mary Feller
Mary Felton
David Felton(+)
Robert Femovich
Lawrence Fenton
William Ferenczy
Delphine Ferenczy
Catherine Ferguson
Mark Fesenmyer
Stephen Fess
Marilynn Fess
Janet Feucht
Mara Fiegle-Hicks
Edwin Field
Stephen Filipowski
Friederike Fink
Lee Anne Finke
Gloria Fischer(+)
Andrew Fiscus
Amy Fisher
Ross Fisher
John Fisher
John Fitzpatrick
Robert Fitzpatrick
David Fitzpatrick
Alice Fitzpatrick
Richard Fitzsimons
Anne Flaig
Paula Flake
Lee Flake
John Flanagan
Charles Fleming
Daniel Flor
Arturo Flores
Mark Floyd
Barbara Fluder
Kathleen Fluegge
Gerhard Foempe
Marlene Foerster
Harold Fogelberg
Ann Foley
Jack Foote
Carolyn Foote
Patricia Ford
Mark Ford
Alan Ford
Bridget Forde
Allison Fore
Daniel Forehand
Diane Fornoff
Ann Fornwald
Barton Forsyth
Gene Fortune
Kelly Foster
Nancy Foster
Jean Fougner
Todd Fournie
Kevin Fox
John Fox
Joseph Fozkos
Annette Fozkos
Carol Franke
Karen Franklund
Andy Frankwick
Robert Fransen
Enrico Frataccia
Priscilla Frataccia
Sharon Fredericks
Keith Freeman
Michael Frega
Mark Freise
Kim Frendreis
Darlene Freudenburg
Herb Freundt
Jerri Frey
Ellen Friedman
Mark Friesz
Lee Fritts
Diana Fritz
Ronald Froehlich
Gerard Froh
Brian Frushour
Robert Fry
Janice Fujii
Timothy Fuller
Martha Fuller
Rita Gabis
Damien Gabis
Anita Gaede
Kayla Gakle
Harold Galebach
Dorothy Galebach
Catherine Galli
Lyndal Gamble
James Gamrath
Barbara Gamrath
David Ganske
Karin Gapper
Douglas Gard
David Gardin
Hazel Gardin
Colleen Gardiner
Nikia Garland
Terry Garner
Robert Garske
Tim Garver
Norman Geary
Joyce Geary
Gerry Gehl
Eva Gehle
Catherine Geisler
Judith Geissler
Brian Gelber
Michael Gelner
James Genat
J. Mark Geninatti
Patricia Geninatti
William George
Irene George
Michael Georgia
William Gerdes
Julie Germain
Heather Gervais
Ruth Getzen
Wilmar Geyer(+)
Richard Ghiselli
George Gibbs
Edward Gibbs
Henry Giebel(+)
June Giebel(+)
Christopher Gifford
Karyl Lee Gilbert
Patricia Giles
Geralyn Gilfillan
Andrew Gill
Jeanne Gillen
Joseph Gillen
Frank Gillespie
Gary Gillespie
Thomas Gillespie
Bennie Gilmore
Thomas Glidden
Marjorie Gockel
Katherine Goeddel
James Goehmann
Vincent Goffette
Joanna Gogl
Lynn Goldschmidt
Mary Golnitz
Darrell Golnitz
Ruth Gonlag
Ricardo Gonzalez
Barbara Goodman
Michael Goodyear
Tina Gordon
William Gordon
Noriko Gordon
Pamela Gordon
Dennis Gordon
Nancy Gordon
Terry Gordon
Clifton Gorham
Jean Gorham
Paul Gose
Dorene Gould
Chad Goze
Elise Graber
John Graber
Elmer Graber
Dianne Graesser
Derek Graf
Stephen Graham
Tyler Graham
Donald Granger
Ann Gratz
Brian Graves
Karla Gray
Laurie Gray
Kathy Gray
Jon Grdinich
Margaret Greanias
Wendy Greenhouse
Roma Gregory
Anthony Gregory
Jennifer Greim
Nicholas Greiner
Jessica Greiner
Charles Greiner
Kevin Grenke
Rhonda Grimm
Pamela Gring
Linda Groat
Bret Gromley
Matthew Gross
John Grosso
David Grote
Justin Groth
Nancy Grube
Larry Grube
Patricia Grunow
Mary Grupe
Janet Gsellman
Michael Gudat
Judy Guernsey
Edward Guernsey
Daniel Guggenheim
James Guilbeau
Eric Gulley
Richard Gumz
Arjun Gupta
Indrani Gupta
Nancy Gusse
Virginia Gutheil
John Guydan
Debra Guyer
William Gwin
Armon Haagen
Virginia Haase
Helen Haase
Paul Haberstock
John Hachtel
Morris Hack
Kourtney Hadrick
Corey Hagelberg
Mary Kay Hagerman
George Hagerman
William Hagstette
Kathleen Hahn
Anthony Hahn
Ronald Haines
Dwight Hall
Patricia Hall
Tessa Hall
Carole Hall
Jennifer Hallman
Martha Halls
Carol Halvorson
Linda Hamburg
Brenda Hamlyn
Richard Hammes
Ruthanne Hammett
Paul Hammett
Vicki Hancock
Jo Ann Hann
John Hannah
Kathryn Hanner
Shannon Hannon
James Hanrahan
Russell Hansen
Lori Hardebeck
Pamela Harder
Wade Hardtke
Tonia Hardtke
Kathleen Hardwick
Trish Hargrove
Michael Harman
Janice Harmeyer
Sara Harms
Mary Jo Harney
Patrick Harney
Lisa Harper
Julia Harris
Yvonne Harris
Douglas Harrison
Ian Harrison
Susan Harrison
Michael Harrison
Elizabeth Hart
Susan Hart
Irene Hart
Annie Harthun
Eugene Hartley
Jo Ann Hartley
Juliette Hartley
Mileva Hartman
Rebecca Hartmeister
Kelly Harvey
Thomas Harzula
Maral Hashemi
Andrew Haskell
Sheila Hathaway
Robert Hatton
Jamie Hausler
Keith Hauth
Michael Haw
Debrah Hawtree
Daniel Hawtree
Charles Hay
Shirley Hayes
Jane Haynes
Glenn Hays
Kathleen Hazen
Rachel Healey
William Healy
Richard Healy
Kathryn Hecht
Sharon Heckel
Neil Heffelbower
Roberta Heffernan
Kathryn Heidepriem
Carolyn Heider
Audrey Heidorn
Mary Heim
Matthew Heim
Karen Heimberg
Martha Heinbokel
Gayle Heinecke
Ed Heinig
Betty Heise
Walter Heise
John Held
Beverly Held
Jeanene Heldt
James Helfer
Norman Hellmers
Patricia Hellmers
Kenneth Helming
Robert Helms
Heather Henderlong
Todd Henderlong
Mae Henderson
John Hendle(+)
Mary Henke
Joseph Henkle
Anne Henning
Frances Henry
Richard Hensley
Mordicai Henson(+)
Philip Herdman
Edward Herman
Stephen Herman
Joanne Herod
Kenneth Herold
Gini Hershfeld
Russell Hertel
Danielle Hertzlieb
John Hess
Robert Hess
Theresa Hessel
Dorothy Hessler
Hannah Hestermann
Michelle Hett
Dorothy Hewson
Geraldine Heyne
Maurice Hickman
Sandra Hickman
Erin Hiduke
Patricia Hildebrand
Ruth Hildebrand(+)
Karen Hildebrandt
Esther Hildner
Donald Hill
Carol Hill
Mark Hill
Angela Hiller
Raymond Hiller
Donald Hillerich
Sandra Hillesheim
Leslie Hilmer
Patricia Hilmer
Joseph Hilmer
Ira Hindman
Carol Hinrichs
Robin Hintzen
Dorie Hires
Mark Hirzel
Pamela Hobelman
Georgia Hocke
Anne Hoeppner
Midge Hoerl
Mary Hoffman
Carol Hoffman
Lynette Hoffman(+)
Hugh Hoffman
Andrew Hoffmann
Natalie Hoffmeister
Julia Hoham
Marlene Hoirup
Donald Hoirup
Michael Holbus
Philmore Holman
Diane Holmes
Howard Holmes
David Holmes
Cheryl Holmgren
John Holmgren
Susan Holmquist
Daniel Holston
Sherry Holtz
Kelly Holtzman
Paul Holway
Kathleen Homer
Brenda Honeyager
Alison Hong
Linda Honold
Margaret Hood
Audrey Horn
Robert Horn
Joyce Horn
Julie Horst
Ruth Horst
Estella Horstman
Carolyn Horton
Lauren Horton
Donald Hostvedt
Sally Hostvedt
Barbara Hovey
Richard Howard
Ted Howe
Julie Howell
Lucille Hrivnak
James Hubbard
Gretchen Huber
Sue Hudson
Barbara Hudson-Gerlach
Doris Huebner
Amanda Huffman
Phyllis Hughes
Elizabeth Hughes
Shirley Hull
Joel Hull
Rebekah Hull
Vera Humphries
Douglas Humphries
Lupe Huner
James Hunt
Edward Hunte
Steven Hupert
Jennifer Huston
Warren Hutchings(+)
Doris Hutchings(+)
Dorothy Hutson
Beverly Hutton
James Hutton
Kathy Ibrahim
Carmen Ilseman
Karen Ilten
Timothy Ingman
Ana Ingroff
Stephanie Inlow
Lynne Israel
Theodore Istenes
Elizabeth Ivers
Mike Jackson
Toby Jackson
Judith Jacob
Rebecca Jacobsen
Tami Jaffe
Tamara Jaffke
Kevin James
Paula Jandura
George Janiec
Mark Jankowski
Wade Janssen
Karen Janssen
Ben Jasicki
Curt Jefferies
Kimberly Jenkins
Elisa Jenny
David Jensen
Joan Jensen Alley
Chris Jessen
Ruza Jevtic
William Jewell
Emma Jochum
Catherine Johnson
Leonard Johnson
Christopher Johnson
Joy Johnson
Amanda Johnson
William Johnson
Krista Johnson
John Johnson
David Johnson
Howard Johnson
Cara Johnson
James Johnson
Kenneth Johnson
Robert Johnston
David Johnston
Paula Jolley
William Jonelis
Thomas Jones
Tom Jones
Elisabeth Jones
Joan Jordan
Brett Jordan
Timothy Jorgenson
John Joseph
Toshia Joseph
Michael Joseph
Mona Joslyn
Andrew Jost
Roselyn Judge
Robert Junas
Bernard Jurkowski
Brianne Jurs
Judy Justinic
Judith Kaatz
Steven Kaatz
Mark Kachlic
Bruce Kahn
James Kalinke
Melodee Kalinke
Karen Kane-Foempe
Stephen Karaffa
Meneloas Karamesines
Mary Karr
Marion Karschner
Wayne Karsteadt
Kenneth Kase
Marvin Kasper
Kathy Kasper
Darla Kass-Little
Diane Kastman
Theodore Katsahnias
Connie Kaufman
Jill Kavicky
Rosemary Keally
Randi Keck
Carla Keegan
Phyllis Keehn
James Keeling
Dorothy Keen(+)
Patricia Kegel
Adam Kegel
Barbara Kehe
Gwendolyn Keller
Donald Keller
Raymond Keller
Lynda Keller
Jim Kelly
Kenneth Kemmerer
Christine Kemnitz
Steve Kenat
Kevin Kendzior
Robert Kennedy
Richard Kenworthy
Curtis Kenyon
Mauritta Keplar
Paul Kerkhof
Harriet Kern
Morley Kerschner
William Kessler
Patricia Ketcham
Nadea Khorbotly
John Kidde
Margaret Kiepke
Nicholas Kilavos
Lorri Kilavos
Betsy Kilcoyne
Stephen Kilgus
Daniel Kilpatrick
Joseph Kinahan
Martha King
Darrell King
Edwin Kinne
David Kinney
Charles Kinsella
Tom Kinsey
Faye Klautsch
Ralph Klautsch
Matthew Kleczewski
Leonard Klein
Kathy Kleindorfer
Phyllis Kleinschmidt
Carlton Klemp
Regina Kleve
Thomas Kleven
Robb Kline
Amy Klinger
Judith Klingsick
Philip Klintworth
Kathryn Klintworth
Edward Klodzen
Barbara Kloehn-Pyle
Margaret Kloka
Richard Klomp
Stuart Klugman
Geraldine Knapp(+)
Darwin Knapp
Claire Knaub
Kelley Knepper
Robert Knight
Eleanor Knight
Daniel Knoop
Nancy Knorr
Gary Knott
Stephanie Knudson
Hillary Knueppel
Beverly Knueppel
Alfred Kobak
Marilyn Kobylarz
Marilyn Koch
Wanda Koch
Donna Koches
Carolyn Koehler
Lois Koenig
Jean Koenig
Marilyn Koenig
Lois Koenig
Leslie Koenig
Debra Koeppen
Linda Kohl
Janet Kolba
Sue Konrady
Bernard Konrady
Raymond Kopetz
Patricia Kopp
Nancy Kopp
Doug Kopp
Linda Kopps
Laurie Korba
James Korba
Andrew Koritko
Dorothy Kosman
Harold Kostka
Vincent Kostoff
Janet Kotarski
Neal Kotarski
Judith Kowalkowski
Lois Kowitz
Mary Kozera
Renee Kraft
Walter Krallman
Miriam Krallman
Susan Kramer
Leonard Kramer
Patricia Kranzow
Duane Kranzow
Cynthia Krause
Stan Krause
Barbara Krekeler
Linda Krentz
Michael Krentz
Virginia Krenzke
Karen Kress
Lorna Kretchmar
Ann Kretzmann
Patricia Kretzmann
Carol Kreyling
Brittney Krieg
Sriya Krishnamoorthy
Gordon Kroemer
Judy Kroenke
Juno-Ann Krohn
John Krol
James Krommes
Lora Kroslack
Robert Krueger
Melody Krueger
Lynne Krueger
Dean Kruse
Kimiko Krutz
Frank Krzus
Gertrude Kuckhahn
Robert Kuehl
Heather Kuhn(+)
Thomas Kujawa
Kathleen Kuka
Mark Kukurugya
Michael Kules
Patricia Kunkle
Jere Kunkle
Jane Kunstmann(+)
Melissa Kupfer
Patrick Kurdelak
Kourtney Kurek
Linda Kurth
Janeen Kusch
Lorraine Kusnierz
Pauline Kussart
Scott La Plante
Melissa LaBrash
David LaBrash
Cherlyn Lacy
William Ladow
Betty LaDuke
Jon-Paul Lafrance
Mary Anne LaHayne
Kevina Lain
Catherine Lake
Bill Lamar
Linda Lambertsen
William Lamkey
Timothy Lamm
Jennifer Lammert
Heather Lancaster
Anita Landsberg
Ronald Langbehn
Karen Langer
David Langner
Eunice Langner
Serena Lannue(+)
William Larkin
Mary Larkin
Roy Larks
Karen Larsen
Susan Larson
Ruth Larson
Richard Larson
Kenneth Larson
Fred Larson
Nick Larson
Mark Lasky
Robert Lauben
James Lauer
Karen Laughlin
Daric Laughlin
Don Lauher
Henry Lazarek
Kerry Lazewski
Thomas Leach
Tim Leaf
Beverly Leahy
Kathleen Leahy
June Lear
James Leatherman
Alison LeCloux
Patricia Leege
Janice Leer
Abigail Leese
Cheryl Leeth
Bruce Leetz
Judy Leetz
Jennie Legates
Bryant Lehman
Naida Lehmann
Stephanie Lehmann
Andria Lembke
John Lemkul
Jim Lemler
Maxine Lempke
Dale Lentz
Marilyn Leonian
Dorothy Leoschke
John Leritz
Ted Lester
Megan Leuzinger
Mary Levan
Ralph Levi
Marcia Lewis
Chris Lewis
Elaine Lewis
Gregory Lewis
Katherine Lichtsinn
James Licklider
Rachel Lieske
Mary Light
Sidsel Lindborg
Dennis Lindborg
Joan Linderman
Norman Lindskog
Alisha Lira
David Lisabeth
Lori Littmann
Susan Livarchik
Barbara Livdahl
Roger Livdahl
Anna Livesay
Deborah Lockhart
Weston Loegering
Joan Loesch
Keith Loesch
Arlene Loeschen
Julie Loesel
Rebecca Loftis
Judith Logan
William Logue
Darlene Lohse
John Loizeaux
Mary Lomey
Steven Loney
Terri Loney
Terry Long
Stephen Looney
Timothy Loosemore
Carol Lopez
Jon Lopez
June Lorenzen
Gina Loris
Daniel Loris
Shannon Loschky
Mardel Lott
Kylan Lottich
Ryan Loucks
Leticia Louise
John Lovsin
Chris Lowery
John Lozier
Kathy Lucas
Theodore Ludwig
Ronald Ludwig
Mark Luecke
Sheri Luedemann
Patricia Luekens
Doris Luhrs
Wes Lukoshus
Carl Lund
Elizabeth Lund
Vernon Lunt
Elaine Luse
Donald Lussman
Katherine Luther
Wilma Luther
Leroy Lutz
Anne Lutz
Elizabeth Lynn
Beverly Lynn
Donna Lyons
Andrew Lytle
Jean Maakestad
Archie Mac Donald
Stephanie Mace
Connie Machina
Julia MacHnak
Marlis Macholz
Ferdinand Macholz
Ross MacLennan
Mary Macwilliams
Charlotte Mader
Mario Madrid
Ellen Magee
Milton Magness
Stephen Mahay
Joseph Majkowski
William Malatestinic
Patricia Malinak
Christine Mallers
Pamela Mallott
Rick Malnati
Christina Malnati
Thomas Malone
Christopher Malone
Kathleen Malone
Dayle Mandelson
Donald Mandra
Julie Manfredo
Marilyn Mangels
Claire Mangoubi
Elie Mangoubi
Evelyn Mann
Denise Mann
Paul Mannheim
Curtis Mansfield
Leslie Mansfield
Judy Manske
Peter Manzelli
David Marcrander
Russell Marcus
Lois Marks
Garry Marley
Linda Marrs
Mary Martens
Christina Martens
Craig Martin
Kristy Martin
Dorothy Martin
Fred Martin
Lynn Martin
Cody Martin
Christian Martinez
Milos Martinovic
Frances Marton
Arpad Marton
Charles Marttila
Harriet Marty
Judith Marxhausen
Mary Marzullo
Shirley Mason-Carter
Mary Jane Mass
Editha Masters
John Masterson
Jean Masterson
Randolph Matanic
Cynthia Matchulat
Susan Mateja
Cali Matheny Antommaria
Sally Matson
David Matteson
John Matthews
Amelia Matthews
Elisha Matthews
Carolyn Maue
Richard Maue
Dorothy Maus
Clifford Maus
Michele Maves
Loretta Maxwell
Darlene Maxwell
Steven Mayer
Kavonne Mayeski
Sharon Mays
Derek Mazurek
Meredith Mazza
Ann Marie Mazzuca
Ruth Mc Whorter(+)
Betty McAlear
William McAliney
Lawrence McCallum
Rebecca McClung
Paula McClung
Casey McClure
Barbara McCombs
William McConnell
Barbara McConnell
Michelle McCormick
Carol McDonald
Jamie McDonald
Timothy McFadden
Elna McFarland
Audrey McGarvie
Christina McGinty
Ellen McGraw
Keith McGuffey
Sharon McGuire
Michael McIlwain
Ian McIntyre
Donovan McKiddy
Gary McKinney
Christine McLean
Darrell McMillan
Tammy McNab
Linda McNeil
Dennis McNeiley
Tom McPherson
Melanie Mees
Vijay Mehra
William Meier
Henry Meier
Peggy Meier
Richard Meili
Darci Meili
Helen Meints
Donald Meints
Brenda Meinz
Eusebio Menezes
Herman Mensing
Christelle Menth
Robert Mers
Joyce Mers
Lawrence Mertz
Daniel Messick
Dorothy Meszaros
Lenore Meyer
Janice Meyer
Robert Meyer
Lloyd Meyer
Lynn Meyer
Jo Ann Meyer
Dale Meyers
Mary Meyers
Edward Michaels
Richard Michaels
John Michaud
Joseph Midthun
Blair Mihalakis
Ruth Mikkelson
Sheri Millard
Brian Millard
Charlotte Miller
Donald Miller
Pamela Miller
Eugene Miller
Kathy Miller
Kris Miller
Nancy Miller
John Miller
Terrance Miller
Beverly Miller
Karen Miller
Rose Miller
Sylvia Miller
Victoria Millies
Beth Ann Millies
Peggy Mills
James Mills
James Mills
Jenifer Milnikel
David Minerovic
Rena Minisi
John Minsky
Nora Missell
Charles Mitchell
Denis Mitchell
Patricia Mitchell(+)
Patricia Mitchell
Judith Moe
Hubert Moehnke(+)
Carl Mohlenhoff
Verna Mohlenhoff
Margaret Mohler
Peter Mokol
Mary Moll
James Montgomery
Anthony Moon
Matthew Moore
Nell Moore(+)
Brian Moore
Ronald Moravick
Rachel Moreland
Ernie Morgan
Carol Moriarty
Lois Moritz
Benita Moritz
Sharon Morris
John Morris
John Morris
Patricia Morris
Royal Morse
Christine Morse
Kevin Mosciano
Tom Moser
Pamela Moser
Harold Moses
Evelyn Moya
Dixie Moye
Lemuel Moye
Thomas Muchesko
Linda Mueller
Janelle Mueller
Wilfred Mueller
James Muir
Karen Muir
Linda Muir Finney
Christine Muir-Huntress
Ronald Munden
Margaret Mundt
Marston Mundt
Dennis Munk
David Munroe(+)
Anthony Murphy
Chad Murphy
Reed Murphy
Christopher Muskopf
David Mustard
David Muzik
Jane Muzik
David Myers
Douglas Myers
Richard Nack
Douglas Naegelen
Robyn Naegelen
Carol Naegelen
Richard Naegelen
Tim Nannet
Valerie Narsasian
Carl Narsasian
Bernard Nass
Paul Nedde
Marguerite Negele
Roger Neit
Sara Neitzel
David Neitzel
Donald Nelson
Cindy Nelson
Gilbert Nelson
Timothy Nelson
Jill Nelson
Barbara Nelson
Darrell Nelson
Janice Nelson
Kenneth Nelson
Barbara Nelson
Tori Nelson
Nelson Nettles
Emily Neuberger
Kathryn Neuendorf
Thomas Neuendorf
Debra Neustadt
Polly Newbold
Rosemary Newton
Tony Nguyen
Terry Nichols
Dorothy Nicoloff
Frederick Niedner
Mary Niego-McNamara
Betty Nielsen(+)
Karen Niemeyer
Scott Nietzel
Barbara Ninnemann
Eugene Nissen
Stephan Noe
Channing Noel
Joan Noerenberg
Judy Noffke
James Noll
Gary Nondorf
Karen Norby
Mary Nordeen
Carol Norden
Barbara Norgren
Timothy Norman
Toby Norris
David Norton
Margaret Novak
Eugene Novello
Virginia Nuechterlein
Jay Nutt
Robert Nutto
Howard Oakley
Barbara Obenchain
Miriam Oberman
Marla Ocock
Laura Odom
Bryan Odom
Mary Oetzel
Steve Offutt
Mary O’Grady
Ingrid O’Higgins
Olaf Ohman
Joel Olah
Robert Olander
Rita Olander
Amanda Oliver
Clemmer Oliver
Charles Oliver
William Olmsted
Wendy Olmsted
Cheri Olofsson
Thomas Olson
Marilyn Olson
Larry Omo
Aaron Onderdonk
Kevin O’Neill
Lois Opel
Warren Opel
Judith Opfer
Sue Oppliger
Daniel Orlich
Daphne Orner
Diego Orozco Villasenor
Lauren Orr
Pearl Ortner
Edward Ortner
Rose Oscarson
Patrick O’Shea
Joanne Osing
Walter Osterwisch
Lois Ostrander
Donald O’Toole
Ruth Ann Ott
JoAnn Ott
Helen Otte
George Overbeek
Alison Packard
Claus Paetow
Mary Paetow
Joel Palaschak
Nicholas Palkovich
Sarah Palmer
Meredith Palmison
Betty Pankey
Kathleen Panning
Faye Panzer
David Pape
Amanda Pape
Robert Parker
Phyllis Parker
Dorothy Parks
Roshann Parris
Shawn Parrish
Linda Parsons
Kathleen Parsons
Barbara Partak
Robert Pase
Jane Pase
Penny Passalacqua
Rodney Patterson
Jonathan Patterson
Karin Patterson
Kathryn Paul
Ramona Paulsrud
John Pavasars
Kim Pavese
Chris Pavlou
Jennifer Paxson
James Pearson
Laura Peeters
Alicia Peiffer
James Peller
Jodie Peller
Patricia Peltzer
Wanda Pelz
Nancy Penk
David Penk
Susan Penl
Donna Peper
James Perch
Constance Perch
Thomas Perella
Margaret Perella
Jorge Perez
Christine Perez
Donald Perriello
Doyle Perry
Margaret Perry
Bethany Persons
Mary Persyn
Howard Peters
Scott Peters
Carole Peters
Curtis Peters
Kathleen Petersen
Howard Petersen
Christina Peterson
Randy Peterson
John Petho
Michelle Petrini-Poli
Melissa Petrovich
Kathy Petsas
John Peyton
Nancy Pfeifer
John Pfeiffer
Mary Pfingsten
Alan Phillips
Christopher Phillips
Cheryl Philo
Alan Philo
Melanie Pierce
Douglas Pierce
Oya Pinar
Jane Pinkerton
Tina Pisanelle-Sheeler
Lois Pisanelle-Sheeler
James Pitts
Herman Pleiness
Marilyn Pleiness
Christa Plew
Matthew Podlesak
William Poer
William Poggemeier
Victor Pohlman
Karen Pohlman
Jennifer Poirier
Peter Poisson
Robert Pokorny
John Polkowski
Gladys Pollert
Alex Popkin
Marlan Popovich
M. Joan Popp(+)
Veera Porapaiboon
Michael Porter
Sharon Potter
Dorothy Potucek
Robert Powers
Jane Prahlow
Donald Prahlow
Richard Prather
Phillip Pratt
David Preisinger
John Pretto
Diane Pretzer(+)
Teresa Preuss
Jodi Price
Bill Price
Joanne Price
Larry Priddy
Dale Priewe
Karen Prince
Carolyn Probst
Bonita Proeschold
Shana Provenzano
Bridget Provenzano
Thomas Provenzano
Lori Prybylla
Kathleen Przestwor
Joseph Przybyl
Chad Pullen
James Purfurst
Virginia Puscheck
Gerald Pyle
James Quigley
Mary Ann Quigley
Karl Quinn
John Quinn
Ellen Quinn
Daniel Quiram
Patricia Quist
Thao Quist
Kristin Raack
Erich Raasch
Douglas Raba
Larry Raber
Kristine Racek
Vera Rachuy
Kendra Racich
Vesna Radjenovich
James Radke
Marilyn Radtke
Donald Rahe
Lakshmi Raman
Tony Ramirez
Annie Ramirez
Carey Randall
Sharyn Rankin
Christopher Rasmussen
Doris Rathel
Charlotte Rau
Elizabeth Rau
Robert Ray
Paul Rayman
Gregory Raymer
Mary Ready
Bruce Rebman
Catherine Rechlin
Thomas Rechlin
Elizabeth Rectanus
Frederick Reddel ’61H
Janet Reddel
Patricia Reddersdorf
Kirk Redman
Edward Reese
Amanda Regetz
Amy Reglein Petersen
Sharon Regnier
Doris Reicheneker
Heidi Reichert
Alicia Reidenbach
Michael Reihsmann
Chas Reilly
Larry Reimann
Bonnie Reimer
Marguerite Reinhertz
Gordon Reinhertz
Virginia Reinhertz
Paul Reisen
Jane Reisen
Lisa Reiser
Joanne Reiss
Donald Reiss
Henry Reko
Mark Renner
Amy Repp
Alan Resetar
Donna Resetar
Kerri Ressmeyer
Robert Retzlaff
Donald Revis
Aimee Rhame
Seena Rhine
Stanley Rhodehouse
Catherine Rhodehouse
Susan Rice
Stephen Rice
Dale Richard
Bonnie Richard
Alice Richards
Dennis Richardson
David Richie
Karen Rider
Elaine Riebe
Kenneth Riebe
John Rieck
Julie Rieck
Kenneth Riedel
Clara Riedel
Greg Rieker
Jo Ann Riemer
Leroy Riemer
Sandra Rife
Seymour Rife
Charles Riffert
Roberta Rigoni
Phillip Rinard
Susan Rinehart
Rebecca Ringenberg
William Ringenberg
Sarah Rink
Jeremiah Riordan
Diane Ritchey
Gordon Ritter
Christy Ritter
Victor Ritter
Norman Ritter
Lorraine Rittmann
Robert Rivas
Benjamin Rivera
Douglas Rivich
Cathy Roark
Charlotte Roberts
Lyle Roberts
Latricia Roberts
Walter Roberts
Corinne Roberts
Dagmar Roberts
Randall Roberts
Barbara Roberts
Basil Robertson
Robert Robeson
Deborah Robey
Carolyn Robinson
Mark Robison
Byron Roche
A. Christine Rodda
Donald Rodda
Jose Rodea
Jo Rodehorst
John Rodehorst
Kristine Rodgers
Kevin Rodziewicz
Ninfi Roe
Byron Roe
Marianne Roeder
Junko Roehl
Robert Rogers
Betty Roll
Audrey Romberg
Steven Romero
Suzanne Romero
Ronisa Ross
Francis Rossow
Arthur Roule
Kathryn Rouse
Grace Rowell
John Rowland
Kimberly Roy Hoyer
Karen Rucker
Alison Ruckman
Keith Rudolf
Peter Rudolf
Walter Rugland
John Rukavina
Patty Rullman
Linda Rullman
Robert Rumpf
Louis Rundio
Beverly Runk
Cheryl Running
Marie Ruppel
Judith Rupprecht
Cathleen Rusert
Paul Rushing
Richard Russ
Thomas Russell
Joseph Russell
Katherine Rutkowski
Dennis Ryan
Maryanne Ryan
Jennifer Ryley
Dorothy Saake
Frances Saar
Ann Sachtleben
Gail Sachtleben
Loren Sackett
Eugenia Sacopulos
Tom Sadauskas
Ann Sager
Stanley Sager
Rod Sager
Ginger Sager
Carol Saine
Brian Saine
Courtney Sakellaris
Margaret Saliga
Christina Salute
Nancy Salvner
Thomas Salzer
Michael Samonds
Michael Sampson
Kathryn Sampson
Kenneth Sampson
Joel Sanders
Darryl Sanders
Bob Sanders
Judy Sanders
Fredric Sandine
Ken Sandine
Kurt Sangster
Matthew Sannipoli
James Sanstrom
Scott Saperiti
Mark Saran
Roger Sassaman
James Sauer
Cynthia Sausman
Marilyn Saveson
Timothy Scannell
Gregory Schaefer
Donna Schaefer
Gregory Schaefer
Lisa Schaeffer
Kurt Schakel
Robert Scharrer
Kimberly Scharrer
Janice Scheffler
David Scheiderer
Susan Scheiwe
Jacy Schelle
Janice Schenck
Ronald Scherch
Robert Scheuerman
Roy Scheutzow
Kirsten Scheyer
Vincent Schiavone
Sondra Schlager
Louis Schlager
Margaret Schlegel
Joy Schlender
Sharon Schlenker
Leslie Schlesinger
Albert Schlitt
Ruth Ann Schlitt
Andrea Schloemer
Daniel Schmalz
Elly Schmalz
Gretchen Schmalz
David Schmelzer
Sherry Schmid
Philip Schmidt
Christine Schmidt
Jonathan Schmidt
Miriam Schmidt
Monica Schmidt
Dawn Schmidt
Audrey Schmidt
Allan Schmidt
Sandra Schmidt
Shirley Schmidt
Janice Schmidt
Oswald Schmidt
Jennifer Schmidt
Arthur Schmieding
Janet Schmieding
Robert Schmugge
Robert Schnack
Carla Schnakenberg
Karen Schneble
Donna Schneider
Connie Schneider
Kathleen Schneider
Sarah Schoenbaum
Edward Schoenbaum
Carol Schoenbeck
Sonia Schoenfield
Mary Schoenike
William Schoenike
Corinne Schoer
Jennifer Scholl
Maribeth Scholl
Alfred Scholz
Paul Schomber
Judith Schomburg
Dell Schomburg
Faith Schoon
Phyllis Schoonover
James Schoonover
Jennifer Schott
Wes Schraeder
Michelle Schraeder
Diana Schramm
Gayle Schrank
Judith Schreiber
Eric Schrenker
Nancy Schricker
Barbara Schroeder
Svetlana Schroeder
Richard Schroeder
Joan Schroeder
Carol Schroer
Denise Schubert
Paul Schueler
Rhonda Schuessler
Todd Schultz
Kenneth Schultz
Paul Schultz
Lois Schultz
Lorraine Schultz
Pamela Schultz
Stella Schultz
Kathleen Schultz
William Schultz
Danny Schultz
Martin Schulz
Andrea Schumacher
Stanley Schumacher
Linda Schumann Suminski
Deborah Schur
Peter Schur
Paula Schur
Ruth Ann Schwan
Thomas Schwanitz
Richard Schwartz
Stephen Schwartz
Kathryn Schweizer
Katherine Schwerin
Janice Scott
Bradley Scott
Gary Scroggins
Cathy Seabaugh
Sharon Sealing
Susanne Seall
John Seaman
Barbara Seaman
Robert Sechrist
Theresa Secondino
Maura Sedlacek
Stephanie Seeber
Donald Seeber
John Seeck
Betty Seegers
John Seest
Gary Seevers
James Segar
Jean Segar
Don Seidelmann
Carolyn Sellke
Donald Semsel(+)
Janice Sengele
John Serletic
Mary Serletic
Lenore Serstad
William Serstad
Darlene Sever
Edward Seykowski
Robert Shankland
Aditya Sharma
Armida Sharpin
Carol Ann Shaver
Kylie Sheeler
Sam Shehab
Kimberly Sheldon
Cynthia Shelhart
Raymond Shelton
Narcine Shep-Lohse
Matthew Sherman
David Shibata
Andrew Shillington
Roger Shinnerl
Justin Shirley
Haley Shirley
Jennifer Shively
Kevin Shock
Ruth Shoemaker(+)
John Shroat
Beverly Shroat
Judith Shultz
Michael Shultz
Laura Shurr Blaney
Amy Siebers
Teresa Siebert
Megan Siebert
Sherry Siegel
Glenna Siekert
Nancy Siemon
Susan Sievers
Ruby Sievert
Mary Sikorski
Peter Sikorski
Donna Silos
Ronald Silos
Guadalupe Silva-Krause
Earle Silverman
Jerry Simmons
John Simmons
Mary Beth Simmons
Walter Simmons
Pamela Simms
Christopher Simoni
Michael Simpson
William Simpson
Katharine Sims-Drew
Richard Singler
Richard Siple
Frances Sipocz-Richardson
Sam Sistovaris
Patricia Sittler
Kim Sivertson
Sharon Sjonvall
Charles Skarie
Nancy Skwieralski
Claudia Slater
Gary Slettum
Becky Slettum
Nikki Sliter
Everit Sliter
Stephanie Slosser
Dana Slotkus
Adam Slotkus
Vera Smallcombe
Richard Smarsty
Lewis Smith
Peggy Smith
Mary Smith
Joseph Smith
Vanessa Smith
Becky Smith
Gregory Smith
Constance Smith
Susan Smith
Debra Smith
Ketti Smith
Diane Smith
David Smith
Gerald Smith
Byron Smith
Samuel Smith
Joan Smith
Joan Smith
Chevelle Smith
Tamika Smith
Michael Smith
William Smith
Margaret Smith
Olivia Smith
Trevias Smith
Lois Smith
Clark Smithson
Brian Smolnicky
Justin Smoot
John Sneed
Tammy Sneed
Steven Snell
Shayne Snider
Barbara Snook
Paul Sobel
Paul Soderholm
Barbara Sofianos
George Sofianos
Amanda Sokol
Mary Soliday
Steve Solomon
Gregory Solon
Kathleen Sonntag
Ronald Sonntag
Matthew Spagna
Ryan Spain
Daniel Spaliaras
James Spanopoulos
Helen Spanopoulos
Lisa Spear
Will Spencer
Karen Spencer
Joseph Spillane
Nicholas Spitz
Robert Spitz
Herbert Spivak
Paula Spletzer
Elizabeth Spoljoric
John Sponaugle
Karl Sponberg
Marilyn Spring
Brad Spring
Kevin Springer
Susan Spurgat
Edward Spychalski
Erminia Spychalski
James Squire
June Staackmann
Doug Stacy
William Stacy
Lauren Stafford
Jake Stafford
William Stafford
Ingrid Stafford
Alan Stahlhut
Marilyn Stalder-Burke
Joanne Stamm
Richard Stamm
Cecelia Stamm
Vicki Stamp
Lindsey Stamper
Eric Stamper
Bradley Stangel
Susila Stanislaus
Samuel Staples
Gertrude Staples
Ronald Starenko
Catherine Starenko
Sandy Stark
Adam Stark
Patty Starke
Robert Stein
Anne Steinbrecher
Kurt Steiner
Daniel Steinmeyer
Violet Steinmeyer
Theodore Steiskal
Gary Stelling
Laurie Stellwagen
Rose Stelter
Marie Stephens
Rebecca Sterchi
Albert Sterken
Carol Sterken
William Steuer
Barbara Stevens
Robert Stevens
Lenore Stevens
Allan Stevo
Deborah Stipanovich
Robert Stivers
Ann Stivers
Gwen Stocks
Lois Stoehr
Maria Stojcevski
Alexander Stojcevski
Raymond Stolarczyk
Patricia Stoll
Kelly Stoll
Fredricka Stoller
James Stone
Mary Stoner
Kathleen Stratigos
Duane Straub
Loretta Strazzante
Gail Strege
Christen Streufert
Karen Strietelmeier
Frederick Strieter
Ann Strieter
Catherine Strieter
Leticia Stroebel
George Strohmeyer
Georgette Strutz
Jamey Struve
Steven Stryker
Kay Stueve
Philip Stumbo
James Stump
Barbara Stumpf
Saundra Suedekum
Sandra Sugg
Agnieszka Sularski
Cheryl Sullivan
George Sullivan
Dorene Sulzer
Brad Sumansky
Anthony Suminski
John Sumrall
Richard Sutton
Rachel Sutton
Taylor Sutton
Ellen Swanback
Jason Swanson
Barbara Swanson
Jill Swedo
William Swiss
Dianne Swygert
Susan Syrcle
Reggie Syrcle
Jolene Tabler
Roberta Tacke
Michael Tanck
Julia Tanck
Marijana Tasker
Cary Tate
Julie Tate
William Tatman
William Taylor
Stephen Taylor
Malia Taylor
Jeanette Teague
Nelson Teichmann
Monique Templeton
Stephen Tengblad
Andrew Tengwall
Mary Terranova
Michael Terry
Wesley Tervo
Carole Thalacker
Kenneth Theis
Bernard Thibault
Larry Thiele
Linda Thiele
Susan Thode
Jason Thomas
Amanda Thomas
Laura Thompson
Jack Thompson
Maryann Thompson
Paul Thompson
Susan Thomsen
Jill Thomsen
Christopher Thomsen
Joan Thomsen
Judith Thrush Carter
Keturah Thunder-Haab
Darien Thurnall
Kevin Tibbs
Laura Tiebert
Charles Tiede
Linda Tieman
Frances Tieman
Douglas Tieman
Terry Tieman
Rebecca Tieman
Karen Tiemann
Gail Tiemann
Barbara Timmerman
Maryanne Timmons
David Tinker
Norma Tock
John Tolson
Patricia Tomb
Phillip Tomber
Addie Tomber
Marian Tomell(+)
John Tomford
Kim Tompos
Virginia Tooker
Judy Toren
Mary Ann Torgerson
Raul Torres
Geraldo Torrez
Margaret Towler
Amy Tracy
Ruth Trepanier
Brian Treutler
Margene Trimble
Benjamin Trimble
Penny Trimble
Jacquelyn Trinler
W.A. Trinler
Myrtle Trubey
Pamela Truemper
Thomas Truffer
Doug Truhe
Stephen Truhon
Kay Trusheim
Jennifer Turnblom
Kenneth Turner
Dail Turney
Chris Turney
Gail Turpin
Sandra Twedt
Harold Twietmeyer
Ernest Ulbricht
Donald Ullman
Beth Underwood
Carolyn Underwood
Unknown
Joyce Uzelac
Gary Vaerewyck
Cheryl Vaerewyck
Spero Valavanis
Nick Van Ausdall
Steven Van de Water
George Van Fossen
Barbara Van Fossen
Janice Vance
Rebecca Vanderbush
Mary Vann
Clyde VanWorth
Hulda Vates(+)
Doris Vazquez
Abel Vazquez
Magdalena Vazquez Dathe
Gilbert Vela
Jocelyn Ventrello
Neil Veon
Sandra Ver Haar
Miguel Verduzco
Dino Veronese
Marilyn Vezina
Richard Victoria
Mary Viegut
Sarah Villegas
Allan Villegas
Alan Vogel
Helen Vogel
Clifford Vogelsang
Helen Volk
Alicia Volk
Ginnie Volkman
Sharon Vollmann
Darla Von Deylen
Ronald Von Deylen
Paul Von Tobel
Candy Von Tobel
Chandler Voorhees
Craig Vosper
Karen Voth
Edward Vrablik
Bernice Vrablik
Priscilla Vuolo
Lillian Wacker
Gary Waechter
Todd Wagenblast
Nancie Wagenblast
Paul Waggaman
Elsa Wagner
Carol Wagner
Charles Walker
Richard Walker
Joseph Walsh
Jane Walsh-Brown
Lynn Walter
Mary Walter
Randall Walter
Philip Walther
Elizabeth Wandrey
Wendy Wannen
Nancy Wanta
Leo Wantuch
Juanita Wantuch
Charlene Ward
Robert Ward
James Warlick
Philip Warren
Donna Warshauer
John Warshauer
Joseph Warzecha
Kathleen Warzecha
Melissa Washburn
Michael Wasserman
Jacqueline Watkins(+)
Kathleen Watroba
Peter Watroba
Mary Watson
Nancy Watson
Joyce Weary
Rufus Webb
Jeff Webb
Linda Webber
Rebecca Weber
Caroline Weber
Donald Weberus
Nola Wegman
Jefferson Wehling
Caroline Wehling
Jenny Wehmeier
J. Javan Wehmeier
Janet Wehrenberg
David Wehrenberg
Steven Weigand
Roseann Weinhold
William Weisenbach
Michael Weiss
Carla Weiss
Larry Weiss
William Weizel
Judith Weizel
Marshall Wellborn
John Welle
Norm Wells
Kathy Wells
Stephen Wells
Bonnie Wells
Kristin Wellsand
Ailee Wen
Hans Wendt
Robert Wennerstrom
Norman Wente
Romolo Wente
Ave Wenzel
Clarence Wenzel
Diane Werling
David Wertz
Judith Wery
R. John West
Julia Westerberg
Marlene Westergren
Conchita Westerhausen
Stephen Westover
Jason Wettstaedt
Patty Wheeler
Michele Wheeler
Rachel Whitaker
Esther White
Steven White
Phyllis White
Kathy Whitehead
Robert Whitehead
Lee Whitlow
Karen Whittler
Michael Wick
Ronelle Widenhofer
Hans Wiedemann
Elizabeth Wiegand
Doris Wieland
John Wiergacz
Doris Wieringa
Lois Wiese
Sue Wikelski(+)
Suzanne Wilbrandt
Rebecca Wilde
Carolyn Wilhelm
Kristie Wilkerson
Judith Wilkin
Cathy Wilkinson
Tim Wilkinson
Mary Willen
Charles Willen
Brian Williams
Susan Williams
Sharon Williams
Gregg Williams
Jeffery Williams
Elizabeth Williams
Brady Williams
Farrah Williams
Jeffrey Williams
Larry Williams
Laura Williams
Cynthia Williams
Valeria Williams
Charlotte Williams
Jennifer Williamson
George Williamson
Richard Wills
Janet Wills
David Willy
Jim Wilson
Aaron Wilson
Marcia Wilson
Debra Wilson
Ryan Wilson
Katie Wilson
Daniel Wilson
Michelle Wilson
Thomas Wilson
Deborah Wilson
Joyce Windhorn
Stephen Wing
Kenneth Wingeier
Christine Wingeier
John Winkler
Kathleen Winter
Keith Winter
Kathy Winter
Paul Winterstein
Christina Wisch(+)
James Wise
Carol Wise
Helen Wise
Carl Wise
Pamela Wise
Karen Wisnoskey
Charles Witt
Charles Witt
Judith Witt
Henry Witte(+)
Lee Witter
Mary Witter
Joan Woehrmann
Peggy Woiwod
Elizabeth Wojciechowski
Michael Wolcott
Jeffrey Wolf
Margaret Wolf
Frederick Wolf
Guy Wolffarth
Christy Wollin
Edward Woltman
Betty Woltman
Denise Wonderlich
Eric Wonderlich
Cara Wood
Robert Wood
Julia Wood
Melissa Woodham
Christine Woodhouse
Chad Woody
Stephen Woolever
Brent Woolley
Penny Woolley
Susan Worachek
Joshua Wright
Sunshine Wright
Louis Wu
Kay Ann Wuchner
Sharon Wuggazer
Elizabeth Wulf
Russell Wunschel
Raymond Wyppich
Gloria Yancey
Jeffrey Yap
Greig Yarger
William Yarger
Nancy Yarger
Mary Yoder
Thomas Yogan
J. Michael Yohe
Nancy Yohe
Patricia Young
Morris Young
Galyn Young
Jason Young
Candis Young Lochmann
Lois Yunghans
Suzanne Zacharias
Trey Zahner
Sam Zawada
Carol Zeglis
Mark Zeigfinger
Beth Zeiter
Donald Zelaya
Rachel Zelaya
Steven Zelechoski
Shannon Zendzian
Sharon Zepp
Tony Zezovski
Marilyn Ziegele
Eleanor Ziehl
Donald Ziehl
Gary Zielske
Maureen Zilke
Janel Zubeck
James Zuber
Walter Zweifel

