JLH-Campus-Scenes

Members in Course

Initiation Year: 2022

Members in Course initiated Friday, May 13, 2022:

  • Victoria Lynn Arevalo
    Psychology
  • Katlynn Austin
    Communications and Chemistry
  • Robyn Brown
    Mathematics and Secondary Education
  • Ian M. Chenoweth
    Political Science
  • Ashley Darnell
    Statistics
  • Dawson Demien
    Computer Science and Chinese and Japanese Studies
  • Laura Marie Floyd
    Electrical Engineering and Physics and German
  • Gabriel Fragoso
    Computer Science and Mathematics and Data Science
  • Rebekah Rae Hershberger
    Psychology and Sociology
  • Kaitlyn Nicole Jedrzejowski
    Theology and Ministry and Economics
  • Morgan Kier
    Meteorology and Spanish
  • Hannah Kornfeld
    Spanish and Secondary Education
  • Zoe Helen Lucas
    Marketing
  • Owen Ronald Misiunas
    History Education and Secondary Education
  • Nichole Marie Mitchell
    English
  • Meghan Claire O’Brien
    Professional Writing
  • Ashley Oyer
    Social Work and Spanish
  • Eleanor Wegener
    German and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Kayla Wetzig
    Psychology
  • Andrew Gerald Zittel
    Finance and Spanish

Alumni Members:

  • Dan P. McAdams, Ph.D.
    B.S. Valparaiso University 1976
  • Mel Piehl, Ph.D.
    B.A. Valparaiso University 1968
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 14, 2021:
  • Matthew Aberman
    Criminology
  • Anna Bedalov
    Creative Writing and Humanities
  • Grace Biermann
    English and Humanities
  • Sarah Bortz
    Business Analytics and Spanish
  • Noelle Canty
    English and Humanities
  • Keegan Carrasco
    Theatre
  • Raquel Chavez
    Political Science
  • Brennan Dettmann
    Meteorology
  • Miranda Engholm
    French and Global Service
  • Cecelia Frankewich
    Public Health and Spanish
  • Bianca Gamez
    Political Science and French
  • Madison Henry
    English and Political Science
  • Payton Hodson
    Psychology and Spanish
  • Jonah Hunter
    Bioengineering
  • Alyssa Jarabek
    Chemistry and Biology
  • Jenna Johnston
    Environmental Science and Biology
  • Hailey Kmetty
    Global Service
  • Edward Kostelnik
    Chemistry and Biology
  • Monique LeDonne
    Biology and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Julia Marhenke
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and French
  • Maria Marzullo
    International Relations
  • Sarah Messerschmidt
    German and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Jacob Nadolsky
    Meteorology
  • Stacey Province
    Global Service and Spanish
  • Yasmin Ramos
    Psychology and Spanish
  • Alyssa Rosselli
    Spanish
  • Michael Speckhard
    Theology
  • Kaitlyn Steinhiser
    Political Science and Communication
  • Rebecca Stockham
    English and Creative Writing
  • Lily Warren
    International Business
  • Claire Weseman
    Psychology
  • Mirica Yancey
    Computer Science
  • Dalia Yehyawi
    Psychology
Alumna Member
  • Ambassador Maria Brewer
    B.A., Valparaiso University 1995
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 15, 2020:
  • Melissa Avila
    Political Science and Humanities and Spanish
  • Ellie Benz
    Psychology and French
  • Madison Bohlin
    French and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Aly Brewer
    French and International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Global Service
  • Mychal Brim
    English
  • Annika Brown
    International Relations and French
  • Quincy Bulmer
    German and Global Service
  • Julie Burton
    Psychology
  • Anna Corner
    French and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Anna Crisman
    Biology
  • Marie Dix
    Biology and Chemistry
  • Claire Ehr
    English and Humanities
  • Jennifer Feutz
    Political Science and Humanities
  • Emily Friedman
    Psychology
  • Lexi Gault
    Astronomy and Mathematics
  • Jesse Hershberger
    English and Political Science and Spanish
  • Megan Janickovic
    Computer Science
  • Jordyn Jeltema
    Mechanical Engineering and French
  • Gabriela Martinez
    Social Work and Theology
  • Rachael McDonough
    Psychology and Spanish
  • Katherine Mitchell
    Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Angela Mose
    Meteorology
  • Maxwell Shiller
    Classics and History and Humanities
  • Ella Speckhard
    Communication: Digital Media and French
  • Kylie Sterling
    Creative Writing and French
Alumna Member
  • Judge Rebecca Pallmeyer, J.D.
