To learn more about past CAPS Fellows and their fellowship experiences, check out the CAPS Fellows Blog!

2017 CAPS Fellows

  • Michelle Andersen, National Lutheran Communities and Services, New Program Development
  • Katie Bahn, National Lutheran Communities and Services, Clinical Leadership
  • Kate Braun, Charitable Allies
  • Victoria Bruick, Ingenuity, Inc., Data and Research
  • Adam Bruno, Heartland Alliance, Refugee and Immigrant Community Services, Youth & Family Services
  • Aaron Cartwright, Venn Strategies
  • Nicholle Day, Lutheran Services in America, Communications & Advocacy
  • Megan Gilliam, ArtMix
  • Jazmyn Harmon Whitlow, Ingenuity, Inc., Communications and Media
  • Magen Hauser, Heartland Alliance, Refugee and Immigrant Community Services, Resettlement & Placement
  • Joshua Henderson, Venn Strategies
  • Louisa Ishida, Water to Thrive
  • Katie Karstensen, Interfaith Committee for Detained Immigrants
  • Kendall Kartaly, Ingenuity Inc., Partnerships and Professional Learning
  • Jonah Koetke, Lutheran Services in America, Member Engagement & Research
  • Erica Marske, Ancilla Systems
  • Madelyn Nieter, National Lutheran Communities and Services, Operational Leadership
  • Kathleen Prahlow, Heartland Alliance, Refugee and Immigrant Community Services, English Language Training
  • Regan Weber, Harrison Center for the Arts
  • Jacob Williams, International Research and Exchanges Board (IREX)

img_5982

2016 CAPS Fellows

  • Brianna Bennett, Heartland Alliance, Refugee and Immigrant Community Services
  • Rachel Briegel, Urban League of Northwest Indiana
  • Erin Brown, Interfaith Committee for Detained Immigrants
  • Maria Bruno, Broadway Methodist Church
  • Sylas Buller, National Lutheran Communities and Services, Clinical Administration
  • Kortney Cena, aqUV
  • Katy Deadmond, ArtMix
  • Charlie Emhardt, United Way of LaPorte County
  • Kathryn Fogleman, Venn Strategies
  • Tyler Ingersoll, United Way of LaPorte County
  • Brinesha Jackson, Forest Manor Multi-Service Center
  • Eleni Kaldis, Erie Neighborhood House
  • David King, Douglas Land Conservancy
  • Leandro Jaime, Chartered Financial Analyst Society of Chicago
  • Pam Launius, Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service
  • Evan Lacy, Industrial Council of Nearwest Chicago
  • Cindy Liu, Concordia Place
  • Kellie McAllister, Exodus Refugee Immigration
  • Kylie Schreiber, Charitable Allies
  • Danielle Steinwart, Lutheran Services in America, Marketing & Development
  • Krista Stribling, Water to Thrive
  • Angelys Torres, Nuestros Pequenos Hermanos – NPH USA
  • Katie Wilson, Horton’s Kids
  • Jacob Yager, aqUV
  • Nura Zaki, Lutheran Services in America, Member Engagement & Advocacy

 

002

 

2015 CAPS Fellows

  • Hannah Albers, National Lutheran Communities and Services
  • Lars Anderson, Water to Thrive
  • Katie Bernabei, Concordia Place
  • Cogan Blackmon, Interfaith Committee for Detained Immigrants
  • Faith Briggs, EMPOWER Porter County
  • Mychal Brim, EMPOWER Porter County
  • Makenna Cannon, Federation of State Humanities Councils
  • Kelli Chavez, Urban League of Northwest Indiana
  • McKenzie Cobban, World Food Program USA
  • Jonathan Haggis, Wittenberg Village
  • Nathan Hynek, United Way of LaPorte County
  • Miranda Joebgen, Lutheran Services in America
  • Emily Knippenberg, National Lutheran Communities and Services
  • Tommy Morrison, National Lutheran Communities and Services
  • Graciela Payan, Urban League of Northwest Indiana
  • Jesus Payan, League of United Latin American Citizens
  • Rocio Pulido, League of United Latin American Citizens
  • Anna Scudiero, Horton’s Kids
  • Scott Staal, Legacy Foundation
  • Alex Uryga, Venn Strategies

2014 CAPS Fellows

  • Abigail Accettura, Empower Porter County
  • Caprice Balleweg, Lutheran World Relief – New Business Development
  • Kristine Gordon, Federation of State Humanities Councils
  • Nathan King, Lutheran Services in America – Public Policy and Advocacy
  • Grace Leuck, United Way of LaPorte County
  • Aaron Meihak, Center of Workforce Innovations
  • Emily Powers, National Lutheran Communities and Services – Healthcare Administration
  • Caleb Rollins, Lutheran Services in America – Development
  • Rachel Shore, Housing Opportunities
  • Kaitlyn Spaudie, National Lutheran Communities and Services – Strategic Outreach/Healthcare Administration
  • Maria Wagenhofer, Urban League of Northwest Indiana – Program Development
  • Garrett Warren, United Way of LaPorte County
Print Friendly