Parents
Parents are of tremendous support to Valparaiso University and active participants in the vibrancy of the campus. This list encompasses parents who made gifts and had a student enrolled at Valpo during the last fiscal year, as well as parents of alumni who made gifts to Valparaiso University between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018.

Gifts from Parents

Dean and Regina Abate
Michael and Diana Abbott
Michael and Alice Adams
Jeffrey and Amy Ahlden
David and Ellen Wilbert ’81 Ahlersmeyer
Robert and Lynn Fraedrich ’77 Aho
James and Joanne Graf ’95 Albers
John ’85 and Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Jean Seegers ’51, ’79 MALS Albers
Edward and Carolyn Butcher ’82 Albers
Marilyn Albrecht
Kevin and Aida Alexander
Scott and Kathryn Beumer ’84 Allen
Charles and Catherine Allen
Gregory ’77 and Sarah Matern ’79 Alles
Paul and Teri Allie
Nicholas and Debbie Altieri
Andrew and Wendy Ammons
Janice Amour
Richard ’12 J.D. and Sue AmRhein
Rolf and Harriet Amsler
Norman ’15H and Elene Amundsen
William ’59 and Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
Mark ’87 and Ann Marie Priebe ’87 Andersen
Theodore Anderson ’52
Brad and Kathryn Drews ’71 Anderson
Paul and Mary Anderson
Edwin and Kimberly Anderson
James and Paula Andrade
Beverly Kohler ’60 Andrews
Bruce and Brenda Anglin
Charles ’62 and Marcille Ansorge
Andreas and Jean Antoniou
John and Carol Arendall
Lois Froehlich ’55 Armour
Paul and Kay Armstrong
Stephen ’68 and Mary Arnholt
Connie Busse ’10 LL.D. Ashline
Scott and Ann Harding ’94 Ashmon
Ismail and Asma Attallah
Bill and Theresa Augle
Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Charles Ault ’66
Helen Aupperle
Severiano and Elodia Avila
Richard Baepler ’11H
Gary and Lilia Baggett
Ferdinand and Doris Bahr
Tom and Tammy Balczo
Bruce ’75 and Janice Baldridge
Ronald and Helen Bales
Richard and Lynne Haller ’82 Balkema
Eldon and Donna Balko
William and Linda Ballinger
John and Jayne Ballun
Larry ’60 and Susan Bamesberger
David and Jean Bangert
Debra Barczi
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
Robert ’64 and Sandra Barkow
Stephen and Dawn Barnes
Clifford and Elaine Schabacker ’53, ’70 MALS Barrett
Marvin and Judith Bartell
Gary and Rosemary Barth
Arthur and Marlene Halsen ’65 Bartholomew
Peter and Elaine Bartock
Walter Bartusch
Arleen Batorek
Michael and Nicole Bayert
Janice Beagley
Vern and Gabriella Bean
Perry and Sarah Beaver
William and Emily Johnson ’63 Beck
Carl Becker ’53
Donald ’59 and Linda Becker
Michael and Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
Kyle and Michelle Bedalov
Adriana Beeching
Jay and Karen Beere
Raymond ’63 and Judith Behling
Thomas and Deborah Beil
James Belmont
Raymond and Leann Benninger
Dixon ’64 and Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
Louis Benz and Gail Lilja
Gary and Mary Ann Berg
Harold ’55 and Esther Bergdolt
Clyde ’51 and Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Clyde Berndsen ’51
Bruce ’65, ’67 and Linda Kniggendorf ’75 M.Ed. Berner
William ’55, ’55 and Carol Berning
William ’81 and Nancy Bulmahn ’81 Berning
Robert ’63 and Martha Asman ’63 Bernth
Frank and Donna Berry
David ’71 and Roslyn Clark ’71 Besterman
Lieselotte Niebuhr ’52 Betterman
Richard ’59 and Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Robert ’69 and Luanne Wetendorf ’69 Beumer
James ’66 and Janice Beyreis
Ronald and Marcia Biang
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Jeffrey ’73 and Christine Teibel ’76 Bibler
Jeffrey and Nancy Morris ’64 Bieck
Albert and Karen Rodenbeck ’70 Bierlein
Mark and Lois Biermann
George Biggerstaff
Robert and Robin Bilinski
Brent and Megan Billinger
Richard ’63 and Hazel Bimler
Anthony and Janet Biondo
Paul and Sandra Birger
Brad and Sara Burman ’99 M.A. Bishop
Marilynn Knabusch ’66 Bisquera
Bert ’67 and Janet Bleke
Maximo and Sandra Schleicher ’09 MSN Bleza
David and Marcia Bloom
Kent Bluhm ’60
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Craig ’76 and Andra Fuerstenberg ’75 Blume
Lawrence and Darlene Boegen
Milton Boeger ’66
Diane Boehm
Ralph and Marilyn Boeker
Frank and Julie Neymark ’74 Bohannon
Melvin Bohlmann ’52, ’67 MALS
Wallace and Janice Boilek
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Anthony and Jean Bonavolonta
Glenn and Carla Bone
Nancy Bonick
John and Ruth Boomker
William and Virginia Bopf
Linda Rominger ’73 Borchers
James and Debra Bordelon
Thomas and Nancy Borkman
Lawrence and Arlene Bortz
Kenneth and Pamela Boswell
Greg ’86 and Dawn ’86 Bouman
John ’80 and Joanne Stackert ’80 Bowker
Robert Boyajian and Evelyn Mkrtschjan
Kenneth and Lois Brink ’01 M.A. Braatz
Joseph and Judy Bracconier
Steve and Julie Brady
Elizabeth Bragg
Ruth Zeile ’64 Brammeier(+)
Arnold Brammeier
Allan ’91 and Julie Shook ’95 MSN, ’96 Brandy
Ernest ’68 and Catherine Braue
Richard Brauer
Donald and Leonie Braun
Merlin Bray
Wayne and Nancy Brenneman
David and Jacquelyn Bretl
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Carolyn Brettin ’73
Richard Briars ’69
Francis Brickelmaier ’61
Michael ’89 and Marta Mildenburger ’89 Bridwell
Clark and Heather Brigger
Carl ’53, ’98 DSC and Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
Christopher Brimberry and Jennifer Colville
Marba Brimhall
Bill and Patricia Broadstone
Marilyn Brockopp
William and Melissa Broman
Charles ’63 and Virginia Eich ’63 Brondos
Matthew and Jill Bronner
Richard and Janet ’18H Brown
Jeffrey ’81 M.M. and Sarah Jones ’80 Brown
Robert ’58 and Eunice Brown
Timothy and Lori Brown
Thomas and Karen Brozovich
Barry ’62 and Rebecca Bruckner
Luther and Kristine Brunette
Thomas ’72 and Sheila Brunner
David and Barbara Bruno
Eugene ’58 and Carol Bruns
Carol Bubac
Wesley and Leola Wehrman ’67 Bucher
Scott and Laura Buckey
Ned and Kathleen Buddell
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Eleanor Buggeln
Ralph Buhrow ’62
Pablo and Christine Bobeck ’91 Bukata
Barbara Dietrich ’59 Bulmahn
Fredrick ’62 and Jeannie Karshick ’63 Bulmahn
James Burden
Richard and Cheri Burke
Arthur ’67 and Marion Burkman
Stephen and Nan Burman
Brian and Sandy Burrell
Sue Burreson
Ruth Kettring ’48 Burrus
Roger ’79, ’82 J.D. and Marie-Danielle Baepler ’79, ’84 MALS Burrus
David ’71 J.D. and Kathy Butterfield
Gerald Butts
Jane Caffee
William and Christine Peters ’94 Cain
Ronald and Martha Caldwell
Michael Callahan
Gary and Lesa Calleo
Mark and Becky Buckmaster ’14 MBA Campbell
Kris and Jennifer Campbell
Peter and Rosann Candela
Edna Cardwell
Kurt and Bonnie Carlsen
Donald and Tanya Carlson
Phil and Linda Cartales
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D. and Shirley Mason-Carter
Daniel ’77 and Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
David and Bonita Carter
Steven and Cherie Casada
Michael Cavanaugh and Caroline Vines
Paul ’76, ’81 J.D. and Elizabeth Fecht ’76 Chael
Robert and Sherri Chandler
Christopher and Joyce Chatman
Michael and Terry Tutwiler ’76 Chelap
Vince and Elizabeth Chetcuti
John and Anne Chibe
John and Lisa Chickerillo
Paul ’76 and Janet Schmidt ’76 Chilcote
Joel Christiansen
Florence Christiansen
Gerry and Linda Deck ’75 Christman
Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Melora Christopher
Mitchell and Pamela Ciccarello
Roy and Carmela Cilia
Nicholas and Rita Ciotola
Gregory ’70 and Dianne Fuhrmann ’71 Clark
Nancy Clark ’73
Kenneth ’66 and Sherry Smalley ’67 Clausing
Dorcas Claussen
Dawn Cleek
Thomas ’68 J.D. and Ilona Cockerill
Noble and Karen Coffing
Richard and Karen Collis
James and Mary Ann Colter
Dewey and Cheryl Conces
Edward and Susan Concilla
Richard and Betty Conley
Dennis and Kathleen Connor
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Alan and Wendy Cookerly
Marcella Cornwell
Christopher and Andrea Cotton
Robert and Patricia Couch
Sean and Jama Cox
Heather Cox
Robert ’63, ’66 J.D. and Lola Kruse ’65 Coyle
Robert and Ruth Craft
Roger and Anne Crafton
Michael and Sheila Craig
Christopher and Vickie Craig
Allen and Felicia Cronin
Jeffrey and Dineale Cross
Jeffrey and Joan Crumrine
Vincent and Jennifer Cumbo
Christopher and Tracey Cummings
Richard and Denise Cummings
Douglas and Suzan Currier
Vern ’67 and Diana Behnke ’67 Curtis
Derek and Rebecca Cutler
Lee and Anastasia Fegaras ’91 Dabagia
Leonard and Cynthia Dahlgren
Robert and Anne Hartner ’67 Dana
Richard and Patricia Daubendiek
Thomas and Joan Davidson
Thomas and Patricia Dean
Benjamin and Carolyn Deck
Steven ’70 and Nadia Decker
John and Virginia Dede
Christopher and Sheree Delache
Francisco and Alisa Delgado
Carmen and Cheryl Delorto
Carole Delzeith
Thomas ’03H and Elizabeth Hecht ’69 DeMik
Tom and Jane Dempsey
Marjorie Demuth
William and Cindy Denman
Fritz and Krista Lewis ’87 Depenthal
Lisa Derolf
Linda Derryberry ’79
John and Susan Desmond
Paul and Sharyn Dey
John ’68 and Jane Aupperle ’70 Dickmeyer
Roger and Barbara Dierberg
Martin ’64 and Kay Schnack ’64 Diesterhaft
Paul Diffenbach
Robert ’50 and Donna Brueggeman ’51 Dinkmeyer
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Eileen Dobias
Steven and Whendy Dodd
Melvin Doering(+) ’53
Elizabeth Doering
Terry Doering
Brian and Barbara Doherty
Dallas ’58 and Constance Steinberg ’56 Dollase
James and Linda Domine
June Julius ’59 Donaldson
Brian and Julie Doriott
Daniel Dorman
Richard and Judy Dorn
Maynard and Shirley Groh ’53 Dorow
Timothy ’81 and Nanette Howard ’82 Dost
Wilbur and Donna Holley ’87, ’03 MSN Doty
Victor and Mary Doucette
Sherry Douglas
Stephen and Jennifer Doyle
Kenneth ’60 and Sharon Gendrich ’64 Drawz
David and Janice Hartwick ’64 Dressel
Ross and Patricia Dring
Richard ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D. and Phyllis Buehner ’54, ’04 ARTH Duesenberg
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Brent ’71 and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Lawrence and Heidi Dufort
Ronald ’91 and Kristin DuKatz
David and Susan Moody ’63 Dumford
Thomas ’63 and Terry Rader ’68 Dunbar
Beata Dunham
Paul and Nancy Durance
Patricia Nicholson ’58 Durben
Richard and Melissa Dybalski
Kevin and Mary Dykema
Candace Eastern Walz
Kenneth and Renee Easton
Ronald and Marcia Eaton
Dennis and Julie Eaton
James and Marcia Schoedel ’77 Eckrich
Philip and Susan Jenny ’82 Ehr
Philip and Susan Jenny ’82 Ehr
Norman and Christine Krueger ’83, ’84 Eid
Keith and Ginny Meier ’70 Eilers
Mark and Deborah Eischer
David and Sharon Ellens
Karlynn Spalding ’68 Emanuel
Frederick and Cynthia Emhardt
Joseph ’69 and Diane Emry
Fred ’62 and Jan Brakhane ’63 Endres
Steven and Barbara Engerer
Daniel and Alecia Eppley
Tom ’70 and Linda Olsen ’69 Ertel
Jacob ’74 and Carole Deske ’73 Esala
Richard and Kelley Kreakie ’97, ’10 MSN, ’11 Eshenaur
Kevin and Kimberley Estes
Robert Etzler ’52
Gordon ’63 and Jerri Etzler
David and Joan Evans
Randy ’87 and Kimberly Krenzke ’87 Eveler
William and Christa Krentz ’73 Even
Mark and Carolanne Ewert
Richard Eynon ’66, ’69 J.D.
Roger and Karen Facer
John ’63 and Susan Sauer ’64 Feaster
Donald and Karen Felch
Renee Fell
Douglas ’67 and Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
David and Kathy Fevig
John ’69 and Cynthia Fielding
Tina Bosak ’16 Filbert
Martin ’58 and Carol Findling
Julius ’86 and Elizabeth Rosskopf ’86 Fingerle
Marshall Finke
Bart ’81 and Sally Finzel
Mark ’78 and Anna Krieg ’78 Firnhaber
Arnold Firnhaber(+)
Douglas and Marjorie Fischer
Mark ’87 and Janet Schoenbeck ’89 Fisher
Robert and Patricia Fitchett
Raymond and Jill Fitzpatrick
Denise Etzler ’78 Fix
Randy ’90, ’93 J.D. and Dianna Clarke ’91 Fleming
Wayne ’62 and Susan Schulte ’68 Flesch
Joyce Fletcher
John and Shannon Flynders
David ’73, ’77 J.D. and Christine Walther ’73, ’02 MSN, ’03 Foelber
Anne Foelber
Thomas Foelber
Kenneth and Kimberly Ford
John and Kathryn Forde
Keith ’75 and Ruth Forni
Louis and Ruth Aust ’71 MALS Foster
Rose Francis
John and Loretta Frank
Cecil and Andrea Franke
Larry Franzen ’60
Newton Bates and Elizabeth Frederick
Elsbeth Buetow ’60 Freiburger
Alan and Julie Scheck ’90 Freigang
Frederick Frey
James ’54 and Leona Nomann ’56 Fricke
Dennis and Michelle Friesen-Carper
Erik Froelich
Suzanne Frost
Betty Graef ’50 Fry
Kurt and Cynthia Funderburg
Algimantas ’69 and Carol Gabrius
Pamela Gale
Gary Galen(+)
Sharon Galen
Wayne and Emma Gallenberger
Orlando and Mary Garbella
Charles and Sandra Garber
Federico Garcia and Ofelia Jimenez
Jose and Helen Garcia
Ronald and Janice Gardow
Katherine Vermaelen ’64 Gaskey
Kip ’75 and Christina Gasper
Donald ’60 and Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Dale ’64 and Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Timothy ’90 and Jennifer Schmidt ’90 Gatz
Stephen and Ellen Gaulke
Rodney and Amy Gayda
Kenneth and Eleanore Gaynor
Harold ’58 and Janet Gehle
Philip ’84H and Betty Gehring
Daniel and Janet Gensch
Jesse ’75 and Stephanie Schwartz ’75 Gerdes
Albert and Jean Ruprecht ’54 Germann
Roger ’59 and Jane Geske
Milton ’61 and Gloria Gibson
Steven and Rebecca Gierke
John ’55 and Suzanne Gieschen
Mary Schur ’78 Giguere
Maureen Gildea
Richard and Michele Gillman
Lester Chitwood and Elizabeth Gingerich
Peter ’67, ’69 J.D. and Lynne Robbins ’68 Glick
Nolan and Darlene Gnewuch
William ’74 and Karen Kasten ’72 Godecke
Merle and Dorothy Golnick
Bob and Brenda Good
Kenneth Good
Dana and Laura Goodman
Kelly and Susan Goodpaster
Michael ’78 and Donna Thake ’81 Gordon
Perry and Laura Gordon
Michael and Carolyn Falkenroth ’66 Gore
Jospeh and Kimberly Graboski
Joseph and Dorene Graff
Gary ’64 and Sharon Garlisch ’64 Grams
Gordon and Karlina Grant
John and Lynn Grasham
David and Renea Grashorn
Scott ’71 and Susan Schultz ’73 Graunke
Timothy and Kirsten Bardenhagen ’90 Graves
Gary and Donna Dike ’82 MALS Gray
Brian and Susan Gray
Ronald and Patricia Greco
Robert and Maria Magnolia Greer
James ’80 and Susan Mc Kague ’80 Greim
Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
James Greiner(+) ’66
Gary and Danette Greiner
Gary ’63 and Julie Gouty ’64 Greinke
William and Karen Grenke
Robert and Judy Gries
Daniel and Jean Griffin
Gordon ’52 and Lois Printz ’54 Grimm
Daniel ’71 and Lynn Groff
Eric and Lori Pringle ’90 Gromen
Bob ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Steven and Cheryl Kleiner ’83 Grossmann
Stephen and Stacey Grossmann
David and Karen Grote
Jonathan and Kathy Hoover ’11 G.C. Groth
Brian and Jean Groth
Sonia Guelce
Richard and Peggy Gunter
Dan and Nanette Gurnicz
Gary and Helene Gustafson
Paul and Mary Gutknecht
Kurt Gutman
Steven Gutschlag and Deborah McKenna
Kenneth and Carol Guyett
David and Kelly Guzek
Adrian ’03 J.D. and Marcie Guzman
James and Julie Haage
Gloria Haeseler
Marilyn Kleiber ’62 Hahn
Philip Hahn ’71, ’76 MALS
Laurel Paul ’73, ’78 MAED Hahn(+)
Paul ’84 and Lynne Wiers ’84 Hahn
James and Kathy Hahn
Richard ’52, ’54 and Olga Hakanson
Charlotte Hale
Ross and Candace Hales
Dennis ’69 and Christine Hallemeier
Bruce ’52 and Bettie Haller
William ’69 and Barbara Graef ’71 Haller
Mark and Elaine Haller
John ’77 and Sandra Hart ’77 Hallman
Lester and Karen Halstead
James and Ann Halvorsen
Joe and Jayne Hamada
Keith and Kathryn Hammerberg
Paul and Jane Hammersmith
Claude and Nadia Hanchard
Carole Hild ’58 Handrock
James ’82 and Sarah Bowen ’82 Handrock
Kurt and Kathy Hanke
Margaret Baden ’65 Hansel
Carol Hansen
Joseph and Mary Lu Hanson
John and Sharon Lenz ’60, ’66 MALS Hanusin
John ’71 and Kathleen Hardwick
Phyllis Harm
Vern Harnapp and Ruth Kiekhaefer-Harnapp
Brian and Tracy Harper
James and Ann Harris
Christopher and Angela Harrison
James and Gail Hart
John and Debra Hart
Timothy ’72 and Laurie Hartner
Terry ’80 and Kathryn Hecht ’79 Hartz
Kevin and Jennifer Savinski ’92 Hatfield
Craig and Bethany Heavilin
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
David and Pamela Hecke
Mark and Veronica Heckler
Jacqueline Heckler
Robert and Lynn Heffley
Robert ’62 and Carla Stanius ’63 Heiden
Richard ’50 and Carol Burch ’50 Heinrich
Gerald ’61 and Ann Heinz
Joseph ’92 and Julia Brauer ’92 Heinz
Richard and Doris Helander
Allen and Marilyn Hellwege
Steven ’16 M.S. and Kelly Helm
Kurt and Jobey Hendel
James and Judith Henderson
Phil and Nancy Henderson
Jonathan and Carla Henkes
Steven and Jane Hentgen
Carole Herbon
Richard and Gloria Herman
Roland ’57, ’57 and Frances Stoxen ’53 Herrmann
Karen Herrmann
Joseph and Andrea Herron
James and Breanna Herschel
Guenther and Norma Herzog
David ’65, ’68 J.D. and Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Wegman ’78 Hessler
Michael and Jessica Hestermann
Michael Hetzner ’72
Lawrence and Amelia Colburn ’95 MALS Hicks
Martha Bamber ’66 MALS Highland
Edward and Helene Hildebrand
Arnold ’59 and Janice Bartelt ’56 Hilgenkamp
Lana Hille
Timothy ’75 J.D. and Lynn Hillegonds
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
John ’69 and Judith Hinsch
Ronald and Lorraine Hodel
Patricia Peterson ’66 Hodge
Carol Weilert ’66 Hodgson
Robert and Debra Hoepfner
Vivian Hoeppner(+)
David and Jean Hoffman
Lisa Hofmeister
Warren ’53 and Joanne Hoger
Paul ’69 and Pamela Kruck ’71 Hokanson
Eugene ’57 and Jayne Holland
Jeffrey and Lisa Hollander
Carol Ensroth ’49 Holm
Marilyn Holmquist
Reynolds ’59 and Linda Honold
Shirley Nelesen ’58 Honold
Robin and Antoinette Hood
James ’66 and Susan Pennekamp ’66 Hooker
Arthur and Glory Hopkins
Donald Hopp
Michael and Sherry Pope ’89 Horan
Lonnie and Lisa Horn
James and Carol Horstmann
Randy and Kathleen Hoth
Lynne Hoyer
Nelson and Deborah Hoyt
Bruce and Lucy Lawyer ’00 M.Ed. Hrivnak
Thomas and Christine Hughes
Harvey and Mary Anne Hurst
Chester and Stacey Iery
Mark ’72, ’75 J.D. and Karen Ilten
Jeffrey and Donna Imel
Les and Rachel Stark ’75 Inch
Jim and Kathy Intrieri
Michael and Margaret Iott
Franklin and Emily Demuth ’85 Ishida
Ranko and Mioljka Ivetic
Donald and Sandra Izewski
Berthold ’54 and Lois Werner ’54 Jablinski
William and Rebecca Jackson
Scott and Julie Jackson
John and Grace Jackson
Douglas and Denise Jacobs
Loy Jaeger
Roland ’70 and Suzan Jank
Todd ’87 and Nancy Duke ’88 Janke
Robert and Ardis Janke
John and Jocelyn Schmidt ’57 Janzow
Marc and Cheryl Jariz
Lloyd Jark
Henry and Susan Jasek
Thomas and Marcia Jason
Carl and Carol Jauch
Pete ’85 and Kristina Brockopp ’86 Jenny
Catherine Bonker ’57 Jenny
Sharon Jensen
Elinor Jentsch
Martin and Cynthia Jerge
Jeremiah ’56 and Jean Jeske
Robert and Carol Jessen
Eric Johnson ’87 and Elisabeth Tracht ’88
Robert and Jeanie Ensinger ’84 Johnson
Patricia Andersen ’62 Johnson
Adrienne Horstman ’57 Johnson
Diane Bornscheuer ’68 Johnson
Peter and Shannon Johnson
Jay ’68, ’71 J.D. and Joy Johnson
David and Christie Johnson
Robert and Sandra Johnson
Craig ’83 and Marcia Johnson
Richard ’68 and Cheryl Jones
David ’70 and Linda Badke ’71 Jones
Raleigh Jones ’76, ’79 J.D. and Laurie Warren Jones ’77
Dorothy Jones
Alan Jones
Scott and Teri Jones
Henry ’56 and Melinda Jud
Franklin Julian
Renu Juneja
William and Judith Jung
Jackie Wagemann ’59 Jungemann
Lawrence and Susann Meyer ’76 Jungwirth
Larry and Holly Jurss
David and Joan Kabela
Joseph and Audrey Dobias ’83 Kaiser
Elias and Sophia Kalafatis
Casey ’04 and Lynn Kalvaitis
Barbara Schindler ’63 Kanning
Scott and Melissa Kapers
William ’61 and Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
Darrell and Susan Karstensen
Ann Kartman
Peter and Mimi Karys
Theodore and Paula Philips ’06 MALS Katsahnias
Nicholas and Mary Kees
Dorothy Keinath
Elizabeth Gargione ’74 MAED Kelley
Emily Kelley
John ’68, ’73 J.D. and Jeanne Brock ’95 Kelly
Thomas and Jeannine Kelly
Douglas and Debra Kemp
Donald Kendt ’57
Norman ’53 and Susan Kendt
Paul and Susan Kenyon
Douglas ’52 and Janet Kepplinger
Philomena Kerobo
Gerald and Julie Kerr
Aran and Ann Kessler
Cynthia Keyak
Arlene Schwerin ’55 Killmer
John Kilpatrick
Arthur Kim ’90 and Jill Schlueter-Kim ’90
Malcolm and Karen King
Carrel and Robin King
William and Carolyn Kinsella
Gerald and Pamela Kinzie
John and Debra Kirar
William ’74 and Diana Spencer ’74 Kirchhoff
Marilyn Kirk
John ’58 and Elizabeth Kjoller
Albert ’60 and Anna Klauss
Paul and Eilene Kleine
David ’58 and Janice Evans ’58 Kleiner
Edward and Jill Klingberg
Kyle and Joan Klipstine
Russell and Barbara Knetzger
Stephen and Linda Knowles
Henry and Judy Millies ’63 Knueppel
Joanne Kobilarcik
Wayne and Julie ’98 MSN, ’11 DNP Koch
William ’51 and LaDonna Koch
Jack ’49 and Donna Koches
Robert and Kimberly Ford ’80, ’05 MSN Kocur
David Koehlinger ’61
Marion Rehrauer ’59 Koenig
Randy and Debra Koepke
Gerald and Eunice Koepke
Donald and Carol Koetke
David ’65 and Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
William ’53 and Margaret Kohn
Joseph and Maxine Kolarczyk
Timothy ’65 and Frances Koller
Robert and Ramona Kolstedt
James ’58 and Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
Noel ’98 and Margaret Zeller ’07 Koontz
John and Angela Kopfer
Kenneth and Monica Korzenecki
Warren ’67, ’06H and Kathryn Keist ’84 MAED Kosman
John and Gail Kost
Bradford ’84 and Patricia Kovach
Steve and Meg Kowalczyk
James and Catherine Kozelka
Frederick ’70 and Karen Kraegel
Arthur and Alberta Krafft
Glenn ’81 and Cynthia Kuhlmann ’80 Kraft
Herbert and Gertrude Kiehl ’52 Kramer
Dennis and Ashley Kramer
Sharon Krampien
Jeffrey and Rebecca Kranich
Richard ’58 and Carolyn Krause
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
William and Judy Kreeger
Peter ’54, ’56 and Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
Theodore ’52 and Helen Krenzke
John ’81 and Sara Gierke ’81 Krenzke
Walt Kretzmann ’67
Dorothy Kretzmann(+)
Victor Kretzmann(+) ’47
Larry and Joan Christiansen ’74 Krueger
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Paul ’63 and Marilyn Kruelle
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Charles and Karen Kruse
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Jeffery and Janet Kuhn
Mark and Patricia Kumicich
John and Ellen Deets ’82 Kunkle
Jim and Irene Kurtz
Christine Kurtz ’11 DNP
Donald and Doretta ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS, ’15 G.C. Kurzinski
James and Carol Dorn ’56 La Rue
Mark and Sally LaBarbera
Robert Lagerlof
James ’91 and Jennifer Lancaster
Lynne Landgraf
Craig ’80 and Patricia Landstrom
Phyllis Lane
Harvey ’87H and Carol Schulz ’52 Lange
Robert Lange ’49
Burton and Maureen Langer
Michael and Jennifer Langevin
Donald ’67 and Susan Langhoff
Bruce Laning
David ’62 and Nancy Hauss ’63 Lapierre
Nancy Lareva
Richard ’54 and Annette Larson
Richard and Carol Wachholz ’54 Larson
Helen Lasky(+)
Jerry and Alicia Lasky
Paul ’75, ’78 J.D. and Lynn Lauber
Dennis ’74 and Rebecca Miller ’74 Lawton
Craig and Cathy Lazar
Larry and Linda Hoermann ’61 Lazarou
Larry ’64, ’71 MALS and Darlene Nietfeldt ’63 Leatz
Gerald Lecy ’62
Philip ’57 and Judy Leege
Bruce and Mary Leep
Brian ’91 and Ellen Doede ’92 Lefevre
Jimmy and Stephanie Etzler ’95 Lefler
Ronald and Marilyn Lehenbauer
Michael and Lori Lemke
Laura Leonard
Allan and Catherine Levandowski
John and Debra Leveille
Esther Lexow
Patrick and Elizabeth Lezark
George and Debbie ’08 Librandi
Gerhardt Lichtfuss(+) ’51
Robert and Melissa Liedl
David ’63 and Jane Mund ’63 Lienau
William ’79 and Barbara Moss ’79 Lieske
Walter ’54 and Kay Lindemeyer
R. Kent ’63 and Shirley Lindquist
Norman and Arlyn Haynie ’64 Lindskog
Bo Ling and Shaoqun Zhou
Mikko ’91 and Erica Langenegger ’91 Lipasti
Gregory ’72 and Ellen Kling ’73 Lippert
Ronald and Carla Lisabeth
William and Janet Hacker ’99 MALS Lockridge
Thomas and Elizabeth Loftus
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Gary and Margot Cusack ’66 Long
William and Sharon Long
Francisco and Maria Lopez
Jeff and Sharon Lorenz
Daniel and Melissa Lott
Lillian Love
Michael Pruitt and Jennifer Love Pruitt ’81
Paul and Shirley Loverin
Judy Beckman ’58 Low
Harry and Debbie Lowenthal
Richard and Janice Lubiniecki
David and Carole Ludwig
Tom ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Wayne and Eileen Luke
Peter Lutze ’68
Gail Lutze
Mark Lutze ’84 MALS and Hilda Demuth-Lutze ’82
Louis and Jean Maassel
Steven and Kathleen Magoline
Robert ’61 and Karen Pelto ’60 Mai
Stephen and Mary Malewitz
Luigi and Patricia Malfeo
Chris and Laura Jolly ’81 Mallette
Mary Malone
Jeffrey and Maria Manby
Kenneth and Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
Gerald and Amy Manning
Walther and Judith Marcis
David ’62 and Mary Markworth
Thomas ’67 and Kathleen Kalkirtz ’91 MAAB Marlowe
Keith ’81 and Michelle Kiltz ’82 Martin
Douglas and Teresa Martin
Michael ’08 MBA and Cynthia Cummings ’08, ’10 Martin
Josephine Leege ’51 Martin
Lourdes Martinez
Donald ’64 and Judith Marxhausen
Paul and Kathleen Massat
Jack ’56 and Lois Massucci
Alvin ’64 and Marcia Koepke ’65 Mast
William and Wendy Minniear ’60 Masters
Amy Masters
Lynn Matalin
Gary ’67 and Mary Matzke
Daniel and Judy May
Marie Maysonet
Dennis and Elaine McCafferty
Michael and Pamela McCarthy
Christopher and Rose McCarthy
Barbara McClelland
Steve and Sheryl McCreary
Timothy ’80 and Debora Mathes ’81 McCurry
Jim ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
David and Christine McGuffey
Hugh and Sandra McGuigan
Daniel and Carrie Miller ’88 McKibben
Chita Chaffer ’59 McKinney
Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Michael and Kathleen McLaughlin
Stewart and Kathryn McMillan
Ellen Mead
Joseph and Peggy Mecyssine
Timothy ’83 and Lisa Claasen ’83 Meinzen
Natalie Mellendorf
Daniel Meneou ’85
Mark and Laura Menke
Jerry and Kimberly Merritt
Helen Wachholz ’51 Messerschmidt
John ’78 and Christine Messerschmidt
Sharon Meyer
William and Marie Otten ’60 Meyer
Dennis Meyer ’75
Edward and Darla Meyer
Scott and Sue Meyer
Lawrence and Judy Micek
David and Kelly Dubowski ’11 MSN Migler
Lawrence and Beverly Mikelionis
James and Diane Miko
Rodney and Ann Schaffnit ’60 Millard
John and Eunice ’89 M.Ed. Miller
David ’63 and Elaine Maas ’62 Miller
Robert ’59 and Jane Bernecker ’62 Miller
Betty Dufrain ’60 Miller
Sarabeth Reif ’72, ’77 MALS Miller
William ’75 and Barbara Pallmeyer ’74 Miller
Kari Miller ’93
Debra Miller
Carl and Lisa Miller
Janine Miller-Delany
Dan ’74 and Marcia Johnson ’75 Milleville
Cheryl Millholland
Robert ’61 and Victoria Millies
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Maureen Milzarski
John and Arline Minsky
James Misch
Wesley and Helen Miszczyszyn
Curtis and Diane Mitchell
Daniel and Barbara Donisch ’84 Mitchell
Robert Mitchell and Jane Timmons-Mitchell
Lois Mitchum ’06H
Eric Moehring ’71
Michael and Heather Moldenhauer
Patricia Montanez
John and Dia Montgomery
Roderick ’68 and Deborah Karstens ’76 Moore
Nola Moore
Andrew and Daphine Moore
Lorenzo and Concepcion Morales
Harry Morgan
Craig ’74 and Claire Moritz
Ronald and Catherine Morris
Gongmin Mou and Lanyi Zhang
Karl ’60 and Nancy Janke ’59 Mueller
Paul ’67 and Diane Rost ’68 Mueller
Rudolph ’74 and Nancy Mueller
Richard ’70 and Kathleen Mueller
Tom ’73 and Terri Pickard ’73 Mueller
Mark and Lauren Allen ’88 Mueller
Helen Mueller(+)
Richard and Celine Mueller
Orval and Clara Mueller
Carol Muenich ’71
Kevin ’84 and Candy-Lu Mues
Richard and Kathleen Muhlsteff
Joseph and Susan Lampe ’73 Mullen
Bob ’63 and Ausma Mursch
John and Victoria Musick
Richard and Gloria Mutka
Janet Muvich
Norrine Engelbert ’62 Nagel
David and Janet Kinzel ’85 Nalezny
Sundaram Narasimhan
Frank and Juanita Nash
Christopher and Constance Naulty
Bonnie Naumann
Scott and Jennifer Negwer
Bryan ’71 and Donna Wetzel ’75, ’90 M.M. Ness
Harold ’71 and Georgiana Neuman
John and Terri Neuman
Brian and Karen Nichols
Dieter ’58, ’60 and Pamela Wiedenheft ’60 Nickel
Dan ’80, ’83 J.D. and Beth Nieter
Faith Diefenbach ’67 Noe
Joanne Noll
Thomas ’67 and Laura Noon
Andrew and Diane Horstmann ’85 Norris
Ronald and Barbara Norway
Jim ’60 and Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Duane and Audrey Nuechterlein
Michael and Willa Nuppnau
James and Christy Harris ’77 Obenour
Dennis ’60 and Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Tonia O’Brien
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Glenn Ocock ’59
Steven and Joan O’Connell
Keith and Kathleen Odegard
Duane Oelschlaeger ’55 and Susan Rice
Joan Offenbecher
Steve Offner ’75
David and Susan Ogden
Mark and Suzann Ogland-Hand
Scott and Pamela Ogle
Natalie O’Hara
Drew Oldham ’59
Kraig ’87 and Elizabeth Schirmer ’87, ’07 MSN Olejniczak
James and Krista Olia
Thomas and Susan Oliver
Glenn and Brenda Oliver
Charles and Badejoko Olojo
Jonathan ’83 and Kimberly Mathews ’83 Olsen
Leslie ’67 and Nancy Olson
David and Jeanmarie Olson
Florence Oppliger
Lee and Peggy Orchard
James ’70 and Jane Fisher ’70 Orling
Jay and Richele Orn
Kenneth and Marlo Osmond
Richard Oster
Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
Lee and Susan Smith ’81 Ott
Randall ’73 and Margaret Otte
Donald and Paulette Owens
James Packard
Diane Heidtmann ’61 Paetz
Roger and Linda Palace
Roman and Patricia Palacios
Richard and Jo Ann Palko
Paul and Ruth Pallmeyer
Anthony Paramo and Kelly Kmetty
George and Betty Parhas
Steven ’67 and Paula Karsel ’69 Parks
Hemendra and Urvashi Patel
Keith and Sandra Romberg ’08H Paukner
Timothy ’76 and Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Charles ’64 and Kathleen Paulson
David and Lana Anderson ’67 Pedersen
Doris Peller(+)
Marvin and Gislind Pentecost
Mike and Carole Pepa
Howard and Judith Griessel ’61 Peters
William and Karyn Petersen
Peter Peterson
Ronald and Miriam Peterson
Thomas and Kathryn Petke
Paul Petrie
Walter and Carol Stoker ’59 Petzold
Brian ’86 and Annika Piazza
Daryl and Christine Pichan
Edgar and Norma Pickard
William Pierce and Roni Jackson
Dan and Denine Pikowitz
Kenneth and Sharon Pinter
Glen ’54 and Mary Jeude ’54 Piotter
Richard and Eleanor Place
Mark ’71 and Katherine Plagens
Caroline Poe
Rebecca Poindexter
Gordon ’63 and Carol Schefft ’64 Poley
Renee Pollaro
Elaine Ponton
Rodney ’55 and Irene Poppe
Norma Reik ’49 Porterfield
James and Donna Portschy
Lawrence and Dawn Postlewait
Robert and Cheryl Knaack ’81 Pradelski
Lois Prahlow ’92
Ross ’50 and Lois Prange
Mark and Connie Press
William and Christine Presson
Alan ’60 and Judith Pretzel
David and Bette Preuss
Willis and Connie Priebe
Carol Primozic
Robert Probst ’60
Angie Pross ’73
Don ’84 and Colleen Sanford ’84 Prough
Mark and Karen Pudil
Erich and Kristin Pudwell
Carl ’81 and Karen Siedenburg ’81 Puehn
Gary and Kay Purnell
Michael Goodyear and Kathleen Koeneman ’67 Putnam
William ’59 and Audrey MacLachlan ’59 Raabe
Randall ’73, ’82 MAED and Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Richard Rafanelli ’80
Richard and Patricia Ragone
Wendell ’65 and Carole Erickson ’65 Rahn
Paul ’82 and Beth Rahn
Randolph Raj and Charlotte Regson
Kenneth ’67 and Marlene Bader ’67 Rakow
Ronnie and Cathy Rapa
Rodney and Dawn Rathmann
Kenneth and Kimberly Koenig ’83 Ray
Rich and Lydia Rayhill
Gerald Reblin and Roberta Schmeling ’60 Rayner-Reblin
David and Jeanette Barber ’73 Rebeck
Bradley and Faith Guebert ’79 Rechel
Richard ’73 and Harriet Mertz ’76 Redman
Matthew ’90 and Virginia Brackett ’91 Redmann
Michael and Ann Hintz ’81 Rehbein
Karl and Portia Reichardt
Jeffrey and Patricia Reid
Steven and Lisa Reid
Lois Bertram ’52, ’80 MALS, ’12H Reiner
Nancy Reinhardt
Chris and Mary Jo Reinke
Befekadu Retta and Lily Alemu
Raymond ’87 and Rebekah Dierks ’87, ’88 Reuss
Malcolm Reynolds
John ’74 J.D. and Kay Rhame
Matthew and Bridgette Rhodehouse
Charles ’59 and Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
Mark and Connie Richardson
David and Sandi Richardson
Dewayne and Jessica Richardson
Barbara Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Michael ’91 and Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 Riethmeier
Joseph and Kathleen Rietveld
Mohamad and Nuha ’97 Rifai
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Ronald and Eyvette Riley
Philip and Nancy Rinda
Gordon and Eileen Schleef ’65 Ritter
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Basil and Angela Wilkes ’11 Robertson
Randall and Beth Rodriguez
Kenneth ’52 and Suzanne Roeh
C. Wade Roemke ’63
Richard and Sara Roettger
Barry ’67 and Carole Rogge
Jose Rojas and Nina Cavalli-Rojas
Joyce McGuire ’67 Roller
Francis and Janet Roller
Glenn and Susan Rollins
Robert and Margaret Romberg
Paul ’57 and Jeanette Rommelmann
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Duane and Sabrina Roseborough
Lawrence and Sharon Haug ’66 Rosenkoetter
Jon and Kathy Meyer ’85 Rossman
Robert ’58 and Miriam Roth
Alfred Roth ’48
Shirley Roth(+)
Kenneth ’57 and Maryjo Rott
Charles Schaefer and Kathryn Rowberg ’06 J.D.
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Warren and Julia Rubel
Russell and Jane Rudolf
Dale ’84 and Melinda Meints ’84 Rudy
Gary and Nancy Rueter
Roger Ruff
Thomas and Marcia Ruggles
Mel ’57 and Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
David and Laura Rusch
Charles ’79 and Brenda Hall ’78 Russell
Russ and Ruth ’87H Russler
Anthony and Ronda Russo
Uwe ’02 and Karen Ruttke
Karl Heinz and Karin Ruttke
Joseph and Nuala Ryan
John ’71 and Gail Sachtleben
Larry ’66 and Elizabeth Saler
Bob ’50 and Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Joseph ’71 and Kathryn Sauer
Shirley Rowold ’49 Sauerman
Scot and Lisa Sawa
Daniel and Sandra Scarberry
Robert and Marilyn Gitzlaff ’50 Schaefer
Lois Schaeffer
David Silseth and Ruth Schairer Silseth ’58
Richard and Marlene Schalon
Al and Christina Schefske
Robert and Dawn Schell
Ronald and Melissa Schenck
Keith and Susan Scherer
Robert and Janet ’02 MALS Scheuerman
John and Nancy Stroup ’63 Schick
Robert ’71 and Carol Schickel
James ’58 and Margaret Schlegel
Mary Pomrenke ’55 Schlueter
Philip ’63 and Betty Schmalz
Ronald and Lois Kamphoefner ’79 Schmerber
Harry ’67 and Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Barb Hilt ’68 Schmidt
Helen Schmidt
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Herbert ’56, ’59 and Sharon Schmiedel
Mark ’75 and Leslie Schmotzer
Curtis and Jean Schneider
William ’66 and Susan Schoech
Thomas and Barbara Schoenherr
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Rick and Lisa Slough ’86 Schofield
Keith ’66 and Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Donald and Beverly Thompson ’66 Schrader
Jeffrey ’84 and Cheryl Bunnett ’84 Schrader
Joseph and Marjorie Thiele ’59 Schradie
Paul ’57, ’96 LL.D. and Janet Schrage
David ’77 and Luann Schreiber
Fred ’66 and Ruth Holls ’65 Schreiner
Thomas and Joetta Schrik
Dean and Kate Schroeder
Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Sandra Winter ’58 Schroeder
John Schroeder(+) ’52
Arthur ’60 and Judith Schroeder
Ed ’50 and Marie Schroeder
Scott Borison and Laura Schroeder
Phil and Sharon Schroeder
Thomas and Dorothy Schuerman
Howard ’67 and Christine Kohn ’68 Schuette
James Hanrahan and Sharon Bauer ’57 Schuh
John and Stacy Schoonveld ’92, ’08 M.Ed., ’09 EDS Schultheis
David ’58 and Grace Demler ’58 Schultz
Vida Pajer ’68 Schultz
Mark ’74 and Theresa Schulz
Jon ’59 and Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Danley ’64 and Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Robert and Annette Schunter
David and Lynn Erickson ’68 Schur
David and Judith Wise ’84 Schwab
Betty Kelley ’43, ’71 MALS Schwan(+)
Lyall and Inez Schwarzkopf
Mark Schwehn ’67 and Dorothy Bass
Gary and Susan ’04 MBA Scroggins
David and Jane Schmidt ’89 M.Ed. Scupham
Donald and Rondi Seagren
David and Deborah Seddelmeyer
Eunice Seeber
Timothy and Roxanne Seeber
Barbara Seeley
Thomas and Patricia Seeman
John and Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Don and Pamela Dean ’73 Seidelmann
Mark and Mary Selbo
William ’62 and Gayle Seldon
Richard ’61 and Carolyn Sellke
Mildred Seltz
Sherman Senger and Amanda Keltsch-Senger
Edgar Senne
James ’86 and Sherri Seward
Jonathan and Sandra Shaikin
Stephen and Darlene Shanklin
John ’80 and Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Debra Sheputis
Roger ’72 and Susan Sherman
Larry Shimer
James and Gabrielle Shreves
Ronald Shuey
Floyd Shultz
Warren and Maureen Sibilla
Russell and Joanne Sieving ’61 Sigmon
Robert and Katherine Schaerer ’12 M.S. Sirko
William ’52 and Ruth Sauerman ’51 Sittler
Jan and Sue Sixel
Edward Skarbeck
Garry and Georgette Sknerski
Earl and Sandra Glasel ’70 Slack
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
James and Katheryn Slattery
Alfred and Joanne Sloan
Pancho Smilkov and Ljaila Smilkova
Bruce ’77 and Debra Smith
David and Julia Oberly ’86 Smith
Steven ’91 and Ruth Kolarczyk ’89 Smith
Ronald and Nancy Smith
John and Lynn Smith
Patricia Snyder
Franklin and Leslie Sogandares
Robert and Patricia Sokol
Steve and Susan MacKey ’86 Sommers
Gary ’67 and Janice Kletke ’67 Sonnenberg
Norma Acker ’62 Sorenson
Paul ’62 and Joan Sorenson
Gerald ’52 and Johanna Neuhaus ’80 M.Ed. Speckhard
Bonnie Sponberg
David and Rebecca Staal
David and Deanna Staehling
David ’84, ’87 J.D. and Diane Stallter
Judith Mellon ’80 J.D. Stanton
Bruce ’75, ’80 MALS and Paula Wille ’75 Starek
John and Debbie Stea
Mary Lou Steele
John ’66 and Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen
Ronald and Patricia Steffen
Bodie ’94 J.D. and Julie Keidaish ’93 Stegelmann
William Steinbrecher ’57, ’59
Helen Steinbrecher(+)
Timothy ’85 and Kirstin Prahlow ’87 Stellfox
Christian ’92 and Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Alexander and Tonia Stibbe
Henry and Gretchen Koehler ’55 Stoeppelwerth
Ronald and Rachel Stone
Donald ’49, ’51 and Eunice Stoskopf
Stephen ’74 and Debra Strasburg
Paul ’78 and Judith Kohlmeyer ’78 Strasen
Michael Straubel
Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel(+)
Alvin ’58 and Marion Niederer ’58 Streder
Steven and Rebecca Stribling
John ’72, ’92 MALS and Paula Diko ’72 Strietelmeier
Charles Strietelmeier ’75
John and Gloria Strieter
Scott and Krista Strongman
Carl and Jan Stubenrauch
Susan Stuckemeyer
David and Alice Stuckmeyer
Terry and Karen Studyvin
Robert and Kristin Bruesehoff ’82 Sturgeon
Peter ’87 and Heidi Brockmann ’87 Sturmfels
Clayton and Jean Summers
William ’67 and Joyce Sustr
Paul and Terri Svendsen
John and Elfi Swales
Kenneth Swanson ’66
Cory Swartz
Arlene Sweet
Harlan ’55 and Beverly Rodeck ’54 Swift
Christine Carson ’80 Swift
Doth and Phouthasone Sysouvanh
Tim and Karita Tackett
Gordon ’51 and Gladys Tagge
Chi and Lisa Tam
Kassim Tarhini
Ted and Beth Tate
Robert and Beth Taticek
Dean and Eunice Taylor
Todd and Tamra Taylor
Jeffrey and Robin Teeters
Ryan and Kathleen Telligman
Otto ’55 and Ingeborg Teske
Daniel Dieckgraeff and Denise Thanepohn ’76
Scott and Carol Thilmony
Paul ’63 and Barbara Thomas
John and Mary Thomas
Craig and Nancy Thompson
Steven and Kimberly Thompson
Edward ’60 and Donna Rink ’59 Thormahlen
Tom and Carol Tieman
David and Monica Tieman
Larry and Sharon Tieman
David Tiemann ’80 and Katherine Kaminski Tiemann ’80
John and Elisabeth Tiessen
Mary Todd
Paul Tomell(+) ’51
Ed ’55 and Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Douglas Tougaw ’05 MBA and Cynthia Kaariainen-Tougaw
Siegfried and Avis Tracht
Kyle ’93 and Sandra Berndsen ’92 Tracy
Kit ’72 and Jessica Trapasso
Norman ’66 and Diane Traub
Fred and Elaine Treftz
Phillip ’72 and Cathy Hyvonen ’72 Tribble
Phillip Trott
Joanna Truemper
Daniel and Laura Tryban
Barbara Tyree
Edward and Marilynn Uehling
Marty and Karen Ulmanis
Roger ’67 and Carol Mais ’67 Umbaugh
James and Mary Umerley
Edet and Sylvia Umoh
Stanley and Luanne Urban
John ’90 and Joy Boettcher ’90 Utzinger
Phillip and Sheila Valle ’83 Vaclavik
John ’80 and Carol Vail
David Valentine ’80
Stephen and Marlene Valpatic
Jeanne Van Steen
Dean VanDekerchove and Bernadette Gniadecki
Gregory and Wendy VanDenburgh
Rebecca VanHuffel
Anne VanKeppel
Stephen and Kimberly VanOss
Eleanor Varda
John and Rinda Vas
Ruth Veit
Hubert ’55 and Audrey Haeseler ’51 Velepec
Brian and Debra Venstrom
Robin and Angela Vernon
James and Laura Vervynckt
Donald and Debra Veryser
Larry and Pamela Vickrey
John Vidal and Patricia Hogan-Vidal
Richard and Joan Vie
Mark and Barbara Viets
Ken and Debbie Villasenor
James ’68 and Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
Martin ’83 and Susan Stark ’85 Volz
Lydia Volz
Margaret Johnson ’55 Voskamp(+)
Charles Voskamp(+)
Nick and Donna Vuko
Barbara Wadzuk ’67
Raymond and Judith Stresney ’62 Waetjen
Jerry Wagenblast and Joanne Smith ’62, ’71 MALS Jones Wagenblast
Diane Swanson ’60 Wagner
Kathryn Wilsman ’57 Wahlstrom
Paul Waisnora
James and Laura Woloszyn ’88 Walker
Martin ’60 and Sandra Dobberfuhl ’61 Wambsganss
David ’84 and Laura Jordan ’83 Wangrow
Pat ’76 and Nancy Wanta
John and Helen Ward
Scott and Christine Ward
Guy and Helen Warke
Mark ’76 and Linda Lussman ’76 Warner
Terry ’90 and Michelle Hart ’91 Warner
Kenneth and Maureen Warner
Janet Watson
Albert and Jean Watson
David Weber
Michael and Louise Weber
Terrance and Crystal Weems
John ’66 and Sandra Westerfield ’66 Wefel
Lynn and Marilyn Wegehaupt
Gerald and Fatima Wegehaupt
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
Frederick Wehrenberg ’71 and Jennie Legates
Margaret Polzin ’71 Wehrenberg
Jeanne Weidner
Patrick and Patrice Weil
Gary and Susan Weiss
Willard Wellman ’17 and Roberta Norwich
Dennis and Ann Wendt
Michael Haas and Ginger Wendt-Haas ’88
Daniel ’71 and Richa Wennerholm
Michael and Laura Wenzel
Steven ’66 and Ellen Wischmeyer ’67 Wermcrantz
Gary and Audrey Wesner
Clarence West ’51
Douglas West ’80 and Ann Holmquist West ’80
David ’82 and Doris Colby ’81 Westfall
Robert Weston
Deidtre Whack
Suzanne Wheeler
Robert ’82, ’13 MALS and Lynnette Wichlinski
Roger ’80 and Debra Wickboldt
Robert and Susan Wickman
Martin ’57 and Marjory Young ’57 Wiese
John and Cecelia Wigal
Donald ’61 and Lorna Williams
Ronald Williams
James ’71 and Susan Albright ’73 Williamson
David ’72 and Pamela Wilson
Tim and Beth Wilson
Melissa Wilson
Dennis and Mary Toelke ’76 Winkelbauer
Alan and Denise Winkler
Gregory and Julia Winters
Richard ’77 and Jeanne Alford ’77 Witte
Jon and Beth Wittmann
Joel and Rachel Wohlfeil
Otto Woike(+) ’50, ’51
Louis ’75 and Debra Woike
Ron ’67 and Sheila Wolf
Dorothy Wolf
Grace Wolf
Richard and Carol Wolff
Dianne Woods
Lorrie Spruth ’52 Woycik
Stephen and Jennifer Stanchin ’89 Wright
Robert and Karen Wright
Christi Wright
Theodore and Abigail Oesch ’66 Wuerffel
James ’78 and Rebecca Claussen ’78 Wulliman
Robert and Diane Wunderlich
Gregory and Karen Wuszke
John ’64, ’67 J.D. and Karen Johnson ’65, ’68 MALS Yakimow
William ’68 and Valerie Yancey
Keith and Lisa Burgdorf ’84 Yohnka
Loretta Dolleck ’62 Yoss
Carl ’73 and Lynn Scheutzow ’74 Young
Melvin ’58 and Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Kenneth and Patricia Zakowski
Lois Riehl ’53 Zalent
Alexander and Maureen Zaleski
Daniel ’89 and Rebecca Nygaard ’89 Zange
Joseph and Linda Zart
Todd and Susan Sager ’86 Zeeb
Brian ’62 and Mary Sims ’64 Zeh
Lenora Zehme
Bernard and Janet Zimdahl
Mark and Ivonne Zimmer
Timothy and Carol De Neui ’64 Zimmermann
Bruce and Mary Zobeck
Glen and Margaret Riethmeier ’60 Zobel
Richard and Michelle Zollinger
Alan Zordan and Nancy Pohlman
Kevin and Diane Hummel ’06, ’12 Zuber
William ’60 and Eileen Zwick