    B.A., Valparaiso University, 1976
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 17, 2019:

Members in Course initiated Friday, May 17, 2019:

  • Allen, Marissa
    Marketing and Spanish
  • Amelse, Arianna Paige
    English and Secondary Education
  • Bean, Christopher
    Physics and Secondary Education
  • Brandenburg, Rachel
    Geography
  • Bretl, Robert David
    History and Secondary Education
  • Bundren, Taylor Jade
    Communication and History
  • Burkholder, John Robert
    Electrical Engineering and German
  • Crowe, Sarah
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and German
  • Eveler, Sara Nicole
    German and Chemistry
  • Garcia, Damia Jacqueline
    Spanish and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Germann, Katherine Jean
    Biology and Spanish
  • Henkes, Zoe Isabel
    Biochemistry
  • Jung, William
    Biology and Psychology
  • Kalafatis, Stamatina
    Mathematics and Secondary Education
  • Kapitan, Lily
    Social Work and Spanish
  • Koenig, Madelyn Leeann
    Theology
  • Law, Sarah Victoria
    English
  • Long, Zachary
    History and Communication and Humanities
  • Mattingly, Drake Alexandre
    Art
  • Nelson, Emily Christine
    Psychology
  • Neuman, Gabrielle Lyn
    Elementary Education
  • Noland, Elisabeth S.
    Psychology and Spanish
  • Rayner, Kelly Catelyn
    Sociology-Criminology and Psychology
  • Sukowicz, Daniel Philip
    Business Analytics and Humanities
  • Tessmann, Kyra
    English
  • Van Oss, Hilary Grace
    Political Science and Global Service
Alumna Member
  • Lara Pudwell, Ph.D.
    BA, BS, Valparaiso University ’03
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 18, 2018:
  • Bennett, Ryan
    Geography and History
  • Bouman, Janell
    Biology
  • Brown, Eric
    Spanish and Global Service
  • Cena, Kortney
    Global Service
  • Cesario, Nicholas
    Biochemistry
  • DeNardis, Jennifer
    International Relations and Spanish
  • Desmond, Danielle
    Computer Engineering and Spanish
  • Ezell, Sydney
    English
  • Fate, Abigail
    Psychology
  • Gilliam, Megan
    English and Criminology
  • Graves, Valerie
    Psychology
  • Greiwe, Nathaniel
    German and Secondary Education
  • Guven, Eda
    History and Secondary Education
  • Hamilton, Madeline
    Psychology
  • Hanson, Jessica
    Chemistry and Environmental Science
  • Hoeniges, Jack
    Mechanical Engineering and French
  • Ingersoll, Tyler
    International Business and German
  • Iselin, Samuel
    Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Johanson, Deanna
    Communications and French and Humanities
  • Levi, William
    International Business and German
  • Manning, Sara
    Theology and Ministry
  • Moore, Maia
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Patrick, Sawyer
    Computer Science and English
  • Rushing, Anna
    Psychology
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 19, 2017:
  • Abbott, Thomas
    Electrical Engineering and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Adams, Taylor A.
    Meteorology and Spanish
  • Akbik, Eman
    Biology
  • Alario, Caitlyn Jo
    Classics and Humanities
  • Ali, Jibria Malika
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Spanish
  • Aljobeh, Leena Z.
    Chemistry and Spanish
  • Atassi, Yamen
    Philosophy and Humanities
  • Bruick, Zachary Scott
    Meteorology and Geography
  • Bruno, Maria Leigh
    Creative Writing and Humanities
  • Buller, Sylas Marble
    Biology and Chemistry
  • Dornemann, Genevieve Cecile
    Theatre
  • Fingerle, Timothy Karl
    History and Classics
  • Granberry, Camille
    Spanish and Communication
  • Lezark, Kathryn Elizabeth
    Mathematics
  • Meinzen, Tobiah Martin
    Mechanical Engineering and Humanities
  • Pauline, Emily Louise
    Meteorology
  • Peters, Alison Carole
    Biology and Spanish
  • Prahlow, Kathleen Marie
    Spanish and Secondary Education
  • Prosperi, Alexia Lauren
    Meteorology
  • Reynolds, Brittany Quinn
    Mathematics and Secondary Education and Spanish
  • Schmidt, Samantha Ann
    Psychology
  • Schreiber, Kylie Renee
    Political Science and Communication
  • Smith, Eric Davis
    International Relations and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Sondag, Nicholas Robert
    Mechanical Engineering and German
  • Struss, Breanna Marie
    Mathematics and Secondary Education and Spanish
  • Styck, Abigail Christine
    Chemistry and Biology
  • Van Der Aa, Lindsay Marie
    Psychology
  • Williams, Jacob Anthony
    International Relations and Global Studies
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 13, 2016
  • Accettura, Abigail
    English
  • Arceneaux, Evan Michael
    English and Music
  • Balleweg, Caprice
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Bartsch, Madeline M.
