Honor Roll of Donors 2016-2017

Valparaiso University is pleased to present the Honor Roll of Donors, which reflects all gifts and new commitment activity from July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017. Each year, gifts to Valpo from alumni, parents, and friends make it possible for students of promise to come to this campus for their own special journey of exploration and discovery. It is because of your generous support that Valpo continues to be a place where students can pursue their dreams and begin their lives of leadership and service.

We are tremendously grateful for your commitment to Valparaiso University. Your gifts shape and transform lives in meaningful and permanent ways, and your support directly and positively impacts our deserving students and talented faculty. Whether you wish to inspire others through your generosity or prefer to remain anonymous, we hope you will continue to support Valpo’s community of promising students and dedicated faculty scholars.

If you notice an error in the way your name is listed, or would like to make a change in the way your name appears in recognition publications, please contact Valparaiso University by sending an email to DonorRelations@valpo.edu or calling 219.464.6818.

Once again, thank you for your loyal and generous support!

Donors by Decade

Thank you for your generous support of Valparaiso University this past fiscal year. The names included in this publication are listed as they exist within the Valparaiso University database. Valpo alumni are listed with their class years and alumnae are listed with their maiden names as well. Honorary alumni are listed with an “H” following the year their honorary degree was conferred. Individuals may appear in this publication in multiple categories, depending on their affiliations and giving preferences. The † symbol denotes a deceased individual.

If you notice an error in the way your name is listed or would like to request a change to the way your name appears in the Honor Roll, please contact Valparaiso University by sending an email to vudonor@valpo.edu or by calling 219.464.6818.

1930s

1931 – Undergraduate Alumni

Walter Beste

1940s

Undergraduate

Ellen Allen ‘49
Ginny Butz ’44 Amling
Lois Grote ’48 Ansett
William Arbaugh ’47
Lois Huber ’49 Bekemeier(+)
Dorothy Asch ’47 Belau
Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Amy Bischoff ’48 Boock
Ruth Born ’47
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Teddie Wangerin ’47 Brown
Ruth Kettring ’48 Burrus
Marjorie Matthes ’46 Chambers
Margery Dickmeyer
Dorothy Weitz ’49 Drummond
Margaret Wendt ’49 Eminger
Carol Bremer ’47 Engerer
Edwin Engerer ’48
Josephine Luecke ’46 Ferguson
Clara Pauls ’47 Franz
Anita Gaede ‘49
Gertrude Lovekamp ’48 Gierke
Leslie Graef ‘46
Helen Kandt ’45 Hanson
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
Hildegarde Herfurth(+) ’46
Carol Hinrichs
Carol Ensroth ’49 Holm
Helen Jaebker ‘49
Gloria Hahn ’49 Johnson
Marjorie Juergens Lindeman
Ralph Klautsch ‘49
Gordon Klett ’49
Jack Koches ’49
Leslie Koenig ‘45
Lois Kowitz ‘47
Victor Kretzmann(+) ’47
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Cherie Gardner ’49 Kuefner(+)
Robert Lange ’49
Maxine Kolke ’49 Lillie
Alfred Looman(+) ’42
Dorothy Sohn ’47 Martens
Marian Reynolds ’42 McCallum
John Miller ’49
Walter Nielsen ’49
Kathryn Novak ‘47
Arline Jass ’49 Phipps
Edith Strieter ’49 Quevedo
Peter Reigert ‘48
Betty Renth ‘48
Elyse Heinecke ’49 Reynolds(+)
Roger Riehl ’49
Bernice Kramer ’49 Rodenbeck(+)
Audrey Romberg ‘49
Alfred Roth ’48
Shirley Rowold ’49 Sauerman
Cecelia Schimmel ’48
William Schlender(+) ’41
Gerhard Schottman ’44

Joanne Trost ’44 Schottman
Betty Kelley ’43, ’71 MALS Schwan(+)
Lenore Stevens ‘47
Helen Kuehn ’49 Tervo
George Thomsen ’49
Pearl Hemmeter ’46 Tonne(+)
Harold Twietmeyer ‘42
Ruth Bonham ’48 Voegele
David Wehrenberg ‘49
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
Clarence Wenzel ‘46
Betty Ansett ’47 Witte
Henry Witte(+) ’49

Law

Dale Shoup ’42
William Thorne(+) ’49

1950s

Undergraduate

Gladys Aasen
John Abendroth
Olive Springborn ’52 Acell
Frederick Acker ’56
Robert Adubato
Dorothy Ahlers
Eleanor Selle ’51 Albe
Jean Seegers ’51, ’79 MALS Albers
Susan Taylor ’59 Albrecht
Karolyn Allen
James Amling ’58
Elizabeth Schultz ’55 Amt
William Andersen ’59
Gerald Anderson ’56
Nancy Starn ’58 Anderson-Branch
Lois Froehlich ’55 Armour
Arvey Arnold ’57
Kenneth Bailey ’59
Nancy Kramer ’53 Banchy
Loraine Barger
William Barker ’57
Elaine Schabacker ’53, ’70 MALS Barrett
Donald Bartell ’59
Alice Bartz
Roland Baumann ’54
Donald Becker ’59
William Behrendt ’56
Leonard Bekemeyer ’55
Rita Bekemeyer
Harold Bergdolt ’55
Clyde Berger ’51
Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Rodney Berger ’51
Clyde Berndsen ’51
William Berning ’55, ’55
Esther Best
Lieselotte Niebuhr ’52 Betterman
Richard Beumer ’59
Donald Bielke ’55
Martha Bielke
Marilyn Billeau
Bruce Blackburn ’54
Marion Quandt ’55 Bloch
Maria-Gisela Von Hase ’51 Boehringer
Bernell Bohlmann ’55
Melvin Bohlmann ’52, ’67 MALS
Lynne Boone
Marcella Borcherding(+) ’56, ’66 MALS
James Borgstrom ’57
Mary Botnovcan ’59
Elaine Frank ’57 Boughner
Arlene Brackensick ’59
Paul Bradfield ’54
Marilyn Brandmire
John Brendel ’54
Carl Brighton ’53, ’98 DSC
Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
Naomi Peters ’56 Brocki
Virtus Brockman
Marion Ladwig ’54 Brown(+)

Robert Brown ’58
Robert Brownrigg ’52
Barbara Werlich ’55 Brueske
Eugene Bruns ’58
Nina Arnold ’55 Bruns
Melanie Wachtler ’56 Bruske
Walter Buchwald ’57
Barbara Dietrich ’59 Bulmahn
Patricia Schutt ’59 Buschmann
David Campbell ’58
Dawn Monhardt ’57 Campbell
Janice Falk ’58 Campbell
Melvyn Carson ’59
Ruth Stueckler ’57, ’64 MALS Carson
Arthur Clausing ’58
Robert Cline ’59
Allan Conrad ’58
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Diane Coulter ’59 Conway
Martin Cordes ’50
Judith Cornwell
Richard Cornwell ’54
Laverne Cottet
William Cross ’50
Arlene Steeve ’50 Dammel
Mary Prust ’56 Damon
John Davidsmeyer
Elaine Susina ’56 Davis
Vicky Ocock ’52 Davis
Mary Pohlman ’52 Dean
Rosella Debele
Nancy Denehy
Eugene Denk ’58
Eleanor Siems ’57 DeVries
Doree Dewes
Ruth Frankenstein ’54 Dickinson
Donald Diersen ’56
Shirley Lindskoog ’56 Diersen
Donna Brueggeman ’51 Dinkmeyer
Robert Dinkmeyer ’50
Robert Dixon ’59
Willard Doehrman ’52
Ann Doering
Beverly Fiege ’50 Doering
Howard Doering ’57
Melvin Doering ’53
Constance Steinberg ’56 Dollase
Dallas Dollase ’58
R. Eric Domroese ’52
June Julius ’59 Donaldson
Natalie Gruner ’53 Dorn
Shirley Groh ’53 Dorow
Delores Dregalla(+)
Edward Dregalla ’54
Edward Drzik ’56
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Marilyn Dulmatch ’54
Glenda Wallin ’57 Duncan
Patricia Nicholson ’58 Durben
Dianne Eberhardt ’56
Donald Eberhardt ’53
Larry Eberhardt ’59
Marilyn Clabuesch ’53 Eberhardt
Betty Lohmann ’55 Eberle

Kenneth Eberle ’57
Donald Eckart ’58
Joyce Eckart
Eugene Eckert ’58
Harriet Edwards
Marilyn Edwards
Robert Ehlers ’56
Margaret Heinecke ’52 Eickhoff
Theodore Eickhoff ’53
Carol Maass ’58 Elwood
Leroy Engert ’51
Herman Erbacher ’58
Robert Etzler ’52
John Fackler ’56, ’87 DSC
Naomi Steege ’56 Fackler
Arthur Fedder ’58, ’60
Donald Feucht ’55
Aline Meyer ’51 Ficken
Donald Findling ’50
Martin Findling ’58
Ruth Berg ’51 Finkelstein
Donald Fites ’56, ’98 LL.D.
Joe Foerster ’54
Dolores Eickelmann ’59 Forsyth
Kenneth Franklund ’53
Rosemary Freebeck
Eileen Hoeh ’55 Fremder(+)
Robert Fremder ’55
Carolyn Niemann ’50 French
Elizabeth Newman ’58 Frentzel
James Fricke ’54
Leona Nomann ’56 Fricke
Vergie Friedrich
Virginia Mueller ’50 Fritz
Doris Waschilewsky ’54 Frobel
Betty Graef ’50 Fry
Herbert Gaede ’50
Richard Galen
Leonore Hoelty-Nickel ’59 Ganschow(+)
Roger Ganschow ’59
Marie Kettelforder ’57 Garske
Marie Hasz ’58 Geesa
Harold Gehle ’58
Jean Ruprecht ’54 Germann
Roger Geske ’59
John Gieschen ’55
Charles Glick ’56
Joyce Glidden(+)
Galen Gockel ’53
Audrey Golnick ’54
Clifton Gorham
Jean Gorham
Carol Gouwens ’56
William Gratz ’59
Katherine Graves
Gordon Grimm ’52
Lois Printz ’54 Grimm
Frank Grimske ’51
Larry Gsellman ’59
Leah Larson ’57 Gunderson
Morton Gunderson ’58
Joanne Wettstead ’59 Hachtel
Naomi Hackbarth ’58
Laura Struss ’55 Hage

Audrey Sander ’57 Hagerman
William Hagstette
Janet Oliver ’54 Halleen
Russell Halleen ’56
Bruce Haller ’52
Elizabeth Preusch ’59 Hamilton
Richard Hammerness ’56
Carole Hild ’58 Handrock
Lois Mae Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Eleanor Wild ’50 Hansen(+)
Ruth Hansen ’59
Alfred Happel ’53
Luther Harthun ’57
William Hartwig
Edward Hasnerl
Thomas Hauff ’58
Edith Schwerdtfeger ’50 Haver(+)
Robert Heckel ’58
William Heerman ’54, ’56
Martin Heine(+) ’52
Thomas Heinecke ’50
Ruth Beall ’59 Heinig
Carol Burch ’50 Heinrich
Richard Heinrich ’50
Walter Heise
Beverly Held
Daniel Henke ’55
Ted Henning ’57
Frances Stoxen ’53 Herrmann
Kenneth Herrmann ’51
Roland Herrmann ’57, ’57
Dorothy Herscher(+) ’50, ’66 MALS
Dorothy Debower ’55 Hildebrandt
Carl Hildner(+) ’59
Esther Hildner
Arnold Hilgenkamp ’59
Janice Bartelt ’56 Hilgenkamp
Marion Hillger(+) ’51
Bernice Hochthanner ’57
Carol Boesch ’59 Hoerger
Eugene Hoffman ’50
Warren Hoger ’53
Eugene Holland ’57
Donald Holtman ’56, ’58
Verna Holtzen ’56
Shirley Nelesen ’58 Honold
Marilyn Hormann ’58
Richard Horner ’51
Ruth Horst
Sally Hostvedt
Margaret Petzold ’53 Houk
Berthold Jablinski ’54
Lois Werner ’54 Jablinski
Albert Jabs ’58
Robert Jabs ’58
Jocelyn Schmidt ’57 Janzow
Martin Jehn ’56
Natalie Jenne ’56
Catherine Bonker ’57 Jenny
Jeremiah Jeske ’56
Marjorie Jesse ’55
Edward Johannes ’52
Adrienne Horstman ’57 Johnson
Barbara Edwardson ’56 Johnson

Beverly Bade ’59 Johnson
Donald Johnson ’55
James Johnson
Lloyd Johnson ’58
Ralph Johnson ’59
Roger Johnson ’52
Thomas Johnson(+) ’59
David Jordan ’52
Esther Hagstette ’57 Jordan
Henry Jud ’56
Roselyn Judge
Jackie Wagemann ’59 Jungemann
Elizabeth Muck ’58 Kahle
Ethel Traut ’58 Kallsen
Fred Kallsen ’58
Dorothy Hartmann ’54 Kangas
Melvin Kangas ’53
John Kelly(+) ’51
Donald Kendt ’57
Norman Kendt ’53
John Kent ’50
Elinor Hannusch ’58 Kenyon
Douglas Kepplinger ’52
Joanne Gilmore ’53 Kerkhof
Paul Kerkhoff ’51
Robert Kerns ’53
Arlene Schwerin ’55 Killmer
Edwin Kinne
Eileen Gassert ’56 Kippen
Richard Kippen ’54, ’56
Lucille Krueger ’59 Kirkegaard
John Kjoller ’58
Kathryn Sandborg ’56 Klawans
David Kleiner ’58
Janice Evans ’58 Kleiner
Donald Knabe
Darwin Knapp
Katherine Knepp ’52
Robert Knospe ’51
Jack Knowles
William Koch ’51
Donald Koenig ’50
Marion Rehrauer ’59 Koenig
William Kohn ’53
Roy Kohrs
Charles Kokaska ’58
Kurt Kollmeyer ’59
James Kolterman ’58
Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
William Kolzow ’59
Edgar Koschmann ’59
Gertrude Kiehl ’52 Kramer
Richard Krause ’58
Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
Ted Krebs ’58
Peter Krentz ’54, ’56
Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
Martin Krenzke ’55
Theodore Krenzke ’52
Carol Kreyling
Mildred Harman ’58 Krone
Bonnie Pepler ’51 Krueckeberg
Ralph Krueger ’50
William Krueger ’58

Grace Kruse ’59
Donna Borresen ’56 Kuhr
Marlene Klepits ’59 Kules
John Kunstmann ’54
Ralph Kunze ’54
Nancy Kussrow ’52
Cornelia Luecke ’54 La Brash
Carol Dorn ’56 La Rue
Howard Lacey ’58
Carol Schulz ’52 Lange
Carolyn Baehr ’56 Lange
Donald Lange ’57
Marie Olson ’55 Lange(+)
Eunice Langner
Carol Wachholz ’54 Larson
Eleanor Reister ’59 Larson
Richard Larson ’54
Jack Lawson ’58, ’61
Philip Leege ’57
Floyd Leoschke ’51
Marlys Albus ’58 Letts
Gerhardt Lichtfuss ’51
Jane Kipp ’56 Lichtfuss
Walter Lindemeyer ’54
Nils Lindfors ’58
William Linnemeier(+) ’52
Donald Lohrentz ’58
Joyce Matz ’59 Lohrentz
Alva Lohse ’55
Judith Loth ’58
Lois Roeske ’50 Lottes
Judy Beckman ’58 Low
Dorcas Borcherding ’51 Luecke
Edgar Luecke ’55
Calvin Luther ’51
Jacqueline Westphal ’56 Maas
Eileen Schulz ’59 MacFarlane
Elyse Machnek ’58 Mach
Ferdinand Macholz
Sheila MacKay ’59
Barbara Straight ’56 Mader
John Mader(+) ’57
Wesley Mader ’57
Marjorie Daniel ’54 Maiers
Wesley Maiers ’54
Carmen Malmanger
Elfrieda Heuer ’57 Malte
Rita Sadosky ’55 Mangelsdorf
Elliott Manke ’58
Louise Keck ’59 Manke
Paul Manthey ’59
Doris Awe ’58 Mappes
Josephine Leege ’51 Martin
Gale Mc Carty ’59, ’87 MALS
Grace Frazee ’59 Mc Donald
James McFarland ’58
Norman McGarvie ’56
James McGill ’51
Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
Chita Chaffer ’59 McKinney
Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
George McKissick(+) ’55
Edith Ucko ’54 Meier
Richard Melcher ’58

Ronald Melser(+) ’53
Wilbur Mennecke ’55
Louise Prohl ’57 Mensing
Lila Lien ’59, ’66 MALS Mertz
Susan Roehrs ’53 Messerli
Gloria Messerschmidt ’55
Helen Wachholz ’51 Messerschmidt
Eugene Meyer ’51
Jo Ann Meyer
Robert Meyer ’57
Jean Butch ’55 Meyers
Elsie Gehrke ’55 Miller
Richard Miller ’58
Robert Miller ’59
Rose Miller
Susan Biglow ’58 Miller
James Mills
Marga Hass ’56 Miner
Miriam Kurth ’54 Misch
Carol Mees ’53 Moeller
Joan Moeller ’58, ’73 MALS
Charles Mohler ’59
Eleanor Schulz ’52 Mohr
Harold Moll ’59
Joan Morgan
Roger Moritz ’59
Alan Morrisson ’59, ’62 J.D.
Carolyn Burgdorf ’59 Morrisson
Karen Kreinheder ’57 Moseley
Seth Moseley ’59
Charles Moya ’57
Arthur Muchow ’54
Elizabeth Mueller ’56
Nancy Janke ’59 Mueller
Gail Hendrickson ’59 Muir
Robert Muir ’55
Lyle Muller ’56
Marlene Kliemek ’57 Muller
Barbara Myers
Sue Wendeln ’57 Nack
Nancy Wehmeier ’59 Nagel
Harold Nelson ’52
Ruth Juergens ’52 Nelson
Roberta Esch ’55 Newton
Dieter Nickel ’58, ’60
Ruth Toepfer ’58 Nix
Duane Noerenberg ’59
Roger Norden ’57
James Norgren ’58
Marie Novotny
Dorothy Kupke ’51 Nutto
Carolyn Balster ’51 Oakley
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Glenn Ocock ’59
Duane Oelschlaeger ’55
Marion Oelschlaeger
Brian Oetzel ’59
Sherry Vermilion ’58, ’71 MALS Ohlfest
Drew Oldham ’59
Laverne Ollhoff ’59
James Olson ’52
James Opfer ’59
Edward Ortner
Gene Ortner ’51

Roy Oscarson ’58
David Ott ’57
JoAnn Ott
Richard Ott ’54
William Ott ’57
Walter Otto ’54
James Ove ’51
Mary Paetow
Melba Leege ’55 Panhorst
Inez Parker ’51
James Paul ’53
Edmund Peper ’51
James Perbix ’55, ’57
Marilyn Sering ’58 Perry
Ronald Peterson ’56
Carol Stoker ’59 Petzold
Donald Pfingsten ’55
Richard Pick ’57
Glen Piotter ’54
Mary Jeude ’54 Piotter
Eunice Wilke ’53 Poggemeier
Arlene Peterson ’57 Pokrandt
Ronald Pokrandt ’58
Gwendolyn Stewart ’57 Poncher
John Poncher ’57
Rodney Poppe ’55
Dorothy Potucek
Mary Heinecke ’52 Poulson
Rosalie Humphreys ’51 Powell
Allen Prange ’55
Ross Prange ’50
Wallace Pretzer ’51
Rolland Preuss ’57
Donald Prevallet ’56, ’58
Martha Prevallet
Joanne Price
Ronald Priebe ’58
Thomas Proehl ’57
Melvin Puscheck ’53
Virginia Puscheck
Audrey MacLachlan ’59 Raabe
William Raabe ’59
Beth Ellenberg ’58 Rader
Ruth Billiar ’53 Rahe
William Rathje ’53
Marjorie Damerow ’52 Ray
Clifford Raybould ’52
Jeanne Raybould
George Reidenbach ’57
Janet Reimer
Ronald Reimer ’58
Will Reimer ’50
Lois Bertram ’52, ’80 MALS Reiner
Gilbert Reinkensmeyer ’51
Miriam Reitz ’58
Diane Borman ’56 Retzlaff
Charles Rich ’59
Ruth Fischer ’51 Richert
Elsie Meyr ’52 Riedl
Dorothy Birner ’53 Riehl
Evangeline Rimbach ’54
John Rittmann ’58
Joan Kraemer ’57 Rivas
Barbara Roberts

John Roberts ’54
Nancy Volz ’55 Roberts
James Roeder ’59
William Rolf ’57, ’58
Paul Rommelmann ’57
Julia Koestering ’53 Rose
Arthur Rossbach ’56
Robert Roth ’58
Kenneth Rott ’57
T Rousseau ’55
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
Mel Rullman ’57
Donna Folkening ’56 Rump
Erwin Rump ’57
Joyce Moolin ’59 Rumpf
Juanita Fields ’56 Runge
Lambert Runge ’58
Dody Ruosch ’51
Paul Rupprecht ’56
Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Patricia Sanderson
Frederick Sauder ’59
Dorothy Sauer
Donald Schaack ’59
Marilyn Gitzlaff ’50 Schaefer
Ruth Schaefer ’56
Ruth Schairer Silseth ’58
John Scherer(+) ’58
Ronald Scherer ’58
Ruth Ziegler ’51 Scheyder
Arnold Schlegel ’51
James Schlegel ’58
Verna Kump ’55 Schlegel
Mary Pomrenke ’55 Schlueter
Gretchen Schmalz
Joanne Fackler ’58 Schmid
June Kaufmann ’59 Schmidt
Mary Von Husen ’58 Schmidt
Noel Schmidt ’59
Oswald Schmidt
Herbert Schmiedel ’56, ’59
Janet Schmieding
Raymond Schnake ’53
Ruth Wenholz ’52 Schnake
Paul Schrage ’57, ’96 LL.D.
Kenneth Schreiber(+) ’58
Edward Schroeder ’50
Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Joan Schroeder
John Schroeder ’52
Marilyn Schultz ’59 Schroer
Richard Schroer ’59
Robert Schroer ’58
Sharon Bauer ’57 Schuh
David Schultz ’58
Gloria Joesting ’58 Schultz
Grace Demler ’58 Schultz
Aletha Schumacher
Jon Schumacher ’59
Tess Lansing ’59 Schutte
Thomas Schutte ’57
Arnold Schwarz ’57
Elaine Bomke ’58 Schweitzer

John Schweitzer ’57
Carl Schwitters ’58
Gerald Seegers ’54
Thelma Krause ’58 Seevers
John Sieben ’55
Harold Siebert ’56
June Finger ’53 Siebert
Ruth Sauerman ’51 Sittler
Thomas Sittler ’56
William Sittler ’52
Vernice Sittmann(+)
Ragnar Sjonvall ’59
Margye Haas ’57 Smith
Dorothy Stanke ’52 Snyder
JoAnn Knarr ’57 Snyder
Carol Lewbel ’59 Soderholm
Wayne Sommerfeld ’55
Edna Sorenson ’58
Gerald Speckhard ’52
Edmund Spletzer ’56
Arthur Stamm ’50, ’52
Cecelia Stamm
Gertrude Staples
Lois Jud ’55 Stein
William Steinbrecher ’57, ’59
Raymond Steinwehe ’59
Nancy Corbett ’59 Stelling
Georgine Theiss ’53 Steude
Mary Henrichs ’57 Stewart
Gretchen Koehler ’55 Stoeppelwerth
Roberta Reid ’57 Stohlman
Shirley Braue ’56 Stoll
Donald Stoskopf ’49, ’51
Carol Strang ’59
Alvin Streder ’58
Marion Niederer ’58 Streder
Robert Stroebel ’53, ’55
Arthur Strohmer ’59
Corinne Anstedt ’59 Strunk
Edward Strunk ’59
John Struve ’56
Jean Kuechle ’50 Suttmeier
Beverly Rodeck ’54 Swift
Harlan Swift ’55
Zoltan Sztankay ’59
Glenn Tabor ’56, ’58
Patricia Bushong ’55, ’62 Tabor
Gordon Tagge ’51
Elaine Tatge ’53
Otto Teske ’55
Dorothy Tetro
Paul Thompson
Joan Thomsen
Donna Rink ’59 Thormahlen
Edward Tornberg ’55
Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Beverly Ulbricht ’50
Carole Ulmer
Stephanie Umbach(+) ’59
Carolyn Underwood
Elizabeth Ilse ’52 Van Epps
Barbara Van Fossen
Audrey Haeseler ’51 Velepec
Cynthia Doran ’57 Velepec

Hubert Velepec ’55
Sandra Ver Haar
Theodore Ver Haar ’55
Eugene Vezina ’57
Ervin Viegut ’57
Merlyn Vocke ’55
Elizabeth Voigt ’53
Norman Volk ’57, ’04 LL.D.
Betty Volkmar ’52
Margaret Johnson ’55 Voskamp
Bernice Vrablik
Bruce Wachholz ’58
Jerold Wachholz ’57
Barbara Brown ’58 Wagner
Ronald Wagner ’58
William Wagner ’56, ’58 J.D.
Kathryn Wilsman ’57 Wahlstrom
Mary Craig ’52 Waite
Belva Malchow ’51 Walker
Helene Muhlhauser ’50 Walker
Elsie Schumacher ’55 Walsh
Vivian Sielaff ’50 Waltman
Vera Walton
Robert Ward
Marjorie Pringnitz ’51 Waskom
Ruth Weber ’59, ’62
Mary Vernol ’57 Wedemeyer
Richard Wedemeyer ’57
Joyce Weiblen ’59
Annette Welbourn ’54
Harold Welser
Wilma Elsing ’51 Wendt
Myrna Bode ’55 Wente
Ruth Werelius ’52
Clarence West ’51
Gordon Westergren ’58
Richard Widmann ’59
Marjory Young ’57 Wiese
Martin Wiese ’57
Wayne Wiese ’56
James Wilbrandt ’58
Gayle Hill ’57 Williams
Diane VanDerhoof ’57 Willrodt
Clifford Wink ’59
George Winkelman ’56
Richard Wisnoskey ’58
Joan Wittrock
Frederick Woessner(+) ’50
Otto Woike ’50, ’51
Peggy Woiwod
Charles Wolfe ’57
Florence Schmidtke ’57 Wolfe
Eleanor Tendick ’59 Woodyard
Lorrie Spruth ’52 Woycik
Eugene Wulf ’53
Lois Fix ’52 Wunschel
Margaret Witte ’58 Wyppich
Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Melvin Younger ’58
Lois Riehl ’53 Zalent
Joyce Zastrow ’51
Lulu Bockelmann ’53 Zoll

Law

Carl Becker ’53
William Berning ’55, ’55
J.R. Bloch ’57
Norman Cobb(+) ’50
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Richard Hatcher ’59 J.D., ’70 LL.D.
William Heerman ’54, ’56
Roland Herrmann ’57, ’57
Donald Holtman ’56, ’58
Sharon King ’57
Richard Kippen ’54, ’56
Kennard Kopp ’59
Peter Krentz ’54, ’56
John Krueckeberg(+) ’52
Ned Myers ’56
James Perbix ’55, ’57
Donald Prevallet ’56, ’58
Kenneth Roeh ’52
Robert Sander ’50
Herbert Schmiedel ’56, ’59
Arthur Stamm ’50, ’52
Luther Stohlman ’59
Robert Stroebel ’53, ’55
Glenn Tabor ’56, ’58
William Wagner ’56, ’58 J.D.

Honorary

Werner Schroeder(+) ’56 LL.D.

1960s

Undergraduate

Gary Aasheim ’62
Ross Abbe ’60
Charlotte Rickert ’63 Abraham
Edward Abraham ’63
David Adams
Elizabeth Oakes ’66, ’70 MALS Adams
Virginia Fleck ’66 Adams
Grace Adloff
Cheryl Schulz ’67 Adolphson
John Adolphson ’67
Louis Affeldt ’67
Ronald Ahlbrand ’65
Joann Beyer ’60 Allen
Phyllis Bogstahl ’66 Allen
David Alspaugh ’67
Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
Carol Voigt ’65 Anderson
Craig Anderson ’63, ’93 LHD
Diana Huff ’69 Anderson
Janet Geuther ’67 Anderson
Wendell Anderson ’62
Katy Buechner ’62 Andino
Beverly Kohler ’60 Andrews
Herbert Angle ’62
Charles Ansorge ’62
Joan Maas ’62 Anton
Nancy Zimmermann ’68 Aque
Stephen Arnholt ’68
Ree Arnold ’64
Richard Asendorf ’67
Linda Kranz ’65 Ashcraft
Nancy Lindgren ’66 Atchley
Elizabeth Ascher ’61 Atherton
Charles Aufdenkampe ’67
Charles Ault ’66
Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Patricia Aumann
Roger Aumann ’63
Randall Aupperle ’68
Leroy Bach ’62
Karen Baeder
Joan Edgren ’64 Bahlmann
Lowell Baier ’61
Joann Bode ’60 Baietti
Lawrence Baietti ’60
Norman Baietti ’62
Roberta Treesh ’66 Bain
Carol Falconer ’65 Baker
Judy Amodeo ’69 Baker
Norman Balliet ’63
David Balun ’69
Larry Bamesberger ’60
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
Robert Barkow ’64
Kenneth Barnard ’65
Elroy Barnekow ’63
Larry Barr ’63
Marilyn Barr ’61
Karen McMillin ’66 Bartels
Marlene Halsen ’65 Bartholomew

James Bartsch ’66
Virginia Likeness ’66 Bartsch
Terry Bashelier ’64
Terrance Baugher ’69
Deanna Janda ’65 Baumann
Robert Baumann
Wesley Baumann ’62
Dixie Vester ’61 Beale
Emily Johnson ’63 Beck
Janet Spaeth ’61 Bedell
Raymond Behling ’63
David Belasic ’62
Alice Hockemeyer ’63 Beltran
Edward Bengel ’61
Dixon Benz ’64
Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
Charlotte Berndt ’65
Vernon Berndt ’60
Bruce Berner ’65, ’67
Ruth Bernhardt-Kuehl ’69
James Bernhart ’67
Martha Asman ’63 Bernth
Robert Bernth ’63
Frederick Bernthal ’64, ’92 DSC
Stuart Bernthal ’69
Frank Bestor ’61
Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Luanne Wetendorf ’69 Beumer
Robert Beumer ’69
Janet Boehm ’63 Beutler
James Beyreis ’66
Kathryn Bickel ’69
Nancy Morris ’64 Bieck
Robert Bigelow(+) ’68
David Billet ’65
Richard Billetter(+) ’60
Richard Bimler ’63
Charles Bischoff ’68
Marilynn Knabusch ’66 Bisquera
David Blado ’66
Daniel Blask ’65
Marcia Lind ’61 Bliven
Rita Cordes ’62 Bloom
George Bluhm ’60
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Constance Blunck
Karen Stelter ’60 Bobey
Paulette Gassmann ’68 Boeger(+)
Charles Bohl ’68
Richard Bohn ’62
George Bone ’61
Gerry Bonkoske ’61
Anita Vermeulen ’63 Bontekoe
Herbert Borchert ’63
Gerald Borgelt ’64
Fred Bormann
Alfred Born ’67
Joan Boseck ’63
Larry Boseker ’65
Sue Bowden ’69
Elke Peterson ’68, ’78 MALS Bowman
Edgar Bradley ’65
Lorna Kurth ’64 Bradshaw
Ruth Zeile ’64 Brammeier

Nancy Thompson ’60 Brandt
Ernest Braue ’68
William Brazelton ’69
Carol Samuelson ’68 Brecker
Stephen Bremer
Robert Brems ’63
Suzanne Nixon ’63 Brems
Lois Rutkowsky ’60 Brenner
Richard Briars ’69
Dale Brinkman ’68
Janice Britt
David Brockman ’66
Christina Broekemeier
Dale Broekemeier ’68
Charles Brondos ’63
Virginia Eich ’63 Brondos
Susan Kroll ’64 Brown
Peter Brueckner ’67
Martha Sammet ’63 Brueggeman
Doreatha Brueggemann
Kathryn Hinnenthal ’66 Brueggemann
William Brueggemann ’67
Joyce Brunke ’68
B. Frederick Buchan(+) ’61
Byron Bucher(+) ’68
Leola Wehrman ’67 Bucher
John Bucka ’62
Martha Mirly ’68 Budding
James Buehrle ’68
Edward Buerkle ’62
Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Kurt Buescher ’63
Mary Fenske ’60 Buestrin
Hugh Buhlig ’63
Fredrick Bulmahn ’62
Jeannie Karshick ’63 Bulmahn
Richard Buntrock ’64
Arthur Burkman ’67
Helen Opitz ’60 Burtner
David Busse ’63
Joel Bussert ’67
Loren Bussert ’68
Gloria Wall ’63 Butcher
Ann Swihart ’65 Butts
Stephen Caldwell ’68
David Camann ’66
Linda Camann
Karen Stanton ’68 Carlson
Elaine Hughes ’68 Carlton
Kenneth Carlton ’60
Ann Wojahn ’61 Carter
Linda Maul ’64 Casbon
John Casey ’66
Ann Cattau ’65
James Cerny ’62
Judith Bohn ’64 Cerny
James Chalmers ’64
Ardith Chapman
Carolyn Charles ’66
Paul Christensen ’63
Charles Christian ’69
Kenneth Christiansen ’65
Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Scott Christopher ’68, ’73 J.D.

Joyce Kramer ’62 Cialkowski
Barbara Clausen ’66
Robert Clausen ’69
Kenneth Clausing ’66
Sherry Smalley ’67 Clausing
Richard Claybaker ’63
Verallyn Cline ’67
Lois Schaefer ’66 Coffin
Peter Coffin ’67
Edwin Cohrs ’69
Dennis Collins ’66
Carla Tetmeyer ’66 Conaty
Lois Rojahn ’66 Conaway
Cathie Richardson ’63 Conley
Susan Krause ’65 Connors
Peter Cook ’68
Timothy Cowing ’65
Karen Craft ’64
Dennis Culley ’63
Donald Cuming ’69
Diana Behnke ’67 Curtis
Vern Curtis ’67
Dorothy Richman ’69 Daiber
Walter Daiber
Anne Hartner ’67 Dana
Ann Daniel
Linda Hulsen ’63 Daniel
Esther Faerber ’67 Daniels
Susan Thompson ’66 Daniels
Emmert Dannenberg ’68
Jacquelyn Green ’63 Danz
Sharla Wright ’68 Davidson
Judy Drodt ’61 Davy
Frederick Deans ’69
Martha Debandt
Bernard Dehlin ’62
John Delano ’69
Elizabeth Hecht ’69 DeMik
Thomas Denig ’68
Frederick Deters ’64
Jan Dick ’69
Sandra Hagemann ’66 Dick
Barbara Becker ’69 Dickenson
Jacquelyn Dieckman ’69
William Dierksheide ’66
Kay Schnack ’64 Diesterhaft
Martin Diesterhaft ’64
Jane Schuette ’69 Dimitri
Jon Dimitri ’69
Kathryn Chabot ’64 Dimitri
Thomas Dohrmann ’67
Virginia Noller ’66 Dohrmann
Vivian Donnelley
Richard Doty ’68
John Draheim ’64
Kenneth Drawz ’60
Sharon Gendrich ’64 Drawz
Janice Hartwick ’64 Dressel
Susan Moody ’63 Dumford
Ronald Dunbar ’68
Terry Rader ’68 Dunbar
Thomas Dunbar ’63
Denise Wiltamuth ’69 Duncan
Faith Weber ’60 Dunne

David Dvorak ’60
Delores Heffernan ’68 Eagan
Gloria Schultz ’68 Eastman
Frieda Eckert ’63
Ellen Husenger ’60 Ecola
Janet Sass ’63 Edhlund
Ruth Haendschke ’64 Eggers
Richard Eggert ’69
James Ehlers ’63
Jean Tyler ’69 Ehrman
Edythe Bauer ’67 Eickemeyer
Lynne Scheer ’64 Eifert
Patricia Huge ’68 Eiwen
Kathleen Obier ’64, ’93 DPS Ell
Jeanette Morris ’65 Ellian
Sharon Theleman ’64 Ellis
Karlynn Spalding ’68 Emanuel
Janet Emhoff ’64
Frederick Endres ’62
Jeannette Brakhane ’63 Endres
Michael Epperly ’65
William Erat ’64
Audrey Siess ’64 Erbes
George Erickson ’62
John Ernst ’62
Julia Hurd ’63 Ernst
Linda Olsen ’69 Ertel
Linda Gerken ’60 Erven
Luther Esala ’69
Harold Eschenbrenner ’63
Robert Etter ’62
Virginia Huseboe ’66 Evert
Linda Lehr ’60 Eyer
Donna Wilker ’60 Fabris
Arthur Fabsits ’62
Louis Fairchild ’65
Dennis Fandrei ’67
James Fanslau
Kenneth Farr ’64
Douglas Felten ’67
Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
Kathleen Doran ’64 Fenton
Diane Maas ’65 Ficarelli
Craig Filip ’68
Leann Danneil ’69 Filip
Gloria Fischer(+)
Robert Fischer ’62
Marline Frincke ’69 Fitzpatrick
Judith Trost ’66 Fjellman
Richard Fjellman ’66
Richard Flatau ’69
Clifford Fleming ’67
Joyce Faillo ’66 Fleming
Sharon Wilkins ’69 Fleming
Susan Schulte ’68 Flesch
Wayne Flesch ’62
Howard Foard ’65
Paula Fields ’67 Fogelberg
Roger Fontaine ’63
Carolyn Foote
Jack Foote
Wilson Ford ’68
Gerald Fornoff ’69
Allen Fornwald ’66

Nancy Foster
Svein Fougner ’66
Gerald Frank ’67
Elizabeth Franks-Tribuzio ’61
Dorothy Garbers ’60 Franzen(+)
Larry Franzen ’60
Elsbeth Buetow ’60 Freiburger
Walter Fritz ’67
Jo Ann Sumner ’69 Fry
Arlis Fuglie ’68
Richard Fujii ’60
Algimantas Gabrius ’69
Nancy Kelley ’66 Gahl
Joseph Gapper ’61
Daniel Garpow ’69
Katherine Vermaelen ’64 Gaskey
Carol Brockmeier ’62 Gastaldi(+)
Dale Gatz ’64
Donald Gatz ’60
Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Robert Gehle ’60
Thomas Geisler ’67
Evan Geissler ’66
Jack Geistlinger ’60
Gary Genzen ’66
Harriet Kretzschmar ’69 Genzen
Nancy Bringewatt ’61 Gerdes
Douglas Germann ’69, ’73 J.D.
Jane Ebeling ’61 Geske
Ruth Getzen
Gayle Montie ’69 Gibbons
Ruth Bussert ’65 Gibbs
Milton Gibson ’61
Holly Giertz
Gary Gilbert ’60, ’62
Kay Underwager ’61 Gillespie
Mary Alice Henning ’60 Gin
Nancy Ginther ’66
David Gitch ’62
Susan Frykholm ’61 Gitch
Lynne Robbins ’68 Glick
Peter Glick ’67, ’69 J.D.
David Gluszewski ’64
Carolyn Falkenroth ’66 Gore
Elizabeth Gould-Leger ’62
Catherine Gross ’64 Graef
Stephen Graef ’65
Maureen Engelhardt ’67 Graham
Gary Grams ’64
Sharon Garlisch ’64 Grams
Suzanne Johnson ’65 Granger
Linda Kerch ’67 Grant
Michael Grant
Deanna Hinshaw ’64 Graumann
Frank Gray ’63, ’66 J.D.
Roger Greaker ’68
Joanne Muhr ’66, ’81 J.D. Green
Lavon Much ’65 Green
Robert Green
James Greiner ’66
Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
Gary Greinke ’63
Julie Gouty ’64 Greinke

Edward Greive ’64
Eleanor Griessel
Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Robert Grossart ’67
Sandra Pettengell ’68 Grosso
Harvey Grotrian ’62
Paulette Bendon ’68 Grotrian
William Grunow ’65
Wayne Grupe ’60
Carol Wegner ’61 Guillebeaux
Dana Ault ’68 Gurney
Lester Gurney ’68
James Guzikowski ’69, ’71 MALS
David Haas ’63
Joy Roller ’66 Hafner
Thomas Hafner ’65, ’68 J.D.
Mark Hagerman ’67
Marilyn Kleiber ’62 Hahn
Carole Hall
Dennis Hallemeier ’69
William Haller ’69
Carol Johnson ’64 Hamblet
Gary Hamburg ’69
Peggy Williams ’67 Hanna
Margaret Baden ’65 Hansel
Carol Newby ’63 Hansen
Sharon Lenz ’60, ’66 MALS Hanusin
William Harmeyer ’63
Lucy Holm ’65 Harrison
Arlene Benko ’68 Hart
Martha Hart
Duane Hartman ’64, ’67 J.D.
Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Richard Hartman ’63
Christian Hartwigsen ’64
Carolyn Fuchs ’60 Harvey
Dorothea Hass ’65
Martha Kuenne ’68 Hays
Thomas Hecht ’69
Karen Heerwagen ’68
Edith Duensing ’68 Heideman
Carla Stanius ’63 Heiden
Robert Heiden ’62
Heide Heidepriem ’68
William Heidorn ’68
Richard Heimberg ’65, ’65
Andrew Heinecke ’66
Barbara Mack ’66 Heinecke
Herman Heinecke ’63
Gerald Heinz ’61
Hans Heinz ’62
Dale Heise ’63
Willetta Heising ’69
Carol Kuester ’60 Helberg
Carl Heldt ’66
Kenneth Helming
Sharon Schliebe ’60 Helms
Linda Hayna ’68 Helton
Sue Wegener ’64 Henderson
Larry Hendricks ’65
Deanne Dunzweiler ’64 Hensel
James Hensel ’64
Dorothy Frueh ’65 Herman
David Hermann ’68

J. David Hershfeld ’63
Linda Peterson ’62 Hertel
David Hessler ’65, ’68 J.D.
Glenn Hessler ’61
Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Linda Perrone ’68 Higgins
Horst Hildebrandt ’66
Karen Hildebrandt
Don Hilgendorf ’62
Walter Hilgendorf ’66
William Hill ’65
Donald Hille(+) ’63
Martha Burckle ’61 Hillerich
John Hinkey ’66
Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
John Hinsch ’69
Edward Hintzen ’67
James Hobelman ’65
Patricia Peterson ’66 Hodge
Carol Weilert ’66 Hodgson
Hugh Hoffman
Larry Hoffman ’67
Warren Hoffman ’64
Jane Meyer ’69 Hoffmann
Paul Hoffmann ’67
Carol Hofman ’64
Charles Hofman ’60
Paul Hokanson ’69
David Hollenbeck ’69, ’74 J.D.
Suzanne Clark ’60 Holway
James Hooker ’66
Susan Pennekamp ’66 Hooker
Collis Hooks ’62
Rhea Allenstein ’61 Hoppes
James Horn ’60
John Horn ’65
Joyce Horn
Margaret Borchelt ’65 Horn
Candace Bitting ’69 Horstman
David Horstman ’69
Donald Horstman ’66
Justus Horstman ’60
Mark Horstman ’65
Robert Horvat ’62
Mary Houston ’66
Barbara Hovey
Edie Hovey ’61
William Hovey ’65
Marc Howell ’67
Paula Hoyt ’67
Mike Hron ’67
Carol Klemz ’66 Hubert
Karen Baumann ’62 Hussey-Smarsty
Kathryn Flett ’67 Hutson
Kenneth Ilseman ’65
David Ingroff ’64
John Isbell ’65
Lynne Israel
Dorothy Dry ’69 Istenes
Janet Blume ’61 Jabs
Judith Jacob
Kenneth Jacobsen ’66
Allen Jahnke
Barbara Klei ’64 Jahnke

Carol Janssen ’67
Larry Jepsen ’63
Sue Muenchow ’60 Johanning
Barbara Johnson ’69
Connie Allen ’62 Johnson
Diane Bornscheuer ’68 Johnson
Edwin Johnson ’65
Ernest Johnson ’60
Jay Johnson ’68, ’71 J.D.
Jennifer Huber ’67 Johnson
Judith Damerow ’61 Johnson
Kenneth Johnson
Marilyn Mertins ’61 Johnson
Patricia Andersen ’62 Johnson
Jane Derendinger ’61 Johnston
Paula Jolley
Judith Harting ’62 Jones
Lindley Jones ’67, ’69 J.D.
Richard Jones ’68
Joanne Smith ’62, ’71 MALS Jones Wagenblast
Donna Warstler ’62 Jordan
Susan Hinnenthal ’64 Jorgensen
John Juergensen ’61
Robert Junas
Sandra Wrede ’61 Jurkowski
Pauline Jurney ’62
Cheryl Ball ’68 Jurrus
Donald Kamps ’66
Barbara Schindler ’63 Kanning
Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
William Karpenko ’61
Grady Stifel ’62 Kase
Karl Kastendieck ’66
Diane Kastman
Kenneth Kastman ’66
Carol Kasworm ’67
Jeanny Keck
William Keck ’68
Suzanne Baugh ’61 Keldsen
Lewis Keller ’60
Dale Kempf(+) ’62
Mauritta Keplar
Tiiu Kera ’67
Phyllis Kersten ’61
Donna Peterson ’69 Kidde
Elroy Kiepke ’68
Albert Klauss ’60
Larry Kleiman ’69
Karl Kleve ’69
Carolyn Stumm ’63, ’66 MALS Klodzen
Judith Jolley ’63 Knigga
Paul Knigga ’62
Eleanor Knight
Robin Erle ’64 Knispel
Roy Knispel ’62
Mark Knoblauch ’69
Beverly Knueppel
Judy Millies ’63 Knueppel
Leonard Koch ’64
Linda Kochenderfer ’62
Larry Koebcke ’62
Carolyn Koehler
David Koehlinger ’61
Kenneth Koenig ’64

Paul Koenig ’64
Janet Sekki ’65 Koerwitz
Charles Kohl ’66
David Kohlstedt ’65
Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
Timothy Koller ’65
Carla Hellerman ’69 Konet
Vinette Nickel ’60 Kopetz
Warren Kosman ’67
Wayne Kosman ’64
Leigh Weinheimer ’69 Kostis
Ila Bovee ’61 Kraft
William Kraft ’61
Elizabeth Kramer
Helmut Kramer ’66
Terry Kramer
Kenneth Kress ’64
Walter Kretzmann ’67
James Kretzschmar ’65
Judith Kretzschmar ’62
Nancy Fields ’62 Kretzschmar
Darrell Kristo ’68
Marianne Meyer ’60 Krog
Charlene Frick ’63 Krueger
Dorothy Finzel ’62 Krueger
Douglas Krueger ’65
Paul Kruelle ’63
Dale Kruse ’64
Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Dale Kuester ’66
Wayne Kulat ’61
Burnette Kunz ’66
David La Roe ’69
Karen Prinzing ’67 Lacey
Carol Ladwig ’61
Elden LaHayne ’69
Thomas Lake ’69
Kathryn Hill ’69 Lamar
Helen Aasen ’68 LaMatry
Robert Lambertsen ’63
Judith Landherr ’60
Kurt Landsberg ’67
Robert Lang ’63
Donald Langhoff ’67
David Lapierre ’62
Nancy Hauss ’63 Lapierre
Barbara Bruns ’67 Larks
Jaydene Laros
James Larson ’66
John Larson ’66
Kristen Peterson ’65 Lash
Lois Laube ’68
Carolyn Priebe ’60 Lauben
Louise Schmidt ’67 Lauher
Richard Lawin ’61
Dorothy Pieper ’62 Lawrence
Sara Hibbard ’61 Lawson
Linda Hoermann ’61 Lazarou
John Lear ’61
Darlene Nietfeldt ’63 Leatz
Larry Leatz ’64, ’71 MALS
Gerald Lecy ’62
Doreen Broeksma ’63 Lee
Richard Lee ’60