Matching Gift Companies
Thank you to the following companies whose generous matching gifts for employee contributions supported our deserving students, talented faculty, and academic programs.

Gifts from Companies

3M Foundation
Abbott Laboratories
Abbvie Foundation
Akzo Nobel Inc.
Alliant Energy Foundation
Allstate Foundation
Ameren Corporation
American Transmission Company
Amerisure Mutual Insurance Company
Anheuser Busch Foundation
ArcelorMittal
Baird Foundation, Inc.
Ball Corporation
BP Foundation
Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
Brown-Forman Corporation
Cargill Inc.
Caterpillar Foundation
Chevron Humankind Program
CME Foundation
Crane Foundation
Darden Restaurants Foundation
Delta Air Lines Foundation
Delta Dental of Illinois
Eaton Corporation
Edison International
Eli Lilly Foundation
Exelis Visual Information Solutions Inc.
Exelon Foundation
ExxonMobil Foundation
Federal Home Loan Bank of Chicago
Fifth Third Foundation
FMC Technologies Corp.
Fortune Brands Home and Security
General Electric Foundation
Harris Bank Foundation
Hartford Insurance Group
HSBC Bank
IBM International Foundation
Illinois Tool Works Inc.
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance
Ingredion Charitable Foundation
Intel Corporation
John A. Hartford Foundation, Inc.
John Deere Foundation
Johnson & Johnson Foundation
Johnson Controls Foundation
Kimberly-Clark Foundation
KPMG Foundation
L3 Communication Systems – West
Lincoln Financial Foundation
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Lubrizol Foundation
Macy’s/Bloomingdale’s
Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Marsh & McLennan Inc.
MassMutual Foundation
McMaster-Carr Supply Company
Medtronic Foundation
Merrill Lynch P F & S Foundation
Metlife Foundation
Microsoft Corporation
MilliporeSigma
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Nationwide Insurance Foundation
Nike, Inc.
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Northern Trust Company
Northrop Grumman Foundation
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
NVIDIA Foundation
Occidental Petroleum Corporation
ONEOK, Inc.
OppenheimerFunds, Inc.
PACCAR Foundation
Pfizer Foundation
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.
PNC Foundation
PSEG Company
Public Service Electric & Gas
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals
RLI Insurance Company
Rockwell Automation Charitable Corporation
Rockwell Collins Corporation
S. C. Johnson & Son, Inc.
SAP America
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Siemens
SMBC Global Foundation Inc.
St. John’s Lutheran Church
State Farm Companies Foundation
Takeda Pharmaceuticals
Texas Instruments Foundation
The Bank of America Charitable Foundation
The Boeing Company
The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
The Merck Company Foundation
The Pew Charitable Trusts
The Progressive Insurance Foundation
The William Penn Foundation
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
T-Mobile
Toyota Motor Manufacturing
Turner Corporation
Union Bank of California
United States Gypsum Foundation
United Technologies Corporation
UnitedHealth Group
Valvoline Corporation
Verisk Analytics
Veritas Technologies, LLC
Verizon Foundation
Volkswagen Group of America Inc.
Vulcan Materials Company
Wells Fargo Foundation
Wisconsin Energy Foundation
Wolverine World Wide Inc.
Xerox Foundation

Donors by Decade

Thank you for your generous support of Valparaiso University this past fiscal year. The names included in this publication are listed as they exist within the Valparaiso University database. Valpo alumni are listed with their class years and alumnae are listed with their maiden names as well. Individuals may appear in this publication in multiple categories, depending on their affiliations and giving preferences. The † symbol denotes a deceased individual.

If you notice an error in the way your name is listed or would like to request a change to the way your name appears in the Honor Roll, please contact Valparaiso University by sending an email to vudonor@valpo.edu or by calling 219.464.6818.

1940s:

Undergraduate

Lois Grote ’48 Ansett
William Arbaugh ’47
Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Elmer Biles(+) ’49
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Teddie Wangerin ’47 Brown
Ruth Kettring ’48 Burrus
Marjorie Matthes ’46 Chambers
Dorothy Weitz ’49 Drummond
Margaret Wendt ’49 Eminger
Josephine Luecke ’46, ’13 DPS Ferguson
Marjorie Johnston ’40 Friedrich(+)
Charla Krueger ’49 Froula
Ellen Fackler ’47 Gamrath
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Hildegarde Herfurth(+) ’46
Paul Holle ’47
Carol Ensroth ’49 Holm
Gordon Klett ’49
Jack Koches ’49
Victor Kretzmann(+) ’47
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Robert Lange ’49
Elsie Peters ’49 McBride(+)
Marian Reynolds ’42 McCallum(+)
Karl Meyer ’48
Walter Nielsen ’49
Arline Jass ’49 Phipps
Norma Reik ’49 Porterfield
Edith Strieter ’49 Quevedo
Alfred Roth ’48
Shirley Rowold ’49 Sauerman
Cecelia Schimmel ’48
William Schlender(+) ’41
Gerhard Schottman ’44
Joanne Trost ’44 Schottman
Betty Kelley ’43, ’71 MALS Schwan(+)
Miriam Brown ’46 Swanson
Helen Kuehn ’49 Tervo
George Thomsen ’49
Ruth Bonham ’48 Voegele
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
Betty Ansett ’47 Witte

Law

William Thorne(+) ’49

1950s:

Undergraduate

Olive Springborn ’52 Acell
Frederick Acker ’56
Jean Seegers ’51, ’79 MALS Albers
James Amling ’58
Elizabeth Schultz ’55 Amt
William Andersen ’59
Theodore Anderson ’52
Gerald Anderson ’56
Nancy Starn ’58 Anderson-Branch
Lois Froehlich ’55 Armour
Kenneth Bailey ’59
Elaine Schabacker ’53, ’70 MALS Barrett
Rollie Baumann ’54
Donald Becker ’59
William Behrendt ’56
Leonard Bekemeyer ’55
Harold Bergdolt ’55
Clyde Berger ’51
Rodney Berger ’51
Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Clyde Berndsen ’51
William Berning ’55, ’55
Lieselotte Niebuhr ’52 Betterman
Richard Beumer ’59
Carol Lu Menze ’57 Bieberich
Bruce Blackburn ’54
Marion Quandt ’55 Bloch
Melvin Bohlmann ’52, ’67 MALS
James Borgstrom ’57
Elaine Frank ’57 Boughner
Arlene Brackensick ’59
Paul Bradfield ’54
Carl Brighton ’53, ’98 DSC
Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
Naomi Peters ’56 Brocki
Robert Brown ’58
Robert Brownrigg ’52
Barbara Werlich ’55 Brueske
Eugene Bruns ’58
Melanie Wachtler ’56 Bruske
Barbara Dietrich ’59 Bulmahn
Rita Seefeldt ’59 Burfeind
Patricia Schutt ’59 Buschmann
Dawn Monhardt ’57 Campbell
Janice Falk ’58 Campbell
David Campbell ’58
Ruth Stueckler ’57, ’64 MALS Carson
Melvyn Carson ’59
Arthur Clausing ’58
Robert Cline ’59
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Allan Conrad ’58
Diane Coulter ’59 Conway
Martin Cordes(+) ’50
Richard Cornwell ’54
Helen Sohn ’50 Cox
William Cross(+) ’50
Robert Curtis ’56
Vicky Ocock ’52 Davis
Elaine Susina ’56 Davis
Mary Pohlman ’52 Dean
Eugene Denk ’58
Ruth Frankenstein ’54 Dickinson
Shirley Lindskoog ’56 Diersen
Robert Dinkmeyer ’50
Donna Brueggeman ’51 Dinkmeyer
Robert Dixon ’59
Willard Doehrman ’52
Melvin Doering(+) ’53
Walter Doering ’56
Constance Steinberg ’56 Dollase
Dallas Dollase ’58
R. Eric Domroese ’52
June Julius ’59 Donaldson
Natalie Gruner ’53 Dorn
Shirley Groh ’53 Dorow
Edward Dregalla(+) ’54
Edward Drzik ’56
Richard Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Phyllis Buehner ’54, ’04 ARTH Duesenberg
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Glenda Wallin ’57 Duncan
Patricia Nicholson ’58 Durben
Marilyn Clabuesch ’53 Eberhardt
Donald Eberhardt(+) ’53
Dianne Eberhardt ’56
Betty Lohmann ’55 Eberle
Kenneth Eberle ’57
Donald Eckart ’58
Eugene Eckert ’58
Robert Ehlers ’56
Carol Maass ’58 Elwood
Leroy Engert ’51
Herman Erbacher ’58
Robert Etzler ’52
Naomi Steege ’56 Fackler(+)
John Fackler ’56, ’87 DSC
Arthur Fedder ’58, ’60
Joseph Feiertag ’58
Donald Feucht ’55
Donald Findling ’50
Martin Findling ’58
Ruth Berg ’51 Finkelstein
Donald Fites ’56, ’98 LL.D.
Roland Foerster ’54
Dolores Eickelmann ’59 Forsyth
Kenneth Franklund ’53
Robert Fremder ’55
Elizabeth Newman ’58 Frentzel
James Fricke ’54
Leona Nomann ’56 Fricke
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Doris Waschilewsky ’54 Frobel
Betty Graef ’50 Fry
Herbert Gaede ’50
Roger Ganschow ’59
Marie Kettelforder ’57 Garske
Marie Hasz ’58 Geesa
Harold Gehle ’58
Robert Genzen ’54
Elaine Paolini ’57 Genzen
Jean Ruprecht ’54 Germann
Roger Geske ’59
John Gieschen ’55
Charles Glick ’56
Galen Gockel ’53
Audrey Golnick ’54
Carol Gouwens ’56
Otto Graesser ’53
William Gratz ’59
Gordon Grimm ’52
Lois Printz ’54 Grimm
Larry Gsellman ’59
Leah Larson ’57 Gunderson
Morton Gunderson ’58
Joanne Wettstead ’59 Hachtel
Naomi Hackbarth ’58
Audrey Sander ’57 Hagerman
Richard Hakanson ’52, ’54
Janet Oliver ’54 Halleen
Russ Halleen ’56
Bruce Haller ’52
Elizabeth Preusch ’59 Hamilton
Richard Hammerness ’56
Carole Hild ’58 Handrock
Lois Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Alfred Happel ’53
Luther Harthun ’57
Robert Heckel ’58
Ruth Beall ’59 Heinig
Carol Burch ’50 Heinrich
Richard Heinrich ’50
Daniel Henke ’55
Ted Henning ’57
Frances Stoxen ’53 Herrmann
Roland Herrmann ’57, ’57
Dorothy Herscher(+) ’50, ’66 MALS
Dorothy Debower ’55 Hildebrandt
Janice Bartelt ’56 Hilgenkamp
Arnold Hilgenkamp ’59
Marion Hillger(+) ’51
Bernice Hochthanner ’57
Eugene Hoffman ’50
Warren Hoger ’53
Eugene Holland ’57
Verna Holtzen ’56
Shirley Nelesen ’58 Honold
Reynolds Honold ’59
Marilyn Hormann ’58
Berthold Jablinski ’54
Lois Werner ’54 Jablinski
Albert Jabs ’58
Jocelyn Schmidt ’57 Janzow
Martin Jehn ’56
Natalie Jenne ’56
Catherine Bonker ’57 Jenny
Jeremiah Jeske ’56
Marjorie Jesse ’55
Roger Johnson ’52
Donald Johnson ’55
Barbara Edwardson ’56 Johnson
Adrienne Horstman ’57 Johnson
Lloyd Johnson ’58
Beverly Bade ’59 Johnson
Ralph Johnson ’59
David Jordan ’52
Henry Jud ’56
Jackie Wagemann ’59 Jungemann
Ethel Traut ’58 Kallsen
Fred Kallsen ’58
Melvin Kangas ’53
Eldon Keehn ’57
Norman Kendt ’53
Donald Kendt ’57
Elinor Hannusch ’58 Kenyon
Douglas Kepplinger ’52
Joanne Gilmore ’53 Kerkhof
Paul Kerkhoff ’51
Arlene Schwerin ’55 Killmer
Edward Kirk(+) ’53
Lucille Krueger ’59 Kirkegaard
John Kjoller ’58
Kathryn Sandborg ’56 Klawans
Janice Evans ’58 Kleiner
David Kleiner ’58
Katherine Knepp ’52
William Koch ’51
Marion Rehrauer ’59 Koenig
William Kohn ’53
Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
James Kolterman ’58
William Kolzow ’59
William Kopp ’54
Edgar Koschmann ’59
Gertrude Kiehl ’52 Kramer
Richard Krause ’58
Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
Ted Krebs ’58
Peter Krentz ’54, ’56
Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
Theodore Krenzke ’52
Martin Krenzke ’55
Mildred Harman ’58 Krone
Bonnie Pepler ’51 Krueckeberg
Grace Kruse ’59
Donna Borresen ’56 Kuhr
Marlene Klepits ’59 Kules
John Kunstmann ’54
Ralph Kunze ’54
Nancy Kussrow ’52
Cornelia Luecke ’54 La Brash
Carol Dorn ’56 La Rue
Howard Lacey ’58
Jane Sielaff ’59 Langbehn
Carol Schulz ’52 Lange
Donald Lange ’57
James Lareva(+) ’53
Richard Larson ’54
Carol Wachholz ’54 Larson
Eleanor Reister ’59 Larson
Philip Leege ’57
David Leege ’59
Floyd Leoschke ’51
Marlys Albus ’58 Letts
Gerhardt Lichtfuss(+) ’51
Walter Lindemeyer ’54
Nils Lindfors ’58
Alva Lohse ’55
Judith Loth ’58
Lois Roeske ’50 Lottes
Judy Beckman ’58 Low
Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Edgar Luecke ’55
Walter Luhrs ’53
Doris Watts ’53 Lyman
Eileen Schulz ’59 MacFarlane
Elyse Machnek ’58 Mach
Sheila MacKay ’59
Barbara Straight ’56 Mader
Wesley Mader ’57
Marjorie Daniel ’54 Maiers
Wes Maiers ’54
Rita Sadosky ’55 Mangelsdorf(+)
Elliott Manke ’58
Louise Keck ’59 Manke
Paul Manthey ’59
Joan Kilb ’51 Maronde
Josephine Leege ’51 Martin
Jack Massucci ’56
Corynne Paulson ’59 Matteson
Gale Mc Carty ’59, ’87 MALS
James McFarland ’58
Norman McGarvie ’56
Jim McGill ’51
Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
Chita Chaffer ’59 McKinney
Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Louise Prohl ’57 Mensing
Lila Lien ’59, ’66 MALS Mertz
Susan Roehrs ’53 Messerli
Helen Wachholz ’51 Messerschmidt
Gloria Messerschmidt ’55
Eugene Meyer ’51
Robert Meyer ’54
Barbara Bahls ’55 Meyer
Jean Butch ’55 Meyers
Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
Richard Miller ’58
Joanne Curry ’59 Miller
Robert Miller ’59
Marga Hass ’56 Miner
Carol Mees ’53 Moeller
Joan Moeller ’58, ’73 MALS
Charles Mohler ’59
Eleanor Schulz ’52 Mohr
Harold Moll ’59
Roger Moritz ’59
Alan Morrisson ’59, ’62 J.D.
Carey Burgdorf ’59 Morrisson
Karen Kreinheder ’57 Moseley
Seth Moseley ’59
Charles Moya ’57
Arthur Muchow ’54
Elizabeth Mueller ’56
Nancy Janke ’59 Mueller
Robert Muir ’55
Gail Hendrickson ’59 Muir
Lyle Muller ’56
Marlene Kliemek ’57 Muller
Sue Wendeln ’57 Nack
Nancy Wehmeier ’59 Nagel
Harold Nelson ’52
Ruth Juergens ’52 Nelson
Dieter Nickel ’58, ’60
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
Duane Noerenberg ’59
Roger Norden ’57
James Norgren ’58
Dorothy Kupke ’51 Nutto
Carolyn Balster ’51 Oakley
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Glenn Ocock ’59
Duane Oelschlaeger ’55
Brian Oetzel ’59
Sherry Vermilion ’58, ’71 MALS Ohlfest
Drew Oldham ’59
Laverne Ollhoff ’59
James Olson ’52
James Opfer ’59
Gene Ortner ’51
Roy Oscarson ’58
David Ott ’57
William Ott ’57
Melba Leege ’55 Panhorst
James Paul ’53
Edmund Peper ’51
James Perbix ’55, ’57
Marilyn Sering ’58 Perry
Carol Stoker ’59 Petzold
Donald Pfingsten ’55
Glen Piotter ’54
Mary Jeude ’54 Piotter
Eunice Wilke ’53 Poggemeier
Gwendolyn Stewart ’57 Poncher
John Poncher ’57
Rodney Poppe ’55
Mary Heinecke ’52 Poulson
Rosalie Humphreys ’51 Powell
Ross Prange ’50
Wallace Pretzer ’51
Ronald Priebe ’58
Thomas Proehl ’57
Melvin Puscheck ’53
Audrey MacLachlan ’59 Raabe
William Raabe ’59
Ruth Billiar ’53 Rahe
Charles Rau ’59, ’62
Marjorie Damerow ’52 Ray
Lois Ann Fuglie ’59 Reed
George Reidenbach ’57
Will Reimer ’50
Lois Bertram ’52, ’80 MALS, ’12H Reiner
Miriam Reitz ’58
Diane Borman ’56 Retzlaff
Charles Rich ’59
Ruth Fischer ’51 Richert
Elsie Meyr ’52 Riedl
Evangeline Rimbach ’54
John Rittmann ’58
Joan Kraemer ’57 Rivas
John Roberts ’54
James Roeder ’59
William Rolf ’57, ’58
Paul Rommelmann ’57
Robert Roth ’58
Kenneth Rott ’57
T Rousseau ’55
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Mel Rullman ’57
Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
Donna Folkening ’56 Rump
Erwin Rump ’57
Joyce Moolin ’59 Rumpf(+)
Dody Ruosch ’51
Paul Rupprecht ’56
Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Anna Wittekind ’52 Sattler
Marilyn Gitzlaff ’50 Schaefer
Ruth Schaefer ’56
Ruth Schairer Silseth ’58
Arnold Schlegel ’51
Verna Kump ’55 Schlegel
James Schlegel ’58
Blair Schlender ’57
Mary Pomrenke ’55 Schlueter
Mary Von Husen ’58 Schmidt
Noel Schmidt ’59
June Kaufmann ’59 Schmidt(+)
Herbert Schmiedel ’56, ’59
Ruth Wenholz ’52 Schnake
Raymond Schnake ’53
Jerry Schoenfeldt ’52
Marjorie Thiele ’59 Schradie
Paul Schrage ’57, ’96 LL.D.
Ed Schroeder ’50
John Schroeder(+) ’52
Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Sandra Winter ’58 Schroeder
Robert Schroer(+) ’58
Marilyn Schultz ’59 Schroer
Richard Schroer ’59
Sharon Bauer ’57 Schuh
Ron Schultz ’53
David Schultz ’58
Grace Demler ’58 Schultz
Gloria Joesting ’58 Schultz
Jon Schumacher ’59
Thomas Schutte ’57
Tess Lansing ’59 Schutte
John Schweitzer ’57
Elaine Bomke ’58 Schweitzer
Gerald Seegers ’54
Thelma Krause ’58 Seevers
John Sieben ’55
June Finger ’53 Siebert
Harold Siebert ’56
Ruth Sauerman ’51 Sittler
William Sittler ’52
Thomas Sittler ’56
Ragnar Sjonvall ’59
Dorothy Stanke ’52 Snyder
Carol Lewbel ’59 Soderholm
Wayne Sommerfeld ’55
Gerald Speckhard ’52
Edmund Spletzer ’56
Arthur Stamm ’50, ’52
Lois Jud ’55 Stein
William Steinbrecher ’57, ’59
Raymond Steinwehe ’59
Nancy Corbett ’59 Stelling
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Gretchen Koehler ’55 Stoeppelwerth
Roberta Reid ’57 Stohlman
Shirley Braue ’56 Stoll
Donald Stoskopf ’49, ’51
Carol Strang ’59
Angelo Strazzante ’56
Alvin Streder ’58
Marion Niederer ’58 Streder
Robert Stroebel ’53, ’55
John Struve ’56
William Suckow ’51
Beverly Rodeck ’54 Swift
Harlan Swift ’55
Zoltan Sztankay ’59
Gordon Tagge ’51
Otto Teske ’55
Shirley Allen ’55, ’72 MALS Thiele
Frederick Thiele ’57
Donna Rink ’59 Thormahlen
Paul Tomell(+) ’51
Ed Tornberg ’55
Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Philip Tuhy(+) ’52
Elizabeth Ilse ’52 Van Epps
Audrey Haeseler ’51 Velepec
Hubert Velepec ’55
Theodore Ver Haar ’55
Eugene Vezina ’57
Ervin Viegut ’57
Merlyn Vocke ’55
Norman Volk ’57, ’04 LL.D.
Betty Volkmar ’52
Margaret Johnson ’55 Voskamp(+)
Jerold Wachholz ’57
Bruce Wachholz ’58
Ross Wagner(+) ’55
Ronald Wagner ’58
Barbara Brown ’58 Wagner
Kathryn Wilsman ’57 Wahlstrom
Belva Malchow ’51 Walker
Elsie Schumacher ’55 Walsh
Nick Washuta ’57
Carol Diehl ’57 Washuta
Marjorie Pringnitz ’51 Waskom
Ruth Weber ’59, ’62
Wilma Elsing ’51 Wendt
Myrna Bode ’55 Wente
Ruth Werelius ’52
Clarence West ’51
Gordon Westergren ’58
Donald Wetzel ’57
Wayne Wiese ’56
Marjory Young ’57 Wiese
Martin Wiese ’57
Karl Wikelski(+) ’53
James Wilbrandt ’58
Gayle Hill ’57 Williams
Diane VanDerhoof ’57 Willrodt
Clifford Wink ’59
Richard Wisnoskey ’58
Otto Woike(+) ’50, ’51
Florence Schmidtke ’57 Wolfe(+)
Eleanor Tendick ’59 Woodyard
Lorrie Spruth ’52 Woycik
Eugene Wulf ’53
Lois Fix ’52 Wunschel
Margaret Witte ’58 Wyppich
Melvin Younger ’58
Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Lois Riehl ’53 Zalent

Law

Carl Becker ’53
William Berning ’55, ’55
J.R. Bloch ’57
Richard Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Richard Hakanson ’52, ’54
Roland Herrmann ’57, ’57
Sharon King ’57
Kennard Kopp ’59
Peter Krentz ’54, ’56
James Perbix ’55, ’57
Kenneth Roeh ’52
Bob Sander ’50
Herbert Schmiedel ’56, ’59
Arthur Stamm ’50, ’52
Luther Stohlman ’59
Robert Stroebel ’53, ’55

Honorary

Werner Schroeder(+) ’56 LL.D.

1960s:

Undergraduate

Gary Aasheim ’62
Edward Abraham ’63
Charlotte Rickert ’63 Abraham
Elizabeth Oakes ’66, ’70 MALS Adams
Cheryl Schulz ’67 Adolphson
John Adolphson ’67
Louis Affeldt ’67
Ronald Ahlbrand ’65
Phyllis Bogstahl ’66 Allen
David Alspaugh ’67
Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
Wendell Anderson ’62
Gerald Anderson ’63
Janet Geuther ’67 Anderson
Diana Huff ’69 Anderson
Katy Buechner ’62 Andino
Beverly Kohler ’60 Andrews
Herbert Angle ’62
Charles Ansorge ’62
Joan Maas ’62 Anton
Nancy Zimmermann ’68 Aque
Stephen Arnholt ’68
Ree Arnold ’64
Richard Asendorf ’67
Linda Kranz ’65 Ashcraft
Elizabeth Ascher ’61 Atherton
Charles Aufdenkampe ’67
Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Charles Ault ’66
Randall Aupperle ’68
Jerry Axner ’69
Carol Christie ’69 Axner
Joan Edgren ’64 Bahlmann
Lowell Baier ’61
Joann Bode ’60 Baietti
Lawrence Baietti ’60
Roberta Treesh ’66 Bain
Carol Falconer ’65 Baker
Judy Amodeo ’69 Baker
David Balun ’69
Larry Bamesberger ’60
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
Robert Barkow ’64
Susan Becker ’60 Barley
Robert Barley ’60
Kenneth Barnard ’65
Marilyn Barr ’61
Larry Barr ’63
Karen McMillin ’66 Bartels
Marlene Halsen ’65 Bartholomew
James Bartsch ’66
Virginia Likeness ’66 Bartsch
Terry Bashelier ’64
Mary Genz ’68 Bates
Terrance Baugher ’69
Wesley Baumann ’62
Deanna Janda ’65 Baumann
Dixie Vester ’61 Beale
Emily Johnson ’63 Beck
Janet Spaeth ’61 Bedell
Raymond Behling ’63
David Belasic ’62
Alice Hockemeyer ’63 Beltran
E. Donald Bengel(+) ’61
Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
Dixon Benz ’64
Vernon Berndt ’60
Bruce Berner ’65, ’67
Ruth Bernhardt-Kuehl ’69
James Bernhart ’67
Robert Bernth ’63
Martha Asman ’63 Bernth
Frederick Bernthal ’64, ’92 DSC
Stuart Bernthal ’69
Frank Bestor ’61
Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Luanne Wetendorf ’69 Beumer
Robert Beumer ’69
James Beyreis ’66
Nancy Morris ’64 Bieck
Robert Bigelow(+) ’68
David Billet ’65
Richard Bimler ’63
Carol Stieghorst ’64 Bird
Marilynn Knabusch ’66 Bisquera
David Blado ’66
Bert Bleke ’67
Jeanne Gelner ’62 Blievernicht
Marcia Lind ’61 Bliven
George Bluhm(+) ’60
Kent Bluhm ’60
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Milton Boeger ’66
Edwin Boger ’61
Charles Bohl ’68
George Bone ’61
Gerry Bonkoske ’61
Herbert Borchert ’63
Gerald Borgelt ’64
Alfred Born ’67
Larry Boseker ’65
Sue Bowden ’69
Elke Peterson ’68, ’78 MALS Bowman
Edgar Bradley ’65
Lorna Kurth ’64 Bradshaw
Ruth Zeile ’64 Brammeier(+)
Nancy Thompson ’60 Brandt
Ernest Braue ’68
Carol Samuelson ’68 Brecker
Robert Brems ’63
Suzanne Nixon ’63 Brems
Lois Rutkowsky ’60 Brenner
James Brese ’65
Richard Briars ’69
Francis Brickelmaier ’61
David Brockman ’66
Dale Broekemeier ’68
Charles Brondos ’63
Virginia Eich ’63 Brondos
Barry Bruckner ’62
Peter Brueckner ’67
Kathryn Hinnenthal ’66 Brueggemann
William Brueggemann ’67
Joyce Brunke ’68
Leola Wehrman ’67 Bucher
John Bucka ’62
Martha Mirly ’68 Budding
James Buehrle ’68
Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Edward Buerkle ’62
Kurt Buescher ’63
Mary Fenske ’60 Buestrin
Hugh Buhlig ’63
Ralph Buhrow ’62
Fredrick Bulmahn ’62
Jeannie Karshick ’63 Bulmahn
T. Paul Bulmahn ’65
William Burfeind ’67
Arthur Burkman ’67
Bruce Burmeister ’66
Helen Opitz ’60 Burtner
David Busse ’63
Joel Bussert ’67
Loren Bussert ’68
Ann Swihart ’65 Butts
Stephen Caldwell ’68
Thomas Calligan ’66
Kenneth Carlton ’60
Elaine Hughes ’68 Carlton
Ann Wojahn ’61 Carter
Linda Maul ’64 Casbon
John Casey ’66
Harold Cates ’63
Ann Cattau ’65
Carolyn Charles ’66
Paul Christensen ’63
Charles Christian ’69
Kenneth Christiansen ’65
Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Scott Christopher ’68, ’73 J.D.
Bob Clausen ’69
Kenneth Clausing ’66
Sherry Smalley ’67 Clausing
Donald Clay ’69
Gayle Thomsen ’69 Clay
Richard Claybaker ’63
Verallyn Cline ’67
Edwin Cohrs ’69
Lois Rojahn ’66 Conaway
Cathie Richardson ’63 Conley
Susan Krause ’65 Connors
Peter Cook ’68
Timothy Cowing ’65
Robert Coyle ’63, ’66 J.D.
Lola Kruse ’65 Coyle
Karen Craft ’64
Dennis Culley ’63
Donald Cuming ’69
Vern Curtis ’67
Diana Behnke ’67 Curtis
Dorothy Richman ’69 Daiber
Anne Hartner ’67 Dana
Linda Hulsen ’63 Daniel
Esther Faerber ’67 Daniels
Sharla Wright ’68 Davidson
Frederick Deans ’69
John Delano ’69
Elizabeth Hecht ’69 DeMik
Thomas Denig ’68
Sandra Hagemann ’66 Dick
Jan Dick ’69
Barbara Becker ’69 Dickenson
John Dickmeyer ’68
Jackie Dieckman ’69
Kay Schnack ’64 Diesterhaft
Martin Diesterhaft ’64
Kathryn Chabot ’64 Dimitri
Jon Dimitri ’69
Jane Schuette ’69 Dimitri
Thomas Dohrmann ’67
Mariella Ehrke ’64 Donnelly
Richard Doty ’68
Barbara Douslin ’64
John Draheim ’64
Kenneth Drawz ’60
Sharon Gendrich ’64 Drawz
Thomas Drescher ’69
Katherine Eggerding ’69 Drescher
Janice Hartwick ’64 Dressel
Susan Moody ’63 Dumford
Thomas Dunbar ’63
Terry Rader ’68 Dunbar
Ronald Dunbar ’68
Denise Wiltamuth ’69 Duncan
Faith Weber ’60 Dunne
Dave Dvorak ’60
Eileen Gran ’66 Eastham
Gloria Schultz ’68 Eastman
Frieda Eckert ’63
Ellen Husenger ’60 Ecola
Janet Sass ’63 Edhlund
Ruth Haendschke ’64 Eggers
Richard Eggert ’69
James Ehlers ’63
Jean Tyler ’69 Ehrman
Lynne Scheer ’64 Eifert
Eunice Eifert ’66
Leland Eilert ’63
Jeanette Morris ’65 Ellian
Sharon Theleman ’64 Ellis
Karlynn Spalding ’68 Emanuel
Janet Emhoff ’64
Joseph Emry ’69
Fred Endres ’62
Jan Brakhane ’63 Endres
Michael Epperly ’65
Bill Erat ’64
Audrey Siess ’64 Erbes
John Erck ’67, ’68
John Ernst ’62
Julia Hurd ’63 Ernst
Kathryn Ungrodt ’67 Ernst
Linda Olsen ’69 Ertel
Linda Gerken ’60 Erven
Harold Eschenbrenner ’63
Ruth Anderson ’65, ’70 MALS Eskilson
Gordon Etzler ’63
Linda Lehr ’60 Eyer
Richard Eynon ’66, ’69 J.D.
Arthur Fabsits ’62
John Feaster ’63
Susan Sauer ’64 Feaster
Douglas Felten ’67
Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
Kathleen Doran ’64 Fenton(+)
John Fielding ’69
Craig Filip ’68
Leann Danneil ’69 Filip
Robert Fischer ’62
Marline Frincke ’69 Fitzpatrick
Richard Fjellman ’66
Judith Trost ’66 Fjellman
Joyce Faillo ’66 Fleming
Clifford Fleming ’67
Sharon Wilkins ’69 Fleming
Wayne Flesch ’62
Susan Schulte ’68 Flesch
Paula Fields ’67 Fogelberg
Wilson Ford ’68
Gerald Fornoff ’69
Allen Fornwald ’66
Svein Fougner ’66
Gerald Frank ’67
Elizabeth Franks-Tribuzio ’61
Larry Franzen ’60
Elsbeth Buetow ’60 Freiburger
Walter Fritz ’67
Jo Ann Sumner ’69 Fry
Richard Fujii ’60
Algimantas Gabrius ’69
Nancy Kelley ’66 Gahl
Joseph Gapper ’61
Katherine Vermaelen ’64 Gaskey
Donald Gatz ’60
Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Dale Gatz ’64
Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Robert Gehle ’60
Thomas Geisler ’67
Evan Geissler ’66
Gary Genzen ’66
Harriet Kretzschmar ’69 Genzen
Nancy Bringewatt ’61 Gerdes
Ronald Gerlach ’61
Douglas Germann ’69, ’73 J.D.
Gayle Montie ’69 Gibbons
Ruth Bussert ’65 Gibbs
Milton Gibson ’61
Gary Gilbert ’60, ’62
Kay Underwager ’61 Gillespie
Mary Alice Henning ’60 Gin
Susan Frykholm ’61 Gitch
David Gitch ’62
Peter Glick ’67, ’69 J.D.
Lynne Robbins ’68 Glick
Carolyn Falkenroth ’66 Gore
Catherine Gross ’64 Graef
Stephen Graef ’65
Maureen Engelhardt ’67 Graham
Sharon Garlisch ’64 Grams
Gary Grams ’64
Suzanne Johnson ’65 Granger
Deanna Hinshaw ’64 Graumann
Frank Gray ’63, ’66 J.D.
Julie Grazyda ’69, ’71 MALS
Roger Greaker ’68
Lavon Much ’65 Green
Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
James Greiner(+) ’66
Gary Greinke ’63
Julie Gouty ’64 Greinke
Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Bob Grossart ’67
Sandra Pettengell ’68 Grosso
Harvey Grotrian ’62
Paulette Bendon ’68 Grotrian
William Grunow ’65
Wayne Grupe ’60
Carol Wegner ’61 Guillebeaux
Dana Ault ’68 Gurney
Lester Gurney ’68
Robert Gusse ’62, ’63
David Haas ’63
Mark Hagerman ’67
Marilyn Kleiber ’62 Hahn
Dennis Hallemeier ’69
William Haller ’69
Carol Johnson ’64 Hamblet
Gary Hamburg ’69
Margaret Baden ’65 Hansel
Sharon Lenz ’60, ’66 MALS Hanusin
William Harmeyer ’63
Lucy Holm ’65 Harrison
Steve Hart ’66
Arlene Benko ’68 Hart
Richard Hartman ’63
Duane Hartman ’64, ’67 J.D.
Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Susan Schultz ’67 Hartman
Carolyn Fuchs ’60 Harvey
Martha Kuenne ’68 Hays
Thomas Hecht ’69
Karen Heerwagen ’68
Edith Duensing ’68 Heideman
Robert Heiden ’62
Carla Stanius ’63 Heiden
Heide Heidepriem ’68
William Heidorn ’68
Richard Heimberg ’65, ’65
Herman Heinecke ’63
Andrew Heinecke ’66
Barbara Mack ’66 Heinecke
Gerald Heinz ’61
Willetta Heising ’69
Carl Heldt ’66
Stephen Helmreich ’69
Sharon Schliebe ’60 Helms
Linda Hayna ’68 Helton
Sue Wegener ’64 Henderson
Carol Henley ’68
Deanne Dunzweiler ’64 Hensel
James Hensel ’64
Dorothy Frueh ’65 Herman
David Hermann ’68
J. David Hershfeld ’63
Linda Peterson ’62 Hertel
Glenn Hessler ’61
David Hessler ’65, ’68 J.D.
Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Linda Perrone ’68 Higgins
Horst Hildebrandt ’66
Don Hilgendorf ’62
Martha Burckle ’61 Hillerich
Kathleen Behrenbruch ’65 Hindman
John Hinkey ’66
Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
John Hinsch ’69
Edward Hintzen ’67
James Hobelman ’65
Patricia Peterson ’66 Hodge
Carol Weilert ’66 Hodgson
Larry Hoffman ’67
Carol Hofman ’64
Paul Hokanson ’69
David Hollenbeck ’69, ’74 J.D.
Suzanne Clark ’60 Holway
Susan Pennekamp ’66 Hooker
James Hooker ’66
Collis Hooks ’62
James Horn ’60
John Horn ’65
Margaret Borchelt ’65 Horn
Justus Horstman ’60
Candace Bitting ’69 Horstman
David Horstman ’69
Robert Horvat ’62
Mary Houston ’66
Edie Hovey ’61
William Hovey ’65
Marc Howell ’67
Karen Baumann ’62 Hussey-Smarsty
Kenneth Ilseman ’65
David Ingroff ’64
John Isbell ’65
Dorothy Dry ’69 Istenes
Janet Blume ’61 Jabs
Kenneth Jacobsen ’66
Dorothy Dyer ’62 Jefferies
Larry Jepsen ’63
Ernest Johnson ’60
Judith Damerow ’61 Johnson
Marilyn Mertins ’61 Johnson
Patricia Andersen ’62 Johnson
Connie Allen ’62 Johnson
Jennifer Huber ’67 Johnson
Diane Bornscheuer ’68 Johnson
Jay Johnson ’68, ’71 J.D.
Barbara Johnson ’69
Jane Derendinger ’61 Johnston
Richard Jones ’68
Joanne Smith ’62, ’71 MALS Jones Wagenblast
Donna Warstler ’62 Jordan
Susan Hinnenthal ’64 Jorgensen
John Juergensen ’61
Sandra Wrede ’61 Jurkowski
Eric Jurrus ’68
Barbara Schindler ’63 Kanning
Philip Kanning ’68
Marianne Deters ’68 Kanning
William Karpenko ’61
Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
Grady Stifel ’62 Kase
Kenneth Kastman ’66
Carol Kasworm ’67
Suzanne Baugh ’61 Keldsen
Lewis Keller ’60
Molly Pearson ’68 Kelly
John Kelly ’68, ’73 J.D.
Dale Kempf(+) ’62
Phyllis Kersten ’61
Donna Peterson ’69 Kidde
Elroy Kiepke ’68
Albert Klauss ’60
Christa Ressmeyer ’66 Klein
Karl Kleve ’69
Norman Kline ’61
Barbara Klingsick ’69
Carolyn Stumm ’63, ’66 MALS Klodzen
Roy Knispel ’62
Robin Erle ’64 Knispel
Mark Knoblauch ’69
Martin Knorr ’61
Judy Millies ’63 Knueppel
Leonard Koch ’64
Larry Koebcke ’62
David Koehlinger ’61
Kenneth Koenig ’64
Eugene Koenig ’68
Janet Sekki ’65 Koerwitz
Charles Kohl ’66
David Kohlstedt ’65
Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
Timothy Koller ’65
Carla Hellerman ’69 Konet
Vinette Nickel ’60 Kopetz
Wayne Kosman ’64
Warren Kosman ’67, ’06H
Leigh Weinheimer ’69 Kostis
Ila Bovee ’61 Kraft
William Kraft ’61
Paul Krause ’64
Patricia Nickel ’64 Krause
Kenneth Kress ’64
Walt Kretzmann ’67
Judith Kretzschmar ’62
Nancy Fields ’62 Kretzschmar
James Kretzschmar ’65
Dorothy Finzel ’62 Krueger
Charlene Frick ’63 Krueger
Douglas Krueger ’65
Paul Kruelle ’63
Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Dale Kruse ’64
Wayne Kulat ’61
David La Roe ’69
Carol Ladwig ’61
Elden LaHayne ’69
Thomas Lake ’69
Kathryn Hill ’69 Lamar
Robert Lambertsen ’63
John Lammert ’65
Kurt Landsberg ’67
Donald Langhoff ’67
David Lapierre ’62
Nancy Hauss ’63 Lapierre
Barbara Bruns ’67 Larks
James Larson ’66
John Larson ’66
Lois Laube ’68
Carolyn Priebe ’60 Lauben
Louise Schmidt ’67 Lauher
Linda Hoermann ’61 Lazarou
John Lear ’61
Darlene Nietfeldt ’63 Leatz
Larry Leatz ’64, ’71 MALS
Gerald Lecy ’62
Richard Lee ’60
Joel Lehmann ’68
Christine Heinecke ’68, ’94 M.A. Lehmann
Diana Leland ’69
David Lembke ’66
Joann Carlson ’60 Lenz
Kurt Lenz ’61
Charles Lerch ’64
Jean Elser ’60 Leritz
Carol Prahl ’68 Leslie
Robert Lestina ’63
Carol Weiss ’65 Lestina
James Letsinger ’61, ’62
Steve Lewis ’66, ’69 J.D.
Dorothy Hunt ’68 Lewis
David Lienau ’63
Jane Mund ’63 Lienau
Marilyn Veit ’66 Lindner
Arlyn Haynie ’64 Lindskog
Nancy Brandt ’65 Lingenfelter
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Robert Lohse ’63
Geraldine Pearson ’62 Long
Kenneth Long ’62
Margot Cusack ’66 Long
Michael Love ’69
Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Tom Luekens ’64
Roger Luekens ’67
Kenneth Lundberg ’63
Peter Lutze ’68
Joyce Czubik ’63 Mac Donald
Peter Mace ’69
Kenton Machina ’63
Sharon Lenhart ’68 Mahnke
Dale Mahnke ’68
Karen Pelto ’60 Mai
Robert Mai ’61
Stephen Main ’62, ’65 MALS
Elaine Blum ’63 Main
James Malayter ’66
Mary Ruprecht ’62 Malone
Richard Malone ’69
John Mangels ’63
Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
David Mann ’67
Susan Markert ’67 Mannheim
Richard Manske ’65
Edwin Marberg ’68
Margaret Schulz ’65 Marcrander
David Markworth ’62
Thomas Marlowe ’67
Maralyn Marske-Walker ’62
Earl Martens ’65
Donald Marxhausen ’64
Ronald Mass ’69, ’71 MALS
Alvin Mast ’64
Marcia Koepke ’65 Mast
Wendy Minniear ’60 Masters
Gary Matzke ’67
James Maxwell ’61
Norma Deets ’66 May
Nancy Eichelkraut ’67 Mazza
Roger Mc Neill ’68
Hugh McAlear ’64
Louise Hagge ’62 McAliney
Ruthellen Brinkman ’66 McCarty
John McClung ’65
Ruth Heerman ’66 McConnell
Nancy Watkins ’69 McCormick
Robert McGinty ’61
Ronald McGuire ’62
Karen Schmidt ’62 McInteer
Joan Lundin ’65 McNamara
Robert McNamara ’68
Frank Mehnert ’69
Judith Broeksma ’60 Meier
Richard Meinz ’68
Eunice Fiechtner ’65 Menezes
Richard Mensing ’60
Ione Meyer ’64 Mensing
Theodore Mesh ’64, ’67 J.D.
Marilyn Schumacher ’67 Mesh
Dennis Meszaros ’64
Jane Meyer ’60
Marie Otten ’60 Meyer
Walter Meyer ’65
Karen Husmann ’65 Meyer
Richard Meyer ’68
James Meyers ’69
Mark Michael ’66
Martha Warskow ’66 Michael
Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Ann Schaffnit ’60 Millard
Betty Dufrain ’60 Miller
Elaine Maas ’62 Miller
Jane Bernecker ’62 Miller
David Miller ’63
Zoe Bachmann ’63 Miller
Marilyn Conrad ’63 Miller
Gary Miller ’63
Judith Miller ’64
John Miller ’66
Barbara Day ’69 Miller
Jeffrey Miller ’69
Ronald Millies ’60
Robert Millies ’61
William Missell ’60
Jacquie Folkerts ’69 Mitchell
Paul Moe ’69
Hal Moellering ’65
Roderick Moore ’68
Doris Fohlmeister ’63 Moravick
David Mowrey ’65
Betty Mielke ’65 Mowrey
Karl Mueller ’60
William Mueller ’61
Richard Mueller ’66
Paul Mueller ’67
Diane Rost ’68 Mueller
Lenore Stucker ’67 Munroe
Bob Mursch ’63
Joan Rueckwald ’67 Mustard
Doris Frame ’61 Myers
Norrine Engelbert ’62 Nagel
Dorothy Schubert ’65 Nagelbach
Fred Nagelbach ’65
Judith Frohreich ’65 Nakamura
Elizabeth Zelez ’61 Nass
Marlys Schiller ’67 Natonick
Jeannette Holle ’62 Nelson
Sondra Nelson ’68
Fred Neubronner ’62
Charles Newton ’61
Stuart Nichols ’63
Judith Bauer ’65 Nichols
Pamela Wiedenheft ’60 Nickel
Thomas Nimtz ’65
John Ninnemann ’68
Faith Diefenbach ’67 Noe
David Noel ’69
James Noffke ’69
Burton Noll ’63
Carolyn Melick ’64 Noll
Thomas Noon ’67
David Nord ’69
Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Jim Nuechterlein ’60
Paul Nuechterlein ’66
Dennis Oberly ’60
Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Lewis Oberman ’63
Robert O’Dell ’68
Rich Oelschlaeger ’68
Otis Ogg ’68, ’73 J.D.
Darla Olberding ’66
Eric Ollila ’68
Leslie Olson ’67
Leroy Ornat ’66
Bonnie Kopas ’67 Ornat
Victor Otte ’60
Ann Otte ’62
Diane Heidtmann ’61 Paetz
Richard Pankey ’62
Charity Nitz ’66 Pankratz
Ronald Panning ’66
Thomas Panzer ’66
Steven Parks ’67
Paula Karsel ’69 Parks
William Parsons ’64
Robert Partak ’67
Sandra Schmid ’67 Paul
James Paul ’67
Charles Paulson ’64
Christel Gerhardt ’69 Payne
Thomas Payne ’69
Lana Anderson ’67 Pedersen
Robert Peltzer ’65
Arliss Dahl ’69 Perriello
Robert Perry ’69
Lenore Siedentop ’69, ’73 J.D. Perry
Judith Griessel ’61 Peters
Adelia Peters ’62
Pamela Zimmermann ’63 Peters
William Petersen ’67
Richard Peterson ’61
Allyn Peterson Colyer ’65
Glen Pfeifer ’65
Martin Pflughoeft ’61
John Phend ’69
Eileen Ash ’67, ’98 M.Ed., ’02 EDS Piehl
Mel Piehl ’68
Geraldine Primich ’63 Pigott
Marcia Pihl ’66
John Pilegaard ’69
David Pilz ’65
Constance Esch ’65 Pilz
Kathleen Gerken ’67 Platt
Patricia Krenzke ’61 Podoll
Geraldine Leistico ’63 Pohlman
Richard Pohlman ’64
Dorothea Peters ’60 Pokorny
Gordon Poley ’63
Carol Schefft ’64 Poley
Dave Polster ’66
Ruth Porisch ’63
Arlene Marconi ’65 Potts
Richard Potts ’65
Deborah Ostruske ’69 Pretto
Alan Pretzel ’60
Maurice Preuss ’66
Karen Borman ’60 Priebe
William Probst ’66
Carol Strasheim ’63 Purfurst
Kathleen Koeneman ’67 Putnam
Eldor Quandt ’61
Linda Brust ’64 Queen
Darlene Kirchhof ’68 Quiram
Susan Kramer ’68 Raber
John Racek ’67
Carole Erickson ’65 Rahn
Wendell Rahn ’65
Kenneth Rakow ’67
Marlene Bader ’67 Rakow
Corinne Grotheer ’62 Ramming
Peter Raquet ’65, ’70 MALS
Patricia Goodrick ’69 Raquet
James Raquet ’69
Charles Rateike ’65
Roberta Schmeling ’60 Rayner-Reblin
David Reddersdorf ’62
Michael Reese ’65
Martha Cromeans ’66 Reese
Dorothy Reese ’66
Sharon Werfelmann ’66 Reichel
Ruth Wiederaender ’62 Reko
Judith Meier ’67 Renner
Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
Robert Richards ’64
Janice Brass ’60 Richie
Donald Riegelman ’61
Norman Riemer ’64
Barbara Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Dennis Riggs ’66
Carole Nelson ’66 Rinard
Eileen Schleef ’65 Ritter
Robert Ritter ’67
Wilma Jahn ’68 Ritter
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Marda-Ruth Frosch ’64 Roberts
Irving Roberts ’69
Tom Roehl ’67
C. Wade Roemke ’63
Barry Rogge ’67
Kenneth Roll ’64
Joyce McGuire ’67 Roller
Roy Roscoe ’62, ’68 J.D.
Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Sharon Backus ’68 Rosecrans
Sharon Haug ’66 Rosenkoetter
Marcia Mainland ’68 Rotunda
Gertrud Brillinger ’67 Roule
Harry Rowell ’63
Marilyn Fischer ’64 Ruck
John Ruck ’64, ’67 J.D.
Amelia Bubolz ’60 Rugland
Roger Rullman ’60
Roy Rullman ’63
Ann Bartlett ’66 Rundio
Margaret Voss ’68 Ruopp
Martha Stehl ’69 Rus
Harold Rusert ’66
Marilyn Phillips ’69 Rutland
Bruce Rutland ’69
Lois Ryan ’68
Carl Sachtleben ’65
Nancy Bruncke ’60 Saint
Larry Saler ’66
Ronald Salvner ’66
Paula Graef ’68 Sauer
Walter Sawatzky ’66
Barbara Schaper ’64
Lawrence Scheffler ’61
Gail Schellin ’66
John Schenck ’69
Merrily Strohecker ’64 Schiavone
Nancy Stroup ’63 Schick
Rick Schiming ’69
Philip Schmalz ’63
Constance Hartner ’65 Schmalz
Pete Schmalz ’69
James Schmid ’60
James Schmidt ’61
Richard Schmidt ’66
Harry Schmidt ’67
Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Barb Hilt ’68 Schmidt
Jean Martin ’69 Schmidt
Nancy Norris-Granger ’60 Schmugge
John Schneble ’60
Verne Schneider ’63
Claudia Caston ’62 Schnepf
William Schoech ’66
Dale Schoenbeck ’69, ’72 MAED
Ralph Scholl ’67
Keith Schoppa ’66
Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Beverly Thompson ’66 Schrader
Leroy Schramm ’66
Ruth Holls ’65 Schreiner
Fred Schreiner ’66
Arthur Schroeder ’60
Donald Schroeder ’65
Ruth Samson ’66 Schroeder
Lynne Christiansen ’66 Schroeder
Eugene Schroeder ’66
Phyllis Larson ’69 Schroeder
Gary Schuessler ’69
Howard Schuette ’67
Christine Kohn ’68 Schuette
Richard Schultz ’61
Robert Schultz ’64
Beverly Benson ’65 Schultz
David Schultz ’66
Vida Pajer ’68 Schultz
Bertram Schulz ’64
Kay Stoppenhagen ’64 Schulz
Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Danley Schumann ’64
Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Lynn Erickson ’68 Schur
T Schwan ’66
Rozanne Schwarz ’65, ’74 MALS
Mark Schwehn ’67
Donald Schwerin ’69
William Seldon ’62
Richard Sellke ’61
Dianne Knapp ’62 Semsel
Karen Johnson ’63 Seykowski
Mary Schewe ’61 Seymour
Sondra Sleizer ’62 Shehab
Kenneth Sherman ’63
Sandra Hoffmann ’67 Shibata
Edward Siemon ’68
Joanne Sieving ’61 Sigmon
Lois Erdmann ’63 Sikorski
William Simonsen ’64
Nancy Zickuhr ’64 Simonsen
Roger Sims ’65
Patricia Laube ’66 Sims
Susan Sine ’69
Patricia Johansen ’64 Sites
Morris Sites ’65
Judy Kochenderfer ’63 Skarie
Edward Skwieralski ’66
Charles Slosser ’65, ’67 MALS
Lynn Schroeder ’65 Smith
H. Neal Smith ’67
Charles Smith ’68
David Smith ’69
Stephen Snyder ’69, ’71 J.D.
Rita Gaertner ’67 Soeken
Kenneth Sokolowski(+) ’69
Janice Kletke ’67 Sonnenberg
Gary Sonnenberg ’67
Norma Acker ’62 Sorenson
Paul Sorenson ’62
Douglas Spaulding ’66
Patricia Parlin ’66 Spaulding
Robert Spice ’67
Judith Hallcher ’62 Spillane
Robert Spurgat ’60
Edward Stammel ’63
Jill Stickford ’63 Stammel
Paul Stangas ’69
Robert Stark ’64
John Starke ’60
Judy Hellwig ’64 Statler
John Steffen ’66
Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen
Daniel Steffen ’68
Susan Cordes ’69 Steffen
C. Lawrence Steiger ’67
Carol Moeser ’68 Steiger
Martin Steinbach ’68
Judith Steffen ’61 Steiner
Linda Gaebler ’67 Stinnett
Bonnie Brault ’68 Stolarczyk
Donald Stoll ’65
Gerald Stoll ’67
Sylvia Clarke ’60 Straub
Sheryl Streder- Becker ’65
Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof(+)
Martin Stritof ’68
Louise Mitskevich ’68 Strohmeyer
Karl Stumpf ’68
Kenneth Sulzer(+) ’60
William Susling ’67
William Sustr ’67
Jane Wunderlich ’63 Sutton
Lee Sutton ’66
Kenneth Swanson ’66
Mike Swygert ’65, ’67
Lowell Sylwester ’67
Anda Stager ’61 Sztankay
Janet Tatman ’69
Carolyn Bishop ’60 Taylor
June Olberding ’64 Taylor
Daryle Teague ’66
James Teall ’65
Dietra Duffala ’69 Teichmann
Steven Terrill ’68
Marcia Hoff ’68 Terrill
Roger Thalacker ’61
Mary Krueckeberg ’61, ’70 MALS Theis
David Theurer ’65
Susan Thiele ’65
Robert Thoden ’66
Paul Thomas ’63
Carl Thomsen ’67
Edward Thormahlen ’60
Kathryn Kuhn ’68 Tiffany
Deforrest Tiffany ’68
Judith Timmel ’67
Delbert Timper ’64
Judith Frankenstein ’64 Timper
Robert Tomb ’61
Vendo Toming ’66, ’67 MALS
Margaret Dowdell ’69, ’74 MALS Tompos
Roger Tooker ’66
John Toren ’65
Norman Traub ’66
Jayne Travis ’63
Richard Treichel ’65, ’68 J.D.
Stanley Trier ’66
Ellen Behl ’67 Trier
Richard Trimble ’64
Beth Broders ’67 Truett Haagen
Barbara Bassett ’63 Turner
Phyllis Gottlieb ’66 Turney
Stanley Turney ’69
Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
Roger Umbaugh ’67
Carol Mais ’67 Umbaugh
Kenneth Uslabar ’64
Vicki Marquardt ’64 Uslabar
Carol Brobst ’62 VanSenus
Beth Boester ’66 Vela
Richard Verhulst ’62
Judith Clausen ’61 Vocke
Roger Vogel ’64
Corinne Seibel ’64 Vogel
John Volk ’62
James Volk ’68
Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
Alfred Volkman ’65
Joan Schneider ’63 Voorhees
Marcus Voth ’65
Barbara Wadzuk ’67
Judith Stresney ’62 Waetjen
Diane Swanson ’60 Wagner
Robert Wagner ’61
Judith Meyer ’68 Wagner
Yvonne Bockelmann ’64 Walewski
Carol Jacobsen ’66 Walter
Sharon Reich ’66 Walton
Martin Wambsganss ’60
Sandra Dobberfuhl ’61 Wambsganss
Douglas Wannen ’67
Kimberly Osten ’69 Watson
Marlys Weary ’60
Ronald Weary ’66
Grace Weber ’62
John Wefel ’66
Sandra Westerfield ’66 Wefel
Connie Burch ’65 Wegner
Judith Maas ’63 Wehmeyer
Philip Wehmeyer ’64
Norma Graves ’68 Wehrman
William Wehrman ’69
Marcia Weller ’68 Weinhold
Fredrica Riechmann ’62 Wellborn
John Wells ’60
Donn Werling ’67
Steven Wermcrantz ’66
Ellen Wischmeyer ’67 Wermcrantz
Carl Werth ’61
Sandra Lee ’62 Werth
Judith Wessler ’63
Beverly Rodda ’65 West
Dale Wheeler ’67
Alan Whitcomb ’69
Thomas White ’63
Phillip White ’69
Daniel Wick ’64
Bev Ruecker ’66 Wick
Gerald Widenhofer ’64
Janet Wilgus ’67
Gwendolyn Reedy ’60 Wilhelm
Karen Bruemmer ’62 Wilhelm
John Williams ’60
Donald Williams ’61
Eleanor Groetsch ’64 Williams
Emma Williams ’67
Carol Fiesler ’62 Williamson
Susan Schmiege ’64 Wilson
Peter Wilson ’65, ’67
Esther Bulza ’65, ’70 MALS Wilson
Sharon Hoemann ’61 Wink
Boots Spannaus ’63 Winterstein
Ruth Gronbach ’60 Wise
Barbara Von Schlichten ’65 Wittkopf
Wayne Wodrich ’61
Ron Wolf ’67
William Wooden ’66
Susan Rosenow ’67 Wooden
Marilyn MacInnes ’65 Woolley
Abigail Oesch ’66 Wuerffel
Robert Wuggazer ’69
John Yakimow ’64, ’67 J.D.
Karen Johnson ’65, ’68 MALS Yakimow
William Yancey ’68
Marjorie Agle ’67 Yarger
Fredric Yopps ’67
Loretta Dolleck ’62 Yoss
Barbara Yost ’63
Carolyn Kircher ’67 Zack
Jeannette Budner ’64 Zboray
Ronald Zech ’65
Brian Zeh ’62
Mary Sims ’64 Zeh
William Ziegele ’63
Carl Ziegler ’62
Carl Zilke ’64
Carol De Neui ’64 Zimmermann
Thomas Zink ’68
Margaret Riethmeier ’60 Zobel
Raymond Zubeck ’61
William Zwick ’60