    English and Secondary Education
  • Bernabei, Katherine
    History and Classics
  • Blake, Abigail Katherine
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Boettcher, Brittany Ann
    History
  • Bruick, Zachary Scott
    Meteorology and Geography
  • Carzoli, Kaitlyn Lea
    German
  • Davis, Avery M. D.
    Music and Chinese &Japanese Studies
  • Duff, Kyle Alexander
    Theology & Ministry
  • Earle, Ashley
    Psychology and Sociology
  • Fadel, Shaaban Haajar
    Individualized and Psychology
  • Groth, Daniel
    Actuarial Science and Finance
  • Jones, Peter
    Meteorology and Mathematics
  • LaCroix, Cecilia
    Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Launius, Pamela
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and French
  • Lueder, Emily Patricia Susan
    Theology & Ministry
  • Morrison, Thomas A.
    Political Science
  • Owen, Elijah Thomas
    Theology
  • Pearson, Catherine
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Renner, Carine Marie
    Biology and Chemistry
  • Schmidt, Samantha Ann
    Psychology
  • Segin, Shannon Elizabeth
    Mathematics
  • Soderman, Charlotte Deborah
    Political Science
  • Waldmann, Shelby
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Wiersma, Bethany Grace
    English and Spanish
  • Zaidi, Aema
    Political Science and History
  • Zigner, Katelyn
    Geography and Meteorology
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 15, 2015:
  • Anliker, Karl
    History
  • Atassi, Nadia
    English and Humanities
  • Cobban, McKenzie
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and French
  • Curosh, Emily
    Art History & Museum Studies and Classics
  • Decou, David John
    Meteorology
  • Fleszewski, Sophie
    Psychology and Sociology
  • Hanlon, Patrick
    History and Classics
  • Harper-Smith, Aura Lee
    Civil Engineering and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Hunt, Jeneal Marie
    Chemistry
  • Kelly, Brett
    Chemistry and Biology
  • Lindstrom, Charlotte
    Music and French
  • Mack, Jonathan
    Accounting and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Marinko, Lauren Renee
    International Business and German
  • McCartney, Brandon
    Spanish
  • Meyer, Caroline AnnLouise
    Biology
  • Munkhbat, Nandin-Erdene
    Economics
  • Phillips, Lucas
    History and Political Science
  • Piaskowy, Ryan
    Actuarial Science
  • Prough, Nola
    Spanish and Communication
  • Silski, Angela
    Chemistry and Spanish
  • Steinwart, Danielle Victoria
    Creative Writing
  • Turk, Edwin
    International Relations and Chinese &Japanese Studies
  • Uryga, Alexander
    Political Science and History
  • Warren, Garrett
    English anEconomics
  • Young, Allison
    Meteorology
  • Zaplatosch, Victoria
    English and Secondary Education
  • Zeeman, Liezl
    Biology, Chemistry and Spanish
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 16, 2014:
  • Bretl, Andrea Elizabeth
    Psychology
  • Finke, Joseph
    Political Science and Classics
  • Griskell, Holly L.
    Spanish
  • Groth, Andrew Brian
    Finance and Actuarial Science
  • Hardesty, Emily Ann
    English and French
  • Hawkins, Lydia
    Theology and Psychology
  • Heffley, Christine Michelle
    Chemistry and Biology
  • Johnson, Claire Kensey
    German and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Kawamleh, Suzanne
    Philosophy
  • Keedy, Hannah Elaine
    Biology and Political Science
  • Lash, Chloe Leigh
    Biology and Chemistry
  • Loden, Kelsey Shepherd
    German and Chemistry
  • Maher, Gregory Taylor
    English
  • Meyer, Allison R.
    Chemistry and Biology
  • Otto, Jordan Elizabeth
    Biochemistry
  • Palomaki, Emily C.