Christine Heinecke ’68, ’94 M.A. Lehmann
Joel Lehmann ’68
Joyce Callow ’60 Leipski
Diana Leland ’69
David Lembke ’66
Joann Carlson ’60 Lenz
Kurt Lenz ’61
Charles Lerch ’64
Jean Elser ’60 Leritz
Carol Prahl ’68 Leslie
Carol Weiss ’65 Lestina
Robert Lestina ’63
James Letsinger ’61, ’62
Dorothy Hunt ’68 Lewis
Stephen Lewis ’66, ’69 J.D.
James Lichtenberger ’62
Marilyn Veit ’66 Lindner
Arlyn Haynie ’64 Lindskog
Nancy Brandt ’65 Lingenfelter
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Thomas Loke ’68
Geraldine Pearson ’61 Long
Kenneth Long ’62
Margot Cusack ’66 Long
David Loomis
Judith Loomis
Michael Love ’69
Roger Luekens ’67
Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Thomas Luekens ’64
Kenneth Lundberg ’63
Peter Lutze ’68
Marcia Terhune ’60 Lynch
Peter Mace ’69
Kenton Machina ’63
Charlotte Mader
Dale Mahnke ’68
Sharon Lenhart ’68 Mahnke
Karen Pelto ’60 Mai
Robert Mai ’61
Elaine Blum ’63 Main
Stephen Main ’62, ’65 MALS
Jeffrey Malak ’62, ’64
Paula Malak
James Malayter ’66
Patricia Malinak
Mary Ruprecht ’62 Malone
Richard Malone ’69
John Mangels ’63
Marilyn Mangels
Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
David Mann ’67
Susan Markert ’67 Mannheim
Edwin Marberg ’68
Thomas Marlowe ’67
Maralyn Marske-Walker ’62
Earl Martens ’65
Arpad Marton
Donald Marxhausen ’64
Ronald Mass ’69, ’71 MALS
Wendy Minniear ’60 Masters
Dale Mather(+) ’64
Marilyn Matthias
Richard Maue

Kenneth Maurer ’69
Lois Scheele ’69 Maurer
James Maxwell ’61
Norma Deets ’66 May
Linda Berta ’66 Mayfield
Nancy Eichelkraut ’67 Mazza
William Mc Cormick ’68
Hugh McAlear ’64
Louise Hagge ’62 McAliney
Michael McCarey ’63, ’65
Wilma Kisro ’65 McCarey
Ruthellen Brinkman ’66 McCarty
John McClung ’65
Paula McClung
Barbara McConnell
Ruth Heerman ’66 McConnell
Christine Mueller ’69 McCormick
Nancy Watkins ’69 McCormick
Pamela Harris ’69, ’72 MALS McDaniel
Dennis McDonald ’66
Robert McGinty ’61
Ronald McGuire ’62
Karen Schmidt ’62 McInteer
William McMahon
Darlene Hind ’68, ’71 J.D. Mears Ockerman
Janet Cunningham ’63 Measel
Melanie Mees
Frank Mehnert ’69
Judith Broeksma ’60 Meier
Linda Meixner ’68
Eunice Fiechtner ’65 Menezes
Ione Meyer ’64 Mensing
Richard Mensing ’60
Marilyn Schumacher ’67 Mesh
Theodore Mesh ’64, ’67 J.D.
Dennis Meszaros ’64
Dorothy Meszaros
James Meyer ’63
Jane Meyer ’60
Karen Husmann ’65 Meyer
Marie Otten ’60 Meyer
Richard Meyer ’68
Walter Meyer ’65
Mark Michael ’66
Judith Koester ’66 Michaels
Ann Schaffnit ’60 Millard
Barbara Day ’69 Miller
Betty Dufrain ’60 Miller
Charles Miller ’60
David Miller ’63
Elaine Maas ’62 Miller
Gary Miller ’63
Jane Bernecker ’62 Miller
Jeffrey Miller ’69
John Miller ’66
Judith Miller ’64
Karen Miller ’68
Marilyn Conrad ’63 Miller
Robert Millies ’61
Ronald Millies ’60
Jacquie Folkerts ’69 Mitchell
Paul Moe ’69
Harold Moellering ’65
Rhoda Moelter ’69

Roderick Moore ’68
Frank Morath ’65
Doris Fohlmeister ’63 Moravick
Lila Zingerline ’61 Mordhorst
Stephen Morenz ’69
Morey Mowat ’62
Betty Mielke ’65 Mowrey
David Mowrey ’65
David Mueller ’67
Diane Rost ’68 Mueller
Lynne Glabe ’65 Mueller
Karl Mueller ’60
Paul Mueller ’67
Richard Mueller ’66
Lenore Stucker ’67 Munroe
James Murray ’60
Joan Rueckwald ’67 Mustard
Doris Frame ’61 Myers
Herman Naas ’64
Norrine Engelbert ’62 Nagel
Dorothy Schubert ’65 Nagelbach
Fred Nagelbach ’65
Judith Frohreich ’65 Nakamura
Marvin Napgezek ’64
Marlys Schiller ’67 Natonick
Walter Naughton ’60
Jeannette Holle ’62 Nelson
Sondra Nelson ’68
Carol Hesterman ’62 Nesewich
Theodore Neuman ’67
Charles Newton ’61
Judith Bauer ’65 Nichols
Stuart Nichols ’63
Pamela Wiedenheft ’60 Nickel
Karen Niemeyer
Theodore Niemeyer(+) ’62
Thomas Nimtz ’65
Faith Diefenbach ’67 Noe
James Noffke ’69
Burton Noll ’63
Carolyn Melick ’64 Noll
Thomas Noon ’67
David Nord ’69
Judith Norton
Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Jim Nuechterlein ’60
Paul Nuechterlein ’66
Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Dennis Oberly ’60
Lewis Oberman ’63
Robert O’Dell ’68
Harold Oesterreich ’65
Otis Ogg ’68, ’73 J.D.
Eric Ollila ’68
Leslie Olson ’67
Bonnie Kopas ’67 Ornat
Leroy Ornat ’66
Joanne Osing
Carol Strunz ’63 Osterland
Roger Osterland ’63
Pearl Ott
Ann Otte ’62
Victor Otte ’60
Diane Heidtmann ’61 Paetz

Richard Pankey ’62
Charity Nitz ’66 Pankratz
Kathleen Panning
Ronald Panning ’66
Thomas Panzer ’66
Phyllis Parker
Paula Karsel ’69 Parks
Steven Parks ’67
Robert Partak ’67
James Paul ’67
Sandra Schmid ’67 Paul
Linda Marks ’61 Pauling
Charles Paulson ’64
John Paulus ’62
Robert Peltzer ’65
Jerome Pelz ’69
Arliss Dahl ’69 Perriello
Lenore Siedentop ’69, ’73 J.D. Perry
Patricia Perry ’62
Robert Perry ’69
Adelia Peters ’62
Curtis Peters
Judith Griessel ’61 Peters
Judith Peters
Pamela Zimmermann ’63 Peters
Richard Peterson ’61
Allyn Peterson Colyer ’65
Carl Pfanstiel ’63
Glen Pfeifer ’65
Martin Pflughoeft ’61
Robert Pfotenhauer ’68
John Phend ’69
Eileen Ash ’67, ’98 M.Ed., ’02 EDS Piehl
Mel Piehl ’68
Kathleen Pieper
Geraldine Primich ’63 Pigott
Marcia Pihl ’66
John Pilegaard ’69
Constance Esch ’65 Pilz
David Pilz ’65
Patricia Krenzke ’61 Podoll
Geraldine Leistico ’63 Pohlman
Richard Pohlman ’64
Dorothea Peters ’60 Pokorny
Carol Schefft ’64 Poley
Gordon Poley ’63
David Polster ’66
Ruth Porisch ’63
Arlene Marconi ’65 Potts
Richard Potts ’65
Deborah Ostruske ’69 Pretto
Alan Pretzel ’60
Judith Pretzel
Maurice Preuss ’66
Karen Borman ’60 Priebe
Barbara Prince
William Probst ’66
Carol Strasheim ’63 Purfurst
Eldor Quandt ’61
Linda Brust ’64 Queen
Darlene Kirchhof ’68 Quiram
Susan Kramer ’68 Raber
John Racek ’67
Carole Erickson ’65 Rahn

Wendell Rahn ’65
Kenneth Rakow ’67
Marlene Bader ’67 Rakow
Corinne Grotheer ’62 Ramming
Mary Koeneman ’61 Ramming
Carl Ramnitz ’69
Susan Herscher ’69 Ramsey
Nolan Rappaport ’67, ’72 J.D.
Peter Raquet ’65, ’70 MALS
Charles Rateike ’65
Johanna Rath
Richard Rath ’64
Roberta Schmeling ’60 Rayner-Reblin
Janet Reddel
David Reddersdorf ’62
Dorothy Reese ’66
Martha Cromeans ’66 Reese
Michael Reese ’65
Sharon Werfelmann ’66 Reichel
Ruth Wiederaender ’62 Reko
Emily Davidsmeier ’68 Remster
Phyllis Germeroth ’60 Rendon
Judith Meier ’67 Renner
Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
Robert Richards ’64
Janice Brass ’60 Richie
Cathryn Rieckenberg
Norman Riemer ’64
Barbara Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Dennis Riggs ’66
Carole Nelson ’66 Rinard
Eileen Schleef ’65 Ritter
Robert Ritter ’67
Wilma Jahn ’68 Ritter
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Chester Roberts ’67
Irving Roberts ’69
Marda-Ruth Frosch ’64 Roberts
James Rodehorst(+) ’62
Thomas Roehl ’67
C. Wade Roemke ’63
Barry Rogge ’67
Kenneth Roll ’64
Joyce McGuire ’67 Roller
Sharon Lonne ’60 Rollier
Lonnie Rorick ’66
Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Roy Roscoe ’62, ’68 J.D.
Sharon Backus ’68 Rosecrans
Sharon Haug ’66 Rosenkoetter
James Roth ’67
Marcia Mainland ’68 Rotunda
Gertrud Brillinger ’67 Roule
Harry Rowell ’63
John Ruck ’64, ’67 J.D.
Marilyn Fischer ’64 Ruck
Amelia Bubolz ’60 Rugland
Roger Rullman ’60
Roy Rullman ’63
Ann Bartlett ’66 Rundio
Margaret Voss ’68 Ruopp
Harold Rusert ’66
Carl Sachtleben ’65
Paul Sachtleben ’69

Nancy Bruncke ’60 Saint
Larry Saler ’66
Ronald Salvner ’66
Hugo Sandoval ’67
Racy Peters ’68 Sandoval
Elizabeth Danker ’66 Sapala
Paula Graef ’68 Sauer
Walter Sawatzky ’66
Barbara Schaper ’64
Gail Schellin ’66
John Schenck ’69
Nancy Stroup ’63 Schick
Richard Schiming ’69
Donald Schlegel ’63
Constance Hartner ’65 Schmalz
Peter Schmalz ’69
Philip Schmalz ’63
James Schmid ’60
Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Harold Schmidt ’67
James Schmidt ’61
Jean Martin ’69 Schmidt
Jennifer Schmidt
Richard Schmidt ’66
Arlene Arenz ’68 Schmielau
Robert Schmielau ’66
Nancy Norris-Granger ’60 Schmugge
Harold Schnack ’67
John Schneble ’60
Kathleen Schneider
Verne Schneider ’63
Claudia Caston ’62 Schnepf
William Schoech ’66
Edward Schoenbaum
Donald Schoenefeld ’67
Ralph Scholl ’67
Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Keith Schoppa ’66
Beverly Thompson ’66 Schrader
Leroy Schramm ’66
Fred Schreiner ’66
Ruth Holls ’65 Schreiner
Arthur Schroeder ’60
Eugene Schroeder ’66
Lynne Christiansen ’66 Schroeder
Phyllis Larson ’69 Schroeder
Steven Schroeder ’69
Carol Schroer
Edward Schroeter ’66
Margaret Boeninger ’69 Schuemann
Gary Schuessler ’69
Christine Kohn ’68 Schuette
Howard Schuette ’67
Beverly Benson ’65 Schultz
Daniel Schultz ’68
Richard Schultz ’61
Vida Pajer ’68 Schultz
Bertram Schulz ’64
Kay Stoppenhagen ’64 Schulz
Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Danley Schumann ’64
Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Lynn Erickson ’68 Schur
Rozanne Schwarz ’65, ’74 MALS

Donald Schwerin ’69
Kathleen Badder ’69 Seberg
Janet Seefeldt ’63
William Seldon ’62
Hobart Selle ’66
Richard Sellke ’61
Dianne Knapp ’62 Semsel
Karen Johnson ’63 Seykowski
Mary Schewe ’61 Seymour
Armida Sharpin
James Shaw ’65
Lynne Belden ’65 Shaw
Ray Sheeler(+) ’69
Sondra Sleizer ’62 Shehab
Edward Siemon ’68
David Sieving ’62
Joanne Sieving ’61 Sigmon
Lois Erdmann ’63 Sikorski
Nancy Zickuhr ’64 Simonsen
William Simonsen ’64
Patricia Laube ’66 Sims
Roger Sims ’65
Susan Sine ’69
Morris Sites ’65
Patricia Johansen ’64 Sites
Judy Kochenderfer ’63 Skarie
Janice Streit ’67 Skillen
Gayle Hartwick ’66 Skubick
Edward Skwieralski ’66
Everit Sliter
Charles Slosser ’65, ’67 MALS
Carol Stoltenberg ’64 Smelser
Emmett Smelser ’64
Charles Smith ’68
David Smith ’69
Karen Katvala ’64 Smith
Lynn Schroeder ’65 Smith
Stephen Snyder ’69, ’71 J.D.
Donald Soeken ’64
Karen Gienapp ’65 Soeken
Kenneth Sokolowski ’69
Gary Sonnenberg ’67
Janice Kletke ’67 Sonnenberg
Norma Acker ’62 Sorenson
Paul Sorenson ’62
Susan Lincoln ’68 Spangler
Douglas Spaulding ’66
Patricia Parlin ’66 Spaulding
Robert Spice ’67
Judith Hallcher ’62 Spillane
Suzanne Sprague
Robert Spurgat ’60
Edward Stammel ’63
Jill Stickford ’63 Stammel
Marilyn Stammich
Paul Stangas ’69
Robert Stark ’64
John Starke ’60
Judy Hellwig ’64 Statler
Martin Steege ’64
Daniel Steffen ’68
John Steffen ’66
Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen
Susan Cordes ’69 Steffen

C. Lawrence Steiger ’67
Carol Moeser ’68 Steiger
Martin Steinbach ’68
Judith Steffen ’61 Steiner
Donna Dust ’64 Steinmann
Barbara Wolf ’62 Steinwehe(+)
Linda Gaebler ’67 Stinnett
Bonnie Brault ’68 Stolarczyk
Donald Stoll ’65
Gerald Stoll ’67
Henry Stoll ’63
Duane Straub
Sylvia Clarke ’60 Straub
Sheryl Streder-Becker ’65
Dee Bartels ’64 Stritof
Martin Stritof ’68
Louise Mitskevich ’68 Strohmeyer
Karl Stumpf ’68
Shirley Love ’68 Susan
William Susling ’67
William Sustr ’67
Jane Wunderlich ’63 Sutton
Lee Sutton ’66
Michael Swygert ’65, ’67
Lowell Sylwester ’67
Anda Stager ’61 Sztankay
Susan Bass ’68 Tabatsko
Christi Popp ’69 Tallent
June Olberding ’64 Taylor
Daryle Teague ’66
James Teall ’65
Dietra Duffala ’69 Teichmann
Marcia Hoff ’68 Terrill
Steven Terrill ’68
Lucille Melinet ’63 Teufel
Roger Thalacker ’61
Mary Krueckeberg ’61, ’70 MALS Theis
David Theurer ’65
Susan Thiele ’65
Robert Thoden ’66
Fredrich Thomforde ’63, ’66 J.D.
Carl Thomsen ’67
Edward Thormahlen ’60
David Thornton ’68
Deforrest Tiffany ’68
Kathryn Kuhn ’68 Tiffany
Delbert Timper ’64
Judith Frankenstein ’64 Timper
Paul Tindall ’68
John Tolson
Robert Tomb ’61
Vendo Toming ’66, ’67 MALS
Margaret Dowdell ’69, ’74 MALS Tompos
Roger Tooker ’66
John Toren ’65
Margaret Towler
Norman Traub ’66
Richard Treichel ’65, ’68 J.D.
Ellen Behl ’67 Trier
Stanley Trier ’66
Richard Trimble ’64
Michael Turner ’68
Michael Turner
Phyllis Gottlieb ’66 Turney

Stanley Turney ’69
Donna Blado ’65 Ulteig
Carol Mais ’67 Umbaugh
Roger Umbaugh ’67
Virginia Kohn ’69 Urbanek
Kenneth Uslabar ’64
Vicki Marquardt ’64 Uslabar
Carol Brobst ’62 VanSenus
David Vasholz ’65
Beth Boester ’66 Vela
Richard Verhulst ’62
Judith Clausen ’61 Vocke
Corinne Seibel ’64 Vogel
Roger Vogel ’64
Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
James Volk ’68
John Volk ’62
Alfred Volkman ’65
John Vollrath ’63
Ronald Von Deylen
Karen Voth
Marcus Voth ’65
Lillian Wacker
Barbara Wadzuk ’67
Judith Stresney ’62 Waetjen
Judith Meyer ’68 Wagner
Robert Wagner ’61
Yvonne Bockelmann ’64 Walewski
Donna Kreiss ’61 Walker
Helen Rowe ’60 Walsh
Carol Jacobsen ’66 Walter
Lynn Waltke
Lou Jeanne Bray ’60 Walton
Sharon Reich ’66 Walton
Martin Wambsganss ’60
Sandra Dobberfuhl ’61 Wambsganss
Elizabeth Wandrey
Ruth Wangerin ’68
Douglas Wannen ’67
Kimberly Osten ’69 Watson
Marlys Weary ’60
Ronald Weary ’66
Grace Weber ’62
John Wefel ’66
Sandra Westerfield ’66 Wefel
Connie Burch ’65 Wegner
Judith Maas ’63 Wehmeyer
Philip Wehmeyer ’64
Laura Wehrenberg ’69
Norma Graves ’68 Wehrman
William Wehrman ’69
Barbara Holmberg ’60 Weidanz
Marcia Weller ’68 Weinhold
Kenneth Weisenberger ’64
Fredrica Riechmann ’62 Wellborn
Bonnie Wells
John Wells ’60
Ellen Wischmeyer ’67 Wermcrantz
Steven Wermcrantz ’66
Carl Werth ’61
Sandra Lee ’62 Werth
Judith Wery
Judith Wessler ’63
Beverly Rodda ’65 West

Howard Westphal ’60
Dale Wheeler ’67
Elisabeth Dey ’63 Wheeler
Dorothea Windsor ’69 Whetsel
John Whetsel ’69
Alan Whitcomb ’69
Phillip White ’69
Thomas White ’63
Bev Ruecker ’66 Wick
Daniel Wick ’64
Gerald Widenhofer ’64
Ronelle Widenhofer
May Louie ’63 Wildgrube
Janet Wilgus ’67
Gwendolyn Reedy ’60 Wilhelm
Karen Bruemmer ’62 Wilhelm
Charlotte Williams
Donald Williams ’61
Eleanor Groetsch ’64 Williams
Emma Williams ’67
Carol Fiesler ’62 Williamson
Roger Williamson ’62
Deborah Wilson
Esther Bulza ’65, ’70 MALS Wilson
Peter Wilson ’65, ’67
Susan Schmiege ’64 Wilson
Nancy Knapp ’66 Wilt
Jeanine Eichmann ’64, ’67 MALS Wiltjer
Sharon Hoemann ’61 Wink
Linda Wintermantel ’64
Boots Spannaus ’63 Winterstein
Ruth Gronbach ’60 Wise
Helen Petrick ’67 Witte
Richard Witte ’63
Barbara Von Schlichten ’65 Wittkopf
Fred Wittlinger ’62
Jane Schmitt ’62 Wittlinger
Karla Kretzmann ’61 Woell
Stanley Woell ’60
Ronald Wolf ’67
Susan Rosenow ’67 Wooden
William Wooden ’66
William Woodward ’69
Marilyn MacInnes ’65 Woolley
Tom Workman ’66
Abigail Oesch ’66 Wuerffel
Robert Wuggazer ’69
David Wurm ’60
Judith Wurm
William Yancey ’68
Marjorie Agle ’67 Yarger
Fredric Yopps ’67
Loretta Dolleck ’62 Yoss
Barbara Yost ’63
Carolyn Kircher ’67 Zack
Jeannette Budner ’64 Zboray
Ronald Zech ’65
Brian Zeh ’62
Mary Sims ’64 Zeh
David Zersen ’60
William Ziegele ’63
Carl Ziegler ’62
Barbara Bertram ’67 Ziel
Robert Ziel ’67

Carl Zilke ’64
Carol De Neui ’64 Zimmermann
Thomas Zink ’68
Margaret Riethmeier ’60 Zobel
Raymond Zubeck ’61
William Zwick ’60
Graduate
Ralph Adams ’69 MALS
Melvin Bohlmann ’52, ’67 MALS
Marcella Borcherding(+) ’56, ’66 MALS
Ruth Stueckler ’57, ’64 MALS Carson
Mary Flynn ’67 MALS Casey
Margaret Filipowski ’68 MALS
Lois Mae Gehrke ’50, ’67 MALS Hannewald
Sharon Lenz ’60, ’66 MALS Hanusin
Karen Drzewicki ’64, ’66 MALS Hartman
Dorothy Herscher(+) ’50, ’66 MALS
Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Martha Bamber ’66 MALS Highland
Carolyn Stumm ’63, ’66 MALS Klodzen
Stephen Main ’62, ’65 MALS
Lila Lien ’59, ’66 MALS Mertz
Charles Slosser ’65, ’67 MALS
Marcine Kahrs ’66 MALS Todd
Vendo Toming ’66, ’67 MALS
William Vincent ’68 MALS
Jeanine Eichmann ’64, ’67 MALS Wiltjer
Pamela Zale ’69 MALS

Law

Jack Allen ’62
Dale Anderson ’62
David Bahlmann ’65
Robert Beard ’64
Bruce Berner ’65, ’67
Thomas Cockerill ’68 J.D.
Arthur Fedder ’58, ’60
Gary Gilbert ’60, ’62
Peter Glick ’67, ’69 J.D.
Frank Gray ’63, ’66 J.D.
Kenneth Green ’64
Thomas Hafner ’65, ’68 J.D.
Duane Hartman ’64, ’67 J.D.
Richard Heimberg ’65, ’65
David Hessler ’65, ’68 J.D.
David Hubert ’67 J.D.
Michael Hutson ’67 J.D.
Richard James ’60
Lindley Jones ’67, ’69 J.D.
Daniel Kozera ’66 J.D.
David Kundert ’67 J.D.
Jack Lawson ’58, ’61
James Letsinger ’61, ’62
Stephen Lewis ’66, ’69 J.D.
R. Kent Lindquist ’63
Jeffrey Malak ’62, ’64
David Mayfield ’69 J.D.
Michael McCarey ’63, ’65
Theodore Mesh ’64, ’67 J.D.
Alan Morrisson ’59, ’62 J.D.
Dieter Nickel ’58, ’60

James O’Grady ’61
William Pasch ’67 J.D.
Robert Probst ’60
William Rohr ’69 J.D.
Roy Roscoe ’62, ’68 J.D.
John Ruck ’64, ’67 J.D.
Michael Swygert ’65, ’67
Patricia Bushong ’55, ’62 Tabor
Fredrich Thomforde ’63, ’66 J.D.
Richard Treichel ’65, ’68 J.D.
Jon Walton ’69 J.D.
Ruth Weber ’59, ’62
Peter Wilson ’65, ’67

1970s

Undergraduate

Horacio Acevedo ’70
Shirley Rullman ’71 Acevedo
Susan Perschbacher ’72 Acheson
William Acheson ’72
Karen Keup ’70 Adam
Susan Lipton ’72 Adams
Robert Addison ’70
Suzanne Kepler ’72 Ahnquist
Suzanne Aho ’71
Richard Akers ’77
Edmund Akioka ’74
David Albers ’73
Clifford Aldrin ’71
Patricia Kacena ’71 Aldrin
Robert Alexander ’74
Linda Ivett ’78 Allen
Gregory Alles ’77
Sarah Matern ’79 Alles
Keith Altenburg ’71
James Anathan ’73
Clete Anderson ’75
Gerald Anderson ’71
Jenny Vajda ’70 Anderson
Jill Erlandson ’79 Anderson
Kathleen Wesche ’70 Anderson
Kathryn Drews ’71 Anderson
Kenneth Anderson ’76, ’79 J.D.
Mary Deterding ’70 Anderson
Robert Anderson ’70
Sarah Schulte ’79 Anderson
Susan Wagner ’79 Anderson
Duane Andre ’71
Priscilla Colton ’74 Andre-Colton
John Andresen ’79
Mark Andrews
Virginia Dunn ’78 Aries
David Armstrong ’77
David Asendorf ’75
Carol Stoskopf ’70 Aton
Wilbur Augenstein ’74
Kari Augustine ’75
Kurt Augustine ’78
Ralph Avard ’73
Donald Bachmann ’70
Scott Baeder ’76
Kathryn Wernicke ’72 Baerwald
Thomas Baerwald ’72
Cynthia Zoss ’76 Bailly
Emily Ferguson ’74 Baker
John Balash ’72
Bruce Baldridge ’75
Kim Balgeman
William Balgeman ’73
Linda Bangel ’79
Bryce Banion ’76
Margaret Stark ’79, ’96 MSN Bard
John Barkley ’74
Karen Benda ’71 Barkow
Bruce Bartelt ’75
Fredrick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD

Terry Leach ’72 Barton
Ralph Bates ’74
Susan Ericson ’72 Batzer
Jon Baum ’72
Lynn Bayer ’78
Joann Seidelmann ’70 Beane
John Beattie ’77
Mary Waldschmidt ’78 Beattie
Carl Beck ’71
Donna Priebe ’71 Beck
Ronald Behrens ’77
Nancy Hutton ’75, ’79 MALS Bender
John Benes ’72
Richard Bennett ’73
James Beres ’78
Paulette Golz ’73 Berkbigler
Doris Bernt ’73
Christine Bernthal ’73
Katherine Rothschild ’70 Bernthal
Anita Wittmann ’76 Beste
Steven Beste ’77
David Besterman ’71
Roslyn Clark ’71 Besterman
Betsy Betker Muir ’74
Kathleen Betterman ’75
Carol Menning ’72 Beu
Gary Beu ’73
Beverly Groppe ’73 Beyer
Robert Beyer ’73
Karen Rodenbeck ’70 Bierlein
Carol Peters ’74 Bisterfeldt
Beverly Izzio ’73 Bloom
Roger Bloom ’73
Dennis Blubaugh ’74, ’75
Andra Fuerstenberg ’75 Blume
Craig Blume ’76
Elizabeth Boehringer ’79
Kevin Boettcher ’79
Kristine Krenzke ’79 Boettcher
Julie Neymark ’74 Bohannon
Arthur Boos ’75, ’78 J.D.
Linda Rominger ’73 Borchers
Mark Bouman ’78
Cassandra Bowyer-Simpson ’76
Robert Boyer ’70
Ruth Rekeweg ’72 Boyer
Judy Thaemert ’72 Braham
William Braham ’72
Daniel Brandt ’74
Daniel Brandt ’75
Diane Auerbach ’76 Brandt
Eileen Wickboldt ’70 Brazelton
Thomas Bredesen ’77
Kevin Breitzke ’79
Mark Bremer ’71, ’75 J.D.
Robin Breseman
Paul Bretscher ’75
Carolyn Brettin ’73
Sherry Moore ’77 Brewer
Steven Bricker ’71
Thomas Broadfoot ’73
Michael Brockhoff ’79
Stephanie Bartels ’78 Brockhoff
Charles Brodel ’70

Rebecca Bronsted ’79
Jeffrey Brookes ’77
Nancy Chael ’75 Brooks
Douglas Brown ’71
Russell Brown ’70
Thomas Brunner ’72
Peggy Bryant
Kevin Budd ’73
Cynthia Etzler ’77 Budek
Stephen Buente ’72
Jonathan Burke ’70
Vicki Burns ’76
Julie Turner ’79 Burrus
Marie-Danielle Baepler ’79, ’84 MALS Burrus
Rex Burrus ’79
Roger Burrus ’79, ’82 J.D.
Charles Busch ’73
Sandra Christophel ’72 Buss
Rosemary Spagnola ’79 Butkiewicz
Elizabeth Drabkowski ’72 Buuck
Paula Wilbeck ’75 Byers
Kathleen Byrne ’73
Ann Bucholtz ’74 Califia
Charlotte Heinecke ’71 Campbell
Holly Candella
Dale Cardwell ’72
Sandra Brettin ’70 Cardwell
Daniel Carter ’77
Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
Janet Strain ’71, ’74 M.Ed. Carter
Margaret Malte ’70 Cassidy
Barbara Meyer ’75 Castleberry
Elizabeth Fecht ’76 Chael
Paul Chael ’76, ’81 J.D.
Mark Chapin ’75
Lesley Chapman ’77
Janet Schmidt ’76 Chilcote
Paul Chilcote ’76
David Christian ’71
David Christian ’73
Kathleen Christian
Anne Scheimann ’78 Christiansen
Neal Christiansen ’77
Linda Deck ’75 Christman
Ilga Bliksons ’72 Cilo
Henry Clabuesch ’72
Dianne Fuhrmann ’71 Clark
Gregory Clark ’70
Nancy Clark ’73
Ioanna Clarke
Timothy Clauss ’76
Kathryn Christensen ’74 Clement
Linda Cobble Bell ’78
Tyson Cocagne ’73
Timothy Cole ’72
Linda Stuhler ’71 Comerford
Joseph Conn ’74
Scott Cook ’73
Linda Schroeder ’72 Cordray
Julia Mertens ’79 Cosgrove
Frank Costanza ’73
Nancy Morgavan ’75 Coughlin
Donna Cox ’76
Donna Craven ’74

Nancy Crawford ’73
Bethel Bretscher ’71 Crockett
James Csenar ’76
Samuel Cykert ’77
Jeffrey Daehn ’70
Paul D’Alessandro ’74
Barbara Speth ’76 Dammann
Paul Danatsko ’75
Mark Dankis ’79
Bruce Dannemeyer ’79
Virginia Asche ’70 Daugird
Carolyn Ruppel ’74 D’Avis
Barbara Dawson ’79
Cheryl Becker ’70 Deardorff
Jack Deardorff ’74
Douglas Debrick ’78
Alice Young ’78 Decker
Steven Decker ’70
Kirsten Schmidt ’74 Deede
Marcus Deede ’74
Alan DeLaunay ’78
Bobbi Moeller ’78 DeLaunay
Kathryn Denney
Constance Graft ’77 Denninger
Daniel Denys ’77
Doris Pauschke ’77 Denys
Linda Derryberry ’79
Suzan Dewald ’76
Robert Dewey ’77
Gerald Deyoung ’71
Kristine DeYoung ’74
Martha Redman ’76 Diekelmann
Barbara Kretzschmar ’70 Dierking-Weinhold
Jack Dierks ’74
Cheryl Dieter ’75
Linda Dietz Liedtke ’72
Jeffrey Dippold ’79
H. Jeffrey Dobbs ’77
Glen Dobosz ’76, ’79 J.D.
Suzanne Davies ’76 Dobosz
John Dollberg ’75
Suzanne Landmann ’77 Dollberg
Karen Donathen ’78
Lois Bushur ’79 Dooms
Lynne Dorlon ’70
Lorraine Gaunt ’78 Dorough
Gary Dort ’79
Ruth Fuchs ’70 Doty
Mark Draves ’71
Susan Draves
Paul Dreier ’73
Richard Drewelow ’75
David Drews ’75
Janice Barnes ’72 Drews
Roberta Mahr ’75 Drews
Holly Hageman ’75 Drucker
Timothy Duerr ’77
Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Ervin Dukatz ’74
Matthew Dukatz ’78
Tamra Nelson ’79 Dukatz
Donna Dunbar
Roberta Sobieski ’77 Dunne
John Dutton ’70

Judith McNabney ’71 Dutton
Ruth Dyer ’78
Gary Eberhart ’71
Juanita Ebert ’73
Marcia Schoedel ’77 Eckrich
Michael Egolf ’70
Barbara Mossman ’72 Ehlmann
Ginny Meier ’70 Eilers
Alvina Eineke ’73
Thomas Eisenbart ’78
David Elseroad ’71
Elizabeth Spreng ’77 Emmer
Mark Ennes ’74
Betty Boyer ’74 Epie
Julia Schinnerer ’71 Erben
Tom Ertel ’70
Carole Deske ’73 Esala
Jacob Esala ’74
Daniel Eschbach ’77
Richard Espinoza ’73
Nancy Umbach ’72 Etkin
Christa Krentz ’73 Even
Jean Sessler ’74 Ewing
Marie Failinger ’73, ’76 J.D.
Carsten Falkenberg ’72
Kathy Fasel-McKinney ’75
Gary Fauble ’71
Timothy Faust ’79
Russell Felten ’72
Cindy Atwater ’75 Felton
Jack Felton ’74
Carol Boltz ’71 Feola
Pamela Gibbs ’76 Ferber
Warren Ferber ’76
Katherine File ’78
Lynn Haenel ’79 Finer
Anne Cook ’79 Finger
Michael Finger ’79
Anna Krieg ’78 Firnhaber
Mark Firnhaber ’78
Geoffrey Fisher ’77
Janet Stocker ’72 Fitzpatrick
Janet Fricke ’79 Flores
Paul Fluegge ’72
Christine Walther ’73, ’02 MSN, ’03 Foelber
David Foelber ’73, ’77 J.D.
Keith Forni ’75
Debra Fray ’76, ’80 MALS
John Fredericks ’74
Melinda Freeman ’79
Mark Freise
Gregory French ’73, ’76 J.D.
Dorothy Yursky ’76 Freundt
Donald Frey ’77
William Friedery ’70
Alice Strohkirch ’70 Fritts
Lee Fritts
Peggy McMahon ’77 Gailey
Thomas Galanis ’76
Peggy Morgan ’70 Galbreath
Catherine Galli
Timothy Galli ’76
Norman Garbacik ’78
Susan Clauss ’72 Gardin

Dan Garwood ’73, ’79 MALS
Kip Gasper ’75
Laurie Gates ’75
Pamela Harm ’75 Gau
Timothy Gau ’73
Dianne Gebhardt French ’76
Hugh Gehrke ’70
David Geisler ’74, ’78 J.D.
Kathryn Schmich ’71 Gelner
Jesse Gerdes ’75
Stephanie Schwartz ’75 Gerdes
Katharine Otto ’79, ’82 J.D. Gerken
Steven Gerken ’78, ’81 J.D.
Linda Schlundt ’70 Germann
Carol Messman ’78 Ghiselli
Charles Gibbons ’70
Deborah Spreier ’72 Gibbs
Mary Schur ’78 Giguere
Philip Giles ’73
Joseph Gillen
Denise Stratton ’78 Gilliland
Keith Gilliland ’76
Gregory Gillis ’76, ’79 J.D.
Emily Gillula ’73, ’74
Judith Wahl ’76 Gilmore
Diane Konrad ’76 Gioe
Timothy Gioe ’74
Jerry Givens ’72
Karen Kasten ’72 Godecke
William Godecke ’74
Ruth Malm ’74 Goehmann
John Golbeck ’71
Susan Golis ’79
Mona Bornhoeft ’70 Gonzalez
Michael Gordon ’78
Sandra Govan ’70
William Grabe ’72
Edwin Graf ’70
Scott Graunke ’71
Susan Schultz ’73 Graunke
William Gray ’74
Gaylen Green ’73
Luanne Lloyd ’73 Gregas
Michael Gregory ’77
Timothy Groat ’70
Daniel Groff ’71
David Grosnick ’77
Philip Grosnick ’76
Anne Grosshans ’76
Carla Schwalenberg ’75 Grotelueschen
Keith Grotelueschen ’74
Diane Thomas ’77 Guss
Peter Guss ’75
Gayle Gyure ’73
Judith Fuerstenberg ’76 Haalboom
Mark Haalboom ’76
James Haase ’74
Randy Hackbarth ’71
Madeline Wiest ’71 Hagemann
Robert Hagemann
Joyce Hagen ’79
Anthony Hahn
Laurel Paul ’73, ’78 MAED Hahn
Madeline Roth ’72 Hahn

Philip Hahn ’71, ’76 MALS
Gregg Haifley ’77, ’80 J.D.
Charles Hall ’73
Lynn Lawrence ’73 Hall
Barbara Graef ’71 Haller
Gretchen Hallerberg ’70
John Hallman ’77
Sandra Hart ’77 Hallman
James Halvorson ’72
Suzanne Squiers ’73 Halvorson
Linda Hamburg
Carol Scott ’72 Hamilton
Gregory Hamlyn ’77
Virginia Braun ’76 Hammes
John Hanak ’78
Carolyn Altobelli ’73 Hanes
Stephen Hanes ’74
Kandyce Kraus ’75, ’88 M.A. Hannon
Kathleen Darakis ’72 Hanson
Marilyn Manthey ’73 Hanson
Jeffrey Harder ’74
Pamela Harder
John Hardwick ’71
Elvin Harms ’79
Artie Harris ’79
Craig Hart ’73
Cynthia Nugent ’74 Hart
Pamela Ulreich ’78 Hart
Fredric Hartmeister ’73
Kathryn Hecht ’79 Hartz
Lisa Magalotti ’75 Hatton
Wynn Hazen ’77
Linda O Dell ’70, ’75 MALS Healy
Lisa Hoffmann ’79 Heerman
David Heffernan ’73
Roberta Heffernan
Denise Hegemann ’77
David Heidorn ’76, ’81 J.D.
Paul Heim ’76
Colleen Casey ’72 Hein
David Heitner ’72
Kathleen Koepp ’71 Helge
Mark Helge ’71
Todd Helming ’79
Carol Henline ’71 Henke
Mitchell Henke ’71
James Henze ’71
Andrew Herrmann ’73
Kathleen Herzberg ’79
John Hess ’77
Peter Hessler ’75, ’78 J.D.
Viola Wegman ’78 Hessler
Harley Hett ’71
Susan Lindberg ’71 Hett
Curtis Heuer ’71
Jeanne Grieser ’71 Heuer
Nancy Hoppe ’72 Hewat
Kenneth Hill ’77
Charles Hilmer ’76, ’79 J.D.
Ronald Hilton ’70
Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
Walter Hinck ’73
Gregory Hinton ’74
Carol Hintt ’73

Kevin Hintz ’75
Janie Hiserote ’72
C. Stephen Hitchcock ’71
Eric Hjerpe ’73
Elizabeth Shelley ’75, ’81 MALS Hocevar
Robert Hocevar
Steven Hocke ’75
Susan Freutel ’77 Hoeflich
Barbara Hoekstra ’71
Nancy Hoemann ’73
Walter Hoeppner ’77
Thomas Hoerl ’73
Lenore Koenig ’71 Hoffman
Elizabeth Hoger ’79
Pamela Kruck ’71 Hokanson
Lynne Schoenfeldt ’75 Holbus
Jean Bodtke ’79 Holcomb
Anita Lawton ’71 Hollenbeck
Sandra Milostan ’73 Holm
John Holmgren
David Homer ’74
Heather McLeod ’77 Horeled
Judith Hoshek ’71
Kenneth Howes ’79, ’82 J.D.
Charlene Hron ’75
Susan Pscion ’78 Hubbard
Alice Baehre ’74, ’77 M.Ed. Huff
Thomas Hughes ’71
William Hughes ’73
Jeffrey Human ’75
Sheryl Hazlett ’79 Hunt
Karen Husby ’73
Nancy Huston ’75
Thomas Huston ’78
Tim Ihrig ’78
Eric Ihssen ’77
Susan Lansing ’76 Ihssen
Joel Ilten ’78
Mark Ilten ’72, ’75 J.D.
Diana Dickhardt ’76, ’02 M.Ed. Iltzsche
William Iltzsche ’75
Rachel Stark ’75 Inch
Rudolph Jabs ’77
Claire Visser ’74 Jackson
Nancy Netherton ’71 Jahnke
Richard Jahns ’73
Lynn Stein ’78 Jamerson
Elsie Grunow ’70 Jamieson
Albert Jandura ’78
Roland Jank ’70
Lynn Eisert ’76 Jankowske
Michael Jankowske ’74
Richard Jante ’76
Joel Jenkins ’73
Dallas Jensen
Gail Weck ’74, ’83 MALS Jensen
William Jensen ’71
Ruth Gilbey ’72 Jesch
Clifford Johnson ’76, ’80 J.D.
Dale Johnson ’70
Douglas Johnson ’72
Karen Byrnes ’75 Johnson
Pamela Moritz ’77 Johnson
Roger Johnson ’70

Diana Johnson-Zornow ’77
David Jones ’70
Linda Badke ’71 Jones
Raleigh Jones ’76, ’79 J.D.
Tamara Bienz ’75 Jones
Pamela Huegel ’71 Jordan
Robin Peddycord ’77 Jost
Susann Meyer ’76 Jungwirth
Jean Zachrich ’71 Kahn
Robin Dippold ’77 Karaffa
Carol Perronne ’71 Karsteadt
David Kaufman ’73
Thomas Kautz ’73, ’76 J.D.
Peter Keck ’74
Pamela Green ’73 Keeling
Bruce Kehe ’79
Dorothy Berger ’75 Kehe
Kenneth Kehe ’76
Jeanette Ireland ’73 Keifert
Patrick Keifert ’73
Karen Keinath ’72
Lynda Keller
Paula Keller ’72
Kenneth Kemmerer
Louise Williams ’75 Kerschner
Thomas Kilcoyne ’79
Max Kipfer ’79
Diana Spencer ’74 Kirchhoff
William Kirchhoff ’74
Kenneth Kiviranta ’73
Victoria Meyer ’73 Kiviranta
Kenneth Klein ’75
Barbara Rudesill ’79 Kleinschmidt
Ken Kleinschmidt ’76
Mark Kleinschmidt ’78
Barbara Kloehn-Pyle
John Knudson ’73
Grace Rohloff ’78 Kochendorfer
Douglas Kocher ’73
Mary Koehneke ’79
Marilyn Schleicher ’70 Koepke
Ronald Koepke ’70
Dean Kolba ’75
Justin Kollmeyer ’72
Kenneth Kollmeyer ’71
Penny Boetticher ’70 Kollmeyer
Dorothy Hester ’73 Kontak
Jeffrey Kopetz ’70
Gary Kopps ’70
Michael Korba ’79
Joyce Weber ’70 Koselke
Robert Koselke ’70, ’84 MALS
Donald Kotur ’78
Krista Jutzi ’77 Kotur
Jill Witzke ’78 Koubal
Lynn Gourley ’77 Kowert
Frederick Kraegel ’70
Grant Krafft ’76
Rollin Krafft ’78, ’81 J.D.
Wade Kramer ’79
Donna Kraus ’70
Ruth Krawczyk
Richard Krenzke ’71
Lorna Kretchmar

Richard Kretchmar ’70
Dennis Kretzschmar ’71
Charlotte Meyer ’71 Kroemer
Kurt Kroenke ’73
Carolyn Coburn ’74 Krueger
Joan Christiansen ’74 Krueger
Keith Krueger ’72
Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
Margaret Killinger ’79 Krueger
Mark Krueger ’71
Mark Krueger ’78
Donald Kruse ’72
Carolyn Kuechler ’72
Deborah Kuehnert
John Kullerstrand ’71
Andrew Kunz ’73
Candace Ponton ’74, ’78 MALS Kurinsky
John Kurinsky ’72
Lloyd Kusch ’75
William Kusnierz ’73
Gene Kussart ’72
Janet Jacobsen ’74, ’76 MALS LaHayne
Jane Miller ’75 Landrebe
Deborah Steeples ’74 Lane
Thomas Lane ’75
Susan Laporte
Jayne Raudenbush ’70 Lare
Paul Lauber ’75, ’78 J.D.
Dennis Lawton ’74
Rebecca Miller ’74 Lawton
Sharon Favorite ’76 Lemler
Alan Leupold ’71
Penny Catchpole ’72 Leupold
Pamela Notar ’79 Levesque
Donald Lewis ’72
John Lichtsinn ’74
Curtis Lieneck ’74
Sandra Wieringa ’77 Lieneck
Barbara Moss ’79 Lieske
William Lieske ’79
Bruce Lindner ’71
John Lindner ’75
Laura Lombardi ’77 Lindner
Daniel Linsley ’74
Judy Willcox ’74 Linsley
Ellen Kling ’73 Lippert
Gregory Lippert ’72
Steven List ’75
Brenda Tuomi ’75 Litka
Susan Paton ’74 Liu
Janis Homer ’78 Loegering
Nancy Long ’71
Arnold Ludvigsen ’73
Sarah Miller ’73 Ludvigsen
Gail Anderson ’71 Ludwig
Alexis Harber ’71 Lueth
Rodney Lueth ’72
David Lyons ’71
Lynn Krause ’71 Madsen
Katherine McKiernan ’73 Magness
Sylvia Stalter ’70 Mahle
Nancy Allen ’77 Majkowski
Paul Mallott ’77
Paul Marks ’71

Timothy Marohn
Thomas Marshall ’72
Paula Martens ’70
Judy Fry ’76 Mason
Peter Matson ’79
John Matula ’72
William Mays ’75
Dan McAdams ’76, ’08 LHD
Cynthia Burnham ’75 McBride
Larry McCormick ’72
Ruth Shaw ’73 McCormick
Kathleen Delventhal ’77 McCoy
Dennis McCullough ’74
Karen Liska ’75 McCullough
Monica Rife ’76, ’77 McLaughlin
Donald McLean ’78
Sarah Schwehn ’76 McMillan
John McNeil ’71
Linda McNeil
Susan Albrecht ’70, ’74 MALS McPherson
Katherine Anderson ’71 Mehnert
Anne Meibohm ’79
David Meilahn ’71
John Messerschmidt ’78
Daniel Meyer ’72
Joel Michael ’72
Karen Belau ’77 Michaels
William Michalek ’74
Joan Burkholz ’72 Mikecz
Dennis Mikkelson ’72
Barbara Pallmeyer ’74 Miller
Douglas Miller ’75
Gary Miller ’70
Jonathan Miller ’71
Judith Miller ’70
Nancy Miller
Randy Miller ’73
Sarabeth Reif ’72, ’77 MALS Miller
Welton Miller ’73
William Miller ’75
Dan Milleville ’74
Marcia Johnson ’75 Milleville
Barbara Spillane ’70 Mina
Frederic Mina ’71
Constance Huelsman ’70 Minerovic
Gordon Mischke ’70
Harold Mobley ’71
Judith Moe
Eric Moehring ’71
Chrysteen Moelter-Gray ’73
Nancy Moldenhauer ’76
William Monahan ’75
Barbara Montes ’76
Deborah Hoger ’76 Montgomery
Judith Montgomery ’73
Robert Montgomery ’70
Veronica Laurence ’70 Montgomery
Marian Schaper ’72 Moon
Bruce Moore ’72
Deborah Karstens ’76 Moore
Karen Salmon ’76 Morgan
Craig Moritz ’74
Patricia Morris
Suzanne Ohm ’72 Moser

Ruth Bruening ’75 Moulton
Margaret Witte ’70 Mowery
James Mueller ’72, ’75 J.D.
Richard Mueller ’70
Ronald Mueller ’72
Rudolph Mueller ’74
Terri Pickard ’73 Mueller
Thomas Mueller ’73
Deborah Mueller-Kruse ’73
Carol Muenich ’71
Carol Senne ’72 Mulcahy
Susan Lampe ’73 Mullen
Marcia Odett ’73 Mullin
Louise Mundinger ’78
Margaret Murphy ’78, ’87 J.D.
Josephine Sharp ’70, ’73 MALS Muske
Paul Muske ’70, ’75 J.D.
Barbara Peterson ’78 Musson
Mary Wegner ’77 Nedde
John Negele ’73
Barbara Berry ’75 Nelson
Steven Nelson ’74
Thomas Nelson ’74
Bryan Ness ’71
Donna Wetzel ’75, ’90 M.M. Ness
Sonia Neuberger ’77
Thomas Neuendorf
Ronald Neustadt ’70
Judith Trinosky ’79 Newsom
Jackie Anderson ’77 Nicholls
Jeffrey Nicholls ’76, ’79 J.D.
Sharman Harris ’72 Nichols
Cynthia Heinrich ’76 Nielsen
Mark Nielsen ’75
Theodore Niemeyer ’71
Linda Motley ’73 Nixon
Robert Nixon ’70
Eric Noelke ’76
Mark Noffke ’77
Nancy Sheneman ’79 Noffke
Allen Norby ’72
Karen Norby
Ann Brueggemann ’72 Nord
Donald Nord ’72
Martha Bringewatt ’70 Nord
Michael North ’72
Christopher Nuechterlein ’73, ’76 J.D.
Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D. Nuechterlein
John Nuechterlein ’78
Carol Nusko ’72
Joanne Nuss
Sue Miner ’71 O’ Donnell
Christy Harris ’77 Obenour
Ronald Oberla ’70
Carol Thornton ’74 Obot
Patricia Connell ’72 O’Dell
Steve Offner ’75
Keith O’Higgins ’71
Arlene Fritz ’70 Ohman
Kirsten Olson ’79
James Orling ’70
Jane Fisher ’70 Orling
Dave Orner ’74
Thomas Orr ’70

Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
Randall Otte ’73
Linda Cook ’71 Overbeek
James Pagenkopf ’73
Patricia Day ’73 Pagenkopf
Craig Pajer ’73
Dorothy Pakan ’72, ’78 MALS
Rebecca Pallmeyer ’76
William Palmer ’70
Paul Papanek Stork ’74
Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Timothy Paul ’76
Douglas Paulus ’78
Nancy Steele ’79 Payne
Gail Schnakenberg ’75 Pearson
Donald Pell ’74
Patricia Morrison Baker ’74 Pell
Carol Brink ’72 Pelz
Joel Pelz ’77
John Penick ’78
David Peters ’76
John Peters ’70, ’73 J.D.
Sandra Spalding ’71, ’89 M.Ed. Peters
Leann Holst ’76 Peterson
Ray Peterson ’72
Julie Oldenburg ’70 Phend
Charles Piehl ’70
Kathleen Kracke ’70 Piehl
David Piehler ’77
Paula Harman ’77 Piehler
Mark Plagens ’71
William Platt ’77
Kenneth Podell ’70, ’73 J.D.
Marguerite Mumford ’76 Polkowski
Larry Polster ’79
Randy Polster ’78
Barbara Hessert ’74 Potter
David Potter ’76
Linda Potter ’70
Deborah Ilgenfritz ’74 Prather
Angie Pross ’73
Dorothy Kruse ’71 Prybylski
Wendy Novak ’79 Quinn
Jane Burmeister ’77 Raday
Jeffrey Raday ’78
Randall Radke ’73, ’82 MAED
Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Charles Raeihle ’75
John Rahe ’72
Sara Schnack ’78, ’83 MALS Ramirez
Barbara Milaeger ’70 Rampolla
Bonnie Thalacker ’70 Raquet
Arthur Rasmussen ’71, ’79 MALS
Christopher Rasmussen
Daniel Rau ’75
Mark Raukar ’79
Jeanette Barber ’73 Rebeck
Faith Guebert ’79 Rechel
Mark Rectanus ’75
Harriet Mertz ’76 Redman
Richard Redman ’73
Rebecca Carlson ’75 Reimann
Penny Lohrei ’79 Retcher
Milton Richter ’74

Alan Rider ’70
Ruth Pullmann ’73 Riedel
Maira Muiznieks ’78 Rieger
Carolyn Riehl ’73
Laura Haas ’79 Riemer
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Diana Blanchard ’72, ’74 MALS Rivera
Danny Roark ’77
Erika Mueller ’70 Robeson
Josephine Robinson ’75
Richard Roellig ’72
Sue Karnatz ’72 Roellig
Linda Roettger ’74
Douglas Rogers ’70
Gael Ronnau ’76
Susan Peters ’78 Rosborough
Dennis Rosebrough ’71
Jay Rosenberg ’79
Robert Rosenquist ’72
Karen Mueller ’72 Ross
Lois Rost ’71
Linda Rhode ’71 Roszak
Jay Rowley ’79
Richard Rubsamen ’71
Marjorie Bushman ’70 Ruf
Barbara Ruhe ’70, ’76 J.D.
Thomas Rupnow ’72
David Ruprecht ’70
Dawn Inai ’72 Russ
Guy Russ ’72
Charles Russell ’79
Sarah Brenner ’79 Sabatowski
John Sachtleben ’71
Louis Salute ’74
Richard Samuel ’77
Lana Luth ’75 Sanstrom
Peter Santogade ’74
Joseph Sauer ’71
Kathryn Schultz ’76 Saylor
Douglas Sceiford ’72
Jane Rauscher ’71 Sceiford
Mark Schelle ’79
Michael Scherb ’73
Joan Wockenfuss ’76 Scherch
Robert Schickel ’71
Linda Krack ’72 Schleede
Roger Schlichting ’75
Sara Hagemann ’76 Schlichting
Carolyn Schlie Femovich ’71
Robert Schlifke ’71, ’74 J.D.
Susan Luekens ’71, ’74 MALS Schlifke
Jacob Schmidt ’76
Zelma Schmidt ’74
Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Mark Schmidtke ’78, ’81 J.D.
Mark Schmotzer ’75
Charles Schneider ’77
John Schoening ’74
Jonathan Schonsheck ’71
Jeannine Schonta ’75
David Schreiber ’77
Robert Schuemann ’71
Rhoda Grever ’77 Schuler
Christine Wulf ’73 Schultz

Danny Schultz
Mark Schulz ’74
Rebecca Schumacher ’73
Linda Schumann Suminski
Timothy Schur ’71
Kurt Schwan ’71
Lapreil Holst ’71 Schwan
Cathy Englert ’72 Schwanitz
Janet Mielke ’74 Schwartz
Barbara Schwarz ’76
Ruth Scott ’72
Darcy Claussen ’75 Scully
Steven Scully ’74
Richard Seall ’75
Barbara Seaman
William Sears ’79
Gail Schlundt ’77 Sechrist
Vicki Whoolery ’74 Seeck
Sharon Kolbert ’79 Segally
Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Pamela Dean ’73 Seidelmann
Kathi Selle ’71 Seifert
Julie Ostap ’74 Selcke
Craig Selover ’71
Joanne Wittwer ’74 Seltz
Robert Sengele ’74
Carol Severino ’71
Edward Seykowski ’76
Lee Shaler ’73
George Shaver ’78
Ross Shaw ’71
Roger Sherman ’72
Eleanore Shewan ’79, ’92 MALS
Edward Shikany ’74
Eunice Luecke ’73 Shoemaker
John Shoemaker ’74
James Siebert ’73
Pamela Carey ’70 Sieving
Paul Sieving ’70, ’03 DSC
Nancy Behnken ’74 Simmons
Donna Jean Simon ’71
Richard Simpson
Kenneth Sinko ’72
Peggy Tuck ’71 Sinko
Ronald Skaggs ’79
Wesley Skaperdas
Christopher Skoczylas ’74
Sandra Glasel ’70 Slack
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Lynn Slifer ’74
Jeffrey Smalldon ’75
Alan Smith ’74
Bradley Smith ’73
Charles Smith ’75
Kathryn Eggert ’73 Smith
Leeanne Pickens ’73, ’78 MALS Smith
Kent Smith ’78
Patricia McIlroy ’73 Smith
Sandra Smith ’70
John Spear ’75
Edward Spelde ’78
Susan Harrigan ’78 Spelde
Gail Kohlenberg ’71 Sponaugle
Bruce Starek ’75, ’80 MALS

Paula Wille ’75 Starek
Jonathan Stechholz ’72
Carol Steficek ’70
Loris Steinbach ’71
Rita Wiersema ’73 Steiskal
Donna Nuechterlein ’79 Stephan
Timothy Stephan ’79
Jeffrey Stephens ’73
Donna Jernberg ’77 Steuer
James Stiegemeyer ’72
Rosemarie Stith
Susan Reisch ’73 Stitt
Christopher Stockwell ’75
Daniel Stoehr ’75
Edna Faulk ’79 Stoehr
Sarah Bretscher ’74, ’78 Stoehr
Holly Schindler ’73 Strains
Steven Strains ’72
Stephen Strasburg ’74
Judith Kohlmeyer ’78 Strasen
Paul Strasen ’78
John Stratigos ’75
Charles Strietelmeier ’75
John Strietelmeier ’72, ’92 MALS
Paula Diko ’72 Strietelmeier
Clarence Suedekum ’77
Olivia Henkel ’71 Sullivan
Richard Sullivan ’79
Mary Hacmac ’79 Sund
Steven Swanback ’76
Eric Swing ’73
Susan Jenny ’75 Swing
Charles Swynenberg
Theresa Van Santen ’79 Tafflinger
John Tasker ’75, ’78 J.D.
Agnes Welch ’73 Taylor
David Taylor ’72
James Taylor ’71
Joyce Schellentrager ’79 Taylor
Kathleen Buehrle ’71 Taylor
Marlys Eggers ’72 Taylor
Denise Thanepohn ’76
Nancy Bergmann ’70 Thatcher
Marilyn Bischoff ’78 Theel
Richard Thiede ’74
Sally Thomas ’73
Norman Thomsen ’78
Catherine Howard ’78 Thune
Paul Thune ’78
David Thurston ’79
Michael Tieman ’70
David Tompos ’71
James Torgerson ’76, ’79 J.D.
Kit Trapasso ’72
Nancy Hering ’74 Treul
Cathy Hyvonen ’72 Tribble
Phillip Tribble ’72
Roy Truemper ’70
Catherine Tully ’75
Greg Turpin ’75
Richard Tyson ’72
James Tysse ’70
Janet Scarr ’71 Tysse
Alexa Eckart ’72 Umbreit

Mark Umbreit ’71, ’06 LHD
Becky Unland ’78
Anita Pennekamp ’77 Unrath
Michael Uzelac ’78
Sue Pickard ’75, ’78 M.Ed. Van de Water
Linda Vansickle-Kolodsick ’79
Jane Katter ’78 VanWorth
David Vernon ’73
Dawn Jefferson ’79 Vician
Glenn Vician ’75, ’77 J.D.
Deborah Claussen ’77 Viviani
Robert Vollmann ’73
Robert Von Zirngibl ’72
Sally Johnson ’72 Von Zirngibl
Kathleen Meyer ’71 Wagemann
Wayne Wagemann ’70
Mary Augustine ’77 Waggoner
Diane Schilling ’73 Walker
Philip Walker ’73
Deborah Hedges ’72 Wallace
Thomas Wallace ’72
Wendelyn Wallace ’72
Joyce Walsh ’74
Wendy Wannen
Patrick Wanta ’76
Mary Burce ’79 Warlick
Linda Lussman ’76 Warner
Mark Warner ’76
Kathleen Grube ’70 Warren
Laurie Warren Jones ’77
Douglas Watkins ’71, ’82 MALS
Donald Watson ’70
Charles Weber ’72
Frederick Wehrenberg ’71
James Wehrenberg ’77
Margaret Polzin ’71 Wehrenberg
Kenneth Weiss ’70
Brady Welsh ’77
Daniel Wennerholm ’71
Patricia Hoffmann ’78 Wente
Janice Mueller ’71 Werner
Ralph Werner ’71
Paul Westerberg ’71
Curt Westerhausen ’78
Susan Weston ’73
Janet Schaefer ’70 Wheeler
Beverly White ’77
Jeffrey Whitehead ’73
Jane Herr ’76 Whiteside
Gary Wilkinson ’70
Nancy Chandler ’78 Wilkinson
Edward Williams ’71
Richard Williams ’78
Robert Williams ’77
James Williamson ’71
Susan Albright ’73 Williamson
Candice Krause ’76 Willut
James Willut ’77
David Wilson ’72
Joel Wilson ’72
Michael Wilson ’71
Peggy Schroeder ’71 Wing
Mary Toelke ’76 Winkelbauer
Winfield Winter ’75

Jeffrey Witt ’71
Jeanne Alford ’77 Witte
Richard Witte ’77
Nancy Wittkopp ’70
Louis Woike ’75
Linda Stranghoener ’74 Wolcott
Kathleen Kirschenmann ’73 Wold
Douglas Woolley ’73
James Worachek ’72
Curtis Wuellner ’75
Kathleen Pritchard ’75 Wuellner
James Wulliman ’78
Rebecca Claussen ’78 Wulliman
Alfred Wyss ’73
Lori Yamashita ’77
Kevin Yancey ’75
Eric Yandt ’74, ’77 J.D.
Janice Philbrook ’74 Yandt
Carl Young ’73
Lynn Scheutzow ’74 Young
Paul Yox ’71
Lois Yunghans
Thomas Yunghans ’77
Kenneth Zacharias ’70
John Zachau ’73
Linda Bishop ’77 Zart
Gail Hochsprung ’75 Zieche
Larry Zimmerman ’70
Susan Heitmuller ’70 Zimmerman
Carol Aumann ’72 Zimonja
Frederick Zimonja ’72
Deborah Zudell-Dickey ’76
Joseph Zwierzynski ’79

Graduate

Elizabeth Oakes ’66, ’70 MALS Adams
Dorothy Weselman ’75 MAED Ailes
Jean Seegers ’51, ’79 MALS Albers
Darlene Fiorantin ’79 MAED Altenhof
Helen Bandgren ’74 MAED Arvidson
Doris W Bush ’72 MAT Baker
Elaine Schabacker ’53, ’70 MALS Barrett
Nancy Hutton ’75, ’79 MALS Bender
Linda Kniggendorf ’75 M.Ed. Berner
Diane Bernhardt ’71, ’73 MALS, ’81
Elke Peterson ’68, ’78 MALS Bowman
Bernice Talley ’72 MALS Bozeman
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Sue Brown ’73 MALS Cain
Janet Strain ’71, ’74 M.Ed. Carter
Nancy Spriggs ’75 M.Ed. Cook
Robert Coolidge ’72 MALS
Edith Simantel ’72 MALS Dietzen
Gary Druckemiller ’71 MALS
Margaret McCallum ’78 MALS Duffin
David Eicher ’78 MALS
Jane Shinabargar ’77 MALS Elder
Ruth Aust ’71 MALS Foster
Dan Garwood ’73, ’79 MALS
Ronald Golston ’73 MALS
Iris Paul ’73 MALS Greenbaum
James Guzikowski ’69, ’71 MALS
Laurel Paul ’73, ’78 MAED Hahn

Philip Hahn ’71, ’76 MALS
Linda Halas ’78 MALS
Darlene Cording ’71 MALS Hanson
Linda O Dell ’70, ’75 MALS Healy
Michael Herman ’73 MALS
Patricia Busse ’68, ’74 M.Ed. Hinkey
Alice Baehre ’74, ’77 M.Ed. Huff
Bruce Johnson ’75 MAED
Kathryn Ellsworth ’74 MALS Johnson
Lois Johnson ’76 MALS
Joanne Smith ’62, ’71 MALS Jones Wagenblast
Elizabeth Gargione ’74 MAED Kelley
Mary Knarr ’76 M.Ed.
John Knauff ’74 MALS
Joyce Casbon ’74 MALS Knauff
Sue Stein ’79 MALS Kobak
Candace Ponton ’74, ’78 MALS Kurinsky
Dorothy Endriz ’74 MALS Kurtz
Janet Jacobsen ’74, ’76 MALS LaHayne
Nancy Starkey ’73 MALS Larson
Larry Leatz ’64, ’71 MALS
Marian Anderson ’76 MAED Leets
Kathleen Carlson ’77 MALS Long
Naomi Moffett ’71 MALS Lyles
Robert Madsen ’72 MALS
Ronald Mass ’69, ’71 MALS
Pamela Harris ’69, ’72 MALS McDaniel
Susan Albrecht ’70, ’74 MALS McPherson
Sarabeth Reif ’72, ’77 MALS Miller
Joan Moeller ’58, ’73 MALS
Josephine Sharp ’70, ’73 MALS Muske
Karen Markowski ’78 M.Ed. Nee
Nancy Johnson ’78 MALS Nelson
Arlene Kaminsky ’71 MALS Noel
Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D. Nuechterlein
Sherry Vermilion ’58, ’71 MALS Ohlfest
Rollie Otis ’76 MALS
Dorothy Pakan ’72, ’78 MALS
Sharon Poer ’72 MALS
Gayla Goetz ’78 M.Ed. Porch
Marianita Hicks ’76 MAED Porterfield
Peter Raquet ’65, ’70 MALS
Arthur Rasmussen ’71, ’79 MALS
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Rosemary Hampson ’74 MAED Riley
Brian Risley ’72 MALS
Diana Blanchard ’72, ’74 MALS Rivera
Frederick Romanski ’72 MALS
Arlene Ross ’72 MALS
Lynn Sakel ’70 MALS
Susan Luekens ’71, ’74 MALS Schlifke
Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Betty Kelley ’43, ’71 MALS Schwan(+)
Rozanne Schwarz ’65, ’74 MALS
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Leeanne Pickens ’73, ’78 MALS Smith
Lois Nelson ’75 MAED Stone
Suzanne Brown ’74 MALS Sumrall
Mary Krueckeberg ’61, ’70 MALS Theis
Margaret Dowdell ’69, ’74 MALS Tompos
Sue Pickard ’75, ’78 M.Ed. Van de Water
Mary Vieceli ’72 MALS
Barbara Soltwedel ’75 MAED Whitlow
Esther Bulza ’65, ’70 MALS Wilson

Deborah Hemrick ’79 MAED Wolf
Kathleen Wozniak ’78 M.Ed.

Law

William Alexa ’73 J.D.
Barth Anderson ’77 J.D.
Kenneth Anderson ’76, ’79 J.D.
David Avery ’76 J.D.
Lawrence Bauer ’75 J.D.
Mary Bernet ’76 J.D.
Dale Bloom ’71 J.D.
William Boklund ’77 J.D.
Arthur Boos ’75, ’78 J.D.
David Bottrall ’76 J.D.
Ann Bowman ’77 J.D.
Gerald Bowman ’74 J.D.
Mark Bremer ’71, ’75 J.D.
Roy Bussewitz ’73 J.D.
David Butterfield ’71 J.D.
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D.
Scott Christopher ’68, ’73 J.D.
John Colip ’75 J.D.
Richard Crusor ’79 J.D.
Glen Dobosz ’76, ’79 J.D.
Jeffery Dywan ’74 J.D.
John England ’76 J.D.
Marie Failinger ’73, ’76 J.D.
David Foelber ’73, ’77 J.D.
Chris Fredericksen ’77 J.D.
Gregory French ’73, ’76 J.D.
Ronald Geiersbach ’77 J.D.
David Geisler ’74, ’78 J.D.
Douglas Germann ’69, ’73 J.D.
Gregory Gillis ’76, ’79 J.D.
Thomas Hanculak ’74 J.D.
David Hathaway ’70 J.D.
Peter Hessler ’75, ’78 J.D.
Timothy Hillegonds ’75 J.D.
Charles Hilmer ’76, ’79 J.D.
Thomas Hoffman ’77 J.D.
David Hollenbeck ’69, ’74 J.D.
John Horeled ’76 J.D.
Ralph Huff ’78 J.D.
John Hughes ’71 J.D.
Christopher Hunt ’78 J.D.
Mark Ilten ’72, ’75 J.D.
Jay Johnson ’68, ’71 J.D.
Raleigh Jones ’76, ’79 J.D.
James Jorgensen ’74 J.D.
Randall Kaiser ’76 J.D.
Thomas Kautz ’73, ’76 J.D.
Robert Keenan ’72 J.D.
William Keller ’74 J.D.
Steven King ’78 J.D.
William Kratzke ’74 J.D.
Paul Lauber ’75, ’78 J.D.
Rosalie Berger ’73 J.D. Levinson
George Livarchik ’79 J.D.
William Maakestad ’77 J.D.
Peter Mallers ’76 J.D.
Irvin Masching ’75 J.D.
John Matchulat ’71 J.D.
Melvin McWilliams ’76 J.D.

David Mears ’70 J.D.
Darlene Hind ’68, ’71 J.D. Mears Ockerman
Paul Meints ’74 J.D.
Jewell Miller ’78 J.D. Morow
Michael Morow ’77 J.D.
James Mueller ’72, ’75 J.D.
Thomas Murto ’77 J.D.
Paul Muske ’70, ’75 J.D.
Jeffrey Nicholls ’76, ’79 J.D.
Christopher Nuechterlein ’73, ’76 J.D.
Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D. Nuechterlein
Otis Ogg ’68, ’73 J.D.
Leonard Parks ’78 J.D.
Jorden Pedersen ’75 J.D.
Charlotte Peller ’75 J.D.
Lenore Siedentop ’69, ’73 J.D. Perry
John Peters ’70, ’73 J.D.
Kenneth Podell ’70, ’73 J.D.
Bruce Prillwitz ’76 J.D.
Nolan Rappaport ’67, ’72 J.D.
John Rhame ’74 J.D.
Shawn Rosscup ’77 J.D.
Barbara Ruhe ’70, ’76 J.D.
Stephen Schapanski ’74 J.D.
Robert Schlifke ’71, ’74 J.D.
Andrew Schnack ’74 J.D.
Ronald Schultz ’76 J.D.
George Sisson ’71 J.D.
Stephen Snyder ’69, ’71 J.D.
Marcia Sowles ’75 J.D.
Morris Sunkel ’74 J.D.
John Tasker ’75, ’78 J.D.
James Teros ’72 J.D.
James Torgerson ’76, ’79 J.D.
Glenn Vician ’75, ’77 J.D.
John Voorn ’73 J.D.
Duncan Wainwright ’79 J.D.
Scott Walden ’78 J.D.
George Walsh ’71 J.D.
Thomas Webber ’74 J.D.
Wiley Wells ’78 J.D.
Lee Wilson ’73 J.D.
Stephen Wolaver ’75 J.D.
Eric Yandt ’74, ’77 J.D.
Anthony Zappia ’76 J.D.

Honorary

Richard Hatcher ’59 J.D., ’70 LL.D.
Martin Marty ’78 LL.D.

1980s

Undergraduate

John Adams ’82
Mark Ahlden ’84
Ellen Wilbert ’81 Ahlersmeyer
Andrew Albers ’88
Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
John Albers ’85
Judith Swanson ’88 Albers
Anthony Albregts ’88
Susan Holmquist ’85 Alexander
Kathryn Beumer ’84 Allen
Bruce Allmandinger ’82
Janet Scherer ’83 Allosso
Steven Allosso ’83
Eric Amundsen ’85
Ann Marie Priebe ’87 Andersen
Mark Andersen ’87
David Anderson ’85
Sandra Nelson ’83 Andresen
Lonette Reese ’83 Annen
Malinda King ’84 Anthony
Armand Antommaria ’87
John Antosz ’80
Ruthanne Stasek ’85 Apuzzo
James Armour ’85
Paula Osinski ’84 Armour
Julie Kutkoski ’89 Ault
Kenneth Austin ’84
Jon Badur ’87
Sandra Houghtby ’87 Badur
Cynthia Oppliger ’88, ’91 J.D. Baker
Rachel Roettger ’82 Baker
Ruth Schrage ’88 Banas
Roxann Scholle ’86 Bankert
Richard Barnes ’83
Wendy Ross ’81 Barnes
Lora Vormelker ’88 Barney
Jennifer Barricklow ’87
Lorraine Olson ’89 Barton
Dawn Jeglum ’87 Bartusch
Mark Bartusch ’86
John Bates ’83
Susan Sprague ’83 Bates
Heidi Beck ’86
William Beck ’89
Gary Becker ’80
Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
Julie McMillan ’82 Behnke
William Bekemeier ’80
Edward Bergsieker ’83
Deborah Petersen ’88 Bernard
William Bernard ’80
Robert Berndt ’83
Diane Bernhardt ’71, ’73 MALS, ’81
Nancy Bulmahn ’81 Berning
William Berning ’81
Mark Bernthal ’82
Matthew Bernthal ’89
Julie Huener ’80 Bickel
Heidi Weidanz ’86 Biermann
Eric Bittner ’88

Cleda Hohneck ’88 Blaszczyk
Richard Blessen ’83
Daniel Bogar ’85
N. Cornell Boggs ’82, ’85 J.D.
Robert Bok ’80
Karen Pirc ’89 Borgstrom
Michael Borton ’82
Julie Bosma ’87
Andrew Bouman ’80
Dawn Bouman ’86
Greg Bouman ’86
Joanne Stackert ’80 Bowker
John Bowker ’80
Andrew Bowyer ’81
Beth Ann Schmidt ’86 Bram
Janelle Kluge ’84 Bretscher
Seth Bretscher
Bradley Brickner ’81, ’84 M.M.
Marta Mildenburger ’89 Bridwell
Michael Bridwell ’89
Jonathan Brockopp ’84
Kathryn Honold ’84 Brodin
Christine Grimes ’81 Broenneke
Beth Brooks ’84
Craig Brown ’89
Lynne Swain ’88 Brown
Sarah Jones ’80 Brown
Steven Brown ’82
Ann Frey ’89 Brugos
Joy Crosmer ’85 Bryant
Robert Bryant ’85
Brent Bublitz ’81
Mark Bublitz ’86
William Buckley ’88
Kathryn Reinhardt ’85 Bucshon
Robert Buethe ’89
Lora Bulmahn ’88
Wayne Bulmahn ’86
Amy Johnston ’81 Buonassisi
Joyce Jacobson ’89 Burnette
Patrick Burnette ’88
Cynthia Gardels ’88 Burreson
Kent Burreson ’88
Max Burrus ’85
Alan Buswell ’84
Deborah Schumacher ’84 Caesar
Peter Candela ’89
Victor Canelas ’88
Michael Cantway
Susan McNaughton ’86 Capton
Geralyn Carducci ’81
Craig Carpenter ’86
Teresa Domin ’87 Carpenter
Carrie Bird ’82 Carter
Laureen Pajakowski ’89 Cavanaugh
Steven Charvat ’86
Michael Chitkowski ’89
Susan Strode ’89 Christenson
Kari Nefstead ’89 Christiansen
Katherine Busack ’87 Christiansen
Jonathan Cillick ’83
Dale Clapp ’84
Sandra Spaulding ’89 Clausen
Lisa Mai ’84 Claussen

Stephen Claussen ’81
Margaret Stelzer ’85, ’89 M.Ed. Clikeman
Paul Clikeman ’82
Judith Jaroszewski ’85 Coats
Morris Coats ’80
Mary Ann Marsic ’83 Cockram
Claire Concannon ’88
Lisa Spenny ’87 Consolino
Randall Cooper ’87
Victoria Jirik ’82 Copeland
Matthew Cowell ’80
Patricia Crise
Andrew Crosmer ’84, ’87 J.D.
Cheryl Oswald ’86 Crosmer
Barbara Crumpacker Niedner ’83
Cynthia Paetz ’87 Cummons
Donald Currie
Kelly Scheeler ’81 Currie
Terry Kastens ’81 Czigan
Kevin Daelke ’87
John Daniels ’82
Cynthia Marton ’83 David
Linda Van Boxtaele ’80 Davis
Sandra Delise ’84 Davis
Sheri Cummings ’85 Davis
Duane Davison ’85
Deborah Jones ’83 Dayman
Catherine Klafehn ’81 Dean
Rhoda Schur ’86 Decatur
Aruna Deen ’85
Rhonda-Mia Finderson ’88 DeKoninck
Amy Delahunty ’85
Deborah Delzeith ’86
Hilda Demuth-Lutze ’82
Gwen Buerkle ’89 Denninger
Krista Lewis ’87 Depenthal
David Diepholz ’84
David Dillon ’86
Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Rika Wolf ’86 Dockery
Michael Domroese ’84
Katharine Donaldson ’84
Peter Dooms ’84
Jane Nicholson ’84 Dorman
Nanette Howard ’82 Dost
Timothy Dost ’81
Donna Holley ’87, ’03 MSN Doty
Reed Dring ’89
Donald Driscoll ’82
Jonathan Drnjevic ’81
Paula Droege ’85
James Duerr ’83
Mark Duesenberg ’84
Rebecca Balko ’81, ’88 M.Ed. Duesenberg
Timothy Dull ’88
Mary Anne Zavesky ’82 Dunbar
Richard Dunbar ’81
Elizabeth Dunevant ’88
Stephen Durance ’84
Patricia Zeppelin ’85 Dykman
Julia Edgar ’80
Linda Edwards ’81
Sue Jenny ’82 Ehr
Donna Elbrecht ’89

Margaret Smith ’88 Emerson
David Endorf ’80
Todd Englander ’83
Renee Engman ’84
David Ernst ’81
Jilleen Johnson ’88 Eschman
Deb Evans ’89
Gregory Evans ’85
Kimberly Krenzke ’87 Eveler
Randy Eveler ’87
Timothy Fackler ’84
Katherine Fackler-Chapman ’82
Jeffrey Fanson ’88
Gennifer Gengler ’88 Fassbender
Elizabeth Rosskopf ’86 Fingerle
Julius Fingerle ’86
Jay Finke ’81
Janice Locke ’85 Fisher
Jill Turak ’86 Fisher
John Fisher
Dawn Catton ’84, ’89 MALS Flasch
Paul Flasch ’86
David Forbes ’80, ’83 J.D.
Carole Ford ’82
Michael Forster ’89
Beverly Hetrick ’85, ’98 MSN Foster
Laurie Benner ’86 Fournie
Kristine Kolterman ’85 Fox
Diane Wauthier ’85 Frankenhoff
James Frankenhoff ’84
Todd Frauendorfer ’87
Christina Zygmunt ’83 Frett
John Frett ’82
Judi Bosch ’82 Freudenburg
Kirk Freudenburg ’82
Jerald Fussell ’89
Jill Lindeman ’89 Fussell
Donna Goodman ’80 Gafford
Aris Gallios ’82, ’85 J.D.
Keith Gehl ’80
Shelly Snell ’88 Giannini
Kristin Gillespie ’88
Daniel Gilmore ’82
Peter Gogl ’85
Elizabeth Gooding ’88
Donna Thake ’81 Gordon
David Gourley ’88
Anne Graves ’82
James Greim ’80
Susan Mc Kague ’80 Greim
Cheryl Freudenburg ’84 Griebel
Craig Griebel ’81
Elizabeth Smith ’86 Griesbaum
John David Griesbaum ’86
David Gring ’81
David Gring ’88
Laura Thielo ’81 Gring
Frank Groenewold ’82
Derla Gross
Cheryl Kleiner ’83 Grossmann
Sandra Whipple ’80 Gruhlke
Michael Gruszyk ’85
Heather Bost ’84 Guess
Charlene Fox ’88 Guggenheim

Andrew Gulya ’86
John Gumkowski ’86
Scott Haertel ’86
Susan Haeseler ’84
Heidi Hafstedt-Nehls ’85
Bruce Hagen ’80
Eric Haglund ’85
Cynthia Hahn ’83
Douglas Hahn ’87
Lynne Wiers ’84 Hahn
Paul Hahn ’84
Howell Hair ’84
Susanne Noyes ’84 Hair
Holly Halligan ’80
James Hallman ’89
Devin Haman ’84
James Handrock ’82
Sarah Bowen ’82 Handrock
Kathleen Christopher ’82 Hansen
Robert Hansen ’82
Paul Hanson ’80
Rebecca Judson ’81 Hanson
Mark Hardtke ’83
John Harms ’82
Milo Harrison ’88
Terry Hartz ’80
Kristine Mangelsdorf ’89 Harvey
Dorothy Riddle ’82 Hauser
Nancy Hills ’86 Hauth
Nancy Wahls ’81 Hay
Jeffrey Hazewinkel ’89
Jon Heidorn ’88
Kathryn Chiagouris ’82 Heiser
Vicki Helgeson ’82
Coleen Henkelmann ’88
Allan Herman ’84
Stephen Herman
Thomas Hermann ’88
Carl Herting ’82
Judy Wagonblast ’82 Herting
Angela Hanusch ’85 Hess
Kenneth Hessel ’83
Donald Hildebrandt ’87
Mary Schlie ’80 Hill
Roberta Sauer ’80 Hillhouse
Scott Hinn ’82
Susan Dannemeyer ’84 Hirzel
Karen Toth ’82 Hitt
Jo Ellen Tombers ’81 Hoffmann
Robert Hoffmann ’80
Shari Linn ’83 Hofstadter
Marketa Holecek ’85
John Holmquist ’82
Ann Holmquist West ’80
Carla Zimmerman ’80 Holste
Craig Holste ’80
Laurie Walton ’80 Holste
Scott Holste ’80
Joyce Batterman ’85 Hook
Tamera Lapierre ’86 Hooker
Felicia Pringle ’82 Hopkins
Sherry Pope ’89 Horan
Linda Mertz ’88 Houthoofd
Marla Lareau ’85 Hoyer-Lareau

Marcia Hardtke ’89 Huber
Troy Huber ’89
Brett Hughes ’86
Tanya Bentley ’88 Hughes
Diane Shultz ’84 Hurlburt
Warren Hurlburt ’84
Wendy Hurst ’87
Lorraine Hutchinson ’85
Colette Irwin-Knott ’81
Emily Demuth ’85 Ishida
Scot Ivey ’85
Jill Zalewski ’86 Jacobson
John Jacobson ’85
Rebecca Jahn ’85
Kristen Jahns ’80
Patrice Lewandowski ’88 James
Nancy Duke ’88 Janke
Todd Janke ’87
Michelle Brown ’87 Janssen
Frederick Jenny ’85
Kristina Brockopp ’86 Jenny
Marisa Gervasio ’88 Jenny
Stephen Jenny ’88
Eric Johnson ’87
Jeanie Ensinger ’84 Johnson
Julie Johnson ’86
Lori Sterling ’80 Johnson
Allen Josupait ’86
Linda Freiburger ’85 Josupait
Paul Jud ’86
David Kaczmarski ’83
Audrey Dobias ’83 Kaiser
Amy Schroeder ’87 Kalaigian
Katherine Kaminski Tiemann ’80
Anne Yox ’82 Kanaley
Kimberly Thompson ’81 Karamesines
Laura Hoffman ’88 Karr
Sarah Hoewischer ’86 Katula
James Kavicky ’82
Laura Hauch ’86 Kebschull
Scott Kebschull ’87
Lincoln Keegan ’85
Patricia Keekley ’81
Barbara Kehe
Jeannine Kelly
Christopher Kemnitz ’83
Linda Nichols ’81 Kenny
Kari Henkelmann ’85 Keyl
Timothy Keyl ’82
Stefanie Croll ’84 Kilcullen
Candace Conrad ’89, ’11 J.D. Kilpinen
Jon Kilpinen ’88
Karen Jauch ’87 Kinahan
Nancy Matthews ’82 King
Sandra Bopp ’80 Kinsella
Lisa Bierwagen ’88 Kirchman
Timothy Kirchmann ’83
Keith Kizer ’88
Elyse Klemchuk ’87
Kari Hanson ’89 Kleven
Carolyn Gordon ’86 Kline
James Kline ’85
Liza Heussman ’81 Kline
Timothy Kline

Jody Geerdes ’82 Kluender
Bruce Knepper ’82
Barbara Bate ’81 Knerem
Ruth Hady ’89 Knoll
Johanna Bamesberger ’85 Knoop
Mark Kochvar ’82
Kimberly Ford ’80, ’05 MSN Kocur
Susan Sinnett ’84 Koedoot
Philip Koenig ’80
Dale Koetke ’86
Laura Kropp ’86 Koetke
Diane Kohn ’84
Thomas Kopko ’85
Paula Lamm ’83 Kopp
Martin Korba ’84
Joan Kouros ’80, ’83 J.D.
Cynthia Kuhlmann ’80 Kraft
Glenn Kraft ’81
Debra Woodfield ’80 Krause
William Krause ’82
John Krenzke ’81
Sara Gierke ’81 Krenzke
Gretchen Weinrich ’80 Kroesch
Lance Kroesch ’80
Kristine Honold ’86 Krueger
Kurtiss Krueger ’80
Thomas Krueger ’86
Mark Krumdick ’80
Jonathan Krutz ’84
Kathryn Kube ’84
Gail Kueffner-Haw ’83
Timothy Kuehn ’84
Donald Kukla ’83
Maria Smith ’84 Kukla
Ellen Deets ’82 Kunkle
John Kupfer ’88
Amy Turner ’86 Ladow
Craig Landstrom ’80
David Lange ’81
Rise Sloup ’81 Lange
David Lauber ’82
Jane Lawrenz ’81
Edward Lazar ’83
Paula Day ’83 Lazar
Carol Hahn ’86 Lazarek
Tracy Tollefson ’85 Leach
Alan LeFevre ’82
Scott Lehman ’82
Douglas Lehmann ’83
Drew Leister ’87
James Lemunyon ’81
Robin Shepard ’80 Lemunyon
Lisa Snyder ’88 Lenning
Timothy Lenning ’88
Marlene Lepyesh ’80
Joyce Leverenz ’80
Diane Noll ’81 Lewis
Karla Lewis ’83
Martin Lewis ’82
Michael Leyes ’86
Richard Lindemeyer ’81
Adam List ’86
Michael Lochmann ’81
Steve Lochmann ’82

Pamela Shepherd ’83 Loden
Melinda Leech ’85 Looby
Amy Fenske ’84 Lorenz
Mark Lorenz ’80
Kristin Sandberg ’85 Love
Jennifer Love Pruitt ’81
George Lucas ’80
Shannon Luck-Brillhart ’88
Kim Lochmann ’85 Luedde
Thomas Luekens ’89
Valerie Rieke ’89 Luekens
Jeffrey Luepke ’88
Steven Luse ’81
Karilyn Flohr ’87 Lytle
Craig Maass ’81
Kelley Knight ’83 Madden
Thomas Madden ’82
Julie Stafford ’88 Mader
Sharon Heim ’81 Mahay
Judith Muha ’86 Maicher
Joan Skawinski ’87 Malatestinic
Alice Schulz ’87 Malayter
Laura Jolly ’81 Mallette
Kathleen Hough ’87 Malone
Steven Malone ’85
Diane Mangodt ’86
Deanine Paulson ’89 Mann
Jeffrey Markle ’82
Nancy Novotny ’86 Markle
Teresita Marsal-Avila ’83, ’86 J.D.
Lisa Marsh Kenz ’85
Patricia Marshall ’80, ’83 J.D.
Nathan Martens ’87
Keith Martin ’81
Matthew Martin ’87
Michelle Kiltz ’82 Martin
Phyllis Benninghoff ’88 Martin
Lila Standifer ’86 Martinez
Lisa Willut ’80 Marttila
Andrew Masse ’83
Patti Massucci ’86
Mary Mauer ’83
James Mazzuca ’83
Anne Mazak ’84 Mc Intyre
Kathleen Mc Cauley ’84 McCauley
Stuart McClung ’83
Debora Mathes ’81 McCurry
Timothy McCurry ’80
Daniel McGrath ’88
Ward McGraw ’80
Carrie Miller ’88 McKibben
Laura Blair ’86 McKnight
Diane Bauder ’83 McMullen
Joel Meidinger ’83
Lisa Claasen ’83 Meinzen
Timothy Meinzen ’83
Kirk Melhuish ’84
Michele Mellett ’81
Rachelle Russo ’82 Melms
Daniel Meneou ’85
Deanna Payne ’87 Meyer
Edward Meyer ’87
Tara Dull ’89 Meyer-Dull
Lynn Milan ’88

Susan Metzger ’81 Miles
Timothy Millard ’84
Lee Millies ’80
Barbara Donisch ’84 Mitchell
Laurie Jolley ’82 Mitten
Cheryl Monical ’86
Jacqueline Eschbach ’88 Morr
Elaine Miller ’87 Morris
Karen Waligura ’83 Muchesko
John Mueller ’87, ’90 J.D.
Lauren Allen ’88 Mueller
Lisa Vonbargen ’89, ’92 J.D. Mueller
Anthony Muffoletto ’81
Ana Schneider ’85 Murphy
Lee Murphy ’85
Matthew Nagel ’84
Janet Kinzel ’85 Nalezny
Kay Kiehlbauch ’85 Nannet
Lisa Nass ’84
Pamela Nee ’81
Erick Nehls ’85
Leonard Nelson ’80
Mark Nelson ’87
Stefanie Mursch ’87 Nelson
Lynne Grassin ’80 Nemcek
Eunice Knuth ’83 Neubauer
Daniel Nieter ’80, ’83 J.D.
Diane Horstmann ’85 Norris
Carole Nuechterlein ’83
Laura Nuechterlein ’89
Deborah Gundersen ’82 Nutt
Jeffrey Ocock ’83
Leanne Bailey ’84 O’Connell
Tim O’Connell ’83
John Oelschlaeger ’80
Sandra Bathje ’81 Oelschlaeger
Jean Oelschlager ’80
Stephen Oien ’81
Katharine Green ’82 Olah
Elizabeth Schirmer ’87, ’07 MSN Olejniczak
Kraig Olejniczak ’87
Jonathan Olsen ’83
Kimberly Mathews ’83 Olsen
Nancy Grunewald ’86 Olson
Nancy Dornbrook ’86 Olson
Timothy Olson ’88
Glenn Oman ’83
Scott Opasik ’83
Gina Scalcucci ’84 Orlich
Joseph Orlich ’85
Christina Orsolini ’88, ’03 MSN, ’04
Caroline Leadbetter ’84 O’Shea
Susan Smith ’81 Ott
Joy Davis ’81 Overstreet
Kathy Palmer ’83
Robert Palumbo ’80
Margaret McGill ’82 Paris
Robert Parsons ’80
Robert Patrick ’81
Sharon Maxson ’82 Patrick
Julia Guettler ’83 Paul
Laurie Pautz Ostdick ’83
Ruth Guilfoil ’89, ’94 M.Ed. Perkins
Michael Peters ’86

Sara Mueller ’86, ’88 Peters
Jean Petersen ’83
Janet Bouman ’81 Peterson
Kathleen Thomas ’82 Petrich
William Petsas ’80
Brian Piazza ’86
Amy Mogle ’84 Pitts
Steven Pitts ’83
Marvin Polstra ’88
Debora Feldt ’81 Porter
Michael Porter
Jonathan Potter ’82, ’85 J.D.
Cheryl Knaack ’81 Pradelski
Ellen Nielsen ’89 Prahlow
Timothy Prahlow ’89
David Price ’84
Carla Priebe ’85
Chrysa Prom ’89
Colleen Sanford ’84 Prough
Don Prough ’84
Timothy Prueser ’81
Beth Bruns ’81 Prusinski
Scott Prusinski ’82
Carl Puehn ’81
Karen Siedenburg ’81 Puehn
Daniel Quigg ’81
Mary Ann Zygmunt ’81 Quirin
Mitzi Rabe ’84
Lisa Radke ’84
Kimberly Radu-Ellman ’87
Richard Rafanelli ’80
Paul Rahn ’82
Kimberly Koenig ’83 Ray
Lynette Morrison ’83, ’16 DNP Rayman
Rebecca Hessler ’89 Raymer
Karen Smolnicky ’89, ’92 J.D. Read
Ann Hintz ’81 Rehbein
Sharon Stephan ’82 Reif
Laura Sternitzke ’80 Reihsmann
Gregory Reinhardt ’83
Lisa Wilkey ’86 Reinholt
Scott Reinholt ’85
William Reiser ’89
Timothy Ressmeyer ’82
Robert Reuter ’81
Natalie Richard ’85
William Richards ’83
Michael Rickman ’84
Tamara Meyer ’86 Riegel
Daniel Riemer ’80
Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 J.D. Riethmeier
Douglas Rigoni ’83
Mark Riley ’84
Michael Rinehart ’83
Sally Petersen ’85 Riordan
Jeffrey Risetter ’89
Dawn Riske ’80
Angela Hughes ’86, ’89 J.D. Roach
Linnea Conrad ’84 Roberts
Mary Roberts ’88
Deborah Robey
Michael Rodenas ’89
Mark Rodgers ’82
William Rohde ’88

Michele Benoit ’86 Romero
Dawn McLaughlin ’84 Root
Alan Rose ’83
Donna Johnson ’84 Rose
Robert Rose ’82
Sandra Rosenthal ’87
Michele Denfeld ’80 Rudolf
Thomas Rudolf ’80
Ann Schulz ’80 Rudy
Dale Rudy ’84
John Rudy ’81
Melinda Meints ’84 Rudy
Loren Rullman ’87
Anne Crowley ’84 Rumptz
Sara Ruprecht ’80
Kristen Fleenor ’81 Rush
Frank Sailer ’81
Laura Sebastian ’89 Salzer
Eric Sampson ’89
Diane Espinoza ’84 Sanders
Deborah Stride ’81 Saran
Helen Sarvanidis ’82
Sandra Wood ’89 Scanlon
Mary Schaack ’87
Jay Schaefer ’84
Susan Schaefer ’84
Darin Schaeffer ’89
Brian Schalhamer ’86
Kenton Scheiwe ’81
Craig Schlenker ’84
Susan Schlicker ’80
James Schloemer ’81
Annette Schlueter ’84
Kelly VanDerlin ’81 Schmelzer
Jean Bridenbaugh ’82 Schmidt
Julie Schmidt ’87
Nola Schmidt ’83
Donald Schoenheider ’82
Darren Schoer ’88
Lisa Slough ’86 Schofield
Paula Scholl ’81
Beth Murphy ’86 Schomber
Leonard Schrank ’83
Kimberly Leatz ’89 Schroeder
Steven Schroeder ’84
Amy Rowan ’81 Schulke
Jon Schumacher ’87
Judith Wise ’84 Schwab
Sally Thompson ’82 Schwarz
William Schwochow ’80
Bruce Scruggs ’86
Debra Williams ’83 Sears
Jennifer Weber ’89 Seefeld
Scott Seefeld ’89
George Seegebrecht ’80
Ann Seyboldt ’83
John Shelton ’80
Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Alicia Asmus ’85 Shillington
Beverly Shroat
Jonathan Siess ’80
Colette Stoskopf ’80 Silverman
Alice Barrett ’85 Simmons
Sandra Schultz ’86, ’93 M.A. Sims

Eric Smith ’84
Julia Oberly ’86 Smith
Morris Smith ’81
Richard Smith ’81
Ruth Kolarczyk ’89 Smith
Todd Smith ’89
Glenda Snyder ’83
Colleen Hughes ’81 Sobel
Gordon Soderholm ’88
Richard Sohn ’84
Susan Frohboese ’86 Solomon
Susan MacKey ’86 Sommers
Katherine King ’87 Sorenson
Timothy Sorenson ’87
Susan Spaeth ’85
Jennifer Nelson ’82 Speca
Michael Speca ’83
Pamela Zura ’85 Springer
Eric Staehle ’86
Renee Kinzie ’86 Staehle
David Stallter ’84, ’87 J.D.
Robert Stamp ’80
Kathleen Warke ’84 Stefans
Kurt Stefans ’83
Jon Steinbrecher ’83
Joy Christiansen ’83 Steingass
Robert Steingass ’80
Marlane Zimmermann ’88, ’91 MALS Steinwart
Scott Steinwart ’87
Kirstin Prahlow ’87 Stellfox
Timothy Stellfox ’85
Julie Kositzke ’84 Stevens
Pamela Henning ’82 Stoyanoff
David Straub ’85
Timothy Strege ’83
Christopher Stride ’86, ’91 J.D.
Julie Mortvedt ’86 Stride
Melissa Striedl ’88
Thomas Strimbu ’80
John-David Struckmann ’85
James Stueve ’86
Kristin Bruesehoff ’82 Sturgeon
Heidi Brockmann ’87 Sturmfels
Peter Sturmfels ’87
Kevin Sullivan ’87
Sherry Priano ’82 Sullivan
Stephen Sullivan ’80
Sandra Dopp ’85 Suni
Helen Reschke ’85 Sunkel
Christine Carson ’80 Swift
Heidi Linnemeier ’86 Swiss
Claudia Curry ’89 Sylvester
Theodora Coulis ’81 Thanas
Paula Bramstedt ’81 Thibault
Deborah Thinnes ’81
Jeffrey Thode ’82, ’85 J.D.
Laura Hessling ’85 Tidd
Andrew Tiebert ’80
Daniel Tiemann ’85
David Tiemann ’80
Lisa Burns ’86 Tiemann
Bruce Tinkey ’82
Thomas Tison ’86
David Tompos ’84