Law

David Bahlmann ’65
Robert Beard ’64
Bruce Berner ’65, ’67
Thomas Cockerill ’68 J.D.
Robert Coyle ’63, ’66 J.D.
John Erck ’67, ’68
Richard Eynon ’66, ’69 J.D.
Arthur Fedder ’58, ’60
Gary Gilbert ’60, ’62
Peter Glick ’67, ’69 J.D.
Frank Gray ’63, ’66 J.D.
Duane Hartman ’64, ’67 J.D.
Richard Heimberg ’65, ’65
David Hessler ’65, ’68 J.D.
Daniel Kozera ’66 J.D.
James Letsinger ’61, ’62
Steve Lewis ’66, ’69 J.D.
R. Kent Lindquist ’63
Theodore Mesh ’64, ’67 J.D.
Alan Morrisson ’59, ’62 J.D.
Dieter Nickel ’58, ’60
James O’Grady ’61
Robert Probst ’60
Charles Rau ’59, ’62
Roy Roscoe ’62, ’68 J.D.
John Ruck ’64, ’67 J.D.
Mike Swygert ’65, ’67
Richard Treichel ’65, ’68 J.D.
Ruth Weber ’59, ’62
Peter Wilson ’65, ’67
John Yakimow ’64, ’67 J.D.

Graduate

Ralph Adams ’69 MALS
Luise Meier ’67 MALS Baldin
Melvin Bohlmann ’52, ’67 MALS
Ruth Stueckler ’57, ’64 MALS Carson
Mary Flynn ’67 MALS Casey
Margaret Filipowski ’68 MALS
Lois Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Sharon Lenz ’60, ’66 MALS Hanusin
Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Dorothy Herscher(+) ’50, ’66 MALS
Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Martha Bamber ’66 MALS Highland
Carolyn Stumm ’63, ’66 MALS Klodzen
Stephen Main ’62, ’65 MALS
Lila Lien ’59, ’66 MALS Mertz
Charles Slosser ’65, ’67 MALS
Marcine Kahrs ’66 MALS Todd
Vendo Toming ’66, ’67 MALS
William Vincent ’68 MALS
Karen Johnson ’65, ’68 MALS Yakimow

1970s:

Undergraduate

Karen Keup ’70 Adam
Susan Lipton ’72 Adams
Lynn Fraedrich ’77 Aho
Richard Akers ’77
Edmund Akioka ’74
David Albers ’73
Linda Ivett ’78 Allen
Gregory Alles ’77
Sarah Matern ’79 Alles
Keith Altenburg ’71
James Anathan ’73
Kathleen Wesche ’70 Anderson
Robert Anderson ’70
Gerald Anderson ’71
Kathryn Drews ’71 Anderson
Christopher Anderson ’73
Clete Anderson ’75
Kenneth Anderson ’76, ’79 J.D.
Eleanor Hintz ’76 Anderson
Susan Wagner ’79 Anderson
Jill Erlandson ’79 Anderson
Sarah Schulte ’79 Anderson
Catherine Grotke ’70 Andes
Priscilla Colton ’74 Andre-Colton
David Armstrong ’77
David Asendorf ’75
David Ashcom ’71
Pamela Henning ’71 Ashcom
Wilbur Augenstein ’74
Kari Augustine ’75
Kathy Schroeder ’77 Austin
John Austin ’77
Ralph Avard ’73
Donald Bachmann ’70
Kathryn Wernicke ’72 Baerwald
Thomas Baerwald ’72
Bruce Baldridge ’75
Bryce Banion ’76
Ann Zeile ’70 Barber
Jack Barkley ’74
Karen Benda ’71 Barkow
Bruce Bartelt ’75
Rick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD
Ralph Bates ’74
Jon Baum ’72
Lynn Bayer ’78
Mary Waldschmidt ’78 Beattie
Carl Beck ’71
Donna Priebe ’71 Beck
Nancy Hutton ’75, ’79 MALS Bender
John Benes ’72
Richard Bennett ’73
James Beres ’78
Paulette Golz ’73 Berkbigler
Doris Bernt ’73
Katherine Rothschild ’70 Bernthal
David Besterman ’71
Kathleen Betterman ’75
Carol Menning ’72 Beu
Gary Beu ’73
Jeffrey Bibler ’73
Christine Teibel ’76 Bibler
Karen Rodenbeck ’70 Bierlein
Dwight Bleke ’70
Roger Bloom ’73
Beverly Izzio ’73 Bloom
Dennis Blubaugh ’74, ’75
Andra Fuerstenberg ’75 Blume
Craig Blume ’76
Elizabeth Boehringer ’79
Kristine Krenzke ’79 Boettcher
Kevin Boettcher ’79
Julie Neymark ’74 Bohannon
Willi Kuhlman ’70 Bokenkamp
Miriam McConnell ’71 Boots
Linda Rominger ’73 Borchers
Robert Boyer ’70
Ruth Rekeweg ’72 Boyer
Judy Thaemert ’72 Braham
William Braham ’72
Judith Harry ’75 Braid
Daniel Brandt ’74
Daniel Brandt ’75
Diane Auerbach ’76 Brandt
Paul Bretscher ’75
Carolyn Brettin ’73
Steven Bricker ’71
Thomas Broadfoot ’73
Charles Brodel ’70
Rebecca Bronsted ’79
Jeffrey Brookes ’77
Nancy Chael ’75 Brooks
Russell Brown ’70
Douglas Brown ’71
Thomas Brunner ’72
Cynthia Etzler ’77 Budek
Jonathan Burke ’70
Vicki Burns ’76
Roger Burrus ’79, ’82 J.D.
Marie-Danielle Baepler ’79, ’84 MALS Burrus
Leland Busch(+) ’70
Sandra Christophel ’72 Buss
Kathleen Byrne ’73
Ann Bucholtz ’74 Califia
Charlotte Heinecke ’71 Campbell
Jeffrey Caplan ’70
Sandra Brettin ’70 Cardwell
Dale Cardwell ’72
Janet Strain ’71, ’74 M.Ed. Carter
Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
Daniel Carter ’77
Margaret Malte ’70 Cassidy
Barbara Meyer ’75 Castleberry
Paul Chael ’76, ’81 J.D.
Elizabeth Fecht ’76 Chael
Mark Chapin ’75
Lesley Chapman ’77
Terry Tutwiler ’76 Chelap
Paul Chilcote ’76
Janet Schmidt ’76 Chilcote
David Christian ’71
David Christian ’73
Neal Christiansen ’77
Anne Scheimann ’78, ’82H Christiansen
Linda Deck ’75 Christman
Ilga Bliksons ’72 Cilo
Gregory Clark ’70
Dianne Fuhrmann ’71 Clark
Nancy Clark ’73
Timothy Clauss ’76
Tyson Cocagne ’73
Linda Stuhler ’71 Comerford
Rhonda Wollin ’78 Comrie
Scott Comrie ’78, ’80 MALS
Ruth Rohloff ’79 Conlon
Martha Bowman ’72 Connor
Scott Cook ’73
Linda Schroeder ’72 Cordray
Julia Mertens ’79 Cosgrove
Frank Costanza ’73
Donna Cox ’76
Cara Gallagher ’79 Cox
Donna Craven ’74
Nancy Crawford ’73
Bethel Bretscher ’71 Crockett
James Csenar ’76
Samuel Cykert ’77
Paul D’Alessandro ’74
Barbara Speth ’76 Dammann
Paul Danatsko ’75
Mark Dankis ’79
Daniel Dathe ’78
Barbara Virginias ’75 Davison
Barbara Dawson ’79
Cheryl Becker ’70 Deardorff
Gregory Deck ’72, ’75 J.D.
Steven Decker ’70
Alan DeLaunay ’78
Bobbi Moeller ’78 DeLaunay
Harley Dell ’73
Evelyn Rost ’73 Dell
Doris Pauschke ’77 Denys
Daniel Denys ’77
Linda Derryberry ’79
Suzan Dewald ’76
Gerald DeYoung ’71
Kristine DeYoung ’74
Jane Aupperle ’70 Dickmeyer
Martha Redman ’76 Diekelmann
Jack Dierks ’74
Linda Dietz Liedtke ’72
Jeffrey Dippold ’79
H. Jeffrey Dobbs ’77
John Dollberg ’75
Suzanne Landmann ’77 Dollberg
Kevin Doolin ’75
Dorothea Santare ’75 Doolin
Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Ruth Fuchs ’70 Doty
Renee Siupinski ’73, ’76 J.D. Dowd
Mark Draves ’71
Paul Dreier ’73
Roberta Mahr ’75 Drews
David Drews ’75
Holly Hageman ’75 Drucker
Christine Drews ’70 Dudley
Loren Dudley ’74
Tim Duerr ’77
Brent Duesenberg ’71
Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Ervin Dukatz ’74
Anne Spangler ’74 Dunaway
Lorna Harm ’79 Dupre
John Dutton ’70
Judy McNabney ’71 Dutton
Gary Eberhart ’71
Juanita Ebert ’73
Marcia Schoedel ’77 Eckrich
Michael Egolf ’70
Barbara Mossman ’72 Ehlmann
Ginny Meier ’70 Eilers
Alvina Eineke ’73
Thomas Eisenbart ’78
David Ellwein ’71
Barbara Hoffman ’71 Ellwein
Elizabeth Spreng ’77 Emmer
Mark Ennes ’74
Betty Boyer ’74 Epie
Tom Ertel ’70
Philip Esala ’71
Deborah Schultz ’72 Esala
Carole Deske ’73 Esala
Jacob Esala ’74
Daniel Eschbach ’77
Richard Espinoza ’73
Nancy Umbach ’72 Etkin
Christa Krentz ’73 Even
Lynn Doerrer ’70 Evers
Marie Failinger ’73, ’76 J.D., ’14 LL.D.
Carsten Falkenberg ’72
Curtis Farnsworth ’71
Jane Noren ’73 Farnsworth
Kathy Fasel-McKinney ’75
Russell Felten ’72
Jack Felton ’74
Cindy Atwater ’75 Felton
Warren Ferber ’76
Pamela Gibbs ’76 Ferber
Katherine File ’78
Anne Cook ’79 Finger
Michael Finger ’79
Anna Krieg ’78 Firnhaber
Mark Firnhaber ’78
Janet Stocker ’72 Fitzpatrick
Denise Etzler ’78 Fix
Paul Fluegge ’72
David Foelber ’73, ’77 J.D.
Christine Walther ’73, ’02 MSN, ’03 Foelber
Elizabeth Butcher ’78 Foreman
Keith Forni ’75
Jill Heronemus ’77 Foster
Pamela Brooks ’75 Fox
Elizabeth Frank ’70
Debra Fray ’76, ’80 MALS
John Fredericks ’74
Dorothy Yursky ’76 Freundt
William Friedery ’70
Alice Strohkirch ’70 Fritts
Lynn Brueggemann ’74 Froh
Thomas Galanis ’76
Peggy Morgan ’70 Galbreath
Timothy Galli ’76
Norman Garbacik ’78
Susan Clauss ’72 Gardin
Kip Gasper ’75
Timothy Gau ’73
Pamela Harm ’75 Gau
Hugh Gehrke ’70
Kathryn Schmich ’71 Gelner
Jesse Gerdes ’75
Stephanie Schwartz ’75 Gerdes
Linda Schlundt ’70 Germann
Carol Messman ’78 Ghiselli
Charles Gibbons ’70
Deborah Spreier ’72 Gibbs
Mary Schur ’78 Giguere
Philip Giles ’73
Emily Gillula ’73, ’74
Judith Wahl ’76 Gilmore
Jerry Givens ’72
Karen Kasten ’72 Godecke
William Godecke ’74
Ruth Malm ’74 Goehmann
John Golbeck ’71
Michael Gordon ’78
Grace Hanssen ’70 Gotoski
William Grabe ’72
Edwin Graf ’70
Scott Graunke ’71
Susan Schultz ’73 Graunke
William Gray ’74
Michael Gregory ’77
Timothy Groat ’70
Daniel Groff ’71
Philip Grosnick ’76
David Grosnick ’77
Anne Grosshans ’76
Peter Guss ’75
Diane Thomas ’77 Guss
Michael Haase ’73
Jim Haase ’74
Gretchen Klammer ’75 Hack
Randy Hackbarth ’71
Joyce Hagen ’79
Philip Hahn ’71, ’76 MALS
Laurel Paul ’73, ’78 MAED Hahn(+)
Charles Hall ’73
Barbara Graef ’71 Haller
Gretchen Hallerberg ’70
John Hallman ’77
Sandra Hart ’77 Hallman
Carol Scott ’72 Hamilton
Gregory Hamlyn ’77
Virginia Braun ’76 Hammes
Carolyn Altobelli ’73 Hanes
Stephen Hanes ’74
Kandyce Kraus ’75, ’88 M.A. Hannon
Kathleen Darakis ’72 Hanson
Steven Hardebeck ’79
Jeffrey Harder ’74
John Hardwick ’71
Margaret Harkness ’76
Elvin Harms ’79
Artie Harris ’79
Craig Hart ’73
Fredric Hartmeister ’73
Timothy Hartner ’72
Kathryn Hecht ’79 Hartz
Lisa Magalotti ’75 Hatton
Linda O Dell ’70, ’75 MALS Healy
Lisa Hoffmann ’79 Heerman
David Heffernan ’73
Denise Hegemann ’77
Paul Heim ’76
Mark Helge ’71
Kathleen Koepp ’71 Helge
Carol Henline ’71 Henke
Mitchell Henke ’71
Mark Herak ’79
Paul Herzog ’78
John Hess ’77
Peter Hessler ’75, ’78 J.D.
Viola Wegman ’78 Hessler
Harley Hett ’71
Susan Lindberg ’71 Hett
Michael Hetzner ’72
Kenneth Hill ’77
Charles Hilmer ’76, ’79 J.D.
Ronald Hilton ’70
Walter Hinck ’73
Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
Carol Hintt ’73
Kevin Hintz ’75
Janie Hiserote ’72
C. Stephen Hitchcock ’71
Steven Hocke ’75
Barbara Hoekstra ’71
Walter Hoeppner ’77
Thomas Hoerl ’73
Deborah Hoger Montgomery ’76
Pamela Kruck ’71 Hokanson
Lynne Schoenfeldt ’75 Holbus
Anita Lawton ’71 Hollenbeck
David Homer ’74
John Hoover ’77
Judith Hoshek ’71
Steven Huber ’72
Alice Baehre ’74, ’77 M.Ed. Huff
William Hughes ’73
Karen Husby ’73
Nancy Huston ’75
Thomas Huston ’78
Susan Lansing ’76 Ihssen
Eric Ihssen ’77
Mark Ilten ’72, ’75 J.D.
William Iltzsche ’75
Diana Dickhardt ’76, ’02 M.Ed. Iltzsche
Rachel Stark ’75 Inch
Claire Visser ’74 Jackson
Richard Jahns ’73
Albert Jandura ’78
Roland Jank ’70
Joel Jenkins ’73
William Jensen ’71
Gail Weck ’74, ’83 MALS Jensen
Roger Johnson ’70
Karen Byrnes ’75 Johnson
Dorene Korthauer ’76 Jonelis
David Jones ’70
Linda Badke ’71 Jones
Tamara Bienz ’75 Jones
Raleigh Jones ’76, ’79 J.D.
Pamela Huegel ’71 Jordan
Robin Peddycord ’77 Jost
Susann Meyer ’76 Jungwirth
Raymond Justinic ’71
Jean Zachrich ’71 Kahn
Robin Dippold ’77 Karaffa
Carol Perronne ’71 Karsteadt
David Kaufman ’73
Peter Keck ’74
Pamela Green ’73 Keeling
Dorothy Berger ’75 Kehe
Kenneth Kehe ’76
Bruce Kehe ’79
Patrick Keifert ’73
Jeanette Ireland ’73 Keifert
Karen Keinath ’72
Paula Keller ’72
Vivian Keller ’76
Louise Williams ’75 Kerschner
Thomas Kilcoyne ’79
Diana Spencer ’74 Kirchhoff
William Kirchhoff ’74
Victoria Meyer ’73 Kiviranta
Kenneth Kiviranta ’73
Kenneth Klein ’75
Ken Kleinschmidt ’76
Jo Ann Jante ’72 Klemp
John Knudson ’73
Douglas Kocher ’73
Mary Koehneke ’79
Marilyn Schleicher ’70 Koepke
Ronald Koepke ’70
Diane Koester ’70
Dean Kolba ’75
Karen Kollath ’73
Penny Boetticher ’70 Kollmeyer
Kenneth Kollmeyer ’71
Jeff Kopetz ’70
Gary Kopps ’70
Michael Korba ’79
Joyce Weber ’70 Koselke
Robert Koselke ’70, ’84 MALS
Frederick Kraegel ’70
Grant Krafft ’76
Connie Kramer ’76
Wade Kramer ’79
Donna Kraus ’70
David Krause ’70
Randy Krause ’71
Richard Kretchmar ’70
David Kretzmann ’71
Mark Kretzmann ’73
William Krieger ’75
Pamela Dicke ’76 Krieger
Charlotte Meyer ’71 Kroemer
Kurt Kroenke ’73
Mark Krueger ’71
Joan Christiansen ’74 Krueger
Mark Krueger ’78
Margaret Killinger ’79 Krueger
Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Eric Kuehner ’76
Denise Delgado ’77 Kuehner
Marcus Kunz ’76
John Kurinsky ’72
Candace Ponton ’74, ’78 MALS Kurinsky
Lloyd Kusch ’75
William Kusnierz ’73
Gene Kussart ’72
Jane Miller ’75 Landrebe
Debbie Steeples ’74 Lane
Tom Lane ’75
Patricia Lange Fischer ’74
Robert Larsen ’72
Paul Lauber ’75, ’78 J.D.
Rebecca Miller ’74 Lawton
Dennis Lawton ’74
Michael Lembke ’78
Nancy Conrad ’79 Lembke
Sharon Favorite ’76 Lemler
Alan Leupold ’71
Penny Catchpole ’72 Leupold
John Lichtsinn ’74
Curtis Lieneck ’74
Sandra Wieringa ’77 Lieneck
Barbara Moss ’79 Lieske
William Lieske ’79
Bruce Lindner ’71
John Lindner ’75
Laura Lombardi ’77 Lindner
Daniel Linsley ’74
Judy Willcox ’74 Linsley
Gregory Lippert ’72
Ellen Kling ’73 Lippert
Susan Paton ’74 Liu
Janis Homer ’78 Loegering
Donald Loeschen ’72
Leslie Hensen ’78 Logan
Nancy Long ’71
Barbara Moretti ’71 Lovsin
Arnold Ludvigsen ’73
Sarah Miller ’73 Ludvigsen
Gail Anderson ’71 Ludwig
Alexis Harber ’71 Lueth
Rodney Lueth ’72
Betty Leibert ’74, ’80 MAED Lukoshus
Elizabeth Benken ’79 Lunt
David Lyons ’71
Lynn Krause ’71 Madsen
Kathie McKiernan ’73 Magness
Nancy Allen ’77 Majkowski
Paul Mallott ’77
Diane Youstra ’71 Margenau
Paul Marks ’71
Thomas Marshall ’72
Paula Martens ’70
Judy Fry ’76 Mason
Peter Matson ’79
Barry Maves ’76
Diane Baran ’71 May
William Mays ’75
Dan McAdams ’76, ’08 LHD
Larry McCormick ’72
Ruth Shaw ’73 McCormick
Donald McLean ’78
Sarah Schwehn ’76 McMillan
John McNeil ’71
Susan Albrecht ’70, ’74 MALS McPherson
Katherine Anderson ’71 Mehnert
Anne Meibohm ’79
John Messerschmidt ’78
Nancy Meyer ’70
Daniel Meyer ’72
Dennis Meyer ’75
Karen Belau ’77 Michaels
William Michalek ’74
Dennis Mikkelson ’72
Judith Miller ’70
Gary Miller ’70
Jonathan Miller ’71
Sarabeth Reif ’72, ’77 MALS Miller
Welton Miller ’73
Randy Miller ’73
Barbara Pallmeyer ’74 Miller
William Miller ’75
Dan Milleville ’74
Marcia Johnson ’75 Milleville
Tom Milnikel ’72
Barbara Spillane ’70 Mina
Frederic Mina ’71
Constance Huelsman ’70 Minerovic
Gordon Mischke ’70
Harold Mobley ’71
Eric Moehring ’71
Chrysteen Moelter-Gray ’73
Nancy Moldenhauer ’76
William Monahan ’75
Andrea Monsees(+) ’70, ’71 J.D.
Barb Montes ’76
Judith Montgomery ’73
Marian Schaper ’72 Moon
Deborah Karstens ’76 Moore
Timothy Moriarty ’75
Craig Moritz ’74
George Mortimer ’75
Richard Mueller ’70
James Mueller ’72, ’75 J.D.
Ronald Mueller ’72
Tom Mueller ’73
Terri Pickard ’73 Mueller
Rudolph Mueller ’74
Deborah Mueller-Kruse ’73
Carol Muenich ’71
Betsy Betker ’74 Muir
Susan Lampe ’73 Mullen
Louise Mundinger ’78
Paul Muske ’70, ’75 J.D.
Josephine Sharp ’70, ’73 MALS Muske
Mary Wegner ’77 Nedde
John Negele ’73
Steven Nelson ’74
Thomas Nelson ’74
Barbara Berry ’75 Nelson
Rebecca Seeber ’78 Nelson
Jo Redmond ’73 Nerger
Bryan Ness ’71
Donna Wetzel ’75, ’90 M.M. Ness
Sonia Neuberger ’77
Harold Neuman ’71
Ronald Neustadt ’70
David Newnam ’78
Jeffrey Nicholls ’76, ’79 J.D.
Jackie Anderson ’77 Nicholls
Judith Olson ’72 Nichols
Sharman Harris ’72 Nichols
Mark Nielsen ’75
Cynthia Heinrich ’76 Nielsen
Robert Nixon ’70
Linda Motley ’73 Nixon
Eric Noelke ’76
Mark Noffke ’77
Nancy Sheneman ’79 Noffke
Allen Norby ’72
Martha Bringewatt ’70 Nord
Ann Brueggemann ’72 Nord
Donald Nord ’72
John Nuechterlein ’78
Michele Landow ’75 Nunemacher
Christy Harris ’77 Obenour
Ronald Oberla ’70
Carol Thornton ’74 Obot
Patricia Connell ’72 O’Dell
Steve Offner ’75
Keith O’Higgins ’71
Arlene Fritz ’70 Ohman
Brian Olofsson ’78
James Orling ’70
Jane Fisher ’70 Orling
Dave Orner ’74
Thomas Orr ’70
Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
Randall Otte ’73
Linda Cook ’71 Overbeek
Patricia Day ’73 Pagenkopf
James Pagenkopf ’73
Dorothy Pakan ’72, ’78 MALS
Rebecca Pallmeyer ’76, ’13 LL.D.
Richard Paul ’70
Timothy Paul ’76
Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Douglas Paulus ’78
Gail Schnakenberg ’75 Pearson
Donald Pell ’74
Patricia Morrison Baker ’74 Pell
Joel Pelz ’77
John Penick ’78
John Peters ’70, ’73 J.D.
Sandra Spalding ’71, ’89 M.Ed. Peters
David Peters ’76
Matthew Peters ’79
Starlett Long ’76 Pfiffner
Michael Pfiffner ’76
Julie Oldenburg ’70 Phend
Ruth Heins ’72 Phillips
Kathleen Kracke ’70 Piehl
Charles Piehl ’70
David Piehler ’77
Paula Harman ’77 Piehler
Joseph Piscione ’77
Mark Plagens ’71
Marguerite Mumford ’76 Polkowski
Barbara Hessert ’74 Potter
David Potter ’76
Deborah Ilgenfritz ’74 Prather
Christine Meissner ’73 Preisinger
Angie Pross ’73
Randall Radke ’73, ’82 MAED
Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Charles Raeihle ’75
Bonnie Thalacker ’70 Raquet
Arthur Rasmussen ’71, ’79 MALS
Daniel Rau ’75
Jeanette Barber ’73 Rebeck
Faith Guebert ’79 Rechel
Mark Rectanus ’75
Mark Redlitz ’72
Richard Redman ’73
Harriet Mertz ’76 Redman
Rebecca Carlson ’75 Reimann
Alan Rider ’70
Carolyn Riehl ’73
Laura Haas ’79 Riemer
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Diana Blanchard ’72, ’74 MALS Rivera
Danny Roark ’77
Erika Mueller ’70 Robeson
Rae Rocco ’74
Richard Roellig ’72
Sue Karnatz ’72 Roellig
Linda Roettger ’74
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
Jay Rosenberg ’79
Robert Rosenquist ’72
Lois Rost ’71
Richard Rubsamen ’71
Barbara Ruhe ’70, ’76 J.D.
Thomas Rupnow ’72
Dawn Inai ’72 Russ
Guy Russ ’72
Brenda Hall ’78 Russell
Charles Russell ’79
John Sachtleben ’71
Stephen Saeger ’74
Louis Salute ’74
David Samber ’72
Lana Luth ’75 Sanstrom
Peter Santogade ’74
Catherine Saresky ’76
Joseph Sauer ’71
Jane Rauscher ’71 Sceiford
Douglas Sceiford ’72
Mark Schelle ’79
Michael Scherb ’73
Joan Wockenfuss ’76 Scherch
Robert Scherpelz ’70
Rosemond Knifton ’71 Scherpelz
Robert Schickel ’71
Edward Schindhelm ’73
Roger Schlichting ’75
Sara Hagemann ’76 Schlichting
Carolyn Schlie Femovich ’71
Susan Luekens ’71, ’74 MALS Schlifke
Robert Schlifke ’71, ’74 J.D.
Lois Kamphoefner ’79 Schmerber
Zelma Schmidt ’74
Paul Schmidt ’76
Jacob Schmidt ’76
Mark Schmidtke ’78, ’81 J.D.
Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Mark Schmotzer ’75
Diana Salzer ’70 Schnack
Carl Schnack ’70
Charles Schneider ’77
Terry Schnell ’79
Kay Schoenefeld ’70
John Schoening ’74
Jeannine Schonta ’75
David Schreiber ’77
Christine Wulf ’73 Schultz
Mark Schulz ’74
Rebecca Schumacher ’73
Timothy Schur ’71
Cathy Englert ’72 Schwanitz
Janet Mielke ’74 Schwartz
Barbara Schwarz ’76
Thomas Schweizer ’75
Ruth Scott ’72
Steven Scully ’74
Darcy Claussen ’75 Scully
Richard Seall ’75
William Sears ’79
Gail Schlundt ’77 Sechrist
Vicki Whoolery ’74 Seeck
Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Pamela Dean ’73 Seidelmann
Kathi Selle ’71 Seifert
Julie Ostap ’74 Selcke
Craig Selover ’71
Robert Sengele ’74
Carol Severino ’71
Edward Seykowski ’76
Lee Shaler ’73
George Shaver ’78
Ross Shaw ’71
Roger Sherman ’72
Edward Shikany ’74
Eunice Luecke ’73 Shoemaker
John Shoemaker ’74
James Siebert ’73
Mark Siebert ’75
Glena Myers ’75 Siebert
Pam Carey ’70 Sieving
Paul Sieving ’70, ’03 DSC
Nancy Behnken ’74 Simmons
Angela Simpson ’76
Peggy Tuck ’71 Sinko
Kenneth Sinko ’72
Ronald Skaggs ’79
Sandra Glasel ’70 Slack
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Lynn Slifer ’74
Jacqueline Smerick-O’Toole ’70
Sandra Smith ’70
Leeanne Pickens ’73, ’78 MALS Smith
Bradley Smith ’73
Patricia McIlroy ’73 Smith
Kathryn Eggert ’73 Smith
Charles Smith ’75
Bruce Smith ’77
Kent Smith ’78
Thomas Snyder ’70
Deborah Tschetter ’71 Spannraft(+)
John Spear ’75
Gail Kohlenberg ’71 Sponaugle
Bruce Starek ’75, ’80 MALS
Paula Wille ’75 Starek
Jonathan Stechholz ’72
Carol Steficek ’70
Loris Steinbach ’71
Rita Wiersema ’73 Steiskal
Timothy Stephan ’79
Donna Nuechterlein ’79 Stephan
Jeffrey Stephens ’73
Donna Jernberg ’77 Steuer
James Stiegemeyer ’72
Steven Strains ’72
Holly Schindler ’73 Strains
Stephen Strasburg ’74
Paul Strasen ’78
Judith Kohlmeyer ’78 Strasen
John Stratigos ’75
Victor Streufert ’79
John Strietelmeier ’72, ’92 MALS
Paula Diko ’72 Strietelmeier
Charles Strietelmeier ’75
Cynthia Stuen ’70
Dean Stuenkel ’77
Diane Trumpy ’77 Stuenkel
Clarence Suedekum ’77
Olivia Henkel ’71 Sullivan
Steven Swanback ’76
Jeffrey Swedo ’73
Eric Swing ’73
Susan Jenny ’75 Swing
John Tasker ’75, ’78 J.D.
James Taylor ’71
Kathleen Buehrle ’71 Taylor
Agnes Welch ’73 Taylor
Joyce Schellentrager ’79 Taylor
Thomas Templeton ’77
Denise Thanepohn ’76
Richard Thiede ’74
Norman Thomsen ’78
Catherine Howard ’78 Thune
Paul Thune ’78
Michael Tieman ’70
David Tompos ’71
James Torgerson ’76, ’79 J.D.
Kit Trapasso ’72
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Cathy Hyvonen ’72 Tribble
Phillip Tribble ’72
Roy Truemper ’70
Catherine Tully ’75
Greg Turpin ’75
Richard Tyson ’72
James Tysse ’70
Janet Scarr ’71 Tysse
Mark Umbreit ’71, ’06 LHD
Alexa Eckart ’72 Umbreit
Becky Unland ’78
Michael Uzelac ’78
Sue Pickard ’75, ’78 M.Ed. Van de Water
Jane Katter ’78 VanWorth
Deborah Claussen ’77 Viviani
Robert Vollmann ’73
Bob Von Zirngibl ’72
Sally Johnson ’72 Von Zirngibl
Wayne Wagemann ’70
Kathleen Meyer ’71 Wagemann
Ann Kraegel ’76 Waggaman
Diane Schilling ’73 Walker
Philip Walker ’73
Deborah Hedges ’72 Wallace
Thomas Wallace ’72
Wendelyn Wallace ’72
Joyce Walsh ’74
Pat Wanta ’76
Mary Burce ’79 Warlick
Mark Warner ’76
Linda Lussman ’76 Warner
Kathleen Grube ’70 Warren
Laurie Warren Jones ’77
Doug Watkins ’71, ’82 MALS
Donald Watson ’70
Charles Weber ’72
Frederick Wehrenberg ’71
Margaret Polzin ’71 Wehrenberg
James Wehrenberg ’77
David Weinhold ’71
Kenneth Weiss ’70
Daniel Wennerholm ’71
Patricia Hoffmann ’78 Wente
Paul Westerberg ’71
Curt Westerhausen ’78
Susan Weston ’73
Carol Miller ’73 White
Jeffrey Whitehead ’73
Jane Herr ’76 Whiteside
Gary Wilkinson ’70
Nancy Chandler ’78 Wilkinson
Edward Williams ’71
Robert Williams ’77
Richard Williams ’78
James Williamson ’71
Susan Albright ’73 Williamson
Candice Krause ’76 Willut
James Willut ’77
Sally Wilson ’70
David Wilson ’72
Joel Wilson ’72
Peggy Schroeder ’71 Wing
Mary Toelke ’76 Winkelbauer
Winfield Winter ’75
Deborah Steiner ’77 Winter
John Witcher ’76
Richard Witte ’77
Jeanne Alford ’77 Witte
Louis Woike ’75
Linda Stranghoener ’74 Wolcott
Paul Wolf ’70
Mary Olson ’74 Wood
Gail Waluk ’74 Woolever
Douglas Woolley ’73
James Worachek ’72
James Wulliman ’78
Rebecca Claussen ’78 Wulliman
Alfred Wyss ’73
Lori Yamashita ’77
Kevin Yancey ’75
Eric Yandt ’74, ’77 J.D.
Janice Philbrook ’74 Yandt
Inja Yang ’76
Carl Young ’73
Lynn Scheutzow ’74 Young
Paul Yox ’71
Thomas Yunghans ’77
Kenneth Zacharias ’70
Larry Zimmerman ’70
Sue Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman
Diane Kingery ’73 Zuber
Deborah Zudell-Dickey ’76

