These faculty members have been Certified to teach Writing Intensive Courses (WIC)

Abdelgawwad, Ossama – Theology
Abraham, Michelle – Psychology
Albaro, Zubaidah – EFL, Core
Aljobeh, Zuhdi – Civil Engineering
Ames, Debra – World Languages & Cultures
Anderson, Charlie – Communication
Anderson, Salena – English
Ban, Caroline – Social Work
Barden, Jane – Social Work
Bartusch, Mark – Theology
Beagley, John – Mathematics
Becker, Matthew – Theology
Belanger, Kelly – English
Bjornstad, Jennifer – World Languages & Cultures
Blake, Mary Kate – Sociology & Criminology
Blodgett, Tom- Nursing
Blood, Daniel – Engineering
Bognar, Joe – Music
Brobst-Renard, Mandy – Theology
Buinicki, Martin – English
Burow-Flak, Betsy – English
Byrne, Ed – English
Capaldi, Mindy – Mathematics
Crumpacker-Neidner, Barb – Social Work
Danger, Sara – English
Devaraj, Niru – Economics
Downey, Alison – Library
Driver, Lisa – Theology
Duncan, Scott – Engineering
Duvick, Randa – World Languages & Cultures
Elser, Ashleigh – Christ College
Fuchs, Katrin – World Languages & Cultures
Gardner, Patrick – Christ College
Gehrke, Jason – Theology
Geiman, Shodhin – Philosophy
Goehler, Craig – Engineering
Graber, Samuel – Christ College
Hanson, Carter – English
Heider, George – Theology
Helm, Kelly – Kinesiology
Henschen, Jacob – Civil Engineering
Holman, Susan – Healing Arts
Holt, Jennifer – Chemistry
Hora, Jennifer – Political Science & International Relations
Howard, Tal – Christ College
Iceman, Chris – Chemistry
Jaimison, Andrea – Library
Jennings, Lisa – Core, World Languages & Cultures
Johnson, Gregg – Political Science & International Relations
Johnson, Reva – Engineering
Juneja, Renu – English
Karos, Allannah – World Languages & Cultures/Classics
Kolba, Tiffany – Mathematicsematics & Statistics
Krenzke, Peter – Engineering
Lavin-Loucks, Danielle – Sociology & Criminology
Lien, Fontaine – World Languages & Cultures
Longan, Michael – Geography
Lopez Martin, Alberto – World Languages & Cultures
Malchow, Tim – World Languages & Cultures
Marley, Jennifer – Engineering
Migler, Kelly – Nursing
Miguel Pueyo, Carlos – World Languages & Cultures
Nakazawa, Yoshiaki – Education
Nelson, Jim – Psychology
Old, James – Political Science & International Relations
Orozco-Nonnelly, Danielle – Biology
Ostoyich, Kevin – History
Pati, George – Theology
Potter, George – English
Powell, Bethany – Engineering
Preston, Aaron – Philosophy
Pudwell, Lara – Mathematics
Puffer, Matthew – Theology
Raridon, Andrew – Sociology & Criminology
Rittgers, Ronald – Theology
Rosasco, Nick – Computer Science
Ruff, John – English
Saros, Dan – Economics
Seguin, Colleen – History
Severe, Richard – English
Simon, Josiah – World Languages & Cultures
Smith, Julien – Theology
Tomasik, Tim – World Languages & Cultures
Uhde, Katharina – Music
Upton, Edward – Theology
Venstrom, Luke – Engineering
Wagenaar, Mark – English
Walter, Phil – Engineering
Wertz, Ruth – Engineering
White, Dan – Electrical & Computer Engineering
Wichlinski, Robert – Business
Will, Jeff – Engineering
Woodward, Philip – Philosophy
Xia, Yun – History
Zamora-Breckenridge, Nelly – World Languages & Cultures
Zente, Suzanne – Nursing
Zhang, Di – Engineering
Print Friendly, PDF & Email