Elisabeth Tracht ’88
Fred Treftz ’89
Daniel Trevino ’85
Ann Dollase ’86 Trolley
Douglas Trolley ’88
Rich Trubey ’80
Yvonne Bichsel ’80 Truhon
Kim Truttschel ’81
Suzanne Trzos ’83
Christine Uhlhorn ’85
John Ulmer ’83
Janice Unrath ’89
John Vail ’80
David Valentine ’80
Janet Wilkening ’82 Van Beek
Michael Van Beek ’82
Donna Van De Water ’81
Rebecca Schroeder ’89 Vaughan
Stephen Vernia ’84, ’87 J.D.
Amy Vie ’89
Suzanne Voelker-Smith ’87
Janet Tetik ’85 Vogelsmeier
Stuart Vogelsmeier ’85
Gregory Vollmer ’80
Patricia Wilcox ’83 Vollmer
Martin Volz ’83
Stephen Volz ’85
Susan Stark ’85 Volz
Lori Wolfanger ’83 Wafler
David Walden ’83
Elizabeth Handrock ’83 Walden
Joseph Waldon ’81
Joseph Walker ’85
Laura Woloszyn ’88 Walker
Lisa Wallace ’80
Kathleen Walsh-Mears
Karl Walters ’85
Mary Marentette ’86 Walters
Patricia Bauer ’81 Walton
David Wangrow ’84
Laura Jordan ’83 Wangrow
Dorothy Warner ’82
Karen Warner ’87
Christopher Weaver ’82
Leslie St. John ’82 Weaver
Amy Raisler ’82 Webb
Jennifer Weber ’83
Lori Sundquist ’87 Wehmueller
Michael Wehmueller ’86
Thomas Weitzel ’82
Cheryl Wendt ’89
Ginger Wendt Haas ’88
Douglas West ’80
David Westfall ’82
Doris Colby ’81 Westfall
Deborah Rotermund ’84 White
Todd Whittler ’83
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Roger Wickboldt ’80
Ellen Dollase ’82 Wilcox
Charles Wilde ’83
Barbara Hill ’83 Williams
John Williamson ’80
John Willy ’84

Kathleen Jurek ’83 Willy
John Wineland ’80
Sandra Winkler Hensley ’84
Daniel Wise ’81
Michele Murphy ’81, ’97 M.A., ’14 MHA Wise
Petrea Young ’85 Witt
David Wojciechowski ’84
Mark Wolff ’87
Michael Wolff
Rebekah Larson ’85 Wolff
Lori Voigts ’89 Woodruff
Dorene Frye ’80 Wright
Jennifer Stanchin ’89 Wright
David Yamada ’81
Margaret Yanke ’81
Lissa VanBebber ’82 Yogan
Lisa Burgdorf ’84 Yohnka
Judy Hinde ’83 Young
Daniel Zange ’89
Rebecca Nygaard ’89 Zange
Susan Sager ’86 Zeeb
Kathryn Foster ’84 Zima
Jan Eckenfels ’80 Zinnecker
Christine Zrinsky ’86
Karen Zuke ’83

Graduate

Marcia Howe ’85 MALS Arnold
Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Carla Crowl ’84 M.Ed. Banks
Bradley Brickner ’81, ’84 M.M.
Jeffrey Brown ’81 M.M.
Marie-Danielle Baepler ’79, ’84 MALS Burrus
Kathleen Carlson ’86 M.Ed.
Margaret Stelzer ’85, ’89 M.Ed. Clikeman
Jeffrey Doebler ’87 M.M.
Rebecca Balko ’81, ’88 M.Ed. Duesenberg
Dawn Catton ’84, ’89 MALS Flasch
Margaret Franson ’89 MALS
Debra Fray ’76, ’80 MALS
Karen Trevethan ’85 M.Ed. Gilmore
Donna Dike ’82 MALS Gray
Kandyce Kraus ’75, ’88 M.A. Hannon
Sharon Sparks ’82 MAED Harris
Elizabeth Shelley ’75, ’81 MALS Hocevar
Gail Weck ’74, ’83 MALS Jensen
Robert Koselke ’70, ’84 MALS
Kathryn Keist ’84 MAED Kosman
Marcia Madura ’88 M.Ed. Kozlowski
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Mark Lutze ’84 MALS
Gale Mc Carty ’59, ’87 MALS
Jerry McKim ’82 MALS
Sandra Spalding ’71, ’89 M.Ed. Peters
Jeanette Przybylinski ’86 MALS Quinn
Randall Radke ’73, ’82 MAED
Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Sara Schnack ’78, ’83 MALS Ramirez
Christine Pagano ’82 M.Ed. Rasmussen
Lois Bertram ’52, ’80 MALS Reiner
Jacqueline Pace ’81 MALS Rucker
George Scott ’85 MALS
Jane Schmidt ’89 M.Ed. Scupham

Carl Semanick ’88 MALS
Johanna Neuhaus ’80 M.Ed. Speckhard
Bruce Starek ’75, ’80 MALS
Cathy Koerber ’88 M.Ed. Tursman
Douglas Watkins ’71, ’82 MALS

Law

Sally Kintzele ’83 J.D. Ankony
Henry Antonini ’89 J.D.
Timothy Baker ’89 J.D.
Daniel Banina ’82 J.D.
N. Cornell Boggs ’82, ’85 J.D.
Robert Breshock ’82 J.D.
Raymon Brown ’80 J.D.
Craig Buche ’85 J.D.
Roger Burrus ’79, ’82 J.D.
Paul Chael ’76, ’81 J.D.
Curtis Cichowski ’81 J.D.
Melissa Cohen ’89 J.D.
Mark Colon ’88 J.D.
Jonathan Costas ’89 J.D.
Andrew Crosmer ’84, ’87 J.D.
Roger Daley ’82 J.D.
Rocco deGrasse ’84 J.D.
Debra Reusze ’89 J.D. Denslaw
James Devine ’86 J.D.
Jon Dilts ’81 J.D.
Joan Rustad ’87 J.D. Dufault
Thomas Eisele ’83 J.D.
David Forbes ’80, ’83 J.D.
Katherine Ratliff ’84 J.D. Forbes
Cassidy Fritz ’85 J.D.
C. Alan Funk ’82 J.D.
Aris Gallios ’82, ’85 J.D.
Katharine Otto ’79, ’82 J.D. Gerken
Steven Gerken ’78, ’81 J.D.
Paul Gilfillan ’82 J.D.
Joanne Muhr ’66, ’81 J.D. Green
Debra Williamson ’82 J.D. Grisham
Gregg Haifley ’77, ’80 J.D.
Steven Hammer ’81 J.D.
David Heidorn ’76, ’81 J.D.
Jack Hires ’83 J.D.
David Holub ’82 J.D.
Steven Holwerda ’83 J.D.
Kenneth Howes ’79, ’82 J.D.
William Ivers ’87 J.D.
Robert Jamo ’84 J.D.
Clifford Johnson ’76, ’80 J.D.
Douglas Johnston ’82 J.D.
Patrick Kenney ’84 J.D.
Bradley Koeppen ’83 J.D.
James Koning ’80 J.D.
Joan Kouros ’80, ’83 J.D.
Rollin Krafft ’78, ’81 J.D.
Todd Leeth ’88 J.D.
Jane Malloy ’86 J.D.
Carl Malmstrom ’82 J.D.
Bruce Mantyla ’80 J.D.
Teresita Marsal-Avila ’83, ’86 J.D.
Patricia Marshall ’80, ’83 J.D.
Monroe McWard ’84 J.D.
Roland Meisner ’82 J.D.

Alan Miller ’86 J.D.
Craig Morford ’84 J.D.
Margaret Murphy ’78, ’87 J.D.
Thomas Murray ’86 J.D.
Daniel Nieter ’80, ’83 J.D.
Peter Pogue ’89 J.D.
Roy Portenga ’81 J.D.
Jonathan Potter ’82, ’85 J.D.
Paul Ritsema ’89 J.D.
Angela Hughes ’86, ’89 J.D. Roach
Bradley Salmon ’83 J.D.
Paul Sauerteig ’80 J.D.
William Sawyer ’82 J.D.
Mark Schmidtke ’78, ’81 J.D.
Eugene Schoon ’80 J.D.
Lisa Veracco ’83 J.D. Schrader
Robert Scott ’88 J.D.
Robert Shafis ’80 J.D.
Barbara Maloney ’83 J.D. Shaver
Howard Skolnick ’82 J.D.
Dorothy Smith ’87 J.D.
Eric Sponheim ’86 J.D.
David Stallter ’84, ’87 J.D.
Judith Mellon ’80 J.D. Stanton
Thomas Thanas ’80 J.D.
Perry Theodoros ’83 J.D.
Jeffrey Thode ’82, ’85 J.D.
Brian T’Kindt ’82 J.D.
Ruth Vance ’82 J.D.
Scott VanDerbeck ’84 J.D.
Charles Vaughan ’85 J.D.
Stephen Vernia ’84, ’87 J.D.
Karen Walker ’83 J.D.
Jeffrey Wallace ’87 J.D.
Brett Warning ’88 J.D.
Katharine Wehling ’83 J.D.
Charlotte Weybright ’87 J.D.
John Whitfield ’88 J.D.
Lisa McCoy ’89 J.D. Wyatt
Randall Zromkoski ’84 J.D.

Honorary

John Fackler ’56, ’87 DSC

1990s

Undergraduate

Tricia Abbas ’93
Christy Morrison ’94 Abercrombie
Melissa Butrym ’96 Achten
Jennifer Hille ’93 Ackmann
James Acton ’91
Julia Flagg ’94 Affolder
Joanne Graf ’95 Albers
Heather Jager ’98 Alejandro
Michelle Alyea ’98, ’09 MALS, ’12 J.D.
Cynthia Pritchard ’92 Andersen
Todd Andersen ’91
Alex Anderson ’98
Esther Schuette ’94 Armstrong
Neal Armstrong ’92
Alan Ashbaugh ’90
Arthur Augustin ’91
Timothy Ault ’90
Janice Axmann
Jeffery Baeder ’94
Patricia Sauter ’93 Baeder
Manisa Phophairat ’99, ’05 MSN Baker
Kellean Barron ’94 Baradziej
Kevin Baradziej
Troy Barenie ’98
Cynthia Thompson ’96 Barnett
Peter Barnett ’95
Lorraine Barr(+) ’97
Jennifer Basco ’94
Christine Skultety ’99 Bateman
Benjamin Bauman ’94
Jeneen Rehmer ’95 Bauman
Cynthia Brush ’90 Baumann
Kim Krizman ’90 Bearden
Nicole Beauvais ’99
Susan Belovich ’91
Kelli Bender ’95
Deborah Hess ’90 Benning
Timothy Benning ’90
Jessica Bergman ’94
Krista Eirten ’90 Bernthal
Lisa De Bellis ’95 Biasi
Kristin Bierlein Keltner ’93
Gina Holzapfel ’98 Bird
Stephen Bird ’95
Billie Nelson ’94, ’00 MSN, ’01, ’14 DNP Black
Eric Blackman ’94, ’00 J.D.
Christine Ruppar ’95 Blake
Jennifer Kavanagh ’93 Bognar
Joseph Bognar ’94
Chad Bohlmann ’91
Heidi Thies ’91 Bohlmann
Christine Wolf ’96 Boler
Amelia Hurlock ’99 Boomker
Peter Boyles ’91
Kristin Schoenfeldt ’90 Bradley
Meridith Brand ’93
Allan Brandy ’91
Kurth Brashear ’94
Hella Skrotzki ’92 Brauc
Alan Brauer ’95

Francis Brickelmaier
Erinn Parker ’99, ’02 J.D. Brown
Kelly Kreischer ’99 Brown
Dawn Buchko ’99
Christine Bobeck ’91 Bukata
Megan Schulz ’96 Burke
Mary Misch ’94 Burrell
Jennifer Spencer ’95 Butterfield
Jeffrey Bzdusek ’97
Kathleen Kukuch ’96 Calarie
Tracy Campbell
Nora Candela ’99
Kathryn Kentopp ’93 Carr
Anna Stubenrauch ’90 Carter
Kara Steele ’91 Cassidy
David Castleman ’93, ’96 J.D.
Heather Meyer ’94 Cavanaugh
Robert Cavanaugh ’94
Katie Luekens ’91 Chan Chee
Michael Chasar ’93
Alison Chestovich ’98
Lisa Veenstra ’90, ’10 M.Ed. Chiabai
Matthew Christian ’94
Deborah Witmer ’94 Cincoski
Christon Clark ’99
Craig Clark ’91
Robert Clark ’90
Valerie Schilke ’94 Clark
Laura Coblentz ’97
Kelly Gunn ’97 Cole
Michael Coleman ’93
Jon Coles ’99
Scott Concilla ’93
Eric Conley ’90
Patricia Weyburn ’90 Conliss
Christina Cook ’92
Debra Slemp ’93, ’97 MSN, ’98 Cook
Lisa Miller ’96 Cook
Paul Cook ’94
Cynthia Cooke ’92, ’95 MSN
Teresa Rippe ’92 Cooley
Kimberly Brown ’95 Corman
Lois Young ’93 Cortell
Sarah Schickel ’96 Cronin
Shaun Cronin ’96
Jeanette Crow-Conrad ’99
Kenneth Czerwinski ’92
Anastasia Fegaras ’91 Dabagia
Anthony Dal Santo ’98
Kathy Dalla Costa ’93
Kristy Darnell ’93, ’07 MSN, ’08
Kirk Davies ’96
Chrysanthemum Davis ’96, ’00 MSN, ’01
Sydney Dawson ’94
Amy Nolan ’95 De Wald
Jennifer Baird ’93 Dean
John Dean ’92
Matthew DeLoera ’95
Tanya Oliver ’93 Dennett
Jo Ellyn Magoc ’96 Depasquale
Michael Depasquale ’97
Christopher Dietel ’98
Lora Rommelmann ’96 Dinnon
Matthew Dinnon ’93

Jennifer Pavlina ’95 Ditola
Karen Wilson ’97 Doebler
Susan Jasicki ’94 Donovan
Maureen Drabicki ’98
Gracia Matzat ’92 Dudlicek
John Dudlicek ’93
Matthew Duffus ’98
Ronald Dukatz ’91
Carrie Moyer ’99 Egan
Daniel Eggold ’98
Heidi Eilers ’96
Katie Eklund Kilgus ’99
Karen Ellis ’95
Laurie Elwell ’99
Warren Emery ’92
Steven Emmons ’92
Joseph Emry ’99
Matthew Engelhardt ’91
Michelle Koppen ’92 Engels
Gregory Ensley ’99
Laura Erickson ’95
Laura Wesner ’96 Eriks
James Esterby ’96
Katherine Schnell ’93 Esterby
Kathleen Schumann ’91 Ewing
Mark Ewing ’91
Mark Fabsits ’97
Daniel Feiertag ’90
Matthew Fenske ’94
Gregory Fisher ’93
Sandra Fisher ’91
Russell Fleeger ’96
Sarah Pecher ’97 Fleeger
Dianna Clarke ’91 Fleming
Randy Fleming ’90, ’93 J.D.
Victoria Flood ’92
Peggy Flug ’90
Carrie Forsman ’96
Brenda Watland ’95 Fox
Kristi Frank ’93
Kurtis Frank ’99
Corinne Fribley ’95
Christopher Fronk ’93, ’96 J.D.
Tracy Dorn ’94 Fronk
Cynthia Otano ’96 Fry
Jonathan Fry ’95
Deborah Reese ’96 Fullgraf
Brian Gacnik ’94
Debra Diesterhaft ’94 Gacnik
Christina Dunklau ’97 Gaertner
Evan Gaertner ’97
Anne Garner ’92
Charles Garrett ’91
Erin Sherman ’91 Garrett
Jennifer Schmidt ’90 Gatz
Timothy Gatz ’90
Priscilla Hunter ’96 Geerdes
Elizabeth Gehle ’96
Lynn Pienkowski ’92 Gerlach
Christina Lopez ’94 Gieck
Carl Gilmore ’92
Aaron Gin ’99
Sarah Hamlin ’99 Gin
Erin Core ’97, ’03 J.D. Goffette

Michelle Kreeger ’94 Goldammer
Randall Goldammer ’95
Katherine Dueringer ’97 Goodman
Brian Gordon ’97
Christy Gapp ’97 Gordon
Jeffrey Gordon ’94, ’98 J.D.
Teresa Waddle ’98 Gotthardt
Daniel Graef ’90
Michelle Tegarden ’90 Graef
Christy Miller ’95 Graf
Deborah Matern ’90 Graf
Robert Greanias ’92
Bettye Jackson ’90 Green
Jason Greer ’96
Anthony Grichnik ’92
Heather Hoyer ’91 Grichnik
Lori Pringle ’90 Gromen
Dawn Johnson ’98 Gromley
Elizabeth Tatro ’97 Grossart
Gregory Grossart ’96
Lori Meints ’91 Gudat
John Gumm ’97
Erik Gustafson ’98
Timothy Gutowski ’99
Timothy Gutzwiller ’96
Jared Guyer ’99
Meghan Duffy ’99, ’02 MALS Guzaitis
Kristine Balz ’90 Haas
Steven Haas ’90
Ann Marie Foshag ’92 Hagen
Jonathan Hagen ’92
Kristin Hahn ’93
Marilyn Johnson ’90 Hahn
Karen Peper ’93 Haines
David Halamka ’91
Kimberly Watt ’91 Halamka
Kellie Sol ’95 Halkitis
Michael Halkitis ’93
Darrin Hansing ’99
Christopher Hanson ’93
Amy Swift ’94, ’97 Harkness
Denise Harlow ’90
Anne Fawcett ’93 Hartman
Kurt Harvey ’90
Naoko Hasunuma ’92
Gayle Jackson ’91 Healy
John Herod ’91
Laura Herrick ’93
Melanie Koenig ’96 Hessler
Nathan Hessler ’92, ’95 J.D.
Victoria Szombathy ’92 Hill
Lindsey Hillesheim ’99
Jonathan Hodel ’90
Daniel Hodges ’96
Jeremy Hodges ’99
Patricia Moehring ’95 Hodges
Kelly Hodgson Kline ’93
Carol Schlueter ’90 Holman
Angela Baker ’94, ’97 J.D. Hoogeveen
Douglas Hoogeveen ’93
Lydia Lemasters ’99 Hoover
Kevin Horn ’92
Carolyn Schoff ’92 Howard
Sean Hoyer ’94

Matthew Huner ’99
Teresa Shudick ’98 Hunt
Dana Goldstrand ’91 Hupert
Andrew Inlow ’99
Kristin Gross ’91 Jackson
S. Glenn Jaffe ’99
Frank Jaksch ’91
Julia Osterland ’97 Janko
Shalynn Jennings ’98
David Jenny ’92
Cindi Gustafson ’92 Jensen
Bradley Jessen ’98
Jessica Davis ’99 Jessen
Jennifer Derer ’94 John
Jennifer Dierking ’94 Johnson
Stephen Johnson ’94
Darcie Miller ’96 Johnston
Andi Jones ’90
Carmen Kimber ’90 Jones
Douglas Jones ’90
Kimberly Banas ’95 Jurevich
Beth Crane ’93 Kaltenmark
Randal Kaltenmark ’93
Adam Kamps ’99
Gwen Kanning ’91
Stephanie Kapfer ’91
Gregory Karpenko ’95
Nikki Keever ’94
Richard Keltner ’92
Jennifer Long ’93, ’96 J.D. Kendzior
Sonya Mueller ’91 Kibbee
Kate Wurster ’95, ’96 Kilpatrick
Daniel Kinnamon ’95
Deborah Edmondson ’93 Kinnamon
Amy Timm ’99 Kinney
Leanne Mitchem ’92 Kirsch
Rebecca Kolb ’91 Kirtland
Robert Kirtland ’91
Rebecca Kloostra ’90 Kiser
Andrew Kjoller ’91
Rebecca Belmont ’97 Klein
William Klein ’97, ’08 MBA
Brian Klemstein ’94
Susan Hansing ’92 Klemstein
Dean Kleronomos ’93
Kimberly La Fleur ’94 Kleronomos
Genevieve Knight ’99
Jennifer Koller ’95
Rebecca Nordbrock ’92 Komro
Christina MacFarland ’95 Konieczka
Thomas Konieczka ’96
Tina Nicklas ’91 Konke
Noel Koontz ’98
Jeffrey Kosman ’96
Brian Kramer ’97
Dawn Cianflone ’96 Kramer
Karin Kraus ’90 Kreicker
Chris Kreicker ’91
Steven Kretchmar
Jori Johnson ’95 Krischke
Kristyn Krohse ’93
Kurt Kruse ’93
Nicole Brillhart ’94 Kuebler
Stacy Hood ’95 Kurdelak

Carrie Lewis ’97 La Plante
James Lancaster ’91
Joshua Langhoff ’99
Lea Dashiell ’99 Langhoff
Andrew Larson ’97
Joseph Lazewski ’98
Nathan Leaf ’99
Deana Acton ’90 Lecy
Mark Lecy ’90
David Lee ’96
Jennifer Ewert ’98 Lee
Joshua Lee ’98
Jennifer Birk ’96 Lees
Brian Lefevre ’91
Ellen Doede ’92 Lefevre
Stephanie Etzler ’95 Lefler
Christopher Lehmann ’96
Virginia Bowden ’95 Lehmann
Margaret Bednarczyk ’96 Lemmons
Jennifer Lenard-Benson ’97
Brian Lenz ’97
Edith Pekich ’99 Lenz
Nancy Meilander ’97 Lin
Erica Langenegger ’91 Lipasti
Mikko Lipasti ’91
Sara Lister ’99
Stacey Kral ’98 Littlefield
Brock Lloyd ’93
Cheryl Loesel ’93
Jeffrey Loniewski ’92
Karen Leonard ’91 Looney
Anthony Looper ’91
Christine Jeziorski ’91 Looper
Ryan Lorenz ’98
Susan Lowther ’98
Nicole Laaveg ’96 Lozier
Kristin Luby ’91
Bartley Luedemann ’93
Joel Mailand ’96
Andrew Makowski ’99
Cindarae Hupert ’91 Malin
Sherry Molinar ’95 Manzelli
Joy Marcis ’92
Christa Eichberger ’92 Markgraff
Stephanie Marks ’96
Dawn Mentz ’96 Martin
Kristin Beck ’93 Martin
Sean Martin ’93
Tory Mast ’92
Nicholas Matzke ’98
Richard Maupin ’99
Joel May ’97
Ullrich Mayeski ’99
Angela Schmitt ’99 Mazurek
Lani McGawn-Fisher ’92
Suzanne Benedum ’97 McIntyre
Julie Dotson ’97 Mehra
Sarah Schlecht ’97 Mejia
Katherine Kretzmann ’97 Melin
Robert Melin ’96
Paul Melsness ’93
Christie Swenson ’96 Mensch
Susan Meskis ’93
Holly Orr ’99 Messick

Andrew Meyer ’95
Paula Mickan ’99
Holly Tibbetts ’91 Millard
Anzara Norton ’96 Miller
Kari Miller ’93
Maria Perez ’90 Miller
Henry Mills ’99
Margaret Morse ’92 Mills
Aaron Mitchell ’99
Ann Mitchell ’96, ’09 M.S.
Gregg Mitchell ’94
Tracy Weese ’94 Mitchell
Jennifer Mitchell-Gumm ’97
David Moll ’93
Jennifer Stiglitz ’93 Monroe
Matthew Monroe ’94
Thomas Moreland ’97
Kelly Brassie ’90 Morgan
Susan Jacobs ’91 Morgan
Brent Moritz ’95
Emily Meints ’90 Mosciano
Adrienne Brown ’93 Moseley
Susan Mosinski Hervey ’90
Dawn Chaney ’94 Mount
Lisa Burkey ’98 Mowry
Robert Muckian ’97
Scott Mueller ’92
Kristen Kruse ’91 Musgrove
Anne Daubendiek ’98 Muskopf
Bethany Lorence ’92 Natzke
Brad Natzke ’94
Jennifer Knipstein ’91 Nelsen
Matthew Nelsen ’92
Amy Sahm ’98 Nettles
Nancy Borghi ’95 Niemi
Nicole Niemi ’96
Melissa Bledsoe ’99 Nietzel
Kristin Breest ’98 Nohr
Victoria Weill ’91 Noll
Julie Lowe ’91 Norris
Amy Deno ’99, ’12 J.D. Nowaczyk
Andrew Nunemaker ’91
Suzanne Nutter ’98
Sarah Oberlander ’99
John Obermann ’94
Jeffery O’Connor ’99
Olakunle Oguneye ’97
Pamela Reichley ’90 Oksiuta
Kenneth Oliver ’99
Janet Vazquez ’92 Oman
Deborah Shaklee ’91 Onderdonk
Debra Orsolini ’96
Eric Ostensen ’91
Rebecca Otte ’95
Karen Paar ’94
Michael Parker ’96
Aimee Forsman ’92 Parrish
Michelle Sloan ’93 Pavasars
Blake Pavlik ’90
Michelle Jeffcott ’99 Pera
Nathan Pera ’97
Gail Peshel ’87, ’90, ’00 J.D.
Christopher Petersen ’91, ’94 J.D.
Debra Peterson ’90

Christopher Petrini-Poli ’95
David Petzold ’90
Shelley Stewart ’90 Petzold
Bradford Pierce ’99
Albert Pionke ’96
Ruth Mann ’96 Pionke
Andrew Plackner ’92
Christie Simmering ’93 Plackner
Naomi Harness ’99 Podlesak
Lisa Scherzer ’90 Polito
Donald Powell ’92
Sara Manske ’97 Powell
Deborah Murray ’90 Powers
Thomas Powers ’90
Leslie Moses ’99 Price
Steven Probst ’90, ’02 J.D.
Jennifer Prough ’91
Erin Eisberner ’99 Provenzano
Brian Pseja ’98
Brigitte Mullen ’98 Pseja
Nancy Hoalst ’99 Pullen
Donald Raack ’91
Tracy Inskeep ’92 Rahall
Julie Olsson ’91 Rahn
Steven Rahn ’91
Greta Swanson ’97 Rakow
Carrie Rebich ’99
Loisjoy Redmann ’92
Matthew Redmann ’90
Virginia Brackett ’91 Redmann
Chad Reichert ’95
Timothy Reinecke ’90
Suzanne Afshar ’97 Revis
Lisa Boehm ’98 Rice
Andrew Richter ’90
Marc Riedl ’94
Allison Hoekstra ’92 Riestenberg
Michael Riethmeier ’91
Melissa Block ’90 Risetter
Raymond Ritchey ’93
Anthony Rivera ’98
Shannon Mott ’99 Rivera
Edward Roberts ’98
Rebecca Reichardt ’98 Roberts
Samuel Roberts ’90
Jennifer Bondor ’96 Rodeck
Michael Rodeck ’96
Chad Roggow ’97
Amy Grabill ’93 Roller
Scott Roller ’94
Janne Foelber ’92 Ross
Keith Ross ’93
Brian Ruppel ’92
Kenneth Ryan ’93
Christine Modugno ’93 Samonds
Douglas Samuels ’96
Sarah Silseth ’90 Schaefer
Erik Schefers ’96
Joyce Schindler ’94
Jodell Schlueter-Aurand ’90
Jeffrey Schmidt ’95
Julie Conrad ’92 Schmidt
Peter Schoenfield ’91
Travis Scholl ’96

Jeanne Schramm ’96
Heather Pralle ’92 Schroeder
Jay Schroeder ’94
Julie Sturm ’94 Schroeder
Kevin Schroeder ’90
Michael Schroeder ’92
Kelley Christopher ’97 Schueler
Allison Schuette ’93
Kathy Hornish ’94 Schultheis
Martin Schultheis ’94
Stacy Schoonveld ’92, ’08 M.Ed., ’09 EDS Schultheis
Heidi Murtonen ’96, ’00 J.D. Schultz
Christopher Schumann ’91
Heather Greenleaf ’91 Schumann
Jennifer Bartos ’92 Scott
Charles Sealing ’93
Suzanne Sealing ’95
Marie Lutz ’95 Sellke
Paul Sellke ’95
Jeffrey Seymour ’94
Lea Shelemey ’98, ’01 J.D.
Heidi Sherer ’91
Margaret Shery ’92
Kelly Shimer-Roggow ’98
Dustin Shimono ’94
Sandra Herring ’94 Shimono
Elizabeth Larson ’92 Shinnerl
Kimberly Shontz ’99
Michelle Adams ’93 Shumaker
Julie Sievers ’95
Danalee Ommen ’94 Simon
Lisa Fehring ’93 Sims
Christopher Skrivan ’91
Jon Slock ’95
Gretchen Smith ’91
Steven Smith ’91
Sherry Kovac ’92 Snoke
Timothy Snoke ’92
Philip Spahn ’92, ’95 J.D.
Karen Spencer
Maureen Stake ’92
Summer Rettinger ’99, ’00 MSN, ’01 Steenburg
Julie Keidaish ’93 Stegelmann
James Steingass ’98
Christian Sterling ’92
Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel
Naomi Strom-Avila ’99
Laura Reedy ’91 Stukel
Michael Suarez ’98
Stephen Sularski ’99
Pollyanna Pence ’90 Sumansky
Jonathan Swanson ’90
Renee Sweany ’97
Terese Sweeney ’91
Jill Seddon ’92, ’95 J.D. Swope
Shawn Swope ’92, ’95 J.D.
Barbara McCasland ’96 Taylor
Andrew Teeple ’95
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Barbara Terpstra ’92
Scott Tewes ’90
Heidi Bamesberger ’91 Thompson
Jacob Thompson ’96

Josie Thompson ’97
Rebecca Moll ’90 Thomsen
Kristin Thoney Barletta ’94
Jackie Boston ’96 Thurnes
Timothy Thurnes ’96
Tiffany Oelschlaeger ’96 Tibbs
Rebecca Smith ’97, ’02 J.D. Trenner
Robert Trenner ’97, ’99
Joei Tribble
Todd Tribble ’96
Brian Tuckett ’96
Jennifer Tuckett-Beltran ’97
John Utzinger ’90
Joy Boettcher ’90 Utzinger
Eric Vaandering ’93
Erin Valdivia-Swallow ’99
Patricia Murphy ’99 Van Ausdall
Loretta Van Every ’94
Nicole Dekker ’99 Vankalker
Erik Varness ’93
Kate Kitzmann ’95 Varness
Anissa Goen ’98 Veon
Katherine Kuznik ’93 Versemann
Michael Versemann ’93
Penny Pearson ’92 Viater
Chad Vidoni ’95
Kristine Voelker ’90
Susan Voskamp ’92
Sara Buerkle ’92 Vosper
Emily Waddle ’99, ’02 J.D.
Jeffrey Wagner ’90
Lisa Larsen ’96 Walker
Elizabeth Burkman ’93 Wanicki
Thomas Wanicki ’93
Natalie Holz ’95 Warden
Michelle Hart ’91 Warner
Terry Warner ’90
Trista Way-Rue ’95
Jane Weills ’92
Steffan Welch ’92
Lisa Kaczor ’99 Wettstaedt
Elizabeth Riemer ’95 Whitfield
Jennifer Vlahovich ’92 Whitney
Dan Wilburn ’92
Rebecca Estes ’93 Wilburn
Daniel Williamson ’93
Melanie Wills ’98
James Wilson ’95
Jason Winkler ’96
Julie Tiede ’96 Winkler
Stephanie Winkelhake ’90 Woell
John Wood ’98
Kami Woody ’94
Elizabeth Tull ’99 Wright
Jill Montgomery ’91 Wright
Robert Wright ’93
Heather Casner ’94 Wyatt
Kelli Bekemeyer ’91 Yaeger
Mark Yaeger ’91
Kristin Yakimow ’91
Jennifer Ray ’94 Yap
Tina Yarovsky ’96
Rebecca Beumer ’99 Zacharias
Marjorie Nagel ’98 Zawada

Russell Zell ’93
Daniel Zendzian ’95
Michelle Zietlow ’99
Karen Zima Karpenko ’95
Adam Zolvinski ’96

Graduate

Margaret Stark ’79, ’96 MSN Bard
David Barone ’98 MALS
Amy Luke ’90 M.Ed. Benda
Sara Burman ’99 M.A. Bishop
Julie Shook ’95 MSN, ’96 Brandy
Debra Slemp ’93, ’97 MSN, ’98 Cook
Cynthia Cooke ’92, ’95 MSN
Beverly Hetrick ’85, ’98 MSN Foster
JoAnn Emmi ’98 M.Ed. Friesz
Lori Gruber ’97 MSN Garrett
Linda Colclasure ’98 MALS Garver
Julie White ’97 M.A. Graegin
Katherine Kramer ’95 MSSE Hensley
Amelia Colburn ’95 MALS Hicks
Barbara Mehosky ’91 M.A. Kennedy
Christine Heinecke ’68, ’94 M.A. Lehmann
Carolynn Lester ’99 M.A.
Janet Hacker ’99 MALS Lockridge
Kathy MacNak ’97 MSN, ’98
Kathleen Kalkirtz ’91 MAAB Marlowe
Donna Wetzel ’75, ’90 M.M. Ness
Ruth Guilfoil ’89, ’94 M.Ed. Perkins
Sylvia Stephenson ’94 MALS Pick
Christopher Prahlow ’90 M.Ed.
Nona Richardson ’99 MALS
Jennifer Samble ’97 J.D., ’99 MALS
Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Barbara Serynek ’93 M.A.
Eleanore Shewan ’79, ’92 MALS
Gregory Simms ’94 M.Ed.
Sandra Schultz ’86, ’93 M.A. Sims
Marlane Zimmermann ’88, ’91 MALS Steinwart
Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel
Sterling Strickler ’92 M.M.
John Strietelmeier ’72, ’92 MALS
William Timmerman ’95 MALS
Wendee Warg ’90 MALS
Maria Manojlovich ’97 MSN Young

Law

Keirsten Anderson ’97 J.D.
Doyll Andrews ’97 J.D.
Joel Baar ’98 J.D.
Margo Babineaux ’98 J.D.
Cynthia Oppliger ’88, ’91 J.D. Baker
Rita Baldwin-Meurer ’90 J.D. Baldwin-Priddy
John Borgerding ’94 J.D.
Karen Jenkins ’95 J.D. Borgerding
Melissa Stefanovich ’95 J.D. Breeden
David Castleman ’93, ’96 J.D.
Christy Beznoska ’92 J.D. Chapman
Joseph Cioe ’93 J.D.
Patricia Brown ’97 J.D. Dees
Jennifer Markavitch ’95 J.D. DeGroote
Timothy DeGroote ’95 J.D.

Doris White ’99 J.D. Delaney
James Doyle ’92 J.D.
Kay Engelbrecht ’92 J.D.
Amy Ferris ’98 J.D.
Randy Fleming ’90, ’93 J.D.
Allen Fore ’91 J.D.
Christopher Fronk ’93, ’96 J.D.
Laura Brown ’91 J.D. Frost
Julia Spoor ’97 J.D. Gard
Kathryn Johnson ’95 J.D. Gately
Jeffrey Gordon ’94, ’98 J.D.
Jeffrey Graham ’98 J.D.
Mark Gumz ’98 J.D.
Donna Guydan ’92 J.D.
Harold Harper ’97 J.D.
Lenore Heaphey ’96 J.D.
Christopher Hedges ’96 J.D.
Nathan Hessler ’92, ’95 J.D.
Janet Davis ’93 J.D. Hocker
Angela Baker ’94, ’97 J.D. Hoogeveen
Jennifer Long ’93, ’96 J.D. Kendzior
William King ’98 J.D.
Camille Licklider ’99 J.D.
Jayme Matchinski ’92 J.D.
Michael Miller ’94 J.D.
Alexander Moskovic ’92 J.D.
Joanne Jacoby ’94 J.D. Moskovic
John Mueller ’87, ’90 J.D.
Lisa Vonbargen ’89, ’92 J.D. Mueller
Ngozi Nchekwube ’90 J.D.
Janna Marcus ’90 J.D. Oxman
Genet Cissell ’99 J.D. Pally
Christopher Petersen ’91, ’94 J.D.
John Phillips ’98 J.D.
Robert Pollock ’97 J.D.
David Read ’92 J.D.
Karen Smolnicky ’89, ’92 J.D. Read
Kristi Brown ’91 J.D. Reininga
Peter Richert ’90 J.D.
Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 J.D. Riethmeier
Jennifer Samble ’97 J.D., ’99 MALS
Suzanna Schrader ’94 J.D.
Kelley Schweinzger ’99 J.D.
Natalie VanGel ’94 J.D. Shrader
Heike Cockerill ’95 J.D. Spahn
Philip Spahn ’92, ’95 J.D.
Angelo Spyratos ’91 J.D.
Bodie Stegelmann ’94 J.D.
Adam Stern ’94 J.D.
Jeffrey Stesiak ’92 J.D.
Christopher Stride ’86, ’91 J.D.
Jill Seddon ’92, ’95 J.D. Swope
Shawn Swope ’92, ’95 J.D.
Katherine Tabor ’90 J.D.
Bruce Tepikian ’94 J.D.
Ruth Barber ’97 J.D. Timm
William Trowbridge ’99 J.D.
Scott Wagenblast ’93 J.D.
Roger Weitgenant ’90 J.D.
Tracey Bettermann ’98 J.D. Wetzstein
Michael Winter ’95 J.D.
Robert Wortelboer ’93 J.D.
Randy Wyllie ’93 J.D.
Peter Yelkovac ’94 J.D.

Xiao-Hua Zhao ’92 J.D.

Honorary

Craig Anderson ’63, ’93 LHD
Frederick Bernthal ’64, ’92 DSC
Carl Brighton ’53, ’98 DSC
Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Kathleen Obier ’64, ’93 DPS Ell
Donald Fites ’56, ’98 LL.D.
Paul Schrage ’57, ’96 LL.D.

2000s

Undergraduate

Todd Abrams ’03
Christopher Ackerman ’04
Joy Bowker ’06 Adams
Ryan Adler ’02, ’05 J.D.
Karl Aho ’07
Sara Woodward ’04 Airth
Alyse Vorm ’06 Albers
Zachary Albers ’07
Natalie Strachan ’05 Alexander
Keith Anderko ’07
Holly Andersen ’07
Bradley Anderson ’09
Brent Anderson ’02
Leah Keehr ’02 Anderson
Charles Andrews ’01
Liv Larson ’02 Andrews
Pedro Argueta ’03, ’06 M.S.
Theresa Rauen ’07 Argueta
Susan Armellino ’04
Brandon Aumann ’07
Laura Arloszynski ’07 Aumann
Keith Aumend ’07
Lisa Evans ’07 Aumend
JP Avila ’00
Elizabeth Baden ’04
Matthew Baer ’06
Adrienne Baker Jankens ’00
Nathan Balfanz ’06
Amy Barker ’07
April Barnes ’09
Kristine Martin ’04, ’15 MBA Barnes
Matthew Bauer ’08
Kelli Baumgarn ’00
Justin Bayle ’00
Julie Knope ’00 Baylor
Nathan Baylor ’00
Amanda Banholzer ’03 Beachler
Eric Beaderstadt ’05
David Beagley ’03
Michael Beaver ’07
Amanda Trautman ’07 Beck
Ryan Beebe ’06
Sarah Benczik ’07
Katie Benjamin ’07
Jason Bense ’01
Allison Broadstone ’03 Bergdoll
Ryan Bergdoll ’03
Adam Bibelhauser ’03
Meghan Birger ’07
Katie Deater ’08 Bixler
Troy Bixler ’08
Julie Sullivan ’04 Bjorklund
Elizabeth Piel ’06 Black
Mark Blakley ’07
Nathan Blume ’02
Amanda Body ’09
Jerry Boehm ’03
Beth Cabernoch ’07 Bogenschutz
Brandon Bogenschutz ’07
Amanda Bartok ’03 Bogue

Laura Bohlmann ’08
Adam Bolur ’02
Heather Bolur ’06
James Boomker ’03
Kimberly Sjaardema ’04 Boon
Jeffrey Borchardt ’05
Andrew Bordewick ’03
Michelle Kramer ’01 Boswell
Timothy Bowington ’06
Nathan Bowling ’00
Bryan Boyer ’05
Carrie Turney ’01 Bressers
Joshua Bressers ’01
Marjorie Brewer ’04
Cheryl Duesenberg ’09 Brinker
Brian Brisco ’02
Cristal Clark ’02 Brisco
Carie Wickham ’00, ’02 MALS Bronnenberg
Beth Brown ’00, ’03 J.D.
Bradford Brown ’04
Julia Brown ’03
Maria Brown ’05
Kelly Everling ’00 Bruhn
Daniel Brunette ’08
Alexander Bryan ’09
Evan Bryson ’08
Christopher Buckley ’06, ’09 J.D.
Christine Bull ’08, ’14 M.Ed.
Jonathan Bull ’06
Katharine Burakowski ’04
Lauren Cooper ’08 Burgett
William Burgett ’09
Vanessa Burrows ’01
Jonathan Busarow ’08
Nicole Koehler ’08 Busarow
Thomas Byrne ’04
Rachel Husfeld ’06 Calafell
Lauren Calleo ’08
Glen Campbell ’03
Jennifer Bonner ’03, ’06 J.D. Campbell
Rachael Carbone ’02
Chad Carlson ’03
Hannah Cartwright ’08
Sara Casile ’07
Matthew Cassity ’06
Michelle Conley ’06 Castle
Jennifer Wszolek ’00, ’15 M.Ed. Chandler
Grant Chapman ’05
Leah Furgeson ’01 Chibe
Russell Chibe ’01
Allison Clark ’07
Brent Clark ’04
Jill Dierberg ’06 Clark
Joshua Clark ’02
Catherine DeMik ’00 Clausing
Christopher Clausing ’00
Rose Clearfield ’06
Tatiana Hurtado ’04, ’10 MBA Cochran
Jeremy Cole ’01
Laura Cole ’03
Megan Cole ’07
Ryan Collier ’00
Jessica Waters ’06 Connor
Ross Connor ’05

Elizabeth Krauss ’04 Conway
Annemarie Hartner ’03 Cook
Kathy Cooksey ’03
Mary McGee ’05 Copouls
Robert Copouls ’05
Chelsea Tuttle ’06 Corwin
Christopher Corwin ’06
Jessica Couillard ’09
Michael Couillard ’09
James Crowley ’08, ’09 MSN, ’10
Anthony Cumbo ’09
Claire Williams ’01 Daniel
Jonathan Deenik ’03
Adam Dellay ’05
Kristal Carlile ’05 Dellay
Brice Densmore ’09
Holly Bristol ’01 Dexter
Sarah Barnes ’03 Diaz
Katherine Brust ’07 Dickens
Chelsea Dickerson ’06
Benjamin Dickmann ’00
Jacob Diebler ’09, ’11 MBA
Tracy Broadstone ’01 Dietel
John Dimmick ’09
Bryan Dobbs ’02
Michael Dobbs ’02, ’05 J.D.
Erika Rosenberg ’06 Doherty
Susan Herrington ’00, ’05 MALS Doria
Laura Schwandt ’01 Dorneman
Chad Dorshorst ’02
Jeremiah Dost ’07
Jason Douthett ’08
Adam Dravininkas ’06
Heather Dueball ’08
Keith Duesenberg ’02
Benjamin Dunham-Freer ’05
Rachel Dykhuis ’09
Douglas Eakins ’01, ’15 MEM
Jeffrey Eaton ’02, ’04 M.Ed.
Jonathan Eaton ’09
Amy Schraer ’00 Ebben
Benjamin Gaulke ’07 Eckert
Michelle Eckert ’07
Mark Eggleston ’01
Rebecca Eggleston ’03
Erin Elias ’00
Shaun Elliott ’00
Sarah Engelbert ’02
John Engelhardt ’05
Jennifer Cole ’07 Engelmann
Matthew Engelmann ’07
Michael Engstrom ’06
Theresa Estebo ’01
Amy Jordan ’03 Estergard
Michael Estergard ’03
Jennifer Fox ’06, ’13 DNP Evans
Jesse Evans ’06
Charles Ewing ’05
Gregory Falkowski ’07
Jason Fechner ’01
Jeffrey Field ’08
Randy Fisher ’00, ’03 J.D.
Brian Fleming ’04, ’07 MBA
Jillian Keating ’04, ’07 J.D. Fleming

Nike Roe ’02 Fleming
Ryan Fletcher ’01
Kristin Nissen ’01 Flora
Mark Flora ’03
Kevin Folk ’07
Jessica Foreman ’06
Jared Forts ’02
Leah Mazak ’02 Forts
Alicia De Leon ’02 Fowler
Heather Moebs ’00 Frank
Lindsie Jung ’05 Fransen
Kelly Owens ’05 Freer
Julie Fregien ’07
Elizabeth Brondos ’06 Fry
Matthew Fry ’06
Matthew Fuehrmeyer ’04
Nancy Furcsik ’03
Lindsey Gaff-Eggold ’00
Megan Garza ’01
Nicolas George ’03
Meredith Gibson ’04
Ryan Gibson ’05
Adam Gibson-Even ’00
Erica Even ’00 Gibson-Even
Christopher Gift ’09
Emily Schultz ’09 Gift
Erin Gladstone ’05
Elizabeth Giles ’07 Glenn
Kevin Goebbert ’03
Jessica Freburg ’07 Gordon
Nathan Gordon ’06
Robert Gorincen ’08, ’11 M.S., ’16 MBA
Christopher Goss ’06
Christopher Graunke ’05
Jeanette Gray ’03, ’09 M.Ed.
John Gresley ’01
Shirley Bumbales ’03 MALS, ’09 Griffey
Ellen Goetz ’00 Gross
Laura Groth ’08, ’09 M.S.
Jennifer Bower ’04 Guico
Lark Palmer ’01 Gurganious
Matthew Gustafson ’03, ’05 M.S.
Jeffrey Haanen ’05
Kelly Faulkner ’05 Haanen
Theresa Hahn ’02
Heather Hall Lewis ’03
Adam Hallman ’07
Jason Hallman ’06
Brittni Hamman ’09
Benjamin Hampton ’06
Renee Hanford ’01
Jacquelyn Richardson ’01 Hansing
Elizabeth Hanson ’07
Troy Hanson ’02
Leslie Piaskowski ’07 Hardsock
Katharine Harmon ’04
Michelle Harris ’00 Harmon
Robert Harris ’02
Jeffrey Hartwig ’00
Shannon Harvey ’06
Timothy Harwood ’02
Amanda Hassebrock ’06
Bret Hassler ’08
Nicholas Hausmann ’04

Stephen Healey ’07
Jenna Helgeson ’05
Erin Wicklund ’04 Hendricks
Jonathan Hendricks ’01
Scott Hendrickson ’02
Jessamyn Wheeland ’09 Herbert
Daniella Trombatore ’05 Herdman
Kelly Winkelbauer ’06 Hesselbaum
Zachary Hesselbaum ’05, ’08 J.D.
Kevin Hetrick ’02
Peter Hinck ’04
Sarah Mutch ’02 Hinck
Brian Hirth ’03
Lindsey Hitt ’09
Leah Hochstetler ’09
Melissa Hoeman Carlberg ’05
Stefan Hoffmeister ’01
Emily Hollingsworth ’06
Jason Holly ’03
Karla Madal ’06 Horn
Zachary Horn ’06
Linnea Hruska ’03
Lashonda Huff ’02
Ian Hughes ’04
Nathan Hyde ’06
Amanda Hyttel ’07
Danielle Carter ’06, ’08 MALS Iddins
Elizabeth Saylor ’03 Ilic
Michael Irk ’01
Kendre Israel ’08
Andrea Gamret ’04 Jackman
Stephen Jackman ’03
Matthew Janiga ’07
Sarah Jank ’04, ’05 MBA
Miles Janssen ’08
Abigail Jones ’07 Jarchow
Christopher Jarchow ’09
Kristen Lubiniecki ’02 Jasicki
Tezra Jennings ’08
Collin Johnson ’09
Dayna Smoljo ’03, ’12 MEM Johnson
George Johnson ’08
Reva Johnson ’09
Christopher Jones ’04
Kathryn Jones ’04
Michael Jones ’06
Kyle Jordan ’00
Joseph Jung ’03
Matthew Junia ’00
Erik Kabela ’04
Megan Bolton ’06 Kabela
John Kacmar ’03
Jason Kaiser ’01
Jennifer Baird ’03 Kaiser
Mark Kaiser ’02
Amy Kalchbrenner Detzner ’06
Casey Kalvaitis ’04
Nicholas Kanczuzewski ’07
Kyle Kater ’07
Valerie Kaufman ’09
Bonnie Keane DelGobbo ’09
Molly Keifer ’09
Brian Keller ’05
Katherine Chelap ’05 Keller