Law

Barth Anderson ’77 J.D.
Kenneth Anderson ’76, ’79 J.D.
David Avery ’76 J.D.
Lloyd Bierma ’74 J.D.
Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
David Butterfield ’71 J.D.
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D.
Scott Christopher ’68, ’73 J.D.
Gregory Deck ’72, ’75 J.D.
Renee Siupinski ’73, ’76 J.D. Dowd
Marie Failinger ’73, ’76 J.D., ’14 LL.D.
David Foelber ’73, ’77 J.D.
Douglas Germann ’69, ’73 J.D.
David Hathaway ’70 J.D.
Peter Hessler ’75, ’78 J.D.
Timothy Hillegonds ’75 J.D.
Charles Hilmer ’76, ’79 J.D.
Thomas Hoffman ’77 J.D.
David Hollenbeck ’69, ’74 J.D.
Ralph Huff ’78 J.D.
Mark Ilten ’72, ’75 J.D.
Jay Johnson ’68, ’71 J.D.
Raleigh Jones ’76, ’79 J.D.
James Jorgensen ’74 J.D.
William Keller ’74 J.D.
John Kelly ’68, ’73 J.D.
Steven King ’78 J.D.
Paul Lauber ’75, ’78 J.D.
George Livarchik ’79 J.D.
William Maakestad ’77 J.D.
Peter Mallers ’76 J.D.
John Matchulat ’71 J.D.
John McGraw ’73 J.D.
Andrea Monsees(+) ’70, ’71 J.D.
Michael Morow ’77 J.D.
Jewell Miller ’78 J.D. Morow
James Mueller ’72, ’75 J.D.
Paul Muske ’70, ’75 J.D.
Jeffrey Nicholls ’76, ’79 J.D.
Otis Ogg ’68, ’73 J.D.
Charlotte Peller ’75 J.D.
Lenore Siedentop ’69, ’73 J.D. Perry
John Peters ’70, ’73 J.D.
John Rhame ’74 J.D.
Barbara Ruhe ’70, ’76 J.D.
Paul Schlesinger ’77 J.D.
Robert Schlifke ’71, ’74 J.D.
Ronald Schultz ’76 J.D.
Stephen Snyder ’69, ’71 J.D.
John Tasker ’75, ’78 J.D.
James Teros ’72 J.D.
James Torgerson ’76, ’79 J.D.
George Walsh ’71 J.D.
Thomas Webber ’74 J.D.
Eric Yandt ’74, ’77 J.D.

Honorary

Martin Marty ’78 LL.D.

Graduate

Elizabeth Oakes ’66, ’70 MALS Adams
Dorothy Weselman ’75 MAED Ailes
Jean Seegers ’51, ’79 MALS Albers
Helen Bandgren ’74 MAED Arvidson
Doris W Bush ’72 MAT Baker
Elaine Schabacker ’53, ’70 MALS Barrett
Nancy Hutton ’75, ’79 MALS Bender
Linda Kniggendorf ’75 M.Ed. Berner
Irene Stier ’73 MALS Bohnstadt
Elke Peterson ’68, ’78 MALS Bowman
Bernice Talley ’72 MALS Bozeman
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Elizabeth Donahue ’73 MAED Brown
Sue Brown ’73 MALS Cain
Janet Strain ’71, ’74 M.Ed. Carter
Nancy Spriggs ’75 M.Ed. Cook
Robert Coolidge ’72 MALS
Margaret McCallum ’78 MALS Duffin
David Eicher ’78 MALS
Jane Shinabargar ’77 MALS Elder
Ruth Anderson ’65, ’70 MALS Eskilson
Ruth Aust ’71 MALS Foster
Julie Grazyda ’69, ’71 MALS
Philip Hahn ’71, ’76 MALS
Laurel Paul ’73, ’78 MAED Hahn(+)
Linda Halas ’78 MALS
Linda O Dell ’70, ’75 MALS Healy
Michael Herman ’73 MALS
Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
Alice Baehre ’74, ’77 M.Ed. Huff
Lois Johnson ’76 MALS
Joanne Smith ’62, ’71 MALS Jones Wagenblast
Elizabeth Gargione ’74 MAED Kelley
John Knauff ’74 MALS
Joyce Casbon ’74 MALS Knauff
Sue Stein ’79 MALS Kobak
Candace Ponton ’74, ’78 MALS Kurinsky
Dorothy Endriz ’74 MALS Kurtz
Nancy Starkey ’73 MALS Larson
Larry Leatz ’64, ’71 MALS
Naomi Moffett ’71 MALS Lyles
Robert Madsen ’72 MALS
Ronald Mass ’69, ’71 MALS
Susan Albrecht ’70, ’74 MALS McPherson
Sarabeth Reif ’72, ’77 MALS Miller
Joan Moeller ’58, ’73 MALS
Josephine Sharp ’70, ’73 MALS Muske
Karen Markowski ’78 M.Ed. Nee
Nancy Johnson ’78 MALS Nelson
Arlene Kaminsky ’71 MALS Noel
Sherry Vermilion ’58, ’71 MALS Ohlfest
Dorothy Pakan ’72, ’78 MALS
Michael Pavese ’74 MALS
John Pinkerton ’77 MALS
Sharon Poer ’72 MALS
Peter Raquet ’65, ’70 MALS
Arthur Rasmussen ’71, ’79 MALS
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Diana Blanchard ’72, ’74 MALS Rivera
Susan Luekens ’71, ’74 MALS Schlifke
Dale Schoenbeck ’69, ’72 MAED
Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Betty Kelley ’43, ’71 MALS Schwan(+)
Rozanne Schwarz ’65, ’74 MALS
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Leeanne Pickens ’73, ’78 MALS Smith
Nancy Cutshall ’75 MALS Stivers
Lois Nelson ’75 MAED Stone
Suzanne Brown ’74 MALS Sumrall
Mary Krueckeberg ’61, ’70 MALS Theis
Shirley Allen ’55, ’72 MALS Thiele
Margaret Dowdell ’69, ’74 MALS Tompos
Sue Pickard ’75, ’78 M.Ed. Van de Water
Joseph Vargo ’70 MALS
Carol Vogeley ’78 MALS
Barbara Soltwedel ’75 MAED Whitlow
Esther Bulza ’65, ’70 MALS Wilson
Deborah Hemrick ’79 MAED Wolf

1980s:

Undergraduate

John Adams ’82
Mark Ahlden ’84
Ellen Wilbert ’81 Ahlersmeyer
Carolyn Butcher ’82 Albers
John Albers ’85
Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Anthony Albregts ’88
Susan Holmquist ’85 Alexander
Kathryn Beumer ’84 Allen
Bruce Allmandinger ’82
Ann Marie Priebe ’87 Andersen
Mark Andersen ’87
David Anderson ’85
Armand Antommaria ’87
John Antosz ’80
Paula Osinski ’84 Armour
James Armour ’85
Julie Kutkoski ’89 Ault
Kenneth Austin ’84
Sandra Houghtby ’87 Badur
Jon Badur ’87
Rachel Roettger ’82 Baker
Cynthia Oppliger ’88, ’91 J.D. Baker
Jodie Tenehats ’87 Bakes
Lynne Haller ’82 Balkema
Ruth Schrage ’88 Banas
Roxann Scholle ’86 Bankert
Richard Barnes ’83
Paula Gring ’86 Barrette
Dale Barrette ’86
Jennifer Barricklow ’87
Lorraine Olson ’89 Barton
Richard Bartoszuk ’85
Susan Sprague ’83 Bates
John Bates ’83
Allen Bauchle ’80
Heidi Beck ’86
Gary Becker ’80
Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
Lisa Grulke ’89 Benscoter
Edward Bergsieker ’83
William Bernard ’80
Deborah Petersen ’88 Bernard
Nancy Bulmahn ’81 Berning
William Berning ’81
Matthew Bernthal ’89
Gregory Bland ’89
Cleda Hohneck ’88 Blaszczyk
Daniel Bogar ’85
N. Cornell Boggs ’82, ’85 J.D.
Robert Bok ’80
Michael Borton ’82
Andrew Bouman ’80
Greg Bouman ’86
Dawn Bouman ’86
Kirsten Moe ’83, ’92 J.D. Bouthier
Lorrie Bowen ’87
Joanne Stackert ’80 Bowker
John Bowker ’80
Andrew Bowyer ’81
Stephanie Stride ’85 Bragg
Elizabeth Sharpe ’81 Brandel
Lydia Brauer ’88
Janelle Kluge ’84 Bretscher
Bradley Brickner ’81, ’84 M.M.
Marta Mildenburger ’89 Bridwell
Michael Bridwell ’89
Jonathan Brockopp ’84
Kathryn Honold ’84 Brodin
Christine Grimes ’81 Broenneke
Sarah Jones ’80 Brown
Steven Brown ’82
Steven Brown ’83, ’86 J.D.
Ann Frey ’89 Brugos
Mark Bruns ’85
Robert Bryant ’85
Joy Crosmer ’85 Bryant
Brent Bublitz ’81
Kathryn Reinhardt ’85 Bucshon
Amy Johnston ’81 Buonassisi
Cynthia Gardels ’88 Burreson
Kent Burreson ’88
Kathy Burston ’86
Alan Buswell ’84
Angela Butler ’83
Judy Bloemke ’83 Button
James Button ’83
Deborah Schumacher ’84 Caesar
Susan McNaughton ’86 Capton
Carol Schaub ’85 Carroll
Carrie Bird ’82 Carter
Michael Chitkowski ’89
Dale Clapp ’84
Stephen Claussen ’81
Lisa Mai ’84 Claussen
Gerald Cleaver ’85
Paul Clikeman ’82
Margaret Stelzer ’85, ’89 M.Ed. Clikeman
Morris Coats ’80
Judith Jaroszewski ’85 Coats
Mary Ann Marsic ’83 Cockram
Claire Concannon ’88
Lisa Spenny ’87 Consolino
Randall Cooper ’87
Victoria Jirik ’82 Copeland
Matthew Cowell ’80
Jan Bonavolonta ’85 Cox
Andrew Crosmer ’84, ’87 J.D.
Cheryl Oswald ’86 Crosmer
Barbara Crumpacker Niedner ’83
Cynthia Paetz ’87 Cummons
Kelly Scheeler ’81 Currie
Terry Kastens ’81 Czigan
Kevin Daelke ’87
Debra Jakubielski ’87 Dahlkamp
James D’Angelo ’87
Jody Romohr ’89 D’Angelo
John Daniels ’82
Cynthia Marton ’83 David
Duane Davison ’85
Catherine Klafehn ’81 Dean
Rhoda Schur ’86 Decatur
Aruna Deen ’85
Douglas Degroff ’83
Deborah Delzeith ’86
Hilda Demuth-Lutze ’82
Krista Lewis ’87 Depenthal
Deborah Di Matteo ’82
Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Michael Domroese ’84
Katharine Donaldson ’84
James Donley ’82
Jane Nicholson ’84 Dorman
Jonathan Dorn ’85
Cheryl Mueller ’81 Doss
Garrett Doss ’83
Timothy Dost ’81
Nanette Howard ’82 Dost
Donna Holley ’87, ’03 MSN Doty
Donald Driscoll ’82
Jonathan Drnjevic ’81
Paula Droege ’85
James Duerr ’83
Rebecca Balko ’81, ’88 M.Ed. Duesenberg
Mark Duesenberg ’84
Julia Edgar ’80
Susan Jenny ’82 Ehr
Christine Krueger ’83, ’84 Eid
Donna Elbrecht ’89
Charlease Elzenga ’82
Margaret Smith ’88 Emerson
Donna Bradfield ’84 Englander-Factor
Renee Engman ’84
David Ernst ’81
Gregory Evans ’85
Deb Evans ’89
Randy Eveler ’87
Kimberly Krenzke ’87 Eveler
Jeffrey Fanson ’88
Joyce Batterman ’85 Feret
Julius Fingerle ’86
Elizabeth Rosskopf ’86 Fingerle
Edward Fink ’80
Jay Finke ’81
Bart Finzel ’81
Janice Locke ’85 Fisher
Jill Turak ’86 Fisher
Mark Fisher ’87
Janet Schoenbeck ’89 Fisher
Cynthia Myers ’81 Fitzsimons
David Forbes ’80, ’83 J.D.
Debra Forsberg ’81
Michael Forster ’89
Laurie Benner ’86 Fournie
Kristine Kolterman ’85 Fox
James Frankenhoff ’84
Diane Wauthier ’85 Frankenhoff
Todd Frauendorfer ’87
John Frett ’82
Christina Zygmunt ’83 Frett
Judi Bosch ’82 Freudenburg
Kirk Freudenburg ’82
Jerald Fussell ’89
Jill Lindeman ’89 Fussell
Aris Gallios ’82, ’85 J.D.
Frank Gappa ’88
Charles Gardiner ’88
Keith Gehl ’80
Michael Gervais ’86
Kristin Gillespie ’88
Daniel Gilmore ’82
Peter Gogl ’85
Donna Thake ’81 Gordon
Jennifer Goulet ’83
Anne Graves ’82
Paul Gray ’85
Daniel Green ’80
Susan Mc Kague ’80 Greim
James Greim ’80
David Grimm ’82
Laura Thielo ’81 Gring
David Gring ’81
David Gring ’88
Gerald Groshek ’83
Cheryl Kleiner ’83 Grossmann
Sandra Whipple ’80 Gruhlke
Michael Gruszyk ’85
Charlene Fox ’88 Guggenheim
Andrew Gulya ’86
John Gumkowski ’86
Pamela Hack ’84
Susan Haeseler ’84
Heidi Hafstedt-Nehls ’85
Cynthia Hahn ’83
Lynne Wiers ’84 Hahn
Paul Hahn ’84
Douglas Hahn ’87
Holly Halligan ’80
James Hallman ’89
Devin Haman ’84
James Handrock ’82
Sarah Bowen ’82 Handrock
Timothy Hannon ’83
Robert Hansen ’82
Kathleen Christopher ’82 Hansen
Barbara Hardtke ’85 Hansen
Paul Hanson ’80
Rebecca Judson ’81 Hanson
Terry Hartz ’80
Nancy Hills ’86 Hauth
Nancy Wahls ’81 Hay
Jeffrey Hazewinkel ’89
Michael Healey ’86
Jon Heidorn ’88
Sharie Behnke ’87 Heins
Richard Heins ’88
Vicki Helgeson ’82
Judy Wagonblast ’82 Herting
Carl Herting ’82
Angela Hanusch ’85 Hess
Kenneth Hessel ’83
Kim Norton ’85 Hilgenkamp
Jon Hilgenkamp ’85
Mary Schlie ’80 Hill
Scott Hinn ’82
Susan Dannemeyer ’84 Hirzel
Karen Toth ’82 Hitt
Michael Hofer ’86
Theresa Hoffman ’88
Cathryn Hohl ’82
Marketa Holecek ’85
John Holmquist ’82
Ann Holmquist West ’80
Kevin Honeyager ’84
Felicia Pringle ’82 Hopkins
Sherry Pope ’89 Horan
David Huang ’86
Troy Huber ’89
Marcia Hardtke ’89 Huber
Lynne Grassin ’80 Huebschen
Brett Hughes ’86
Tanya Bentley ’88 Hughes
Diane Shultz ’84 Hurlburt
Warren Hurlburt ’84
Wendy Hurst ’87
Colette Irwin-Knott ’81
Emily Demuth ’85 Ishida
Shari Weyhrich ’85 Ivey
Scot Ivey ’85
John Jacobson ’85
Jill Zalewski ’86 Jacobson
Kristen Jahns ’80
Patrice Lewandowski ’88 James
Todd Janke ’87
Nancy Duke ’88 Janke
Michelle Brown ’87 Janssen
Heidi Jark ’86, ’89 J.D.
Aaron Jenkins ’84
Pete Jenny ’85
Kristina Brockopp ’86 Jenny
Stephen Jenny ’88
Marisa Gervasio ’88 Jenny
Jeanie Ensinger ’84 Johnson
Julie Johnson ’86
Eric Johnson ’87
Christine Bultemeyer ’84 Jordan
Linda Freiburger ’85 Josupait
Allen Josupait ’86
Paul Jud ’86
Christine Jacobs ’85 Jung
David Kaczmarski ’83
Audrey Dobias ’83 Kaiser
Katherine Kaminski Tiemann ’80
Christopher Kane ’89
Kimberly Thompson ’81 Karamesines
Laura Hoffman ’88 Karr
James Kavicky ’82
Laura Hauch ’86 Kebschull
Scott Kebschull ’87
Lincoln Keegan ’85
Patricia Keekley ’81
Mark Kegel ’80
Christopher Kemnitz ’83
Jon Kilpinen ’88
Candace Conrad ’89, ’11 J.D. Kilpinen
Karen Jauch ’87 Kinahan
Paula Sievert ’82 King
Nancy Matthews ’82 King
Sandra Bopp ’80 Kinsella
Kari Hanson ’89 Kleven
Bruce Knepper ’82
Ruth Hady ’89 Knoll
Johanna Bamesberger ’85 Knoop
Mark Kochvar ’82
Kimberly Ford ’80, ’05 MSN Kocur
Philip Koenig ’80
Diane Kohn ’84
Thomas Kopko ’85
Paula Lamm ’83 Kopp
Denise Koppit ’80
Karen Dubczak ’86 Korba
Bradford Kovach ’84
Cynthia Kuhlmann ’80 Kraft
Glenn Kraft ’81
Deborah Kretzmann ’81 Kramer
Debra Woodfield ’80 Krause
William Krause ’82
John Krenzke ’81
Sara Gierke ’81 Krenzke
Lance Kroesch ’80
Gretchen Weinrich ’80 Kroesch
Kurtiss Krueger ’80
Kristine Honold ’86 Krueger
Thomas Krueger ’86
Jonathan Krutz ’84
Kathryn Kube ’84
Gail Kueffner-Haw ’83
Timothy Kuehn ’84
Donald Kukla ’83
Maria Smith ’84 Kukla
Ellen Deets ’82 Kunkle
John Kupfer ’88
Amy Turner ’86 Ladow
Craig Landstrom ’80
Dale Langer ’80
Kay Lawrence ’84
Anne Pozdol ’82 Laymon
Edward Lazar ’83
Paula Day ’83 Lazar
Carol Hahn ’86 Lazarek
Tracy Tollefson ’85 Leach
Martha Barr ’85 Leaf
Alan LeFevre ’82
Douglas Lehmann ’83
Lizbeth Lemke ’83
Robin Shepard ’80 Lemunyon
James Lemunyon ’81
Marlene Lepyesh ’80
Joyce Leverenz ’80
Diane Noll ’81 Lewis
Martin Lewis ’82
Michael Leyes ’86
Richard Lindemeyer ’81
Adam List ’86
Mark Littmann ’82
Jacqueline Frost ’84 Lobien
George Lobien ’84
Michael Lochmann ’81
Steve Lochmann ’82
John Loesel ’89
Jennifer Love Pruitt ’81
George Lucas ’80
Shannon Luck-Brillhart ’88
Valerie Rieke ’89 Luekens
Thomas Luekens ’89
David Luethy ’83
Rebecca Eidson ’83 Luethy
Steven Luse ’81
Beth Lyons ’84
Karilyn Flohr ’87 Lytle
Thomas Madden ’82
Kelley Knight ’83 Madden
Julie Stafford ’88 Mader
James Magee ’81
Sharon Heim ’81 Mahay
Joan Skawinski ’87 Malatestinic
Alice Schulz ’87 Malayter
Laura Jolly ’81 Mallette
Steven Malone ’85
Kathleen Hough ’87 Malone
Diane Mangodt ’86
Jeffrey Markle ’82
Nancy Novotny ’86 Markle
Mary Maronde ’86
Patricia Marshall ’80, ’83 J.D.
Nathan Martens ’87
Keith Martin ’81
Michelle Kiltz ’82 Martin
Matthew Martin ’87
Lisa Willut ’80 Marttila
Denise Hofman ’86 Mason
Mary Mauer ’83
James Mazzuca ’83
Stuart McClung ’83
Timothy McCurry ’80
Debora Mathes ’81 McCurry
Erika Steskel ’89 McFadden
Daniel McGrath ’88
Beth Franke ’81 McIlwain
Carrie Miller ’88 McKibben
Joel Meidinger ’83
Paul Meier ’84
Lisa Claasen ’83 Meinzen
Timothy Meinzen ’83
Kirk Melhuish ’84
Michele Mellett ’81
Daniel Meneou ’85
Thomas Meyer ’82
Deborah Franzen ’83 Meyer
Deanna Payne ’87 Meyer
Edward Meyer ’87
Lynn Milan ’88
Timothy Millard ’84
Lee Millies ’80
Kathy Tubbs ’82 Mitchell
Barbara Donisch ’84 Mitchell
Laurie Jolley ’82 Mitten
Karen Waligura ’83 Muchesko
John Mueller ’87, ’90 J.D.
Lauren Allen ’88 Mueller
Lisa Vonbargen ’89, ’92 J.D. Mueller
Heidi Mueller Anderson ’85
Kevin Mues ’84
Anthony Muffoletto ’81
Lee Murphy ’85
Suzanne Nagel-Bennett ’87
Janet Kinzel ’85 Nalezny
Kay Kiehlbauch ’85 Nannet
Lisa Nass ’84
Pamela Nee ’81
Erick Nehls ’85
Shelly Neitzel ’83
Thomas Nelson ’83
Stefanie Mursch ’87 Nelson
Mark Nelson ’87
Denise Douglass ’84 Ng
Dan Nieter ’80, ’83 J.D.
Diane Horstmann ’85 Norris
Donna Frescott ’82 Norton
Carole Nuechterlein ’83
Laura Nuechterlein ’89
Deborah Gundersen ’82 Nutt
Jeffrey Ocock ’83
Jean Oelschlager ’80
Carol Clyne ’81 Offutt
Stephen Oien ’81
Katharine Green ’82 Olah
Kraig Olejniczak ’87
Elizabeth Schirmer ’87, ’07 MSN Olejniczak
Jonathan Olsen ’83
Kimberly Mathews ’83 Olsen
Nancy Grunewald ’86 Olson
Glenn Oman ’83
Scott Opasik ’83
Nada Dejanovic ’87 Orlich
Christina Orsolini ’88, ’03 MSN, ’04
Caroline Leadbetter ’84 O’Shea
Susan Smith ’81 Ott
Kathy Palmer ’83
Robert Palumbo ’80
Robert Parsons ’80
Paul Patt ’84
Caryn Reister ’88 Paulos
Laurie Pautz Ostdick ’83
Janet Bouman ’81 Peterson
Jane Hardesty ’80 Petho
Kathleen Thomas ’82 Petrich
William Petsas ’80
Brian Piazza ’86
Cynthia Edgecomb ’80 Pierce
Steven Pitts ’83
Amy Mogle ’84 Pitts
Debora Feldt ’81 Porter
Cheryl Knaack ’81 Pradelski
Kathleen Pratt ’89
David Price ’84
Chrysa Prom ’89
Don Prough ’84
Colleen Sanford ’84 Prough
Timothy Prueser ’81
Thomas Przestwor ’88
Carl Puehn ’81
Karen Siedenburg ’81 Puehn
Mitzi Rabe ’84
Ray Radjenovich ’89
Richard Rafanelli ’80
Paul Rahn ’82
Kimberly Koenig ’83 Ray
Lynette Morrison ’83, ’16 DNP Rayman
Rebecca Hessler ’89 Raymer
Ann Hintz ’81 Rehbein
Sharon Stephan ’82 Reif
Laura Sternitzke ’80 Reihsmann
William Reiser ’89
Timothy Ressmeyer ’82
Raymond Reuss ’87
Rebekah Dierks ’87, ’88 Reuss
Natalie Richard ’85
Michael Rickman ’84
Daniel Riemer ’80
Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 J.D. Riethmeier
Douglas Rigoni ’83
Michael Rinehart ’83
Sally Petersen ’85 Riordan
Jeffrey Risetter ’89
Angela Hughes ’86, ’89 J.D. Roach
Carol Lefevre ’84 Robert
Matthew Robert ’85
Rachel Robert ’88
Linnea Conrad ’84 Roberts
Mary Roberts ’88
Carolyn Seeber ’84 Rodea
Mark Rodgers ’82
Sandra Rosenthal ’87
Kathy Meyer ’85 Rossman
Winston Rucker ’88
Ann Schulz ’80 Rudy
John Rudy ’81
Melinda Meints ’84 Rudy
Dale Rudy ’84
Sara Ruprecht ’80
Frank Sailer ’81
Laura Sebastian ’89 Salzer
Diane Espinoza ’84 Sanders
Deborah Stride ’81 Saran
Helen Sarvanidis ’82
Richard Sauerman ’82
Laura Fowler ’83 Sauerman
Sandra Wood ’89 Scanlon
Mary Schaack ’87
Susan Schaefer ’84
Darin Schaeffer ’89
Kenton Scheiwe ’81
Craig Schlenker ’84
Susan Schlicker ’80
James Schloemer ’81
Annette Schlueter ’84
Kelly VanDerlin ’81 Schmelzer
Jean Bridenbaugh ’82 Schmidt
Nola Schmidt ’83
Julie Schmidt ’87
Kathleen Carlson ’80 Schnell
Donald Schoenheider ’82
Darren Schoer ’88
Lisa Slough ’86 Schofield
Paula Scholl ’81
Beth Murphy ’86 Schomber
Cheryl Bunnett ’84 Schrader
Jeffrey Schrader ’84
Paul Schrage ’81
Diane Gehrke ’82 Schrage
Leonard Schrank ’83
Steven Schroeder ’84
Jeffrey Schroeder ’89
Judith Wise ’84 Schwab
Bruce Scruggs ’86
Thomas Seabold ’83
Sandra Stahn ’83 Seabold
Debra Williams ’83 Sears
Scott Seefeld ’89
Jennifer Weber ’89 Seefeld
George Seegebrecht ’80
James Seward ’86
Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
John Shelton ’80
Laura Dost ’89 Sheppard
Alicia Asmus ’85 Shillington
Jonathan Siess ’80
Colette Stoskopf ’80 Silverman
Alice Barrett ’85 Simmons
Violetta Mangos ’85 Sistovaris
Mitchell Sivertson ’84
Richard Smith ’81
Eric Smith ’84
Julia Oberly ’86 Smith
Todd Smith ’89
Ruth Kolarczyk ’89 Smith
Glenda Snyder ’83
Colleen Hughes ’81 Sobel
Susan Frohboese ’86 Solomon
Susan MacKey ’86 Sommers
Timothy Sorenson ’87
Katherine King ’87 Sorenson
Susan Spaeth ’85
Pamela Zura ’85 Springer
Renee Kinzie ’86 Staehle
Eric Staehle ’86
David Stallter ’84, ’87 J.D.
Robert Stamp ’80
Kurt Stefans ’83
Kathleen Warke ’84 Stefans
Jon Steinbrecher ’83
Scott Steinwart ’87
Marlane Zimmermann ’88, ’91 MALS Steinwart
Timothy Stellfox ’85
Kirstin Prahlow ’87 Stellfox
James Stelter ’81
Lynn Stevens ’82
Julie Kositzke ’84 Stevens
Pamela Henning ’82 Stoyanoff
David Straub ’85
Timothy Strege ’83
Melissa Striedl ’88
Thomas Strimbu ’80
James Stueve ’86
Kristin Bruesehoff ’82 Sturgeon
Heidi Brockmann ’87 Sturmfels
Peter Sturmfels ’87
Stephen Sugg ’83
Stephen Sullivan ’80
Sherry Priano ’82 Sullivan
Christine Carson ’80 Swift
Martin Swinehart ’80, ’98 MALS
Mary Hire ’80 Swinehart
Heidi Linnemeier ’86 Swiss
Theodora Coulis ’81 Thanas
Paula Bramstedt ’81 Thibault
Jeffrey Thode ’82, ’85 J.D.
George Thurber ’81
Patricia Golnick ’82 Thurber
Andrew Tiebert ’80
David Tiemann ’80
Daniel Tiemann ’85
Lisa Burns ’86 Tiemann
Bruce Tinkey ’82
Kevin Tock ’83
David Tompos ’84
Elisabeth Tracht ’88
Daniel Trevino ’85
Amy Forrester ’88 Truhe
Yvonne Bichsel ’80 Truhon
Suzanne Trzos ’83
Janice Unrath ’89
Sheila Valle ’83 Vaclavik
John Vail ’80
David Valentine ’80
Janet Wilkening ’82 Van Beek
Mike Van Beek ’82
Donna Van De Water ’81
Rebecca Schroeder ’89 Vaughan
Lynn Veit ’89
Amy Vie ’89
Janet Tetik ’85 Vogelsmeier
Stuart Vogelsmeier ’85
Gregory Vollmer ’80
Patricia Wilcox ’83 Vollmer
Martin Volz ’83
Susan Stark ’85 Volz
Stephen Volz ’85
Debbie Vowels ’81
Susan Vrahoretis ’84
Laura Woloszyn ’88 Walker
Karl Walters ’85
Mary Marentette ’86 Walters
Anne Walther ’80
Laura Jordan ’83 Wangrow
David Wangrow ’84
Leo Watson ’86
Amy Raisler ’82 Webb
Jennifer Weber ’83
Michael Wehmueller ’86
Lori Sundquist ’87 Wehmueller
Kenneth Weiss ’82
Melissa Ray ’82 Weiss
Thomas Weitzel ’82
Cheryl Wendt ’89
Ginger Wendt-Haas ’88
Douglas West ’80
Doris Colby ’81 Westfall
David Westfall ’82
Kathryn Ejdys ’85 Whitehead
Todd Whittler ’83
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Roger Wickboldt ’80
Charles Wilde ’83
Barbara Hill ’83 Williams
Kathleen Jurek ’83 Willy
Linda Paulson ’89 Winkler
Sandra Winkler Hensley ’84
Craig Winters ’83
Carol Hess ’84 Winters
Michele Murphy ’81, ’97 M.A., ’14 MHA Wise
Daniel Wise ’81
Mary Steinmeyer ’81, ’95 MSN, ’96 Witcher
Petrea Young ’85 Witt
David Wojciechowski ’84
Mark Wolff ’87
Jennifer Stanchin ’89 Wright
David Yamada ’81
Margaret Yanke ’81
Lissa VanBebber ’82 Yogan
Lisa Burgdorf ’84 Yohnka
Daniel Zange ’89
Rebecca Nygaard ’89 Zange
Susan Sager ’86 Zeeb
Scott Zoborosky ’82
Christine Zrinsky ’86
Karen Zuke ’83

Law

Timothy Baker ’89 J.D.
N. Cornell Boggs ’82, ’85 J.D.
Robert Breshock ’82 J.D.
Perry Browder ’88 J.D.
Steven Brown ’83, ’86 J.D.
Roger Burrus ’79, ’82 J.D.
Paul Chael ’76, ’81 J.D.
Curtis Cichowski ’81 J.D.
Bonnie Coleman ’84 J.D.
Andrew Crosmer ’84, ’87 J.D.
David Forbes ’80, ’83 J.D.
Katherine Ratliff ’84 J.D. Forbes
Aris Gallios ’82, ’85 J.D.
Paul Gilfillan ’82 J.D.
Jack Hires ’83 J.D.
William Ivers ’87 J.D.
Heidi Jark ’86, ’89 J.D.
Bradley Koeppen ’83 J.D.
Todd Leeth ’88 J.D.
Patricia Marshall ’80, ’83 J.D.
Christopher McQuillin ’85 J.D.
Julie Hughes ’87 J.D. Newhouse
Tracy Newhouse ’88 J.D.
Dan Nieter ’80, ’83 J.D.
Kingsley Regnier ’89 J.D.
Angela Hughes ’86, ’89 J.D. Roach
Paul Sauerteig ’80 J.D.
Mark Schmidtke ’78, ’81 J.D.
Eugene Schoon ’80 J.D.
Friedrich Siekert ’82 J.D.
Dorothy Smith ’87 J.D.
David Stallter ’84, ’87 J.D.
Judith Mellon ’80 J.D. Stanton
Thomas Thanas ’80 J.D.
Jeffrey Thode ’82, ’85 J.D.
Karen Walker ’83 J.D.
Katharine Wehling ’83 J.D.
Alan Zimmerman ’81 J.D.