    Biology and Chemistry
  • Phillips, Justin Richard
    History
  • Repp, James Jeffery
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Humanities
  • Rogers, Kaitlin Elizabeth
    Environmental Science and Biology
  • Rush, Aubri
    Biology
  • Scupham, William Carl
    History and Political Science
  • Stermer, Katelyn Christine
    Chemistry and International Service
  • Stribl, Diana Marie
    Psychology
  • Wagenhofer, Maria Sue
    Psychology
  • Walden, Erika Nicole
    Electrical Engineering and German
  • Watson, Ashley Rose
    Social Work and International Relations
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 17, 2013:
  • Ailabouni, Karis
    Music and Psychology
  • Andre, Samuel Marshall
    History
  • Brown, Rebekah
    Spanish
  • Buckman, Amy
    Spanish and Secondary Education
  • Cassell, Samantha Jean
    Chemistry and Mathematics
  • Conces, Madison Lorraine
    Biology
  • Gerardot, Tabitha Marah
    French and Spanish
  • Hahn, Louise Kathleen
    Environmental Science and Geography
  • Hopkins, Halina Barbara
    Biology and Humanities and Environmental Science
  • Larson, Christian
    German
  • Leong, Joshua David
    Classics and Political Science
  • Miller, Kevin Joseph
    Physics
  • Mohr, Carly
    American Studies
  • Morales-Rivera, Mary Elizabeth
    English and History
  • Nelson, Emily Rose
    International Business and Spanish
  • Nickodemus, Lauren
    Spanish
  • Prusinski, Lauren
    Biochemistry and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Rahn, Rachel
    Biology and German
  • Robertson, Sarah Elaine
    Biology and Chemistry
  • Roseen, Ian
    English
  • Rubio, Paul
    Meteorology
  • Rush, Aubri
    Biology
  • Russell, Cali
    Psychology and Environmental Science
  • Slattery, Patrick
    Mathematics and Humanities
  • Stefan, Jacob
    Chemistry and Biology and German
  • VanSwol, Jennifer Lauren
    Chemistry and Biology
  • Volz, Stephanie
    Mathematics and Political Science
  • Von Holle, Joy
    Music
  • Wiersma, Anna
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Wilken, Nicole
    Psychology and Spanish
Honorary Member initiated Friday, May 18, 2012:
  • Roy Austensen, Ph.D.
    Professor of History and Acting Dean of the College of Business Administration, Valparaiso University
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 18, 2012:
  • Baly, Kirk Andrew
    Computer Science and Mathematics
  • Blair, Nathan Daniel
    Actuarial Science
  • Builta, Cole A
    Psychology
  • Cross, Adam Richard
    Biochemistry
  • Derda, Nicholas Joseph
    Spanish
  • Dobler, Michael Ross
    Political Science and Humanities
  • Ehlen, Laura S
    Theology and English
  • Evans, Andrew Robert
    Geography and Spanish
  • Gilbert, Ashley Marie
    English and Sociology
  • Keiser, Nathanael Lincoln
    Psychology
  • Korshavn, Kyle James
    Biochemistry
  • Mosher, Melanie Hope
    History and German
  • Page, David
    Economics and Computer Science
  • Pearson, Stephanie Michelle
    Economics
  • Prough, Owen L
    Computer Science and Mathematics
  • Reed, Jeremy
    English and Spanish and Humanities
  • Rogers, Kari M
    Political Science and History and Humanities
  • Schaefer, Krista Rowberg
    Mathematics
  • Will, Amber Rae
    Psychology
  • Zager, Lauren Margaret
    Chemistry and Biology and Humanities
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 13, 2011:
  • Borchers, Kathleen Fae
    International Service Prograr and French
  • Carlson, Erin Noelle
    Biology
  • Eyer, Allison Irene
    Spanish and Secondary Education
  • Furman, Christine Elise
    Theology and Youth, Family, and Education Ministry
  • German, Emily Ruth
    German and Music
  • Graves, Michael Kienle
    Meteorology
  • Gumbiner, Krysta Laue
    Political Science and Humanities
  • Havlisch, Brian Gene
    Computer Science
  • Jerry, Heather Caitlin
    Actuarial Science and Mathematics
  • Johnson, Ariel Rhianne
    Psychology and Humanities
  • Kelly, McKenzie Lynn
    Biology and Psychology
  • Lawrence, Ashley Marie
    Psychology and Humanities
  • Lee, Thomas Michael
    Independent and Spanish