Carly Kemmis ’02
Lisa Kendall ’02
Nicole Kenyon ’04
Jessica Amrozowicz ’00 Kerins
Mark Kerins ’00
Karissa Fraaza ’08 Kienast
Roger Kienast ’08
Catherine Kimport ’01
Caroline Kinney ’07
Roger Kirchner ’02
Kenneth Kirleis ’02
John Kleinschmidt ’05
Erika Klotz ’05
Douglas Knepper ’02
Anne Kniola ’01
Benjamin Koch ’09
Joel Koch ’09
Thomas Kocinski ’04
Michael Koeper ’05, ’09 M.S.
Ryan Koepke ’08
Brittany Koester ’06
Brian Konarski ’05
Margaret Zeller ’07 Koontz
Nicholas Kooyers ’07
Kelli Zivic ’05, ’08 M.Ed., ’09 EDS Koritko
Kara Felde ’07 Koschmann
Mark Koschmann ’07
Todd Kotecki ’00
Kristine Kovack-Lesh ’02
Ryan Kozey ’09
Joel Krause ’02
Pamela Kreeger ’00
Peter Krenzke ’08
Magdalena Kroemer ’05
Jennifer Krol ’04
Emily Krueger ’02
Katherine Krueger ’08
Kevin Kruse ’00
Cassidy Kuhlmann ’05
Justin Kuhn ’07
Marisa Kuhns ’09
Doretta Kurzinski ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS, ’15 G.C.
Elizabeth Moore ’08 LaBarbera
Matthew LaBarbera ’08, ’09 MBA
Brandi Timmerman ’04, ’07 MBA Lafrance
Kimberly Lange ’05
Bill Lash
Brian Laskowski ’04
Laura Whitman ’04 Laskowski
Aaron Leavitt ’06
Jennifer Lee ’03
Benjamin Leese ’03
Adam Lefever Hughes ’05
Valerie Lefever Hughes ’05
Tristan Leonhard ’09, ’11 M.S.
Debbie Librandi ’08
Jennifer Lichtle ’06
Benjamin Lieske ’06, ’11 MALS
Jacob Lieske ’08
Karen Morrill ’08 Lieske
Jacob Likeric ’05
Nicole Dubs ’04 Likeric
Ashley Grimshaw ’08 Lindquist
Tammy Lis ’06

Holly Hepker ’03 Little
Nathaniel Little ’03
Vincent Lo Coco ’03
John Lofgren ’02
Mary Boeger ’00 Lofgren
Jay Loschky ’05
Jason Lougheed ’00
Amy Lowery ’07
Jessica Lubeznik ’04
Barrett Ludy ’08
Codey Mack ’01, ’03 M.Ed.
Julie Maddox ’04, ’05 M.S.
Christopher Magee ’02
Susan Riley ’03 Majchrzak
Meg Mall ’01
Andrew Malone ’01
Karen Saeger ’01 Malone
Tracie Mansfield ’03
Julie Mansfield-North ’01
Clement Markowski ’05
Jacqueline Hanstedt ’05 Markowski
David Martens ’03
Sandra Simpson ’00 Martin
Valerie Martinsen ’04
Katherine McKoon ’04 Mathews
Thomas Mathews ’05
Anne-Marie Mueller ’02 May
Amy Mc Fadden ’02
Kristine Paukner ’02 McCann
Mary Weissinger ’07 McCartney
Schenell McClendon ’05, ’09 J.D.
Ryan McCormick ’08
Matthew McCuen ’08
Kevin McCusker ’02
Dana McGlone ’09
Andrew McSorley ’07
Marc Meekma ’07
Joshua Messner ’02
Sally Jacob ’02 Messner
Amanda Meyer ’05, ’06 MBA
Brett Meyer ’08
Jenel Yoder ’09 Meyer
Kelsey Peterson ’05 Midthun
Aaron Miller ’02
Adam Miller ’02
Adrienne Fritzsche ’04 Miller
Janice Crane ’01 Miller
Jennifer Ilten ’03 Miller
Lauren Caywood ’01 Miller
Michael Miller ’04
Mickey Miller ’05
Kyle Miner ’05
Kari Obenour ’06 Mix
Rachael Moore ’00
Gina Westgate ’08 Moran
Larry Mowry ’00
Benjamin Mueller ’05
Benjamin Mueller ’09
Brett Mueller ’04, ’06 MBA
Melissa Jordan ’08 Mundt
Kari Murphy ’06
Richard Murrow ’02
Natalie Muskin-Press ’05
Andrew Mutka ’07

Ronald Muvich ’06
Heidi Nathan ’05
Elizabeth Nehm ’00
Kathryn Swanson ’04 Neiss
Catherine Nelson ’07
Jacob Neumann ’09
Jennifer Graham ’09 Neumann
Michael Nevergall ’05
Ann Newburn ’03
Jessica Newman ’09, ’12 M.Ed.
Tram Nguyen ’02
Abby Barnes ’04 Nicol
Benjamin Nicol ’03
Brian Niec ’03
Adam Niermann ’03
Jonathan Niketh ’04
Benjamin North ’01
Todd Novak ’04
Jeffrey Oleck ’06, ’11 M.S.
Sarah Olia ’04
Joshua Olson ’04
Kirsten Keljo ’07 Olson
Leslie Morrow ’04 Olson
Maryn Olson ’02
Russell Olszewski ’00
Paul Oren ’02, ’10 M.S.
Scott Osthus ’07
Gary Paczesny ’06
Kristin Page ’07
Heather Paisar ’06
Lindsey Palaschak ’08
Raymond Palasz ’03
Matthew Palm ’01, ’04 MBA
Vasilia Pangere ’00, ’03 J.D.
Brent Park ’07
Jonathan Pasky ’02, ’05 J.D.
Martin Patrick ’06
Scott Paukner ’00
Jeremiah Paul ’05
Mark Pautsch ’07
Danielle Pearce ’08
Valerie Bielski ’02 Pearce
Ashley Gerstad ’09 Perri
Ryan Perri ’08
Christa Peters ’04
Karen Haack ’00 Peters
Katherine Peters ’06
Brian Peterson ’09
Samuel Peterson ’03
Leah Phillippi ’07
Angelyn Pinter ’04
Jonathan Plant ’09
Julie Flowers ’09 Plant
Cameron Plew ’03
Ehren Plew ’00
Holly Fortmann ’01 Plew
Stephanie Pollitz ’06
Lee Ann Machosky ’01 Pomrenke
Ruth Moberg Foster ’09 Popkin
Andrew Powell
Nathan Press ’05
Marikka Pretz-Anderson ’04
Matthew Provenzano ’00
Jennifer Wegehaupt ’07 Prugh

Christine Przybylinski ’07
Laura Felch ’02 Puckett
Nancy Pudlo Amrhein ’01
Lara Pudwell ’03
Benjamin Pulley ’06
Julie Bolgert ’06 Pulley
Bryan Quenaud ’02
Rebecca Quesada ’07
Megan Rajski ’01
Leah Ramey ’08
Jillian Ramian ’06
Gretchen Eelkema ’02 Rasmusson
Anna Nuechterlein ’02 Rathmann
Martin Rathmann ’03
Rachel Reinke Nevergall ’04
Jennifer Reusz ’09
Lisa Lorino ’00 Reuter
Aaron Rhame ’01
Christopher Richards ’03
Brandy Richmond ’01
Frank Riesbeck ’07
Lara Jacobs ’05 Rieser
Katherine Riley ’06
Jakob Rinderknecht ’02
Matthew Rink ’02
Thomas Ritter ’08
Alexia Kruger ’00 Rivera
Lindsey Linebrink ’01 Rochner
Matthew Rochner ’00
Jeffrey Rockwell ’07
Betsy Buerkle ’01 Roder
Nicholas Roder ’01
Patrick Rody ’07
Edward Rohn ’02
Joy Radcliff ’02 Rohn
Tonya Romin ’08
Erica Romsos ’06
David Rose ’01
Jennifer Grupe ’02 Rosenbaum
Jerritt Ross ’00
Melissa Dwenger ’02 Rudolf
Steven Ruggles ’05
Christina Runge ’05
Eric Russell ’09
Stephen Rust ’00
Uwe Ruttke ’02
Shannon Ryan ’00
Laura Sadowski ’04
Caleb Sancken ’06
Kristin Thomas ’06 Sancken
Oliver Sanders ’04
Jeffrey Sauter ’08
Megan Sauter ’08
Matthew Schaefer ’06
Whitney Tyson ’05 Schaefer
Michael Schallhorn ’07
Julie Scheetz ’01
Stephanie Scherer ’09
Timothy Schiappacasse ’07
Brian Schmack ’09
Stacey Woods ’09 Schmid
Benjamin Schnakenberg ’00
Jennifer Schoenfeldt ’02
Claire Rueffer ’08 Schoepp

Isaac Schoepp ’07
Mackenna Schon ’09
Heather Benson ’03 Schoon
Karl Schreiber ’08
James Schroeder ’01, ’06 MALS
Theresa Hill ’02 Schroeder
Andrew Schuetze ’00
Jacqueline Nordin ’00 Schuetze
Karen Switek ’00 Schultz
Kimberlyn Schultz ’09
Russell Schumacher ’01
Margaret Jasek ’02 Schumaker
Russell Schumaker ’02
Christopher Schunter ’08
Adam Schur ’04
Jill Sifuentes ’04 Schur
Allison Berndt ’05 Schweitzer
Peter Schwich ’07
Allison Sears ’09
Allison Rubow ’00 Seeber
Mark Seeber ’02
Constance Wisniewski ’01, ’04 MSN, ’13 DNP Sheets
Corryn Short ’07
Joshua Sickinger ’05
Paul Siebert ’07
Travis Sixel ’00
Nicholas Skytland ’02
Megan Jesperson ’07 Sletten
Charles Smith ’03
Kimberly Smith ’01
Nicole Genthe ’06 Smith
Ronald Smith ’04
Kristen Smithson ’07
Phyllis Chicoine ’03 Smoot
Nikki Sohovich ’09
Brian Sokol ’05, ’08 MEM
Matthew Solak ’08
Danielle Lapointe ’06 Soller
Theodore Soller ’05
Kelly Hawkins ’08 Spagna
Toni Stark ’05, ’11 MBA Spaliaras
Joanna Spaulding ’07
John Sponberg ’00
Gretchen Stahl ’04
Aaron Stamper ’03
Jill Standefer ’00
Jamie Stangel ’06, ’07 M.S.
Jennifer Steffler ’02
Julie Steinbrenner ’03
Taylor Steinbruegge ’08
Benjamin Stellwagen ’04
Andrew Stem ’05, ’13 M.S.
Adam Stepanek ’01
Jill Fraser ’01, ’05 M.Ed. Stepanek
Kimberly Maletich ’04, ’07 J.D. Stevens
Matthew Stevens ’04
Jason Stoehr ’01
Lisa Stooksbury ’07
Adam Stradtner ’07, ’13 M.S.
Sabrina Radke ’07 Stradtner
Timothy Stride ’09
Carolyn Stypka ’08
Patrick Sullivan ’08
Ashley Summar ’09

Jason Summerlott ’06
Alexander Sund ’08
Laura Schwenk ’00 Swanson
Stephen Tang ’02
Amanda Taticek ’07
Rachel Taube ’07
Luke Tegtmeier ’05
Adam Tein ’09
Heather Kendzierski ’01 Terry
Danielle Smith ’01 Thomas
Kristina Wehmeyer ’04 Thompson
Richard Thompson ’04
Ryan Thompson ’08
Amberly Killmer ’08 Ticotsky
Jennifer Tinker ’01
Christopher Tomer ’02
Brandon Tomlinson ’08
Johanna Brinkley ’08 Tomlinson
Molly Parker ’04 Torrez
Carissa Klingberg ’05 Totleben
Daniel Trapp ’01
Diane Trkulja-Castro ’09
Daniel Trubey-Weller ’09
Emily Trubey-Weller ’09
Heather Truffer ’04, ’07 M.S.
Thomas Truffer
Christopher Turnblom ’06
Kristin Forsberg ’02 Uryasz
Kathleen Uzelac ’03
Nicholas Valenti ’01
Paul Valenti ’01
Matthew Van Den Broeke ’05
Shane Van Kley ’01
Jill VanDalen ’00
Jesse Vander Heyden ’01
Melissa Vegter ’01, ’04 J.D. Vasich
Michael Vasich ’01
Joseph Venegas ’07
Laura Springmire ’07 Venstrom
Luke Venstrom ’07
Samantha Han ’03 Vernon
Abigail Rusert ’04 Visco Rusert
Katie Vogt ’04, ’06 M.Ed.
Kara Vonderau ’00
Nicholas Vuko ’02
Kelly Jacob ’06 Wagner
Michael Wagner ’08
David Walther ’06, ’08 MBA
Katie Wanderer ’05
Lauren Wasulko ’08
Crystal Weaver ’04
Tamara Carnahan ’06, ’09 J.D. Weaver
Dean Webb ’08
Rachel Yager ’08 Webb
Christopher Weber ’04
Kristi Von Trebra ’04 Weber
Joshua Weinhold ’08
Abby Weiss ’01
Judith Welling ’02
Matthew Wellsand ’08
Lindsay Kerns ’02 Wheeler
Matthew Whitaker ’03
Steven Wilco ’06
Nikolina Wiler ’08

Mark Williamson ’00
Brittany Winebar ’08
Mandy Wise ’07
Brian Wise ’06
Christian Witschy ’01
Jason Witte ’08, ’09 MBA
Andrew Wolf ’04
Rebecca Bird ’04 Wolf
Mark Wollin ’04
Kurt Woock ’09
Joshua Wood ’08
Kelly Evans ’00 Wood
Marla Wood Kay ’01
Scott Woodhouse ’01
James Wooten ’04
Kyle Wright ’00
Elizabeth Wuerffel ’00
Elizabeth Wulliman ’07
Dana Timm ’04 Wurzburger
David Wurzburger ’03
Amie Klingensmith ’07 Yergin
Harvey Yergin ’07
Daniel Yerks ’04
Michael Zacharias ’00
Francis Zaragoza ’07
Liberty Ziegahn ’07
Kristin Zielinski ’06
Stephanie Dotson ’02 Zimdahl
Sven Zimdahl ’00
Alicia McNair ’03 Zimmerman
Alicia Zinnecker ’07
Lisa Holmes ’04 Zittergruen
Steven Zittergruen ’02
Robin Zoellner ’09

Graduate

Michelle Alyea ’98, ’09 MALS, ’12 J.D.
Pedro Argueta ’03, ’06 M.S.
Manisa Phophairat ’99, ’05 MSN Baker
Adam Ballah ’05 MBA
Danielle Battle ’09 MALS
Sandra Schleicher ’09 MSN Bleza
Brian Bolitho ’03 MBA
Lois Brink ’01 M.A. Braatz
Carie Wickham ’00, ’02 MALS Bronnenberg
Christopher Campbell ’08 MBA
Jennifer Collins ’08 J.D., ’08 M.S.
Kristy Darnell ’93, ’07 MSN, ’08
Chrysanthemum Davis ’96, ’00 MSN, ’01
Carla Dean ’05 M.S.
Susan Herrington ’00, ’05 MALS Doria
Andrew Dorrel ’09 MBA
Donna Holley ’87, ’03 MSN Doty
Jeffrey Eaton ’02, ’04 M.Ed.
Lynn Davis ’00, ’00 MSN Figg
Brian Fleming ’04, ’07 MBA
Christine Walther ’73, ’02 MSN, ’03 Foelber
Mark Goesel ’07 M.S.
Nicholas Gonzales ’07 J.D., ’07 MBA
Cheryl Anderson ’06 M.S. Gore
Luke Gore ’06 M.S.
Tracy Govert ’06 MBA
Teresa Garwood ’02 M.Ed. Graham

Jeanette Gray ’03, ’09 M.Ed.
Shirley Bumbales ’03 MALS, ’09 Griffey
Laura Groth ’08, ’09 M.S.
Matthew Gustafson ’03, ’05 M.S.
Meghan Duffy ’99, ’02 MALS Guzaitis
Jenna Hall ’06 M.S.
Jeffrey Hellmers ’05 M.Ed.
Terrence Hicks ’00 M.Ed.
Amy Buiter ’06 MBA Hochstetler
Lucy Lawyer ’00 M.Ed. Hrivnak
Danielle Carter ’06, ’08 MALS Iddins
Diana Dickhardt ’76, ’02 M.Ed. Iltzsche
Miranda Jack ’09 G.C., ’09 M.A.
Sarah Jank ’04, ’05 MBA
Paula Philips ’06 MALS Katsahnias
Katherine Kellett ’06 M.Ed.
Marilyn Geisel ’02 MALS Kessler
William Klein ’97, ’08 MBA
Kimberly Ford ’80, ’05 MSN Kocur
Michael Koeper ’05, ’09 M.S.
Kelli Zivic ’05, ’08 M.Ed., ’09 EDS Koritko
Ashley Kutz Kelley ’08 J.D., ’08 M.S.
Matthew LaBarbera ’08, ’09 MBA
Brandi Timmerman ’04, ’07 MBA Lafrance
Codey Mack ’01, ’03 M.Ed.
Julie Maddox ’04, ’05 M.S.
Michael Martin ’08 MBA
Judith Luebke ’00 MALS Matanic
Amanda Meyer ’05, ’06 MBA
Ann Mitchell ’96, ’09 M.S.
Brett Mueller ’04, ’06 MBA
Elizabeth Schirmer ’87, ’07 MSN Olejniczak
Christina Orsolini ’88, ’03 MSN, ’04
Matthew Palm ’01, ’04 MBA
Michael Palmer ’03 M.Ed.
Scott Palmer ’07 MBA, ’08 J.D.
Robert Passalacqua ’05 MBA
Eileen Ash ’67, ’98 M.Ed., ’02 EDS Piehl
Sarah Oram ’07 M.Ed. Santellano
Steven Scheffler ’06 M.S.
Janet Scheuerman ’02 MALS
Laura Schrage Campbell ’08 MBA
Brianna Schroeder ’09 J.D., ’09 M.S.
James Schroeder ’01, ’06 MALS
Stacy Schoonveld ’92, ’08 M.Ed., ’09 EDS Schultheis
Susan Scroggins ’04 MBA
Brian Sokol ’05, ’08 MEM
Linda Heavilon ’05 MALS St. Myer
Jamie Stangel ’06, ’07 M.S.
Summer Rettinger ’99, ’00 MSN, ’01 Steenburg
Jill Fraser ’01, ’05 M.Ed. Stepanek
Carole Gibbs-Lilley ’00 MSN, ’01 Tengblad
Douglas Tougaw ’05 MBA
Heather Truffer ’04, ’07 M.S.
Susan Ushela ’04 M.S.
Salena Robertson ’04 MALS VanCleef
Katie Vogt ’04, ’06 M.Ed.
David Walther ’06, ’08 MBA
Ann Cesarano ’08 MALS Weitgenant
Jason Witte ’08, ’09 MBA
Pierre Zado ’08 MBA, ’09 J.D.

Law

Ryan Adler ’02, ’05 J.D.
Kelly Anthony ’09 J.D., ’15 MBA
Bradley Banks ’00 J.D.
Michael Bell ’03 J.D.
Sara Senica ’03 J.D. Bell
Eric Blackman ’94, ’00 J.D.
Beth Brown ’00, ’03 J.D.
Canonero Brown ’02 J.D.
Erinn Parker ’99, ’02 J.D. Brown
Joshua Brown ’06 J.D.
Katherine Brown-Henry ’06 J.D.
Jillian Kamaski ’06 J.D. Buck
Christopher Buckley ’06, ’09 J.D.
Jennifer Bonner ’03, ’06 J.D. Campbell
Christine Childers ’02 J.D.
Jennifer Collins ’08 J.D., ’08 M.S.
Kristin Sensmeier ’08 J.D. Dobbs
Michael Dobbs ’02, ’05 J.D.
Laura Herrmann ’02 J.D. Ezzell
Randy Fisher ’00, ’03 J.D.
Christopher Fleck ’04 J.D.
Jillian Keating ’04, ’07 J.D. Fleming
Coriann Gastol ’09 J.D.
Erin Core ’97, ’03 J.D. Goffette
Nicholas Gonzales ’07 J.D., ’07 MBA
David Gray ’02 J.D.
Adrian Guzman ’03 J.D.
Eric Hafferman ’02 J.D.
Summer Hall ’04 J.D.
Kelly Hartzler ’04 J.D.
Nicholas Haverstock ’05 J.D.
Zachary Hesselbaum ’05, ’08 J.D.
Tonya Hosford ’05 J.D.
Samantha McVicker ’05 J.D. Joslyn
Matthew Kelley ’08 J.D.
Krysta Kennedy ’06 J.D.
Ashley Kutz Kelley ’08 J.D., ’08 M.S.
Lynda Lancaster ’04 J.D.
Jeffrey Lehrman ’09 J.D.
Christopher Lerner ’04 J.D.
Matthew Macaluso ’01 J.D.
Natalie Mantel ’08 J.D.
Kimberly Maraman ’03 J.D.
Jerome Margraf ’05 J.D.
Schenell McClendon ’05, ’09 J.D.
Elizabeth Shevik ’01 J.D. Moore
Jocelyn Mroz ’09 J.D.
Claudia Neri ’04 J.D.
Christopher Nixon ’03 J.D.
Kelly Borchers ’06 J.D. Norris
Timothy Norris ’06 J.D.
Lindsay Berlin ’05 J.D. Ogle
Scott Palmer ’07 MBA, ’08 J.D.
Vasilia Pangere ’00, ’03 J.D.
Marina Para ’01 J.D.
David Pascarella ’01 J.D.
Jonathan Pasky ’02, ’05 J.D.
Gail Peshel ’87, ’90, ’00 J.D.
Chad Pfister ’06 J.D.
Rod Phares ’05 J.D.
Steven Probst ’90, ’02 J.D.
Amy Carney ’02 J.D. Redman
Aimee Reeves ’03 J.D. Rivera
Michael Ruff ’06 J.D.

Kristin Scheuerman ’02 J.D.
Brianna Schroeder ’09 J.D., ’09 M.S.
Heidi Murtonen ’96, ’00 J.D. Schultz
Laura Seng ’03 J.D.
Janice Kolberg ’03 J.D. Shei
Lea Shelemey ’98, ’01 J.D.
Bradford Shively ’08 J.D.
Jason Smith ’06 J.D.
Kimberly Maletich ’04, ’07 J.D. Stevens
Rebecca Smith ’97, ’02 J.D. Trenner
Melissa Vegter ’01, ’04 J.D. Vasich
Emily Waddle ’99, ’02 J.D.
Amanda Bright ’04 J.D. Waechter
Tamara Carnahan ’06, ’09 J.D. Weaver
Terry Wilson ’02 J.D.
Mark Worthley ’07 J.D.
Tara Wozniak ’05 J.D. Worthley
Pierre Zado ’08 MBA, ’09 J.D.

Honorary

Fredrick Barton ’70, ’09 LHD
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Dan McAdams ’76, ’08 LHD
Paul Sieving ’70, ’03 DSC
Mark Umbreit ’71, ’06 LHD
Norman Volk ’57, ’04 LL.D.
John Zeglis ’09 LL.D.

2010 – 2017

Undergraduate

Anthony Acciaioli ’11
Rima Afifi ’15
Fernando Aguilar ’15
Mohammad Albalooshi ’15
David Albers ’13
Emma Fischer ’12 Albers
Hannah Albers ’16
Sarah Albers ’10
Elizabeth Albertin ’12
Ayat Albuali ’14
Zachary Alexander ’15
Ibrahim Alhussain ’10, ’11 MBA
Mohammed Almomen ’17
Alyssa Alvarez ’14
Mustansir Ameerali ’15
Lars Anderson ’16
Samuel Andre ’13
Sarah Andre ’13
Karl Anliker ’15
Benjamin Averill ’14
Christy Bader ’11
Sarah Bahamdin ’17
Marjorie Ballun ’11
Lauren Banina ’12
Benjamin Barnard ’10
Emily Burman ’11 Barnes
Leah Beck ’14
Laura Becker ’15
Katherine Bernabei ’16
Joshua Bieck ’14
Christopher Biermann ’16
Daniel Blood ’10
Nathan Bluhm ’13
Abbey Bodine ’11
Bailey Bottorff ’14
Peggy Boufis ’16
Chelsey Bradford ’16
Kaitlyn Bragg ’16
Katie Britton ’12
Kyle Brown ’16
Zachary Bruick ’17
Kaitlyn Brunette ’12
Aaron Brunner ’16
Maria Bruno ’17
Sarah Brunsvold ’14
Danijela Bukur ’12
Robert Burke ’10
Christopher Burzynski ’12
Benjamin Busald ’16
Ce’nedra Green ’14 Butcher
Matthew Butcher ’14
Eusebio Camacho Medina ’12
Makenna Cannon ’15
Seth Carlson ’15
Eileen Carmignani ’15
Joshua Carow ’15
Stephen Carter ’12
Samantha Cassell ’14
Hilary Cassoday ’17
Luis Castro-Diaz ’16

Kimberly Catron ’12
Xiawei Chen ’12, ’14 M.S., ’15 M.S.
Bradley Colter ’13
Adam Cook ’13
Dale Cook ’14
Matthew Cook ’10
Cody Cotton ’16
Benjamin Coxey ’16
Brenton Cripe ’12
Leslie Kurzinski ’12 Curry
Lauren Cyr ’11
Russell Danielson ’15
Anthony Dary ’14
Avery Davis ’16
Jazmyne Davis ’12
Abigail Dean ’16
Megan Dean ’16
Joanna Delaney ’10
Tyler DeMar ’11, ’14 J.D.
Gena DeMuth ’10
David Deters ’10
Kyle Devlin ’13
Elise DeVol ’16
Emily DeVries ’14
Michael Dobler ’12
Helen Dolley ’14
Jeneal Duff ’16
Kyle Duff ’15
Brittany Eckhoff ’15
Derek Egley ’12
Benjamin Ema ’13
Lauren Ema ’13
Sarah Volkmann ’11 Emigh
Kristin Engerer ’12
Benjamin Erickson ’10
David Esala ’11
Erika Esala ’14
Andrew Evans ’12
Rachel Evans ’11
Alison Eyer ’11
Katelyn Feichter ’13
Nicholas Feller ’14
Lindsay Fertig ’15
Lindsay Fields ’14
Tina Bosak ’16 Filbert
Sarah Fingerle ’14
Timothy Fingerle ’17
Julie Fisher ’15
Christina Flesch ’11
Timothy Flynn ’12
Kathleen Ford ’12
Russell Ford ’13
Jesse Fosheim ’14
Christopher Frankel ’14
Hannah Fredricksen ’12
Stephen Freund ’16
Michael Gallenberger ’14, ’14 M.S.
Michael Gariup ’15
Nikolas Gastfield ’15
Johnna Georgia ’11
Marsha Davis ’16 Gerhardt
Emily German ’11
Nicolas Gibney ’15
Andrew Gibson ’16

Andrew Gilbert ’12
Lindsey Gilman ’10
John Giovenco ’14
Kristine Gordon ’15
Jordon Grant ’15
Alexander Grask ’14
Robert Greim ’13
Stephen Gries ’12
Peter Grihalva ’16
Abigail Grim ’12
Caleb Grim ’12
Amy Groesbeck ’12
Abigail Lange ’10 Groth
Kurt Gutfrucht ’12
Christina Guzman ’16
William Haenni ’16
William Hagel ’11, ’12 MBA
Jennifer Halbert ’10
Alexa Halcomb ’13
Brandon Hall ’16
Carmyn Hamblen ’15
Daniel Handrock ’12
Patrick Hanlon ’15
Ashleigh Happer ’16
Joseph Harris ’15
Brynne Hartfelder ’16
Tammy Smith ’16 Hartman
Brett Hartmann ’10
Erica Haugen ’11
Hillary Havlin ’14
Anna Hayden-Roy ’15
Peter Hayden-Roy ’17
Ryan Heck ’16
Abigail Hedlin ’16
Kyle Henning ’14
Jessica Hernandez ’12, ’16 J.D.
Brian Hickey ’16
Jaime Hite ’10
Lorrie Hodge ’15
Alex Hoffmeyer ’13
Michael Holevas ’16
Benjamin Holmes ’16
Katelyn Holub ’11
Nathan Hopper ’16
Jenessa Hunt ’13
Katherine Hutton ’14
Aaron Imes ’12
Leandro Jaime ’16
Matthew Janke ’17
Neal Janssen ’11
Frederick Jenny ’16
Kaleb Jensen ’12
Amanda Johnson ’10, ’16 M.S.
Cody Jones ’17
Katelyn Jung ’12
Haley Just ’14
Joshua Kalita ’13, ’16 MBA
Rebekah Postma ’13 Kaluf
Lucas Kanclerz ’10
Megan Kania ’11
Allison Kavanaugh ’15
Peter Keim ’13
Aura Lee Kelly ’15
Abby Kenyon ’15

Jacqueline Kenyon ’11
Idode Kerobo ’17
Vincent Killion ’12
Nathan King ’15
Zachary King ’10
Anna Kinzie ’15
Emily Knippenberg ’16
Kristen Knoerzer ’16
Landon Knoke ’16
Kerstin Koch ’11
Madison Koch ’16
Matthew Kochevar ’11, ’14 J.D.
Suzanne Kolasa ’12
Jaclyn Krause ’10 Korn
Britney Kreighbaum ’15
Alissa Kretzmann ’12
Taylor Krivas ’16
Allison Kuehner ’10
Tanner Kuramata ’15
Zanele Kutamo ’11, ’14 M.S.
Ashley Kutemeier ’14
Nicholas LaBrash ’11
Philip LaBrash ’10
Laura Lacher ’11
Karl Lagerlof ’11
Michelle Laning ’10
Christian Larson ’13
Jillian Larson ’14
Tyler Laski ’17
Alexander Lau ’10
Malachia Lawrence ’16
Omar Lawrence ’16
Amanda Lazzaro ’12
Brandon Lazzell ’13
Megan Lee ’10
Robin Lehninger ’11
Christopher Leitz ’11
Kelsey Lemley ’15
Natalie Lentz ’14, ’17 MSN
Benjamin Leonard-White ’13
Eryn Leonhard ’11
Daniel Lewallen ’11
Yang Li ’15
Xiaojun Liang ’16
Erik Lindamood ’10
Nicholas Lindeke ’11
Daniel Lindquist ’08, ’11
John Linstrom ’10
Gideon Litherland ’12
James Lockridge ’14
Tyler Luebcke ’16
Andrew Lund ’11
Dalton Lundeen ’16
Andrew Lynn ’12
Tracy Lynn ’12
Joshua Lyons ’10
Rachel Hessler ’10 Lyons
Nathan Maassel ’13
Hilary Madinger ’11
Jared Magoline ’16
Benjamin Mahar ’15
Megan Mankerian ’11, ’13 M.S.
Christopher Manning ’14
Samuel Manternach ’16

Colin Marcott ’16
Megan Marimen ’14
Chad Marks ’15
Claire Marshall ’17
Cynthia Cummings ’08, ’10 Martin
Jessica Schab ’15 Martinovic
Sean Mathis ’16
Corinne Maupin ’16
Kayla McClain ’13
Robert McClellan ’12
Beaudilio McClendon ’15
Colleen McCurry ’10
Stacy McKeigue ’16
Tarah McShane ‘ M.S., ’15
Tobiah Meinzen ’16
Sarah Melhorn ’11, ’13 M.S.
Michael Melvin ’14
Kristen Menke ’13
Nicole Michalowski ’15
Jarad Miller ’12
Joseph Miller ’10
Kristy Shew ’10 Miller
Lisa Misenhimer ’10
Nicholas Moffitt ’15
Taylor Moncado ’17
Jacob Morrison ’17
Melanie Mosher ’11
Christopher Mueller ’10
Nathan Mueller ’11
Ryan Mundy ’15
Elyse Myer-Tyson ’17
Beverly Neff ’14
Nicholas Nelson ’12
Stephanie Nelson ’12
Amber Neubauer ’15
Cody Newport ’13
Lexi Nichols ’14, ’16 M.S.
Allyson Nieter ’13
Allison Nolan ’17
Lindsey Norway ’15
Caroline Odell ’11
Adam Offutt ’12
Jonathan Ogland-Hand ’14
Rachel Okerstrom ’13
Tiffany Oldaker ’17
Katherine Olejniczak ’14
Graciela Olivares ’12
Ashley Olson ’13
Kyle Olund ’10
Lauren Ostrowski-Winkler ’10, ’14 DNP
Rebecca Ott ’10
Cameron Overbey ’11
Lauren Paczkowski ’12
Emily Palomaki ’14
Kristi Peterson ’11
Michael Phelps ’10
Lucas Phillips ’15
Richard Pinkepank ’13
Teresa Pocius ’16
Kirsten Pohlplatz ’14
Brittany Popa ’12
Ryan Post ’12
Owen Prough ’12
Samantha Prough ’12

Lauren Prusinski Fernung ’13
Kurt Przybyla ’14
David Purvis-Fenker ’15, ’16 M.S.
Julia Pustek ’10
Kristyn Rein ’11
MacKenzie Rennick ’15
Michele Helen Reyes ’15
Cari Richards ’13
Jessica Richardson ’15
Garrett Rietveld ’14
Shelby Riley ’16
Margaret Rivera ’13
Teryn Roberts ’14
Angela Wilkes ’11 Robertson
Matthew Roeper ’16
Lindsay Roettger ’16
Anna Rogers ’10, ’16 MBA
Caleb Rollins ’15
Michael Rosenow ’15
Brendan Roth ’11, ’14 M.S.
Kelsie Rudolph ’13
Miriam Saldana ’16
Joseph Salsbury ’12
Tyler Sanft ’16
Anthony Sansone ’15, ’17 M.S.
Krista Schaefer ’12
Quinn Schafer ’13
Kaitlyn Schefske ’15
Brittany Scherer ’12
Brian Schmidt ’12
Michael Schrag ’15
Crystal Schrik ’17
Matthew Schroll ’13
Nicholas Scoville ’16
Zachary Sefcovic ’14
Jennifer Serketich ’10
Haajar Shaaban ’16
Grace Shemwell ’14
Michael Shepard ’14
Jon Sherrick ’14
Angela Silski ’15
Sarah Slothower ’15
Tyler Smar ’16
Samantha Smerika ’10
Caitlin Smith ’15
Christopher Smith ’12
Hope Smith ’12
Jacob Smutz ’16
Bethany Sodo ’16
Michelle Sopetti ’15
Kimberlyn Sorvaag ’17
Christopher Sosnowski ’16
Brandon Spinner ’12
Scott Staal ’16
Matthew Standridge ’17
Tyler Stayrook ’15
Julia Stecyk ’14
Michael Stecyk ’12
Cassandra Stem ’11
Courtenay Stewart-Reiner ’14
Andrew Stoebig ’10
Mickey Suber ’14
Chadd Sult ’12
Laura Summerfield ’10

Thomas Sutherlin ’15
Ryan Taber ’10
Kristine Tarmann ’16
Zev Taublieb ’14, ’16 M.S.
Redrick Taylor ’11
Joseph Teeple ’13
Jacob Tewes ’11
Molly Thomay ’11
Alexandra Thompson ’13
Emily Thompson ’10
Benjamin Tiemann ’17
Matthew Tiemann ’12
Sarah Tiemann ’14
Jason Toberman ’16
Stephanie Truchan ’12
Claire Trump ’10
Ellen Turman ’16
Drew Turro ’12
Todd Uzelac ’13, ’15 MBA
Allison VanOss ’13
Elizabeth Veliotis ’15
Andrew Venstrom ’10
Matthew Vernon ’10
Brandon Vickrey ’16
Joy Von Holle ’12
Jeremy Waddell ’11, ’13 M.A.
Kevin Wagner ’14
Matthew Ward ’16
Kent Warren ’15
Sean Watland ’14
John Webb ’13
Tate Wegehaupt ’14
Julie Weller ’12, ’15 J.D.
Ryan Wendling ’13
Brandie Werblo ’14
Thomas Wettstein ’14
Andrew White ’16
Bethany Wiersma ’16
Kevin Wild ’12
Megan Wilken ’12
Kelly Wilkins ’17
Amber Will ’12
Anna Wint ’13
Bradley Winters ’13
Eric Winters ’15
Amy Wise ’12
Joshua Wolfgram ’16
Kathryn Schmidt ’10 Woock
Michael Woodson ’12, ’13 M.S.
Kelli Wosick ’15
Amanda Yarbrough ’10
Kathryn Yarnelle ’12, ’15 J.D.
Joshua Young ’16
Kristin Zakiewicz ’14
Kristen Zellers-Blood ’10
Zhengtai Zhong ’16
Kyle Zobeck ’12
Diane Hummel ’06, ’12 Zuber

Graduate

Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Ibrahim Alhussain ’10, ’11 MBA
Norma Allen ’16 M.S.

Elise Alverson ’96, ’11 DNP
Hua An ’16 M.S.
Kelly Anthony ’09 J.D., ’15 MBA
Hareesh Anugu ’14 M.S.
Michael Arbanas ’13 M.A.
Kristine Martin ’04, ’15 MBA Barnes
Billie Nelson ’94, ’00 MSN, ’01, ’14 DNP Black
Timothy Blewett ’15 M.Ed.
Cindy Bechler ’12 MSN Bobcek
Robert Brooks ’14 M.S.
Christine Bull ’08, ’14 M.Ed.
Becky Buckmaster ’14 MBA Campbell
Robert Campbell ’11 M.S.
Tracy Cannell ’16 M.A.
Jennifer Wszolek ’00, ’15 M.Ed. Chandler
Xiawei Chen ’12, ’14 M.S., ’15 M.S.
Lisa Veenstra ’90, ’10 M.Ed. Chiabai
Tatiana Hurtado ’04, ’10 MBA Cochran
Nicole Corban ’14 M.Ed.
James Crowley ’08, ’09 MSN, ’10
Hank Curry ’10 M.Ed.
Stephen Darnell ’14 MBA
Kenneth DeAngelis ’12 M.S.
Mark Dickinson ‘ M.S., ’15 MBA
Jacob Diebler ’09, ’11 MBA
Douglas Eakins ’01, ’15 MEM
Edward Emeka ’15 M.S.
Diona Eskew ’16 G.C., ’16 M.S.
Jennifer Fox ’06, ’13 DNP Evans
Sean Fagan ’15 J.D., ’16 MBA
James Fields ’11 M.S.
Rachel Gajos ’13 MBA
Michael Gallenberger ’14, ’14 M.S.
Brett Gorby ’16 M.A.
Robert Gorincen ’08, ’11 M.S., ’16 MBA
Kathy Hoover ’11 G.C. Groth
William Hagel ’11, ’12 MBA
Steven Helm ’16 M.S.
Stacy Hoult-Saros ’15 G.C.
Amrita Hunte-Rajkhowa ’09 M.S., ’15 MBA
James Iddins ’11 MALS
Clifford Jack ’10 MALS
Leyi Jiang ’17 M.S.
Amanda Johnson ’10, ’16 M.S.
Dayna Smoljo ’03, ’12 MEM Johnson
Joshua Kalita ’13, ’16 MBA
Linda Kemper ’14 M.Ed.
Ghiyasuddin Khan ’15 M.S.
Richard Kincade ’16 M.S.
Julie Koch ’98 MSN, ’11 DNP
Sandra Kurpela ’13 DNP
Doretta Kurzinski ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS, ’15 G.C.
Zanele Kutamo ’11, ’14 M.S.
Ashley Landrum ’15 M.Ed., ’17 EDS
Natalie Lentz ’14, ’17 MSN
Tristan Leonhard ’09, ’11 M.S.
Benjamin Lieske ’06, ’11 MALS
Hongli Liu ’13 M.A.
Megan Mankerian ’11, ’13 M.S.
Robert Marrs ’11 MBA
Leroy Maxwell ’11 J.D., ’11 M.S.
Sarah Melhorn ’11, ’13 M.S.
Lora Gifford ’10 G.C., ’10 M.A. Mendenhall
Kelly Dubowski ’11 MSN Migler

Jamal Mohammed ’15 M.S.
Meredith Mohlke ’17 MBA
Kimberly Mooi-Burns ’16 MBA
Lindsay Jarosak ’08 MSN, ’09, ’13 DNP Munden
Jessica Newman ’09, ’12 M.Ed.
Lexi Nichols ’14, ’16 M.S.
Diane McMorris ’13 MALS Noe
Jeffrey Oleck ’06, ’11 M.S.
Doreen Olguin-Flores ’13 MALS
Paul Oren ’02, ’10 M.S.
Lauren Ostrowski-Winkler ’10, ’14 DNP
Peter Owen ’11 M.S.
Phyllis Kingma ’11 G.C., ’11 M.A., ’14 G.C., ’16 M.S. Penninga
Deborah McHugh ’12 M.A. Perez
Raghavendra Ponnam ’17 M.S.
Benjamin Powers ’12 M.A.
David Purvis-Fenker ’15, ’16 M.S.
Keith Rafferty ’13 M.Ed.
Lynette Morrison ’83, ’16 DNP Rayman
Elizabeth Lewis ’17 M.S. Riffert
Kymberli Roberts ’16 M.S.
Anna Rogers ’10, ’16 MBA
Tracy Rongers ’11 MALS, ’13 M.A.
Brian Rossmann ’15 MBA
Brendan Roth ’11, ’14 M.S.
Jon Sanders ’10 MBA
Anthony Sansone ’15, ’17 M.S.
Janna Brink ’14 MSN Schemper
William Schott ’11 MBA
Andrew Sharpe ’13 MBA
Constance Wisniewski ’01, ’04 MSN, ’13 DNP Sheets
Katherine Schaerer ’12 M.S. Sirko
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
Toni Stark ’05, ’11 MBA Spaliaras
Rebecca Spivak Hendricks ’13 M.S.
Erica Sponberg ’10 G.C., ’10 M.A.
Paul Stark ’10 MBA
Andrew Stem ’05, ’13 M.S.
Eric Stobie ’16 M.A.
Adam Stradtner ’07, ’13 M.S.
Zev Taublieb ’14, ’16 M.S.
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Zhen Tong ’16 M.S.
Kelly Trieglaff ’16 DNP
Melanie Steider ’14 MBA Trowbridge
James Ullom ’11 M.S.
Todd Uzelac ’13, ’15 MBA
Alfred Villarruel ’14 M.S.
Zachary Voelz ’12 G.C., ’12 M.S.
Jeremy Waddell ’11, ’13 M.A.
Carolyn Whittier ’16 MBA
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Jennifer Will ’13 M.Ed.
Michele Murphy ’81, ’97 M.A., ’14 MHA Wise
Michael Woodson ’12, ’13 M.S.
Chenchen Xu ’16 M.S.
Shiv Yadav ’12 M.S.
Traci Pedrick ’16 MALS Young
Kathryn Zehr ’15 DNP
Joel Zimba ’16 M.S.

Law

Michelle Alyea ’98, ’09 MALS, ’12 J.D.

Richard AmRhein ’12 J.D.
Brittany Bogaerts ’11 J.D.
Andrew Bryson ’11 J.D.
Tyler DeMar ’11, ’14 J.D.
Sean Fagan ’15 J.D., ’16 MBA
Steven Fundarek ’14 J.D.
Maureen Germany ’17 J.D.
Rebecca Goddard ’15 J.D.
Daniel Gohdes ’11 J.D.
Jessica Hernandez ’12, ’16 J.D.
Robert Holub ’12 J.D.
Candace Conrad ’89, ’11 J.D. Kilpinen
Matthew Kochevar ’11, ’14 J.D.
Thomas Little ’11 J.D.
Leroy Maxwell ’11 J.D., ’11 M.S.
Jarred McBride ’10 J.D.
Kathryn McEnery ’10 J.D.
Jordan Miller ’13 J.D.
Kylee Miller ’15 J.D.
Robert Miller ’12 J.D.
Samuel Noble ’11 J.D.
Amy Deno ’99, ’12 J.D. Nowaczyk
Jeremiah Pangan ’15 J.D.
Gerardo Paredes ’15 J.D.
Mitchell Pearson ’15 J.D.
Megan Spranger ’12 J.D.
William Strauss ’12 J.D.
Jared Thomas ’11 J.D.
Yi-Kai Wang ’13 J.D.
Julie Weller ’12, ’15 J.D.
Kathryn Yarnelle ’12, ’15 J.D.

Faculty and Staff

In addition to their meaningful day-to-day contributions on campus, faculty and staff members who support Valparaiso University through their philanthropy help to provide a rich and robust learning environment for current and future students. This list includes gifts from Valparaiso University faculty and staff who were employed at any time between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017.