Honorary

John Fackler ’56, ’87 DSC

Graduate

Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Bradley Brickner ’81, ’84 M.M.
Jeffrey Brown ’81 M.M.
Marie-Danielle Baepler ’79, ’84 MALS Burrus
Margaret Stelzer ’85, ’89 M.Ed. Clikeman
Scott Comrie ’78, ’80 MALS
Rebecca Balko ’81, ’88 M.Ed. Duesenberg
Margaret Franson ’89 MALS
Debra Fray ’76, ’80 MALS
Donna Dike ’82 MALS Gray
Kandyce Kraus ’75, ’88 M.A. Hannon
Sharon Sparks ’82 MAED Harris
Gail Weck ’74, ’83 MALS Jensen
Robert Koselke ’70, ’84 MALS
Kathryn Keist ’84 MAED Kosman
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Betty Leibert ’74, ’80 MAED Lukoshus
Mark Lutze ’84 MALS
Gale Mc Carty ’59, ’87 MALS
Eunice Miller ’89 M.Ed.
Sandra Spalding ’71, ’89 M.Ed. Peters
Jeanette Przybylinski ’86 MALS Quinn
Randall Radke ’73, ’82 MAED
Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Christine Pagano ’82 M.Ed. Rasmussen
Lois Bertram ’52, ’80 MALS, ’12H Reiner
Jacqueline Pace ’81 MALS Rucker
George Scott ’85 MALS
Jane Schmidt ’89 M.Ed. Scupham
Carl Semanick ’88 MALS
Johanna Neuhaus ’80 M.Ed. Speckhard
Bruce Starek ’75, ’80 MALS
Doug Watkins ’71, ’82 MALS

1990s:

Undergraduate

Heather Hall ’97, ’05 MBA Abbring
Laurel Wagenblast ’93 Achen
Jennifer Hille ’93 Ackmann
James Acton ’91
Gail Lienau ’91 Adams
Evelyn Helm ’93 Agin
Joanne Graf ’95 Albers
Heather Jager ’98 Alejandro
Jeffrey Anderson ’94
Neal Armstrong ’92
Esther Schuette ’94 Armstrong
Ann Harding ’94 Ashmon
Arthur Augustin ’91
Timothy Ault ’90
Henry Bachman ’93
Sarah Moscicki ’93 Bachman
Patricia Sauter ’93 Baeder
Jeffery Baeder ’94
Manisa Phophairat ’99, ’05 MSN Baker
Jennifer Baker-Trinity ’99
Kellean Barron ’94 Baradziej
Troy Barenie ’98
Peter Barnett ’95
Cynthia Thompson ’96 Barnett
Jennifer Basco ’94
Christine Skultety ’99 Bateman
Benjamin Bauman ’94
Jeneen Rehmer ’95 Bauman
Katherine Goodnough ’92 Beams
Kim Krizman ’90 Bearden
Trevor Bell ’95
Kelli Bender ’95
Deborah Hess ’90 Benning
Timothy Benning ’90
Krista Eirten ’90 Bernthal
Lisa De Bellis ’95 Biasi
Jeffrey Bielicki ’96
Kristin Bierlein Keltner ’93
Stephen Bird ’95
Billie Nelson ’94, ’00 MSN, ’01, ’14 DNP Black
Elizabeth Lewis ’92 Blondia
Jennifer Kavanagh ’93 Bognar
Joseph Bognar ’94
Christine Wolf ’96 Boler
Amelia Hurlock ’99 Boomker
William Bower ’97
Mark Bradford ’95
Meridith Brand ’93
Allan Brandy ’91
Kurth Brashear ’94
Julie Goldgrabe ’90 Brewen
Erin Shoemaker ’97 Brown
Kelly Kreischer ’99 Brown
Scott Buckley ’94
Christine Bobeck ’91 Bukata
Pamela Poll ’90 Burdick
Jeffery Burdick ’92
Kathryn Burke-Howe ’92
Mary Misch ’94 Burrell
Jennifer Spencer ’95 Butterfield
Jeffrey Bzdusek ’97
Christine Peters ’94 Cain
Joseph Carbonara ’98
Heather Meyer ’94 Cavanaugh
Robert Cavanaugh ’94
Joshua Chambers ’99
Katie Luekens ’91 Chan Chee
Michael Chasar ’93
Michaela Chatman ’99
Alison Chestovich ’98
Matthew Christian ’94
Deborah Witmer ’94 Cincoski
Helene Cissell ’94
Jeffery Clark ’90
Craig Clark ’91
Valerie Schilke ’94 Clark
Mark Clow ’94
Laura Coblentz ’97
Kelly Gunn ’97 Cole
Michael Coleman ’93
Jon Coles ’99
Scott Concilla ’93
Patricia Weyburn ’90 Conliss
Paul Cook ’94
Lisa Miller ’96 Cook
Teresa Rippe ’92 Cooley
Kimberly Brown ’95 Corman
Lois Young ’93 Cortell
Jeffrey Coto ’94
Shaun Cronin ’96
Sarah Schickel ’96 Cronin
Anastasia Fegaras ’91 Dabagia
Kathy Dalla Costa ’93
Kristy Darnell ’93, ’07 MSN, ’08
Sydney Dawson ’94
Amy Nolan ’95 De Wald
John Dean ’92
Jennifer Baird ’93 Dean
Matthew DeLoera ’95
Christine Kerst ’90 Delooze
Tanya Oliver ’93 Dennett
Jo Ellyn Magoc ’96 Depasquale
Michael Depasquale ’97
Christopher Dietel ’98
Casey Dillon ’97
Matthew Dinnon ’93
Lora Rommelmann ’96 Dinnon
Jennifer Pavlina ’95 Ditola
Susan Jasicki ’94 Donovan
Christopher Dragus ’94
Gracia Matzat ’92 Dudlicek
John Dudlicek ’93
Ronald DuKatz ’91
Carrie Moyer ’99 Egan
Daniel Eggold ’98
Katie Eklund Kilgus ’99
Karen Ellis ’95
Warren Emery ’92
Laura Erickson ’95
Laura Wesner ’96 Eriks
Kelley Kreakie ’97, ’10 MSN, ’11 Eshenaur
Katherine Schnell ’93 Esterby
James Esterby ’96
Mark Ewing ’91
Kathleen Schumann ’91 Ewing
Daniel Feiertag ’90
Krista Finch ’90
William Finn ’98
Sandra Fisher ’91
Lani McGawn ’92 Fisher
Gregory Fisher ’93
Russell Fleeger ’96
Sarah Pecher ’97 Fleeger
Randy Fleming ’90, ’93 J.D.
Dianna Clarke ’91 Fleming
Victoria Flood ’92
Sarah Churness ’92 Floyd
Kurtis Frank ’99
Sara Plackner ’93 Frankwick
Karen Burroughs ’90 Frega
Julie Scheck ’90 Freigang
Corinne Fribley ’95
Christopher Fronk ’93, ’96 J.D.
Tracy Dorn ’94 Fronk
Jonathan Fry ’95
Cynthia Otano ’96 Fry
Deborah Reese ’96 Fullgraf
Evan Gaertner ’97
Christina Dunklau ’97 Gaertner
Erin Sherman ’91 Garrett
Charles Garrett ’91
Jennifer Schmidt ’90 Gatz
Timothy Gatz ’90
Elizabeth Gehle ’96
Douglas Gibson ’98
Christina Lopez ’94 Gieck
Aaron Gin ’99
Sarah Hamlin ’99 Gin
Erin Core ’97, ’03 J.D. Goffette
Michelle Kreeger ’94 Goldammer
Randall Goldammer ’95
Jeffrey Gonzales ’94
Jeff Gordon ’94, ’98 J.D.
Christy Gapp ’97 Gordon
Brian Gordon ’97
Christy Miller ’95 Graf
Kirsten Bardenhagen ’90 Graves
Robert Greanias ’92
Bettye Jackson ’90 Green
Lori Pringle ’90 Gromen
Dawn Johnson ’98 Gromley
Gregory Grossart ’96
Elizabeth Tatro ’97 Grossart
Lori Meints ’91 Gudat
John Gumm ’97
Timothy Gutowski ’99
Jared Guyer ’99
Robert Hadrick ’97
Ann Marie Foshag ’92 Hagen
Jonathan Hagen ’92
Karen Peper ’93 Haines
Tyrone Hamilton ’96
Amy Hamman-Smith ’94, ’97 MALS
Darrin Hansing ’99
Denise Harlow ’90
Naoko Hasunuma ’92
Jennifer Savinski ’92 Hatfield
Gayle Jackson ’91 Healy
Julia Brauer ’92 Heinz
Joseph Heinz ’92
John Herod ’91
Andrea Schmidt ’95 Herold
Laura Herrick ’93
David Hett ’92
Victoria Szombathy ’92 Hill
Lindsey Hillesheim ’99
Jonathan Hodel ’90
Kelly Hodgson Kline ’93
Carol Schlueter ’90 Holman
Douglas Hoogeveen ’93
Angela Baker ’94, ’97 J.D. Hoogeveen
Carolyn Schoff ’92 Howard
Sean Hoyer ’94
Matthew Huner ’99
Teresa Shudick ’98 Hunt
Dana Goldstrand ’91 Hupert
Lance Ibrahim ’92
Andrew Inlow ’99
S. Glenn Jaffe ’99
Michael Janssen ’93
David Jenny ’92
Cindi Gustafson ’92 Jensen
Bradley Jessen ’98
Jessica Davis ’99 Jessen
Stephen Johnson ’94
Jennifer Johnson ’95
Mari Johnson Hahn ’90
Andi Jones ’90
Douglas Jones ’90
Beth Crane ’93 Kaltenmark
Randal Kaltenmark ’93
Adam Kamps ’99
Gregory Karpenko ’95
Nikki Keever ’94
Richard Keltner ’92
Jennifer Long ’93, ’96 J.D. Kendzior
Kate Wurster ’95, ’96 Kilpatrick
Jennifer Kilpinen ’95
Arthur Kim ’90
Deborah Edmondson ’93 Kinnamon
Daniel Kinnamon ’95
Amy Timm ’99 Kinney
Leanne Mitchem ’92 Kirsch
Robert Kirtland ’91
Rebecca Kolb ’91 Kirtland
Simon Kissler ’99
Andrew Kjoller ’91
Rebecca Belmont ’97 Klein
William Klein ’97, ’08 MBA
Susan Hansing ’92 Klemstein
Brian Klemstein ’94
Dean Kleronomos ’93
Kimberly La Fleur ’94 Kleronomos
Alanna Kuhn ’96 Klomp
Genevieve Knight ’99
Mark Knueppel ’92
Karin Koenig ’94
Jennifer Koller ’95
Christina MacFarland ’95 Konieczka
Thomas Konieczka ’96
Noel Koontz ’98
Dawn Cianflone ’96 Kramer
Brian Kramer ’97
Karin Kraus ’90 Kreicker
Chris Kreicker ’91
Paul Krestik ’94
Kristyn Krohse ’93
Kurt Kruse ’93
Scott Krzeminski ’93
Livia Berardi ’94, ’95 Krzeminski
Stacy Hood ’95 Kurdelak
Carrie Lewis ’97 La Plante
James Lancaster ’91
Joseph Lazewski ’98
Nathan Leaf ’99
Mark Lecy ’90
Deana Acton ’90 Lecy
Brian Lefevre ’91
Ellen Doede ’92 Lefevre
Stephanie Etzler ’95 Lefler
Virginia Bowden ’95 Lehmann
Christopher Lehmann ’96
Jennifer Lenard-Benson ’97
Brian Lenz ’97
Edith Pekich ’99 Lenz
Kimberly Schwinck ’91 Lewis
Mikko Lipasti ’91
Erica Langenegger ’91 Lipasti
Sara Lister ’99
Tasha Little ’99
Brock Lloyd ’93
Karen Leonard ’91 Looney
Susan Lowther ’98
Nicole Laaveg ’96 Lozier
Kristin Luby ’91
Bartley Luedemann ’93
Andrew Makowski ’99
Erin Mangan ’91
Sherry Molinar ’95 Manzelli
Stephanie Marks ’96
Sean Martin ’93
Kristin Beck ’93 Martin
John Massura ’99
Leonor Velasquez ’99 Massura
Richard Maupin ’99
Ullrich Mayeski ’99
Angela Schmitt ’99 Mazurek
Suzanne Benedum ’97 McIntyre
Sean McNab ’93
Julie Dotson ’97 Mehra
Robert Melin ’96
Katherine Kretzmann ’97 Melin
Susan Meskis ’93
Holly Orr ’99 Messick
Andrew Meyer ’95
Paula Mickan ’99
Holly Tibbetts ’91 Millard
Scott Miller ’92
Kari Miller ’93
Eric Miller ’96
Amy Patterson ’99 Miller
Henry Mills ’99
Jennifer Mitchell-Gumm ’97
Jennifer Stiglitz ’93 Monroe
Matthew Monroe ’94
Thomas Moreland ’97
Kelly Brassie ’90 Morgan
Susan Jacobs ’91 Morgan
Brent Moritz ’95
Emily Meints ’90 Mosciano
Lisa Burkey ’98 Mowry
Scott Mueller ’92
Michelle Mereau ’90 Murphy
Anne Daubendiek ’98 Muskopf
Amy Sahm ’98 Nettles
Carl Neuman ’98
Nancy Borghi ’95 Niemi
Nicole Niemi ’96
Melissa Bledsoe ’99 Nietzel
Kristin Breest ’98 Nohr
Victoria Weill ’91 Noll
Julie Lowe ’91 Norris
Amy Deno ’99, ’12 J.D. Nowaczyk
Andrew Nunemaker ’91
John Obermann ’94
Jeffery O’Connor ’99
Kenneth Oliver ’99
Janet Vazquez ’92 Oman
Deborah Shaklee ’91 Onderdonk
Eric Ostensen ’91
Rebecca Otte ’95
Karen Paar ’94
Aimee Forsman ’92 Parrish
Michelle Sloan ’93 Pavasars
Blake Pavlik ’90
Christopher Petersen ’91, ’94 J.D.
Debra Peterson ’90
Christopher Petrini-Poli ’95
Shelley Stewart ’90 Petzold
David Petzold ’90
Gary Piazza ’92
Bradford Pierce ’99
Ruth Mann ’96 Pionke
Albert Pionke ’96
Naomi Harness ’99 Podlesak
Lisa Scherzer ’90 Polito
Thomas Powers ’90
Deborah Murray ’90 Powers
Lois Prahlow ’92
Darra Prather-Day ’90
Steven Probst ’90, ’02 J.D.
Jennifer Prough ’91
Brigitte Mullen ’98 Pseja
Brian Pseja ’98
Nancy Hoalst ’99 Pullen
Michael Purse ’99
Donald Raack ’91
Steven Rahn ’91
Julie Olsson ’91 Rahn
Carrie Rebich ’99
Matthew Redmann ’90
Virginia Brackett ’91 Redmann
Chad Reichert ’95
Suzanne Afshar ’97 Revis
Lisa Boehm ’98 Rice
Andrew Richter ’90
Michael Riethmeier ’91
Nuha Rifai ’97
Melissa Block ’90 Risetter
Raymond Ritchey ’93
Anthony Rivera ’98
Shannon Mott ’99 Rivera
Samuel Roberts ’90
Edward Roberts ’98
Rebecca Reichardt ’98 Roberts
Chad Roggow ’97
Janne Foelber ’92 Ross
Keith Ross ’93
Sondra Miller ’92 Rowland
Brian Ruppel ’92
Christine Modugno ’93 Samonds
Douglas Samuels ’96
Colleen Murphy ’99 Sannipoli
Sarah Silseth ’90 Schaefer
Eva White ’90 Schellenbach
Jill Schlueter-Kim ’90
Casey Schmidt ’94
Jeffrey Schmidt ’95
Peter Schoenfield ’91
Travis Scholl ’96
Michael Schroeder ’92
Heather Pralle ’92 Schroeder
Julie Sturm ’94 Schroeder
Jay Schroeder ’94
Kelley Christopher ’97 Schueler
Allison Schuette ’93
Stacy Schoonveld ’92, ’08 M.Ed., ’09 EDS Schultheis
Martin Schultheis ’94
Kathy Hornish ’94 Schultheis
Christa Pitcher ’95 Schulz
Heather Greenleaf ’91 Schumann
Christopher Schumann ’91
Ann Stien ’92 Schwartz
Kimberly Albrecht ’92 Scott
Charles Sealing ’93
Suzanne Sealing ’95
Marie Lutz ’95 Sellke
Paul Sellke ’95
Lea Shelemey ’98, ’01 J.D.
Krista Mildenburger ’93 Shelton
Heidi Sherer ’91
Margaret Shery ’92
Kelly Shimer-Roggow ’98
Elizabeth Larson ’92 Shinnerl
Danalee Ommen ’94 Simon
Michelle Swett ’94, ’96 MALS Singh
Moninder Singh ’98, ’05 MALS
Christopher Skrivan ’91, ’17 M.S.
Jon Slock ’95
Steven Smith ’91
Sherry Kovac ’92 Snoke
Timothy Snoke ’92
Philip Spahn ’92, ’95 J.D.
Jason Spoljoric ’98
Maureen Stake ’92
Julie Keidaish ’93 Stegelmann
Sara Steinbrueck ’94
Douglas Sterchi ’91
Christian Sterling ’92
Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Elisabeth Stingely-Norman ’94
Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel(+)
Paul Streufert ’93
Naomi Strom-Avila ’99
Stephen Sularski ’99
Pollyanna Pence ’90 Sumansky
Jonathan Swanson ’90
Renee Sweany ’97
Jill Seddon ’92, ’95 J.D. Swope
Shawn Swope ’92, ’95 J.D.
Joy Szabo ’92
Barbara McCasland ’96 Taylor
Andrew Teeple ’95
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Barbara Terpstra ’92
Josie Thompson ’97
Rebecca Moll ’90 Thomsen
Kristin Thoney Barletta ’94
Timothy Thurnes ’96
Jackie Boston ’96 Thurnes
Tiffany Oelschlaeger ’96 Tibbs
Sandra Berndsen ’92 Tracy
Kyle Tracy ’93
Rebecca Smith ’97, ’02 J.D. Trenner
Robert Trenner ’97, ’99
Catherine Tuttrup ’92
Susan Upward ’97
John Utzinger ’90
Joy Boettcher ’90 Utzinger
Eric Vaandering ’93
Erin Valdivia-Swallow ’99
Patricia Murphy ’99 Van Ausdall
Loretta VanEvery ’94
Erik Varness ’93
Kate Kitzmann ’95 Varness
Anissa Goen ’98 Veon
Irene Ortiz ’99 Verduzco
Marc Veverka ’98
Sara Buerkle ’92 Vosper
Timothy Walter ’93
Elizabeth Burkman ’93 Wanicki
Thomas Wanicki ’93
Terry Warner ’90
Michelle Hart ’91 Warner
Trista Way-Rue ’95
Jane Weills ’92
Lisa Kaczor ’99 Wettstaedt
Suzette Jurmann ’99 White
Lisa Wichowski ’96
Dan Wilburn ’92
Rebecca Estes ’93 Wilburn
Jason Winkler ’96
Julie Tiede ’96 Winkler
Kami Woody ’94
Elizabeth Tull ’99 Wright
Kristin Nadasdy ’95, ’99 J.D. Wuerffel
Nathaniel Wuerffel ’97
Deborah Wuerffel ’99
Kelli Bekemeyer ’91 Yaeger
Mark Yaeger ’91
Kristin Yakimow ’91
Jennifer Ray ’94 Yap
Tina Yarovsky ’96
Rebecca Beumer ’99 Zacharias
Marjorie Nagel ’98 Zawada
Daniel Zendzian ’95
Melissa Tanchevski ’94 Zezovski
Michelle Zietlow ’99
Karen Zima Karpenko ’95

Law

Doyll Andrews ’97 J.D.
Cynthia Oppliger ’88, ’91 J.D. Baker
Rita Baldwin-Meurer ’90 J.D. Baldwin-Priddy
Kirsten Moe ’83, ’92 J.D. Bouthier
Galen Bradley ’95 J.D.
Christy Beznoska ’92 J.D. Chapman
Joseph Cioe ’93 J.D.
Michael Faehner ’94 J.D.
Randy Fleming ’90, ’93 J.D.
Allen Fore ’91 J.D.
Jason Freitag ’94 J.D.
Christopher Fronk ’93, ’96 J.D.
Julia Spoor ’97 J.D. Gard
Jeff Gordon ’94, ’98 J.D.
Donna Guydan ’92 J.D.
Harold Harper ’97 J.D.
Angela Baker ’94, ’97 J.D. Hoogeveen
Jeanne Brock ’95 J.D. Kelly
Jennifer Long ’93, ’96 J.D. Kendzior
Camille Licklider ’99 J.D.
John Mueller ’87, ’90 J.D.
Lisa Vonbargen ’89, ’92 J.D. Mueller
Christopher Petersen ’91, ’94 J.D.
Patrick Quist ’93 J.D.
Peter Richert ’90 J.D.
Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 J.D. Riethmeier
Jennifer Samble ’97 J.D., ’99 MALS
William Siebers ’96 J.D.
Philip Spahn ’92, ’95 J.D.
Heike Cockerill ’95 J.D. Spahn
Bodie Stegelmann ’94 J.D.
Shawn Swope ’92, ’95 J.D.
Jill Seddon ’92, ’95 J.D. Swope
William Trowbridge ’99 J.D.
Scott Wagenblast ’93 J.D.
Tracey Bettermann ’98 J.D. Wetzstein
Kristin Nadasdy ’95, ’99 J.D. Wuerffel
Xiao-Hua Zhao ’92 J.D.

Honorary

Frederick Bernthal ’64, ’92 DSC
Carl Brighton ’53, ’98 DSC
Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Donald Fites ’56, ’98 LL.D.
Paul Schrage ’57, ’96 LL.D.

Graduate

Amy Luke ’90 M.Ed. Benda
Sara Burman ’99 M.A. Bishop
Julie Shook ’95 MSN, ’96 Brandy
JoAnn Emmi ’98 M.Ed. Friesz
Linda Colclasure ’98 MALS Garver
Amy Hamman-Smith ’94, ’97 MALS
Amelia Colburn ’95 MALS Hicks
Barbara Mehosky ’91 M.A. Kennedy
Christine Heinecke ’68, ’94 M.A. Lehmann
Carolynn Lester ’99 M.A.
Janet Hacker ’99 MALS Lockridge
Kathleen Kalkirtz ’91 MAAB Marlowe
Charles Myers ’92 MALS
Donna Wetzel ’75, ’90 M.M. Ness
Nona Richardson ’99 MALS
Jennifer Samble ’97 J.D., ’99 MALS
Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Gregory Simms ’94 M.Ed.
Michelle Swett ’94, ’96 MALS Singh
Marlane Zimmermann ’88, ’91 MALS Steinwart
Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel(+)
John Strietelmeier ’72, ’92 MALS
Martin Swinehart ’80, ’98 MALS
William Timmerman ’95 MALS
Mary Steinmeyer ’81, ’95 MSN, ’96 Witcher

2000s

Undergraduate

Todd Abrams ’03
Karl Aho ’07
Alyse Vorm ’06 Albers
Zachary Albers ’07
Natalie Strachan ’05 Alexander
Joel Alfano ’09
Christine Alfano ’09
Adam Allsop ’03
Holly Andersen ’07
Brent Anderson ’02
Leah Keehr ’02 Anderson
Charles Andrews ’01
Liv Larson ’02 Andrews
Susan Armellino ’04
David Aronson ’03
Matthew Augustine ’06
Keith Aumend ’07
Lisa Evans ’07 Aumend
JP Avila ’00
Elizabeth Baden ’04
Nathan Baker-Trinity ’00
Amy Barker ’07
Kristine Martin ’04, ’15 MBA Barnes
Kelli Baumgarn ’00
Julie Knope ’00 Baylor
Nathan Baylor ’00
Eric Beaderstadt ’05
Michael Beaver ’07
Amanda Trautman ’07 Beck
Ayrin Bell ’04, ’06 M.S.
Sarah Benczik ’07
Adam Bibelhauser ’03
Valerie Bielski ’02
Meghan Birger ’07
Troy Bixler ’08
Katie Deater ’08 Bixler
Mark Blakley ’07
Jerry Boehm ’03
Beth Cabernoch ’07 Bogenschutz
Brandon Bogenschutz ’07
Laura Bohlmann ’08
Adam Bolur ’02
Heather Bolur ’06
Timothy Bonin ’09
Thaddeus Book ’05
James Boomker ’03
Andrew Bordewick ’03
Michelle Kramer ’01 Boswell
Nathan Bowling ’00
James Brand ’02
Christine Dale ’02 Brand
Eric Brauer ’04, ’05 M.S.
Carrie Turney ’01 Bressers
Joshua Bressers ’01
Brian Brisco ’02
Cristal Clark ’02 Brisco
Carie Wickham ’00, ’02 MALS Bronnenberg
Julia Peters ’03 Brown
Bradford Brown ’04
Maria Brown ’05
Kelly Everling ’00 Bruhn
Alexander Bryan ’09
Christopher Buckley ’06, ’09 J.D.
Jonathan Bull ’06
Christine Bull ’08, ’14 M.Ed.
Katharine Burakowski ’04
Lauren Cooper ’08 Burgett
William Burgett ’09
Michelle Burkhart ’01
Nicole Koehler ’08 Busarow
Jonathan Busarow ’08
Jelena Byers ’04
David Byers ’04
Chad Carlson ’03
Hannah Cartwright ’08
Matthew Cassity ’06
Matthew Cavin ’08
Rebecca Crocker ’08 Cavin
Jenny Wszolek ’00, ’15 M.Ed. Chandler
Grant Chapman ’05
Leah Furgeson ’01 Chibe
Russell Chibe ’01
Susan Inskeep ’00 Clark
Brent Clark ’04
Jill Dierberg ’06 Clark
Allison Clark ’07
Christopher Clausing ’00
Catherine DeMik ’00 Clausing
Rachel Cobb ’04
Tatiana Hurtado ’04, ’10 MBA Cochran
Jeremy Cole ’01
Annemarie Hartner ’03 Cook
Robert Copouls ’05
Mary McGee ’05 Copouls
Carrie Watkins ’02 Coslov
Anthony Cumbo ’09
Rachel Cutro ’07
Casey Davenport ’07
Jonathan Deenik ’03
Kristal Carlile ’05 Dellay
Adam Dellay ’05
Sarah Barnes ’03 Diaz
Jacob Diebler ’09, ’11 MBA
Tracy Broadstone ’01 Dietel
Jessica Banis ’04 Dillon
Marlowe Djuric-Kachlic ’01
Bryan Dobbs ’02
Chad Dorshorst ’02
Jason Douthett ’08
Stephanie Dutton ’08
Rachel Dykhuis ’09
Douglas Eakins ’01, ’15 MEM
Jeffrey Eaton ’02, ’04 M.Ed.
Amy Schraer ’00 Ebben
Rebecca Eggleston ’03
Heather Woods ’05 Eliff
Shaun Elliott ’00
Sarah Engelbert ’02
John Engelhardt ’05
Jennifer Cole ’07 Engelmann
Matthew Engelmann ’07
Laura Engerer ’08
Michael Engstrom ’06
Jennifer Fox ’06, ’13 DNP Evans
Jesse Evans ’06
Gregory Falkowski ’07
Benjamin Finke ’09
Elizabeth Winter ’00 Finn
Randy Fisher ’00, ’03 J.D.
Jillian Keating ’04, ’07 J.D. Fleming
Brian Fleming ’04, ’07 MBA
Ryan Fletcher ’01
Kristin Nissen ’01 Flora
Mark Flora ’03
Jessica Foreman ’06
Thomas Foreman ’06
Alicia De Leon ’02 Fowler
Francesco Francese ’00
Heather Moebs ’00 Frank
Grant Franke ’05, ’07 M.Ed.
Kristin Huang ’06 Franke
Lindsie Jung ’05 Fransen
Benjamin Freer ’05
Sarah Friesen Carper ’01 Friesen-Carper
Elizabeth Brondos ’06 Fry
Matthew Fry ’06
Matthew Fuehrmeyer ’04
Lindsey Gaff-Eggold ’00
Megan Garza ’01
Nicolas George ’03
Emily Schultz ’09 Gift
Christopher Gift ’09
Matthew Giguere ’07
Kevin Goebbert ’03
Nathan Gordon ’06
Jessica Freburg ’07 Gordon
Christopher Graunke ’05
Jeanette Gray ’03, ’09 M.Ed.
Michael Green ’04
Kimberly Waechter ’07 Greiner
Shirley Bumbales ’03 MALS, ’09 Griffey
Ellen Goetz ’00 Gross
Matthew Gustafson ’03, ’05 M.S.
Heather Hall Lewis ’03
Jason Hallman ’06
Kristin Renn ’07 Hallman
Adam Hallman ’07
Renee Hanford ’01
Jacquelyn Richardson ’01 Hansing
Elizabeth Hanson ’07
Katharine Harmon ’04
Robert Harris ’02
Timothy Harwood ’02
Amanda Hassebrock ’06
Tara Hastings ’01
April Williams ’05 Hausler
Stephen Healey ’07
Tara Harrison ’06 Heavner
Kirk Heavner ’06
Lauren Bambach ’06 Heffelbower
Jonathan Hendricks ’01
Amanda Henriott ’04
Daniella Trombatore ’05 Herdman
Blaine Hershberger ’03
Zach Hesselbaum ’05, ’08 J.D.
Kelly Winkelbauer ’06 Hesselbaum
Thomas Heun ’09
Sarah Mutch ’02 Hinck
Peter Hinck ’04
Brian Hirth ’03
Stefan Hoffmeister ’01
Samantha Holcomb ’07
Stephen Holcomb ’07
Emily Hollingsworth ’06
Jason Holly ’03
Bryan Howell ’07
Linnea Hruska ’03
Zachary Huber ’04
Adam Hudak ’02, ’05
Natasha Gyure ’06 Hudak
Lashonda Huff ’02
Jonathan Huffman ’01
Sharla Hui ’02
Annah Hurley ’09, ’18 M.S.
Amanda Hyttel ’07
Danielle Carter ’06, ’08 MALS Iddins
Elizabeth Saylor ’03 Ilic
Michael Irk ’01
Kendre Israel ’08
Stephen Jackman ’03
Andrea Gamret ’04 Jackman
Elisabeth Jackson ’09
Rachel Janssen ’07
Miles Janssen ’08
Abigail Jones ’07 Jarchow
Christopher Jarchow ’09
Kristen Lubiniecki ’02 Jasicki
Tezra Jennings ’08
Laura Jobke ’04
Dayna Smoljo ’03, ’12 MEM Johnson
Collin Johnson ’09, ’17 J.D.
Reva Johnson ’09
Matthew Junia ’00
Jack Kacmar ’03
Casey Kalvaitis ’04
Michael Kariger ’03
Bonnie Keane DelGobbo ’09
Carly Kemmis ’02
Lisa Kendall ’02
Tamar Scott ’00 Kenworthy
Nicole Kenyon ’04
Jaymes Kenyon ’06
Jessica Amrozowicz ’00 Kerins
Mark Kerins ’00
Raka Kingsland ’09
Roger Kirchner ’02
John Kleinschmidt ’05
Erika Klotz ’05
Jaycob Knazur ’09, ’11 MALS
Douglas Knepper ’02
Larissa Knudson ’03
Joel Koch ’09
Benjamin Koch ’09
Michael Koeper ’05, ’09 M.S.
Ryan Koepke ’08
Brian Konarski ’05
Margaret Zeller ’07 Koontz
Nicholas Kooyers ’07
Kara Felde ’07 Koschmann
Mark Koschmann ’07
Pamela Kreeger ’00
Magdalena Kroemer ’05
Jennifer Krol ’04
Emily Krueger ’02
Katherine Krueger ’08
Cassidy Kuhlmann ’05
Justin Kuhn ’07
Richard Kurek ’03
Doretta Kurzinski ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS, ’15 G.C.
Elizabeth Moore ’08 LaBarbera
Matthew LaBarbera ’08, ’09 MBA
Brandi Timmerman ’04, ’07 MBA Lafrance
Nathaniel Lagrange ’08
Carrie Reynolds ’06 Laidig
Daniel Laidig ’06
Kimberly Lange ’05
Lisa Laskarin ’09, ’12 DNP
Brian Laskowski ’04
Laura Whitman ’04 Laskowski
Aaron Leavitt ’06
Jennifer Lee ’03
Benjamin Leese ’03
Adam Lefever Hughes ’05
Valerie Lefever Hughes ’05
Sarah Stutzman ’09 Leitz
Tristan Leonhard ’09, ’11 M.S.
Debbie Librandi ’08
Jennifer Lichtle ’06
Benjamin Lieske ’06, ’11 MALS
Daniel Lieske ’08
Karen Morrill ’08 Lieske
Jacob Lieske ’08
Nicole Dubs ’04 Likeric
Jacob Likeric ’05
Ashley Grimshaw ’08 Lindquist
Jessica Liptak ’09
Tammy Lis ’06
Vincent Lo Coco ’03
Sarah Severson ’06 Long
Jay Loschky ’05
Jason Lougheed ’00
Amy Lowery ’07
Codey Mack ’01, ’03 M.Ed.
Christopher Magee ’02
Andrew Malone ’01
Karen Saeger ’01 Malone
Tracie Mansfield ’03
Julie Mansfield-North ’01
Heidi McMahan ’09 Marek
David Margenau ’03
David Martens ’03
Sandra Simpson ’00 Martin
Valerie Martinsen Seifert ’04
Kristine Paukner ’02 McCann
Mary Weissinger ’07 McCartney
William McCarty ’03
Kendra Baker ’05 McClure
Matthew McCuen ’08
Kevin McCusker ’02
Dana McGlone ’09
Ashley Mefferd ’07
Amanda Meyer ’05, ’06 MBA
Brett Meyer ’08
Jenel Yoder ’09 Meyer
Kelsey Peterson ’05 Midthun
Janice Crane ’01 Miller
Adrienne Fritzsche ’04 Miller
Michael Miller ’04
Michael Mitchell ’02
Steven Moss ’05
Larry Mowry ’00
Brett Mueller ’04, ’06 MBA
Melissa Jordan ’08 Mundt
Kari Murphy ’06
Rachel Kirkwood ’08 Murray
Richard Murrow ’02
Natalie Muskin-Press ’05
Andrew Mutka ’07
Ronald Muvich ’06
Heidi Nathan-Barry ’05
Jennifer Graham ’09 Neumann
Jacob Neumann ’09
Michael Nevergall ’05
Jessica Newman ’09, ’12 M.Ed.
Christina Ng-Watson ’04
Benjamin Nicol ’03
Abby Barnes ’04 Nicol
Adam Niermann ’03
Jonathan Niketh ’04
Benjamin North ’01
Todd Novak ’04
Jeffrey Oleck ’06, ’11 M.S.
Maryn Olson ’02
Joshua Olson ’04
Leslie Morrow ’04 Olson
Kirsten Keljo ’07 Olson
Danielle Orozco-Nunnelly ’07
Brianne McClelland ’09 Osburn
Scott Osthus ’07
Thomas Oswald ’09
Gary Paczesny ’06
Lindsey Palaschak ’08
Raymond Palasz ’03
Robert Pampel ’08
Jill Lyons ’08 Pampel
Vasilia Pangere ’00, ’03 J.D.
Brent Park ’07
Martin Patrick ’06
Scott Paukner ’00
Kathryne Penninga ’05
Joshua Persons ’03
Christa Peters ’04
Steven Peterson ’00
Samuel Peterson ’03
Leah Phillippi ’07
Katie Higbee ’03 Pierce
Kyle Pierce ’03
Julie Flowers ’09 Plant
Jonathan Plant ’09
Ehren Plew ’00
Holly Fortmann ’01 Plew
Cameron Plew ’03
Ruth Moberg Foster ’09 Popkin
Rebekah Pratt ’06
Nathan Press ’05
Marikka Pretz-Anderson ’04
Matthew Provenzano ’00
Laura Felch ’02 Puckett
Lara Pudwell ’03
Bryan Quenaud ’02
Rebecca Quesada ’07
Jessica Hinsch ’02 Raba
Megan Rajski ’01
Jillian Ramian ’06
Alan Regetz ’07
Rachel Reinke Nevergall ’04
Lisa Lorino ’00 Reuter
Aaron Rhame ’01
Brandy Richmond ’01
Kyle Rickbeil ’04
Jakob Rinderknecht ’02
Matthew Rink ’02
Alexia Kruger ’00 Rivera
Kelly Rochford ’09
Matthew Rochner ’00
Lindsey Linebrink ’01 Rochner
Jeffrey Rockwell ’07
Betsy Buerkle ’01 Roder
Nicholas Roder ’01
Patrick Rody ’07
David Rose ’01
Jerritt Ross ’00
Melissa Dwenger ’02 Rudolf
Christina Runge ’05
Eric Russell ’09
Uwe Ruttke ’02
Shannon Ryan ’00
Carol Greenboam ’00, ’03 J.D. Sangster
Whitney Tyson ’05 Schaefer
Matthew Schaefer ’06
Katherine Massura ’02, ’07 MSN Schafer
Stephanie Scherer ’09
Benjamin Schnakenberg ’00
Leah Schneider ’06
Jennifer Schoenfeldt ’02
Mackenna Schon ’09
Karl Schreiber ’08
Jacqueline Nordin ’00 Schuetze
Andrew Schuetze ’00
Karen Switek ’00 Schultz
Kimberlyn Schultz ’09
Russell Schumacher ’01
Russell Schumaker ’02
Margaret Jasek ’02 Schumaker
Christopher Schunter ’08
Peter Schwich ’07
Allison Sears ’09
Michele Sebben ’06
Allison Rubow ’00 Seeber
Mark Seeber ’02
Kristopher Serra ’09
Joshua Sickinger ’05
Paul Siebert ’07
Carrie Goodrich ’02 Simpson
Christopher Smigielski ’05
Kimberly Smith ’01
Stephen Smith ’04
Courtney Thorgren ’05, ’15 J.D. Smith
Kristen Smithson ’07
Phyllis Chicoine ’03 Smoot
Nicole Soderstrom ’09
Brian Sokol ’05, ’08 MEM
Matthew Solak ’08
Kelly Hawkins ’08 Spagna
Scarlet Carney ’06, ’08 MSN, ’09, ’15 DNP Spain
Toni Stark ’05, ’11 MBA Spaliaras
Patricia Speziale ’04
Michael Stachniak ’07
Stephani Lawrence ’08 Stachniak
Gretchen Stahl ’04
Aaron Stamper ’03
Jamie Stangel ’06, ’07 M.S.
Jenna Stangler Helgeson ’05
Michael Steffen ’07
Catherine Jackson ’08 Steffen
Julie Steinbrenner ’03
Benjamin Stellwagen ’04
Adam Stepanek ’01
Jill Fraser ’01, ’05 M.Ed. Stepanek
Jason Stoehr ’01
Lisa Stooksbury ’07
Adam Stradtner ’07, ’13 M.S.
Sabrina Radke ’07 Stradtner
Timothy Stride ’09
Carolyn Stypka ’08
Ashley Summar ’09
Jason Summerlott ’06
Alexander Sund ’08
Laura Schwenk ’00 Swanson
Stephen Tang ’02
Amanda Taticek ’07
Rachel Taube ’07
Luke Tegtmeier ’05
Heather Kendzierski ’01 Terry
Danielle Smith ’01 Thomas
Ryan Thompson ’08
Jennifer Tinker ’01
Mark Tison ’03
Johanna Brinkley ’08 Tomlinson
Brandon Tomlinson ’08
Cayle Tompkins ’03
Michael Topolosky ’02
Heidi Luft ’06 Topolosky
Sarah Torres ’00
Jason Torres ’03
Sara Gregory ’04, ’05 MBA Torres
Molly Parker ’04 Torrez
Daniel Trapp ’01
Jessica Treutler ’09
Emily Trimble ’09
Diane Trkulja-Castro ’09
Heather Truffer ’04, ’07 M.S.
James Turchyn ’09
Christopher Turnblom ’06
Katie Urbas ’04
Kathleen Uzelac ’03
Paul Valenti ’01
Nicholas Valenti ’01
Christine VanCauwenberge ’04
Jill VanDalen ’00
Angeles Velasco-Carmona ’08
Joseph Venegas ’07
Laura Springmire ’07 Venstrom
Luke Venstrom ’07
Samantha Han ’03 Vernon
Abigail Rusert ’04 Visco Rusert
Katie Vogt ’04, ’06 M.Ed.
David Walther ’06, ’08 MBA
Lauren Wasulko ’08
Crystal Weaver ’04
Tamara Carnahan ’06, ’09 J.D. Weaver
Dean Webb ’08
Rachel Yager ’08 Webb
Christopher Weber ’04
Kristi Von Trebra ’04 Weber
Joshua Weinhold ’08
Abby Weiss ’01
Matthew Wellsand ’08
Elizabeth Muskovich ’00 Wennerstrom
Matthew Whitaker ’03
Kimberly Wichert ’08
Steven Wilco ’06
Mark Williamson ’00
Melanie Wilson ’08, ’10 M.S.
Jessica Masterson ’08 Wilson
Brittany Winebar ’08
Christian Witschy ’01
Rebecca Bird ’04 Wolf
Andrew Wolf ’04
Mark Wollin ’04
Kurt Woock ’09
Scott Wood ’01
Joshua Wood ’08
Scott Woodhouse ’01
Kyle Wright ’00
Elizabeth Wuerffel ’00
Elizabeth Wulliman ’07
Dean Wunderlich ’02, ’03 MBA
Daniel Yerks ’04
Michael Zacharias ’00
Liberty Ziegahn ’07
Kristin Zielinski ’06
Sven Zimdahl ’00
Stephanie Dotson ’02 Zimdahl
Alicia Zinnecker ’07
Steven Zittergruen ’02
Lisa Holmes ’04 Zittergruen
Robin Zoellner ’09