  • Milhans, William Buescher
    Computer Science and Creative Writing
  • Nelson, Lauren Theresa
    English
  • Newport, Emily Jean
    International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Spanish and Theatre
  • Orner, Ellen Adria
    Independent
  • Ramsel, Janelle Lynn
    Psychology
  • Rogers, Kari M
    Spanish and International Service Program
  • Simons, Elizabeth Ann
    English and Humanities
  • Von Qualen, Emily Agnes
    Sociology and Environmental Studies
  • Zastrow, Mary Elizabeth
    American Studies
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 14, 2010:
  • Cook, Matthew William
    Lafayette, Indiana; Psychology and Classics and Humanities
  • Davis, Emerald Jubilee
    Fort Wayne, Indiana; English and Classics
  • Gutierrez, Eric Armando
    Hammond, Indiana; Philosophy and Economics
  • Hartmann, Brett Michael
    Saint Louis, Missouri; Theology
  • Howard, Kelsey Leigh
    North Vernon, Indiana; Political Science and Humanities
  • Hughes, Gerald Timothy
    Lowell, Indiana; Psychology
  • Jani, Edra
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Chemistry and Biology
  • Jones, Emily Megan
    Terre Haute, Indiana; Classics and English
  • Koenig, Heather M
    Saint Charles, Missouri; Actuarial Science and Economics
  • Krause, Jaclyn Anne
    Rochester, Michigan; Nursing and Spanish
  • Lamboley, Megan Elizabeth
    Fort Wayne, Indiana; History and Spanish
  • Lange, Abigail Joy
    Champaign, Illinois; Public Relations and Art History and Humanities
  • Liakopoulos, Amy Jo
    Valparaiso, Indianan; Spanish and History
  • Linstrom, John R
    South Haven, Michigan; English and Humanities
  • McCurry, Colleen Lynn
    Park Ridge, Illinois; Biology and Chemistry
  • Robertson, Kayla Elizabeth
    Omaha, Nebraska; English
  • Roshanmanesh, Jacob James
    Rolling Prairie, Indiana; Biology and Chemistry
  • Roy, Gavin Russell
    Medina, Ohio; Meteorology
  • Schmidt, Kathryn Leigh Ann
    Fort Wayne, Indiana; Art and Humanities
  • Shew, Kristy Marie
    Terre Haute, Indiana; Political Science and Theology
  • Shull, Adam M
    Macomb, Michigan; Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Spera, Kristyn Michelle
    Bluffton, Indiana; Biology
  • Stohs, Christopher George
    Shawnee Mission, Kansas; History and German
  • Storer, Angela Rae
    Sylvania, Ohio; Mathematics
  • Strasburg, James Donald
    Ann Arbor, Michigan; History and Theology
  • Van Acker, Claire Elizabeth
    Saint Charles, Illinois; Spanish
  • Wagoner, Brittany Ray
    Adrian, Michigan; Mathematics
  • Warmoth, Krystal Mae
    Martinsville, Indiana; Psychology
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 15, 2009:
  • Coyne, Elizabeth Anne
    Naperville, Illinois; Political Science and International Service
  • Deek, Sylvia A.
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Biology
  • Dering, Trevor Matthew
    Rochester Hills, Michigan; Economics and German
  • Dimmick, John William
    Indianapolis, Indiana; History and Art
  • Eaton, Jonathan David
    Sequim, Washington; History and Humanities
  • Finger, Jonathan Arthur Edward
    Algonquin, Illinois; Biology
  • Finke, Benjamin Marshall
    Hope, Indiana; German
  • Funk, Ashley Lynn
    Wauseon, Ohio; Psychology
  • Hallman, Briana Elyse
    Rockford, Illinois; Biology
  • Hillmer, Olivia Ruth Werberig
    Tampa, Florida; Classics and Humanities
  • Johnson, Jenna Kate
    Valparaiso, Indiana; English and Theatre and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Keane, Bonnie LuAnn
    Tinley Park, Illinois; American Studies and Spanish
  • Korshavn, Evan Neal
    Green Bay, Wisconsin; Political Science and Humanities
  • Logan, Angela Marie
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Psychology
  • McClelland, Brianna Raye
    Crandall, Indiana; English and Secondary Education
  • Moberg Foster, Ruth Anne
    Worcester, Massachusetts; History
  • Ocepek, Anthony Louis
    Norton, Ohio; International Economics & Cultural Affairs and French
  • Radakovich, Elyse Ann
    Portage, Indiana; Chinese & Japanese Studies and English
  • Renken, Catherine C.