Faculty and Staff

Mohamed Ahamed Kutty
Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Richard AmRhein ’12 J.D.
Sue AmRhein
Kelly Anthony ’09 J.D., ’15 MBA
Liz Arizpe
Julie Kutkoski ’89 Ault
Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Roy Austensen(+)
Carin Avery ’02 MALS
Michael Avery
Larry Baas
Lori Babcock
Lilia Baggett
Mary Bandstra
Natalie Banta
Dawn Jeglum ’87 Bartusch
Mark Bartusch ’86
Michael Beaver ’07
Anne Bice
Joshua Bieck ’14
Mark Biermann
Robert Bird
Mathew Blair
Diana Blaney
Sandra Schleicher ’09 MSN Bleza
Daniel Blood ’10
Ivan Bodensteiner
Abbey Bodine ’11
Joseph Bognar ’94
Nancy Bonick
Debra Bordelon
Joanne Stackert ’80 Bowker
John Bowker ’80
Elizabeth Bragg
Anne Brandt
Julie Shook ’95 MSN, ’96 Brandy
Katie Britton ’12
Patricia Broadstone
Victoria Brockett
James Brodzinski
Robert Brooks ’14 M.S.
Janet Brown
Jeffrey Brown ’81 M.M.
Lorraine Brugh
Philip Brzozowski
Tammy Buchan
Mark Budnik
Gretchen Buggeln
Martin Buinicki
Jonathan Bull ’06
Dawn Bundalo
Ryan Bye
James Caristi
Ann Carlson
Kieth Carlson
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D.
Heath Carter
Mary Casbon
David Cecchini
Tammy Cecchini
Thomas Cedel
Sandra Chermak
Craig Clark ’91
Jill Dierberg ’06 Clark
Tatiana Hurtado ’04, ’10 MBA Cochran
Christopher Cock
Maura Cock
Bradley Collignon ’14 M.S.
Addison Cook
Stewart Cooper
Michele Corazzo
Nina Corazzo
Jeffrey Coto ’94
Charlene Cox
Barbara Crumpacker ’83 Niedner
Leslie Kurzinski ’12 Curry
Bonnie Dahlke Goebbert
Paul Danger
Sara Danger
Sheryl Ice ’98 MSSE DeMik
Nirupama Devaraj
Alison DeVries ’12
Mark Dickinson ’15 MBA
Wendy DiMaio
Jeffrey Doebler ’87 M.M.
Tracey Dorow
Maryann Dudzinski
Gregory Duncan
Randa Duvick
Bradford Eden
Salena Elish
Laura Engerer ’08
Steven Engerer
Kelley Kreakie ’97, ’10 MSN, ’11 Eshenaur
Stephen Fairley
Darron Farha
Mark Farmer
Stacy Fellers
Cynthia Atwater ’75 Felton
David Fevig
James Fields ’11 M.S.
Jessica Fitman
Annette Fozkos
Amy Francis
John Frank
Margaret Franson ’89 MALS
Ryan Freeman-Jones ’08, ’10 M.S.
Dennis Friesen-Carper
Tracy Dorn ’94 Fronk
Edward Gaffney
Bharath Ganesh Babu
Charles Garber
Sandra Garber
Kelli Gariglietti Farha
Jennifer Garrett ’15 M.S.
Suzanne Genovese
Marsha Gerhardt
Adam Gibson-Even ’00
Janneal Gifford
Charley Gillispie
Delphina Gillispie
Richard Gillman
Elizabeth Gingerich
Tamara Gingerich
Kevin Goebbert ’03
Luke Gore ’06 M.S.
Samuel Graber
Becky Graef ’93 M.M.
Christy Miller ’95 Graf
Gwendolyn Graham
Jennifer Gregory
Gary Greiner
David Gring ’88
Kathy Hoover ’11 G.C. Groth
Christoffer Grundmann
Donna Guydan ’92 J.D.
Hang-Wei Hao
Scott Harrison
Bart Harvey
Catherine Harvey
Jeffrey Hazewinkel ’89
Mark Heckler ’08H
George Heider
Kelly Helm
Terri Hendle
Jonathan Hendricks ’01
NaTasha Henry ’04, ’06 MALS
Gregg Hertzlieb
David Herzig
Amelia Colburn ’95 MALS Hicks
Lisa Hollander
Jennifer Holt
Jennifer Hora
Stacy Hoult-Saros ’15 G.C.
Derrick Howard
Melanie Howard
Thomas Howard
Bruce Hrivnak
Norman Hudson
Edward Hunte
Bonnie Hunter
Rebecca Huss
Sharon Jackson
Michael Jacob
Kevin Jantzi
Timothy Jenkins
Candy Jessen
Sanjeev Jha
Yamini Jha
David Johnson
Eric Johnson ’87
Gregg Johnson
Jeanie Ensinger ’84 Johnson
Reva Johnson ’09
Roxanne Johnson
Anthony Jones
Michael Joseph
Michael Karr
Paula Philips ’06 MALS Katsahnias
Sharon Kenning
Ann Kessler
Theresa Kessler
Nadea Khorbotly
Sami Khorbotly
Jon Kilpinen ’88
Stephanie Kinkade
Rebecca Belmont ’97 Klein
William Klein ’97, ’08 MBA
Karen Klimczyk
Kristen Knoerzer ’16
Julie Koch ’98 MSN, ’11 DNP
Kerstin Koch ’11
Douglas Kocher ’73
Donald Koetke
Paul Kohlhoff ’86 J.D.
Tiffany Kolba
Tina Nicklas ’91 Konke
Gail Kost
Leonard Kraft(+)
John Kuka
Susan Kukurugya
Sanjay Kumar
Doretta Kurzinski ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS, ’15 G.C.
Mark LaBarbera
Sharon Lane
Mary Langhoff ’09 G.C.
Aaron Leavitt ’06
Tristan Leonhard ’09, ’11 M.S.
Rosalie Berger ’73 J.D. Levinson
Barbara Moss ’79 Lieske
Janice Lin
JoEllen Lind
Rebekah Llorens
Janet Hacker ’99 MALS Lockridge
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Cathleen Loosemore
Matthew Lottich
Debbie Lowenthal
Amy Lowery ’07
Kenneth Luther
Peter Lutze ’68
Elizabeth Lynn
Andrea Lyon
Carlton Lyons ’12
Kathleen Kalkirtz ’91 MAAB Marlowe
Chet Marshall
Teresa Martin
Stacy Maugans
Kristen Gibson ’81, ’10 DNP Mauk
Kelley McCarthy
Beaudilio McClendon ’15
Sharon Meyer
Janice Crane ’01 Miller
Judith Miller ’70
April Miller Cripliver
Nicolas Mishler
Meredith Mohlke
James Moore
Roderick Moore ’68
Ryan Moore ’05 M.S.
Seymour Moskowitz
Lindsay Jarosak ’08 MSN, ’09 CR, ’13 DNP Munden
Barbara Neff Caban
Linda Ross ’14 Nelson
Nezam Nezamuddin
Karen Nichols
Frederick Niedner
Nicole Niemi ’96
Diane McMorris ’13 MALS Noe
Paul Nowak
Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 J.D. Nuechterlein
John Nunes
Doreen Olguin-Flores ’13 MALS
Heather Olson
Lee Orchard
Lauren Ostrowski-Winkler ’10, ’14 DNP
Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
Sharon Palmer
Julie Peller
Jason Petrovich
Mel Piehl ’68
Musa Pinar
Jonathan Plant ’09
Carmine Polito
Jeanne Pressel
Steven Probst ’90, ’02 J.D.
Emily Prough ’12, ’15 M.A.
Jennifer Prough ’91
Lara Pudwell ’03
Tom Pukstys ’16 M.S.
Jaishankar Raman
Lynette Morrison ’83, ’16 DNP Rayman
Patricia Reid
Shannon Reisinger
Donna Resetar
Andrew Richter ’90
Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Matthew Ringenberg
Natalie Rivich
Mark Robison
Linda Roettger ’74
David Rolling
Tracy Rongers ’11 MALS, ’13 M.A.
Linda Rosenbaum
Gloria Ruff
John Ruff
Diane Espinoza ’84 Sanders
Jon Sanders ’10 MBA
Kristine Sanders
Laura Sanders
Daniel Saros
Nancy Scannell
Linda Scarsella
Charles Schaefer
Melissa Schenck
Brian Schmack ’09
Nola Schmidt ’83
Jonathan Schoer
Caroline Schrenker
Dean Schroeder
Allison Schuette ’93
Christopher Schunter ’08
Mark Schwehn ’67
Susan Scroggins ’04 MBA
David Scupham
Colleen Seguin
Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Amber Shambo ’10
Carolyn Simpson ’05, ’09 MALS
Stephanie Simpson
Robert Sirko
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
Kimberly Smith ’01
Matthew Smith ’12
Jennifer Smolnicky
Laurie Snell
John Snyder ’90 M.Ed.
Toni Stark ’05, ’11 MBA Spaliaras
Karen Stacy
Lauren Stafford
T.D. Stanislaus
Kelly Degani ’16 M.S. Stazinski
Marlane Zimmermann ’88, ’91 MALS Steinwart
Andrew Stem ’05, ’13 M.S.
Adam Stepanek ’01
Anna Stewart
Richard Stith
Sabrina Radke ’07 Stradtner
Michael Straubel
Sonja Streuber
Stephen Sturman
Morris Sunkel ’74 J.D.
Robert Swanson
Mary Szto
Brittany Talley ’16
Lisa Tam
Redrick Taylor ’11
Tara Mork ’96, ’13 M.S. Teeple
Sandra Tengblad
Kim Tharp
Aimee Tomasek
Douglas Tougaw ’05 MBA
Joseph Trendowski
Melanie Trexler
Melanie Steider ’14 MBA Trowbridge
Drew Turro ’12
Nathan Twedt
Barbara Tyree
Edward Uehling
Ruth Vance ’82 J.D.
Anne VanKeppel
Luke Venstrom ’07
Angela Vernon
Julie Vick
Alfred Villarruel ’14 M.S.
Bianca Villarruel
Rebecca Walkowiak
John Ward
Rachel Yager ’08 Webb
Cindy Webber
David Weber
Patrice Weil
R Lynn Knapp ’02 Wellsand
James Wetzstein
Carolyn Whittier ’16 MBA
Robert Wichlinski ’82, ’13 MALS
Colette Williams
Donald Wilson
Jennifer Winquist
Ben Wolgamot
Kami Woody ’94
Christi Wright
Elizabeth Wuerffel ’00
Emily Yiannias
Lissa VanBebber ’82 Yogan
Hilma Zamora-Breckenridge
Joseph Zart
Amanda Zelechoski
Kristen Zellers-Blood ’10
Jennifer Ziegler
Jo Zromkoski
Diane Hummel ’06, ’12 Zuber

Parents

Parents are of tremendous support to Valparaiso University and active participants in the vibrancy of the campus. This list encompasses parents who made gifts and had a student enrolled at Valpo during the last fiscal year, as well as parents of alumni who made gifts to Valparaiso University between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017.

Parents

Dean and Regina Abate
Michael and Diana Abbott
John and Caron Adam
Norman and Terry Adams
Michael and Alice Adams
Ade and Sade Adekoya
Ali Afifi and Nancy Hill
Jeffrey and Amy Ahlden
David and Ellen Wilbert ’81 Ahlersmeyer
Bassam and Maysoun Akbik
Mark and Anne Alario
James and Joanne Graf ’95 Albers
John ’85 and Deb Berg ’86, ’13 MALS Albers
Jean Seegers ’51, ’79 MALS Albers
Marilyn Albrecht
Anthony and Amy Alessandrini
William ’73 J.D. and Joyce Alexa
Kevin and Aida Alexander
Scott and Kathryn Beumer ’84 Allen
Charles and Catherine Allen
Gregory ’77 and Sarah Matern ’79 Alles
Paul and Teri Allie
David and Edna Alligood
Nicholas and Debbie Altieri
Ginny Butz ’44 Amling
Mark and Judy Amsler
Richard ’12 J.D. and Sue AmRhein
Rolf and Harriet Amsler
William ’59 and Ione Werneburg ’60 Andersen
Mark ’87 and Ann Marie Priebe ’87 Andersen
Carol Voigt ’65 Anderson
Brad and Kathryn Drews ’71 Hronec Anderson
Paul and Mary Anderson
Brenda Anderson
James and Paula Andrade
Joel and Mary Andre
Beverly Kohler ’60 Andrews
Bruce and Brenda Anglin
Keith and Sally Anliker
Charles ’62 and Marcille Ansorge
Manoug and Vivian Anusbigian
Josephine Apuzzo
John and Carol Arendall
Lois Froehlich ’55 Armour
Paul and Kay Armstrong
Stephen ’68 and Mary Arnholt
Connie Ashline
Joseph and Susanne Atria
Julie Atwood-Wise
Edward and Jan Atzhorn
Michael and Barbra Augsdorfer
Rusta Showalter ’66, ’80 MALS Ault
Charles Ault ’66
Severiano and Elodia Avila
Phillip and Lavera Ayers
Hossein and Silvia Babaali
Leroy ’62 and Kathy Bach
Richard Baepler ’11H

Gary and Lilia Baggett
Ferdinand and Doris Bahr
Robert and Lori Baids
Tom and Tammy Balczo
Bruce ’75 and Janice Baldridge
Ronald and Helen Bales
Eldon and Donna Balko
John and Jayne Ballun
Larry ’60 and Susan Bamesberger
David and Jean Bangert
Daniel ’82 J.D. and Helene Banina
Bill and Lori Baracani
Debra Barczi
Kathleen Boerger ’65 Bardenhagen
William Barker ’57
Robert ’64 and Sandra Barkow
Spiro Barlas and Margaret Serigos-Barlas
Joyce Barr
Clifford and Elaine Schabacker ’53, ’70 MALS Barrett
Edward and Cheri Barrett
Scott and Sophie Bartelt
Gary and Rosemary Barth
Arthur and Marlene Halsen ’65 Bartholomew
Lawrence ’75 J.D. and Sharlene Bauer
Janice Beagley
Vern and Gabriella Bean
Peter Beavan
Perry and Sarah Beaver
William and Emily Johnson ’63 Beck
William ’89 and Sherry Beck
Klint and Amy Beck
Carl Becker ’53
Donald ’59 and Linda Becker
Michael and Sandra Dierberg ’83 Becker
Adriana Beeching
Raymond ’63 and Judith Behling
Gary and Julie McMillan ’82 Behnke
Ronald ’77 and Diann Behrens
Thomas and Deborah Beil
Luther(+) and Lois Huber ’49 Bekemeier(+)
Dorothy Asch ’47 Belau
Jacqueline Bell
Ruth Belmont
James Belmont
Dixon ’64 and Herta Dravininkas ’64 Benz
Gary and Mary Ann Berg
Harold ’55 and Esther Bergdolt
Clyde ’51 and Patricia Orpin ’53 Berger
Herman(+) and Ethel Berkhoudt
Clyde Berndsen ’51
Robert ’83 and Kathey Berndt
Timothy and Laren Berneche
Bruce ’65, ’67 and Linda Kniggendorf ’75 M.Ed. Berner
William ’55, ’55 and Carol Berning
William ’81 and Nancy Bulmahn ’81 Berning
Robert ’63 and Martha Asman ’63 Bernth
Wilmar ’49 and Lorna(+) Bernthal
Edward Bernthal
Frank and Donna Berry
Theodore and Cindy Bessey
David ’71 and Roslyn Clark ’71 Besterman
Lieselotte Niebuhr ’52 Betterman
Richard ’59 and Judith Rockett ’60 Beumer
Robert ’69 and Luanne Wetendorf ’69 Beumer

Janet Boehm ’63 Beutler
James ’66 and Janice Beyreis
Ronald and Marcia Biang
Joseph and Patricia Hauter ’48 Bibler
Nathan and Julie Huener ’80 Bickel
Jeffrey and Nancy Morris ’64 Bieck
Jerel and Karen Bieck
Albert and Karen Rodenbeck ’70 Bierlein
Johannes and Heidi Weidanz ’86 Biermann
Mark and Lois Biermann
George Biggerstaff
John and Ann Bikus
Richard(+) ’60 and Rith Billetter
Kent and Patricia Billingsley
Richard ’63 and Hazel Bimler
Anthony and Janet Biondo
Robert and Gina Holzapfel ’98 Bird
Paul and Sandra Birger
Brad and Sara Burman ’99 M.A. Bishop
Marilynn Knabusch ’66 Bisquera
Stephen and Shari Bittles
Ronald and Susan Black
Benjamin and Cynthia Blair
Marion Blaschka
Maximo and Sandra Schleicher ’09 MSN Bleza
Kenneth and Marlene Block
Ron and Jamie Block
Wayne Bloem
David and Marcia Bloom
Carolyn Miller ’60 Blum
Craig ’76 and Andra Fuerstenberg ’75 Blume
William and Karen Stelter ’60 Bobey
Lawrence and Darlene Boegen
Milton and Paulette(+) Gassmann ’68 Boeger
Maria-Gisela Von Hase ’51 Boehringer
Ralph and Marilyn Boeker
Martin and Nancy Boersma
Frank and Julie Neymark ’74 Bohannon
Albert Bohlen
Melvin Bohlmann ’52, ’67 MALS
Wallace and Janice Boilek
William ’77 J.D. and Cathy Boklund
Susan Bolitho ’10H
Anthony and Jean Bonavolonta
Glenn and Carla Bone
Ronald Bongard
Nancy Bonick
Amy Bischoff ’48 Boock
John and Ruth Boomker
William and Virginia Bopf
Linda Rominger ’73 Borchers
James and Debra Bordelon
Thomas and Nancy Borkman
Richard and Sarah Bornhoff
Kenneth and Pamela Boswell
Greg ’86 and Dawn ’86 Bouman
Janet Bouman(+)
Janet Bowers
John ’80 and Joanne Stackert ’80 Bowker
Gerald Bowman ’74 J.D. and Marilyn Manthey ’73 Hanson
James and Megan Bowman
Mary Boyer
William and Alice Boyle
Kenneth Braatz

Joseph and Judy Bracconier
Curtis and Julie Brack
Cherryl Bradley
Steve and Julie Brady
Elizabeth Bragg
Arnold and Ruth Zeile ’64 Brammeier
Patrick and Haley Brandenburg
Donald Brandt
David Brandt
Ed and Lisa Brandt
Allan ’91 and Julie Shook ’95 MSN, ’96 Brandy
Ernest ’68 and Catherine Braue
Richard Brauer
Donald and Leonie Braun
Thomas and Lynne Braun
Merlin Bray
Kevin ’79 and Karyn Breitzke
Wayne and Nancy Brenneman
Constance Bruegmann ’42, ’71 MALS Bretscher
Carolyn Brettin ’73
Marlene Breu
Richard Briars ’69
Michael ’89 and Marta Mildenburger ’89 Bridwell
Carl ’53, ’98 DSC and Ruth Krentz ’53 Brighton
Bill and Patricia Broadstone
Marilyn Brockopp
Barry and Jill Brokaw
Melissa Broman
Charles ’63 and Virginia Eich ’63 Brondos
Janice Bronsted
Richard and Janet Brown
Jeffrey ’81 M.M. and Sarah Jones ’80 Brown
Robert ’58 and Eunice Brown
William and Marion(+) Ladwig ’54 Brown
Timothy and Lori Brown
Ethel Brown
Randolph and Carrie Brown
Scott and Janice Bruick
Henry and Margaret Bruinsma
Luther and Kristine Brunette
Thomas ’72 and Sheila Brunner
Kevin and Nancy Brunner
Bridget Bruno
David and Barbara Bruno
Eugene ’58 and Carol Bruns
Carol Bubac
Wesley and Leola Wehrman ’67 Bucher
Walter ’57 and Darlene Buchwald
Kevin and Tawn Bueltmann
Edward ’62 and Patricia Lofback ’62 Buerkle
Eleanor Buggeln
Pablo and Christine Bobeck ’91 Bukata
Barbara Dietrich ’59 Bulmahn
Fredrick ’62 and Jeannie Karshick ’63 Bulmahn
Katherine Burden
James and Virginia Burke
Andrew Burkholder
Arthur ’67 and Marion Burkman
Stephen and Nan Burman
Sharon Burosh
Brian and Sandy Burrell
Sue Burreson
Ruth Kettring ’48 Burrus
Roger ’79, ’82 J.D. and Marie-Danielle Baepler ’79, ’84 MALS Burrus

Michael Busald and Kathy Conoley-Busald
George and Suzanne Busse
David ’71 J.D. and Kathy Butterfield
Gerald Butts
Jane Caffee
Ronald and Martha Caldwell
Gary and Lesa Calleo
Stephen and Linda Campbell
Glenn and Karen Campbell
Becky Buckmaster ’14 MBA Campbell
Mark Campbell
Edna Cardwell
Donald and Tanya Carlson
Kevin and Jan Carnes
Kenneth and Rebecca Carow
Stephen and Pepper Carr
Derrick Carter ’75 J.D. and Shirley Mason-Carter
Daniel ’77 and Dawn Sabo ’76 Carter
David and Bonita Carter
Robert and Nancy Casey
Coy Leonard and Christine Casper
Fred and Julie Cassara
Renes and Marie Castor
Mark and Laureen Pajakowski ’89 Cavanaugh
Michael Cavanaugh and Caroline Vines
Joseph and Linda Cecil
Paul ’76, ’81 J.D. and Elizabeth Fecht ’76 Chael
David and Sandra Chermak
Vince and Elizabeth Chetcuti
Gordon Chetosky and Lynn Kuessner
Paul ’76 and Janet Schmidt ’76 Chilcote
Marba Chnupa-Paskash
Joel Christiansen
Florence Christiansen
Gerry and Linda Deck ’75 Christman
Jay Christopher ’67, ’99 LL.D.
Joseph Christopher
Roy and Carmela Cilia
Jean Cindric
Nicholas and Rita Ciotola
Henry Clabuesch ’72
Gregory ’70 and Dianne Fuhrmann ’71 Clark
Nancy Clark ’73
Lora Clark
Kenneth ’66 and Sherry Smalley ’67 Clausing
Dorcas Claussen
Susan Clawson
Paul and Suzanne Clemens
Thomas ’68 J.D. and Ilona Cockerill
David and Tamara Coeur
Annette Cole
Jeff Collins
Dennis and Julia Collins
Richard and Karen Collis
Dewey and Cheryl Conces
Edward and Susan Concilla
Richard and Betty Conley
Dennis and Kathleen Connor
Ginger Simpson ’55 Conrad
Dale Cook ’14
Stewart Cooper
Jac Cooper and Mary Iffrig-Cooper
Patrick and Joann Cooper
Jonathan ’89 J.D. and Sharon Costas

Christopher and Andrea Cotton
Robert and Patricia Couch
Robert and Ruth Craft
Roger and Anne Crafton
Michael and Betsey Crimmins
Michael and Carolyn Crispo
Steve and Lisa Crowley
Christopher and Lisa Cullinan
Vincent and Jennifer Cumbo
Christopher and Tracey Cummings
Paul and Bonnie Curatolo
Vern ’67 and Diana Behnke ’67 Curtis
Michael and Catherine Cushing
Derek and Rebecca Cutler
Lee and Anastasia Fegaras ’91 Dabagia
Dennis and Joann D’Abreu
Leonard and Cynthia Dahlgren
Robert and Anne Hartner ’67 Dana
Victor Dankis(+) ’85H
Bruce ’79 and Deborah Dannemeyer
Emmert ’68 and Gayle Dannenberg
Richard and Patricia Daubendiek
Thomas and Joan Davidson
James and Beth Davis
Frederick and Mary Dawson
Douglas and Deborah Jones ’83 Dayman
Thomas and Patricia Dean
Brian Deardorff
Benjamin and Carolyn Deck
Steven ’70 and Nadia Decker
John Dede
Richard Delawter
James and Tricia Delcambre
Francisco and Alisa Delgado
Carmen and Cheryl Delorto
Carole Delzeith
Thomas ’03H and Elizabeth Hecht ’69 DeMik
Marjorie Demuth
William and Cindy Denman
Fritz and Krista Lewis ’87 Depenthal
Linda Derryberry ’79
Paul and Sharyn Dey
David Diepholz ’84 and Carla Priebe ’85
Roger and Barbara Dierberg
Barbara Kretzschmar ’70 Dierking-Weinhold
Martin ’64 and Kay Schnack ’64 Diesterhaft
Paul Diffenbach
Robert ’50 and Donna Brueggeman ’51 Dinkmeyer
Jeffrey ’79 and Susan Mellendorf ’80 Dippold
Luigi and Elizabeth DiRienzo
Judith Dobbins
Eileen Dobias
Glen ’76, ’79 J.D. and Suzanne Davies ’76 Dobosz
Steven and Whendy Dodd
Jeffrey ’87 M.M. and Karen Wilson ’97 Doebler
Melvin ’53 and Elizabeth Doering
Brian and Barbara Doherty
Dallas ’58 and Constance Steinberg ’56 Dollase
James and Linda Domine
June Julius ’59 Donaldson
Peter ’84 and Lois Bushur ’79 Dooms
Michael and Susan Herrington ’00, ’05 MALS Doria
Brian and Julie Doriott
Maynard and Shirley Groh ’53 Dorow

Paul and Lisa Doss
Timothy ’81 and Nanette Howard ’82 Dost
Wilbur and Donna Holley ’87, ’03 MSN Doty
Victor and Mary Doucette
Kenneth ’60 and Sharon Gendrich ’64 Drawz
David and Janice Hartwick ’64 Dressel
Lester and Rose Drewes
Ross and Patricia Dring
Robert Duesenberg ’51, ’53, ’01 LL.D.
Brent and Jan Schur ’73 Duesenberg
Ronald Dukatz ’91 and Kristin Troeger
Charles ’95H and Joanne Dull
David and Susan Moody ’63 Dumford
Thomas ’63 and Terry Rader ’68 Dunbar
Beata Dunham
Steven and Betty Dunn
Paul and Nancy Durance
Patricia Nicholson ’58 Durben
Dan and Sandra Duval
Richard and Melissa Dybalski
Robert and Lorrie Dykhuis
Jason and Emily Earl
Candace Eastern Walz
Ronald and Marcia Eaton
Frank and Susanne Eccles
Lester and Thelma Eckhardt
James and Marcia Schoedel ’77 Eckrich
Richard and Janet Edelmann
Danielle Edenfield
Anne Egolf
Philip and Sue Jenny ’82 Ehr
Keith and Ginny Meier ’70 Eilers
Mark and Deborah Eischer
Thomas ’83 J.D. and Elizabeth Eisele
Karlynn Spalding ’68 Emanuel
Frederick and Cynthia Emhardt
Frederick ’62 and Jeannette Brakhane ’63 Endres
Steven and Barbara Engerer
James and Kelly Ercoli
Brice and Shirley Erickson
Kathryn Erickson
Tom ’70 and Linda Olsen ’69 Ertel
Jacob ’74 and Carole Deske ’73 Esala
Ann Escandon
Robert Etzler ’52
David and Joan Evans
Timothy and Susan Evans
Randy ’87 and Kimberly Krenzke ’87 Eveler
William and Christa Krentz ’73 Even
Roger and Karen Facer
Conrad and Joan Failinger
Kenneth ’64 and Maria Farr
Donald Farrow
Howard Feder
Edward Feigenbaum and Ann Andrews
Donald and Karen Felch
Marcus and Christine Felde
Douglas ’67 and Elsa Erdmann ’69 Felten
David and Kathy Fevig
Aline Meyer ’51 Ficken
Tina Bosak ’16 Filbert
Martin ’58 and Carol Findling
Julius ’86 and Elizabeth Rosskopf ’86 Fingerle
Marshall Finke

John and Jackie Fioretti
Mark ’78 and Anna Krieg ’78 Firnhaber
Elizabeth Firnhaber
Norbert Firnhaber
Douglas and Marjorie Fischer
Paul ’86 and Dawn Catton ’84, ’89 MALS Flasch
James and Cheryl Fleming
Wayne ’62 and Susan Schulte ’68 Flesch
Joyce Fletcher
Janet Fricke ’79 Flores
Randall and Brigitte Floyd
David ’73, ’77 J.D. and Christine Walther ’73, ’02 MSN, ’03 Foelber
Robert and Kathleen Foelber
Harold and Anne Foelber
Thomas Foelber
Roger Fontaine ’63
Kenneth and Kimberly Ford
Keith ’75 and Ruth Forni
Stephen and Anne Forret
George and Minnie Fortner
Brian and Carla Forts
Louis and Ruth Aust ’71 MALS Foster
James and Karen Foust
Rose Francis
John and Loretta Frank
Lloyd and Kerry Frank
Larry ’60 and Dorothy(+) Garbers ’60 Franzen
Newton Bates and Elizabeth Frederick
Wendy Freeman-Campbell
Elsbeth Buetow ’60 Freiburger
Carolyn Niemann ’50 French
Donald Frey ’77
David and Sally Fribley
James ’54 and Leona Nomann ’56 Fricke
Dennis and Michelle Friesen-Carper
Suzanne Frost
Betty Graef ’50 Fry
Kurt and Cynthia Funderburg
Harold and Jennifer Gabel
Algimantas ’69 and Carol Gabrius
Wayne and Janet Gacnik
Gary and Sharon Galen
Robert Gallagher
Wayne and Emma Gallenberger
Charles and Sandra Garber
Federico Garcia and Ofelia Jimenez
Alvaro Garcia and Maria Cortes
Mary Ann Gardels
Dan ’73, ’79 MALS and Lizabeth Garwood
Katherine Vermaelen ’64 Gaskey
Kip ’75 and Christina Gasper
Brad and Gloria Gasper
Robert and Jodi Gass
Alfred and Janet Gastfield
Donald ’60 and Joanne Burgasser ’61 Gatz
Dale ’64 and Yvonne Buckman ’64 Gatz
Timothy ’90 and Jennifer Schmidt ’90 Gatz
Stephen and Ellen Gaulke
Rodney and Amy Gayda
Marylyn Gebhardt
Harold ’58 and Janet Gehle
Philip ’84H and Betty Gehring
Jack Geistlinger ’60
Earl and Diane Gengler

Daniel and Janet Gensch
Jesse ’75 and Stephanie Schwartz ’75 Gerdes
Patrick and Marsha Davis ’16 Gerhardt
Albert and Jean Ruprecht ’54 Germann
Thomas and Kathleen Gerton
Roger ’59 and Jane Ebeling ’61 Geske
Danielle Gibney-Desmaison
Milton ’61 and Gloria Gibson
Gertrude Lovekamp ’48 Gierke
Alan and Mary Ann Gieryna
John ’55 and Suzanne Gieschen
Mary Schur ’78 Giguere
Maureen Gildea
Paul and Carrie Gilliam
Richard and Michele Gillman
David and Cathleen Gilmartin
Lynn Gilmore
Lester Chitwood and Elizabeth Gingerich
Peter ’67, ’69 J.D. and Lynne Robbins ’68 Glick
William ’74 and Karen Kasten ’72 Godecke
June Goggin
Robert and Brenda Good
Kenneth Good
Dana and Laura Goodman
Michael ’78 and Donna Thake ’81 Gordon
Thomas and Grace Gordon
Michael and Carolyn Falkenroth ’66 Gore
David ’88 and Susan Gourley
Duane and Susan Graf
Edward and Barbara Graham
Gary ’64 and Sharon Garlisch ’64 Grams
Gordon and Karlina Grant
Brooks Grantier
David and Renea Grashorn
Scott ’71 and Susan Schultz ’73 Graunke
Gary and Donna Dike ’82 MALS Gray
Ronald and Patricia Greco
Robert and Karen Grefe
Beatrice Grega
James ’80 and Susan Mc Kague ’80 Greim
James ’66 and Maryann Walsh ’66 Greiner
Gary and Danette Greiner
Gary ’63 and Julie Gouty ’64 Greinke
William and Karen Grenke
John David ’86 and Elizabeth Smith ’86 Griesbaum
Daniel and Jean Griffin
Gordon ’52 and Lois Printz ’54 Grimm
John and Margaret Groch
Daniel ’71 and Lynn Groff
Eric and Lori Pringle ’90 Gromen
Wilfried and Arlene Gross
Robert ’67 and Karen Schalla ’67 Grossart
Steven and Cheryl Kleiner ’83 Grossmann
David and Karen Grote
Jonathan and Kathy Hoover ’11 G.C. Groth
Brian and Jean Groth
Guenter and Marie Grunst
Gordon and Jamie Gunnink
Richard and Peggy Gunter
Dan and Nanette Gurnicz
Gary and Helene Gustafson
Nancy Guth
David and Julie Gutheil
Paul and Mary Gutknecht

Kerry and Dawn Guyberson
James and Julie Haage
Mark ’76 and Judith Fuerstenberg ’76 Haalboom
Wesley and Carol Haas
Gary and Lily Haertel
Gloria Haeseler
Eric Haglund ’85
Marilyn Kleiber ’62 Hahn
Philip ’71, ’76 MALS and Laurel Paul ’73, ’78 MAED Hahn
Paul ’84 and Lynne Wiers ’84 Hahn
James and Kathy Hahn
Mark and Christy Halbert
Charlotte Hale
Ross and Candace Hales
Richard and Diane Hall
John and Karen Hall
Dennis ’69 and Christine Hallemeier
Bruce ’52 and Bettie Haller
William ’69 and Barbara Graef ’71 Haller
Mark and Elaine Haller
John ’77 and Sandra Hart ’77 Hallman
Lester and Karen Halstead
James and Ann Halvorsen
Joe and Jayne Hamada
Todd and Patti Hamlet
Katie Hammerberg
Paula Hammersley
Paul and Jane Hammersmith
Carole Hild ’58 Handrock
James ’82 and Sarah Bowen ’82 Handrock
Margaret Baden ’65 Hansel
Eleanor Wild ’50 Hansen(+)
Carol Hansen
David and Cindy Hansen
Stephen and Shirlie Hansen
Helen Kandt ’45 Hanson
Joseph and Mary Lu Hanson
Ronald and Laurie Hanson
John and Sharon Lenz ’60, ’66 MALS Hanusin
Mark ’83 and Cheryl Hardtke
Barbara Hardtke
John ’71 and Kathleen Hardwick
John and Mildred Harmon
Artie Harris
James and Ann Harris
James and Gail Hart
John and Debra Hart
Gail and Renee Hartmann
Terry ’80 and Kathryn Hecht ’79 Hartz
Donald Hartz
Kurt ’90 and Kristine Mangelsdorf ’89 Harvey
Leslie and Gail Hassler
Richard ’59 J.D., ’70 LL.D. and Ruthellyn Hatcher
Glen and Kathleen Haugen
Mark and Edna Hayman
Robert and Karen Hayward
Wynn ’77 and Staci Hazen
Caryl Hazen
Douglas and Barbara Heagy
William and Colleen Healey
Betty Meinzen ’48 Hecht
David and Pamela Hecke
Mark and Veronica Heckler
Jacqueline Heckler

Lawrence and Joan Hedgecock
William ’54, ’56 and Sandra Heerman
Robert and Lynn Heffley
Robert ’62 and Carla Stanius ’63 Heiden
Keith and Tina Heiman
Beth Heinold
Mike and Patti Heinold
Richard ’50 and Carol Burch ’50 Heinrich
Hans Heinz ’62
Gerald ’61 and Ann Heinz
William Heise and Kathryn Risor-Heise
Richard and Doris Helander
Allen and Marilyn Hellwege
Larry and Deb Helmsing
Kurt and Jobey Hendel
James and Judith Henderson
Phil and Nancy Henderson
Larry ’65 and Suanne Hendricks
Jonathan and Carla Henkes
Carl and Katherine Kramer ’95 MSSE Hensley
Steven and Jane Hentgen
Carole Herbon
Richard and Gloria Herman
Roland ’57, ’57 and Frances Stoxen ’53 Herrmann
Karen Herrmann
Guenther and Norma Herzog
David ’65, ’68 J.D. and Martha Wegman ’65, ’67 MALS Hessler
Peter ’75, ’78 J.D. and Viola Wegman ’78 Hessler
Michael and Jessica Hestermann
William and Penelope Heuer
Alan and Teresa Hickok
Lawrence and Amelia Colburn ’95 MALS Hicks
Martha Bamber ’66 MALS Highland
Arnold ’59 and Janice Bartelt ’56 Hilgenkamp
Donald Hille(+) ’63
Lana Hille
Timothy ’75 J.D. and Lynn Hillegonds
Michael and Roberta Sauer ’80 Hillhouse
Walter ’73 and Judith Krause ’73 Hinck
Paul and Frances Hinrichs
John ’69 and Judith Hinsch
Ronald and Lorraine Hodel
Patricia Peterson ’66 Hodge
Carol Weilert ’66 Hodgson
Charles Hodogbey and Cecelia Levy
Robert and Debra Hoepfner
Vivian Hoeppner
Carol Boesch ’59 Hoerger
Robert ’80 and Jo Ellen Tombers ’81 Hoffmann
Warren ’53 and Joanne Hoger
Karen Hoh
Paul ’69 and Pamela Kruck ’71 Hokanson
Alan and Jean Bodtke ’79 Holcomb
Eugene ’57 and Jayne Holland
Jeffrey and Lisa Hollander
Carol Ensroth ’49 Holm
Marilyn Holmquist
David Holub ’82 J.D. and Ruth Vance ’82
Shirley Nelesen ’58 Honold
Robin and Antoinette Hood
James ’66 and Susan Pennekamp ’66 Hooker
Arthur and Glory Hopkins
Rhea Allenstein ’61 Hoppes
Marion Hoppes(+)

Michael and Sherry Pope ’89 Horan
John ’76 J.D. and Heather McLeod ’77 Horeled
Richard ’51 and Anne Horner
James and Carol Horstmann
Randy and Kathleen Hoth
Thomas and Agnes Howard
Lynne Hoyer
Mark Lareau and Marla Lareau ’85 Hoyer-Lareau
Nelson and Deborah Hoyt
Bruce and Lucy Lawyer ’00 M.Ed. Hrivnak
Ann Huffman
Nicholas and Lisa Hufford
Jeffrey ’75 and Nancy Human
Velma Hunt
John Hurlock
Harvey and Mary Anne Hurst
Lorraine Hutchinson ’85
Michael ’67 J.D. and Kathryn Flett ’67 Hutson
David and Laura Hyde
David and Pam Iaquinta
Pamela Ide
Mark ’72, ’75 J.D. and Karen Ilten
Robert and Patricia Ilten
Les and Rachel Stark ’75 Inch
Jim and Kathy Intrieri
Michael and Margaret Iott
Franklin and Emily Demuth ’85 Ishida
Berthold ’54 and Lois Werner ’54 Jablinski
William and Rebecca Jackson
John and Grace Jackson
Douglas and Denise Jacobs
Loy Jaeger
William and Donna Jameyfield
Christopher and Nancy Janik
Roland ’70 and Suzan Jank
Todd ’87 and Nancy Duke ’88 Janke
Robert and Ardis Janke
Michael ’74 and Lynn Eisert ’76 Jankowske
Robert and Denise Jansen
John and Jocelyn Schmidt ’57 Janzow
Marc and Cheryl Jariz
Lloyd Jark
Henry and Susan Jasek
James and Lorrie Jasinski
Thomas and Marcia Jason
Frederick ’85 and Kristina Brockopp ’86 Jenny
Catherine Bonker ’57 Jenny
Sharon Jensen
Elinor Jentsch
Martin and Cynthia Jerge
Jeremiah ’56 and Jean Jeske
Robert and Jeanie Ensinger ’84 Johnson
Patricia Andersen ’62 Johnson
Adrienne Horstman ’57 Johnson
Thomas Johnson(+) ’59
Diane Bornscheuer ’68 Johnson
Jay ’68, ’71 J.D. and Joy Johnson
Douglas ’72 and Elaine Johnson
David and Katherine Johnson
Robert and Sandra Johnson
Craig ’83 and Marcia Johnson
Richard ’68 and Cheryl Jones
David ’70 and Linda Badke ’71 Jones
Raleigh Jones ’76, ’79 J.D. and Laurie Warren Jones ’77

Allison Jones
Alan Jones
Scott and Teri Jones
Kieu Joslyn
Henry ’56 and Melinda Jud
Franklin Julian
Renu Juneja
William and Judith Jung
Jackie Wagemann ’59 Jungemann
Lawrence and Susann Meyer ’76 Jungwirth
Michael Kabacinski
David and Joan Kabela
Dawn Kacmar
Joseph and Audrey Dobias ’83 Kaiser
Elias and Sophia Kalafatis
John and Carol Kalita
Donald ’66 and Shirley Kamps
Barbara Schindler ’63 Kanning
Scott and Melissa Kapers
Miriam Kapfer
William ’61 and Michele Mahsman ’67 Karpenko
Darrell and Susan Karstensen
Ann Kartman
Albert Kartman(+)
Peter and Mimi Karys
Theodore and Paula Philips ’06 MALS Katsahnias
Sarah Hoewischer ’86 Katula
Robert ’72 J.D. and Elizabeth Keenan
Nicholas and Mary Kees
Donald and Dorothy Keinath
Deborah Keller
Elizabeth Gargione ’74 MAED Kelley
Emily Kelley
Douglas and Debra Kemp
Donald Kendt ’57
Norman ’53 and Susan Kendt
Douglas ’52 and Janet Kepplinger
Thomas Kerkstra
Philomena Kerobo
Gerald and Julia Kerr
Aran and Ann Kessler
John and Elizabeth Kestler
Gregory and Lisa Ketcham
John and Stefanie Croll ’84 Kilcullen
Arlene Schwerin ’55 Killmer
Andy and Lois Kim
Paul and Jean King
Brian and Rebecca King
Carrel and Robin King
William and Carolyn Kinsella
William ’74 and Diana Spencer ’74 Kirchhoff
Gordon Kiser
Laura Kissane
John ’58 and Elizabeth Kjoller
Mitchell and Marjorie Klapman
Ronald and Alesia Klauer
Albert ’60 and Anna Klauss
Rae Klein(+)
Wallace Klein
Paul and Eilene Kleine
David ’58 and Janice Evans ’58 Kleiner
Mark ’78 and Barbara Rudesill ’79 Kleinschmidt
Robert and Carole Klusman
Russell and Barbara Knetzger

Lucille Knolhoff
Stephen and Linda Knowles
Henry and Judy Millies ’63 Knueppel
Joanne Kobilarcik
Wayne and Julie ’98 MSN, ’11 DNP Koch
William ’51 and LaDonna Koch
Grace Rohloff ’78 Kochendorfer
Jack ’49 and Donna Koches
Robert and Kimberly Ford ’80, ’05 MSN Kocur
David Koehlinger ’61
Marion Rehrauer ’59 Koenig
Randy and Debra Koepke
Gerald and Eunice Koepke
Jonathan and Linda Koester
Donald and Carol Koetke
David ’65 and Sally Gregory ’65 Kohlstedt
William ’53 and Margaret Kohn
Joseph and Maxine Kolarczyk
Timothy ’65 and Frances Koller
James ’58 and Mildred Warmann ’58 Kolterman
Susan Komenda
James ’80 J.D. and Diane Koning
Don Kortze
Warren ’67 and Kathryn Keist ’84 MAED Kosman
John and Gail Kost
Ronald and Kathryn Kotfer
Steve and Meg Kowalczyk
Frederick ’70 and Karen Kraegel
Rollin Krafft ’78, ’81 J.D.
Farnaz Krafft(+)
Arthur and Alberta Krafft
Glenn ’81 and Cynthia Kuhlmann ’80 Kraft
Herbert and Gertrude Kiehl ’52 Kramer
Robert and Sharon Krampien
Priscilla Krapp
Richard ’58 and Carolyn Krause
Ted ’58 and Diane Hoermann ’56 Krebs
William and Judy Kreeger
Rob Kreiger and Ruth Sohl-Kreiger
Peter ’54, ’56 and Wanda Drees ’57 Krentz
Theodore ’52 and Helen Krenzke
John ’81 and Sara Gierke ’81 Krenzke
Walter Kretzmann ’67
Dorothy Kretzmann(+)
Victor Kretzmann(+) ’47
Peter and Donna Krivas
Larry and Joan Christiansen ’74 Krueger
Keith ’72 and Carolyn Coburn ’74 Krueger
Mark ’78 and Lisa Gast ’79 Krueger
John and Janet Krueger
Paul ’63 and Marilyn Kruelle
Esther Foelber ’45 Kruger
Charles and Karen Kruse
Dale ’64 and Karen Kramer ’64 Kruse
Donald ’72 and Susan Kruse
Jeffery and Janet Kuhn
John and Ellen Deets ’82 Kunkle
Andrew ’73 and Susan Kunz
Lois Kurhajec
Donald and Doretta ’04, ’05, ’08 MALS, ’15 G.C. Kurzinski
James and Carol Dorn ’56 La Rue
Mark and Sally LaBarbera
Wayne and Laura ’11 Lacher
Robert Lagerlof

Edward Lake
Lynne Landgraf
Craig ’80 and Patricia Landstrom
Richard and Phyllis Lane
Harvey ’87H and Carol Schulz ’52 Lange
Robert Lange ’49
David ’81 and Rise Sloup ’81 Lange
John and Susan Lange
Donald ’67 and Susan Langhoff
Bruce Laning
David ’62 and Nancy Hauss ’63 Lapierre
Kenneth and Jann Lapointe
Richard ’54 and Annette Larson
Richard and Carol Wachholz ’54 Larson
Nancy Larson
Helen Lasky
Paul ’75, ’78 J.D. and Lynn Lauber
Mark and Debbie Law
Dennis ’74 and Rebecca Miller ’74 Lawton
Craig and Cathy Lazar
Larry and Linda Hoermann ’61 Lazarou
Larry ’64, ’71 MALS and Darlene Nietfeldt ’63 Leatz
Gerald Lecy ’62
Philip ’57 and Judy Leege
Bruce and Mary Leep
Brian ’91 and Ellen Doede ’92 Lefevre
Ronald and Marilyn Lehenbauer
Jody Leinss
Carl and Margaret Leonard
Laura Leonard
Donald and Rosalie Berger ’73 J.D. Levinson
Franklin Lewis and Tammy Clifft
Jane Kipp ’56 Lichtfuss
Gerhardt Lichtfuss ’51
William ’79 and Barbara Moss ’79 Lieske
Walter ’54 and Kay Lindemeyer
R. Kent ’63 and Shirley Lindquist
Norman and Arlyn Haynie ’64 Lindskog
Larry and Elaine Lindstrom
William Linnemeier(+) ’52
Mikko ’91 and Erica Langenegger ’91 Lipasti
Gregory ’72 and Ellen Kling ’73 Lippert
Jennifer Lockhart
William and Janet Hacker ’99 MALS Lockridge
Michael and Pamela Shepherd ’83 Loden
Thomas and Elizabeth Loftus
Jane Burger ’68, ’82 MALS Lohmeyer
Donald ’58 and Joyce Matz ’59 Lohrentz
Gary and Margot Cusack ’66 Long
William and Sharon Long
Cameron and Lynn Longan
Alfred Looman(+) ’42
Daniel and Melissa Lott
John and Jean Lovasko
Michael Pruitt and Jennifer Love Pruitt ’81
Paul and Shirley Loverin
James Lovick and Marcia Kern
Judy Beckman ’58 Low
Bruce and Julie Lowing
Karen Lowther
Richard and Janice Lubiniecki
Francis and Jeffra Luce
Gordon Luck
David and Carole Ludwig

Thomas ’64 and Sylvia Dukles ’62 Luekens
Wayne and Eileen Luke
David and Nancy Lutz
Peter Lutze ’68
Gail Lutze
Mark Lutze ’84 MALS and Hilda Demuth-Lutze ’82
Louis and Jean Maassel
Steven and Kathleen Magoline
Robert ’61 and Karen Pelto ’60 Mai
Thomas and Judith Muha ’86 Maicher
Robert and Pat Maile
Alfred and Denise Majko
Stephen and Mary Malewitz
Chris and Laura Jolly ’81 Mallette
Mary Malone
Kenneth and Anne Strieter ’61 Mangelsdorf
Ruth Mannel
Gerald and Amy Manning
Martin and Doris Awe ’58 Mappes
Hector and Debra Marchand
Alan and Lorie Marcott
Thomas ’67 and Kathleen Kalkirtz ’91 MAAB Marlowe
Alfredo Avila and Teresita Marsal-Avila ’83, ’86 J.D.
Chet and Kathleen Marshall
Keith ’81 and Michelle Kiltz ’82 Martin
Douglas and Teresa Martin
Michael ’08 MBA and Cynthia Cummings ’08, ’10 Martin
Wayne and Elizabeth Martin
Tim and Julie Martins
Donald ’64 and Judith Marxhausen
William and Wendy Minniear ’60 Masters
Lynn Matalin
Scott and Christina Materni
John Matula ’72
Daniel and Judy May
Dan Mayfield
Gena Maze
Edward and Patricia McAnally
Jeffrey McArdle
Dennis and Elaine McCafferty
Mary McCain
Michael and Pamela McCarthy
Barbara McClelland
Philip and Jean McClure
Kathleen Delventhal ’77 McCoy
Patrick and Janice McCrimmon
Kathryn McCullough
Timothy ’80 and Debora Mathes ’81 McCurry
Douglas and Mary McFarland
James ’51 and Johanna Bauer ’52 McGill
Daniel and Carol McGinley
Colin and Lori McGinnis
David and Christine McGuffey
Hugh and Sandra McGuigan
Craig and Melissa McIver
Chita Chaffer ’59 McKinney
George(+) ’55 and Barbara Holzer ’56 McKissick
Michael and Kathleen McLaughlin
Joanne McLeod
Stewart and Kathryn McMillan
Timothy and Lorrie McNabney
Stephen and Noel McShane
Ellen Mead
Edith Ucko ’54 Meier

Timothy ’83 and Lisa Claasen ’83 Meinzen
Natalie Mellendorf
Ronald Melser(+) ’53
Daniel Meneou ’85
Mark and Laura Menke
Jerry and Kimberly Merritt
Helen Wachholz ’51 Messerschmidt
William and Marie Otten ’60 Meyer
Robert and Eunice Meyer
Brian and Eva Meyer
Scott and Sue Meyer
David and Kelly Dubowski ’11 MSN Migler
Lawrence and Beverly Mikelionis
James and Diane Miko
Marcia Mildenburger
Rodney and Ann Schaffnit ’60 Millard
David ’63 and Elaine Maas ’62 Miller
Robert ’59 and Jane Bernecker ’62 Miller
Betty Dufrain ’60 Miller
Sarabeth Reif ’72, ’77 MALS Miller
William ’75 and Barbara Pallmeyer ’74 Miller
Kari Miller ’93
Carl and Lisa Miller
Robert and Judith Miller
Steven Miller
Diane Miller-DeSoto
Dan ’74 and Marcia Johnson ’75 Milleville
Cheryl Millholland
Robert ’61 and Victoria Millies
Ronald ’60 and Karen Millies
Maureen Milzarski
John Mindas
Miriam Kurth ’54 Misch
James Misch
Wesley and Helen Miszczyszyn
Daniel and Barbara Donisch ’84 Mitchell
Robert Mitchell and Jane Timmons-Mitchell
Phyllis Mitchell
Lois Mitchum ’06H
David Moebs
Eric Moehring ’71
Mary Moeller
Tony and Jessica Montgomery
Larry Burns and Kimberly Mooi-Burns ’16 MBA
Roderick ’68 and Deborah Karstens ’76 Moore
Nola Moore
Lorenzo and Concepcion Morales
Patrick and Beth Moran
John and Linda Morehouse
Craig ’74 and Claire Moritz
Esther Mosher
James and Ruth Bruening ’75 Moulton
Kathleen Moyer
Karl ’60 and Nancy Janke ’59 Mueller
David ’67 and Estrellita Mueller
Paul ’67 and Diane Rost ’68 Mueller
Rudolph ’74 and Nancy Mueller
Richard ’70 and Kathleen Mueller
Thomas ’73 and Terri Pickard ’73 Mueller
Mark and Lauren Allen ’88 Mueller
Orval and Clara Mueller
Carol Muenich ’71
Richard and Kathleen Muhlsteff
Joseph and Susan Lampe ’73 Mullen