Law

Katherine Brown-Henry ’06 J.D.
Jillian Kamaski ’06 J.D. Buck
Christopher Buckley ’06, ’09 J.D.
Christine Childers ’02 J.D.
C. Melissa Cunnyngham ’06 J.D.
Kristin Sensmeier ’08 J.D. Dobbs
Randy Fisher ’00, ’03 J.D.
Jillian Keating ’04, ’07 J.D. Fleming
Erin Core ’97, ’03 J.D. Goffette
Adrian Guzman ’03 J.D.
Summer Hall ’04 J.D.
Jewell Harris ’00 J.D.
Nicholas Haverstock ’05 J.D.
Zach Hesselbaum ’05, ’08 J.D.
Derrick Julkes ’03 J.D.
Kathleen Kwak ’04 J.D.
Christopher Lerner ’04 J.D.
Jerome Margraf ’05 J.D.
Elizabeth Shevik ’01 J.D. Moore
Claudia Neri ’04 J.D.
Vasilia Pangere ’00, ’03 J.D.
David Pascarella ’01 J.D.
Steven Probst ’90, ’02 J.D.
Amy Carney ’02 J.D. Redman
Joseph Roberts ’07 J.D.
Kathryn Rowberg ’06 J.D.
Michael Ruff ’06 J.D.
Carol Greenboam ’00, ’03 J.D. Sangster
Kristin Scheuerman ’02 J.D.
Lea Shelemey ’98, ’01 J.D.
Bradford Shively ’08 J.D.
John Smelko ’07 J.D.
Heather Smelko ’07 J.D.
Jason Smith ’06 J.D.
Rebecca Smith ’97, ’02 J.D. Trenner
Amanda Bright ’04 J.D. Waechter
Tamara Carnahan ’06, ’09 J.D. Weaver
Tara Wozniak ’05 J.D. Worthley
Mark Worthley ’07 J.D.
Pierre Zado ’08 MBA, ’09 J.D.

Honorary

Rick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD
Richard Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Phyllis Buehner ’54, ’04 ARTH Duesenberg
Dan McAdams ’76, ’08 LHD
Paul Sieving ’70, ’03 DSC
Mark Umbreit ’71, ’06 LHD
Norman Volk ’57, ’04 LL.D.
John Zeglis ’09 LL.D.

Graduate

Heather Hall ’97, ’05 MBA Abbring
Jetaun Allison ’07 MALS
Carin Avery ’02 MALS
Manisa Phophairat ’99, ’05 MSN Baker
Adam Ballah ’05 MBA
Danielle Battle ’09 MALS
Ayrin Bell ’04, ’06 M.S.
Sandra Schleicher ’09 MSN Bleza
Cynthia Henson ’05 M.M. Boener
Lois Brink ’01 M.A. Braatz
Eric Brauer ’04, ’05 M.S.
Carie Wickham ’00, ’02 MALS Bronnenberg
Kristy Darnell ’93, ’07 MSN, ’08
Andrew Dorrel ’09 MBA
Donna Holley ’87, ’03 MSN Doty
Jeffrey Eaton ’02, ’04 M.Ed.
Timothy Feddeler ’08 M.S.
Duane Flaig ’05 MSN, ’06
Brian Fleming ’04, ’07 MBA
Christine Walther ’73, ’02 MSN, ’03 Foelber
Grant Franke ’05, ’07 M.Ed.
Mark Goesel ’07 M.S.
Sandra Gonzalez ’08 M.S.
Cheryl Anderson ’06 M.S. Gore
Luke Gore ’06 M.S.
Jeanette Gray ’03, ’09 M.Ed.
Shirley Bumbales ’03 MALS, ’09 Griffey
Matthew Gustafson ’03, ’05 M.S.
Jenna Hall ’06 M.S.
Jeffrey Hellmers ’05 M.Ed.
Terrence Hicks ’00 M.Ed.
Lucy Lawyer ’00 M.Ed. Hrivnak
Danielle Carter ’06, ’08 MALS Iddins
Diana Dickhardt ’76, ’02 M.Ed. Iltzsche
Miranda Jack ’09 G.C., ’09 M.A.
Paula Philips ’06 MALS Katsahnias
Marilyn Geisel ’02 MALS Kessler
William Klein ’97, ’08 MBA
Kimberly Ford ’80, ’05 MSN Kocur
Michael Koeper ’05, ’09 M.S.
Matthew LaBarbera ’08, ’09 MBA
Brandi Timmerman ’04, ’07 MBA Lafrance
Codey Mack ’01, ’03 M.Ed.
Michael Martin ’08 MBA
Judith Luebke ’00 MALS Matanic
Amanda Meyer ’05, ’06 MBA
Brett Mueller ’04, ’06 MBA
Phillip Muvich ’08 MALS
Elizabeth Schirmer ’87, ’07 MSN Olejniczak
Christina Orsolini ’88, ’03 MSN, ’04
Michael Palmer ’03 M.Ed.
Robert Passalacqua ’05 MBA
Eileen Ash ’67, ’98 M.Ed., ’02 EDS Piehl
Therasa Timmons ’07 M.S. Quackenbush
Cindy Reilly ’08 MALS
Phrosini Samis-Smith ’06 M.S.
Sarah Oram ’07 M.Ed. Santellano
Katherine Massura ’02, ’07 MSN Schafer
Janet Scheuerman ’02 MALS
Stacy Schoonveld ’92, ’08 M.Ed., ’09 EDS Schultheis
Susan Scroggins ’04 MBA
Moninder Singh ’98, ’05 MALS
Brian Sokol ’05, ’08 MEM
Jamie Stangel ’06, ’07 M.S.
Jill Fraser ’01, ’05 M.Ed. Stepanek
Shannon Jones ’06 M.A. Swaney
Carole Gibbs-Lilley ’00 MSN, ’01 Tengblad
Sara Gregory ’04, ’05 MBA Torres
Douglas Tougaw ’05 MBA
Heather Truffer ’04, ’07 M.S.
Susan Ushela ’04 M.S.
Katie Vogt ’04, ’06 M.Ed.
David Walther ’06, ’08 MBA
Mary Schanhaar ’06 MSN Welle
Dean Wunderlich ’02, ’03 MBA
Pierre Zado ’08 MBA, ’09 J.D.

2010 - 2018

Undergraduate

Rima Afifi ’15
Mohammad Albalooshi ’15
Elizabeth Albertin ’12
Zachary Alexander ’15
Ali Alhussain ’17
Alyssa Alvarez-Craig ’14
Lars Anderson ’16
Jordan Anderson ’17
Sarah Andre ’13
Samuel Andre ’13
Nathan Atkins ’13
Nikke Ault ’10
Christy Bader ’11
Shannon Bader ’15
Marjorie Ballun ’11
Kristen Barden ’13
Stuart Barkley ’15
Benjamin Barnard ’10
Emily Burman ’11 Barnes
Christopher Barnes ’16
Emily Barnes ’16
Katelyn Barylak ’10
Grayson Bastin ’16
Christopher Bednarczyk ’11
Janice Bennett ’15
Peter Berg ’10
Ashley Bergquist ’15
Jacob Bieber ’14
Joshua Bieck ’14, ’18 M.S.
Daniel Blood ’10
Abbey Bodine ’11, ’17 M.S.
Elizabeth Boerma ’18
Benjamin Boggs ’12, ’14 M.S.
Hannah Boggs ’14
Peter Bornhoff ’17
Bailey Bottorff ’14
Jacob Bowman ’17
Chelsey Bradford ’16
Zachary Brady ’16
Kaitlyn Bragg ’16
Luke Bridwell ’18
Kyle Brown ’16
Chelsea Brown ’16
Aaron Brunner ’16
Tayler Ittel ’11 Bryson
Danijela Bukur ’12
Brandie Burns ’14
Kelly Bylica ’10
Eusebio Camacho Medina ’12
Alexander Carne ’15
Savannah Carr ’17, ’18 G.C., ’18 MBA
Charles Carter ’15
Alexandra Caruthers ’15
Samantha Cassell ’14
Hilary Cassoday ’17
John Chickerillo ’10
Margaret Christopher ’15
Ryan Clarke ’18
Bryan Colter ’13
James Conway ’14
Matthew Cook ’10
Cody Cotton ’16
Elijah Crawford ’11
Leslie Kurzinski ’12 Curry
Lauren Cyr ’11
Daniel D’Amico ’10
Anthony Dary ’14
Ali Dashti ’15
Jason Davis ’11
Jazmyne Davis ’12
Avery Davis ’16
Katherine Deadmond ’16
Megan Dean ’16
David Deters ’10
Lindsey Dever ’15
Kyle Devlin ’13
Elise DeVol ’16
Brandon Doepke ’17
Helen Dolley ’14
Stephen Dolph ’10
Michael Doucette ’11
Nicholas Dove ’12
Tayler Dove ’13
Kyle Duff ’15
Jeneal Duff ’16
Katie Effertz ’14
Joseph Egan ’16
Derek Egley ’12
Benjamin Ema ’13
Lauren Ema ’13
Charles Emhardt ’17
David Esala ’11
Erika Esala ’14
Derrick Estell ’17
Rachel Evans ’11
Justine Barnes ’13 Fedde
Katelyn Feichter ’13
Breanna Feigenbaum ’14
Nicholas Feller ’14
Lindsay Fertig-Johnson ’15
Kurt Fetzer ’10
Tina Bosak ’16 Filbert
Sidney Findley ’13
Christina Flesch ’11
Kenneth Floyd ’17
Kathleen Ford ’12
Russell Ford ’13
Christopher Frankel ’14
Jessica Frankel ’15
Stephen Freund ’16
Johnna Georgia ’11
Jack Gerfen ’11
Emily German ’11
Andrew Gibson ’16
Andrew Gilbert ’12
Erica Gilbert ’15
Sara Golden ’11, ’16 DNP
Jordon Grant ’15
Alexander Grask ’14
Alexander Green ’16
Chase Greenhagen ’17
Robert Greim ’13
Abigail Lange ’10 Groth
Ellen Guisfredi ’14
Ashley Gutierrez ’12
William Haenni ’16
Alexa Halcomb ’13
Katherine Hamer ’18
Joseph Harris ’15
Matthew Hartz ’14
Therese Hartz ’15
Hayden Hast ’15
Abigail Hedlin ’16
Benjamin Helmsing ’14
Alexander Hentgen ’15
Jessica Hernandez ’12, ’16 J.D.
Kaitlyn Hileman ’12
Carmyn Hottell ’15
Chu-Chi Hsieh ’17
Jenessa Hunt ’13
Andrea Hurst ’17
Abby Hutson ’15
Jacob Hutson ’15
Christopher Jackson ’10
Molly Jackson ’10
Matthew Janke ’17
Craig Jariz ’13
Frederick Jenny ’16
Amanda Johnson ’10, ’16 M.S.
Katelyn Jung ’12
David Jung ’13
Joshua Kalita ’13, ’16 MBA
Lucas Kanclerz ’10
Megan Kania ’11
Idode Kerobo ’17
Vincent Killion ’12
Zachary King ’10
Kristen Knoerzer ’16
Kerstin Koch ’11
Madison Koch ’16
Matthew Kochevar ’11, ’14 J.D.
Suzanne Kolasa ’12
Timothy Krieg ’10
Taylor Krivas ’16
Emily Kunkle ’17
Eric Kutemeier ’12
Kayla Kutemeier ’13
Philip LaBrash ’10
Brian Lang ’17
Jeffrey Lange ’11
Lindsay Lange ’11
Christian Larson ’13
Tyler Laski ’17
Tarrah Lasky ’17
Alexander Lau ’10
Rachel Law ’17
Malachia Lawrence ’16
Omar Lawrence ’16
Ethan Leach ’17
Ashley LeBlanc ’17
Robin Lehninger ’11
Christopher Leitz ’11
Natalie Lentz ’14, ’17 MSN
Eryn Leonhard ’11
Erik Lindamood ’10
Nicholas Lindeke ’11
Daniel Lindquist ’08, ’11
John Linstrom ’10
Gideon Litherland ’12
James Lockridge ’14
Anna Loftis ’10, ’16 MBA
Kayla Logan ’15
Tyler Luebcke ’16
Dalton Lundeen ’16
Spencer Mahoney ’15
Joseph Majko ’15
Nicholas Malantis ’12
Colette Mancini ’08, ’14
Christopher Manning ’14
Samuel Manternach ’16
Colin Marcott ’16
Megan Mariani ’15
Claire Marshall ’17
Krista Martin ’10, ’13 MALS
Cynthia Cummings ’08, ’10 Martin
Lecil Martin ’16
David Massura ’10
Beaudilio McClendon ’15
Autumn McCormick ’18
Colleen McCurry ’10
Nick McIntyre ’14
Ana McIntyre ’15
Sean McNabney ’16
Tarah McShane ’15, ’18 M.S.
Sarah Melhorn ’11, ’13 M.S.
Michael Melvin ’14
Rebekah Michaelsen ’16
Nicole Michalowski ’15
Shea Molitor ’16
Taylor Moncado ’17
Jarrett Morgan ’18
Christopher Mueller ’10
Nathan Mueller ’11
Rachel Mullins ’15, ’17 M.S.
Sarah Mustered ’12
Stephanie Nelson ’12
Jacob Newman ’16
Cody Newport ’13
Lexi Nichols ’14, ’16 M.S.
Ryan Norris ’11
Laura Ehlen ’12 Norris
Lindsey Norway ’15
Kelsey Obenour ’10
Adam Offutt ’12
Jonathan Ogland-Hand ’14
Graciela Olivares ’12
Kyle Olund ’10
Cameron Overbey ’11
Lauren Paczkowski ’12
Emily Palomaki ’14
Micheal Pando ’15
Andrew Parker ’11
Brooke Parker ’12
Kenneth Perkins ’11
Ryan Peters ’13
Rachel Petersen ’17
Michael Phelps ’10
Richard Pinkepank ’13
Teresa Pocius ’16
Brittany Popa ’12
John Popper ’10
Ryan Post ’12
David Purvis-Fenker ’15, ’16 M.S.
Kristyn Rein ’11
MacKenzie Rennick ’15
William Rettig ’17
Garrett Rietveld ’14
Shelby Riley ’16
Margaret Rivera ’13
Angela Wilkes ’11 Robertson
Lindsay Roettger ’16
Alexander Rogers ’14
Michael Rosenow ’15
Anne Rowley ’16
Paul Rubio ’13
Tyler Sanft ’16
Anthony Sansone ’15, ’17 M.S.
Matthew Schaefer ’14
Quinn Schafer ’13
Morgan Schafer ’15
Nathan Scheblo ’17
Kaitlyn Schefske ’15
Brittany Scherer ’12
Gloria Schettino ’11
Brian Schmidt ’12
Krysta Schoenecker ’16
Xavier Scott-Reed ’17
Nicholas Scoville ’16
Zachary Sefcovic ’14
Stephanie Sepiol ’13
Thomas Serratore ’15
Rebecca Sheperd ’12
Jon Sherrick ’14
Katie Sieman ’14
Angela Silski ’15
Jelena Sljivar ’15
Tyler Smar ’16
Christopher Smith ’12
Caitlin Smith ’15
Nichole Smith ’17
Elyse Smith ’17
Sarah Smutz ’14, ’15 M.S.
Jacob Smutz ’16
Paige Snyder ’13
Bethany Sodo ’16
Brandon Spinner ’12
Amy Spinner ’12
Abigail Staal ’15
Scott Staal ’16
Matthew Standridge ’17
Tyler Stayrook ’15
Mary Steele ’14
Katelyn Stermer ’14
Courtenay Stewart-Reiner ’14
Chris Stidham ’10, ’16 J.D.
Andrew Stoebig ’10
Daniel Stuckwisch ’16
Thomas Sutherlin ’15
Nicholas Takacs ’16
Lukas Talmadge ’16
Alizabeth Taubert ’14
Kaitlyn Taylor ’17
Joseph Teeple ’13
Jacob Tewes ’11
Alyssa Thacker ’11
Kelsie Tieman Overby ’11
Matthew Tiemann ’12
Carly Tiemann ’13
Sarah Tiemann ’14
Benjamin Tiemann ’17
John-Eric Tiessen ’16
Cory Tollefson ’17
Emily Trimpe ’17
Stephanie Truchan ’12
Claire Trump-Ahrndt ’10
Drew Turro ’12
Christine Umerley ’17
Todd Uzelac ’13, ’15 MBA, ’17 J.D.
Allison VanOss ’13
Matthew Vernon ’10
Jacob Villasenor ’18
Alexander Voerman ’11
Emily Von Qualen ’11
Jeremy Waddell ’11, ’13 M.A.
Matthew Ward ’16
Kent Warren ’15
Samantha Weber ’15
Bethany Weiss ’17
Julie Weller ’12, ’15 J.D.
Andrew Weller ’12
Hannah Wells ’16
Katherine West ’13, ’15 M.Ed.
Matthew West ’14
Sydney Wiemer ’18
Nicole Wilken ’13
Amber Will ’12
Craig Wilson ’17
Anna Wint ’13
Bradley Winters ’13
Joshua Wolfgram ’16
Kathryn Schmidt ’10 Woock
Michael Woodson ’12, ’13 M.S.
Amanda Yarbrough ’10
Kathryn Yarnelle ’12, ’15 J.D.
Joshua Young ’16
Kristin Zakiewicz ’14
Christopher Zaplatosch ’10
Disa Zaplatosch ’10
Kristen Zellers-Blood ’10
Zachary Zernechel ’17
Danwei Zhang ’16, ’17 M.A.
Andrew Zimmer ’10
Kyle Zobeck ’12
Diane Hummel ’06, ’12 Zuber

Master

Norma Allen ’16 M.S.
John Loop ’16 M.S.
Rachel Mullins ’15, ’17 M.S.

Law

Richard AmRhein ’12 J.D.
Justin Berggren ’13 J.D.
John Beyer ’17 J.D.
Andrew Bryson ’11 J.D.
Lindsay Davenport Solon ’11 J.D.
Josue Espinosa ’17 J.D.
Rebecca Goddard ’15 J.D.
Lauren Green ’16 J.D.
Miguel Heras ’13 J.D.
Jessica Hernandez ’12, ’16 J.D.
Collin Johnson ’09, ’17 J.D.
Candace Conrad ’89, ’11 J.D. Kilpinen
Matthew Kochevar ’11, ’14 J.D.
Luke Krizek ’12 J.D.
Robert Miller ’12 J.D.
Amy Deno ’99, ’12 J.D. Nowaczyk
Jeremiah Pangan ’15 J.D.
Courtney Thorgren ’05, ’15 J.D. Smith
Chris Stidham ’10, ’16 J.D.
William Strauss ’12 J.D.
Adam Sworden ’11 J.D.
Todd Uzelac ’13, ’15 MBA, ’17 J.D.
Yi-Kai Wang ’13 J.D.
Julie Weller ’12, ’15 J.D.
Richard Wolfe ’14 J.D.
Robert Woodward ’10 J.D.
Kathryn Yarnelle ’12, ’15 J.D.

Honorary

Marie Failinger ’73, ’76 J.D., ’14 LL.D.
Josephine Luecke ’46, ’13 DPS Ferguson
Rebecca Pallmeyer ’76, ’13 LL.D.
Willard Wellman ’17

Graduate

Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Elise Alverson ’96, ’11 DNP
Richard Amburgey ’10 MALS
Kristine Martin ’04, ’15 MBA Barnes
Melissa Challinor ’14 DNP Bartoszewicz
Joshua Bieck ’14, ’18 M.S.
Billie Nelson ’94, ’00 MSN, ’01, ’14 DNP Black
Abbey Bodine ’11, ’17 M.S.
Benjamin Boggs ’12, ’14 M.S.
Andre Brodie ’11 M.S.
Robert Brooks ’14 M.S.
Laura Cervantes ’14 M.A. Brunello
Christine Bull ’08, ’14 M.Ed.
Robert Campbell ’11 M.S.
Becky Buckmaster ’14 MBA Campbell
Savannah Carr ’17, ’18 G.C., ’18 MBA
Jenny Wszolek ’00, ’15 M.Ed. Chandler
Tatiana Hurtado ’04, ’10 MBA Cochran
Hank Curry ’10 M.Ed.
Kenneth DeAngelis ’12 M.S.
Elizabeth Deck ’15 DNP
Mark Dickinson ’15 MBA
Jacob Diebler ’09, ’11 MBA
Douglas Eakins ’01, ’15 MEM
Kyle Ekberg ’12 M.S.
Kelley Kreakie ’97, ’10 MSN, ’11 Eshenaur
Jennifer Fox ’06, ’13 DNP Evans
Leighton Fritze ’17 M.S.
Rachel Gajos ’13 MBA
Sara Golden ’11, ’16 DNP
Brett Gorby ’16 M.A.
Kathy Hoover ’11 G.C. Groth
Steven Helm ’16 M.S.
Stacy Hoult-Saros ’15 G.C.
Amrita Hunte-Rajkhowa ’09 M.S., ’15 MBA
Annah Hurley ’09, ’18 M.S.
James Iddins ’11 MALS
Clifford Jack ’10 MALS
Dayna Smoljo ’03, ’12 MEM Johnson
Amanda Johnson ’10, ’16 M.S.
Joshua Kalita ’13, ’16 MBA
Edward Keleher ’16 MALS
Linda Kemper ’14 M.Ed.
Erik Kispert ’17 MBA
Jaycob Knazur ’09, ’11 MALS
Julie Koch ’98 MSN, ’11 DNP
Susan Kukurugya ’18 MBA
Christine Kurtz ’11 DNP
Doretta Kurzinski ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS, ’15 G.C.
Jacqueline LaFave ’11 M.Ed., ’13 EDS
Brian Lambka ’15 MALS
Lisa Laskarin ’09, ’12 DNP
Natalie Lentz ’14, ’17 MSN
Tristan Leonhard ’09, ’11 M.S.
Benjamin Lieske ’06, ’11 MALS
Anna Loftis ’10, ’16 MBA
Ernest Magnotti ’17 M.S.
Robert Marrs ’11 MBA
Krista Martin ’10, ’13 MALS
Tarah McShane ’15, ’18 M.S.
Sarah Melhorn ’11, ’13 M.S.
Kelly Dubowski ’11 MSN Migler
Sana Mirza ’14 MALS, ’16 M.A.
Lindsay Jarosak ’08 MSN, ’09, ’13 DNP Munden
Jessica Newman ’09, ’12 M.Ed.
Lexi Nichols ’14, ’16 M.S.
Diane McMorris ’13 MALS Noe
Jeffrey Oleck ’06, ’11 M.S.
Doreen Olguin-Flores ’13 MALS
David Purvis-Fenker ’15, ’16 M.S.
Lynette Morrison ’83, ’16 DNP Rayman
Elizabeth Lewis ’17 M.S. Riffert
Kymberli Roberts ’16 M.S.
Tracy Rongers ’11 MALS, ’13 M.A.
Brian Rossmann ’15 MBA
Adam Rykse ’15 M.S.
Jon Sanders ’10 MBA
Anthony Sansone ’15, ’17 M.S.
William Schott ’11 MBA
Andrew Sharpe ’13 MBA
Katherine Schaerer ’12 M.S. Sirko
Christopher Skrivan ’91, ’17 M.S.
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
Sarah Smutz ’14, ’15 M.S.
Scarlet Carney ’06, ’08 MSN, ’09, ’15 DNP Spain
Toni Stark ’05, ’11 MBA Spaliaras
Rebecca Spivak Hendricks ’13 M.S.
Paul Stark ’10 MBA
Adam Stradtner ’07, ’13 M.S.
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Melanie Steider ’14 MBA Trowbridge
Todd Uzelac ’13, ’15 MBA, ’17 J.D.
Alfred Villarruel ’14 M.S.
Zachary Voelz ’12 G.C., ’12 M.S.
Jeremy Waddell ’11, ’13 M.A.
Katherine West ’13, ’15 M.Ed.
Carolyn Whittier ’16 MBA
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Jennifer Will ’13 M.Ed.
Melanie Wilson ’08, ’10 M.S.
Michele Murphy ’81, ’97 M.A., ’14 MHA Wise
Michael Woodson ’12, ’13 M.S.
Xuewei Wu ’14 M.Ed.
Suzanne Zentz ’10 DNP
Danwei Zhang ’16, ’17 M.A.
Joel Zimba ’16 M.S.

Corporate, Foundation, Organization and Church Gifts

The Valparaiso University campus community extends thanks and gratitude to the following companies, foundations, organizations, and churches for their exceptional leadership and generous support.

Gifts from Corporate, Foundations, Organization and Church Gifts

1st Source Bank
A. Leon Sarkisian, Attorney at Law
Abbvie Foundation
Access Communications, LLC
Advanced Machine & Engineering Co.
ADVI Health LLC
Albertsons Safeway
AmazonSmile Foundation
American Endowment Foundation
Anthony’s Auto Body II Inc.
ArcelorMittal Burns Harbor
Ball Corporation
Balto Sports, Inc.
Barnabas Foundation
Beggars Pizza
Bengel Engineering and Surveying
Bighorn Foot & Ankle
Bradbury & Janet Anderson Family Foundation
Brauer Foundation
Burrell Family Foundation
C2 Heating And Cooling LLC
Cargill, Inc.
Caster Maintenance Company, Inc.
Chemed Corporation Foundation
Chipotle Mexican Grill
City of Valparaiso
CME Group
Communicators of Northwest Indiana, Inc.
Community Foundation for the Fox Valley Region
Community Foundation of Central Illinois
Community Foundation of Northern Illinois
Community Prayer Breakfast
Concordia Publishing House
Concrete Consulting Engineers LLC
Conference USA, Inc.
Council of Independent Colleges
Creating Smiles
CVS Health Foundation
Dayton Foundation Depository, Inc.
Dental Arts Group LLC
DJ Angus Scientech Education Foundation
Doc Dancer, Incorporated
Dwyer Instruments, Inc.
Dyer Construction Company, Inc.
East Carolina Dermatology
Echo
Edison International
Edwin & Ruth Shoemaker Charitable Trust
Element Corp.
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Exelon Corporation
Expression Photo Studio JJ LLC
Extraordinary Possibilities LLC
Eynon Law Group, P.C.
Facet Analytical Services
Felton Family Management Group LLC
Fites Family Charitable Trust
Florence and Laurence Spungen Family Foundation
Franciscan Alliance, Inc.
Gene Haas Foundation
Gerhard Foundation
Goodshop
Grace Lutheran Church
G.T. Jordan Electric, Inc.
Hancock County Community Foundation, Inc.
Hartford Insurance Group
Harvey and Carol Lange Foundation
Hayner Foundation
Herrera’s Towing
HLLM, Inc.
Hoeppner Wagner & Evans, LLP
Honeywell International Charity Matching
Hoosier Travel LLC
Hopp Financial Consulting
Housing Opportunities
Iacocca Family Foundation
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Independent Colleges of Indiana
Indian Medical Association of NW Indiana
Indiana Beverage
Indiana Center for Nursing, Inc.
Indiana University
Industrial Electronics
InFaith Community Foundation
Intel Corporation
J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund
James and Susan Hooker Family Foundation
James S. Kemper Foundation
Jochum-Moll Foundation
John Deere & Company
John Peyton & Associates
John W. Anderson Foundation
Johnson Mutual Fund
JW Construction & Development, Inc.
Kaiser Permanente
Kankakee Valley REMC
Kappa Kappa Kappa, Inc.
Kappa Kappa Kappa Zeta Mu Chapter
Kimberly-Clark Foundation
KPMG Foundation
KPMG, LLP
Kroslack Apartments
Lambda Chi Alpha/ Iota Sigma Zeta
Lathrop Northampton Residents’ Association
Law Offices of Richard W. Hakanson
LCMS Foundation
Learning by Giving Foundation, Inc.
Lefler Body Shop, Inc.
Leonardo DRS
Lieske and Nondorf Family Dentistry PC
Lilly Endowment, Inc.
Lilly USA, LLC
Lougheed Engineering, Inc.
Lucas Real Estate, LLC
Lutheran Church of the Atonement
Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd
Lutheran Mutual Fire Insurance, Co.
M & J Glory Foundation
Major League Alumni Marketing, Inc.
Max Kade Foundation
Midwest Chlorinating & Testing, Inc.
Morgan Stanley & Co., Inc.
Morris and Rae Spivak Foundation
Morse Family Foundation
Myles W. Glenn & Associates, Inc.
National Christian Foundation
NCAA
Newhouse & Newhouse
Norfolk Southern Corporation
North White Elementary School
Northern Virginia Estate Planning Council
Northshore Community Foundation
Northstar Aerospace
Obstetrical & Gynecological Associates. Inc.
Omaha Community Foundation
On Point Machining, Inc.
Orcas Island Community Foundation
P. Jeffrey Schlesinger
PayPal Charitable Giving Fund
PFS Foundation
Philips Ace Hardware
Porter County Community Foundation, Inc.
Precision Advisors, LLC
Precision For Value (Chicago), LLC
PSEG Company
R. and J. Gumz Farm, Inc.
Race The Region LLC
Radius
Ralph’s General Rent-All, Inc.
Raymond H. and Florence L. Sponberg Foundation
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
ReVU
Richard & Phyllis Duesenberg Foundation
Richard and Carolyn Blum Charitable Foundation
RNM Construction LLC
Robert W. Baird & Co., Inc.
Rupert Dunklau Foundation, Inc.
Rusert Equipment Co.
S & R Management, Inc.
Safety Meeting Outlines, Inc.
Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church
SAP America
Schumacher-Weiherman Family Foundation
Sciuto/Gilbert Family Trust
Scruples Hair Technique, Ltd.
Sharon King Foundation Trust
Sherman Mechanical, Inc.
Split Cedar Studios
St. John Lutheran Church
St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Ladies Aid
St. John’s Lutheran Church
St. Matthew Lutheran Church
St. Peter Lutheran Church
St. Mark Evangelical Lutheran Church
Strachan Donnelley Family Trust
Sworden Law, PC
T. Rowe Price Foundation, Inc.
Terry Hayes Insurance Agency
The National Christian Foundation
The Progressive Insurance Foundation
The Rick and Tina Malnati Charitable Foundation, Inc.
The Roberts Foundation
The Stewart Foundation, Inc.
The Susan Weston Company
The William Penn Foundation
The Zeglis Family Charitable Foundation Trust
Thermco Instrument Corporation
Thomas K. Hoffman, Attorney at Law
Thomsen Family Trust
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
T-Mobile
TPG National Payor Roundtable
Treetrunk Solutions LLC
United Way of Central New Mexico
United Way of Metropolitan Chicago (BMO Financial Group)
University of New Haven
US Charitable Gift Trust
USAA Giving Fund
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Von Tobel Foundation, Inc.
Wallace & Irene Bronner Family Charitable Foundation
Walton Piano Studio
Wells Fargo and Company
West’s Insurance Agency, Inc.
Whaley Farms Partnership
William Bronner and Son, Inc.
Wm. O. Hagerman Charitable Foundation
World Richman Corporation
XCENDA