    Fort Wayne, Indiana; Psychology
  • Reusz, Jennifer Michelle
    Downers Grove, Illinois; Mathematics and Secondary Education
  • Russell, Lindsay Nicole
    Oakland Township, Michigan; Economics
  • Schram, Fiona Grace
    Savage, Maryland; Theatre and Psychology
  • Schunter, Christopher Eric
    Flushing, Michigan; History and German
  • Segally, Ryan James
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Economics and English
  • Steinken, Rachel Ann
    Indianapolis, Indiana; Biochemistry
  • Taylor, Elspeth Ann
    Buena Park, California; English
  • Woods, Stacey Marie
    Berwyn, Illinois; Actuarial Science and Economics
Alumnus Member initiated Friday, May 16, 2008:
  • Mark R. Schwehn, Ph.D.
    Professor of Humanities, Christ College, Valparaiso University
Honorary Member initiated Friday, May 16, 2008:
  • Alan F. Harre, Ph.D.
    President of the University, Valparaiso University
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 16, 2008:
  • Batteiger, Emily Catherine
    Bargersville, Indiana; Psychology
  • Bellman, Myranda Jo
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Psychology
  • Brinkley, Johanna Ruth
    Ossian, Indiana; English and Humanities
  • Camp, Kiersten Alyse
    Glen Ellyn, Illinois; Theology and Humanities
  • Christodoulakis, Anna K.
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Political Science
  • Clemens, Kevin Anthony
    Carol Stream, Illinois; Philosophy and Classics and Humanities
  • Ford, Bonne Jane
    Mountain Lakes, New Jersey; Meteorology
  • Freytag, Jillian Claire
    West Bloomfield, Michigan; German and Secondary Education
  • Gibbard, Amber Lynne
    McHenry, Illinois; History and Secondary Education
  • Groth, Laura Michelle
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Communication – Communication Law and Humanities
  • Hamilton, Kimberly Michelle
    Plainfield, Indiana; Biology
  • Haugen, Kimberly Diane
    Cincinnati, Ohio; Theology and Mathematics
  • Jennings, Tezra Elizabeth Lake
    Dexter, Michigan; Psychology and Spanish
  • Keller, Blain Michael
    Muncie, Indiana; Chinese & Japanese Studies and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Kerr, Caitlin Suzanne
    Crown Point, Indiana; English and German
  • Malova, Petra
    Slovakia; Chemistry
  • Moore, Melissa Dawn
    Richmond, Indiana; Sociology: Criminology and Political Science
  • Pampel, Robert John
    Matteson, Illinois; English and Humanities
  • Peters, Emily Marie
    Merrillville, Indiana; Biology and French
  • Romero, Nathanael Paul
    Clinton, Michigan; Philosophy
  • Ruhde, Therese Elizabeth
    New Glarus, Wisconsin; Spanish
  • Spangler, Amanda Beth Johnson
    Scottsboro, Alabama; German
  • Strietelmeier, Paul Adrian
    Hobart, Indiana; History
  • Tappendorf, Tyler Ryan
    Shiloh, Illinois; Actuarial Science
  • Van Dyke, Susan Marie
    Downers Grove, Illinois; International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Political Science
  • Veltema, Kelly Nicole
    East Lansing, Michigan; German
  • Westerman, Erin Marie
    Naperville, Illinois; Classics and Psychology and Theology
  • Winebar, Brittany Kay
    Noblesville, Indiana; Psychology
  • Yarger, Rachel Diane
    Tinley Park, Illinois; Spanish and International Service Program
  • Zappia, Andrea Lynn
    Indianapolis, Indiana; History
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 18, 2007:
  • A’Hearn, Elizabeth Anne
    Normal, Illinois; Political Science and International Service
  • Aho, Karl Michael F
    Baraga, Michigan; Philosophy and Humanities
  • Albertin, Meredith Marie
    Zionsville, Indiana; History and Classics
  • Allegar, John
    Kansas City, Missouri; Music
  • Benczik, Sarah Anne
    Plymouth, Indiana; Individualized and Public Relations and Humanities
  • Benjamin, Katie Marie
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Theology and English
  • Dickmeyer, Laurie Jean
    Ft. Wayne, Indiana; German and Geography
  • Dost, Jeremiah Helmut