Donnie and Linda Mundy
Richard and Gloria Mutka
Norrine Engelbert ’62 Nagel
Norman and Betsy ’89H Nagel
David and Janet Kinzel ’85 Nalezny
Simon Narasimhan
Frank and Juanita Nash
Christopher and Constance Naulty
Bonnie Naumann
Scott and Jennifer Negwer
David and Mary Nelsestuen
Leonard ’80 and Melanie Nelson
Paul Nelson
Joyce Nelson(+)
Cy and Ramona Nelson
Bryan ’71 and Donna Wetzel ’75, ’90 M.M. Ness
Keith and Eunice Knuth ’83 Neubauer
John and Terri Neuman
David and Karen Nevergall
Thomas and Sharon Newcomer
Deborah Newton
James and Carrie Newton
Richard and Angela Ng
Son and Carin Nguyen
Brian and Karen Nichols
Dieter ’58, ’60 and Pamela Wiedenheft ’60 Nickel
Deborah Nieman
Daniel ’80, ’83 J.D. and Beth Nieter
Agustin and Nicolasa Nieto
Faith Diefenbach ’67 Noe
Joanne Noll
Thomas ’67 and Laura Noon
Alan Nordstrom
Andrew and Diane Horstmann ’85 Norris
Michael ’72 and Barbara North
Jim ’60 and Dot Allwardt ’60 Nuechterlein
Christopher ’73, ’76 J.D. and Clare Kraegel ’72, ’75 MALS, ’78 Nuechterlein
Duane and Audrey Nuechterlein
John and Monique Nunes
Michael and Willa Nuppnau
James and Christy Harris ’77 Obenour
Dennis ’60 and Carol Wulf ’61 Oberly
Marilyn Koch ’56 Ochs
Glenn Ocock ’59
Steven and Joan O’Connell
Keith and Kathleen Odegard
Duane Oelschlaeger ’55 and Susan Rice
Harold ’65 and Mary Oesterreich
Steve Offner ’75
David and Susan Ogden
Mark and Suzann Ogland-Hand
Mark and Karen Ogorzalek
Drew Oldham ’59
Kraig ’87 and Elizabeth Schirmer ’87, ’07 MSN Olejniczak
James and Krista Olia
Thomas and Susan Oliver
Glenn and Brenda Oliver
Jonathan ’83 and Kimberly Mathews ’83 Olsen
Timothy ’88 and Nancy Dornbrook ’86 Olson
Leslie ’67 and Nancy Olson
Luke and Lisa Olson
Roderick and Lori Olson
John Olson
Stephanie Olson

Roy and Barbara Oppland
Florence Oppliger
Lee and Peggy Orchard
Margaret Orendorff
Joseph ’85 and Gina Scalcucci ’84 Orlich
James ’70 and Jane Fisher ’70 Orling
Paul and Lorraine Orner
Kenneth and Marlo Osmond
Richard Oster
Barry and Elaine Osterbur
Roger ’63 and Carol Strunz ’63 Osterland
Rollie Otis ’76 MALS and Lenore Koenig ’71 Hoffman
Marilyn Mueller ’76 Otis
Richard ’54 and Jane Ott
Lee and Susan Smith ’81 Ott
Randall ’73 and Margaret Otte
Walter ’54 and Janis Otto
Donald and Paulette Owens
Diane Heidtmann ’61 Paetz
Kathy Page
Roger and Linda Palace
Richard and Jo Ann Palko
Paul ’74 and Sharon Papanek Stork
Stephanie Pardo
George and Betty Parhas
Steven ’67 and Paula Karsel ’69 Parks
Keith and Sandra Romberg ’08H Paukner
Timothy ’76 and Leslie Hallman ’77 Paul
Gregory and Julia Guettler ’83 Paul
David and Linda Marks ’61 Pauling
Charles ’64 and Kathleen Paulson
David and Susan Pecyna
Thomas Penning and Laura Koger
Steven and Phyllis Kingma ’11 G.C., ’11 M.A., ’14 G.C., ’16 M.S. Penninga
Marvin and Gislind Pentecost
Mike and Carole Pepa
Dave and Katy Pepper
Casimiro and Ellen Perez
Dean and Lauren Perkins
Gail Peshel ’87, ’90, ’00 J.D.
Howard and Judith Griessel ’61 Peters
Jeffrey and Carrie Peters
William and Karyn Petersen
Carl and Leann Holst ’76 Peterson
Peter Peterson
Ronald and Miriam Peterson
Jane Peterson
Thomas and Kathryn Petke
Walter and Carol Stoker ’59 Petzold
Scott and Karen Petzold
Brian ’86 and Annika Piazza
Edgar and Norma Pickard
Kenneth and Sharon Pinter
Glen ’54 and Mary Jeude ’54 Piotter
Allen and Judith Pixley
Mark ’71 and Katherine Plagens
Henry and Judith Plawecki
James and Donna Pohorence
Rebecca Poindexter
Gordon ’63 and Carol Schefft ’64 Poley
Renee Pollaro
Elaine Ponton
Rodney ’55 and Irene Poppe
Kenneth and Ellie Porter

James and Donna Portschy
Robert and Cheryl Knaack ’81 Pradelski
Timothy ’89 and Ellen Nielsen ’89 Prahlow
Allen ’55 and Margaret Prange
Ross ’50 and Lois Prange
Cindy Prere
Mark and Connie Press
Rolland ’57 and Sharon Preuss
David and Bette Preuss
Christopher and Sherry Price
Willis and Connie Priebe
Carol Primozic
Robert Probst ’60
Scott and Amy Propper
Angie Pross ’73
Don ’84 and Colleen Sanford ’84 Prough
Scott ’82 and Beth Bruns ’81 Prusinski
Erich and Kristin Pudwell
Carl ’81 and Karen Siedenburg ’81 Puehn
Gary and Kay Purnell
Elaine Purse
William ’59 and Audrey MacLachlan ’59 Raabe
Beth Ellenberg ’58 Rader
Randall ’73, ’82 MAED and Ruth Bartholomew ’78, ’83 M.Ed. Radke
Robert and Beth Raebel
Richard Rafanelli ’80
Richard and Patricia Ragone
Wendell ’65 and Carole Erickson ’65 Rahn
Paul ’82 and Beth Rahn
Philip and Mary Rahrig
Kenneth ’67 and Marlene Bader ’67 Rakow
Ronnie and Cathy Rapa
Rodney and Dawn Rathmann
Gerald Reblin and Roberta Schmeling ’60 Rayner-Reblin
David and Jeanette Barber ’73 Rebeck
Bradley and Faith Guebert ’79 Rechel
Mickey and Julie Rector
Richard ’73 and Harriet Mertz ’76 Redman
Jeffrey and Cynthia Reeves
Thomas and Nancy Regetz
Michael and Ann Hintz ’81 Rehbein
Karl and Portia Reichardt
Jeffrey and Patricia Reid
Steven and Lisa Reid
Lois Bertram ’52, ’80 MALS Reiner
Pamela Reinert
Nancy Reinhardt
Chris and Mary Jo Reinke
Malcolm and Elyse(+) Heinecke ’49 Reynolds
John ’74 J.D. and Kay Rhame
Matthew and Bridgette Rhodehouse
Raymond and Laura Rice
Charles ’59 and Joyce Rullman ’60 Rich
William ’83 and Mary Richards
Mark and Connie Richardson
Mark and Marisa Richardson
Dewayne and Jessica Richardson
Larry and Patricia Richmond
Joseph and Linda Richter
Mark and Michelle Ridgeway
John and Nancy Riesbeck
Barbara Babiar ’63 Riethmeier
Michael ’91 and Julie Griffith ’88, ’91 Riethmeier
Joseph and Kathleen Rietveld

Mary Siedentop ’58, ’69, ’72 MALS, ’76 Riley
Ronald and Eyvette Riley
Brian and Diane Rinas
Philip and Nancy Rinda
Gordon and Eileen Schleef ’65 Ritter
Margaret Michael ’60 Rivers
Nancy Volz ’55 Roberts
Basil and Angela Wilkes ’11 Robertson
Mark and Pamela Robinson
Jonathan and Katherine Rockey
Roger and Beverly Rodeck
Bernice Kramer ’49 Rodenbeck(+)
Randall and Beth Rodriguez
Kenneth ’52 and Suzanne Roeh
C. Wade Roemke ’63
Robert Roemke
Ron and Carole Roeske
Richard and Sara Roettger
Thomas and Rebecca Rogers
Kent and June Rogers
Barry ’67 and Carole Rogge
Jose Rojas and Nina Cavalli-Rojas
Joyce McGuire ’67 Roller
Francis and Janet Roller
Glenn and Susan Rollins
Mark and Joanna Roman
Robert and Margaret Romberg
Paul ’57 and Jeanette Rommelmann
David and Linda Roos
Roy ’62, ’68 J.D. and Joann Friedmann ’63 Roscoe
Lawrence and Sharon Haug ’66 Rosenkoetter
Michelle Rosenow
Marilyn Rotermund
Robert ’58 and Miriam Roth
Alfred Roth ’48
Shirley Roth(+)
Kenneth ’57 and Maryjo Rott
Jay ’79 and Mary Rowley
Corrine Knight ’59 Roy
Thomas ’80 and Michele Denfeld ’80 Rudolf
Russell and Jane Rudolf
Dale ’84 and Melinda Meints ’84 Rudy
Gary and Nancy Rueter
Roger Ruff
Thomas and Marcia Ruggles
Mel ’57 and Judy Schuermann ’57 Rullman
Thomas and Anne Crowley ’84 Rumptz
David and Laura Rusch
Anthony and Linda Rusenovich
Charles ’79 and Brenda Russell
Scott and Deborah Russell
Doren and Ruth ’87H Russler
Anthony and Ronda Russo
Karl Heinz and Karin Ruttke
Peter Ryan
Joseph and Nuala Ryan
John ’71 and Gail Sachtleben
Marilyn Sadler
Larry ’66 and Elizabeth Saler
John and Sheila Salvador
Robert ’50 and Marianne Baerwald ’50 Sander
Lucia Sands
John and Carrie Santner
Joseph and Elizabeth Danker ’66 Sapala

Glenn and Lorraine Sattelmeier
Joseph ’71 and Kathryn Sauer
Shirley Rowold ’49 Sauerman
Peter and Karen Sauter
Daniel and Sandra Scarberry
Mark and Linda Scarsella
Donald ’59 and Carol Schaack
Robert and Marilyn Gitzlaff ’50 Schaefer
Kendall and Karen Schaeffer
Lois Schaeffer
David Silseth and Ruth Schairer Silseth ’58
Richard Schalon
Dan and Kathleen Scheer
Robert and Dawn Schell
Keith and Susan Scherer
Arturo Schettino and Gloria Retana
Robert and Janet ’02 MALS Scheuerman
Ruth Ziegler ’51 Scheyder
John and Nancy Stroup ’63 Schick
Robert ’71 and Carol Schickel
Richard and Kathleen Schiemann
Amy Schifrin
Jonathon and Kathy Schlake
James ’58 and Margaret Schlegel
Donald ’63 and Janet Schlegel
Mary Pomrenke ’55 Schlueter
Philip ’63 and Betty Schmalz
Harold ’67 and Carol Brauer ’68 Schmidt
Mark ’78, ’81 J.D. and Denise Van Wie ’79 Schmidtke
Herbert ’56, ’59 and Sharon Schmiedel
Mark ’75 and Leslie Schmotzer
James and Sandra Schmoyer
Rodolfo and Patricia Schneider
William ’66 and Susan Schoech
Thomas and Barbara Schoenherr
John ’74 and Connie Schoening
Rick and Lisa Slough ’86 Schofield
Keith ’66 and Beth Braaten ’66, ’90 MALS Schoppa
Jeff and Diane Schorsch
Donald and Beverly Thompson ’66 Schrader
Paul ’57, ’96 LL.D. and Janet Schrage
David ’77 and Luann Schreiber
Scott and Kathleen Schreiber
Fred ’66 and Ruth Holls ’65 Schreiner
Dean and Kate Schroeder
John ’52 and Georgiana Rupprecht ’53 Schroeder
Arthur ’60 and Judith Schroeder
Victor Borison and Laura Schroeder
Robert ’71 and Margaret Boeninger ’69 Schuemann
Thomas and Dorothy Schuerman
Howard ’67 and Christine Kohn ’68 Schuette
Bryan and Jennifer Schuiteman
John and Stacy Schoonveld ’92, ’08 M.Ed., ’09 EDS Schultheis
David ’58 and Grace Demler ’58 Schultz
Vida Pajer ’68 Schultz
Terry Schultz(+)
Mark ’74 and Theresa Schulz
Jon ’59 and Judy Weiherman ’60 Schumacher
Danley ’64 and Lois Gerke ’64, ’70 MALS Schumann
Robert and Annette Schunter
David and Lynn Erickson ’68 Schur
Joel and Loret Schur
Betty Kelley ’43, ’71 MALS Schwan(+)
Lyall and Inez Schwarzkopf

Mark Schwehn ’67 and Dorothy Bass
Jeannette Scotkowski
Chatoma Scott
Gary and Susan ’04 MBA Scroggins
Alex and Sabine Scudiero
David and Jane Schmidt ’89 M.Ed. Scupham
Roger and Judith Scutchfield
Donald and Rondi Seagren
David and Deborah Seddelmeyer
Eunice Seeber
Barbara Seeley
Thomas and Patricia Seeman
John and Rin Curtis ’76 Seibert
Don and Pamela Dean ’73 Seidelmann
Terry and Lisa Seitz
Mark and Mary Selbo
William ’62 and Gayle Seldon
Sherman Senger and Amanda Keltsch-Senger
Edgar Senne
Philip and Elizabeth Serna
Karl and Laura Seyfert
Fadel and Azza Shaaban
Jonathan and Sandra Shaikin
Stephen and Darlene Shanklin
Steve and Nadine Shea
John ’80 and Martha Zehnder ’80 Shelton
Roger ’72 and Susan Sherman
Ronald Shuey
Floyd Shultz
Stephen and Sandra Siepman
Russell and Joanne Sieving ’61 Sigmon
Charles and Katherine Sigrist
Jon and Sandra Schultz ’86, ’93 M.A. Sims
Joseph and Sandra Sims
Mahendra Singh and Diane Michalicki-Singh
Earl and Barbara Sink
Robert and Katherine Schaerer ’12 M.S. Sirko
William ’52 and Ruth Sauerman ’51 Sittler
Jan and Sue Sixel
Earl and Sandra Glasel ’70 Slack
Vincent Slack ’74, ’78 MALS
Cheryl Eggers ’15 DNP Slack
Alfred and Joanne Sloan
Jeffrey and Elizabeth Slone
Robert and Margye Haas ’57 Smith
David and Julia Oberly ’86 Smith
Steven ’91 and Ruth Kolarczyk ’89 Smith
Cynthia Smith
Ronald and Nancy Smith
Ryder and Julie Smith
Harley ’95H and JoAnn Knarr ’57 Snyder
Patricia Snyder
Robert and Patricia Sokol
Alan and Nancy Soli
Steve and Susan MacKey ’86 Sommers
Gary ’67 and Janice Kletke ’67 Sonnenberg
Norma Acker ’62 Sorenson
Paul ’62 and Joan Sorenson
John and Amy Sosnowski
Raymond and Charlene Sparks
John and Carol Speaker
Gerald ’52 and Johanna Neuhaus ’80 M.Ed. Speckhard
Bonnie Sponberg
Norm and Kathy Springer

Eric and Amalia Spruth-Janssen
David and Rebecca Staal
David and Deanna Staehling
David ’84, ’87 J.D. and Diane Stallter
Barbara Stamper
John and Susan Stanislaw
Judith Mellon ’80 J.D. Stanton
Bruce ’75, ’80 MALS and Paula Wille ’75 Starek
Robert Stark
Jeanette Staschke
Darren and Carrie Stauffenberg
John and Debbie Stea
Donald and Carol Stedge
Mary Lou Steele
Bruce and Marian Steenbergh
John ’66 and Marolyn Bockhorn ’68 Steffen
Ronald and Patricia Steffen
Bodie ’94 J.D. and Julie Keidaish ’93 Stegelmann
William ’57, ’59 and Helen Steinbrecher
Robert ’80 and Joy Christiansen ’83 Steingass
Donna Dust ’64 Steinmann
Timothy ’85 and Kirstin Prahlow ’87 Stellfox
Kenneth and Wendy Stephens
Christian ’92 and Kathi Burreson ’93 Sterling
Mary Henrichs ’57 Stewart
Daniel ’75 and Sarah Bretscher ’74, ’78 Stoehr
Henry and Gretchen Koehler ’55 Stoeppelwerth
John and Sherry Stoffel
Eugene and Anita Stohs
Ronald Stone
Donald ’49, ’51 and Eunice Stoskopf
David and Sherri Strand
Stephen ’74 and Debra Strasburg
Paul ’78 and Judith Kohlmeyer ’78 Strasen
Michael and Janice Zalbski ’90, ’96 MSN Straubel
Alvin ’58 and Marion Niederer ’58 Streder
Donna Stride
John ’72, ’92 MALS and Paula Diko ’72 Strietelmeier
Charles ’75 and Karen Strietelmeier
John and Gloria Strieter
Krehl and Ida Mary Stringer
John-David ’85 and Cynthia Struckmann
Carl and Jan Stubenrauch
Susan Stuckemeyer
Robert and Kristin Bruesehoff ’82 Sturgeon
Peter ’87 and Heidi Brockmann ’87 Sturmfels
Scott and Mary Stutzman
Bonnie Sullivan
Clayton and Jean Summers
William ’67 and Joyce Sustr
Allan and Elizabeth Sutherlin
Paul and Terri Svendsen
John and Elfi Swales
Arlene Sweet
Harlan ’55 and Beverly Rodeck ’54 Swift
Christine Carson ’80 Swift
Robert and Cheryl Swinehart
Doth and Phouthasone Sysouvanh
Glenn ’56, ’58 and Patricia Bushong ’55, ’62 Tabor
Lisa Tabor
Gordon ’51 and Gladys Tagge
Scott and Heather Tanber
Kassim Tarhini
Robert and Beth Taticek

David ’72 and Marlys Eggers ’72 Taylor
Dean and Eunice Taylor
Todd and Tamra Taylor
Steven and Ruth Teeple
Hector Tellez
Ryan and Kathleen Telligman
Otto ’55 and Ingeborg Teske
Patrick and Renee Thacker
Daniel Dieckgraeff and Denise Thanepohn ’76
John and Jennifer Tharp
Nancy Bergmann ’70 Thatcher
James Thieme
Evangeline Thies
Scott and Carol Thilmony
Mark and Joan Thomay
Steven and Kimberly Thompson
Peter and Michele Thompson
Edward ’60 and Donna Rink ’59 Thormahlen
John Blank and Laura Hessling ’85 Tidd
Tom and Carol Tieman
David and Monica Tieman
Larry and Sharon Tieman
David Tiemann ’80 and Katherine Kaminski Tiemann ’80
John and Elisabeth Tiessen
Mark and Mary Toberman
Mary Todd
Edward ’55 and Hildred Hirt ’59 Tornberg
Douglas Tougaw ’05 MBA and Cynthia Kaariainen-Tougaw
Christopher and Cindy Townley
Siegfried and Avis Tracht
Kit ’72 and Jessica Trapasso
Norman ’66 and Diane Traub
Fred and Elaine Treftz
Phillip ’72 and Cathy Hyvonen ’72 Tribble
Phillip Trott
Rich ’80 and Cindy Trubey
Joanna Truemper
Erik and Juliann Trumpower
Trey and Leaann Turner
Barbara Tyree
Kenneth and Perla Uding
Edward and Marilynn Uehling
Roger ’67 and Carol Mais ’67 Umbaugh
James and Mary Umerley
Mike and Andrea Unger
Thomas and Anita Pennekamp ’77 Unrath
Richard and Anna Unrath
Stanley and Luanne Urban
George Uzelac
John ’80 and Carol Vail
Miguel and Marilyn Valencia
David Valentine ’80
Stephen and Marlene Valpatic
Rodney and Wendy Van Der Aa
Judith Van Gilder
Dean VanDekerchove and Bernadette Gniadecki
Rebecca VanHuffel
Anne VanKeppel
Jeanne VanSteen
Eleanor Varda
Joseph and Lesa Vavra
Ruth Veit
Hubert ’55 and Audrey Haeseler ’51 Velepec
Brian and Debra Venstrom

Robin and Angela Vernon
David ’73 and Ellen Vernon
James and Laura Vervynckt
Donald and Debra Veryser
Larry and Pamela Vickrey
Alan and Jean Vieck
Mark and Barbara Viets
James ’68 and Barbara Glennon ’68 Volk
Diane Vollrath
Martin ’83 and Susan Stark ’85 Volz
Lydia Volz
Margaret Johnson ’55 Voskamp
Dan and Leslie Voss
Barbara Wadzuk ’67
Raymond and Judith Stresney ’62 Waetjen
Jerry Wagenblast and Joanne Smith ’62, ’71 MALS Jones Wagenblast
William Wagner ’56, ’58 J.D.
Sandra Wagner Bennett
Kathryn Wilsman ’57 Wahlstrom
David ’83 and Elizabeth Handrock ’83 Walden
James and Laura Woloszyn ’88 Walker
Scott and Lesly Walters
Lou Jeanne Bray ’60 Walton
David ’84 and Laura Jordan ’83 Wangrow
Patrick ’76 and Nancy Wanta
Scott and Christine Ward
Guy and Helen Warke
Mark ’76 and Linda Lussman ’76 Warner
Terry ’90 and Michelle Hart ’91 Warner
Carl Waters
Janet Watson
David and Darlene Waugh
James and Pamela Way
Jane Waye
Thomas and Carolyn Webb
Mark and Cindy Webber
David Weber
Michael and Louise Weber
John ’66 and Sandra Westerfield ’66 Wefel
Gerald and Fatima Wegehaupt
Dolores Busse ’43 Wehrenberg
Frederick Wehrenberg ’71 and Jennie Legates
Margaret Polzin ’71 Wehrenberg
William and Barbara Holmberg ’60 Weidanz
Jeanne Weidner
Patrick and Patrice Weil
Gary and Susan Weiss
Dennis Wen
Michael Haas and Ginger Wendt Haas ’88
Daniel ’71 and Richa Wennerholm
Michael and Laura Wenzel
Timothy Werling
Steven ’66 and Ellen Wischmeyer ’67 Wermcrantz
David and Janice Werth
Gary and Audrey Wesner
Clarence West ’51
Douglas West ’80 and Ann Holmquist West ’80
Kenneth and Jill West
David ’82 and Doris Colby ’81 Westfall
Howard Westphal ’60
Lyle and Mary Wettstein
Suzanne Wheeler
Bernice White
William White and Tamila Johnson-White

Robert ’82, ’13 MALS and Lynnette Wichlinski
Roger ’80 and Debra Wickboldt
Martin ’57 and Marjory Young ’57 Wiese
Dirk and Karen Wilken
Eric and Michelle Willenbrink
Donald ’61 and Lorna Williams
Scott and Carol Williams
Reginald and Annetta Williams
Mark and Colette Williams
Chad and Amy Williams
Roger ’62 and Rhoda Williamson
James ’71 and Susan Albright ’73 Williamson
John ’80 and Cheryl Williamson
John ’84 and Elsa Willy
David ’72 and Pamela Wilson
Clarence and Jeanine Eichmann ’64, ’67 MALS Wiltjer
Dennis and Mary Toelke ’76 Winkelbauer
Gregory and Julia Winters
Richard ’77 and Jeanne Alford ’77 Witte
Jon and Beth Wittmann
Stanley ’60 and Karla Kretzmann ’61 Woell
Joel and Rachel Wohlfeil
Otto Woike ’50, ’51
Louis ’75 and Debra Woike
Ronald ’67 and Sheila Wolf
Jerome and Mary Wolf
Dorothy Wolf
Grace Wolf
Richard and Carol Wolff
Dale and Donna Woock
Dianne Woods
Lorrie Spruth ’52 Woycik
Allan and Kelly Wozniak
Robert and Karen Wright
Michael and Diane Wright
Theodore and Abigail Oesch ’66 Wuerffel
James ’78 and Rebecca Claussen ’78 Wulliman
Robert and Diane Wunderlich
William ’68 and Valerie Yancey
Michael and Annette Yasoni
Keith and Lisa Burgdorf ’84 Yohnka
Loretta Dolleck ’62 Yoss
Steven and Maria Manojlovich ’97 MSN Young
Carl ’73 and Lynn Scheutzow ’74 Young
Scott and Traci Pedrick ’16 MALS Young
Edward and Lillian Young
Melvin ’58 and Janice Heinkel ’59 Younger
Marianne Yovich
Lois Riehl ’53 Zalent
Joseph and Linda Zart
Todd and Susan Sager ’86 Zeeb
Brian ’62 and Mary Sims ’64 Zeh
Lenora Zehme
Michael and Marie Zeller
Bernard and Janet Zimdahl
Mark and Ivonne Zimmer
Philip and Julie Zimmerman
Timothy and Carol De Neui ’64 Zimmermann
Paul and Jan Eckenfels ’80 Zinnecker
Bruce and Mary Zobeck
Glen and Margaret Riethmeier ’60 Zobel
Jay and Janine Zoellner
Philip and Janette Zoladz
Kevin and Diane Hummel ’06, ’12 Zuber

Elizabeth Zucker
William ’60 and Eileen Zwick

Friends of Valparaiso University

In addition to our alumni, parents, faculty and staff, Valparaiso University enjoys the support of many friends throughout the year. Members of the local community as well as our friends from all around the country continue to make a significant contribution to the experiences of our students and faculty. We remain very thankful to all of Valpo’s friends!