    St. Louis, Missouri; History
  • Evangelist, Kate Elizabeth
    Glen Ellyn, Illinois; Chemistry and Individualized
  • Fay, Kory Joseph
    Indianapolis, Indiana; Theology
  • Forness, Philip Michael
    Brookfield, Wisconsin; Classics and Theology
  • Gumz, Sarah Elizabeth
    Bremen, Indiana; Chemistry and Spanish and Humanities
  • Hallemeier, Jonathan Phillip Kouhi
    Viroqua, Wisconsin; Philosophy and Classics
  • Hanson, Elizabeth Hanna
    Wheaton, Illinois; English and Art and Humanities
  • Hopkins, Theodore Jackson
    Jefferson City, Missouri; Physics
  • Jajtner, Katie Maureen
    Port Washington, Wisconsin; International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Spanish
  • Jarratt, Daniel Charles
    Grafton, Wisconsin; Communication — Television-Radio and Humanities
  • Jesperson, Megan Noel
    Bismarck, North Dakota; English
  • Letkewicz, Casey Elizabeth
    Naperville, Illinois; Meteorology
  • Matul, Eric Ryan
    Orland Park, Illinois; American Studies and Spanish
  • Meyer, Jonathan David
    Carrollton, Texas; Biology and Chemistry
  • Miller, Kathryn Elizabeth
    High Ridge, Missouri; Psychology and Spanish
  • Mohlman, Sarah Rae
    Hastings, Nebraska; Biology
  • Monson, Tracy Lynn
    Bloomington, Illinois; English
  • Myers, Carrie Ann
    Duffield, Virginia; Art and French
  • Jennifer Lynn Plaskota
    Naperville, Illinois; English and Spanish and Humanities
  • Steffen, Deborah Lynn
    Springfield, Illinois; Biochemistry and Mathematics
  • Throw, Jenna Kathleen
    Crown Point, Indiana; Criminology and Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Wanless, Ashley Kathleen
    Springfield, Illinois; Biology and Spanish
  • Zeichman, Christopher Brian
    Clinton, Michigan; Theology and Classics
Alumnus Member initiated Friday, May 19, 2006:
  • Albert Raymond Trost, Jr.
    Dean, College of Arts and Sciences and Professor of Political Science, Valparaiso University
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 19, 2006:
  • Anderson, Janet Lynn
    Beaver Dam, Wisconsin; International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Spanish
  • Arndt, Erin Nicole
    Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin; Chemistry
  • Augustine, Matthew Ray
    Muskego, Wisconsin; Chemistry and Biology
  • Brock, Peter James
    Columbus, Indiana; Classics and Theology
  • Brondos, Elizabeth Ruth
    Mexico; Mathematics and French
  • Campbell, Pauline Angela
    Fort Wayne, Indiana; Chemistry and Political Science
  • Carnahan, Tamara Lauren
    Chesterton, Indiana; Political Science
  • Conces, Miriam Renee
    Zionsville, Indiana; Biochemistry
  • Denman, Holly Sue
    Arlington Heights, Illinois; English
  • DiSilvestro, Alexis Joanna
    New Castle, Pennsylvania; Chemistry and Spanish
  • Haugen, Bradley Glen
    Cincinnati, Ohio; Theology
  • Heller, Shana Joy
    Brookfield, Wisconsin; French and Theology and Secondary Education (December, 2005 graduate)
  • Hommel, Dana Renee
    Midland, Michigan; Spanish and Chemistry
  • Huang, Kristin M
    Elkhart, Indiana; French and Spanish
  • Huggins, Helen Marie
    Truckee, California; International Economics & Cultural Affairs and German
  • Humeniak, Richard Joshua
    Marengo, Illinois; Chemistry and German
  • Jagodinski, Elizabeth Bernette
    Wausau, Wisconsin; Chemistry and Biology
  • Michael, King, Adam 
    Decatur, Illinois; Political Science
  • Mata, Andrea Deanna
    Chicago, Illinois; Psychology
  • McAllister, Ellie Iona
    Hammond, Wisconsin; Theology (December, 2005 graduate)
  • Mikos, Elisabeth Lochner
    Dundee, Illinois; History
  • Peters, Katherine Patricia
    Sioux Falls, South Dakota; International Service and Spanish
  • Proksch, Nicholas Donald
    Muskego, Wisconsin; German
  • Schindler, Neil Stephen
    Lakeville, Minnesota; Meteorology and French
  • Scott, Lindsay Allison
    Clarence, New York; Classics
  • Siepman, Kathleen Marie
    Saint Louis, Missouri; Communication — Public Relations and Psychology
  • Stark, Amy Lynn
    Saint John, Indiana; Biology and Political Science
  • Swanson, Douglas Dirk
    Oak Park, Illinois; Humanities and Mathematics
  • Unrath, John Thomas
    Melbourne, Florida; Psychology and Theology
  • Wilco, Steven Tousley
    Manassas, Virginia; Classics
  • Willis, Paul Stanley
    Gresham, Oregon; Biology
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 13, 2005:
  • Arnold, Julie Marie
    Worth, Illinois; English
  • Bangert, Andrew Joel
    Muskego, Wisconsin; Theology and Classics
  • Biebighauser, Jeffrey David
    Farmington, Minnesota; Classics and Humanities
  • Campbell, William Allan
    Hedrick, Iowa; English
  • Corliss, Ross Cameron
    Andover, Massachusetts; Physics and Mathematics
  • Davidson, Kristen Marie
    Fargo, North Dakota; Psychology
  • Ewing, Charles Raymond
    Albuquerque, New Mexico; German and History
  • Franke, Grant Richard
    Rockford, Illinois; International Service
  • Gangler, Marie Ann
    Villa Park, Illinois; German and International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Goetsch, Eleanor Ruth
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin; Biology and Chemistry
  • Goffron, Paul Anthony
    Crystal Lake, Illinois; Psychology
  • Haanen, Jeffrey James
    Plymouth, Minnesota; International Economics & Cultural Affairs and Spanish
  • Hammond, Tracy Rene
    Fort Wayne, Indiana; English and Biology
  • Hanson, Dane Burnell
    Stilwell, Kansas; Political Science and Mathematics
  • Hunt, Sophia Betsworth
    Saint Paul, Minnesota; American Studies
  • Kirsch, Jonathan Leighton
    Wilmette, Illinois; Political Science and History
  • Klee, Steven Robert
    New Lenox, Illinois; Mathematics
  • Knipstein, Hillary Lynn
    Fortville, Indiana; Psychology
  • Liptak, Rachel Lee
    Temecula, California; English
  • Madden, Kathleen Marie
    Arlington Heights, Illinois; History and Spanish
  • Norberg, Josie Lillian
    Batavia, Illinois; Biology and Spanish
  • Parrish, Kelly Rachelle
    Coal Valley, Illinois; Political Science
  • Pruim, Michelle Lynn
    Westchester, Illinois; Psychology
  • Soli, Rachel Johanna
    Saint Petersburg, Florida; Psychology and German
  • Stevenson, James Ewing
    Eagle, Colorado; Chinese & Japanese Studies
  • Svilar, Kyle Michael
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Political Science
Members in Course initiated Friday, May 14, 2004:
  • Busse, Jessica Lynn
    Whitewater, Wisconsin; Meteorology
  • Cimbaljevich, Dennis Mark
    Portage, Indiana; International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Foland, Michael Joshua
    Lafayette, Indiana; Philosophy and English
  • Hakos, William Daniel
    River Falls, Wisconsin; Mathematics and Humanities
  • Heitland, Alison Grace
    Prairie Village, Kansas; English and Classics
  • Kern, Michael Wallace
    Chesterfield, Missouri; Theology
  • Khouli, Michael Milad
    Fort Wayne, Indiana; Spanish
  • Landmeier, Mark William
    St. Charles, Illinois; Chemistry and Spanish
  • Linert, Brian Shaun
    Valparaiso, Indiana; Chemistry and Biology
  • Lo Bue, Erin Elizabeth
    Mundelein, Illinois; Classics and Mathematics
  • Miller, Nina Lynne
    Knox, Indiana; Mathematics
  • Nettenstrom, Lauren Michelle
    Hartland, Wisconsin; Biology and Chemistry and Spanish
  • Obertin, Andrea Sue
    New London, Wisconsin; History and American Studies
  • Olson, Kathryn Erin
    Manitowoc, Wisconsin; English
  • Pretz-Anderson, Marikka Lynn
    Strongsville, Ohio; Spanish and Sociology
  • Reid, Dana Marie
    Westlake, Ohio; Economics and French
  • Schlobohm, Sarah Beth
    Portage, Indiana; Physics and French
  • Scott, Kelle Lyn
    Clarence, New York; French, International Economics & Cultural Affairs
  • Warnier, Jessica Ann
    Greenfield, Wisconsin; Computer Science and French
  • Weber, Christopher Edward
    Waukesha, Wisconsin; Chemistry and Biology
  • Yep, Henry Wing
    Angola, Indiana; Political Science and Chinese & Japanese Studies