Friends of Valparaiso University

John Aasen
Peggy Aasheim
Violet Abad
Sharon Abanathie
William Abanathie
John Abegg
Jeff Abercrombie
Rolf Achilles
Cynthia Acker
Thomas Ackmann
Mary Acton
Patricia Acton
Andrew Adams
Michael Adams
Sherri Adams
Eve Aden
Stephen Adik
Victoria Adik
Jean Adubato
Carol Ahern
Tracy Ahlbrand
Arlen Ahlers
David Ahlersmeyer
Karen Aho
Jane Aicher
Walter Ailes
Elsie Albanese-Alhorn
Anna Alderman
James Alex
Maureen Alexander
Patrick Alexander
Scott Alexander
Saad Mohammed Alhader
Douglas Allen
Elizabeth Allen
Frieda Allen
Joseph Allen
Scott Allen
Robert Allen
William Allen
Lisa Allers
Scott Allers
Brian Allison
Tandrea Allison
Tammy Allmandinger
Darlene Alonzo
Gerard Alonzo
Betty Alspaugh
Lorelei Skinner Alt
Liesa Altenburg
Carl Altenhof
Robert Alter
Vernon Alverson
James Alworth
Philip Amerson
Carol Amling
Colleen Anathan
Scott Anders
Bradbury Anderson
Bruce Anderson
Clarice Anderson
Donald Anderson
Douglas Anderson
Eleanor Anderson
Elizabeth Anderson
Ian Anderson
Joan Anderson
Judy Anderson
Kay Anderson
Kristin Anderson
Lizbeth Anderson
Susan Anderson
Timothy Angelly
Donald Angert
Virginia Angert
Laurel Angle
Michael Ankony
Courtney Anthony
James Anthony
James Anthony
Kathleen Anthony
Carl Anton
Ann Antonini
Dennis Apa
Walter Aque
Sandra Arbaugh
Ulrike Arendt
Volker Arendt
Bill Aries
Ann Armstrong
Kent Armstrong
Michael Armstrong
Kathleen Arndt
Mary Arnholt
John Arnold
Laura Arnold
Nick Arnold
Michael Arroyo
John Arvidson
Nancy Asendorf
Scott Ashmon
Carole Atanasoff Ricthie
Ronald Atchley
Linda Augenstein
Ruth Augenstein
Helen Aupperle
Karen Aupperle
Brian Aurand
Jeanne Austgen
John Austgen
Brenda Austin
Sheryl Avery
George Axmann
Mark Babcock
Eugene Babilla
Steven Babin
Kathy Bach
Karen Bachman
Kurt Bachman
Philip Bachman
Roxanne Bachman
Gerry Baeder
Dean Baerbock
Jo Baietti
Thomas Bain
Jeffrey Baker
Jim Baker
Phil Bakes
Daniel Balcerak
Eileen Balke
Edward Balz
Mabel Balz
Edward Banas
Carolyn Banion
Herbert Barber
John Barber
Mary Barber
John Barile
Katherine Barkley
Philip Barletta
Nancy Barnard
Alex Barnes
Mark Barnes
Sheila Barnes
Nancy Barone
Russell Barone
Robert Baronio
Edward Barrett
Patricia Barrett
Thomas Bartels
Craig Barton
Linda Bartusch
Sandra Bashelier
Dale Bateman
Jane Bates
Michael Bates
Michael Bates
Ronald Batzer
Sharlene Bauer
Michaelene Baumann
James Baxter
Juanita Baxter
Sharon Beach
Benjamin Beachler
Laura Beard
Nicole Beattie
David Beavan
James Beck
Martha Beckenholdt(+)
Alexandria Becker
Eunice Becker
Lori Becker
Mike Becker
Paul Becker
Mara Becking
Dennis Bedell
Doris Beetz
Carol Behnke
Linda Behrendt
Judith Beisser
Judy Belan
Kelly Belanger
Marie-Jose Belanger
Joy Belasic
Joanne Belcourt
Richard Belcourt
Frederick Bell
Stacey Bell
Rayann Belloise
Steve Belloise
Doug Benda
Richard Bender
Kay Benes
Betty Bengel
Steve Benscoter
Carol Benson
Chelsea Benson
Daniel Benson
Michael Benson
Ramona Berg
Shirley Bergsieker
Martin Berkbigler
John Bernard
Dennis Bernhard
Linda Bernhart
Margaret Bernthal
Michael Bertels-Boener
John Bertram
Joie Bertram
Priscilla Besel
James Bessey
Sylvia Beste
Celeste Betjemann
Bruce Beyer
Corinne Bieber
Otto Bieber
Donald Bieberich
Dwight Bieberich
Janice Biel
Helene Bier
Louis Bier
Gustave Bierlein(+)
Lois Biermann
Bill Bigelow
Renee Bilgram
Wilhelm Bilgram
William Billeau
Sandra Birky
Charles Birnstiel
Beverly Bischoff
Karen Biskupski
Mark Biskupski
Tom Bisterfeldt
Chad Bjorklund
Andrew Black
Dean Black
Judith Blackburn
Jennifer Blackman
Tia Blair
Douglas Blake
George Blake
Miriam Blake
Michael Blaney
Christine Blask
Patricia Blastick
Richard Blastick
Mark Blaszczyk
Eugene Bleck
David Blievernicht
Marian Block
Roger Blocks
Donald Blohm
Faye Blohm
Herbert Blomquist
Pamela Blomquist
Gary Bloodworth
Joyce Bloodworth
Rick Bloodworth
Richard Bloom
Susie Bloom
Leslie Blount
Jeanne Blumenthal
Kenneth Blumenthal
Larry Blunck
Margaret Boardman
William Bobey
Sandra Bobrowski
Ann Bochnowski
Shirley Bockstahler-Brandt
Eric Bodenstab
Bradley Bodine
Marianne Bodtke
Jennifer Boehm
Barbara Boelter
Fred Boettcher
Jeanne Bogar
Steve Bogdan
Margaret Boger
Melissa Boggs
Chad Bogue
Tommie Bohl
Linda Bone
Mary Bonkoske
Harold Bontekoe
Christopher Boon
Reta Borchelt
Peggy Borchert
Martha Borgelt
Christopher Borgstrom
Rodney Boriack
Victor Borison
Gregory Borndale
Sandra Borndale
Dorothy Bornhauser
Frederick Bornhauser
Renette Borton
Roberta Bosak-Griffith
Jennifer Boseker
Gabrielle Boutillier
Brenda Bow
Douglas Bow
Trace Bower
Richard Bowman
Ted Bowman
Thomas Bowman
Mallory Bozeman
Patty Brach
Harriet Brackett
Marion Bradfield
John Bradley
Linda Bradley
James Bradshaw
Kelly Braham
Edward Branch
Richard Brandel
Jessica Brashear
Kara Brauer
Meredith Brauer
John Breckenridge
Julie Bredesen
Donald Breeden
Kenneth Breimeier
Ingrid Bremer
Luke Brennan
Susan Brese
Julie Breshock
Mary Bretscher
Mina Brewer
Ann Brieck
Peter Brillhart
James Brinker
Caryl Brinkman
Jane Broadfoot
Gunter Brocki
Harlan Brockman
Nancy Brockman
C. George Brockus
John Brodin
Patrick Broenneke
James Brogan
Maureen Brogan
Irene Bronner
Penny Brookes
Kenneth Brooks
Alta Brown
Derek Brown
Ealine Brown
Elizabeth Brown
James Brown
James Brown
Kenneth Brown
Rosanne Brown
Megan Brownley
Walter Brownley
Karen Brozovich
Thomas Brozovich
Glenn Brueske
Gary Brugh
JoAnn Brugos
John Brugos
Sheila Brunner
Randy Brush
Arthur Bruske
Chuck Bryant
Twyla Bublitz
Kelly Buchan
Virginia Buchholz
Scarlett Buchwald
Sean Buck
Patricia Buckler
Warren Buckler
Larry Bucshon
David Budding
Heather Budnik
Gertrude Buehring
Dianne Buehrle
Tressa Buente
Jacqueline Buescher
John Buggeln
Lois Buhlig
Elinor Burce
Matthew Burdick
Dody Burkey
Carol Burmeister
Ronald Burmeister
Richard Burnett
Margaret Burns
Scott Burrell
Katherine Burson
Bruce Burtner
Tammy Bussert
Joyce Bussewitz
Clarence Butenhoff
Jennifer Butler
Michael Butler
Jack Butts
Margaret Buuck
Robert Buynak
David Byrne
John Caban
Patricia Cain
David Calarie
Carl Caldwell
Beverly Calligan
Van Calombaris
Michael Camery
Roy Campbell
Kathleen Candela
Aruni Cantway
Shannon Caplan
William Capton
Andrea Carberry
Joseph Carey
Martha Caristi
Bonnie Carlsen
Kurt Carlsen
Margaret Carlson
Mark Carlson
Richard Carlson
Lois Carlton
Phillip Carlton
Ivan Carper
Norma Carper
Mary Carr
Charles Carrig
Mark Carroll
Barry Carter
Robert Carter
Thais Carter
Thomas Carter
William Carter
Larry Casbon
Joseph Cassidy
Lashelle Cassity
Nicholas Castle
Lora Castleman
Bob Casto
Bonnie Caston
Mark Cavanaugh
Penny Cedel
Brian Chan Chee
Nancy Chapin
Barbara Chapman
Cheryl Chapple
Joseph Chapple
Sharon Charbonneau
Berenice Chauvet
Susy Cheston
Stephen Childers
Anne Chivetta
Christopher Chivetta
Ervay Christenson
Elizabeth Christian
Scott Christiansen
Nancy Christopher
Mark Churchill
Edward Cialkowski
Debra Ciesar
David Cincoski
Lynn Clapp
David Clark
Ginger Clark
James Clark
Jill Clark
Loretta Clark
Michael Clark
Bruce Clausen
Willa Clausing
Lisa Cleaver
Bill Clement
Penelope Cline
Stephan Cliver
Joseph Clor
Molly Cloutier
Anna Coats
Randall Coats
Marilynn Cobb
Gail Cocagne
Carl Cochran
David Cockram
Avern Cohn
Kathryn Cohrs
Charles Cole
Eric Cole
Holly Coleman
Emily Coles
Dawn Colip
Julie Collins
Patti Colombo
Meg Comer
Robert Conaty
John Conaway
Maureen Conley
James Conliss
Sharon Conrad
Dwight Conway
Addison Cook
Rika Cook
Robert Cook
Timothy Cook
Carol Coolidge
Ann Coons
David Coons
Lavern Cooper
Pamela Copeland
Thomas Copeland
Ruth Corliss
Clay Corman
Andrew Cortell
Liliana Cortez
Robert Cosgrove
Donna Costanza
Kimberly Coto
William Coughlin
Don Covington
Joy Covington
Elizabeth Cowell
Monte Cowing
Alan Cox
William Cox
Steve Coyte
Bruce Cozzi
Muriel Cozzi
Elaine Crable
Christine Craig
Herbert Craig
Susan Craig
Joanne Craighead
Craig Cramer
Mary Ann Cree
John Cripliver
Ruth Crnkovich
John Crockett
Linda Cronk
Vicki Csenar
Mary Cuming
Tom Cunningham
Sandra Curcio
Daniel Curtin
David Cwalina
James Dabbert
Dawn Daehn
Imogene Dahl
Jeff Dahlberg
Eleanor Dailey
James Dailey
William Dais
Timothy Daly
Patricia Damato
Donald Damon
John Daniel
Stephen Daniel
Gail Dankis
Theodore Dann
Suman Das
Kathy Dauber Altman
Stephen Daughterty
Michael David
Correne Davidsmeyer
John Davidson
Donald Davis
Gary Davis
Michael Davis
Nancy Davis
Paul Davis
Frieda Davison
Michelle Davison
William Davy
Glenn Dawson
Lisa Dawson
Rick Dawson
Martha Day
Dana De Boer
John De Coster
Eric De Wald
Bob Dean
Elaine Dean
William Dean
Linda Deans
Kenneth Deardorff
Daniel DeBella
Mary DeBoer
Thomas Decatur
Gertrude Decker
Jay Decker
Cory Deeds
Harry Dees
Kimberly Degroff
Dorothy Dehlin
Stephanie Deible
Barbara Delano
James DeLorme
Sharon DeLorme
Nichole Demario
Randal DeMik
Marian Denk
Ronald Denney
Charles Denninger
Jack Dern
Lenore Dern
Donald Deshaney
Ruby Deshaney
Pamela Deters
Anne Deuring
Robert DeVries
Gretchen Dewey
Harold Dewsnap
Elizabeth Deye
Barbara Deyoung
Jeff Deyoung
Michael Diaz
Marian Dick
Adam Dickens
Ronald Dickenson
Charles Dickey
Gayle Dickinson
David Dickmann
Karen Dickmann
Gary Diekelmann
Mary Dietrich
Jerry Dietzen
Keisha Dillon
Sam DiMaio
Mario DiRienzo
Carla Dixon
Beatrice Doede
Warren Doede
Beverly Doehrman
Shirley Doering
Arvella Doerr
Howard Doerr
David Dohler
Beth Dohrmann
Nick Dokos
Katherine Dollaske
Joyce Dombourian
Gayla Domke
Diane Domroese
Patricia Domroese
Matthew Domsch
Miriam Donahoe
Michael Donohue
Shannon Donohue
Timothy Donohue
Thad Donovan
Willard Dorman
John Dorn
Mike Dorough
Robert Dorow
Rhonda Dort
Ralph Dottai
Herbert Douglas
Sharon Douglas
John Dowd
Janice Draheim
Kathleen Dreier
Sharon Driscoll
David Driver
Debbie Driver
Paul Drucker
Richard Druckrey
Roy Dufault
Alice Duffy
James Duke
Penny Duke
Kenneth Dunaway
John Duncan
Louise Dunham
Peter Dunne
Robert Duppstadt
Jennifer Durand
Mark Durand
Sunshine Durham
Brandon Dybalski
Stan Dyck
Russell Dykman
Jacque Dywan
Amanda Eakins
Robert Earl
Charles Eastham
Bruce Eastmond
Robert Easton
Norma Eberhart
Martha Eckstaedt
George Ecola
Danielle Edenfield
H. Edenfield
Marilyn Edenfield
Tonne Edenfield
Ronald Edhlund
Markita Edwards
David Egan
Jackie Eggerding
Phyllis Eggers
Janet Eggert
Sylvia Egolf
Ellen Ehlers
Janet Ehlers
Bryon Ehlmann
David Ehrman
Mildred Eichinger
David Eickemeyer
Judith Eilert
Helen Eipperle
Karen Eisenbart
John Eiwen
Christanne Eldridge
Michelle Eldridge
Philip Ellian
Selma Elling
Lee Elliott
Wayne Elliott
Lavern Elliott-Cooper
Belinda Elseroad
Henry Elwood
Steven Emerson
Nancy Emery
Ann Emhardt
Gordon Eminger
Crystal Emmons
Kathryn Endorf
Julie Engert
June Enloe(+)
Scott Enloe
Mary Ennes
Carolyn Epperly
JoAnn Epperson
Linda Erat
Arlene Erbacher
Donna Erickson
Forrest Erickson
Phyllis Erickson
Brian Eriks
Rita Ernst
Ane Ertzner
Bernard Erven
Diana Eschenbrenner
Pamela Espinoza
Michael Essig
Steve Etkin
Barrie Etling
Sigrid Etter
Elizabeth Etzel
Matthew Evans
Theresa Evans
Tory Ewing
Kay Exley
Richard Exley
Todd Ezzell
James Fabris
Patricia Fabsits
Sally Fairchild
Craig Faletti
Janet Faletti
Georgia Falkenberg
Robert Farlee
Jeff Farmer
Karen Farris
Kent Fase
David Fassbender
Cathy Faust
Elizabeth Fedder
Deborah Fedge
Barbara Feenstra
Gus Feenstra
Scott Fellers
Ralph Felling
Mary Felton
Robert Femovich
Michele Fenske
Lawrence Fenton
Paul Fentzke
Ralph Feola
Catherine Ferguson
Vasquero Ferguson
Mark Fesenmyer
Marilynn Fess
Stephen Fess
Janet Feucht
Carol Fichter
Mara Fiegle-Hicks
Edwin Field
Stephen Filipowski
Friederike Fink
Lois Fink
Lee Anne Finke
Linda Finn
John Fischer
Amy Fisher
Ross Fisher
Evan Fitzgerald
Alice Fitzpatrick
Collins Fitzpatrick
David Fitzpatrick
John Fitzpatrick
Robert Fitzpatrick
John Flanagan
Rebecca Flatau
Charles Fleming
Kevin Fleming
Arturo Flores
Alfred Florio
Beth Florio
Barbara Fluder
Herbert Foelber
Margie Foelber
Marlene Foerster
Gilbert Foertsch
Gilbert Foertsch
Alan Ford
Patricia Ford
Daniel Forehand
Diane Fornoff
Ann Fornwald
Barton Forsyth
Kelly Foster
Carl Foucht
Patricia Foucht
Jean Fougner
John Fox
Ryan Fox
Joseph Fozkos
Karen Franklund
Robert Fransen
Michael Fravala
Jay Frazell
Sharon Fredericks
Carl Fredlund
Robert Freebeck
Michael Frega
Darlene Freudenburg
Herb Freundt
Carolyn Friedle
Paul Friedrich
Robert Friedrich
Mark Friesz
Diana Fritz
Brian Frushour
Robert Fry
Janice Fujii
Christy Fulton
Donna Fusiara
Susan Gaertner
Geoff Gailey
Kayla Gakle
Dorothy Galebach
Harold Galebach
Joan Galen
Frances Galow
Amanda Gamble
William Gamble
James Gamrath
Patricia Gannon
Karin Gapper
Douglas Gard
David Gardin
Colleen Gardiner
Jean Gardner
Susan Garpow
Cristina Garratt
Ryan Garratt
Brandon Garrett
Robert Garske
Allen Gartner
Marilyn Gartner
Tim Garver
Jon Gast
Leslie Gast
Joseph Gately
Julie Gavalo
Joyce Geary
Norman Geary
Gerry Gehl
Eva Gehle
Rachel Geiersbach
Cheryl Geik
Catherine Geisler
Charlene Geisler
Mary Gelhorn
Michael Gelner
James Genat
Geraldine Gentry
William Gerdes
Janis Gerkensmeyer
Jeremy Gerlach
Douglas Germann
Dianna Gernand
Peter Gernand
Heather Gervais
Wilmar Geyer(+)
Richard Ghiselli
Minakshi Ghuman
George Gibbs
Andrew Giddings
Mary Gieschen
Christopher Gifford
Barbara Giger
Karyl Gilbert
Norman Gilbert
Patricia Giles
Geralyn Gilfillan
Frank Gillespie
Kim Gillis
John Gingell
James Glasser
Louise Glasser
Thomas Glidden
Marisa Gluszewski
Marjorie Gockel
James Goehmann
Lucille Goetsch
Bertha Goetter(+)
Vincent Goffette
Joanna Gogl
Donna Golub
Steven Golub
Ruth Gonlag
Fidel Gonzalez
Barbara Goodman
Randy Goodman
Charles Goralczyk
Tina Gordon
Beth Gossie-Wood
Audrey Gottlieb
Gerald Gottlieb
Robert Goyne
Chad Goze
Elise Graber
John Graber
Geoff Graegin
Derek Graf
Peter Graf
Eric Graham
Martha Graham
Stephen Graham
Donald Granger
Jennifer Gratson
Ann Gratz
Kathy Gray
Laurie Gray
William Gray
William Gray
Judy Greaker
Margaret Greanias
Sharron Green
Gary Greenbaum
Richard Greenwell
Andrew Gregory
Anthony Gregory
Roma Gregory
Nicholas Greiner
Alice Greisen
Jack Greisen
Carol Greive
William Griffith
Pamela Gring
Linda Groat
Kevin Gromley
Norma Gromley
Matthew Gross
James Grosser
Gordon Grossmann
John Grosso
David Grote
Justin Groth
Marlin Groth
Ingrid Grundmann
Cynthia Grundmeier
Patricia Grunow
Mary Grupe
Janet Gsellman
Patricia Guelzow
Daniel Guggenheim
Frances Gulick
Sidney Gulick
Arlen Gullickson
Janet Gullickson
Melody Gunning
John Guydan
Debra Guyer
Dorothy Haag
Armon Haagen
Ruth Haas
Helen Haase
John Hachtel
Marie Hafferman
Mary Hafner
George Hagerman
Mary Kay Hagerman
Paula Hahn
Ronald Haines
Kim Hajtovik
Dwight Hall
Orlan Hall
Patricia Hall
Steven Hallberg
Lynn Hallenberg
Jennifer Hallman
Douglas Hambleton
Edith Hamilton
Brenda Hamlyn
Lila Hammer
June Hammerness(+)
Richard Hammes
Nanette Hanak
Cynthia Hanculak
Gordon Hanna
Glenn Hannah(+)
Shannon Hannon
Karen Hansen
Kenneth Hansen
Harland Hanson
Kent Hanson
Laurie Hanson
James Harbaugh
Janice Harbaugh
Lori Hardebeck
Cheryl Hardtke
Kathleen Hardwick
Patricia Hargrove
Douglas Harkness
Sara Harms
Julia Harris
Kimberly Harris
Douglas Harrison
Ian Harrison
Jamie Harrison
Irene Hart
Robert Hart
Annie Harthun
Eugene Hartley
Jo Ann Hartley
Michael Hartman
Rebecca Hartmeister
Joan Hartwig
Cheryll Hartwigsen
Kelly Harvey
Maral Hashemi
Ronald Hasse
Valerie Hasse
Sheila Hathaway
Michelle Hauck
Russell Hauck
Judith Hauff
Sally Haug
Marilyn Haven
Michael Haw
Charles Hay
Jane Haynes
Glenn Hays
Linda Hazelton
Mary Ellen Hazlett
Richard Healy
Kathryn Hecht
Sharon Heckel
Marie Jean Hedges
Neil Heffelbower
Kathryn Heidepriem
Carolyn Heider
Audrey Heidorn
Mary Heim
Karen Heimberg
Martha Heinbokel
Gayle Heinecke
Edward Heinig
Patricia Heinlein
Robert Heinlein
Betty Heise
Susan Heise
David Heiser
Doris Helander
Holly Held
John Held
Jeanene Heldt
Amanda Helfrich
Norman Hellmers
Patricia Hellmers
Rowene Helmke
Robert Helms
Mae Henderson
John Hendle
Mary Henke
Joseph Henkle
Edward Herman
John Herman
Linda Herrmann
Patricia Hersberger
Gini Hershfeld
Russell Hertel
Belinda Herzig
John Hess
Theresa Hessel
Dorothy Hessler
Norma Hesterman
Dorothy Hewson
Geraldine Heyne
Barrett Heyneman
Maurice Hickman
Sandra Hickman
Zebulon Highben
Patricia Hildebrand
Elden Hildebrandt
Cathy Hill
Donald Hill
J. Brian Hill
Lynn Hillegonds
Donald Hillerich
Sandra Hillesheim
Joseph Hilmer
Leslie Hilmer
Patricia Hilmer
Grace Himmele(+)
Barry Hines
Sally Hintz
Robin Hintzen
Dorie Hires
Mark Hirzel
Larry Hitz
Pamela Hobelman
Georgia Hocke
Lisa Hodge
Anne Hoeppner
Midge Hoerl
Jerome Hoess
Margaret Hoess
Carol Hoffman
Georgeann Hoffman
Lynette Hoffman
Mary Hoffman
Sue Hofman
Daniel Hofstadter
Julia Hoham
Barbara Hohensee
Vernon Hohensee
Carol Hokanson
John Hokanson
Terence Holahan
Michael Holleman
Terrance Holm
Janice Holman
John Holman
Diane Holmes
Howard Holmes
Cheryl Holmgren
Susan Holmquist
Adam Holterhoff
Verena Holtman
Shirley Holtz
Paul Holway
Sheri Holwerda
Kathleen Homer
Brenda Honeyager
David Hood
Brian Hooker
Ryan Hooper
Audrey Horn
Robert Horn
Julie Horst
Estella Horstman
Dora Horvath
Michael Hosford
Laverne Hoskins
Sam Hostetler
Brenda Hostettler
William Hostettler
Jessica Howard
Julie Howell
Lucille Hrivnak
William Hron
Paul Hsu
Shirley Hsu
David Huang
Sue Hudson
Barbara Hudson-Gerlach
Donald Huffaker
Amanda Huffman
Connie Hughes
Phyllis Hughes
Joel Hull
Shirley Hull
Douglas Humphries
Vera Humphries
David Hunt
James Hunt
Jill Hunt
Steven Hupert
Amanda Husberg
Mary Ann Husemann
Jennifer Huston
Marvin Hutnick
Beverly Hutton
James Hutton
Amie Hyman
Todd Ickow
Karen Ilten
Teresa Ilten
Stephanie Inlow
Carmine Iosue
Edward Irsch
Marilyn Irsch
Franklin Ishida
Theodore Istenes
Rita Jabs(+)
Julie Jackson
Mike Jackson
Scott Jackson
Toby Jackson
Jennifer Jacob
Robert Jacobs
Rebecca Jacobsen
Tami Jaffe
Tricia Jaksch
Gary Jamerson
William James
Paula Jandura
Irene Janecek
Ronald Janecek
George Janiec
Joshua Jankens
Mark Jankowski
Ulrike Jannausch
William Jannausch
Wade Janssen
Donna Jarrett
Deborah Jasinski
Thomas Jasinski
Kimberly Jenkins
David Jensen
Jackie Jensen Renwick
Seth Jersild
Randall Jesch
Chris Jessen
Ruza Jevtic
William Jewell
Laura Jobke
Emma Jochum
Charles John
Amanda Johnson
Bruce Johnson
Catherine Johnson
Christopher Johnson
Deborah Johnson
Howard Johnson
Jennie Johnson
John Johnson
John Johnson
John Johnson
Joy Johnson
Joyce Johnson
Karrell Johnson
Krista Johnson
Leonard Johnson
Linda Johnson
Lisa Johnson
Michael Johnson
Robby Johnson
Steven Johnson
William Johnson
David Johnston
Robert Johnston
John Jones
Mary Kay Jones
Thomas Jones
Patrik Jonsson
Brett Jordan
Thomas Jordan
Timothy Jorgenson
John Joseph
Toshia Joseph
Andrew Jost
Susan Junck
Bernard Jurkowski
Judy Justinic
Cynthia Kaariainen-Tougaw
Judith Kaatz
Steven Kaatz
Mark Kachlic
Alice Kage
Jim Kahle
Bruce Kahn
Howard Kain
Chris Kalaigian
James Kalinke
Melodee Kalinke
Keith Kanaley
Stephen Karaffa
Meneloas Karamesines
Wayne Karsteadt
Kenneth Kase
Jacob Kasperek
Connie Kassal
George Kassal
Theodore Katsahnias
Connie Kaufman
Jill Kavicky
Thomas Kay
Randi Keck
Carla Keegan
Phyllis Keehn
James Keeling
Dorothy Keen
Adam Kegel
Mary Keitel
Glenn Keldsen(+)
Donald Keller
Donald Keller
Gwendolyn Keller
Kenneth Keller
Rebecca Keller
Deborah Kelley
Timothy Kelley
Roberta Keltner
Sidney Keltner
Christine Kemnitz
Linda Kempke
Judy Kendrick
Robert Kennedy
Shirley Kennedy
Dennis Kenning
Douglas Kenny
Mary Kent
William Kent
Curtis Kenyon
Paul Kerkhof
Lee Kerkhoff
Harriet Kern
Marie Kerns
Jill Kerr
Robin Kerr
Scott Kerr
Anna Kessler
Theo Kessler
William Kessler
Sheila Ketterman
Mathew Keusch
Michael Kida
John Kidde
Adam Kiefaber
Margaret Kiepke
Lorri Kilavos
Nicholas Kilavos
Betsy Kilcoyne
John Kilcullen
Daniel Kilpatrick
Joseph Kinahan
Darrell King
Martha King
Richard King
David Kinney
James Kinney
Tom Kinsey
John Kirchman
Anna Kirchmann
Ed Kirk
Margaret Kirk
Robyn Kirtland
Jeffery Kiser
Sandy Kita
Terry Kita
Gregory Kitzmiller
Ronald Klauer
Faye Klautsch
Emma Klees
Katherine Kleindorfer
Phyllis Kleinschmidt
Vera Klement
Brian Kleve
Regina Kleve
Amy Klinger
Judith Klingsick
Kathryn Klintworth
Philip Klintworth
Richard Klomp
Karl Klopotic
Mary Klopotic
Stuart Klugman
Marsha Knabe
Geraldine Knapp
Gerald Knarr
Myron Knauff
Kelley Knepper
Robert Knight
Nancy Knorr
Gary Knott
Stephanie Knudson
Alfred Kobak
Marilyn Koch
Wanda Koch
Donna Koches
Janet Koenig
Lois Koenig
Lois Koenig
Marilyn Koenig
Pamela Koenig
Robert Koenig
Debra Koeppen
Linda Kohl
Janet Kolba
Mark Kolba
Raymond Kopetz
Doug Kopp
Linda Kopps
Carol Korba
James Korba
Laurie Korba
Dorothy Kosman
Harold Kostka
Vincent Kostoff
Chanel Kotewa
Michelle Kowalski
Steven Kozel
Mary Kozera
Kenny Kozlowski
Stephanie Kozlowski
Farnaz Krafft
Daniel Kraft
Roxanne Kramer
Susan Kramer
Tom Kramer
Duane Kranzow
Patricia Kranzow
Marina Kratzke
Cynthia Krause
Ryan Kray
Renee Kraynak
Christine Krebs
Robert Krebs
Shirley Kreft
Karen Krenzke
Virginia Krenzke
Karen Kress
Paul Kreyling
Rani Kriplani
Sriya Krishnamoorthy
Gordon Kroemer
Judy Kroenke
Carl Krog
Juno-Ann Krohn
James Krommes
Melody Krueger
Robert Krueger
Sharon Krueger
August Kruelle
Betty Kruelle
Richard Krug
Dean Kruse
Tod Kruse
Kimiko Krutz
Gertrude Kuckhahn
John Kuebler
Robert Kuehl
Janice Kuester
Jeanette Kuhlow
Willard Kuhlow
Heather Kuhn
Dollie Kuhrts
Thomas Kujawa
Colette Kuka
Kathleen Kuka
Monty Kuka
Anita Kuker
Mark Kukurugya
Michael Kules
Camille Kundert
Virginia Kundrat
Jere Kunkle
Patricia Kunkle
Jane Kunstmann
Patrick Kurdelak
Kourtney Kurek
Janeen Kusch
Lorraine Kusnierz
Pauline Kussart
Elizabeth Kvetko
Su Kwak
Scott La Plante
Jennifer Laatsch
David LaBrash
Melissa LaBrash
James Lacey
Urs Laeuchli
Margaret Lager
Mary Anne LaHayne
Roger LaHayne
Catherine Lake
Linda Lambertsen
William Lamkey
Brenda Lamlein
Jennifer Lammert
Jennifer Lancaster
Anita Landsberg
Therese Landstrom
Ernest Lane
Carole Lang
Grace Lange
James Lange
Sandra Lange
David Langner
Alice Larcom(+)
David Larkin
Mary Larkin
William Larkin
Roy Larks
Doug LaRocco
Michael Laros
Chris Larr
Joey Larr
Allen Larson
Edgar Larson
Fred Larson
James Larson(+)
Kenneth Larson
Marie Larson
Ramona Larson
Richard Larson
Ruth Larson
Susan Larson
Mark Lasky
Nancy Latham
Gordon Lathrop
Valerie Latzke
Robert Lauben
Don Lauher
Robert Layman
Henry Lazarek
Thomas Leach
June Lear
David Leeb
Patricia Leege
Cheryl Leeth
Chris Lee-Thompson
Sylvia Lee-Thompson
Bruce Leetz
Judy Leetz
Jimmy Lefler
Jennie Legates
Bryant Lehman
Greta Lehman
Stephanie Lehmann
Hans Leipski
Jeffrey Leitner
Cindy Leland
Michael Leland
Andria Lembke
John Lemkul
Jim Lemler
Rob Lemmons
Mary Leonard
Marilyn Leonian
Dorothy Leoschke
Annmarie Lerch
Margaret Lethen
Theodore Lethen
Mary Levan
Allan Levandowski
Anthony Levenda
Jennifer Levinson
Chris Lewis
Elaine Lewis
April Lewton
Edward Leyes
Mary Leyes
Yongjun Li
Katherine Lichtsinn
James Licklider
Dale Lietzau
Stacie Lightner
Eugene Lin
Aulis Lind
Rocelda Lindquist
Norman Lindskog
Roberta Lindstedt
Betty Lindstrom
Walter Lisek
Kathryn List
Roger Livdahl
Anna Livesay
Michael Lochmann
Sally Lochmann
Weston Loegering
Carla Logan
Judith Logan
Gary Logsdon
Nancy Logsdon
William Logue
Darlene Lohse
Holly Loke
Andrea Loker
Francisco Lomeli
Patricia Lomeli-Torres
David Long
Jeananne Long
Kevin Long
Laurie Long
Sharon Long
William Long
Stephen Looney
Timothy Loosemore
Carol Lopez
Jon Lopez
June Lorenzen
Shannon Loschky
Alice Losi
Mario Losi
Mardel Lott
Kylan Lottich
Ryan Loucks
Lillian Love
Jerry Lovell
Judy Lovell
John Lowenstine
Chris Lowery
Ronald Ludwig
Tyler Luebcke
Michael Luedde
Patricia Luekens
Doris Luhrs
Carl Lund
Elizabeth Lund
Carol Luszyk
Katherine Luther
Linda Luther
Barbara Luttner
Wayne Luttner
Anne Lutz
Leroy Lutz
Joseph Lynch
Tamara Lynch
Kay Lynn
Robert Lynn
Donna Lyons
Andrew Lytle
Jean Maakestad
Marlin Maas
Laurie Maass
Carol Maassel
Richard Maassel
Archie Mac Donald
Mitzi Macaluso
Stephanie Mace
Connie Machina
Julia MacHnak
Robert MacIunas
Patricia Mack
Doris Mackelfresh
John Mackelfresh
Curtis Macomber
Ellen Magee
Suzanne Mager
Milton Magness
Stephen Mahay
Paul Majerus
Joseph Majkowski
Raymond Major
Dianne Maki-Sethi
William Malatestinic
Christine Mallers
Christina Malnati
Rick Malnati
Thomas Malone
Dayle Mandelson
Mark Mann
Patrick Mann
Paul Mannheim
Cynthia Manning
Jeffrey Manning
James Mannion
Kathleen Mannion
Alba Mantyla
Dale Manuel
Peter Manzelli
David Marcrander
Russell Marcus
Jerry Markle
Agnes Marks
Lois Marks
Mary Markworth
Garry Marley
Ann Marohn
Elizabeth Marquardt
Rose Marie Marsh
Alaina Marshall
Glenda Marshall
Christina Martens
Mary Martens
Craig Martin
Daniel Martin
Erleen Martin
Kristy Martin
Susan Martin
Dagoberto Martinez
Frances Marton
Charles Marttila
Harriet Marty
Hugo Martz
M. Martha Martz
Judith Marxhausen
Shirley Mason-Carter
Mary Jane Mass
Editha Masters
Randolph Matanic
Norma Mateer
Cali Matheny Antommaria
Beverly Mather
Sally Matson
Joe Mattes
David Matteson
Ken Matthew
Donley Matthias
Karen Matuska
Carolyn Maue
Tina Maxey
Darlene Maxwell
Loretta Maxwell
Nicolette May
Sharon Mays
Derek Mazurek
Meredith Mazza
Barbara Mazzarella
Robert Mazzaro
James Mc Elligott
Richard Mc Intyre
Betty McAlear
Reginald McBride
Cori McCabe
Edward McCabe
Lawrence McCallum
Tracy Mccarty
Geraldine McCaw
James McCaw
Rebecca McClung
Todd McClurg
William McConnell
Frank McCormick
Wendy McCormick
Robert McDaniel
Denise McDermott
Linda McDonald
Timothy McFadden
Elna McFarland
Audrey McGarvie
Kathryn McGibbon
Christina McGinty
Dannielle McGuffey
Sharon McGuire
Leslie Mckenna
Kevin McKian
Gary McKinney
Daniel McKnight
Bill McLaughlin
Patricia McLaughlin
Christine McLean
Melissa McLindon
Michael McLindon
Cynthia McMahon
Emma McMahon
Darrell McMillan
David McMullen
Dennis McNeiley
Tom McPherson
William Meade
Barbara Meeker
Vijay Mehra
Helen Meier
William Meier
Gail Meilahn
Charles Meinke
Colleen Meinke
Donald Meints
Helen Meints
Brenda Meinz
Adam Melin
Brett Melin
Karen Melin
Frances Mellenthin
William Melms
Janet Mennecke
Herman Mensing
Christelle Menth
Joyce Mers
Robert Mers
Lawrence Mertz
Christine Messerschmidt
Sharon Messer-Schur
Anne Meyer
Lenore Meyer
Lorraine Meyer
Robert Meyer
Dale Meyers
Edward Michaels
Richard Michaels
John Michaud
Martin Middendorf
Joseph Midthun
Michael Miesch
Michael Mikecz
Ruth Mikkelson
Anthony Milhousen
Laura Milhousen
Brian Millard
Sheri Millard
Amy Miller
Calvin Miller
Deborah Miller
Eugene Miller
John Miller
Justin Miller
Kathy Miller
Mark Miller
Nancy Miller
Pamela Miller
Sean Miller
Susan Miller
Susan Miller
Velda Miller
Craig Miller
Beth Ann Millies
Ronald Millies
Victoria Millies
Peggy Mills
David Minerovic
Rena Minisi
John Minsky
Charles Mitchell
Joshua Mix
Gayle Moeckly
Stephen Moeckly
Elizabeth Moellering
Carl Mohlenhoff
Verna Mohlenhoff
Margaret Mohler
Gordon Molitor
Jenice Molitor
Timothy Molitor
Mary Moll
Richard Monn
Marion Montague(+)
James Montgomery
Anthony Moon
Kevin Mooney
John Moore
Linda Moore
Mary Moore
Timothy Moran
Elizabeth Morath
Robert Mordhorst
Susan Morenz
Mary Morford
Dennis Morgan
Jeanne Morgan
Thomas Morgan
William Morgan
Benita Moritz
Lois Moritz
Kenneth Morr
Richard Morrill
John Morris
Debra Morrison
Pamela Moser
Tom Moser
Anne Mosher
Judith Mosher
Holly Mueller
Janelle Mueller
Linda Mueller
Wilfred Mueller
James Muir
Karen Muir
Christine Muir-Huntress
Michael Mulcahy
Rhonda Mullen
William Mullen
Ronald Munden
Dennis Munk
David Munroe
Sarah Muntz
Anthony Murphy
Patrick Murphy
Joe Murray
Kelly Murray
Marie Murray
Patricia Murray
Lauren Murto
Barbara Muschler
Paul Musgrove
Christopher Muskopf
David Mustard
Douglas Myers
Patricia Naas
Richard Nack
Robert Nagel
Subba Nagubadi
Diane Nalefski
Steven Nalefski
Tim Nannet
Amy Narayan
Bernard Nass
Mario Natta
Paul Nedde
Jason Neff
Marguerite Negele
Bill Neinast
David Neiss
Roger Neit
Barbara Nelson
Cindy Nelson
Darrell Nelson
Donald Nelson
Jane Nelson
Janice Nelson
Kenneth Nelson
Stephanie Nelson
Thomas Nelson
Timothy Nelson
Susan Nelson-Colaneri
Robert Nemchek
Claudia Neri
John Nesewich
Matthew Nesheim
Thomas Neslage
Nelson Nettles
Mark Neuenschwander
Barbara Neuman
John Neuman
Terri Neuman
John Neuser
Sandra Neuser
Debra Neustadt
Karen Newberry
Tom Newberry
Harry Newman
Ngoc-Anh Nguyen
Joel Nickel
Betty Nielsen
Icie Niems
Vicki Niems
Scott Nietzel
Carolyn Nilson
Barbara Ninnemann
Terri Nixon
Joan Noerenberg
Kay Nolan
Robert Nolan
James Noll
Charles Noltemeyer
Gary Nondorf
Mary Nordeen
Carol Norden
Barbara Norgren
Robert Norman
David Norton
Eugene Novello
Virginia Nuechterlein
Maureen Nugent
Jay Nutt
Robert Nutto
George O’ Donnell
Howard Oakley
Barbara Obenchain
Miriam Oberman
Chess Obermeier
Maureen Obermeier
Jarrett Obstbaum
Marla Ocock
Fred Oebermann
Mary Oetzel
Donna Ogle
Aine O’Healy
Olaf Ohman
Benjamin Oksiuta
Joel Olah
Rita Olander
Robert Olander
Brenda Oliver
Charles Oliver
Clemmer Oliver
Glenn Oliver
Gregory Olson
Harris Olson
Roy Olson
John OMalley
Marlyne OMalley
Larry Omo
Aaron Onderdonk
Kevin O’Neill
Lois Opel
Warren Opel
Judith Opfer
Carlie Opitz
Jonathan Oram
Julia Osburn
Rose Oscarson
Patrick O’Shea
Ashlie Otis
Ruth Ann Ott
Helen Otte
George Overbeek
Janeen Overman
Bryan Overstreet
Shirley Paape(+)
Claus Paetow
Lori Page
Philip Page
Dolores Pajer
Maryann Paladini-Delassus
Rita Palmer
Sarah Palmer
Nick Pampenella
Betty Pankey
Faye Panzer
Michael Paris
Dorothy Parks
Roshann Parris
Shawn Parrish
Carol Parry
David Parry
Linda Parsons
Barbara Partak
Nancy Partenfelder
Penny Passalacqua
David Pauling
Arthur Pautsch
Lorraine Pautsch
John Pavasars
Jeffrey Payton
James Pearson
Lorri Pearson
David Pecyna
Sam Pecyna
Susan Pecyna
Christine Pehlke
Alicia Peiffer
David Pellnitz
Elizabeth Pellnitz
Patricia Peltzer
Wanda Pelz
Karen Pendleton
Terry Pendleton
Susan Penl
Donna Peper
Constance Perch
James Perch
John Perella
Linda Perella
Margaret Perella
Thomas Perella
Omaldo Perez
Sonia Perez
Donald Perriello
Doyle Perry
Carole Peters
Carl Peterson
Randy Peterson
John Petho
George Petrich
Melissa Petrovich
John Peyton
Nancy Pfeifer
John Pfeiffer
Mary Pfingsten
Jeanette Pfotenhauer
Ryan Phelps
Alan Phillips
Nancy Phillis
Alan Philo
Cheryl Philo
Henry Piasky
Karen Pieplow
Douglas Pierce
Melanie Pierce
Christopher Pieroni
Grace Pierson
Bruce Pietro
Gayle Pietro
Oya Pinar
Larry Pincus
Jane Pinkerton
James Pitts
John Plate
Gely Platt
Joseph Plauche
Mary Plauche
Christa Plew
Richard Pochop
Shelley Podell
Lisa Pogue
Victor Pohlman
Rebecca Poindexter
Peter Poisson
Robert Pokorny
John Polkowski
Gladys Pollert
Wilbert Pollert
Sheryl Polster
Stefan Pomrenke
Alex Popkin
Marlan Popovich
Britta Portenga
Elisha Porterfield
Ryan Porterfield
Belinda Potoma
Sharon Potter
Betsy Potts
Eric Powell
Robert Powers
Dhoorjaty Pradeep
Donald Prahlow
Jane Prahlow
Margaret Prange
David Preisinger
Brian Pressel
John Pretto
Diane Pretzer
Mary Preuss
Teresa Preuss
Bill Price
Jodi Price
Larry Priddy
Rose Prietzel
Carl Prifogle
Carol Prillwitz
Carolyn Probst
Bonita Proeschold
Daniel Prugh
Lori Prybylla
Anne Pukstys
Marilyn Purdy
Robert Purdy
James Purfurst
Gerald Pyle
John Quigley
Thomas Quigley
Richard Quinn
Daniel Quiram
James Quirin
Douglas Raba
Larry Raber
Kristine Racek
Vera Rachuy
Marilyn Radtke
Lynn Raducha
Charles Rahall
Donald Rahe
Laura Rahe
Carol Rakowsky
Frederick Rakowsky
A.J. Rampolla
Brenton Ramsey
Sharyn Rankin
Matthew Rasmusson
Dorothy Rathje
Charlotte Rau
Lorna Raukar
Pattie Ravenheart
Robert Ray
Paul Rayman
Gregory Raymer
Mary Ready
Gerald Reblin
Bruce Rebman
Catherine Rechlin
Thomas Rechlin
Elizabeth Rectanus
Frederick Reddel
Patricia Reddersdorf
Kenneth Redeker
Martha Redeker
Daniel Reed
Edward Reese
Darrel Regier
Sharon Regnier
Doris Reicheneker
Heidi Reichert
Alicia Reidenbach
Terry Reigert
Larry Reimann
Bonnie Reimer
Lisa Reinecke
Karin Reinhardt
Marguerite Reinhertz
Virginia Reinhertz
John Reininga
Helen Reinkensmeyer
Jane Reisen
Paul Reisen
Tim Reisinger
Donald Reiss
Joanne Reiss
Henry Reko
Frank Rendon
Kirsten Renehan
Michael Renehan
Rita Renikow
Steven Renikow
Mark Renner
Seth Rensberger
Scott Renwick
Gail Repay
Amy Repp
Alan Resetar
Rudolph Ressmeyer
Marvin Retcher
S. Jean Retterbush
Robert Retzlaff
Audrey Reuter
Donald Revis
Jack Reynolds
Aimee Rhame
Stephen Rice
Susan Rice
Bonnie Richard
Dale Richard
Alice Richards
Justin Richardson
Karen Rider
Elaine Riebe
Kenneth Riebe
John Rieck
Julie Rieck
Clara Riedel
Kenneth Riedel
Matthew Riegel
Edmund Rieger
Greg Rieker
Jo Ann Riemer
Leroy Riemer
John Rieser
Charles Riffert
Elizabeth Riffert
Roberta Rigoni
Joyce Riley
Kasey Ringenberg
Rebecca Ringenberg
William Ringenberg
Sarah Rink
Jeremiah Riordan
Jason Rippe
Helen Risley
Krista Ritsema
Christy Ritter
Gordon Ritter
Norman Ritter
Victor Ritter
Lorraine Rittmann
Richard Rivas
Robert Rivas
Benjamin Rivera
Douglas Rivich
Carol Roark
Cathy Roark
James Roark
Judith Roarty
Michael Roarty
Carlton Roberts
Charlotte Roberts
Evelyn Roberts
Kymberli Roberts
Latricia Roberts
Lyle Roberts
Walter Roberts
Carol Robinson
Dorothy Robinson
Byron Roche
Margaret Rock
Michael Rock
Elvira Rodela
Kristine Rodgers
Byron Roe
Ninfi Roe
Marianne Roeder
Junko Roehl
Dennis Rogers
Kathryn Rogers
Lori Rogers
Robert Rogers
Lia Rohde
Kathy Rohr
Betty Roll
Bruce Rollier
Jocelyn Rolling
Carol Roper
William Roper
Micaela Rorick
Ina Rosenberg
Harry Rosenfeld
Eric Ross
Louis Ross
Francis Rossow
Allan Roth
Jacquelyn Roth
Arthur Roule
Marguerita Rouse
Terry Rouse
Jack Roush
Laura Rousseau
Margaret Rowe
Grace Rowell
Mary Rowell
James Roy
Karen Rucker
Ruth Ruege
Walter Ruf
Walter Rugland
Allison Rullman
Linda Rullman
Patty Rullman
Robert Rumpf
Louis Rundio
Judith Rupprecht
Kelly Rupprecht
Cathleen Rusert
Gary Rush
Richard Rush
Richard Russ
Freeman Russell
Joshua Russell
Thomas Russell
Doren Russler
Roland Russo
Katherine Rutkowski
Karen Ruttke
Cristopher Ryan
Julie Ryan
Dorothy Saake
Ann Sachtleben
Gail Sachtleben
Loren Sackett
Eugenia Sacopulos
Walter Sadowski
Ann Sager
Stanley Sager
Tracie Sakel
Margaret Saliga
Kim Salmon
Christina Salute
Nancy Salvner
Thomas Salzer
Ann Sampson
Walter Sampson
Christopher Sandberg
Lisa Sandberg
Darryl Sanders
Joel Sanders
Judith Sanders
Robert Sanders
Richard Sanderson
Danielle Sandmann
Harry Sandusky
Lisa Sanford
Jennifer Sansone
Joseph Sapala
Mark Saran
Trang Sarraffe
James Sauer
Donna Saul
Michael Saul
Barbara Sawyer
Sumesh Saxena
Timothy Scannell
Carol Schaack
Gregory Schaefer
Vanessa Schaefer
Lisa Schaeffer
Lidya Schalhamer
Kathy Schamberger
Mark Schamberger
Margo Schapanski
Madeleine Schaw
Marcia Scheele
Rodney Scheer
Janice Scheffler
David Scheiderer
Susan Scheiwe
Jacy Schelle
Janice Schenck
Joan Scherer
Robert Scheuerman
Carol Schevey
Peter Schiltz
Sondra Schlager
John Schleede
Margaret Schlegel
Sharon Schlenker
Leslie Schlesinger
Albert Schlitt
Andrea Schloemer
Cari Schmack
Robert Schmack
Daniel Schmalz
Elly Schmalz
Wendy Schmeckpeper
Sherry Schmid
Allan Schmidt
Audrey Schmidt
Christine Schmidt
Dawn Schmidt
James Schmidt
Janice Schmidt
Jonathan Schmidt
Larry Schmidt
Miriam Schmidt
Philip Schmidt
Robert Schmidt
Sandra Schmidt
Shirley Schmidt
Sue Schmiedel
Arthur Schmieding
Ronald Schmucker
Robert Schnack
Carla Schnakenberg
Karen Schneble
Connie Schneider
Donna Schneider
Sonia Schoenfield
Mary Schoenike
William Schoenike
Kathryn Schoer
Jennifer Scholl
Alfred Scholz
Paul Schomber
Dell Schomburg
Faith Schoon
James Schoonover
Phyllis Schoonover
James Schrader
Ronald Schrader
Diana Schramm
Elaine Schramm
Gayle Schrank
Raymond Schranz
Timothy Schreck
Eric Schrenker
Nancy Schricker
Arthur Schroeder
Barbara Schroeder
Beverly Schroeder
Marie Schroeder
Pamela Schroeder
Terry Schroeder
Wayne Schroeder
Peggy Schroer
Lee Schroeter
Denise Schubert
Paul Schueler
Eunice Schultz
Kenneth Schultz
Kenneth Schultz
Martin Schultz
Pamela Schultz
Paul Schultz
Stella Schultz
Andrea Schumacher
Cynthia Schuneman(+)
Paula Schur
Peter Schur
David Schwab
Penny Schwan
Ruth Ann Schwan
Timothy Schwan
Thomas Schwanitz
Richard Schwartz
Stephen Schwartz
Kurt Schwarz
Kathryn Schweizer
Anna Schwidder
Janice Scott
Nancy Scott
Gary Scroggins
Wesley Scully
Sharon Sealing
Susanne Seall
John Seaman
Bertel Seberg
Robert Sechrist
Theresa Secondino
Maura Sedlacek
Roxanne Seeber
John Seeck
Betty Seegers
John Seest
Gary Seevers
James Segar
Jean Segar
Nathan Seger
Don Seidelmann
Glenn Seifert
Judy Selle
Carolyn Sellke
Martin Seltz
Donald Semsel
Phillip Seng
John Serio
John Serletic
Mary Serletic
Paul Serritella
Lenore Serstad
William Serstad
Ravi Sethi
Paul Sewrey
Shawanna Seymour
Nancy Shaffer
Thomas Shaffer
John Shaikin
Marcia Shaikin
Sandra Shaikin
Sharon Shanahan
Robert Shankland
Lois Sheahen
Timothy Sheahen
Maureen Shechtman
Sam Shehab
Jason Shei
Cynthia Shelhart
Delores Shell
Martin Shell
Raymond Shelton
Matthew Sherman
Marilyn Shewan
Andrew Shillington
Roger Shinnerl
George Shone
Ruth Shone
Daniel Shoop
Melissa Short
John Shroat
Judith Shultz
Michael Shultz
Amy Siebers
Teresa Siebert
Doris Sieck
Eugene Sieck
Richard Siefert
Sherry Siegel
Glenna Siekert
Nancy Siemon
Ruby Sievert
Lynn Sieving
Guadalupe Silva-Krause
Earle Silverman
Carlton Simmons
Jerry Simmons
Joseph Sims
Keith Sims
Sandra Sims
Katharine Sims-Drew
Richard Singler
Frances Sipocz-Richardson
Dinah Sisson
Kim Sivertson
Sharon Sjonvall
Charles Skarie
Paul Skiem
Cindy Skoczylas
Paul Skubic
Tim Skubick
Nancy Skwieralski
Claudia Slater
Nikki Sliter
Laurie Small
Thomas Small
Vera Smallcombe
Richard Smarsty
Anita Smith
Becky Smith
Brian Smith
Byron Smith
Clark Smith
Constance Smith
David Smith
Debra Smith
Debra Smith
Diane Smith
Dorothy Smith
Gerald Smith
Gregory Smith
Joan Smith
Joan Smith
Jonathon Smith
Joseph Smith
Robert Smith
Samuel Smith
Tamika Smith
Clark Smithson
Brian Smolnicky
Justin Smoot
Jeff Smykal
Steven Snell
Barbara Snyder
Donald Snyder
Paul Sobel
Shelley Soderholm
Ellen Sohn
Lawrence Sohn
Mary Soliday
Steve Solomon
Ashley Solyom
Kathleen Sonntag
Ronald Sonntag
Joann Sorenson
Stanley Sorenson
Matthew Spagna
Daniel Spaliaras
Robert Spangler
Helen Spanopoulos
James Spanopoulos
Garry Sparks
Carol Spencer
Charles Spencer
Earl Spencer
Will Spencer
Henrietta Spieczny
Walter Spieczny
Joseph Spillane
Carolyn Spilly
Dan Spiro
Nicholas Spitz
Robert Spitz
Alfred Spivak
Betty Spivak
Herbert Spivak
Paula Spletzer
John Sponaugle
Eric Sponberg
Karl Sponberg
Diane Sponheim
Amy Spooner
Scott Spooner
Jack Sprague
James Springer
Katherine Springer
Kevin Springer
Verna Springer
Susan Spurgat
Mary Spyratos
James Squire
Matthew Stabe
Nancy Stack
William Stack
Doug Stacy
Ingrid Stafford
Jake Stafford
William Stafford
Sandra Stahl
Alan Stahlhut
Marilyn Stalder-Burke
Vicki Stamp
Timothy Stan
Susila Stanislaus
Samuel Staples
Sandy Stark
Patty Starke
Mary Starr
William Starr
Sandra Stastny
Laurence Stazinski
Richard Stea
Eva Steege
Douglas Steeves
Michael Steffes
Nancy Steffes
Anne Steinbrecher
Kurt Steiner
Theodore Steiskal
Marie Stephens
Lori Stephenson
Philip Stephenson
Albert Sterken
Carol Sterken
Pamela Stesiak
Leslie Steskal
William Stewart
Isabel Stickley
Christopher Stidham
Deborah Stipanovich
David Stitt
Lois Stoehr
Paula Stoehr
Walter Stoehr
Patricia Stoll
Fredricka Stoller
Dean Stolpe
Michelle Stolpe
Sandra Stoltz
Thomas Stoltz
James Stone
Anne Stonebraker
Dean Stonebraker
Mary Stoner
Dan Stovall
Patricia Stovall
Ruth Stover
John Strange
Gail Strege
Cheryl Streicher
Carl Streufert(+)
Ann Strieter
Catherine Strieter
Frederick Strieter
Theron Strike
George Strohmeyer
Carla Strome
Georgette Strutz
Jamey Struve
Robert Stuenkel
Julie Stuenkel
Kay Stueve
Philip Stumbo
Barbara Stumpf
Sandy Sturm
Paula Sturman
Sandra Sugg
Cheryl Sullivan
George Sullivan
Joanna Sullivan
Timothy Sullivan
Dorene Sulzer
Anthony Suminski
John Sumrall
Jaakko Suni
Denise Sunkel
Glenn Sutton
Richard Sutton
Ellen Swanback
Faith Sweet
Margaret Swift
Vicki Swinford
William Swiss
Dianne Swygert
Valerie Swynenberg
Susan Syrcle
Carl Szlaczky
Ursula Szlaczky
Roberta Tacke
Chi Tam
Lois Tandy
Betty Tanzillo
Marijana Tasker
Nancy Tatcher
William Tatman
Stephen Taylor
William Taylor
Christopher Tedford
Stephen Tengblad
Andrew Tengwall
Mary Terranova
Michael Terry
Wesley Tervo
Ralph Tetro
George Teufel
Thomas Tharp
Kenneth Theis
Bernard Thibault
Pam Thielo
Susan Thode
Jason Thomas
John Thomas
Mary Thomas
Jack Thompson
Laura Thompson
Lemuel Thompson
Maryann Thompson
Christopher Thomsen
Susan Thomsen
Rob Thorgren
Janet Thornton
Linda Tieman
Kathryn Tindell
William Tindell
David Tinker
Laura T’Kindt
Cynthia Tobiaski
Len Tobiaski
Albert Tochet
Rebecca Tochet
Norma Tock
Jay Todd
Leigh Todd
Kari Tolliver
Patricia Tomb
Judy Toren
Mary Ann Torgerson
Robert Torgler
Raul Torres
Geraldo Torrez
Richard Toth
Daniel Totleben
Jeri Trawczynski
John Trayer
Benjamin Trimble
Margene Trimble
Myrtle Trubey
Daniel Trubey-Weller
Stephen Truhon
Patricia Tryniski
James Tudor
Elena Tuhy-Walters
Jo Ann Tull
Richard Tulli
Paul Tully
Phyllis Tully
Gregory Tunstall
Jennifer Turnblom
Anna Turner
Chris Turney
Sandra Twedt
Wayne Twito(+)
Loren Uden
John Ulmer
Karen Ulmer
Rodney Ulteig
Loren Underhill
Sylvia Underhill
Beth Underwood
Spero Valavanis
Steven Van de Water
George Van Fossen
Sara VanDerbeck
Michael VanLanten
Christopher Vann
Hope Vasholz
Felipe Vasquez
Hulda Vates(+)
James Vaughan
Abel Vazquez
Doris Vazquez
Gilbert Vela
Neil Veon
Joanne Verhulst
Nicole Vernon
Nicholas Vician
Scott Vidimos
Mary Viegut
Joyce Vincent
Peeranut Visetsuth
Robert Visser
Daniel Vitcak
Leslie Vitcak
Clifford Vogelsang
Alicia Volk
Helen Volk
Ginnie Volkman
Sharon Vollmann
Darla Von Deylen
Candy Von Tobel
Paul Von Tobel
Mary Voorn
Craig Vosper
Edward Vrablik
Christopher Wade
Gary Waechter
Joanne Wagenblast
Nancie Wagenblast
Todd Wagenblast
Carol Wagner
James Wagner
Joyce Wainwright
Robin Walden
Charles Walker
Richard Walker
Richard Walker
Kayleen Wallace
Joseph Walsh
Jane Walsh-Brown
David Walter
Lynn Walter
William Waltman
Craig Walton
David Walz
Nancy Wanta
Juanita Wantuch
Leo Wantuch
Douglas Ward
Laura Ward
Philip Warren
Colin Warrick
Robert Warrick
Suzanne Warrick
Tami Warrick
Joseph Warzecha
Kathleen Warzecha
Michael Wasserman
John Wayer
Scott Wayner
Joyce Weary
Debra Weaver
Richard Weaver
Scott Weaver
Rufus Webb
Caroline Weber
Gary Weber
Rebecca Weber
Donald Weberus
Linda Weeks
Caroline Wehling
Jefferson Wehling
Janet Wehrenberg
William Weisenbach
Larry Weiss
Judith Weizel
William Weizel
Marshall Wellborn
Christine Wells
Ronald Wells
Kristin Wellsand
Sonya Welsand
Rosann Welser
Hans Wendt
Amy Wennerstrom
Norman Wente
Dorothy Wenzel
Ralph Wenzel
Diane Werling
Marcia Werner
David Wertz
David Wesebaum
Virginia Wesebaum
R. West
Julia Westerberg
Marlene Westergren
Florence Westermann
Jason Wettstaedt
Mike Wheeler
Patty Wheeler
Richard Wheeler
Rachel Whitaker
Becky White
Donald White
Esther White
Robert White
Tom White
Robert Whitehead
Dan Whitfield
Lee Whitlow
Karen Whittler
Eileen Widmann
Hans Wiedemann
Doris Wieland
John Wiergacz
Lois Wiese
Sue Wikelski
Suzanne Wilbrandt
Donald Wilde
Sandra Wilde
Cathy Wilkinson
Charles Willen
Mary Willen
Brian Williams
Derek Williams
Elizabeth Williams
Gregg Williams
Jeffery Williams
Sharon Williams
Susan Williams
George Williamson
Jennifer Williamson
David Willy
Carol Wilson
David Wilson
Debra Wilson
Katie Wilson
Marcia Wilson
Mary Wilson
Parker Wilson
Thomas Wilson
Barbara Wilt
Stephen Wing
Lillian Winkelman
Chris Winkler
John Winkler
Bonnie Winn
James Winn
Kathleen Winter
Kathy Winter
Keith Winter
Kory Winter
Deedee Winterhoff
Shea Wintersteen
Carl Wise
Carol Wise
Helen Wise
James Wise
Karen Wisnoskey
Nancy Wissman
Charles Witt
Charles Witt
Judith Witt
Melvin Witt
Geldard Woerner
Elizabeth Wojciechowski
Sue Wolaver
Richard Wold
Jeffrey Wolf
John Wolf
Guy Wolffarth
Christy Wollin
Betty Woltman
Edward Woltman
Bernard Wong
Cara Wood
Houston Wood
Robert Wood
Melissa Woodham
Christine Woodhouse
Kenneth Woodruff
Roger Woodruff
Diane Woods
Joyce Woodward
Chad Woody
Brent Woolley
Penny Woolley
Shirley Worthington
Deanie Wright
Derrick Wright
Joshua Wright
Tom Wright
William Wright
Louis Wu
Sharon Wuggazer
Elizabeth Wulf
Gary Wyatt
Raymond Wyppich
Charlotte Yang
Robert Yang
Steven Yang
John Yanuklis
Jeffrey Yap
Ginger Yarger
Greig Yarger
Junpeng Ye
Nancy Yohe
Stephanie York
Christine Young
David Young
Mary Young
Patricia Young
Robert Young
Robert Young
Tim Young
Candis Young Lochmann
Joseph Zabilski
Suzanne Zacharias
Cindy Zachau
Linda Zart
Sam Zawada
Michael Zboray
Todd Zeeb
Carol Zeglis
Thomas Zeiger
Mark Zeigfinger
Beth Zeiter
Donald Zelaya
Rachel Zelaya
Steven Zelechoski
Shannon Zendzian
Peijun Zhang
Marilyn Ziegele
Elenor Ziehl
Maureen Zilke
Catherine Zimmerly
Philip Zoladz
George Zornow
Janel Zubeck

Matching Gift Companies

Thank you to the following companies whose generous matching gifts for employee contributions supported our deserving students, talented faculty, and academic programs.

Matching Gift Companies

3M Foundation
A&E Television Networks
Abbott Fund
AEP Company
AGL Resources Foundation
Alliance Data
Alliant Energy Foundation
Allstate Foundation
Ameren Corporation
American Transmission Company
Ameriprise Financial
Amerisure Mutual Insurance Company
Anheuser Busch Foundation
ArcelorMittal
Baird Foundation, Inc
Battelle/Global Impact
Baxter International Foundation
Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
Brown-Forman Corporation
Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation
Caterpillar Foundation
Chevron Humankind Program
Citgo Petroleum Corporation
Colgate-Palmolive Co
Crane Foundation
Crowe Horwath LLP
Dell
Delta Dental of Illinois
Dow Corning Foundation
Eaton Corporation
Edison International
Edison International
Eli Lilly Foundation
Emerson Charitable Trust
Entegra Systems, Inc.
Exelon Foundation
ExxonMobil Foundation
F M Global Foundation
Fifth Third Foundation
FMC Technologies Corp
FortuneBrands Home and Security
General Electric Foundation
Genworth Foundation
Goodrich Foundation
Harley-Davidson Motor Company
Harris Bank Foundation
Honda
IBM International Foundation
Illinois Tool Works Inc.
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance
Intel Corporation
John A Hartford Foundation Inc.
John Deere Foundation
Johnson & Johnson
Kaiser Permanente
Kimberly-Clark Foundation
Kirkland & Ellis, LLP
KPMG, LLP
Kraft Foods Inc.
Lilly Endowment Inc.
Lincoln Financial Group
Lincoln National Corporation
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Lubrizol Foundation
Macy’s Inc./Bloomingdale’s
Marsh & McLennan Inc.
Medtronic Foundation
Microsoft
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Mutual Trust Life Ins Co
Nationwide Insurance Foundation
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Northern Trust Company
Northrop Grumman Foundation
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
NSK Corporation
OneAmerica Financial Partners, Inc.
ONEOK, Inc.
PACCAR Foundation
Parker Hannifin Foundation
Pepsico Foundation
Pfizer Foundation
Pharmacia Corporation
Pitney Bowes
PNC Foundation
PPL Services Corp
Procter & Gamble Fund
Progressive Insurance
PSEG Company
Raytheon Company
Rockwell Automation Charitable Corp
Rockwell Collins Corporation
S C Johnson & Son Inc.
Salesforce Inc.
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Siemens Corporation
Southwest Gas Corp
St Johns Lutheran Church
State Farm Companies Foundation
Steelcase Foundation
Texas Instruments Foundation
Texas Instruments Inc.
The Bank of America Char. Foundation
The Boeing Company
The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
The Merck Company Foundation
The OppenheimerFunds
The Schneider Electric Foundation
The William Penn Foundation
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
TIAA-CREF Employee Giving Campaign
Toyota Motor Manufacturing
Turner Corporation
U.S. Bancorp Foundation
United Health Group
United Technologies Corporation
Verizon Foundation
Vulcan Materials Co
W K Kellogg Foundation
Waters Technologies Corporation
Wells Fargo Foundation
West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
Wisconsin Energy Foundation
Wolverine World Wide Inc
Xerox Foundation

Corporate, Foundation, Organization, and Church Gifts

The Valparaiso University campus community extends thanks and gratitude to the following companies, foundations, organizations, and churches for their exceptional leadership and generous support.

Corporate, Foundation, Organization and Church Gifts

3M Foundation
Abbott Fund
AbbVie Foundation
Aerojet Rocketdyne Delivers
AGL Resources Foundation
Akzo Nobel, Inc.
Alliant Energy Foundation
Allstate Foundation
Ameren Corporation
American Transmission Company
Ameriprise Financial
Amerisure Mutual Insurance Company
Apple, Inc.
ArcelorMittal
Archer Daniels Midland Company
Baird Foundation, Inc.
Ball Corporation
Baxter International Foundation
Bridegstone Americas Trust Fund
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
Capital One Bank
Caterpillar Foundation
Causecast Foundation
Chevron Humankind Program
Citgo Petroleum Corporation
Crane Foundation
Crowe Horwath LLP
Deloitte Foundation
Delta Air Lines Foundation
Delta Dental of Illinois
Dow Corning Foundation
Eaton Corporation
Edison International
Eli Lilly Foundation
Emerson Charitable Trust
Exelon Foundation
ExxonMobil Foundation
Federal Home Loan Bank of Chicago
Fifth Third Foundation
First Midwest Bank
FMC Technologies Corporation
Follett Higher Education Group
Fortune Brands Home and Security
Genentech
General Electric Foundation
Goodrich Foundation
Harris Bank Foundation
Harris Foundation
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
HSBC Bank
IBM International Foundation
Illinois Tool Works, Inc.
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance
Ingredion Charitable Foundation
Intel Corporation
JBT Corporation
John A Hartford Foundation, Inc.
John Deere & Company
Johnson & Johnson
Johnson Controls Foundation
KPMG Foundation
KPMG, LLP
L-3 Communications

Lilly Endowment, Inc.
Lincoln Financial Foundation
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Lubrizol Foundation
Macy’s/Bloomingdale’s
Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Marsh & McLennan, Inc.
McKesson Foundation, Inc.
McMaster-Carr Supply Company
McShane Construction Company LLC
Medtronic Foundation
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Mutual Trust Life Insurance Company
Nationwide Insurance Foundation
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Northrop Grumman Foundation
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Nuveen Investments Holdings
OneAmerica Foundation, Inc.
ONEOK, Inc.
PACCAR Foundation
Parker Hannifin Foundation
Pfizer Foundation
PNC Foundation
Praxair Foundation, Inc.
Procter & Gamble Fund
Progressive Insurance
Prudential Financial
PSEG Company
Raytheon Company
RLI Insurance Company
Rockwell Automation Charitable Corporation
Rockwell Collins Corporation
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Shook, Hardy & Bacon LLP
SIA Foundation, Inc.
Southern Company Gas
Spectra Energy Foundation
St Johns Lutheran Church
Starbucks Coffee Company
State Farm Companies Foundation
SunTrust Foundation
Takeda Pharmaceuticals
Teleflex Foundation
Texas Instruments Foundation
Textron Charitable Trust
The Bank of America Char. Foundation
The Boeing Company
The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
The Merck Company Foundation
The OppenheimerFunds Legacy Account
The Pew Charitable Trusts
The Schneider Electric Foundation
The William Penn Foundation
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation
Toyota Motor Manufacturing
Turner Corporation
United States Gypsum Foundation
United Technologies Corporation
Verizon Foundation
Volkswagen Group of America, Inc.
W K Kellogg Foundation
W.W. Grainger Inc.
Wells Fargo Bank

Wells Fargo Foundation
West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
Wisconsin Energy Foundation
Wolverine World Wide, Inc.
Xerox Foundation